


【7英WY期末】合肥市高新区2024-2025学年上学期七年级英语期末试题
展开 这是一份【7英WY期末】合肥市高新区2024-2025学年上学期七年级英语期末试题,共21页。试卷主要包含了 全卷包括“试题卷”两部分等内容,欢迎下载使用。
英语试题
注意事项:
1. 本试卷共四部分,十大题,满分120分,考试时间为120分钟。
2. 全卷包括“试题卷”(8页)和“答题卡”(2页)两部分。
3. 请务必在“答题卡”上答题,在“试题卷”上答题无效。
4. 考试结束后,请将“试题卷”和“答题卡”一并交回。
第一部分 听力(共四大题,满分20分)
Ⅰ. 短对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
1. When is the girl’s music lessn?
A. B. C.
2. What d students grw n the schl farm?
A. B. C.
3. Wh is the wman in the pht?
A. Anna’s aunt. B. Anna’s mther. C. Anna’s sister.
4. Where is Paul?
A. In the classrm. B. Under the tree. C. In the lab.
5. What festival are they celebrating?
A. The Spring Festival. B. The Lantern Festival. C. The Mid-Autumn Festival.
Ⅱ. 长对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到两段对话,每段对话后有几个小题,请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第6、7题。
6. Why des Frank call Kelly?
A. Fr a trip. B. Fr a match. C. Fr a prject.
7. What shuld they wear tmrrw?
A. Red scarves. B. Schl unifrms. C. Sprts shes.
听下面一段对话,回答第8至10题。
8. What is the film abut?
A. Tigers. B. Pandas. C. Mnkeys.
9. Hw is the film fr Jerry?
A. Interesting. B. Amazing. C. Relaxing.
10. What will they d next?
A. Jin a club. B. Build a huse. C. See a film.
Ⅲ. 短文理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文,短文后有五个小题。请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。短文读两遍。
11. Hw ld is Tina’s grandmther?
A. 55. B. 60. C. 65.
12. What des Tina’s grandmther like ding?
A. Feeding chickens. B. Watering sme trees. C. Lking after plants.
13. Hw ften des Tina’s grandmther buy the flwer seeds?
A. Every day. B. Every week. C. Every mnth.
14. Hw des Tina feel when she sees flwers?
A. Excited. B. Surprised. C. Shcked.
15. What can we learn frm Tina’s grandmther?
A. Lve fr animals. B. Lve fr plants. C. Lve fr children.
Ⅳ. 信息转换(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词,短文读两遍。
第二部分 英语知识运用(共三大题,满分35分)
Ⅴ. 单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
1.As a sn r a daughter, it’s ur ________ t help mm with the husewrk.
A.prblemB.dutyC.mistakeD.reasn
2.Please be plite and ________ give a helping hand t thers in need.
A.smetimesB.neverC.alwaysD.seldm
3.Drinking tea is a ________ part f Chinese traditins.
A.hardB.keyC.missingD.silent
4.—I saw yur grandma using a smart phne. Wh taught her?
—Nbdy. She taught ________.
A.himselfB.myselfC.herselfD.yurself
5.—Tmrrw is Planting Day. Let’s plant mre trees.
—OK! Mre trees will ________ mre xygen.
A.prduceB.appearC.fllwD.check
6.—Many animals may ________ in the cming years.
—I’m srry t hear that. We shuld d smething t prtect them.
A.knck arundB.give upC.lk afterD.die ut
7.Our city ________ building the new bridge next year.
A.finishedB.finishesC.are finishingD.will finish
8.Please use fewer plastic bags. They may create the ________.
A.airB.waterC.pllutinD.infrmatin
9.Mr. Green never ________ his decisin t be a vlunteer teacher in the muntain area.
A.regretsB.refusesC.startsD.cllects
10.—Jerry, wuld yu like t g shpping with me?
—________ I want t buy a pair f shes fr my grandma.
A.Thanks.B.Of curse!C.Srry.D.Well dne!
Ⅵ. 完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
A
My family always has family dinners. Every Sunday, my mther wuld ck a lt f , like the lin’s head, and bring them t my grandma’s huse. We wuld wait fr ther family members t cme befre tgether.
