搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      甘肃省定西市通渭县2024-2025学年七年级下学期7月期末考试英语试卷

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      甘肃省定西市通渭县2024-2025学年七年级下学期7月期末考试英语试卷第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/13
      甘肃省定西市通渭县2024-2025学年七年级下学期7月期末考试英语试卷第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/13
      甘肃省定西市通渭县2024-2025学年七年级下学期7月期末考试英语试卷第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/13
      还剩10页未读, 继续阅读

      甘肃省定西市通渭县2024-2025学年七年级下学期7月期末考试英语试卷

      展开

      这是一份甘肃省定西市通渭县2024-2025学年七年级下学期7月期末考试英语试卷,共13页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      Ⅰ. 听力理解(分6小节,共30小题;每小题1分,共30分)
      1. 听句子,选择与所听内容相符的图片。每个句子读两遍。
      A. B. C.
      D. E.
      1. ________ 2. ________ 3. ________ 4. ________ 5. ________
      第二节:听句子,选择恰当的应答语。每个句子读两遍。
      2. A. On Fridays.B. This Friday. C. Once a week.
      3. A. It’s a deal.B. N, it desn’t.C. Yes, there is.
      4. A. Please cme back.B. Have a gd time.C. I’d lve t.
      5. A. At six ’clck.B. I played basketball.C. T the square.
      6. A. It was amazing.B. My grandpa.C. I like it.
      第三节:听对话及问题,选择能回答所提问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      7. Wh is gd at ping-png?
      A. Jim. B. Peter. C. Alice.
      8. What are the speakers talking abut?
      A. Hw t plant trees.B. Hw t prtect frests.C. Hw t prtect animals.
      9. What did Tim d last night?
      A. He watched a sccer game.B. He played cmputer games.C. He did his hmewrk.
      10. What place f interest will Jack visit?
      A. Mingsha Muntain. B. The Mga Caves. C. The Zhngshan Bridge.
      11. Hw des Billy like his neighburhd?
      A. Quiet. B. Great. C. Terrible.
      第四节:听长对话,根据其内容选出能回答下列问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      听对话,回答小题。
      12. Hw ften des Li Ming have the pian lessn?
      A. Twice a week. B. Once a week. C. Once a mnth.
      13. What are Li Ming and Wang Mei ging t d this evening?
      A. Play tennis. B. Practice the pian. C. D their hmewrk.
      听对话,回答小题。
      14. What’s Li Hua’s favurite subject?
      A. English. B. Histry. C. Chinese.
      15. What des Li Hua want t be in the future?
      A. A writer. B. A teacher. C. A plice fficer.
      16. Why des Maria like histry?
      A. Because it’s interesting.B. Because she is gd at it.C. Because her teacher is funny.
      听短文,根据其内容选出能回答下列问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
      17. What are the peple like in Jack’s neighburhd?
      A. Active and interesting.B. Friendly and plite.C. Quiet and shy.
      18. What can yu see in the park?
      A. Trees and flwers.B. Rivers and hills.C. Birds and cats.
      19. Where are the stres?
      A. Near the neighburhd.
      B. In the middle f the neighburhd.
      C. Alng the main street f the neighburhd.
      20. When des Jack usually play badmintn with his friends?
      A. On Thursdays.B. On Saturdays.C. On Sundays.
      21. What des Jack’s grandma ften d in the square?
      A. She plays Chinese chess.B. She practices Tai Chi.C. She dances with thers.
      听长对话,根据其内容填写下面表格中所缺的信息。对话读三遍。(每空限填一词)
      第二部分:笔试部分(共90分)
      Ⅱ. 完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,共15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每小题所给的四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      Tday, sme kinds f wild animals are disappearing (消失). Many endangered animals are at 27 . Why des this 28 ? There are many reasns (原因). Habitat lss, city develpment and pllutin 29 sme f them. Hwever, we can make a big 30 if we take actin nw.
      Saving wild animals 31 difficult, but in fact, everyne can help. Yu can start with 32 things. Fr example, 33 buy prducts (产品) made frm endangered animals. Yu can als plant mre trees and use less paper 34 frests. What’s mre, there are many wildlife prtectin prjects in different places. Yu can take part in 35 . Many gvernments are als wrking hard t 36 natinal parks. That is ne 37 the mst imprtant ways t save wildlife. There, yu can learn mre abut wildlife. 38 yu meet endangered prtected animals in the wild, dn’t hurt them. Call the lcal animal prtectin centre.
