搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      浙江省台州市温岭市团队六校2024-2025学年七年级下学期4月期中考试英语试题

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      浙江省台州市温岭市团队六校2024-2025学年七年级下学期4月期中考试英语试题第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/27
      浙江省台州市温岭市团队六校2024-2025学年七年级下学期4月期中考试英语试题第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/27
      浙江省台州市温岭市团队六校2024-2025学年七年级下学期4月期中考试英语试题第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/27
      还剩24页未读, 继续阅读

      浙江省台州市温岭市团队六校2024-2025学年七年级下学期4月期中考试英语试题

      展开

      这是一份浙江省台州市温岭市团队六校2024-2025学年七年级下学期4月期中考试英语试题,共27页。试卷主要包含了第一部分听力,第一节,第一部分听力,第二节,第一部分听力,第三节等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      一、第一部分听力,第一节:听小对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确的选项,回答问题。对话仅读一遍。(每小题1分)
      听小对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确的选项,回答问题。
      1.What sprt des Ted like playing?
      A.Basketball.B.Sccer.C.Vlleyball.
      2.Which ne is the rule in the museum?
      A.Dn't eat r drink.
      B.Dn't take phts.
      C.Dn't ask questins.
      3.Hw ften des David g swimming?
      A.Twice a week.
      B.Three times a week.
      C.Fur times a week.
      4.What will Mike have fr dinner?
      A.A hamburger.B.Sme rice.C.An apple.
      5.Why des the girl want t see the pandas?
      A.Because they are cute.
      B.Because they are smart.
      C.Because they are interesting.
      二、第一部分听力,第二节:听长对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确的选项,回答问题。(每小题1.5分)
      听下面一段较长对话,回答两个问题。对话读两遍。
      6.What fd desn't Judy like?
      A.Salad.B.Ice cream.C.Hamburgers.
      7.Wh like(s) fruit and eggs very much?
      A.JudyB.Jack.C.Judy and Jack.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答三个问题。对话读两遍。
      8.What animals des the girl want t see first?
      A.Kalas.
      B.Pandas.
      C.Giraffes and lins.
      9.Where are the lins frm?
      A.China.B.Africa.C.France.
      10.Hw many kinds f animals d they talk abut?
      A.Tw.B.Three.C.Fur.
      三、第一部分听力,第三节:听下面一段独白,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确的选项,回答问题。独白读两遍。(每小题1.5分)
      听下面一段独白,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确的选项,回答问题。
      11.When des Mike get up?
      A.At 6: 00.B.At 6: 30.C.At 7: 00.
      12.What can Mike d n weekends?
      A.He can meet friends.
      B.He can watch TV.
      C.He can play sccer.
      13.What kind f husewrk des Mike d at hme?
      A.He des sme cking.B.He des sme washing.
      14.What des the passage talk abut?
      A.He des the dishes.A. Family rules.
      B.Schl rules.
      C.Library rules.
      15.What des Mike think f the rules?
      A.They are relaxing.B.They are great.C.They are terrible.
      四、第二部分阅读理解,第一节,阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。(共15小题;每小题2分,共计30分)
      阅读理解
      The Place fr Fall Fun!
      Yu can d lts f fun activities at Apple Farm Day Camp:
      ●Feed the chickens ●See hw wrkers make hrseshes ●Make arts and crafts(工艺品)
      ●Pick apples, make apple juice and bake apple pies ●Sing sngs arund a campfire.
      When: Every Saturday in Octber 10: 00 a. m. ,t 4: 00 p. m.
      Where: Apple Farm, 111 Fthill Rad
      Hw t jin: Bring a parent t the Apple Farm Office and sign up.
      What t wear: Jeans and a sweater
      16.What can yu d at Apple Farm Day Camp?
      A.Make crafts.B.Plant trees.
      C.Eat eggs.D.Ride a hrse.
      17.When can yu jin the camp?
      A.9: 00 n Saturday in Octber.
      B.12: 00 n Sunday in Nvember.
      C.15: 00 n Saturday in Octber.
      D.17: 00 n Sunday in Nvember.
      18.Wh may be interested in this camp?
