


山东省莱州市第一中学2024-2025学年高二下学期期末全真训练测试英语试题(Word版附答案)
展开 这是一份山东省莱州市第一中学2024-2025学年高二下学期期末全真训练测试英语试题(Word版附答案),共15页。
1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上。
2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What des the man want t d?
A. Eat ut. B. Ck dinner himself. C. Have hme-made fd.
2. Hw des the wman suggest the man g hme?
A. By bus. B. By taxi. C. By car.
3. What des the wman think f her new rmmate?
A. Careless. B. Thughtful. C. Nisy.
4. Where des the cnversatin mst prbably take place?
A. In a hspital. B. At hme. C. In a chemist shp.
5. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A. Insurance. B. The wman's jb. C. A health plan.
第二节(共15小题:每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第6、7小题。
6. What is the mst prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Father and daughter. B. Teacher and student. C. Schlmates.
7. What wuld the $1,500 cash be used fr?
A. Cvering the schl fees.
B. Paying fr textbks.
C. Hlding parties.
听下面一段对话,回答第8、9小题。
8. Wh are the speakers mst likely t be?
A. Event rganizers. B. Cncert perfrmers. C. Magazine editrs.
9. What will happen t the jazz festival?
A. It will be staged this afternn.
B. It will be cvered in a magazine.
C. It will be advertised by a reprter.
听下面一段对话,回答10-12小题。
10. Why is the wman mving t Watertwn?
A. She is starting her wn business.
B. Her family lives in the area.
C. Her cmpany will relcate.
11. What des the wman care mst abut the apartment?
A. The rent. B. The size. C. The lcatin.
12. What will the speakers mst likely d next?
A. Lk fr a three-bedrm apartment.
B. G t the city centre.
C. Schedule a visit.
听下面一段对话,回答13-16小题。
13. What d we knw abut Barry's parents?
A. They were bth sprts lvers.
B. They allwed him t develp hbbies.
C. They asked him t fcus n his study.
14. What inspired Barry t be a vilinist?
A. A TV prgram. B. A musician. C. A band.
15. What did Barry d after graduatin?
A. He travelled with ther yung musicians.
B. He studied science curses fr a year.
C. He went straight t learn music.
16. What des Harry mean in the end?
A. He will delay his wrld tur.
B. He is satisfied with his career.
C. He is lking fr better chances.
听下面一段独白,回答17-20小题。
17. Wh is the speaker?
A. A cllege student. B. An activity rganizer. C. A participant in an activity center.
18. What activity d peple d mst time in the center?
A. Water sprts. B. Rck climbing. C. Muntain biking.
19. What des the speaker value mst abut activity centers?
A. Different experience. B. Scial interactin. C. Sprts entertainment.
20. What d participants d n the last afternn?
A. Watch TV. B. Sing sngs tgether. C. Play team games.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
A
Internatinal Envirnmental Vlunteer Prgrams fr Teens
Engaging in envirnmental prtectin as a teenager can be bth meaningful and educatinal, ffering transfrmative experiences that shape future leaders with ec-awareness. Here are several internatinal vlunteer prgrams designed specifically fr yuths aged 13-19:
WWF Glbal Yuth Vlunteer Prgram
Organized by the Wrld Wide Fund fr Nature (WWF), this prgram invites teens t jin prjects like tree planting, beach cleanups, and wildlife cnservatin in cuntries such as Kenya and Indnesia. Participants aged 14-18 can apply fr 2-4-week summer sessins, gaining hands-n experience in sustainability.
UNICEF’s Climate Actin Warrirs
This nline-ffline hybrid initiative fcuses n raising awareness abut climate change. Teens aged 15-19 design lcal campaigns, rganize wrkshps, and share ec-friendly slutins n scial media. Flexible schedules make it ideal fr students balancing schlwrk.
