贵州省黔东南州2025年八年级上学期月考质量监测英语试题附答案
展开
这是一份贵州省黔东南州2025年八年级上学期月考质量监测英语试题附答案,共12页。
1.
A.B.C.
2.
A.B.C.
3.
A.B.C.
4.
A.
B.
C.
5.
A.
B.
C.
6.
A.B.C.
二、第一部分 听力(共五节, 30个小题;每小题1分, 满分30分)第二节 听句子, 选择最佳应答。
听句子, 选择最佳应答。
7.
A.Sunds great.B.Very gd.C.I'm srry.
8.
A.Tw days.B.Tw days ag.C.Twice a week.
9.
A.Yes, I am.B.N, I dn't.C.I'd lve t.
10.
A.I trust yu.
B.Yu are right.
C.Sunds like a gd idea!
11.
A.Game shws.B.Tigers.C.Pp music.
12.
A.I'm OK.
B.Sure, I'd lve t.
C.S bad.
三、第一部分 听力(共五节, 30个小题;每小题1分, 满分30分)第三节 听对话, 选择最佳选项完成句子。
13. Jack ges t the club ____.
A.n weekdaysB.twice a weekC.twice a mnth
14. Mike ften ____n Saturdays.
A.watches TV
B.reads bks
C.plays cmputer games
15. The girl reads ChinaDaily ____.
A.nce a weekB.every dayC.nce a mnth
16. Cindy slept ____hurs last night.
A.sixB.eightC.nine
17. The man smetimes ____.
A.runsB.swimsC.plays ball games
18. Jane will play ____this Saturday afternn.
A.table tennisB.basketballC.vlleyball
四、第一部分 听力(共五节, 30个小题;每小题1分, 满分30分)第四节 听对话, 根据对话内容及问题, 选择最佳选项。
听录音, 回答问题。
19.Hw ften des Jenny eat fruit?
A.Every day.B.Never.C.Often.
20.Wh like(s) junk fd?
A.Jenny.B.Jhn.C.Jenny and Jhn.
听录音, 回答问题。
21.Hw ften des Bb eat fruit and vegetables?
A.Once a week.B.Twice a week.C.Every day.
22.Hw many hurs des Bb sleep every night?
A.Seven.B.Eight.C.Nine.
听录音, 回答问题。
23.What lessns des Mary have n weekends?
A.Art and dance lessns.
B.Art and singing lessns.
C.Dance and pian lessns.
24.What des Peter usually d in the daytime n weekends?
A.He des sme cleaning.
B.He des sme reading.
C.He des sme writing.
五、第一部分 听力(共五节, 30个小题;每小题1分, 满分30分)第五节 听短文, 完成表中所缺信息, 每空仅填一词。
听短文, 完成表中所缺信息, 每空仅填一词。
六、第二部分 完形(共两节, 满分20分)第一节(共5个小题;每小题 1 分, 满分5分
阅读下面短文, 从框内6个选项中选出能分别填入5个小题空白处的最佳选项。
A. than B. find C. survey D. althugh E. hw F. but
In the past, wmen spent hurs a day ding husewrk 31. men did less.
But a survey in the UK shws that nw men d husewrk as much as wmen in 40% f the families. Nw men d mre husewrk 32. befre. And in abut half f the families wmen and men d husewrk tgether.
The survey als shws that tw thirds f wmen will be happy when men help with husewrk, 33. they ften end up ding the wrk themselves. Sme f them say, "Men just dn't care as much as wmen. Maybe because men dn't knw 34. t d husewrk. "
Frm anther 35. in Canada, we can find that wmen at the age f 20-30 spend mre time n their wrk and less time n husewrk.
七、第二部分 完形(共两节, 满分20分)第二节(共10个小题;每小题1. 5分, 满分15分
阅读下面短文, 从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中, 选出可以填入各题空白处的最佳选项。
Tny was a middle schl student. He liked 36. . In the evening, he always watched TV until 11:00 p. m. The next day, he 37. late and didn't have breakfast. He didn't like 38. . He ften felt tired, 39. he didn't think it was a big prblem.