I used t feel that was a traditin, and I really didn’t like it. nw I find it’s fantastic t get tgether and talk abut everything after a lng week f schl and wrk. Every time I sit at the dinner table, I lk arund and s many peple wh lve me. Lve makes the dinner s . Fr me, dinner is nt just a , and we eat tgether, but the time t meet each ther again and again.
I finally find the f this traditin. It’s nt abut the dinners. It’s abut family, a grup f peple wh each ther. I will keep all the memries abut the in my mind.
Nw, I’m always lking frward t next Sunday.
11.A.chclatesB.cakesC.ndlesD.dishes
12.A.eatingB.playingC.skatingD.rising
13.A.luckyB.bringC.naturalD.ppular
14.A.ButB.SC.AndD.Or
15.A.marryB.prtectC.mixD.find
16.A.sillyB.tuchingC.funnyD.dirty
17.A.mealB.tearC.shelfD.yard
18.A.herB.hugC.meaningD.grwth
19.A.pint utB.jin inC.put upD.care abut
20.A.knwledgeB.jurneyC.dinnerD.island
B
The sunflwer is a very special plant. It has a big and bright yellw flwer. And it has a lng and green . It always tums its flwer t face the . It seems t be smiling at the sun all the time.
In nature, sunflwers are gd fr the envirnment (环境). They can make the air . Their rts keep the sil (土壤) in place, s the wind and water can’t take the sil away . The little animals like t cme t sunflwers. They can get frm the flwers as fd. This helps them live and .
In ur life, peple sunflwers. We can see pictures f sunflwers in many places. They make us feel happy and warm. Sme peple plant sunflwers in their yards. When a lt f sunflwers grw tgether, it lks really . We can als eat sunflwer seeds. Sunflwer seeds are a kind f ppular , because it is quite and gd fr ur bdy. The sunflwer is really a wnderful plant.
21.A.rtB.leafC.stemD.seed
22.A.sunB.mnC.cludD.star
23.A.darkB.cleanC.fullD.quiet
24.A.easilyB.sadlyC.carefullyD.imprtantly
25.A.hpeB.prkC.painD.sugar
26.A.missB.hideC.grwD.smell
27.A.leaveB.likeC.thrwD.pull
28.A.seriusB.beautifulC.strngD.wild
29.A.fdB.drinkC.mindD.time
30.A.fullB.fastC.friendlyD.delicius
Ⅶ. 补全对话(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
根据对话内容,从下面的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项。
Millie: Mum, I have sme pcket mney and I want t use it well. 31
Mum: Sure. What d yu want t d with yur mney?
Millie: First, I want t buy sme new things.
Mum: OK. 32
Millie: I dn’t have any ntebks. I need sme new nes. 33
Mum: D yu have any ideas fr the rest (剩余) f yur mney?
Millie: 34
Mum: Maybe yu can put it in the bank. I can help yu.
Millie: Great! 35
A.Thanks, Mum!
B.I’ll just wait there.
C.Can yu help me?
D.What d yu want t buy?
E.I have n idea.
F.Where can I buy the ntebks?
G.I als want t buy sme gifts fr friends.
第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分)
Ⅷ. 阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分,共40分)
第一节 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Let’s All Get Tgether
Let’s all get tgether sn
Let’s have a party here
With all ur lved nes near
It’s fun t be with family
It’s fun t celebrate
We can ck delicius fd
The party will be gd
Festival times with family
Are always lts f fun
And spend time with everyne
We can talk and we can dance
We can sing sme happy sngs
That always makes us smile
Makes everything all right
We’ve gt lts t celebrate
S let’s have fun tnight
Wrds and music by
Steve and Kath
36.What can we d t celebrate the festival?
A.Smile t family.B.Tell many jkes.C.Make happy sngs.D.Ck delicius fd.
37.What’s the type (类型) f the text?
A.A sng.B.A diary.C.A play.D.A stry.
38.What’s the purpse (目的) f the text?
A.T teach wrds t children.B.T intrduce different festivals.
C.T tell peple t celebrate festivals with family.D.T ask students t dance and talk with friends.
