





湖南省益阳市2026届高三上学期9月教学质量监测英语试题 Word版含解析
展开 这是一份湖南省益阳市2026届高三上学期9月教学质量监测英语试题 Word版含解析,文件包含湖南省益阳市2026届高三上学期9月教学质量监测英语试题原卷版docx、湖南省益阳市2026届高三上学期9月教学质量监测英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共36页, 欢迎下载使用。
注意事项:
1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改
动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在
本试题卷上无效。
3. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂
到答题卡上。
第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
例:Hw much is the shirt?
A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
答案是 C。
1. What des the man want t brrw frm the wman?
A. A ntebk. B. A textbk. C. A reference bk.
2. What will the wman d next?
A. Buy a ticket. B. Bk a htel. C. Pack her suitcase.
3. What des the wman advise the man t d?
A. Study harder. B. Get sme exercise. C. Listen t music.
4. What surprised the wman mst?
A. The 3D printers. B. The human-like AI. C. The smart chairs.
5. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A. A big fire. B. A new mvie. C. A mving stry.
第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
第 1页/共 23页
选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各
小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
6. What time is it nw?
A. Abut 7:55 p.m. B. Abut 8:05 p.m. C. Abut 8:30 p.m.
7. Where des the cnversatin mst prbably take place?
A. In the study. B. In the bedrm. C. In the living rm.
听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
8. What are the speakers ding nw?
A. Taking a walk. B. Visiting a park. C. Waiting fr a bus.
9. What is the weather like?
A. Rainy. B. Sunny. C. Cludy.
10. What is the pssible relatinship between the speakers?
A. Friends. B. Neighbrs. C. Husband and wife.
听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
11. Hw des Lisa lk?
A. Excited. B. Wrried. C. Cnfused.
12. What will Lisa mst prbably be in the cmpany?
A. A manager. B. An assistant. C. A phtgrapher.
13. Where is Lisa heading nw?
A. The cmpany. B. Her hme. C. A cpy shp.
听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。
14. Why is the man upset?
A. He lst his phne. B. He missed a meeting. C. His cmputer files were lst.
15. What methd did the man use t start his cmputer?
A. Using the safe mde. B. Reinstalling the system. C. Replacing the hard disk.
16. What d we knw abut the man’s grandpa?
A. He likes audi recrdings.
B. He might have passed away.
C. He gets sick and stays in bed.
第 2页/共 23页
17. What is the wman trying t d?
A. Cmfrt the man. B. Blame the man. C. Help crrect the mistake.
听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。
18. What is the mtt f the speaker’s schl?
A. Wrk, Play, Grw. B. Learn, Serve, Lead. C. Think, Create, Share.
19. Hw did teaching yunger students affect the speaker?
A. It made him ppular amng students.
B. It built his cnfidence and leadership.
C. It imprved his math grades significantly.
20. What des the mtt remind the speaker?
A. Small actins matter.
B. Grades are mst imprtant.
C. Friends shuld help each ther.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
EVENT: Wild Wlves f Yellwstne
SPEAKERS: Dug Smith
TOPICS: Wildlife Science
LANGUAGES: English
Yellwstne Natinal Park cntains many stries, including ne f the best case studies in wildlife
cnservatin. Wildlife bilgist and Natinal Gegraphic Explrer Dug Smith led the prject that reintrduced
gray wlves in the 1990s. We jin him n assignment in the park t see hw the landscape has changed since the
wlves arrived, including never-befre-seen phts and vides f the quest t bring back this apex predatr.
Date Time Lcatin Language Venue
Chautauqua Auditrium 07/30/2025 7:30 PM Bulder, CO, USA English
TICKETS
第 3页/共 23页
La Jlla Music Sciety
The Baker-Baum Cncert
01/15/2026 7:30 PM La Jlla, CA, USA English
Hall
TICKETS
Ry Thmsn Hall 02/08/2026 2:00 PM Trnt, ON, CAN English
TICKETS
Bank f America
Perfrming Thusand Oaks, CA,
02/09/2026 8:00 PM English Arts Center, Fred Kavli
USA
Theatre
TICKETS
Dug Smith served as a wildlife bilgist at Yellwstne Natinal Park fr nearly three decades and studied
everything frm beavers t birds. Mst imprtantly, he led the Yellwstne Wlf Prject, which reintrduced gray
wlves t the park. He’s written numerus scientific publicatins and has been featured in fur Natinal
Gegraphic televisin specials. He has als written and edited several bks abut the Greater Yellwstne
Ecsystem, including the 2023 bk: Yellwstne’s Birds: Diversity and Abundance in the Wrld’s First Natinal
Park.
Fr mre infrmatin n this Explrer’s field, read: 25 years after returning t Yellwstne, wlves have
