搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      浙江省温州市2025年七年级上学期英语月考试题附答案

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      浙江省温州市2025年七年级上学期英语月考试题附答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/10
      浙江省温州市2025年七年级上学期英语月考试题附答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/10
      浙江省温州市2025年七年级上学期英语月考试题附答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/10
      还剩7页未读, 继续阅读

      浙江省温州市2025年七年级上学期英语月考试题附答案

      展开

      这是一份浙江省温州市2025年七年级上学期英语月考试题附答案,共10页。试卷主要包含了第一部分,听力部分,第一节,第一部分,听力部分,第二节,第一部分,听力部分,第三节,完形填空,词汇运用,(每小题1分),书面表达(共10分等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      听单词 ,从A 、B 、C三个选项中选出符合读音的选项 。
      1.
      A./ gʊd/B./haʊ/C./ ju:/
      2.
      A./kʌp/B./ðɪs/C./ðæt/
      3.
      A./ ænd/B./ saɪz/C./ mi:t/
      4.
      A./ lɑ:st/B./ʃi:/C./ nəʊ/
      5.
      A./ baɪ/B./ dɒg/C./ wel/
      二、第一部分,听力部分,第二节:听较长对话,回答问题。(每小题1分)
      听对话,回答问题。
      6.What subject des Sally like?
      A.Histry.B.Science.C.English.
      7.Why des Mike like science?
      A.Because it's cl.
      B.Because it's interesting.
      C.Because it's easy.
      听对话,回答问题。
      8.Wh did Tny g t Beijing t visit?
      A.His parents.
      B.His aunt and uncle.
      C.His classmates.
      9.Hw lng did it take Tny t get t Beijing?
      A.Fr tw hurs.B.Fr three hurs.C.Fr fur hurs.
      10.What did Tny d in Beijing?
      A.He visited the Great Wall.
      B.He watched mvies.
      C.He visited the Summer Palace.
      三、第一部分,听力部分,第三节:听独白,回答问题(每小题2分)
      听独白,回答问题
      11.What is Li Wen's favurite subject?
      A.Math.B.Music.C.English.
      12.Why desn't Li Wen like math?
      A.Because it's interesting.
      B.Because it's difficult.
      C.Because it's bring.
      13.Wh is Li Wen's music teacher?
      A.Mr. Chen.B.Ms. Huang.C.Mrs. King.
      14.Hw des Li Wen like Ms. Huang's math classes?
      A.Interesting.B.Cl.C.Bring.
      15.Why des Li Wen like Friday best?
      A.Because the next day is Saturday.
      B.Because the next day is Sunday.
      C.Because the next day is Mnday.
      四、完形填空(本题有10小题 ,每小题1分 ,共10分)
      完形填空
      It was the first lessn f junir high schl. Mr Stevens was ur 16. teacher. After handing ut(分发) maths bks, he went back t the frnt f the classrm and lked 17. us. We lked at him, t.
      " What are yu 18. fr? Get started!" he said.
      We lked at him and 19. cnfused(困惑的). Wasn't he ging t teach us?
      One brave(勇敢的) by asked ," Mr Stevens, aren't yu ging t teach 20. ?"
      Mr Stevens answered," Open yur bks and read them. If yu have questins, 21. yur hands. And then I' ll help yu. "
      Mr Stevens helped everybdy wh had a 22. . When we had the 23. questin, he wuld stp us t teach all the students. It was a different way(方法) f teaching, 24. it was very interesting, and all f us liked his class. Mr Stevens made me 25. that I was gd at maths.
      16.A. mathsB. EnglishC. ChineseD. histry
      17.A. tB. atC. afterD. fr
      18.A. lkingB. frgettingC. rememberingD. waiting
      19.A. feltB. triedC. hadD. met
      20.A. himB. meC. usD. her
      21.A. put dwnB. put upC. take ffD. take n
      22.A. luckB. planC. prblemD. hpe
      23.A. interestingB. differentC. sameD. silly
      24.A. sB. butC. andD. r
      25.A. playB. wantC. enjyD. knw
      五、阅读理解,阅读下面短文, 从每小题所给的A 、B 、C 、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。(本题有15小题 ,每小题2分, 共30分
      阅读理解
      26.Jb Day lessns are ____.
      A.n a Thursday afternnB.frm sme parents
      C.fr Grade Nine studentsD.at students' hmes
      27.If yu want t learn hw t make bread, yu can ask ____ fr help.
      A.Mr SmithB.Mrs LeeC.Mrs MillerD.Mr Brwn
      28.Students can____ n Jb Day.
      A.try sme jb tasksB.g t a factry
      C.play with teachersD.draw sme cakes
      阅读理解
      29.What day is it tmrrw?
      A.Wednesday.B.Thursday.C.Friday.D.Saturday.
      30.Where is the sprts hall?