      A.Alice, 2 years ld, a cute baby.
      B.Jack, 14 years ld, an art student.
      C.Laura, 30 years ld, a new mum.
      D.Steve, 50 years ld, a musician.
      阅读理解
      Camels are called "the bats f the desert" by peple. Here's sme infrmatin abut them.
      There are tw kinds f camels. The drmedary(单峰驼) is a camel with nly ne hump(驼峰). The Bactrian camel(双峰驼) is a camel with tw humps.
      Camels are usually 1. 85 m at the shulder(肩膀) and 2.15 m at the hump. Drmedaries weigh abut 300 t 600 kg and Bactrian camels weigh abut 800 kg.
      Sme peple think there is a lt f water in camels' humps. In fact, their humps stre (存) fat which can be turned int water r energy. They can survive(存活) fr ne mnth withut fd r water by using the fat in their humps. And a large camel can drink abut 120 liters f water in just 13 minutes.
      Camels have been living with humans fr thusands f years. They can help peple carry heavy things and peple give them fd and water.
      19.Camels weigh abut ____.
      A.185 t 215 kgB.300 t 800 kg
      C.600 t 800 kgD.600 t 900 kg
      20.Camels stre ____in their humps.
      A.waterB.milkC.fdD.fat
      21.Hw lng can camels survive withut fd and water?
      A.Fr ne week.B.Fr tw weeks.
      C.Fr ne mnth.D.Fr tw mnths.
      22.Frm the text, we can knw
      A.hw much fd camels eat every day
      B.hw camels take care f their babies
      C.hw far camels can walk in a day
      D.hw lng camels have been living with peple
      阅读理解
      A gd breakfast is the best way t start yur day. In China, peple in different places eat different kinds f fd fr breakfast.
      In many suthern prvinces, there are sme breakfast fds made frm rice. As we knw, Suthern China has grwn rice fr thusands f years. Hwever, in the nrth f China, peple usually eat breakfast fds made frm wheat(小麦) because the nrth grws wheat.
      Different peple like different tastes. Sme peple lve t eat prridge and bazi. Sme peple lve t eat yutia and sy milk(豆浆). There are als sme famus breakfast fds in China. Fr example, peple in Hunan Prvince lve t eat rice ndles. They especially lve spicy(辣的) rice ndles. D yu knw jianbing guzi? It is a ppular breakfast fd in Tianjin. But nw, peple in ther places can buy it easily.
      23.Why d peple in the suth f China eat breakfast fds made frm rice?
      A.Because rice is grwn there.
      B.Because they can be bught easily.
      C.Because they are easy t make.
      D.Because there are very few ther fds.
      24.What breakfast fd des the writer NOT mentin(提到) in the passage?
      A.Prridge.B.Yutia.C.Bazi.D.Mantu.
      25.Frm the passage, we can learn that____.
      A.jianbing guzi can nly be bught in Tianjin
      B.rice ndles are very ppular in Hunan Prvince
      C.Chinese peple always eat the same breakfast fds
      D.Chinese peple nly lve t eat fds made frm rice
      26.The passage is written t intrduce(介绍) ____.
      A.three meals in China
      B.sme Chinese breakfast fds
      C.sme ppular fds in different places
      D.why the Chinese eat different breakfast fds
      阅读理解
      Hainan is ne f the mst famus places in China. Every year a lt f peple g there n hliday. But d yu knw it is als hme t the wrld's first circular(环形的) high-speed railway? It takes less than five hurs t finish the trip arund the island. The line cnnects sme must-see places. We've gt a list here fr yu.
      Haiku is ften called the Ccnut City because f its many ccnut trees. The city nt nly has beautiful seaside scenery, but als is famus fr its rich histry.
      After a half-hur trip, the train will cnvey yu t Wenchang, Here yu can enjy the famus Hainan dish-Wenchang Chicken. The chickens used in this dish are fed n rice bran and ccnut.
      Yu can take a bus frm this railway statin t the Wanquan River, Qinghai. It attracts peple frm all arund the wrld. They fall in lve with the natural scenery f its beaches, water and frests.
      Welcme t Wanning, a place rich in natural resurces. Riyue Bay is ne f the area's mst ppular resrts. It is als a gd place t enjy water sprts.