helped stabilize the ecsystem
1. What wildlife cnservatin prject is featured in Yellwstne’s stry?
A. Creating new habitats fr bears.
B. Setting up bisn prtectin znes.
C. Tracking migratry bird ppulatins.
D. Reintrducing gray wlves in the 1990s.
2. Where can peple attend Dug Smith’s talk n February 8, 2026?
A. Bulder, CO, USA. B. Trnt, ON, CAN.
C. La Jlla, CA, USA. D. Thusand Oaks, CA, USA
3 What can we learn abut Dug Smith?
第 4页/共 23页
A. He studied a wide variety f animals.
B. He fcused nly n wlves’ cnservatin.
C. He directed fur Natinal Gegraphic films.
D. He published a bk abut Yellwstne’s birds.
【答案】1. D 2. B 3. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了黄石公园野狼项目及演讲者道格·史密斯的相关信息。
【1 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中“Wildlife bilgist and Natinal Gegraphic Explrer Dug Smith led the prject that
reintrduced gray wlves in the 1990s.(野生动物生物学家兼国家地理探险家道格·史密斯领导了 20 世纪 90 年
代重新引入灰狼的项目。)”可知,黄石公园故事中提到的野生动物保护项目是 20 世纪 90 年代重新引入灰
狼。故选 D。
【2 题详解】
细节理解题。根据表格第四行中“02/08/2026 2:00 PM Trnt, ON, CAN English Ry Thmsn Hall(2026 年 2
月 8 日下午 2 点,加拿大安大略省多伦多,英语,罗伊·汤姆森音乐厅)”可知,2026 年 2 月 8 日,人们可
以在加拿大多伦多参加道格·史密斯的演讲。故选 B。
【3 题详解】
细节理解题。根据倒数第二段中“Dug Smith served as a wildlife bilgist at Yellwstne Natinal Park fr
nearly three decades and studied everything frm beavers t birds.(道格·史密斯在黄石国家公园担任野生动物
学家近 30 年,研究内容从海狸到鸟类无所不包。)”可知,他研究多种动物。故选 A。
B
Driving t a meeting at the Calgary Cnstructin Assciatin, I relaxed t CBC Radi, eager fr
nn-cnstructin news. I heard an interview with Elaine, wh’d taught Chicag’s cast t sing and was selling a new
singing-lessn CD. Having just been “fired” frm my husband’s band fr nt taking singing seriusly, I thught I
shuld buy it.
Tw years later, n a lunch break, I finally decided t lk nline and buy the CD. It turned ut Elaine
Overhlt was cming t Calgary that weekend!
On Saturday mrning, I arrived at the Cants Music Centre with 60 strangers. After we settled in, Elaine
arrived t enthusiastic applause. The mrning invlved vcal (发 声 的 ) exercises: cntrlled breathing, muth
stretches, and sunds like “Maw-meee-mee-mee.”
第 5页/共 23页
Then came individual perfrmances in frnt f the entire grup. Nervus, I watched thers perfrm. The first
wman went up and sang with a high, trembling vice — unlike her natural tne. I started fling myself: I culd
d this. Elaine gave her helpful advice and the wman thanked her befre stepping dwn. The next student stepped
up and pened her muth. She was great! Culd be Celine Din in disguise. When she stpped singing like an
angel, I made my mve t sneak away.
“Npe!” Elaine yelled frm the stage, pinting directly at me. I sank int my chair. She asked my preferred
key. “The lwest pssible,” I requested. She played a nte, and I sang her sng abut rainbws, instantly realizing
it was t high. By the end, nly dgs culd hear me. Elaine said, “Yu really made that yur wn,” and talked
abut “key chice” and “breath cntrl”.
As I left the stage, the crwd surprised me. A man shk my hand, grinning, “Yu just inspired me t try!”
Anther wman hugged me, “Yur curage mved me.” Their warmth transfrmed my embarrassment int pride
— I hadn’t sung perfectly, but I’d sung truly. And that mattered mst.
4. Why did the authr want t buy Elaine’s CD?
A. T prepare fr a meeting. B. T better her singing.
C. T explre vcal caching. D. T jin her husband’s band.
5. Hw did the authr feel after the first wman’s perfrmance?
A Secure and cnfident. B. Anxius and dubtful.
C. Amused and entertained. D. Lst and embarrassed.
6. Why did the authr try t leave befre her turn?
A. She fund the activity a little bring.
B. She wrried abut nt finding the right key.
C. She felt discuraged after hearing an excellent singer.
D. She didn’t like perfrming in frnt f t many peple.
7. Hw did thers react t the authr’s perfrmance?
A. They appreciated her curage. B. They ffered her further guidance.
C. They were impressed by her vice. D. They encuraged her t sing mre.
【答案】4. B 5. A 6. C 7. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者参加声乐课并克服紧张勇敢表演的经历。
第 6页/共 23页
【4 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中“I heard an interview with Elaine, wh’d taught Chicag’s cast t sing and was
selling a new singing-lessn CD. Having just been “fired” frm my husband’s band fr nt taking singing seriusly,
I thught I shuld buy it.(我听到了一段对 Elaine 的采访 —— 她曾指导芝加哥某剧组演员演唱,当时正推出
一张新的歌唱教学 CD。此前,我因对待唱歌不够认真,刚被丈夫所在的乐队“开除”,于是心想或许该买
一张她的 CD。)”可知,作者想买 Elaine 的 CD 来提高自己的唱歌水平。故选 B。
【5 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段中“The first wman went up and sang with a high, trembling vice — unlike her
natural tne. I started fling myself: I culd d this.(第一个女人走上前,用一种高亢、颤抖的声音唱歌,这与
她自然的音调不同。我开始自欺欺人:我能做到。)”可知,作者在看到第一个女人的表演后,开始觉得自
己也能做到,因此感到自信和安心。故选 A。
【6 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段中“The next student stepped up and pened her muth. She was great! Culd be Celine
Din in disguise. When she stpped singing like an angel, I made my mve t sneak away.(下一位学员接着上前,
一张口就惊艳全场!她唱得太棒了!简直像 Celine Din 乔装而来。当她如天使般的歌声落下时,我趁机准
备偷偷溜走。)”可知,作者在听到一个非常优秀的歌手表演后,感到气馁,因此想在轮到自己之前离开。
故选 C。
【7 题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段中“As I left the stage, the crwd surprised me. A man shk my hand, grinning,
“Yu just inspired me t try!” Anther wman hugged me, “Yur curage mved me.”(当我离开舞台时,人群让
我感到惊讶。一个男人握着我的手,咧嘴笑着说:“你刚刚激励了我去尝试!”另一个女人拥抱了我,“你的
勇气感动了我。”)”可知,其他人对作者的表现表示赞赏,认为她的勇气激励了他们。故选 A。
C
The centuries-ld practice f spreading crushed limestne (石灰石) n farmland can imprve crp yields (产
量) by making sil less acidic. This custm is typically cnsidered a surce f greenhuse gas emissins, but new
findings suggest “liming” may actually help remve large amunts f CO2 frm the atmsphere.