One day, he had a 40. test in P. E. class. All his classmates ran 41. , but nly he was slw. He was nt happy with that. After class, he asked 42. friend Jim fr help. Jim said Tny was in bad health. He tld Tny t 43. his bad habits and start gd nes.
Tny listened t him. Nw he 44. stays up late. He usually gets up 45. and has a gd breakfast. After schl, he always plays sprts with his friends.
Nw he feels well every day and des well in all his subjects.
36.A. reading bksB. watching TVC. shpping nline
37.A. ate utB. put upC. gt up
38.A. exercisingB. ckingC. waiting
39.A. sB. butC. if
40.A. singingB. jumpingC. running
41.A. fastB. slwlyC. hard
42.A. herB. yurC. his
43.A. stpB. saveC. pick
44.A. usuallyB. ftenC. never
45.A. lateB. earlyC. sn
八、第三部分 阅读(共三节, 满分50分)第一节(共12个小题;每小题2. 5分, 满分30分
阅读下面语篇, 从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中, 选出各题的最佳选项。
46.Which sprt is an indr game?
A.Bwling.B.Mini glf.C.Beach vlleyball.
47.Hw many hles are there in a mini glf curse?
A.10.B.18.C.21.
48.Where is a beach vlleyball game held?
A.B.C.
49.Which f the fllwing can be put in ▲ ?
A.HistryB.TravelC.Sprts
阅读下面语篇, 从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中, 选出各题的最佳选项。
These years, peple shw all kinds f things n the Internet:gd fd, nice clthes, wnderful vacatins and s n. Nw shwing the number f steps is becming ppular.
Peple are finding it imprtant t be in gd health. T keep healthy, many peple g t wrk n ft. When they start walking, they pen the step cunter app n their phnes t recrd hw many steps they walk that day. After a day's walk, sme peple shw the number n scial media. This can make them learn frm each ther and keep exercising.
"This helps me t exercise much and keep a gd habit, " Miss Liu said. "I can als talk abut hw t keep healthy with my friends nline. We are in the same grup t encurage each ther t keep exercising. "
Mr Wu likes t exercise. But in the past he was kind f lazy and didn't want t exercise every day. "After I use the step cunter app, everything is different. It's great t exercise with my friends. Smetimes there are prizes fr thse wh walk mre steps. I really like it, " he said.
Walking is a relaxing and useful way t exercise. Bth the ld and the yung like it. Recrding the steps helps peple develp a gd habit f walking and shwing the number can make peple mre interested in walking. But dn't take the number t seriusly.
50.What des the writer think f recrding the steps?
A.It can make peple stp driving cars.
B.It can make mre peple want t keep fit.
C.It can make peple develp a gd habit.
51.The underlined wrd "it" in Paragraph 4 refers t "____".
A.exercising every day
B.exercising with friends
C.the step cunter app
52.Which f the fllwing is TRUE?
A.Mre peple g t wrk n ft t save mney.
B.Peple usually shw the number f steps in the mrning.
C.Miss Liu and Mr Wu like t exercise with their friends.
53.What des the passage mainly want t tell us?
A.Shwing the number f steps n the Internet makes peple keep exercising.
B.Many peple like t be in gd health thrugh taking walks.
C.It's imprtant t recrd hw many steps yu walk every day.
阅读下面语篇, 从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中, 选出各题的最佳选项。
In the wrld tday, all f the peple need t have fun when they are free. We can't wrk all the time if we are ging t keep healthy and enjy life.
Everyne has his wn way f relaxing. Maybe the mst ppular kind is t take part in (参加) sprts. There are team sprts, such as basketball and sccer. There are als individual (个人的) sprts, such as swimming and running. Skating and muntain climbing are the mst ppular recreatins fr peple wh like utdr sprts.
Nt everyne wh enjys sprts likes t take part in them. Many peple like watching them n TV r listening t them n the radi. S many peple like sme kinds f indr recreatins like watching TV, singing and dancing.
It desn't matter whether we like indr recreatins r take part in utdr sprts. It is imprtant fr everyne t relax frm time t time, and enjy sme kinds f recreatins.