      Wild animals are 39 imprtant part f ur planet. They make ur wrld clurful and 40 . Every small actin matters. Let 41 jin hands—plant a tree, spread the wrd, r simply respect their space. Remember, it’s never t late t care.
      27. A. mindB. luckC. magicD. risk
      28. A. expressB. happenC. agreeD. rise
      29. A. amB. isC. areD. be
      30. A. differenceB. interestC. trubleD. deal
      31. A. findsB. smellsC. seemsD. thinks
      32. A. enughB. awfulC. difficultD. simple
      33. A. neverB. smetimesC. ftenD. always
      34. A. saveB. savingC. savedD. t save
      35. A. theyB. themC. theirD. themselves
      36. A. wake upB. set upC. give upD. pick up
      37. A. frB. frmC. fD. with
      38. A. IfB. UntilC. ButD. Because
      39. A. /B. theC. aD. an
      40. A. wiseB. livelyC. lnelyD. pr
      41. A. yu B. me C. us D. it
      Ⅲ. 阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,共30分)
      A
      42. When d students read English n Mnday mrning?
      A. Frm 7:30 t 8:00.B. Frm 8:30 t 9:00.C. Frm 9:00 t 9:40.D. Frm 9:30 t 10:00.
      43. Hw lng is the mrning break?
      A. Ten minutes. B. Twenty minutes. C. Thirty minutes. D. Frty minutes.
      44. What cmes right after the gegraphy class?
      A. Life skills lessn.B. Stry time. C. Nap. D. Lunch.
      45. Which f the fllwing is the crrect time rder?
      ①Histry. ②Maths. ③Snack time. ④Sng time.
      A. ②④①③ B. ②①④③ C. ④②①③ D. ④①②③
      46. What can we knw frm the timetable?
      A. Schl is ver at 17:30 n Mndays.
      B. There are mre lessns in the afternn.
      C. Students in Grade 8 can chse t jin tw clubs.
      D. The drama club is nly fr students in Grade 9.
      B
      Once upn a time, there was a little by named Mike. He wished he culd fly like a bird.
      There was anther little by called Alan. He culdn’t walk. He always dreamed f walking and running like ther children. “Why can’t I be like them?” he thught.
      One day, Mike came t a park. He saw Alan playing in the sandbx. Mike ran t Alan and asked, “D yu want t fly like a bird?”
      “N, I just want t walk and run,” Alan answered.
      “That’s t bad. Can we be friends?” Mike said.
      “Sure,” Alan said happily.
      The tw little bys played tgether fr hurs. They built sand castles (城堡) and had a great time. Then Alan’s father came with a wheelchair (轮椅) t take him hme. Mike ran t Alan’s father and whispered smething in his ear.
      “OK,” said the man.
      Mike ran back t Alan and said, “Yu are my nly friend. I can help yu feel like yu’re walking and running.” Then he let Alan climb nt his back. Mike began running fast acrss the grass. Alan waved (挥舞) his arms up and dwn. As the wind blew n their faces, Alan shuted, “I’m flying! Daddy, I’m flying!”
      47. What did Mike wish he culd d?
      A. Walk like ther children.B. Fly like a bird.
      C. Make friends. D. Run fast.
      48. Where did Mike meet Alan?
      A. At Alan’s hme. B. On the grass. C. In the sandbx. D. At schl.
      49. What des the underlined wrd “whispered” mean in Chinese?
      A. 用力拍B. 偷偷看C. 大声笑D. 小声说
      50. Hw did Alan “fly” at the end?
      A. Mike carried him and ran fast.B. He used a kite t help himself.
      C. He learned t walk fast. D. His father helped him.
      51. What’s the best title fr the passage?
      A. A happy day in the parkB. The magic f friendship
      C. A by in the wheelchairD. The imprtance f dreams
      C
      D yu want t sleep better at night? Yur eating habits may be the key!
      “What yu eat, like fat, sugar and salt, can all play a part in hw well yu sleep at night,” said Marie, a scientist at Clumbia University. She wrte a bk called Eat Better, Sleep Better. Here are sme tips frm her bk t help yu sleep well.