“Liming can be a carbn surce r sink. Practical tests suggest this is a pretty efficient carbn sink,” says
Nah Planavsky at Yale University. This culd ffer new mtivatin t spread mre limestne n the wrld’s farms
— but liming wn’t have this effect everywhere.
Currently, mst crushed limestne spread n fields is cunted as an emissin surce because its carbn is
第 7页/共 23页
released as CO2 when it disslves (溶解) in acidic sil. Hwever, Tim Jesper Suhrhff, als at Yale, argues this
accunting is incmplete. Sils are very acidic due t fertiliser use and fssil-fuel pllutin, and ther alkaline (碱
性的) minerals in sil will release carbn even withut limestne. He says added acidity, nt liming, is t blame fr
emissins.
T accurately assess liming’s emissins, researchers shuld cmpare CO2 release and uptake with and withut
liming. Suhrhff, Planavsky and clleagues studied the Mississippi river basin, calculating the net carbn effect f
liming between 1900 and 2015. They used gechemical mdels and data n sil-acidity changes frm fertiliser and
liming, and cmpared results with Mississippi alkalinity measurements. Their new apprach shwed liming in this
regin remved abut 300 t 400 millin tnnes f CO2 instead f generating emissins.
Planavsky says liming culd be paired with spreading crushed vlcanic rcks n farms t remve mre CO2.
Wlfram Buss at the Australian Natinal University warns that what wrked in the Mississippi may nt wrk
everywhere, as liming can be a net CO2 surce in sme systems.
The next step is t identify regins needing liming mst. Planavsky says, “It culd prmte practices aiding
crp yields and remving billins f tnnes f CO2, helping lw-incme farmers wh can’t affrd ptimal liming.”
8. What des the underlined wrd “sink” in paragraph 2 mst prbably mean?
A. A place t wash hands. B. A tl fr farming.
C. A thing t absrb substances. D. A type f gelgical rck.
9. Accrding t Tim Jesper Suhrhff, what is the real cause f CO2 emissins in sil?
A. Natural alkaline substances.
B. Crushed limestne disslving.
C. Fssil-fuel pllutin and fertilizer use.
D. Crushed vlcanic rck spreading
10. What is the next step fr liming research?
A. Stpping liming in acidic sil. B. Finding areas mst in need f liming.
C. Reducing csts fr all farmers. D. Expanding vlcanic rck use glbally.
11. What is the main idea f the passage?
A. Liming has been increasing greenhuse gases.
B. Reducing sil acidity benefits crp prductin.
C. Glbal agriculture shuld universally adpt liming.
D. New studies indicate liming’s ptential CO2 absrptin
第 8页/共 23页
【答案】8. C 9. C 10. B 11. D
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章指出传统撒石灰被视为温室气体来源,新研究表明其或能大量吸收二氧化
碳,介绍相关研究依据、案例,还提及未来需确定适用区域。
【8 题详解】
词句猜测题。根据第二段“Liming can be a carbn surce r sink. Practical tests suggest this is a pretty efficient
carbn sink (撒石灰既可以是碳源,也可以是碳 sink。实际测试表明,它是一种效率很高的碳 sink。)”及第
四段“Their new apprach shwed liming in this regin remved abut 300 t 400 millin tnnes f CO2 instead
f generating emissins.(他们的新方法显示,该地区的撒石灰操作移除了约 3 亿到 4 亿吨二氧化碳。)”可知,
“sink”在此处指能吸收物质(此处为二氧化碳)的事物,与“a thing t absrb substances”含义一致。故选
C 项。
【9 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段“Sils are very acidic due t fertiliser use and fssil-fuel pllutin, and ther alkaline
(碱性的) minerals in sil will release carbn even withut limestne. He says added acidity, nt liming, is t blame
fr emissins.(由于化肥使用和化石燃料污染,土壤酸性很强,即使没有石灰石,土壤中的其他碱性矿物质
也会释放碳。他表示,排放的罪魁祸首是额外的酸性,而非撒石灰。)”可知,Tim Jesper Suhrhff 认为土
壤中二氧化碳排放的真正原因是化肥使用和化石燃料污染(导致土壤酸性增强)。故选 C 项。
【10 题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段“The next step is t identify regins needing liming mst. (下一步是确定最需要撒
石灰的地区。)”可知,撒石灰研究的下一步是找到最需要撒石灰的区域。故选 B 项。
【11 题详解】
主旨大意题。通读全文特别是第一段“This custm is typically cnsidered a surce f greenhuse gas emissins,
but new findings suggest “liming” may actually help remve large amunts f CO2 frm the atmsphere.(这种习
惯通常被认为是温室气体排放的一个来源,但新的发现表明,“撒石灰”实际上可能有助于从大气中去除大
量的二氧化碳。)”可知,文章首段指出传统观点认为撒石灰会排放温室气体,但新研究表明其可能有助于
从大气中移除大量二氧化碳;后文围绕这一新发现,介绍研究依据、具体案例(密西西比河流域)及未来
研究方向。文章核心是新研究揭示撒石灰吸收二氧化碳的潜力。故选 D 项。
D
Unlike traditinal rigid rbts, sft rbtics are built frm flexible materials that cpy the natural mvements
f living creatures. This design enables them t mve thrugh narrw spaces like disaster debris r cmplex paths
第 9页/共 23页
inside the human bdy. Hwever, adding sensrs has been difficult. “The key was making them smart,” explains
researcher Larry Cheng frm Penn State University, “We needed rbts that sense and act independently.”
The slutin lies in electrnic parts designed t bend. Traditinal hard electrnics limit rbt mvement, but
Cheng’s team used bendable electrnics spread acrss the bdy. They added magnetic materials inside. By
adjusting magnetic fields, rbts crawl, rll and twist wirelessly and battery-free.