54.Peple want t take part in sprts t ____.
A.keep healthy and enjy life
B.make friends
C.find a gd jb
55.Outdr sprts include (包括) ____.
A.watching TV
B.singing and dancing
C.skating and muntain climbing
56.Indr recreatins include ____.
A.watching TV, singing and dancing
B.climbing muntains
C.riding bikes
57.The passage mainly tells us that ____.
A.basketball is a kind f team sprt
B.everyne must take part in team sprts
C.different peple have different ways f relaxing
九、第三部分 阅读(共三节, 满分50分)第二节(共5个小题;每小题2分, 满分10分
根据短文内容, 从框内6个选项中选出能分别填入5个小题空白处的最佳选项。
Peple are busy wrking every day. They d nt have enugh time t d exercise. 58. We need t d exercise t keep healthy.
59. Bending and stretching(伸展) can help us mve easily. Befre we play ball games r swim, we shall d bending and stretching exercises first. The exercises are smetimes called warm-up exercises. 60. If we can't run fast, we can jg. Jgging means running slwly. Again, befre we run r jg, we must d sme warm-up exercises. 61. It is nt safe and the air there is ften dirty.
Sme peple like weightlifting(举重) because it can make their bdies strng. 62. Pay attentin t ne pint—dn't drink much cld water in ne g after ding exercise.
十、第三部分 阅读(共三节, 满分50分)第三节(共5个小题;每小题2分, 满分10分
阅读下面短文, 根据其内容填空和回答问题。(63至66题每题答案不超过3个单词, 67题须用完整句子回答。)
Mark is a 16-year-ld student. He has a very healthy life. Hwever, ne year ag, he was nt s healthy. Frm Mnday t Friday, he studied every day but hardly did any sprts. He ften used the Internet. Althugh his parents asked him t exercise, he never did. He smetimes helped his mther with the husewrk, but nly nce a week. On weekends, he liked watching TV. Then the bad result came. He became fat and had few friends. One day, the dctr in his schl talked with him. He tld Mark t d mre sprts because it was gd fr his bdy and mind. Frm then n, Mark decided t change(改变) his habits. Nw, he des sprts mre ften than befre, such as playing basketball and sccer. He seldm plays cmputer games. After dinner, he ften takes a walk with his parents. Ding exercise helps him becme healthy and study better. Nw he als has mre friends.
63.Mark had an life ne year ag.
64.Mark helped his mther with the husewrk .
65.Mark liked n weekends.
66.The dctr asked Mark t .
67.D yu have a healthy lifestyle? What will yu d?
十一、第四部分 语言运用(共两节, 满分25分)第一节(共5个小题;每小题2分, 满分10分)根据中文意思, 补全英语译文。(每空限填一词, 缩写算一词
68. 超过两万人报名了宜昌马拉松。
20, 000 peple signed up fr Yichang Marathn.
69. 她爸爸每周使用互联网不到三次。
Her father uses the Internet less than a week.
70. 我们每周至少玩一到两次电脑游戏。
We play cmputer games nce r twice a week.
71. 我妈妈几乎不买像汉堡和冰激凌之类的垃圾食品。
My mther buys junk fd such as hamburgers and ice-cream.
72. 我们很饿, 但家里根本没有吃的东西。
We were very hungry, but there was nthing t eat at hme.
十二、第四部分 语言运用(共两节, 满分25分)第二节(共10个小题;每小题1. 5分, 满分15分
阅读下面短文, 在各题空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
D yu knw running wasn't ppular in the past? In the past, nly sme 73. (play) and strng peple liked t run. 74. at that time, wmen seldm ran. Why did wmen seldm run? Because they may be laughed at (被嘲笑) if they did.
But tday, things are 75. (difference) frm the past. Men and wmen f all ages enjy 76. (run). Early in the mrning, at nn, r in the evening, in big cities and 77. the cuntryside, yu can see many peple run. Peple run everywhere, in the street, in the park, r n the playgrund. Sme peple even run in their 78. (live) rms.