Greenpeace Yuth fr the Planet
Teens aged 16-20 cperate with Greenpeace teams wrldwide t tackle issues like plastic pllutin. Activities include castal cleanups, data cllectin fr marine research, and creating envirnmental art. Shrt-term prjects (1-3 weeks) are available during schl breaks.
Rts & Shts Ec-Leadership
Funded by Dr. Jane Gdall, this prgram authrizes teens aged 13-18 t lead lcal prjects, such as building cmmunity gardens r recycling drives. Annual cmpetitins recgnize utstanding cntributins, strengthening teamwrk and leadership skills
These prgrams nt nly benefit the planet but als help teens develp glbal perspectives and practical skills. Interested applicants shuld review requirements n fficial websites 3-6 mnths befre prgram dates.
1. Which prgram can a vlunteer aged 13 participate in?
A. WWF Glbal Yuth Vlunteer Prgram.
B. UNICEF’s Climate Actin Warrirs.
C. Greenpeace & Yuth fr the Planet.
D. Rts & Shts Ec-Leadership.
2. What can be knwn abut the Greenpeace Yuth fr the Planet prgram?
A. It is designed fr thse with prir research experience.
B. It encurages creative appraches t envirnmental issues.
C. It is incnvenient t balance schlwrk and vlunteer activities.
D. It cntributes t gaining cmpetitin experience in the summer hliday.
3. What is the primary purpse f all the vlunteer prgrams?
A. T prvide recreatinal activities fr teenagers.
B. T prepare teens fr academic research in eclgy.
C T prmte internatinal travel pprtunities fr students.
D. T develp teens’ envirnmental awareness and leadership skills.
B
My three bys were infatuated (迷恋) with building blcks as children, and my husband wuld play with them, teaching the cncept f a “stable base”. But I was the ne alne with the kids day after day, enduring sul-crushing afternns n the flr f the playrm. I remember when the bys were abut 3, 7 and 8, feeling like it was an eternity until my husband wuld get hme, and I was thinking: “Leg again? Didn’t we just d this yesterday?” Thse hurs seemed t g n frever.
Of the three, my middle child, Aarn, was the ne I culdn’t always understand. We mved frm Ohi t the Bay Area. He’d always been change averse. He was unhappy, wailing fr days like King Lear in the strm: “Why is everything different?”
S hw did Aarn find his balance? Aarn cntinued building with Leg even as his peers utgrew it. In middle schl, he fund an nline grup f enthusiasts wh shared designs. By high schl, he had discvered the “adult fans f Leg” cmmunity. During cllege, he started accepting cmmissin(委托) wrk. After graduating, he cntinued with larger and better-paying cmmissins, cbbling (拼凑) tgether a burgening career. A few years after he graduated, he was hired by Leg. He and his wife nw live in Billund, Denmark.
Last fall, when Aarn and I went t the Leg stre at Rckefeller Center, I felt like I gt a glimpse int the center f his sul. We saw sets he’d designed, and he tld me abut fellw designers. I realize the cncept f the “stable base” that my husband taught him all thse years ag has becme a metaphr fr Aarn’s life: Leg is where he feels the mst calm, happy and cmpetent. He needs things t make sense in the way Leg makes sense.
The time has gne t fast. I have a new and prfund cnnectin t Aarn. When I dump ut a bag f the little plastic bricks and start srting thrugh them, just the mere sund brings me back, t remember and t feel the essence f my sn, hwever far away he might be.
4. Hw did the authr feel when building Leg with her children?
A. Energetic.B. Cntent.C. Bred.D. Anxius.
5. What can we infer abut Aarn?
A. He usually keeps thers at a distance.B. He is slw in adapting t life changes.
C. His hbby changed as he grew up.D. He immersed himself in a virtual cmmunity.
6. What did the authr realize after visiting the Leg stre with Aarn?
A. A stable base is imprtant.B. A designer has a calm sul.
C. Leg is her sn’s “stable base”.D. It is meaningful t build Leg.
7. What des Leg mean t the authr nw?
A. A bridge t cnnect with her sn.B. A reminder f her happy childhd.
C. A game t escape frm life bredm.D. A passin fr an endless imaginative wrld.
C
Nwadays, scial media is widely used by millins f peple t cnnect and share their lives. Hwever, research suggests that excessive (过度) use f scial media may lead t mental health issues like depressin and anxiety.