Develping this technlgy faced tw main bstacles. First, even bendable electrnics are much stiffer than
the rbt’s sft material. “We arranged electrnics like puzzle pieces t fit flexibly,” Cheng explained. Secnd,
magnetic fields used fr cntrl can disturb electrnic signals. The team redesigned circuits (电路) t prevent this
interference, keeping sensrs accurate near strng magnets.
These imprvements allw rbts t wrk with less human guidance. In rescue missins, they culd find
trapped peple by detecting bdy heat. Medical versins might sense chemical changes t deliver drugs exactly
where needed. Researchers are develping a pill-sized rbt that patients culd swallw. “It culd examine the
digestive system, cllect samples, r treat diseases withut surgery,” said Krean scientist Suk-Wn Hwang, Cheng’
s partner.
Future plans include creating tiny rbts fr bld vessel treatments. “Injected int veins, they culd repair
heart prblems r target cancer cells,” Cheng described. Thugh unnamed yet, these rbts might get
public-suggested names. “That’s a fun idea,” Cheng laughed when asked abut naming pssibilities.
12. What is a majr advantage f sft rbtics?
A. Rigid electrnic cntrl. B. Stiffer structural cmpnents
C. Strng built-in pwer supplies. D. Flexible mvements in narrw spaces
13. What prblems did researchers face in develping the sft rbts?
A. High cst and material scarcity.
B. Sensr accuracy and medical risks.
C. Stiff electrnics and signal interference.
D. Limited mvement and pwer shrtage.
14. What can be inferred abut future medical treatments in paragraph 4?
A. Dctrs will be replaced by rbts.
B. Rbts can nly assist in diagnses.
C. Treatment csts will significantly decrease.
D. Certain surgeries may becme unnecessary.
第 10页/共 23页
15. Hw did Cheng feel abut letting the public name the rbts?
A. Deeply mved. B. Lightly amused.
C. Slightly dubtful. D. Cmpletely uninterested.
【答案】12. D 13. C 14. D 15. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了软体机器人的优势、研发难题及未来医疗应用前景。
【12 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中“Unlike traditinal rigid rbts, sft rbtics are built frm flexible materials that
cpy the natural mvements f living creatures. This design enables them t mve thrugh narrw spaces like
disaster debris r cmplex paths inside the human bdy(与传统刚性机器人不同,软体机器人由柔性材料制成,
能够模仿生物的自然运动。这种设计使它们能够在狭窄空间(如灾难废墟)或人体内部的复杂路径中灵活
移动。)”可知,软体机器人的主要优势在于能够在狭窄空间灵活移动。故选 D。
【13 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段中“First, even bendable electrnics are much stiffer than the rbt’s sft material.(首先,
即使是可弯曲 电子元件也比机器人的软材料硬得多。)”和“Secnd, magnetic fields used fr cntrl can
disturb electrnic signals.(其次,用于控制的磁场会干扰电子信号。)”可知,研究人员在开发软体机器人时
面临的问题是电子元件过硬和信号干扰。故选 C。
【14 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第四段中“Medical versins might sense chemical changes t deliver drugs exactly where
needed. Researchers are develping a pill-sized rbt that patients culd swallw. “It culd examine the digestive
system, cllect samples, r treat diseases withut surgery,” said Krean scientist Suk-Wn Hwang, Cheng’s
partner.(医疗版本可能通过感知化学变化来将药物准确输送到需要的地方。研究人员正在开发一种患者可以
吞咽的药丸大小的机器人。“它可以检查消化系统,采集样本,或者在不进行手术的情况下治疗疾病,”
Cheng 的合作伙伴、韩国科学家 Suk-Wn Hwang 说。)”可知,未来的医疗治疗中,某些手术可能会因为软
体机器人的应用而变得不必要。故选 D。
【15 题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段中“Thugh unnamed yet, these rbts might get public-suggested names. “That’s a
fun idea,” Cheng laughed when asked abut naming pssibilities.(尽管这些机器人尚未命名,但名称可能会由公
众提议。当被问及命名可能性时,Cheng 笑着说:“这是个有趣的想法。”)”可知,Cheng 对让公众为机器
人命名感到有趣,故选 B。
第 11页/共 23页
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Giving Old Buildings a New Life
Walking thrugh cities, we ften see ld buildings standing quietly. Sadly, many are frgtten, falling apart,
and their stries fading away. ____16____
Frtunately, Chinese cities are finding creative ways t revive them. Instead f turning them int untuched
museum pieces, these buildings are being transfrmed int lively spaces like cafes, bkstres, r galleries.
____17____
Sme wrry that changing a building’s use might harm it. ____18____ Take “Xianlang” cafe in Beijing as an
example. It ccupies a century-ld site, the frmer Sin-French University. The cafe preserves the riginal exterir,
including wden carvings and windws. Inside, it uses clrs inspired by French artist Henri Matisse, creating a
space where visitrs enjy cffee while experiencing the cultural link between China and France. It’s mre than a
cafe; it’s a stryteller.
____19____ Bagng’s Huse in Wuhan, a red-brick building frm the early 1900s nce used by Russian tea
merchants, is nw a high-end htel preserving its facade. Inside, digital exhibitins shwcase the ancient tea rad
histry it witnessed. It als hsts talks and art shws, actively sharing its past with the public.
Bringing ld buildings back t life takes creativity and a strng sense f respnsibility. ____20____ Every
time an ld building is brught back t life, a piece f cultural memry is saved, and part f the city’s stry
cntinues.
