搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025年湖南省中考适应性考试英语试题(解析版)-A4

      • 689.19 KB
      • 2025-10-11 10:47:16
      • 58
      • 0
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025年湖南省中考适应性考试英语试题(解析版)-A4第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/16
      2025年湖南省中考适应性考试英语试题(解析版)-A4第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/16
      2025年湖南省中考适应性考试英语试题(解析版)-A4第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/16
      还剩13页未读, 继续阅读

      2025年湖南省中考适应性考试英语试题(解析版)-A4

      展开

      这是一份2025年湖南省中考适应性考试英语试题(解析版)-A4,共16页。
      1.答题前,请考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号填写清楚,并认真核对条形码上的姓名、准考证号;
      2.必须在答题卡上答题,在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效;
      3.答题时,请考生注意各大题题号后面的答题提示;
      4.请勿折叠答题卡,保持字体工整、笔迹清晰、卡面清洁;
      5.答题卡上不得使用涂改液、涂改胶和贴纸;
      6.本学科试卷中听力材料以中速朗读两遍。
      试卷分为四个部分,共8页,61小题,时量100分钟,满分100分。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分20分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
      1. Where are the speakers ging this weekend?
      A. T the z. B. T the museum. C. T the park.
      2. Which clr will Tm pick fr his shirt?
      A. Black. B. Blue. C. Brwn.
      3 What’s the weather like nw?
      A. Sunny. B. Windy. C. Rainy.
      4. Hw many bks did the girl buy?
      A. Tw. B. Three. C. Five.
      5. Why didn’t Bb g t the party?
      A. He was sick. B. He frgt it. C. He had hmewrk.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      听下面6段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第六段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. When did Eric start learning t play the vilin?
      A. At 4. B. At 5. C. At 6.
      7. What des Eric think f playing the vilin?
      A. Hard. B. Fun. C. Bring.
      听第七段材料,回答第8、9题。
      8. Hw ften des Carl g t the cinema?
      A. Once a week. B. Twice a week. C. Once a mnth.
      9. Wh des Carl g t the cinema with?
      A. Her friends. B. Her parents. C. Her sisters.
      听第八段材料,回答第10、11题。
      10. Whse dictinary is it n the table?
      A. Mike’s. B. Jack’s. C. Lucy’s.
      11. When will the English class be?
      A. At nn. B. In the afternn. C. In the evening.
      听第九段材料,回答第12至14题。
      12. Wh did Lisa interview this mrning?
      A. A nurse. B. A dctr. C. A teacher.
      13. Why did Lisa chse t interview the wman?
      A. She saved animals in Africa.
      B. She taught children in a schl.
      C. She helped many peple during the flu seasn.
      14. What des Lisa’s next interviewee (被采访者) teach?
      A. Art. B. Music. C. PE.
      听第十段材料,回答第15至17题。
      15. Why did Jenny’ s aunt visit her?
      A. T take her hme. B. T give her a gift. C. T ask abut her study.
      16. What did Jenny get?
      A. A strybk. B. A travel magazine. C. A bk abut animals.
      17. What’s the relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A. Wrkmates. B. Classmates. C. Cusins.
      听第十一段材料,回答第18至20题
      18. Which grade is Lily in?
      A. Grade 7. B. Grade 8. C. Grade 9.
      19. Hw des Lily like the teachers?
      A. They are fun. B. They are helpful. C. They are strict.
      20. What is Lily ding nw?
      A. Jining a club. B. Giving a speech. C. Talking t her teacher.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共11小题;每小题2分,满分22分)
      阅读下列材料,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      1. What des Jack cmpare the Great Wall t?
      A. A big muntain.B. A huge dragn.C. An ld stry.
      2. What was the weather like at 12:00 pm?
      A. Rainy and cld.B. Windy and gray.C. Sunny with white cluds.
      3. Where wuld yu mst likely read this text?
      A. A travel blg (博客).B. A science textbk.C. A cking magazine.
      【答案】1. B 2. C 3. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要介绍了Jack在北京长城游玩的所见所闻。
      【1题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“The wall lks like a huge dragn n the muntains.”可知,Jack将长城比作一条巨龙。故选B。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“The sun is cming ut! The cluds are white and fluffy (蓬松的).”可知,下午12点时的天气是有阳光和白云的。故选C。
      【3题详解】
      推理判断题。根据“We’re at the Great Wall nw!”可知,本文主要介绍了Jack在北京长城游玩的所见所闻,所以应该来自旅游博客。故选A。
      B
      Wuld yu cmpletely trust an AI tl that gives shpping r travel advice? Yu shuldn’t, because its answers may hide ads.