      Sanya is ur final stp. Many big rcks can be fund n the beach there. Sitting n ne f the rcks, yu can see where the sea meets the sky!
      27.What can we knw accrding t Paragraph 1?
      A.Only ne millin peple visit Hainan in a year.
      B.Sme must-see places are far away frm the railway.
      C.China is the first t have a circular high-speed railway.
      D.It isn't easy fr visitrs t travel arund the island.
      28.What des the underlined wrd "cnvey" in Paragraph 3 mean?
      A.Leave.B.Crss.C.Order.D.Take.
      29.Which is NOT right abut Wanning?
      A.It has very rich natural resurces.
      B.Riyue Bay lies in this area.
      C.It's famus fr many ccnut trees.
      D.Visitrs can enjy water sprts there.
      30.What's the structure f this passage?
      A.①/②③④⑤⑥B.①②③④⑤/⑥
      C.①/②③/④⑤/⑥D.①/②/③④⑤⑥
      五、第二部分阅读理解,第二节任务型阅读(共5小题;每小题2分,共计10分)
      阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的A一E五个选项中选择正确的选项(其中一项是多余选项),将其序号填入各题,并完成问题。
      Are yu lking fr a new sprt? D yu want t try smething mre exciting? Why nt try Gaga Ball? It's new and it's different!
      31. Gaga Ball is an easy but fun utdr sprt. There are 6 t 12 players in the Gaga pit(场地). It's ppular in many cuntries.
      32. When the players are ready, the referee(裁判) thrws the Gaga Ball n the grund, s it bunces(弹起). On the first tw bunces, the player shut "GA", then they shut "G" n the third bunce t start the game. Players try t use hands t hit(打击)the ball at the legs f ther players. If the ball hit a player belw the knee, the player is ut.
      33. Yes, it is, but always d it in a safe centre and fllw the rules. Have fun, but be careful-dn't get hurt.
      34. N, it's really cheap. All yu need is just a ball and it's a great activity fr kids. S, are yu ready fr Gaga Ball? Cme and have fun!
      What d yu ften d fr fun? 35.
      六、第三部分英语知识运用,第一节完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,共计15分)
      通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中选出一个最佳选项
      Everyne wants t have a 36. bdy, but d yu knw hw t keep in gd health? Here are sme tips.
      Firstly, gd 37. habits are very imprtant. It's necessary t have 38. breakfast n time. Many students 39. t eat junk fd! Maybe it tastes gd, but it's 40. fr ur health. And many students nly eat their favurite fd. We shuld eat many 41. f fd, It's gd t eat 42. fruit and vegetables because they can 43. us keep healthy. And we shuld have a balanced diet (均衡的饮食). It can give us lts f energy and keep ur bdy 44. .
      45. we shuld exercise ften. A strng and healthy bdy cmes 46. enugh exercise. We can 47. sme time ding ur favurite sprts every day. Wed better nt watch 48. TV.
      Finally, we shuld have gd living habits, 49. early t bed and early t rise. Never stay up t late. What's mre, reading 50. gd fr ur minds. The mre, the better!
      36.A. healthB. healthyC. healthilyD. healthiest
      37.A. A studyingB. eatingC. drinkingD. living
      38.A. aB. theC. /D. an
      39.A. likeB. tryC. hpeD. dislike
      40.A. gdB. niceC. wellD. bad
      41.A. kindsB. kindC. kinderD. kindest
      42.A. fewB. littleC. lessD. mre
      43.A. giveB. tellC. helpD. ask
      44.A. badB. unhealthyC. strngD. beautiful
      45.A. FirstlyB. SecndlyC. ThirdlyD. Finally
      46.A. frmB. backC. tD. n
      47.A. likeB. takeC. cstD. spend
      48.A. t manyB. many tC. t muchD. much t
      49.A. suchB. such as
      C. as frD. fr example
      50.A. isB. areC. beD. will be
      七、第三部分英语知识运用,第二节词汇运用(本题有15小题,每小题1分,共15分)。
      根据短文内容,用方框中所给词的适当形式,每词限用一次。
      Tm is a very special teenage by. He nly 51. himself and always des whatever he wants. He ften makes sme dangerus mves, like 52. frm high places. He always gets up t late in the mrning t have breakfast. That makes him feel 53. in class. Als, he eats hamburgers t ften. And he desn't d any 54. , He becmes very fat and has t g t the dctr ften. This makes him 55. class frm time t time. S he always gets very bad grades at schl. His parents wrry abut him a lt. They talk with him many times, but Tm desn't listen t their advice. What can they d? D yu have any gd ideas?