One behavir that researchers have fcused n recently is pht editing, which invlves altering ne’s appearance in pictures befre psting them n scial media. While sme studies have suggested that pht editing is linked t negative utcmes such as seeing neself as an bject and having lw self-esteem, the relatinship between these factrs is nt well understd.
Phillip Ozimek and his clleagues cnducted a study with 403 yung adults recruited thrugh scial media platfrms t investigate the ptential risks assciated with pht editing n scial media. Participants cmpleted an nline survey that included questins abut their scial media use, pht editing behavir, self-perceptin as an bject, cmparisns f physical appearance, self-esteem (自尊), and ther relevant factrs.
T measure pht editing behavir, participants reprted hw ften they edited their selfies befre psting them n scial media. T assess self-perceptin as an bject and cmparisns f physical appearance, participants answered questins abut hw much they mnitred their bdies and cmpared themselves t thers' lks. Finally, participants’ self-esteem was measured using a questinnaire that evaluated their verall sense f self-wrth.
The data shwed that higher levels f pht editing were assciated with increased self-perceptin as an bject and mre cmparisns f physical appearance amng yung adults. These factrs, in turn, were related t lwer self-esteem.
The researchers suggested that pht editing behavir may cntribute t feelings f self-perceptin as an bject and basing ne’s wrth n appearance, especially amng vulnerable grups like teenagers. They emphasized the need fr further research t explre the impact f pht editing n mental health utcmes and understand why peple engage in this behavir.
Althugh the study had sme limitatins, as acknwledged by Ozimek and his clleagues highlighted the imprtance f cnsidering verall scial media use and specific behavirs like pht editing when studying the relatinship between scial media and mental health utcmes. Interventins (干预) aimed at reducing excessive scial media use r prmting healthier engagement with scial media culd have psitive effects n the mental well-being f yung peple.
8. What were the participants asked t d in the study?
A. Fill in a questinnaire abut self-wrth.
B. Cmpare their lks with thers.
C. Edit their selfies befre psting.
D. See themselves as an bject.
9. What des the wrd “vulnerable” in paragraph 6 mean?
A. Hardly prtected.B. Particularly strng.
C. Easily influenced.D. Mstly independent.
10. Frm the passage, what can we infer?
A. The higher levels f pht editing, the higher self-esteem.
B. Reducing the veruse f scial media might be beneficial t well-being.
C. Pht editing is the nly behavir that affects mental health n scial media.
D. The study has cmpletely wrked ut the prblem f the veruse f scial media.
11. What is the purpse f this passage?
A. T intrduce the ppularity f scial media.
B. T explain the detailed prcess f a study n pht editing.
C. T shw teenagers are the mst vulnerable grup in using scial media.
D. T explre the relatinship between pht editing and negative mental states.
D
Wearable trackers and mnitrs (such as smart watches) are increasingly ppular and sphisticated.
Wearables are playing an increasing rle in managing and detecting cnditins like atrial fibrillatin (心房颤动), the mst cmmn heart rhythm prblem. Fr many peple, the sense that they are receiving reliable, bjective and persnalized health data can encurage feelings f cnfidence, safety and assurance, especially when cmbined with symptm trackers r patient diaries. This may allw patients t self-manage their cnditin at hme with their families, rather than spending time in hspital — reducing anxiety and stress. In a clinical setting, data may als encurage patients t take part in shared decisin-making. Interpreting health data tgether with dctrs r ther health-care prfessinals, they can develp gals and actin plans, including when t seek help, and when t g t hspital. Patients wh understand their cnditin tend t reprt fewer atrial fibrillatin symptms.