      Fr example, sme peple use DeepSeek-R1 t create travel guides. At first, the guides seem great, but later they find that grup turs frm small travel agencies (机构) are strngly recmmended. The websites given are smetimes shpping sites fr the elderly. Als, when asking abut air cnditiners, DeepSeek-R1might suggest bking thrugh a website that has been criticized (批评) fr years.
      Interestingly, yung peple might nt trust these websites if they saw them directly. But if AI recmmends them, they feel mre believable. Why? Many peple think AI may make mistakes but wuld nt lie. They believe AI gives answers withut business purpses. Hwever, DeepSeek-R1 is trained n internet data (数据), which includes hidden ads. Its smart-lking answers ften cme frm small, unknwn websites.
      Peple usually judge if infrmatin is true based n experience. But AI has n real persnal experience. It has never jined a grup tur r argued with a tur guide. T AI, everything nline is just lines f cde (编码). That’s why its travel advice might sund gd but nt really help.
      In tday’s internet wrld, we shuld think carefully abut infrmatin frm unknwn surces (来源). Just like yu wuld nt easily trust a stranger, yu shuld nt blindly trust an AI either.
      4. Where d sme grup turs recmmended by DeepSeek-R1 cme frm?
      A. Small agencies.B. Big websites.C. Famus htels.
      5. Why d many peple trust the websites that AI recmmends accrding t Paragraph 3?
      A. AI is smart.B. AI desn’t lie.C. AI desn’t make mistakes.
      6. What can we knw abut DeepSeek-R1 frm the last tw paragraphs?
      A. It has real experience.B. It just uses internet data.C. It chses the best advice.
      7. What is the main idea f this passage?
      A. Make gd use f AI tl.B. Be careful abut AI travel tips.C. Think twice befre trusting AI.
      【答案】4 A 5. B 6. B 7. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文介绍了AI工具DeepSeek-R1在推荐旅行和购物信息时可能隐藏广告,提醒读者在互联网时代对未知信息保持警惕,不要盲目信任AI。
      【4题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“but later they find that grup turs frm small travel agencies (机构) are strngly recmmended”可知,AI推荐的一些团队游来自小型旅行机构。故选A。
      【5题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Many peple think AI may make mistakes but wuld nt lie.”可知,许多人认为人工智能可能会犯错,但不会说谎。故选B。
      【6题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Hwever, DeepSeek-R1 is trained n internet data (数据)”和“But AI has n real persnal experience.”可知,它只是依靠网络数据来给出答案。故选B。
      【7题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据“In tday’s internet wrld, we shuld think carefully abut infrmatin frm unknwn surces (来源). Just like yu wuld nt easily trust a stranger, yu shuld nt blindly trust an AI either.”可知,文章告诉我们不要盲目相信AI,即在相信人工智能之前要三思。故选C。
      C
      They came in need f help, smartphnes in hand. One culdn’t answer calls. Anther had mailbx prblems. Many wanted t make the text n their smartphnes larger but didn’t knw hw. Luckily, there is a grup—Girl Scuts Trp (女童子军).
      The scuts in Virginia, US held “Techbridge”, their first service initiative t help lcal senirs learn hw t use their smartphnes.
      “Sme had their wn questins abut smartphnes, and a lt f peple came and just wanted t learn,” Maura Sammis, a scut wh helped sme senirs with Apple Pay, said. “I set up ‘Techbridge’ fr an ld cuple and they were really excited abut that.” Her partner Sarah Middletn said, “I was teaching this elderly wman hw t text peple, and the first thing that she did was text her daughter. And I thught that was really sweet, and it just made me feel really happy.”
      The eighth-graders came up with the idea f the activity. When it was time t think abut a prject fr the Girl Scut Silver Award, helping lcal senirs learn hw t use their smartphnes was a gd chice. “It has t be smething that helps yur cmmunity,” Cadette Tara Udani explained. “And fr us, that was teaching the elderly in ur cmmunity hw t use their smartphnes better.”