B
39.Hw many hurs des Li Hua sleep every night?
A.Seven hurs.B.Eight hurs.C.Nine hurs.D.Ten hurs.
40.Why des Li Hua seldm eat sweets?
A.It tastes bad.B.It is bad fr teeth.C.It is expensive.D.It takes time t buy.
41.What fd des Tny like?
A.Vegetables.B.Cakes.C.Hamburgers.D.Fruits.
42.Which f the fllwing is true fr Tny?
A.Sugar is hard t make.B.Cking vegetables is easy.
C.Sleeping late is bad fr eyes.D.Sprts are imprtant fr his life.
C
Pets aren’t just a fun member (成员) f the family. They are really gd fr yur health and happiness.
Having an animal in the family helps yu learn smething new, like hw t teach them t understand rders (命令), such as “Sit” r “Lie dwn”. Playing games with them helps yu be creative (有创造力的). Learning hw t read pets teaches yu t understand thers’ feelings.
Spending time with yur pet helps yu get relaxed. Talking t yur pet abut yur wrries can help yu feel better. When yu’re with yur pet, yu can frget yur prblems. “Our pet friends have a secret t make ur life happy,” said Jerry, wh has three cats and tw dgs at hme.
43.What des the underlined wrd “They” refer t (指的是)?
A.Members.B.Walks.C.Gardens.D.Pets.
44.What new things can peple learn by having a pet?
A.Peple can understand rders better.B.Peple can make sme pet tys.
C.Peple can make mre friends.D.Peple can spend time creatively.
45.What can we infer (推断) frm the underlined sentence in the last paragraph?
A.Pets als have many secrets.B.Pets help us slve all life prblems.
C.Pets bring gd influences t peple.D.Pets help peple make mre friends.
D
My name is Tanya Philips. I started riding a mtrbike when I was 18. But ver the next 5 years, I nly used my mtrbike in the city. Then, a friend invited me n a mtrbike ride thrugh the Australian desert (沙漠). It was amazing. When I gt hme, I bught an adventure mtrbike and started riding in wild places like frests in my free time.
Befre any big ride, I make sure I knw exactly (准确地) where I’m ging. I dn’t like asking fr help, s I take maps and check the weather. Then when I’m riding, I can get clse t the nature. That’s my favurite part f the sprt.
This year, I did my first 24-hur adventure mtrbike race acrss the African desert. It was really hard, but I fund ut I was the winner at last. I was s surprised! I can’t wait t enter next year’s race.
46.When did Tanya start riding a mtrbike?
A.At the age f 5.B.At the age f 18.C.At the age f 23.D.At the age f 24.
47.What is Tanya’s favrite part f riding a mtrbike?
A.She can spend time all by herself.B.She can cheek the weather carefully.
C.She can stp thinking abut ther things.D.She can have a gd time in the nature.
48.Why did Tanya feel surprised abut her first 24-hur adventure mtrbike race?
A.She culd win the race at last.B.The race made her feel sleepy.
C.She wuld enter next year’s race.D.The race tk place in Africa.
49.What is the best title (标题) fr the text?
A.A Different RaceB.A New Adventure Mtrbike
C.An Exciting HbbyD.An Unusual Place fr Visiting
E
ChatGPT chats with us and answers ur questins. This nline chatbt (chat rbt) has learned a lt f things frm the Internet. It can talk like a persn and answer different questins. But smetimes ChatGPT gives wrng answers.
Peple have different ideas abut ChatGPT. Sme think students might use it t cheat (作弊) in schl. But sme peple think that ________. If teachers shw students hw t use it and tell them what’s gd and bad abut it, it can be useful fr learning.
AI is nt perfect (完美). It still has a lng way t g and many new things t find ut. We will make mistakes but learn a lt frm trying new things in the real wrld.
50.What can we learn abut ChatGPT?
A.It’s an nline chat rbt.B.It lks like a yung student.
C.It asks peple many questins.D.It always gives perfect answers.
51.Which f the fllwing can be put in the ________?
A.the chatbt might be gd fr learningB.the chatbt might be bad fr teaching
C.the chatbt has n meaning l studentsD.the chatbt might be better than teachers
52.Hw des the writer feel abut ChatGPT?