A. These cultural treasures may disappear frever therwise.
B. Digital tech and cultural events als breathe new life int ld structures.
C. Therefre, prtecting them requires gvernment funding and public supprt.
D. Such neglect reflects a cmmn challenge in urban develpment wrldwide.
E. We need t find a balance between respecting the past and adding new ideas.
F. This creative reuse gives ld structures new purpses while keeping their suls.
G. Hwever, sensitive restratin that respects histry allws fr functinal change.
【答案】16. D 17. F 18. G 19. B 20. E
【解析】
【分析】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了中国各地如何通过“活化利用”让老建筑重获新生。作者列举北
京“仙浪”咖啡馆和武汉“八公的房子”两例,说明在尊重历史的前提下赋予旧楼新功能,可延续城市文
第 12页/共 23页
化记忆,实现保护与发展双赢。
【16 题详解】
上文“Sadly, many are frgtten, falling apart, and their stries fading away. (可悲的是,许多老建筑被遗忘、破
败不堪,它们的故事逐渐消逝)”说明旧楼若被忽视将面临消失风险。D 项“Such neglect reflects a cmmn
challenge in urban develpment wrldwide. (这种忽视反映了全球城市发展中的普遍挑战)”与前句构成因果,
点明问题普遍性,故选 D。
【17 题详解】
上文“Instead f turning them int untuched museum pieces, these buildings are being transfrmed int lively
spaces like cafés, bkstres, r galleries. (他们没有把它们变成原封不动的博物馆藏品,这些建筑被改造成咖
啡馆、书店或画廊等活力空间)”强调“焕新”。F 项“This creative reuse gives ld structures new purpses
while keeping their suls. (这种创意再利用赋予旧结构新用途,同时保留其灵魂)”总结“焕新”内涵,与上
文形成例证关系,故选 F。
【18 题详解】
上文“Sme wrry that changing a building’s use might harm it. (有人担心改变用途会伤害建筑)”提出顾虑。G
项“Hwever, sensitive restratin that respects histry allws fr functinal change. (然而,尊重历史的精心修
复可以实现功能改变)”用“Hwever”转折,回应顾虑并引出后文成功案例,故选 G。
【19 题详解】
下文提到“Inside, digital exhibitins shwcase the ancient tea rad histry it witnessed. It als hsts talks and art
shws, actively sharing its past with the public. (在里面,数字展览展示了它所见证的古老茶路历史。这里还举
办讲座和艺术展,主动与公众分享它的过往)”,本段以武汉“八公的房子”为例,介绍“数字展览、讲座、
艺术展”等多元活动。B 项“Digital tech and cultural events als breathe new life int ld structures. (数字技术
和文化活动也为老建筑注入新活力)”概括段意,与例证并列,故选 B。
【20 题详解】
上文提到“Bringing ld buildings back t life takes creativity and a strng sense f respnsibility. (让老建筑重获
新生,需要创造力与强烈的责任感)”,说明本段强调活化老建筑需创意与责任并重。E 项“We need t find
a balance between respecting the past and adding new ideas. (我们需要在尊重过去与添加新想法之间找到平衡)”
点明“平衡”主题,也与下文形成呼应,故选 E。
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
第 13页/共 23页
One rdinary afternn, seeking an ld nvel fr research, I wandered int a cluttered secndhand bkstre.
When I ____21____ the dusty shelves, a familiar spine (书脊) caught my eye. My heart ____22____ a beat — it
was a childhd ____23____ I hadn’t seen in decades — the very cpy that had been stlen frm my schl bag.
____24____ nstalgia (怀旧), I bught it immediately.
Back at my desk, I carefully pened the ____25____ cver. What I saw left me breathless. There, n the first
page, was my ____26____ childhd signature. But beneath it, unmistakable in its flwing writing, was my
grandfather’s ____27____, written when he first ____28____ it t me: “I really hpe at many years later this bk
will nce again fall int yur hands, and yu’ll read it again.”
A wave f ____29____ washed ver me. I recalled my childish ____30____ when the bk was lst, and
Grandpa’s ____31____ wrds: “Dn’t cry, little ne. Perhaps it’s just n an adventure, learning new stries t
share.” Nw, hlding this tangible piece f my past, his hpeful wish felt like a ____32____ fulfilled. The bk had
cmpleted its lng, unexpected ____33____, guided by an ____34____ thread f lve. Grandpa’s simple wrds
was n lnger cannt ____35____. Smetimes, lve truly des find its way back hme, even thrugh the yellwed
pages f a frgtten bk.