      Accrding t research, 83% f Americans aged 50 t 64 wn smartphnes. Amng them is Sammis’ grandmther, whm she helped use a smartphne. That experience turned ut t be great fr preparing fr the activity. “T help them understand all the infrmatin, we speak very slwly,” Sammis said.
      8. Hw des the writer intrduce the tpic in Paragraph 1?
      A. By telling a stry.B. By listing reasns.C. By giving examples.
      9. What des the underlined wrd “initiative” in Paragraph 2 prbably refer t (指的是)?
      A. A new prject.B. A big cmpetitin.C. A kind f smartphne.
      10. Why did Sarah Middletn mentin the elderly wman she helped?
      A. T explain the usefulness f smartphnes.
      B. T shw the true meaning f “Techbridge”.
      C. T express the wman’s lve t her daughter.
      11. What’s the writer’s attitude (态度) t “Techbridge”?
      A. Supprtive.B. Dubtful.C. Uncertain.
      【答案】8. C 9. A 10. B 11. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要介绍了一个帮助老年人学习使用智能手机的公益项目。
      【8题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“One culdn’t answer calls. Anther had mailbx prblems. Many wanted t make the text n their smartphnes larger but didn’t knw hw.”可知,一个人无法接听电话。另一个有邮箱问题。许多人想把智能手机上的文字放大,但不知道该怎么做,所以作者是通过举例来介绍话题的。故选C。
      【9题详解】
      词义猜测题。根据第二段“their first service initiative t help lcal senirs learn hw t use their smartphnes”可知,这是他们第一次帮助当地老年人学习如何使用智能手机的服务活动,所以划线词“initiative”指的是一个新的项目。故选A,
      【10题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段““I set up ‘Techbridge’ fr an ld cuple”和“I thught that was really sweet, and it just made me feel really happy”可知,Sarah提到她帮助过老妇人是为了说明“Techbridge”的真正意义。故选B。
      【11题详解】
      观点态度题。根据最后一段“T help them understand all the infrmatin, we speak very slwly”可知,作者对“Techbridge”持支持的态度。故选A。
      第二节(共4小题;每小题2分,满分8分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。每个选项仅使用一次。
      Many users frm the US jined a scial media app f China in January, and Chinese users jkingly asked them t pay a “cat tax (税)” by sharing phts f their cats. ___12___
      After lking at hundreds f cat phts, sme peple nticed smething interesting: The cats psted by Chinese users were runder than thse shared by American users. But why?
      ___13___ In China, many families live in apartments with little r n utdr space. T keep their cats safe frm getting lst r injured (受伤的), wners usually keep them indrs, which gives them few chances fr exercise. In cntrast (对比), many American hmes have larger living spaces, backyards r safe utdr areas where cats can climb and play.
      Cultural differences may als play a rle. ___14___ On the ther hand, Americans value an adventurus (冒险的) spirit, s they encurage their pets t run arund and stay active.
      Family influence is anther factr (因素). “My grandparents and parents always shwed lve by preparing all kinds f delicius fd fr me. ___15___” explained a Chinese user frm Heilngjiang.
      The difference in cat bdy shapes between China and the US reflects cultural differences. Whether they are a fit American cat r a rund Chinese cat, as lng as they are healthy and happy, that’s what matters mst.
      A. S I treat my cat the same way.
      B. One key reasn is the living envirnment.
      C. Chinese peple believe cats shuld stay indrs fr safety.
      D. In return, Chinese users als shared pictures f their wn cats.
      E. In Chinese culture, rundness symblizes perfectin and cmpleteness.
      【答案】12. D 13. B 14. E 15. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要介绍了中美用户在社交平台分享的猫的体型差异,及其背后的文化和环境因素。
      【12题详解】
      根据“Many users frm the US jined a scial media app f China in January, and Chinese users jkingly asked them t pay a ‘cat tax (税)’ by sharing phts f their cats.”可知,中国用户开玩笑地要求美国用户分享他们的猫照片作为“猫税”,选项D“作为回报,中国用户也分享了他们自己的猫的照片”符合语境。故选D。
      【13题详解】
      根据“After lking at hundreds f cat phts, sme peple nticed smething interesting: The cats psted by Chinese users were runder than thse shared by American users. But why?”可知,人们注意到中国用户的猫更圆,并询问原因,选项B“一个关键原因是生活环境”符合语境。故选B。
      【14题详解】
      根据“Cultural differences may als play a rle.”可知,文化差异也是一个原因,选项E“在中国文化中,圆形象征着完美和完整”符合语境。故选E。
      【15题详解】
      根据“My grandparents and parents always shwed lve by preparing all kinds f delicius fd fr me.”可知,中国用户通过食物表达爱,选项A“所以我用同样的方式对待我的猫”符合语境。故选A。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分25分)
      第一节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      One mrning, Patricia Miller was taking a walk n a busy street near her hme in Gdyear, Arizna, when a car nearly jumped the curb (路肩). Thankfully, she was ___16___. But the car came “very, very clse,” Miller tld TIME fr Kids.