Hwever, a study examined the behavir and well-being f 172 peple with atrial fibrillatin ver a nine-mnth perid. It fund the 83 peple wh used wearable t mnitr their cnditin were mre wrried abut their symptms and treatment, with ne in five experiencing “intense anxiety”. Chrnic anxiety can cntribute t stress, burnut and pr physical health, which in turn can exacerbate (加剧) heart cnditins.
Sme peple als describe being a “prisner f the numbers”. They feel they “need t keep checking the device t knw hw they were ding, leading t the device dminating their lives”. The vlume and frequency f ntificatins (通知), alarms and vibratins frm wearable devices can be verwhelming and make peple wrry abut their health. Infrmatin verlad can als discurage self-management, with ntificatins instead prmpting peple t seek health advice mre ften than they therwise wuld.
It’s a catch-22 situatin: The wearable device may help yu better manage yur chrnic heart cnditin, but wearing it culd make yu anxius — which is bad fr thse cnditins.
12. What is the main idea f the secnd paragraph?
A Usage f persnalized health data.B. Benefits f wearing wearables.
C. Hw t manage health cnditin at hme.D. When t seek medical attentin.
13. What can we infer frm the study?
A. Abut 89 peple were healthy.
B. Wearables mnitr peple’s cnditin accurately.
C. Abut 35 peple experienced intense anxiety.
D. Wearables can make peple’s cnditin wrse.
14. What des the underlined phrase “ a catch-22 situatin” in paragraph 5 mean?
A. A dilemma.B. A reality.C. A categry.D. A phenmenn.
15. What might be a suitable title fr the text?
A. Digital Devices Are Irreplaceable in Life
B. Being Mnitred Is Gd fr Our Health
C. Wearables Are Like the Cin with Tw Sides
D. Wearables Lead Peple t be Mre Anxius
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
I’ve always disliked getting up in winter. As a child, I wuld drag myself ut f bed, my eyes half-clsed, and watch my schl unifrm warming n the radiatr. ____16____ It’s t dark, and I am always half-asleep.
____17____ Mst f them are fun, but few really change my life in the lng run. Sunrise alarm clcks, hwever, are different. They’ve becme a fundamental part f my mrning rutine. My tp picks, the Lumie Bdyclck Spark 100 and Philips SmartSleep, have greatly benefited me. I’m waking up every day feeling mre energetic and mentally sharper.
Essentially, sunrise alarm clcks are a cmbinatin f alarm clck and light treatment device that shines with increasing brightness as yur wake-up time appraches. The light interacts with ur natural sleep-wake cycle, much as the sun des when it rises. ____18____
Sunrise alarm clcks als prmte healthier sleep habits. In ur tech-driven wrld, waking up ften means immediately checking ur phnes. An imprtant strength f sunrise alarm clcks is that yur mrning wake-up n lnger invlves yur phne. Stpping a smartphne alarm means yur day begins with eyes n-screen. ____19____ But with these clcks, yu can start the day with a clearer mind and mre cncentratin.
Sleep is persnal, and n single device fits everyne. But fr me, sunrise alarm clcks have been a game-changer. They’re affrdable, with quality mdels available fr under £30. ____20____ After all, sme mrning peple are made, nt brn.
A. They prve t fall int this unique categry.
B. Interested in tech, I ften test fascinating devices.
C. Therefre, we wake up bilgically prepared fr the day.
D. The path t endless screen time is just a fingerprint away.
E. These days, I set multiple alarms t ensure I’m wken up.
F. If yu are struggling with dark mrnings, it’s wrth a sht.
G. All f the sunrise alarm clcks I’ve tested have their strengths.
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Sphie Jnes, 22, lives in Warringtn, England. She has vercme her fear f ____21____ by creating a list f challenges she has always ____22____.
S far, she has cmpleted 45 things, including ____23____ strangers t games f rck, paper, scissrs and asking t make pizza in a pizza kitchen. She said, “Ding things that frightened me ____24____ my life, and my cnfidence has increased____25____.”