21. A. cleaned B. searched C. repaired D. painted
22. A. skipped B. ached C. raced D. stpped
23. A. favrite B. puzzle C. riginal D. annyance
24. A. Overcme with B. Relieved frm C. Burdened with D. Flded int
25. A. new B. expensive C. wrn D. clrful
26 A. clear B. faded C. bright D. large
27. A. nte B. letter C. message D. diary
28. A. sld B. returned C. lent D. gifted
29. A. pride B. excitement C. laughters D. memries
30. A. jy B. despair C. shame D. calm
31. A. harsh B. cld C. strict D. gentle
32. A. stry B. miracle C. dream D. prblem
33. A. task B. secret C. jurney D. mistake
34. A. invisible B. inapprpriate C. inflexible D. invaluable
35. A. create B. maintain C. break D. strengthen
第 14页/共 23页
【答案】21. B 22. A 23. A 24. A 25. C 26. B 27. C 28. D 29. D 30. B
31. D 32. B 33. C 34. A 35. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者在旧书店重获童年被偷书籍并发现爷爷寄语的故事。
【21 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:当我搜索布满灰尘的书架时,一个熟悉的书脊吸引了我的目光。A. cleaned 打扫;
B. searched 搜索;C. repaired 修理;D. painted 粉刷。根据上文“seeking an ld nvel fr research”和下文“the
dusty shelves, a familiar spine (书脊) caught my eye”可知,作者在搜索书架。故选 B。
【22 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我的心跳漏了一拍——那是我几十年没见过的童年最爱——正是从我书包里被
偷的那本。A. skipped 跳过;B. ached 疼痛;C. raced 比赛;D. stpped 停止。根据下文“a beat — it was a
childhd 3 I hadn’t seen in decades — the very cpy that had been stlen frm my schl bag”可
知,看到多年未见且曾丢失的童年书籍时,内心会产生意外、激动的情绪,心跳漏了一拍。故选 A。
【23 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意同上。A. favrite 最爱;B. puzzle 难题;C. riginal 原创作品;D. annyance 恼怒。
根据下文“I hadn’t seen in decades”和“I bught it immediately”可知,这是作者童年最喜欢的书。故选 A。
【24 题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:我满怀怀旧之情,立刻买了下来。A. Overcme with 被……压倒;B. Relieved frm
解除;C. Burdened with 负担;D. Flded int 涌入。根据下文“nstalgia (怀旧), I bught it immediately”可
知,作者满怀怀旧之情。故选 A。
【25 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:回到书桌前,我小心翼翼地打开磨损的封面。A. new 新的;B. expensive 昂贵
的;C. wrn 磨损的;D. clrful 多彩的。根据上文“secndhand bkstre”和“I hadn’t seen in decades —
the very cpy that had been stlen frm my schl bag”可知,这本书是旧的,封面应是“磨损的”。故选 C。
【26 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:在第一页上,是我褪色的童年签名。A. clear 清晰的;B. faded 褪色的;C. bright
明亮的;D. large大的。根据上文“I hadn’t seen in decades — the very cpy that had been stlen frm my schl
bag”和下文“childhd signature”可知,因为是童年签名,所以褪色了。故选 B。
【27 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:但在它下面,用流畅的笔迹清晰无误的是我爷爷的寄语,这是他第一次把书送
第 15页/共 23页
给我时写的:“我真的希望多年后这本书能再次落入你手中,你会再读一遍。”A. nte 便条;B. letter 信;C.
message 留言,寄语;D. diary 日记。根据上文“There, n the first page, was my 6 childhd signature.
But beneath it, unmistakable in its flwing writing, was my grandfather’s”和下文“I really hpe at many years
later this bk will nce again fall int yur hands, and yu’ll read it again.”可知,祖父写下的是带有情感和期
望的简短寄语。故选 C。
【28 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意同上。A. sld 卖;B. returned 返回;C. lent 借出;D. gifted 赠送。根据下文“it t me
”可知,这本书是爷爷送给作者的。故选 D。
【29 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:一阵回忆涌上心头。A. pride 骄傲;B. excitement 兴奋;C. laughters 笑声;D.
memries 回忆。根据下文“I recalled my childish 10 when the bk was lst”可知,回忆涌上作者心
头。故选 D。
【30 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我想起书丢失时我孩子气的绝望,以及爷爷温和的话语:“别哭,小家伙。”A.
jy 快乐;B. despair 绝望;C. shame 羞愧;D. calm 冷静。根据下文“when the bk was lst”可知,书丢失
时作者感到绝望。故选 B。
【31 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意同上。A. harsh 严厉的;B. cld 寒冷的;C. strict 严格的;D. gentle 温和的。根
据下文“Dn’t cry, little ne. Perhaps it’s just n an adventure, learning new stries t share.”可知,爷爷的话语
是温和的。故选 D。
【32 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:现在,拿着我过去的这件实物,他充满希望的愿望就像一个奇迹实现了。A. stry
故事;B. miracle 奇迹;C. dream 梦想;D. prblem 问题。根据上文“I hadn’t seen in decades — the very cpy
that had been stlen frm my schl bag”、“I really hpe at many years later this bk will nce again fall int
yur hands, and yu’ll read it again”和下文“The bk had cmpleted its lng, unexpected 13 , guided
by an 14 thread f lve.”可知,书籍丢失几十年后,竟能再次回到作者手中,且恰好印证了祖父“我
真的希望多年后这本书能再次落入你手中,你会再读一遍。”的愿望,这是偶然且令人惊喜的事,像“奇迹”
一样。故选 B。
【33 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:这本书在爱的无形线索指引下,完成了漫长而意想不到的旅程。A. task 任务;
第 16页/共 23页
B. secret 秘密;C. jurney 旅程;D. mistake 错误。根据上文“I hadn’t seen in decades — the very cpy that had
been stlen frm my schl bag”和“The bk had cmpleted its lng, unexpected”可知,书籍从作者手中丢
失,经过多年流转,最终回到作者身边,这一过程如同“旅程”。故选 C。
【34 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意同上。A. invisible 无形的;B. inapprpriate 不合适的;C. inflexible 不灵活的;
D. invaluable 无价的。根据下文“thread f lve”可知,爱是无形的。故选 A。
【35 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:祖父简单的话语再也不会落空了。A. create 创造;B. maintain 维持;C. break 打
破;D. strengthen 加强。根据上文“his hpeful wish felt like a 12 fulfilled.”可知,祖父希望书能回到作
者手中的愿望已经实现,所以他的话没有“落空”。故选 C。
第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
With a perfrmance inspired by the Terractta Warrirs, the Chinese artistic swimming team ____36____
(cnclude) their Wrld Aquatics Champinships campaign in Singapre n July 25, as they secured a gld in the
team acrbatic event, bringing their ttal medal tally t fur glds and three silvers in the turnament with gld
medals in all three team events.
____37____ (wear) glden headbands symblizing the legendary Mnkey King, China’s artistic swimmers
brught the myth ____38____ life in a pwerful Wukng-inspired rutine t win gld in the team technical event at
the 2025 Wrld Aquatics Champinships last Tuesday. Their perfrmance, ____39____ (base) n the ppular
Chinese vide game Black Myth: Wukng, earned China 307.8001 pints.
Perfrming a rutine titled “Sul f the Terractta Army”, the Chinese team tpped the preliminary (预赛)
rund ____40____ carried that mmentum (势头) int the team acrbatic final, ____41____ they scred 229.0186
pints t secure the gld.