A.Perfect.B.Hpeful.C.Usual.D.Scary.
第二节
阅读下面短文,并回答问题 (请注意每小题的词数要求)
Sme peple dn’t have arms r legs, but they can still d many things. Liu Wei is ne f them. He desn’t have arms, but he can still d a lt f things with his feet.
Liu Wei can swim and sing. He is a gd singer and sngwriter. He can type (打字) and he can als play the pian. He is famus all ver the wrld nw. He is in the Guinness Bk f Wrld Recrds because he can type really fast with his feet!
Liu Wei can nly d things with his feel, but he desn’t feel srry fr himself. “I just have t wrk harder than thers,” he says.
53.What can Liu play? (不超过5个词)
54.Why is Liu in the Guinness Bk f Wrld Recrds? (不超过10个词)
55.What d yu want t say t Liu?
第四部分 写(共两大题,满分25分)
Ⅸ. 单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通畅
56.Sme peple like hanfu because they are interested in Chinese c (文化).
57.Our English teacher is s (严格的) but helpful.
58.We need t a (到达) at schl n time n schl days.
59.He always thinks that hard wrk brings gd r (结果).
60.Mike is a nice by, s I ften t (款待) him with delicius fd.
Ⅹ. 书面表达(共1小题;满分20分)
61.假如你是李华,在某英语学习网站上,看到一则征文启示,请你根据要求,写一篇英语短文投稿。
注意:
1. 不得少于60词;
2. 文中不得出现真实学校和姓名。
A prblem with parents
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
The Art Festival
Time and Place
On Octber 25th in the sprts 16 .
Activities
17 shws abut music.Have 18 lessns abut paper-cutting.
Make a lt f delicius 19 .
See an English mvie.
Feeling
It must be 20 t enjy these activities.
I like dancing. I dance fr half an hur every day. I sleep fr nine hurs every night, s I am always energetic (有活力的).
It is imprtant fr me t keep healthy. I never g t schl withut breakfast. I ften have rice and milk. Fr lunch, I like fish, meat and tfu. I als eat a lt f fruit and vegetables every day. I seldm eat cakes r sweets. T much sugar is bad fr teeth.
——Li Hua
I am a hmebdy. I dn’t ften exercise. I like beef and muttn, but I dn’t eat a lt f vegetables. I like eating sweet fd and it’s hard fr me t say n t cakes. Smetimes I stay up late.
My way f life is nt healthy. I want t change. I need enugh sleep. I plan t eat mre fruit and vegetables and less sugar.
Exercising is als gd fr my health. I plan t g swimming every week.
——Tny
Article wanted!
Many students think they have “prblem parents”. In yur pinin: 1. What is the mst serius prblem between students and their parents? 2. What advice can yu give them abut this prblem?
1.B
【详解】句意:作为儿子或女儿,帮助妈妈做家务是我们的责任。
考查名词辨析。prblem问题;duty责任;mistake错误;reasn原因。从情理和道德层面来讲,作为子女,帮助妈妈做家务是我们应尽的责任和义务。故选B。