Sphie experienced a lt f rejectin thrughut her teenage years. She became ____26____ f experiencing rejectin and started ____27____ friendships and pprtunities. She didn’t want t put herself frward fr things like new jbs r friendships due t lw ____28____. Later, she discvered a treatment called “rejectin therapy”. After ____29____ a wman nline asking fr a free cffee in a shp, she ______30______ her wn “fear list”. Since discvering the ______31______, Sphie has made her wn ice cream in an ice cream van (货车) and even climbed stairs n all furs.
Nw Sphie receives fewer rejectins. She has becme mre ______32______. Withut the anxiety f rejectin, she als ______33______ ther peple t try her methd. She said, “I want everyne t ______34______ they can d anything they want. The greatest pprtunities are just arund the crner. Starting ______35______, like asking fr the bill at a restaurant, can be a gd way t begin.”
21. A. failureB. rejectinC. lssD. punishment
22. A. facedB. welcmedC. fughtD. avided
23. A. challengingB. accmpanyingC. attractingD. leaving
24. A. darkenedB. threatenedC. changedD. shrtened
25. A. thrughlyB. dramaticallyC. ccasinallyD. temprarily
26. A. scaredB. awareC. tiredD. ashamed
27. A. waiting frB. reflecting nC. making use fD. shying away frm
28. A. self-disciplineB. self-criticismC. self-respectD. self-dubt
29. A. seeingB. hearingC. stppingD. getting
30. A. fundB. startedC. replacedD. analyzed
31. A. pprtunityB. secretC. instructinD. methd
32. A. sensitiveB. patientC. cnfidentD. energetic
33. A. advisesB. requiresC. frcesD. allws
34. A. ensureB. realizeC. prmiseD. highlight
35. A. bigB. slwC. quickD. small
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Is Seafd Gd fr Yur Brain?
In fact, nutritin research ver the last 20 years ___36___ (reveal) the increasing imprtance f including fish and seafd in an verall healthy diet. But what exactly des the research tell us abut the link between seafd, cgnitin, md and brain structure?
DHA, is ____37____ mega-3 fatty acid that is a building blck f ur brain. In ther wrds, just as calcium is t ur bnes, DHA is t ur brains. Seafd is the main surce f DHA in the diet, s it’s nt surprising that scientists are making nte f links ____38____ eating seafd and brain health. Seafd als ____39____ (cntain) prtein, essential vitamins and minerals, and EPA, anther type f mega-3 fatty acid that supprts brain health.
A bdy f research has fund that EPA and DHA reduce small prteins in the brain that are assciated with depressin, Alzheimer’s disease and cgnitive decline. Anther study ____40____ (publish) in Neurlgy in 2021 fund that Eating fish at least twice a week may prtect delicate bld vessels in the brain frm damage that can lead t mild cgnitive impairment, ____41____ (add) t the grwing evidence ____42____ seafd supprts brain health. Omega-3 levels can ____43____ (measure) in the bdy as a marker f hw much seafd peple cnsume.
The mst pressing thing in daily life is the behavirs and emtins that emerge when brain is lacking in critical ____44____ (nutrient). In ther wrds, keeping ur brains active is just as imprtant fr ur mental health as it is fr ur cgnitive health. Nearly 20 years ag, the American Psychlatrle Assciatin cncluded that mega-3 fatty acids EPA and DHA have a _____45_____(prtect) effect n md disrders.
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
46. 假定你是李华,外教David想了解学生对这学期英语课程中使用的合作式学习(cperative learning)方式的反馈,请你给他写一封邮件,内容包括:①合作式学习在你班的开展情况;②你的体验和感受。
注意:①写作词数应为80左右;②请按格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
Dear David,
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yurs sincerely,
Li Hua
第二节(满分25分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
On a dark strmy night, Lucy dressed in a bright yellw raincat cvered in dirty mud was sitting n her huse step, waiting fr her mm t cme hme. After she waited fr an hur, she became scared. She culd hear nises that made her feel lnelier and mre abandned. Varius hrrible thughts rlled thrugh her head. She thught her mm didn’t want her anymre and had left her t fend fr (照料) herself. She thught that smething might have happened t her that wuld affect her life frever. Suddenly she saw lights frm a car. Her face lit up but as sn as she saw the car clearly, she realized it wasn’t her mm’s car.