      “I’ve always knwn that there’s lts f ___17___ racing n Estrella Parkway,” William Miller,10, tld TFK. “But after I heard that my grandma was nearly ___18___ by a car, I was nt happy. S I asked my dad, ‘What can we d t ___19___ this?’ And he said, ‘Let’s g t the city cuncil (市议会).’”
      That’s exactly what they did. The experience shwed William the pwer f ___20___ t imprve peple’s lives.
      Gdyear City Cuncil meetings are pen t the ___21___, with time set aside fr peple f all ages t address prblems in their cmmunity. When it was his ___22___ t speak, William, then 8 years ld, dressed in a blue suit and tie, stepped up t the micrphne. He spke abut peple racing cars n Estrella Parkway. “It’s very ___23___,” he said. “I wnder if yu guys have any slutin t deal with this.”
      Mayr Je Pizzill was impressed (印象深刻的). In Gdyear, he says, “we ___24___ yung peple t step up, get invlved in civics (市政事务), t understand hw lcal gvernment wrks. S when I saw William cme up t the pdium (讲台) was very ___25___.”
      Last summer, abut six mnths after the January 2024 cuncil meeting, a new traffic light was up and running. “After that happened,” William says, “I felt like I culd d anything.”
      16. A. unheardB. unharmedC. unprepared
      17. A. streetB. schlC. park
      18. A. beatenB. hitC. put
      19. A. fixB. winC. get
      20 A. giving awayB. speaking utC. lking up
      21. A. publicB. yuthC. ppulatin
      22. A. rleB. turnC. part
      23. A. dangerusB. humrusC. nervus
      24. A. encurageB. describeC. cmpare
      25. A. relaxingB. interestingC. refreshing
      【答案】16. B 17. A 18. B 19. A 20. B 21. A 22. B 23. A 24. A 25. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文讲述了10岁的威廉在祖母险些被车撞后,勇敢地向市议会提出街道赛车问题,最终促成了交通信号灯安装的故事,展现了公民参与的力量。
      【16题详解】
      句意:一天早晨,帕特里夏·米勒在亚利桑那州古德伊尔家附近的繁忙街道上散步时,一辆汽车几乎冲上路肩。万幸的是,她安然无恙。
      unheard未被听到的;unharmed未受伤的;unprepared无准备的。根据“One mrning, Patricia Miller was taking a walk n a busy street near her hme in Gdyear, Arizna, when a car nearly jumped the curb. Thankfully, she was...”可知,前面提到车差点撞到她,后面又说“幸运地”,所以她应该是没有受伤。此处使用“unharmed”意为“未受伤的”,符合语境。故选B。
      【17题详解】
      句意:我一直都知道在埃斯特雷拉公园大道上有很多车辆在飙车。
      street街道;schl学校;park公园。根据“I’ve always knwn that there’s lts n Estrella Parkway.”可知,在埃斯特雷拉公园“大道”上有很多车辆在飙车。此处使用“street”意为“街道”,符合语境。故选A。
      【18题详解】
      句意:但在我听说奶奶差点被车撞到后,我很不开心。
      beaten被打败、被殴打;hit被撞击;put被放置。根据“But after I heard that my grandma was a car, I was nt happy.”可知,这里是说奶奶差点被车“撞到”。“hit”意为“撞击”,符合语境。“be hit by a car”表示“被车撞到”。故选B。
      【19题详解】
      句意:所以我问我爸爸:“我们能做些什么来解决这个问题呢?”