2.C
【详解】句意:请有礼貌,并总是向有需要的人伸出援助之手。
考查副词辨析。smetimes有时;never从不;always总是;seldm很少。根据“Please be plite a helping hand t thers in need”可知,要总是向有需要的人伸出援手,故选C。
3.B
【详解】句意:喝茶是中国传统的重要组成部分。
考查形容词辨析。hard困难的;key关键的,重要的;missing缺失的;silent沉默的。根据常识可知,茶饮文化是中国传统的重要部分,故选B。
4.C
【详解】句意:——我看见你奶奶在用智能手机。谁教她的?——没人。她自学的。
考查代词辨析。himself他自己;myself我自己;herself她自己;yurself你自己。根据“Nbdy. She taught…”可知,此处表示“她自学的”,teach neself意为“(某人) 自学”。根据主语“She”可知,此处应用反身代词herself。故选C。
5.A
【详解】句意:——明天是植树节。让我们多种些树吧。——好的!更多的树将会产生更多的氧气。
考查动词辨析。prduce生产;appear出现;fllw跟随;check检查。根据“Mre trees will…xygen.” 可知,此处指的是“树会产生氧气”,故选A。
6.D
【详解】句意:——许多动物在未来几年可能会灭绝。——听到这个消息我很难过。我们应该做点什么来保护它们。
考查动词短语。knck arund漫游;give up放弃;lk after照顾;die ut逐渐灭亡。根据“I’m srry t hear that. We shuld d smething t prtect them”可知,空处指的是“许多动物可能会灭绝”。故选D。
7.D
【详解】句意:我们市明年将完成这座新桥的建造。
考查动词时态。next year表明句子时态为一般将来时,一般将来时的构成是“will + 动词原形”,故选D。
8.C
【详解】句意:请少用塑料袋。它们可能会造成污染。
考查名词辨析。air空气;water水;pllutin污染;infrmatin信息。根据“Please use fewer plastic bags. They may…”可知,要少用塑料袋,大量使用会对环境造成污染,故选C。
9.A
【详解】句意:格林先生从来没有后悔在山区当一名志愿老师的决定。
考查动词辨析。regrets后悔;refuses拒绝;starts开始;cllects收集。根据“Mr. Green never…in the muntain area”可知,此处指的是“格林先生从不后悔他所做的决定”,故选A。
10.B
【详解】句意:——Jerry,你愿意和我一起去购物吗? ——当然!我想给我奶奶买一双鞋。
考查情景交际。Thanks.谢谢;Of curse!当然;Srry.抱歉;Well dne!做得好。根据下文“I want t buy a pair f shes fr my grandma.”可知,此处是指愿意和对方一起去购物,所以应用“Of curse!”表示接受对方的邀请。故选B。
11.D 12.A 13.B 14.A 15.D 16.B 17.A 18.C 19.D 20.C
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者小时候不理解家庭聚餐的意义,直到后来慢慢发现家庭聚餐不仅是吃饭,更是家人之间的温暖和爱,最后作者表达了对每周家庭聚餐的期待与珍惜之情。
11.句意:每周日,我妈妈就会做很多菜,比如狮子头,带到我奶奶家。
chclates 巧克力;cakes 蛋糕;ndles 面条;dishes 菜肴。根据“like the lin’s head”可知,此处指做很多菜,故选D。
12.句意:我们会等其他家庭成员来了再一起吃饭。
eating 吃;playing 玩;skating 滑冰;rising 升起。根据“My family always has family dinners. ”可知,是家庭聚会,所以是等所有人到起了再一起吃饭,故选A。
13.句意:我曾经认为那是一个无聊的传统,我真的不喜欢它。
lucky 幸运的;bring 无聊的;natural 自然的;ppular 受欢迎的。根据“and I really didn’t like it.”可知,不喜欢,说明是无聊的,故选B。
14.句意:但是现在我发现在漫长的一周的学习和工作之后聚在一起谈论一切是非常棒的。
But 但是;S 因此;And 而且;Or 否则。空前说“不喜欢”,空后说“觉得很棒”,前后之间是转折关系,所以用but连接,故选A。
15.句意:每次我坐在餐桌旁,我环顾四周,发现有那么多人爱我。
marry 结婚;prtect 保护;mix 混合;find 发现。根据“I lk arund...”可知,环顾之后应是发现有那么多爱自己的人,故选D。
16.句意:爱让这顿晚餐变得如此动人。
silly 愚蠢的;tuching 感人的;funny 有趣的;dirty 肮脏的。根据“Lve makes the dinner...”及常识可知,应是爱使晚餐变得很感人,故选B。
17.句意:对于我来说,晚餐不仅仅是一顿饭,而且是我们反复见面的时间。
meal 餐;tear 眼泪;shelf 架子;yard 院子。根据“dinner is nt just a...”可知,此处指晚餐不只是一顿饭,故选A。
18.句意:我终于找到了这一传统的意义。
her 英雄;hug 拥抱;meaning 意义;grwth 成长。根据“ It’s nt abut the dinners. It’s abut family, a grup f peple ther.”可知,此处指找到了家庭聚餐这一传统的意义,故选C。