Chinese head cach Zhang Xiahuan expressed immense pride in prmting Chinese culture n the
internatinal stage. “We never miss pprtunities ____42____ (shwcase) ur culture n special platfrms — it’s
____43____ (true) ur greatest hnr,” Zhang stated.
“When perfrming Chinese-themed rutines, five millennia f cultural heritage serves as ur bedrck,” duble
Olympic artistic swimming gld medalist Wang Qianyi tld China Daily and Xinhua n July 28. “Our culture gains
glbal ____44____ (recgnize), and we’re cnfident t embdy and present _____45_____ t the wrld thrugh
ur effrts and perfrmances.”
第 17页/共 23页
【答案】36. cncluded
37. Wearing
38. t 39. based
40. and 41. where
42. t shwcase
43. truly 44. recgnitin
45. it
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。主要介绍的是中国花样游泳队在 2025 年世界泳联锦标赛上的出色表现,以
及他们通过融合中国传统文化元素的精彩表演,成功在国际舞台上展现中华文化魅力,并赢得多项金牌的
振奋事迹。
【36 题详解】
考查时态。句意:7 月 25 日,中国花样游泳队以一场灵感源自兵马俑的表演,结束了在新加坡举行的世界
游泳锦标赛征程,他们在集体技巧项目中斩获金牌,至此在本届赛事中收获 4 金 3 银,且包揽全部三个集
体项目的金牌。此空考查谓语动词,the Chinese artistic swimming team 与 cnclude 为主动关系,再根据时间
状语“n July 25”及后文“secured”、“brught” 等过去式动词可知,“结束征程”是过去发生的动作,应
用一般过去时。故填 cncluded。
【37 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:上周二,在 2025 年世界游泳锦标赛上,中国花样游泳运动员头戴象征传奇美猴王
的金色头带,以一套充满力量、灵感源自悟空的动作,将这一神话形象生动呈现,斩获集体技术项目金牌。
此空考查非谓语,逻辑主语 China’s artistic swimmers 与动词 wear 之间为主动关系,再由语境可知,应用现
在分词作伴随状语,且句首时首字母应大写。故填 Wearing。
【38 题详解】
考查介词。句意:上周二,在 2025 年世界游泳锦标赛上,中国花样游泳运动员头戴象征传奇美猴王的金色
头带,以一套充满力量、灵感源自悟空的动作,将这一神话形象生动呈现,斩获集体技术项目金牌。这里
考查“ life”,为固定搭配,意为“使……生动起来;使……焕发生机”,符合“将神话形象通过
表演呈现”的语境。故填 t。
【39 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:他们的表演以中国热门视频游戏《黑神话:悟空》为蓝本,为中国队赢得 307.8001
分。此空考查非谓语,base 与逻辑主语 Their perfrmance 之间为被动关系(表演被基于游戏),再由语境可
第 18页/共 23页
知,应用过去分词作后置定语。故填 based。
【40 题详解】
考查连词。句意:中国队以《兵马俑之魂》为主题的动作参加比赛,在预赛中拔得头筹,并将这一势头延
续到集体技巧决赛中,最终以 229.0186 分夺得金牌。分析句子结构可知,“tpped the preliminary rund”与
“carried that mmentum”为并列顺承关系,应用 and 连接两个谓语动作。故填 and。
【41 题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:中国队以《兵马俑之魂》为主题的动作参加比赛,在预赛中拔得头筹,并将这一势
头延续到集体技巧决赛中,最终以 229.0186 分夺得金牌。所填空引导非限制性定语从句,先行词为 the team
acrbatic final,指地点,且在从句中作地点状语,应用关系副词 where 引导。故填 where。
【42 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:“我们从不错过在特殊平台上展示我们文化的机会 —— 这确实是我们最大的荣誉,”
张晓欢说。这里考查 pprtunities t d sth,为固定搭配,意为“做某事的机会”,应用动词不定式作后置
定语。故填 t shwcase。
【43 题详解】
考查副词。句意:“我们从不错过在特殊平台上展示我们文化的机会 —— 这确实是我们最大的荣誉,” 张
晓欢说。所填空修饰系动词 is,需用形容词 true 的副词形式 truly,表“确实;真正地”,强调荣誉的真实
性。故填 truly。
【44 题详解】
考查名词。句意:我们的文化获得了全球认可,我们有信心通过自己的努力和表演,向世界体现并呈现这
种文化。所填空作 gains 的宾语,需用动词 recgnize 的名词形式 recgnitin,表“认可;承认”,为不可数
名词。故填 recgnitin。
【45 题详解】
考查代词。句意:我们的文化获得了全球认可,我们有信心通过自己的努力和表演,向世界体现并呈现这
种文化。分析句子结构可知,所填空指代前文提到的“Our culture”,为避免重复,应用代词 it。故填 it。
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节(满分 15 分)
46. 假设你是李华,为践行“以竹代塑”(Replace Plastic with Bamb)倡议,上周六学校组织师生参观了本
地竹产业园(bamb industrial park)。请为校英文报写一篇报道,内容包括:
1. 活动的内容;
2. 收获与感想。
第 19页/共 23页
注意:1. 写作词数应为 80 左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
T prmte the “Replace Plastic with Bamb” initiative,
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________
【答案】
T prmte the “Replace Plastic with Bamb” initiative, ur schl visited a lcal bamb industrial park
last Saturday.
The visit began with an eye-pening lecture where envirnmental experts revealed bamb’s remarkable
advantages: rapid grwth, carbn absrptin, and its ptential as an ec-friendly alternative t plastic. We then
tured the prductin lines, bserving hw bamb was prcessed int varius ec-friendly prducts. The mst
exciting part was the hands-n wrkshp where we crafted bamb baskets under prfessinal guidance. Thugh
challenging, it was truly rewarding!