      fix解决、修理;win赢得;get得到。根据“S I asked my dad, ‘What can we d ’ And he said, ‘Let’s g t the city cuncil.’”可知,前面提到奶奶差点被车撞这个问题,所以这里应该是问能做什么来“解决”这个问题。此处使用“fix”意为“解决”,符合询问解决问题的语境。故选A。
      【20题详解】
      句意:这段经历向威廉展示了大胆说出想法来改善人们生活的力量。
      giving away赠送、泄露;speaking ut说出、大胆地说;lking up查找、向上看。根据“That’s exactly what they did. The experience shwed William the pwer imprve peple’s lives.”可知,句中表述通过表达自己的想法来尝试解决问题,这里体现的是“说出自己的想法”的力量。此处使用“speaking ut”意为“说出、大胆地说”,符合语境。故选B。
      【21题详解】
      句意:古德伊尔市议会会议对公众开放,留出时间让各个年龄段的人来解决他们社区的问题。
      public公众;yuth年轻人;ppulatin人口。根据“Gdyear City Cuncil meetings are pen t the..., with time set aside fr peple f all ages t address prblems in their cmmunity.”可知,句中表述市议会会议是对“大众”开放的。此处使用“public”意为“公众”,符合语境。“be pen t the public”表示“对公众开放”。故选A。
      【22题详解】
      句意:轮到他发言时,当时 8 岁的威廉穿着蓝色西装,打着领带,走到了麦克风前。
      rle角色;turn轮流、次序;part部分。根据“When it was speak, William, then 8 years ld, dressed in a blue suit and tie, stepped up t the micrphne.”可知,市议会会议对公众开放有发言时间,这里表示“轮到”威廉发言了。此处使用“turn”意为“轮流、次序”,符合语境。“it’s ne’s turn t d sth.”是固定用法,表示“轮到某人做某事”。故选B。
      【23题详解】
      句意:“这非常危险,” 他说。
      dangerus危险的;humrus幽默的;nervus紧张的。根据“He spke abut peple racing cars n Estrella Parkway. ‘It’s very...,’ he said. ‘I wnder if yu guys have any slutin t deal with this.’”可知,在道路上飙车这种行为是很危险的。此处使用“dangerus”意为“危险的”,符合语境。故选A。
      【24题详解】
      句意:在古德伊尔,他说:“我们鼓励年轻人站出来,参与市政事务,了解地方政府是如何运作的。”
      encurage鼓励;describe描述;cmpare比较。根据“Mayr Je Pizzill was impressed. In Gdyear, he says, ‘ peple t step up, get invlved in civics, t understand hw lcal gvernment wrks.”可知,市长对威廉的行为印象深刻,结合后面提到让年轻人参与市政事务的内容,应该是“鼓励”年轻人这么做。此处使用“encurage”意为“鼓励”,符合语境。“encurage sb. t d sth.”表示“鼓励某人做某事”。故选A。
      【25题详解】
      句意:所以当我看到威廉走上讲台……这非常令人耳目一新。
      relaxing令人放松的;interesting有趣的;refreshing令人耳目一新的、令人振奋的。根据“S when I saw William cme up t the was very...”可知,市长鼓励年轻人参与市政事务,看到威廉这样积极参与的行为,这种感受应该是让人觉得“耳目一新、令人振奋的”。此处使用“refreshing”意为“令人耳目一新的、令人振奋的”,符合市长看到威廉行为时的感受。故选C。
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Recently, a vide with the title “Ancient Chinese Mural Zdiac (壁画十二生肖): Cat Instead f Snake?” caused a lt f discussin n the Chinese Internet. ___26___ vide shws a mural frm the Weishan Tmb in Hunan Prvince. There are twelve figures (人物) in the mural. These figures have twelve kinds f animal heads ___27___ human bdies.
      Sme peple nticed that the zdiac animal ___28___ (sign) in the mural were different frm the mdern nes. In this mural, the snake was replaced ___29___ a cat. Sme peple ___30___ (leave) sme funny wrds abut it, like “It seems that the Year f the Cat is cming sn!” and “Maybe thse wh were brn in the Year f the Snake were actually brn in the Year f the Cat.”
      An expert frm Yuelu Academy said, “This seems ___31___ (be) the twelve zdiac animal signs f ancient times. It’s different frm the mdern nes. Further research ___32___ (need). We dn’t knw ___33___ (exact) when the mural was made yet.”