Hwever, the car was heading straight fr her. She was s afraid f being abducted (诱拐) by smene that she started t scream. She had heard s many stries frm her teacher that had terrified her. Her teacher tld her what happened t s many peple wh were abducted. She didn’t want t be ne f thse peple. She began t think abut all the wnderful times she had spent with her mm. In the meantime, she began t think f what she had said t her befre she left that mrning. She had said that she was the wrst mm and that she never wanted t see her r talk t her again in her life. Hw she wished she had never said any f thse hrrible wrds t her mm.
As the car came clser and clser she began t cry and realized that this might be the last time she ever saw her family again. As the mysterius figure gt ut f the car, she culdn’t see the persn’s face because it was s dark. All she culd see was the silver utline f the figure.
注意:
1.续写词数应150左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Lucy was scared half t death as the figure apprached clser t her but then she heard a familiar vice.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
“That’s OK, my darling, but d yu like my new car?”
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
高二年级全真训练测试
英语答案
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
略
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
A
【1~3题答案】
【答案】1. D 2. B 3. D
B
【4~7题答案】
【答案】4. C 5. B 6. C 7. A
C
【8~11题答案】
【答案】8. A 9. C 10. B 11. D
D
【12~15题答案】
【答案】12. B 13. D 14. A 15. C
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
【16~20题答案】
【答案】16. E 17. B 18. C 19. D 20. F
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
【21~35题答案】
【答案】21. B 22. D 23. A 24. C 25. B 26. A 27. D 28. C 29. A 30. B 31. D 32. C 33. A 34. B 35. D
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
【36~45题答案】
【答案】36. has revealed
37. an 38. between
39. cntains
40. published
41. adding 42. that
43. be measured
44. nutrients
45. prtective
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
【46题答案】
【答案】Dear David,
I hpe yu’re ding well. I am writing t share sme feedback regarding the cperative learning apprach we’ve been using in ur English class this semester.
Cperative learning has been an integral part f ur learning prcess. We’ve had grup discussins, team prjects, and varius cllabrative activities. It’s been a refreshing change frm traditinal teaching methds. Frm my perspective, the experience has been quite psitive. I find that wrking in grups nt nly enhances ur understanding f the material, but als imprves ur cmmunicatin and teamwrk skills. It’s a mre engaging way t learn and has bsted my cnfidence in using English.
Overall, cperative learning has been a valuable additin t ur English class, and I’m grateful fr the pprtunity t learn English in this interactive and cllabrative manner.
Yurs,
Li Hua
第二节(满分25分)
【47题答案】
【答案】Lucy was scared half t death as the figure apprached clser t her but then she heard a familiar vice. “Hey, Lucy, what’s the matter? It’s me, yur mm,” the figure said in a cmfrting tne. Lucy stpped crying the mment she heard her mm’s vice. She jumped t her feet, rushed ver and threw herself int her mm’s arms with tears streaming dwn her cheeks. “I’m terribly srry, Mm. I shuldn’t have said thse mean wrds.” Lucy sbbed. Her mm hugged her tightly and wiped the tears ff her cheeks gently.
“That’s OK, my darling, but d yu like my new car?” Lucy’s mm said. Lucy ndded her head, a shy smile spreading acrss her face. It wasn’t until then that she realized why she had seen a different car. She was just s happy that her mm didn’t leave her and that she wasn’t ging t be abducted. After her mm lcked her new car and unlcked the frnt dr, they walked in happily arm in arm. “I must have the best mm in the whle wrld and I’m lucky t have her” Lucy thught t herself.
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 