This experience deepened ur understanding f sustainable develpment. By simply chsing bamb
prducts, we can effectively reduce plastic pllutin. Tgether, we can build a greener future!
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以校英文报记者身份,简洁清晰地报道“参观竹产业园”活
动的内容及参与者的收获感想,体现“以竹代塑”倡议的实践意义。
【详解】1.词汇积累
揭示,公开:reveal → disclse
参观,探索:tur → explre
制作,编织:craft → weave
有意义的,丰富充实的:rewarding → enriching
加深,加强:deepen → strengthen
2.句式拓展
同义句转换
第 20页/共 23页
原句:We then tured the prductin lines, bserving hw bamb was prcessed int varius ec-friendly
prducts.
拓展句:We then tured the prductin lines, where we were amazed t bserve hw bamb was efficiently
prcessed int a wide range f ec-friendly prducts.
【点睛】【高分句型 1】We then tured the prductin lines, bserving hw bamb was prcessed int varius
ec-friendly prducts. (运用了现在分词短语和 hw 引导的宾语从句)
【高分句型 2】The mst exciting part was the hands-n wrkshp where we crafted bamb baskets under
prfessinal guidance. (运用了 where 引导的定语从句)
第二节(满分 25 分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Devin had a strng cmpetitive spirit since childhd and always felt alive n the basketball curt. His sister
Mia had seen him win many times. But life tk a turn when Mia was diagnsed with cancer. The family fcused
n taking care f her, and Devin spent mst f his free time by her side, missing a lt f schl basketball training.
Still, he gt the chance t enter the annual three-pint cntest. He was eager t participate, mainly wanting t
let Mia get ut f the hspital fr a few hurs.
On the day f the cntest at the cmmunity center, Devin was nervus. The rules were straightfrward: five
shting spts with three shts each. Starting frm the left crner, he rushed his first sht and missed. The secnd
and third shts als didn’t g in. The audience sighed. Mving t the next spts, his rhythm was ff, and by the
furth statin, he’d missed nine shts cntinuusly. The screbard shwed “0”, and he culd hear the audience
laughing.
He lked at the sidelines where Mia, pale frm recent chemtherapy (化 疗 ) but determined, sat in a
wheelchair. She’d insisted n cming and shuted, “Yu’ve gt this, Devin!”
Devin tk a deep breath. At the final spt, he fcused, bent his knees, and sht. Scre! The secnd sht als
went in. But the last sht bunced ff the rim (篮筐). He didn’t win as the defending champin had already wn.
As Devin left the curt, Mia wheeled ver with tears in her eyes. “Yu didn’t give up,” she said sftly. Devin
hugged her and whispered, “Neither did yu.” Kneeling beside her, he said sadly, “But I didn’t make it.” Mia shk
her head. “Yu tried. That’s what cunts.” Devin managed a smile, but he wasn’t sure if there’d be a next time.
注意:
1. 续写词数应为 150 左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
第 21页/共 23页
The next day at schl, Devin nticed a flyer (传单) fr a charity basketball event.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________
Weeks later, as Devin and Mia std n the same curt, the crwd’s cheers felt different.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________
【答案】 The next day at schl, Devin nticed a flyer (传单) fr a charity basketball event. “Hps fr
Hpe” wuld fund children’s cancer treatment. Devin immediately signed up. Frm that day n, he practiced
tirelessly. Mia, whse chemtherapy sessins were finally shwing prgress, wuld watch frm her wheelchair,
cunting each successful sht. “Ten in a rw tday!” she’d say, her vice grwing strnger each week. Gradually,
his shts became precise arrws piercing the net. Each swish eched their silent vw: never give up.
Weeks later, as Devin and Mia std n the same curt, the crwd’s cheers felt different. Mia, nw able t
stand independently, waved excitedly as Devin tk the final sht. Time seemed t freeze as it sailed and circled
the rim — then drpped thrugh the net. The buzzer sunded; they’d wn! Devin rushed t Mia, placing the
winner’s medal arund her neck. Tears glistened as she whispered, “This is ur victry.” The crwd burst int
deafening cheers, nt just fr the winning sht, but fr the strng spirit f tw fighters wh turned despair int hpe.
【解析】
【导语】本文以亲情与坚持为主线,讲述了篮球少年 Devin 因妹妹 Mia 患癌而陷入低谷,却在“永不放弃”
的信念中重燃斗志,最终与妹妹并肩站上球场、用胜利回应苦难的感人故事。
【详解】1. 段落续写:
①由首句“第二天在学校,Devin 注意到一张慈善篮球赛事的传单。”可知,第一段应写 Devin 报名“Hps
fr Hpe”慈善赛,刻苦训练,Mia 化疗见效并在场边陪伴,兄妹互相鼓励、球技与身体同步好转。
②由首句“几周后,当 Devin 和 Mia 再次站在这片球场上时,人群的欢呼声变得不一样了。”可知,第二段
第 22页/共 23页
写比赛决胜时刻 Devin 命中最后一球,Mia 已能站立,兄妹把奖牌共享,观众为他们的坚韧欢呼,主题升华。
2. 续写线索:慈善赛报名——刻苦训练——Mia 康复——决胜一投——共享胜利——精神传承
3. 词汇激活:
行为类
①报名:sign up/register
②训练:practice/drill
③站立:stand independently/rise t the feet
④猛冲:rush/charge
情绪类
①激动的:excited/thrilled
②感动:tears glisten/be mved
③欢呼:deafening cheers/thunderus applause
④绝望:despair/desperatin
【点睛】【高分句型 1】 The crwd burst int deafening cheers, nt just fr the winning sht, but fr the
strng spirit f tw fighters wh turned despair int hpe.(运用了 wh 引导的限制性定语从句)
【高分句型 2】Mia, nw able t stand independently, waved excitedly as Devin tk the final sht. (运用了 as 引
导的时间状语从句)
第 23页/共 23页
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 