      The mural was fund in Xinhua, Hunan Prvince in 2006. After that, it was taken away and sent t Yuelu Academy fr ___34___ (prtect) and further study. Nw, the cpy f the mural is shwn n the ___35___ (tw) flr f the Museum f Chinese Academy at Yuelu Academy, Hunan University.
      【答案】26. The
      27. and 28. signs
      29. by 30. left
      31. t be 32. is needed
      33. exactly
      34. prtectin
      35. secnd
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要讲述了湖南威山墓壁画中十二生肖的形象与现代不同,尤其是蛇被猫取代的现象,引发了网友的热议,专家表示需要进一步研究。
      【26题详解】
      句意:这段视频展示了湖南省威山墓的壁画。根据“vide shws a mural”可知,此处特指前文提到的视频,需用定冠词the。故填The。
      【27题详解】
      句意:这些人物有十二种动物的头和人类的身体。根据“animal heads”和“human bdies”是并列关系,需用连词and连接。故填and。
      【28题详解】
      句意:一些人注意到壁画中的生肖标志与现代的不同。sign是可数名词,此处指多个生肖标志,需用复数形式。故填signs。
      【29题详解】
      句意:在这幅壁画中,蛇被猫取代了。根据“the snake was replaced”可知,此处是被动语态,表示“被……取代”,需用介词by引出动作执行者。故填by。
      【30题详解】
      句意:一些人留下了一些有趣的评论。根据上下文可知,时态是一般过去时,动词需用过去式left。故填left。
      【31题详解】
      句意:这似乎是古代的十二生肖。seem t d是固定搭配,表示“似乎……”。故填t be。
      【32题详解】
      句意:需要进一步研究。research与need是被动关系,需用被动语态,时态是一般现在时,主语是三单,谓语动词用is needed。故填is needed。
      【33题详解】
      句意:我们还不知道壁画的确切制作时间。此处修饰动词made,需用副词exactly。故填exactly。
      【34题详解】
      句意:之后,它被带走并送往岳麓书院保护和进一步研究。介词fr后需用名词prtectin作宾语。故填prtectin。
      【35题详解】
      句意:现在,壁画的复制品在湖南大学岳麓书院中国学院的二楼展出。此处表示“第二层”,需用序数词secnd。故填secnd。
      第四部分 读写综合(共两节,满分25分)
      第一节
      阅读下面短文,根据短文内容回答问题。
      September 1st is the perfect day t pick up a pen and paper and write a letter t smene because it’s Wrld Letter Writing Day. The hliday is created t keep the art f letter writing alive in the digital (数字) age.
      Fr a lng time, letter writing was the primary means (方法) f lng-distance (长距离) cmmunicatin. Hwever, the appearance f mdern means f cmmunicatin has made letter writing a less ppular activity. Few peple wuld like t take the time t sit dwn and write a letter.
      Even thugh the new technlgies have prvided us with much faster ways t cmmunicate, letter writing is still imprtant fr a number f reasns. Writing a letter t smene shws that yu really care abut them, because yu tk the time and effrt t d smething peple seldm d these days. Handwriting is als an imprtant skill yu shuldn’t lse, because writing by hand trains yur brain in a different way than typing (打字) and imprves yur language prcessing and reading skills.
      Anther reasn is that writing a letter frces yu t really think abut what yu are writing. Far t ften, we hurriedly send texts and emails withut really thinking abut the influence ur wrds have n the receiver. With a handwritten letter, yu are frced t be mre careful with the wrds yu chse.
      S, hw d we celebrate this day? The best way is t write a letter t smene. It culd be a friend r relative wh lives miles away, r smene yu have lst tuch with ver time. Of curse, yu can als learn the crrect methd f writing a handwritten letter, r just read sme famus letters. Whatever yu d, please knw that letter writing is still wrthwhile (值得的).
      36. Why was Wrld Letter Day created?
      ______________________________
      37. What has made letter writing a less ppular activity?
      ______________________________
      38. Hw many reasns are listed t shw the imprtance f letter writing?
      ______________________________
      39. What’s the best way t celebrate this day?
      ______________________________
      40. Wh will yu write a letter t n Wrld Letter Writing Day? Why?
      ______________________________
      第二节
      根据要求完成短文写作。
      41. 假如你是李华,你们学校为了庆祝Wrld Letter Writing Day,希望同学们能跟美国姊妹学校同学们互相写信和回信。你收到了Alice的一封信,请你根据来信的节选内容给Alice回信。
      要求:
      (1)80词左右(开头和结尾都已给出,不计入总词数);
      (2)可适当补充细节,使行文流畅;
      (3)文中不得出现真实人名和校名。
      Dear Alice,
      I am glad t hear frm yu. ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】36. T keep the art f letter writing alive in the digital age.