19.句意: 这不是关于晚餐的,而是关于彼此关心的一群人。
pint ut 指出;jin in 参加;put up 举起;care abut 关心。根据“It’s abut family, a grup f peple ther.”及常识可知,应是互相关心的人才会聚在一起,故选D。
20.句意:我会把所有关于晚餐的记忆都记在心里。
knwledge 知识; jurney 旅程;dinner 晚餐;island 岛屿。根据“ It’s nt abut the dinners”及全文都在讲家庭聚餐,所以此处指关于晚餐的回忆,故选C。
21.C 22.A 23.B 24.A 25.D 26.C 27.B 28.B 29.A 30.D
【导语】本文主要介绍了向日葵这种特殊植物,包括其外观、习性、对环境的益处、对小动物的作用以及在人们生活中的受欢迎程度,全面展现了向日葵的特点和价值。
21.句意:它还有一根又长又绿的茎。
rt根;leaf叶子;stem茎;seed种子。根据“And it has a lng and green…”可知,此处指的是向日葵有又长又绿的茎,故选C。
22.句意:它总是转动它的花朵去面向太阳。
sun太阳;mn月亮;clud云;star星星。根据常识,向日葵会随着太阳转动,故选A。
23.句意:它们可以使空气清新。
dark黑暗的;clean干净的;full满的;quiet安静的。根据常识,植物通常能净化空气,使空气变得清新,故选B。
24.句意:它们的根将土壤固定在原地,所以风和水不能轻易地将土壤带走。
easily容易地;sadly悲伤地;carefully认真地;imprtantly重要地。根据“Their rts keep the sil (土壤) in place, s…”可知,根固定土壤,风与水就不容易带走土壤,easily表示“容易地”,修饰动词take away,故选A。
25.句意:它们可以从花朵中获取糖作为食物。
hpe希望;prk猪肉;pain疼痛;sugar糖。根据“They can get…frm the flwers as fd.”和常识可知,花朵中可能含有小动物能获取的糖分作为食物,故选D。
26.句意:这有助于它们生存和生长。
miss错过;hide隐藏;grw成长;smell闻。根据“This helps them live…”可知,获取食物有助于小动物生存和成长,故选C。
27.句意:在我们的生活中,人们喜欢向日葵。
leave离开;like喜欢;thrw扔;pull拉。根据下文“We can see pictures f sunflwers in many places.”和“Sme peple plant sunflwers in their yards.”可知,我们能在很多地方看到向日葵的图片,人们还把它种在院子里,说明人们喜欢向日葵,故选B。
28.句意:当很多向日葵一起生长时,看起来真的很漂亮。
serius严肃的;beautiful美丽的;strng强壮的;wild野生的。根据“When a lt f sunflwers grw tgether, it lks really…”可知,很多向日葵一起生长会呈现出美丽的景象,故选B。
29.句意:葵花籽是一种受欢迎的食物,因为它非常美味且对我们的身体有益。
fd食物;drink饮品;mind思想;time时间。葵花籽可以食用,是一种食物,故选A。
30.句意:葵花籽是一种受欢迎的食物,因为它非常美味且对我们的身体有益。
full满的;fast快的;friendly友善的;delicius美味的。根据“because it is quite…and gd fr ur bdy.”可知,人们喜欢吃葵花籽是因为它美味且对我们的身体有益,故选D。
31.C 32.D 33.G 34.E 35.A
【导语】本文是米莉和她的妈妈谈论理财问题的对话。
31.根据上文“I have sme pcket mney and I want t use it well”和答语“Sure. What d yu want t d with yur mney?”,可知,此处问的是妈妈是否能帮忙,C选项“你能帮我吗”符合语境,故选C。
32.根据答语“I dn’t have any ntebks.”可知,此处问的是要买些什么东西,D选项“你想要买些什么”符合语境,故选D。
33.根据上文“I need sme new nes.”和答语“D yu have any ideas fr the rest (剩余) f yur mney?”可知,G选项“我也想要为朋友买一些礼物”符合语境,故选G。
34.根据上文“ yu have any ideas fr the rest (剩余) f yur mney?”和答语“Maybe yu can put it in the bank. I can help yu.”可知,此处指的是我不知道怎么处理,E选项“我不知道”符合语境,故选E。
35.根据上文“I can help yu.”可知,此处应表示感谢,A选项“谢谢妈妈”符合语境,故选A。
36.D 37.A 38.C
【导语】这是一首由Steve和Kath创作的歌曲,歌词主要表达了希望大家尽快相聚,举办派对,与家人一起庆祝节日的欢乐氛围,强调了与家人共度节日时光的乐趣和美好。
36.细节理解题。根据“We can ck delicius fd”可知,做美味的食物是庆祝节日可以做的事情之一,故选D。
37.推理判断题。从文本的格式和内容以及“Wrds and music by”可以看出,这是一首歌词,有明显的韵律和重复的句式,故选A。