David is 79. great sprt lver. He ften runs in his free time. He thinks running 80. (be) gd exercise because it helps build strng lungs and hearts. It als helps him keep fit. S, he always runs t schl instead f 81. (take) a bus. He is ging t be a great player when he grws up. He 82. (hpe) he can take part in the Olympic Games ne day.
十三、第五部分 写作(满分25分
83. 根据表格, 写一篇不少于80词的关于学生日常生活习惯的调查报告。
答案
【答案】1.C
2.B
3.B
4.A
5.C
6.C
【答案】7.B
8.C
9.A
10.C
11.A
12.B
13.【答案】B
14.【答案】A
15.【答案】B
16.【答案】B
17.【答案】B
18.【答案】C
【答案】19.A
20.B
【答案】21.C
22.C
【答案】23.C
24.B
【答案】25.businessman;26.best;27.always;28.maths;29.camp;30.sprts
【答案】31.F;32.A;33.D;34.E;35.C
【答案】36.B;37.C;38.A;39.B;40.C;41.A;42.C;43.A;44.C;45.B
【答案】46.A
47.B
48.B
49.C
【答案】50.C
51.C
52.C
53.A
【答案】54.A
55.C
56.A
57.C
【答案】58.D;59.B;60.A;61.E;62.F
【答案】63.unhealthy
64.nce a week
65.watching TV
66.d mre sprts
67.答案不唯一,言之有理即可。
68.【答案】Mre;than
69.【答案】three;times
70.【答案】at;least
71.【答案】hardly;ever
72.【答案】at;all
【答案】73.players;74.And;75.different;76.running;77.in;78.living;79.a;80.is;81.taking;82.hpes
83.【答案】One pssible versin:
I did a survey abut the students' activities in ur class last week. Here are the results.
All the students exercise fr an hur every day. It's gd fr health. Mst students eat fruit and drink milk every day. Eighty percent f the students sleep eight r nine hurs every night. That's right. Sme students eat junk fd tw r three times a week. It's bad fr ur health. N student drinks cffee. It's OK.
Gd habits lead t success. I think we need t develp gd habits frm the early age. Jack's Family
Jbs
•Jack's father is a 25. .
•Jack's mther is a husewife.
Family life
•Jack studies in ne f the 26. schls in his city.
•Jack's parents 27. help him with his hmewrk, because they are gd at English and 28. .
Activities
•On weekends, they usually 29. by the river.
•Bth Jack and his father enjy ding 30. .
▲
Bwling
It is an indr game. The players take turns t rll a bwling ball twards 10 bwling pins (球瓶). Each player has tw tries t knck dwn the pins. Pints are scred accrding t the number f pins kncked dwn.
Mini glf
It is an utdr game. There are 18 hles in a mini glf curse. Each player has seven chances t hit the ball int each hle. The times f hitting will be recrded. That is the scre. The persn with the lwest scre wins.
Beach vlleyball
It is an utdr game. The game is held n the sand. There are tw players in each team. They stand n each side f the net. Wh wins? Usually, the first team with 21 pints wins the game.
Baseball
It is an utdr game. A player in ne team thrws the ball fast. A player in the ther team tries t hit it. Hitting a "hme run(本垒打)" is the mst exciting mment in a match.
A. Running is als gd exercise.
B. There are many kinds f exercises.
C. Sme peple like playing ping-png.
D. S many peple becme t fat r t thin.
E. Als, we shuld nt run r jg in busy streets.
F. We als need t d sme warm-up exercises befre weightlifting.
Activities
Hw many students
Hw ften
Exercise
all
an hur every day
Eat fruit and drink milk
90%
every day
Eat junk fd
7%
tw r three times a week
Drink cffee
n
-
Sleep
80%
eight r nine hurs every night
相关试卷
这是一份贵州省黔东南州2025年八年级上学期月考质量监测英语试题附答案,共12页。
这是一份贵州省黔东南州2025年八年级上学期月考质量监测英语试卷附答案,共13页。
这是一份贵州省黔东南州2025年八年级上学期月考监测英语试卷附答案,共12页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利