      A.On the right f the playgrund.
      B.Behind the playgrund .
      C.On the left f the playgrund.
      D.behind the playgrund.
      31.What is the library like?
      A.Big and new.B.Small and ld.
      C.Small but new.D.Big but ld
      32.What will Ann prbably (可能地) d tmrrw ?
      A.G t a party.B.Jin a club.
      C.Stay at hme.D.Have a picnic.
      阅读理解
      In ancient( 古 代 的 ) China, peple have three names: their family name, given name, and curtesy name(字). Take famus pet Li Bai as an example(例子), his family name is Li, his given name is Bai, and his curtesy name is Taibai.
      Peple use their given names when they are with their family r friends. And yur elders like yur grandparents and parents call yur given name at hme. But in the wrkplace, peple use their curtesy names.
      Men get their curtesy names when they are 20 years ld. Wmen get their curtesy names after they get married (结婚).
      Peple's curtesy names have smething t d with their given names. Fr example,Zhuge Liang's given name is Liang. It means" bright". His curtesy name is Kngming. And the meaning is "very bright".
      33.The three names f ancient Chinese peple are ____.
      ① Family name ② Middle name ③ Given name ④ Curtesy name
      A.①②③B.①③④C.①②④D.②③④
      34.Li Bai prbably(大概) gets his curtesy name when he ____ .
      A.is 15 years ldB.gets married
      C.gets his given nameD.is 20 years ld
      35.The underlined wrd" It" in Paragraph 4 refers t____.
      A.Zhuge Liang's given nameB.peple's curtesy names
      C.Zhuge Liang's curtesy nameD.peple's given names
      36.What can we learn frm the passage?
      A.Parents call kids their family name at hme
      B.Peple use curtesy names at wrk
      C.Wmen can't have curtesy names
      D.Curtesy names have n relatin(关系) with given names
      阅读理解
      D yu wear schl unifrms at schl?D yu like them?In many schls,students must wear unifrms every day. Ann Rney is a thirteen-year-ld schlgirl in Hng Kng. In summer,girls in her schl wear yellw shirts and blue skirts. And bys wear white shirts,t. But they wear blue shrts. When it's cld,bth girls,and bys wear white sweaters and green trusers. They als have blue T-shirt sand black trusers fr PE classes and sprts meetings. Ann alway swears size S because she is shrt and thin. Her best friend Lisa Brwn wears size L But sme students dn't like wearing the same unifrm every day. Ann has a gd idea. She likes t wear different scks every day. "Scks make bring schl clthes fun,"she says. Many bys and girls in her schl als have scks with different patterns t shw their characters(个性). Milly Nichls,15,is ne f Ann's classmates,Her favurite pair f scks has small pictures f hamburgers n them because she likes hamburgers very much,Hw abut wearing a pair f scks t give sme clurs t a bring unifrm?
      37.What clur are Ann's shirts in summer?
      A.Yellw.B.Brwn.C.Green.D.Blue.
      38.What shuld the bys and girls in Ann's schl wear fr sprts meetings?
      A.Blue T-shirts and black trusers.
      B.White sweaters and green trusers,
      C.Yellw shirts and blue skirts.
      D.Yellw T-shirts and white skirts.
      39.What des the underlined wrd "patterns"mean in Chinese?
      A.kindsB.clr sC.picturesD.sizes
      40.What's the best title f this passage?
      A.Scks fr Students in Hng Kng
      B.Schl Unifrms in Hng Kng
      C.Bring Schl Unifrms
      D.Different Unifrms in Hng Kng
      六、情景交际 (本题有5小题, 每小题1分, 共5分
      请方框中找出I栏相应的答语, 写在相应位置上。
      Anna ges hme frm schl. It's her first day t g t the middle schl.
      Mum: Dear, hw's yur first day f schl?
      Anna: Great, Mum! 41.
      Mum: D yu see yur friends?
      Anna: 42.
      Mum: 43.
      Anna: It's gd. We have a schl trip this mnth.
      Mum: Sunds cl. 44.
      Anna: On Saturday, the 25th.
      Mum: 45.
      Anna: Sure, Mum.
      七、词汇运用,根据音标和图片提示, 写出正确的单词形式。(每小题1分)