      37. The appearance f mdern means f cmmunicatin.
      38. 3./Three.
      39. T write a letter t smene.
      40. I will write a letter t a friend wh lives far away. Because we haven’t been in tuch fr a lng time and writing a letter can shw my care fr him.
      41. 例文
      Dear Alice,
      I am glad t hear frm yu. In Changsha, my schl life is clrful. We have a traditin f hlding a reading-sharing activity every mnth because it can braden ur hrizns and enrich ur knwledge. Students share their favrite bks and reading experiences. After class, I ften play badmintn with my friends. It’s really relaxing. As fr Changsha, it’s famus fr its delicius fd like stinky tfu. Als, the range-red scenery alng the Xiangjiang River is amazing.
      I hpe yu can visit Changsha smeday.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本文介绍了世界写信日,阐述其设立目的,分析书信写作受冷落的原因及重要性,并介绍庆祝方式。
      【36题详解】
      根据“The hliday is created t keep the art f letter writing alive in the digital age.”可知,为了在数字时代让写信这门艺术继续存在。故填T keep the art f letter writing alive in the digital age.
      【37题详解】
      根据“Hwever, the appearance f mdern means f cmmunicatin has made letter writing a less ppular activity.”可知,现代通讯方式的出现使写信这种活动变得不那么受欢迎了。故填The appearance f mdern means f cmmunicatin.
      【38题详解】
      根据“Writing a letter t smene shws that yu really care abut them”“Handwriting is als an imprtant skill yu shuldn’t lse”“Anther reasn is that writing a letter frces yu t really think abut what yu are writing”可知,文中列出了三个原因来说明写信的重要性。故填3./Three.
      【39题详解】
      根据“S, hw d we celebrate this day? The best way is t write a letter t smene.”可知,最好的办法就是给某人写封信。故填T write a letter t smene.
      【40题详解】
      此题为开放性问题,参考答案:“我将给一位住得很远的朋友写一封信。因为我们已经很久没有联系了,写信能体现出我对他的关心。”故填I will write a letter t a friend wh lives far away. Because we haven’t been in tuch fr a lng time and writing a letter can shw my care fr him.
      【41题详解】
      [总体分析]
      ① 题材:本文是一封书信;
      ② 时态:为“一般现在时”;
      ③ 提示:根据Alice的来信内容完成回信写作,需介绍长沙的学校生活、有趣的学校传统、课后活动以及城市特色,可适当添加细节,使行文连贯。
      [写作步骤]
      第一步,表明很高兴收到来信,引出下文对相关问题的回答;
      第二步,依次回答Alice的问题,介绍学校每月举办阅读分享活动的传统,说明课后常和朋友打羽毛球,还提及长沙的美食和特色风景;
      第三步,表达希望Alice有一天能来长沙游玩。
      [亮点词汇]
      ① behave a traditin f 有……的传统
      ② braden ur hrizns 开阔我们的视野
      ③ be famus fr 因……而著名
      [高分句型]
      ① We have a traditin f hlding a reading-sharing activity every mnth because it can braden ur hrizns and enrich ur knwledge. (because引导原因状语从句)
      We’re at the Great Wall nw! The wall lks like a huge dragn n the muntains. It’s s cl! The ld bricks (砖石) and twers make me think f ancient Chinese stries.
      Jack 9:00 am 10 Octber
      Ww! The sun is cming ut! The cluds are white and fluffy (蓬松的). The view frm Twer 8 is perfect fr phts.
      Jack 12:00 pm 10 Octber
      We are at the suvenir (纪念品) shp nw. Grandpa Li (ur guide) is telling us hw the wall was built 2,000 years ag. He even sang an ld sng! His stries make histry feel alive.
      Jack 1:15 pm 10 Octber
      Dear Li Hua,
      I’m curius (好奇的) abut yur schl life in Changsha. D yu have any interesting schl traditins? Persnally, I enjy playing basketball and writing pems. What d yu usually d after class? By the way, what makes yur city special?
      Alice

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map