38.主旨大意题。整首歌都在表达和家人一起聚会、庆祝节日的欢乐氛围,如“Let’s have a party here”、“With all ur lved nes near”和“It’s fun t be with family” 等,目的是告诉人们和家人一起庆祝节日,故选C。
39.C 40.B 41.B 42.D
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要以Li Hua和Tny的自述形式,讲述了他们各自的生活方式及相关计划。
39.细节理解题。根据“Li Hua | I sleep fr nine hurs every night.”可知,Li Hua 每晚睡九个小时。故选C。
40.细节理解题。根据“Li Hua | I seldm eat cakes r sweets. T much sugar is bad fr teeth.”可知,Li Hua很少吃甜食是因为太多糖对牙齿不好。故选B。
41.细节理解题。根据“Tny | I like eating sweet fd and it’s hard fr me t say n t cakes.”可知,Tny喜欢吃甜食,很难拒绝蛋糕,所以Tny喜欢蛋糕。故选B。
42.推理判断题。根据“Tny | Exercising is als gd fr my health. I plan t g swimming every week.”可知,运动对Tny的健康有好处,他计划每周去游泳;据此可以推断,运动对他的生活很重要。故选D。
43.D 44.D 45.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了养宠物对人们的各种积极影响,包括学习新东西、提升创造力、感受情绪和放松心情等。
43.代词指代题。根据 “Pets aren’t just a fun member (成员) f the family. They are really gd fr yur health and happiness.” 可知,宠物不仅仅是家庭中有趣的一员。它们真的对你的健康和幸福有好处,此处的“They”指代的是上一句中的名词“Pets”,即宠物。 故选D。
44.细节理解题。根据文中“Having an animal in the family helps yu learn smething new, like hw t teach them t understand rders (命令)... Playing games with them helps yu be creative (有创造力的). Learning hw t read pets teaches yu t understand thers’ feelings.” 可知,拥有宠物能够帮助人们以创造性的方式度过时间。故选D。
45.推理判断题。根据最后一段内容以及画线句“Our pet friends have a secret t make ur life happy”,可以推断出宠物对人类带来了积极影响,故选C。
46.B 47.D 48.A 49.C
【导语】本文主要讲述了Tanya Philips从 18 岁开始骑摩托车,经历从城市到野外骑行,今年参加非洲沙漠24小时冒险摩托车赛并获胜,她热爱并期待继续这项令人兴奋的爱好。
46.细节理解题。根据“I started riding a mtrbike when I was 18.”,所以Tanya开始骑摩托车是在18岁,故选B。
47.细节理解题。根据“Then when I’m riding, I can get clse t the nature. That’s my favurite part f the sprt.” 可知,Tanya最喜欢骑摩托车的部分是能亲近自然,故选D。
48.细节理解题。根据“It was really hard, but I fund ut I was the winner at last. I was s surprised!”可知,Tanya惊讶是因为她最终赢得了比赛,故选A。
49.最佳标题题。文章主要讲述了Tanya骑摩托车的经历,包括开始骑摩托车的时间、在城市和野外骑摩托车的情况以及参加摩托车比赛等,整体是在说她的这个令人兴奋的爱好,故选C。
50.A 51.A 52.B
【导语】本文主要讲述了ChatGPT作为一种人工智能聊天机器人,其特点、用途以及人们对它的不同看法。
50.细节理解题。根据“This nline chatbt (chat rbt) has learned a lt f things frm the Internet. It can talk like a persn and answer different questins.”可知,ChatGPT是一个在线聊天机器人,故选A。
51.推理判断题。根据空后“If teachers shw students hw t use it and tell them what’s gd and bad abut it, it can be useful fr learning.”可知,说的是它对学习有用,A项“聊天机器人可能对学习有好处”符合语境,故选A。
52.观点态度题。根据最后一段“AI is nt perfect (完美). It still has a lng way t g and many new things t find ut.”可推知,作者对ChatGPT的未来发展抱有希望,故选B。
53.He can play the pian. 54.Because he can type really fast with his feet. 55.Yu are s great and an inspiratin t us all.