      First, change sweets t fruit and vegetables. Many peple lve sweet fds like ice cream, candies r chclate. But these fds usually have a lt f sugar. They can harm yur teeth and make yu feel t excited at night. Instead, try fruit and vegetables! Many fruit and vegetables are rich in many kinds f sleep-supprting nutrients (营养物). Remember, an apple a day keeps the dctr away!
      Secnd, dn’t drink cffee r tea in the late afternn and evening. Caffeine (咖啡因) in cffee makes yu feel active by stpping adensine (腺苷) in yur bdy. It builds up in yur bdy during the day and makes yu feel sleepy at night. If yu drink cffee in the afternn, yu might find it hard t fall asleep at night. S try drinking water r milk instead after lunch!
      Finally, stp eating a few hurs befre bedtime. If yu eat a big meal just befre bedtime, yu will feel uncmfrtable when yu try t sleep. It’s better t have dinner early, s yur bdy has time t rest befre sleeping.
      52. What des Marie d?
      A. She is a dctr.B. She is a ck.C. She is a student.D. She is a scientist.
      53. What des the third paragraph tell us?
      A. Fruit and vegetables are gd fr sleep.B. It’s imprtant t prtect ur teeth.
      C. We shuld never eat sweet fds. D. An apple a day is enugh fr us.
      54. What des the underlined wrd “It” refer t?
      A. Caffeine.B. Adensine. C. Cffee.D. Yur bdy.
      55. Which f the fllwing is TRUE accrding t the passage?
      A. What yu eat can shape hw yu sleep.
      B. There are fur tips t help peple sleep well.
      C. Peple shuld eat a big meal just befre bedtime.
      D. Drinking tea in the evening can help peple sleep well.
      56. Where may we see the passage?
      A. In a strybk.B. In a recipe (食谱).C. In a health magazine.D. On a travel website.
      Ⅳ. 短文填空(共10空;每空1分,共10分)
      Shadw puppetry (皮影戏) is a traditinal art frm in China. It is a 57 (surprise) part f traditinal Chinese culture. It has 58 lng histry f ver 2,000 years. Puppets (木偶) can be in different 59 (shape), such as humans and animals. Peple in ld times used shadw puppetry t tell stries.
      Last week, there 60 (be) a shadw puppetry shw in ur schl. We were excited 61 (watch) it in the schl art hall. We 62 (see) sme artists make the puppets dance and act ut sme famus stries behind a white screen. 63 (near) every student watched the shw with great interest until the end.
      Later, I learned t make a puppet by 64 (my). It was nt easy in the beginning, 65 I enjyed wrking with my hands. I als learned 66 the histry f shadw puppetry. It is an amazing and creative art frm.
      Ⅴ. 用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空(共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
      67. Dr. Knw gave lts f useful ________ (advice) t middle schl students.
      68. Andy’s family plans t start ________ (they) trip in Xi’an.
      69. Listen! Smene ________ (play) the erhu in the square.
      70. T keep ________ (health), we need gd exercise, enugh sleep and a balanced diet.
      71. This pht made me ________ (think) f my ld friend Tm.
      72. Jim lst his phne n the subway yesterday. ________ (lucky), smene fund it and gave it back t him.
      73. Wang Mei visits her grandparents ________ (ne) a week, usually n Sundays.
      74. The prfessr is teaching his students ________ (chse) the right sil fr plants.
      75. They are lking frward t ________ (mve) int the new neighburhd.
      76. We all ________ (have) fun during the trip t Dunhuang last week.
      Ⅵ. 根据汉语意思完成句子(共5小题;每空1分,共10分)
      77. 恐龙在数百万年前就灭绝了。
      Dinsaurs ________ ________ millins f years ag.
      78. 幸亏有了这条新地铁,我们能够更快地到达市中心了。
      ________ ________ the new subway, we can get t the city centre much faster.
      79. 我过去常常在日记中写下我的感受和想法。
      I used t ________ ________ my feelings and thughts in my diaries.
      80. 我的祖父很擅长下国际象棋。
      My grandpa is gd at ________ ________.
      81. 消防员及时赶到扑灭了火。
      The firemen arrived ________ ________ and put ut the fire.
      Ⅶ. 补全对话(共5小题;每小题1分,共5分)
      A: What a beautiful kite! 82 ?
      B: I did. And my grandma taught me t make it.
      A: That’s great. 83 ?
      B: N, it’s very easy.
      A: 84 ?
      B: Well, I used different materials like special paper, a string and bamb sticks t make the kite.