      46. Ms Li ften says it's OK t make /m ɪˈste ɪk/.
      47. There are many /klʌb/ fr students t jin.
      48. Daniel is very careless(粗心的) and lst his / ɪˈreɪzə(r)/ again.
      49. I feel very lucky t have such a kind /ˈklɑːsmeɪt/.
      50. Suddenly an idea jumped int my /maɪnd/.
      八、词汇运用,(每小题1分)
      根据短文内容和所给中文提示, 在空白处写出单词的正确形式 。每空限填一词。
      It's the first day f ur junir high life. 51. (每个人) is wearing a unifrm. We are
      sitting in ur new classrm and we are all 52. (准备好的). in the mrning. We
      have 53. (地理) class. I have learned abut different places in the wrld. Then we have 54. (历史). It's my favrite. In the afternn, ur schl has a party fr us new students. This is ne f the biggest 55. (活动)in ur schl.
      In the new schl, my friend Mia gave me a beautiful ntebk. I 56. (十分) liked it. She wrte dwn all ur fun times there. In 57. (实际), it wasn't just a ntebk, it shwed that I was the best friend f 58. (她的). After that, when I lk at the ntebk, I 59. (记得)ur friendship. It helps us 60. ( 分享)all the great things. It tells us that ur friendship will always be there.
      九、语法填空(本题有10小题, 每小题1分, 共10分)
      阅读下面短文, 在空白处填入一个适当的词, 或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
      Hell, bys and girls. Students have many 61. (lessn) at schl. And they like different 62. (subject). Dale is 63. English by. At schl, he likes science because he thinks it's 64. (use) fr him. And he says science can help him with many things 65. he desn't like bilgy. It's hard 66. him. Althugh his teacher says it's imprtant 67. (learn) it ,he thinks it's bring.
      Jane is a nice American girl. At schl, 68. (she) favurite subject is English. She says it's interesting. And she thinks Chinese is interesting, t.
      Jim is different. English and science 69. (be) nt his favurite subjects. He nly likes sprts. He always plays sprts fr tw hurs and he wants 70. (have) PE every day!
      十、书面表达(共10分
      71. 初中生活丰富多彩, 充满挑战 。面对新的环境, 入学第一个月是怎么样
      的? 哪些事给你留 下了深刻的印象?请你以"My first mnth at junir high "为题, 根据以下提示 用英语写一篇不少于 60 词的短文, 简单介绍一下你自己 、学校和你在初中第一个月的情况。
      提示: (1)What's yur favurite subject? Why?(2)What activity d yu like best?(3)What prblems did yu meet?(4)What d yu think f the first mnth at junir high?
      My first mnth at junir high
      答案
      【答案】1.A
      2.B
      3.C
      4.C
      5.B
      【答案】6.A
      7.B
      【答案】8.B
      9.A
      10.A
      【答案】11.B
      12.B
      13.A
      14.C
      15.A
      【答案】16.A;17.B;18.D;19.A;20.C;21.B;22.C;23.C;24.B;25.D
      【答案】26.B
      27.B
      28.A
      【答案】29.D
      30.C
      31.C
      32.A
      【答案】33.B
      34.D
      35.A
      36.B
      【答案】37.A
      38.A
      39.C
      40.B
      【答案】41.E;42.A;43.B;44.C;45.F
      46.【答案】mistakes
      47.【答案】clubs
      48.【答案】eraser
      49.【答案】classmate
      50.【答案】mind
      【答案】51.Everyne/Everybdy;52.ready;53.gegraphy;54.histry;55.activities;56.really;57.fact;58.hers;59.remember;60.share
      【答案】61.lessns;62.subjects;63.an;64.useful;65.but;66.fr;67.t learn;68.her;69.are;70.t have
      This is Schl Jb Day!
      Fr Grade 7 At students Meeting Rm
      9:00 a. m. -11:00 a. m. On Tuesday, 14th Nvember
      D yu want t knw abut jbs?
      Our parents are cming t give us lessns.
      A. Yes. Bella and l are in the same class.
      B. What abut yur schl?
      C. When is it?
      D. It's difficult.
      E. I'm very happy.
      F. D yu want t g?

      相关试卷

      浙江省温州市2025年七年级上学期英语月考试题附答案:

      这是一份浙江省温州市2025年七年级上学期英语月考试题附答案,共10页。试卷主要包含了第一部分,听力部分,第一节,第一部分,听力部分,第二节,第一部分,听力部分,第三节,完形填空,词汇运用,(每小题1分),书面表达(共10分等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      浙江省温州市2025年七年级上学期阶段性检测英语试卷附答案:

      这是一份浙江省温州市2025年七年级上学期阶段性检测英语试卷附答案,共9页。

      浙江省温州市乐清市2025年七年级上学期期末英语试题附答案:

      这是一份浙江省温州市乐清市2025年七年级上学期期末英语试题附答案,共8页。试卷主要包含了第二节,第一节,第三节等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map