【导语】本文介绍了无臂人士刘伟虽身有残疾却能用双脚做到游泳、唱歌、弹钢琴、打字等诸多事情,还能用脚快速打字入吉尼斯世界纪录,且他不自怨自艾,认为需比他人更努力。
53.根据“He can type (打字) and he can als play the pian.”可知,刘伟会弹奏钢琴,故填He can play the pian。
54.根据“He is in the Guinness Bk f Wrld Recrds because he can type really fast with his feet!”可知,因为刘伟能用脚快速打字而进入了吉尼斯世界纪录,故填Because he can type really fast with his feet。
55.答案不唯一,合理即可。参考答案为:Yu are s great and an inspiratin t us all.
56.(c)ulture
【详解】句意:一些人喜欢汉服,因为他们对中国文化感兴趣。根据“Sme peple like hanfu because they…”并结合中文和首字母提示可知,此处指的是中国文化,culture“文化”,符合语境。故填(c)ulture。
57.(s)trict
【详解】句意:我们的英语老师是严格但很有帮助的。根据中文和首字母提示可知,“严格的”为strict,形容词在句中作表语,故填(s)trict。
58.(a)rrive
【详解】句意:在上学的日子里,我们需要准时到学校。根据汉语及首字母可知,用arrive表示“到达”,need t d sth.“需要做某事”,固定短语,故填(a)rrive。
59.(r)esults
【详解】句意:他总是认为努力工作会有好的结果。根据句意、汉语和首字母“r”提示可知,此处考查result“结果”,可数名词,这里应用名词复数形式results表泛指。故填(r)esults。
60.(t)reat
【详解】句意:迈克是个不错的男孩,所以我经常用美味的食物款待他。treat sb. with sth.是固定搭配,意为“用某物款待某人”;根据“Mike is a nice by, s I ften...”可知,句子时态为一般现在时,主语是I,所以用动词原形treat。故填(t)reat。
61.例文
A prblem with parents
In my pinin, the mst serius prblem between students and their parents is the lack f cmmunicatin.
Parents ften have high expectatins fr their children and may push them t hard in study and life, while students may feel stressed and misunderstd. Here is my advice. First, we can talk t ur parents calmly and tell them ur feelings and thughts. Secnd, we can shw them ur gd grades and gd behavirs t let them knw we can manage urselves. Then they may trust us mre and understand us better.
In a wrd, effective cmmunicatin is the keys t slving the prblem between students and parents.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,注意不要遗漏信息,考生结合自身经历,适当增加细节。
[写作步骤]
第一步,直接点明主题,指出学生和父母之间最严重的问题是缺乏沟通;
第二步,简单阐述了父母和学生各自的情况并给出两条改善建议;
第三步,最后强调沟通的重要性。
[亮点词汇]
①be lack f缺乏
②between…and…在两者之间
③in a wrd总之
[高分句型]
①Parents ften have high expectatins fr their children and may push them t hard in study and life, while students may feel stressed and misunderstd. (while引导的并列句)
相关试卷
这是一份【7英WY期末】合肥市高新区2024-2025学年上学期七年级英语期末试题,共21页。试卷主要包含了 全卷包括“试题卷”两部分等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份【7英WY期末】合肥市高新区2024-2025学年上学期七年级英语期末试题,共21页。试卷主要包含了 全卷包括“试题卷”两部分等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份安徽省合肥市高新区2024-2025学年上学期七年级 英语期末试题,共8页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 