      A: That’s amazing. 85 ?
      B: Gd idea. But where can we fly the kite?
      A: 86 . Many children fly kites there.
      B: Great. The city park is nt far. Let’s walk there.
      Ⅷ. 书面表达(10分)
      87. 假如你是李华,你校校刊英语专栏正在开展以“My last weekend”为主题的征文活动。请你根据写作要求,结合思维导图中的提示,用英语写一篇短文向该专栏投稿,讲述你是如何度过上个周末的。
      要求:
      (1) 文中须包括以上提示内容,可适当发挥;
      (2) 文中不得出现真实的姓名与校名;
      (3) 词数60左右 (开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
      I had a busy but happy weekend.
      _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      《参考答案》
      第一部分:听力部分(共30分)
      Ⅰ. 听力理解(分6小节,共30小题;每小题1分,共30分)
      【1题答案】
      【答案】 ①. C ②. A ③. E ④. B ⑤. D
      第二节:听句子,选择恰当的应答语。每个句子读两遍。
      【2题答案】
      【答案】A
      【3题答案】
      【答案】C
      【4题答案】
      【答案】B
      【5题答案】
      【答案】C
      【6题答案】
      【答案】B
      第三节:听对话及问题,选择能回答所提问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      【7题答案】
      【答案】A
      【8题答案】
      【答案】C
      【9题答案】
      【答案】A
      【10题答案】
      【答案】B
      【11题答案】
      【答案】B
      第四节:听长对话,根据其内容选出能回答下列问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      【12~13题答案】
      【答案】12. B 13. A
      【14~16题答案】
      【答案】14. C 15. A 16. C
      【17~21题答案】
      【答案】17. B 18. A 19. C 20. B 21. C
      【22~26题答案】
      【答案】22. May
      23. train 24. delicius
      25. secnd 26. phts
      第二部分:笔试部分(共90分)
      Ⅱ. 完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,共15分)
      【27~41题答案】
      【答案】27. D 28. B 29. C 30. A 31. C 32. D 33. A 34. D 35. B 36. B 37. C 38. A 39. D 40. B 41. C
      Ⅲ. 阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,共30分)
      A
      【42~46题答案】
      【答案】42. B 43. C 44. D 45. A 46. C
      B
      【47~51题答案】
      【答案】47. B 48. C 49. D 50. A 51. B
      C
      【52~56题答案】
      【答案】52. D 53. A 54. B 55. A 56. C
      Ⅳ. 短文填空(共10空;每空1分,共10分)
      【57~66题答案】
      【答案】57. surprising
      58. a 59. shapes
      60. was 61. t watch
      62. saw 63. Nearly
      64. myself 65. but
      66. abut
      Ⅴ. 用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空(共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
      【67题答案】
      【答案】advice
      【68题答案】
      【答案】their
      【69题答案】
      【答案】is playing
      【70题答案】
      【答案】healthy
      【71题答案】
      【答案】think
      【72题答案】
      【答案】Luckily
      【73题答案】
      【答案】nce
      【74题答案】
      【答案】t chse
      【75题答案】
      【答案】mving
      【76题答案】
      【答案】had
      Ⅵ. 根据汉语意思完成句子(共5小题;每空1分,共10分)
      【77题答案】
      【答案】 ①. died ②. ut
      【78题答案】
      【答案】 ①. Thanks ②. t
      【79题答案】
      【答案】 ①. write ②. dwn
      【80题答案】
      【答案】 ①. playing ②. chess
      【81题答案】
      【答案】 ①. in ②. time
      Ⅶ. 补全对话(共5小题;每小题1分,共5分)
      【82~86题答案】
      【答案】82. Wh made it
      83. Is it difficult t make
      84. What materials did yu use t make the kite
      85. Shall we fly it tgether
      86. In the city park/We can g t the city park/We can fly the kite in the city park
      Ⅷ. 书面表达(10分)
      【87题答案】
      【答案】参考范文:
      I had a busy but happy weekend. My parents and I went t the cuntryside t see my grandparents last weekend. On Saturday, I fed the hens and milked the cws n the farm. I als enjyed a delicius dinner with my grandparents. On Sunday mrning, I watered the tmat plants and picked sme strawberries. The strawberries were fresh and tasty. In the afternn, I went fishing with my grandpa by the lake. What a full and happy weekend I had!

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map