      根据短文内容和所给中文提示,写出空白处各单词的正确形式,每空一词。
      Bill is gd at swimming. He ften swims in the swimming pl. He wants t be a tp 56. (游泳者). He is nt nly kind but als 57. (友好的), s he has many gd friends. He usually 58. (练习) swimming with his friends n weekends. After swimming, he ften shares his 59. (三明治) with his friends.
      He has s many rules at schl. He knws he must 60. (遵循) schl rules s that he can make him becme better. He believes 61. (一切) will g well, s he ften fllws his parents' 62. (建议) abut hw t be a tp student at schl. He nly plays cmputer game 63. (一次) a week. He can't stay up late at night. His friends can't, 64. (也). Here are tw watches. D yu knw whse watches these are? Oh, they are 65. (他们的), Tm's parents'.
      八、第三部分英语知识运用,第三节语法填空(共10小题;每小题1分,共计10分)。
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
      D yu knw that yu can eat a rainbw? Yu can't eat a rainbw in the sky, f curse. But yu can make 66. healthy rainbw ut f different clrs f fd.
      Red apples can help keep yur heart strng. An apple a day 67. (keep) the dctr away.
      Orange 68. (carrt) can help keep yur eyes healthy. And ranges have lts f vitamins(维生素) and help keep yu frm 69. (catch) a cld.
      Yellw bananas can make yu full 70. energy(能量). Yellw crn can help keep yur stmach(胃) healthy.
      Green brccli(西蓝花) can help keep yu strng. If yu are nt 71. (real) a fan f brccli, yu shuld make a change and have a try.
      Blueberries(蓝莓) can help yu remember things 72. (gd). Eat this fruit every day t help yu d well in schl.
      Purple grapes can help keep 73. (yu) bld mving arund yur bdy. These fruits 74. vegetables are just a few that can make up a fd rainbw. A fd rainbw is nt nly clrful but als healthy. Eating a rainbw every day is a fun and clrful way t stay healthy. 75. many clrs will yu eat tday?
      九、第四部分书面表达(共1小题,共计20分,其中书写分为3分)。
      76. 假如你是七年级一班的班长李华,班级新来的交换生Tny想和你交朋友,并了解一些一班的情况。请你给Tny发一封电子邮件。
      内容包括:
      1. 简单的自我介绍(兴趣爱好,日常生活,喜欢的动物. . . ··
      2. 向他介绍一下班规(至少三条),并谈谈你对这些班规的看法。
      要求:80-100词,可适当发挥。邮件开头和结尾部分已给出,不计入总词数。
      Dear Tny,
      Welcme t Class 1, Grade 7. I am Li Hua, the mnitr(班长) f ur class.
      ……
      That's all. Thank yu!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua.
      答案解析部分
      浙江省台州市温岭市团队六校2024-2025学年七年级下学期4月期中考试英语试题
      一、第一部分听力,第一节:听小对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确的选项,回答问题。对话仅读一遍。(每小题1分)
      听小对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确的选项,回答问题。
      1.What sprt des Ted like playing?
      A.Basketball.B.Sccer.C.Vlleyball.
      2.Which ne is the rule in the museum?
      A.Dn't eat r drink.
      B.Dn't take phts.
      C.Dn't ask questins.
      3.Hw ften des David g swimming?
      A.Twice a week.
      B.Three times a week.
      C.Fur times a week.
      4.What will Mike have fr dinner?
      A.A hamburger.B.Sme rice.C.An apple.
      5.Why des the girl want t see the pandas?
      A.Because they are cute.
      B.Because they are smart.
      C.Because they are interesting.
      【答案】1.C
      2.B
      3.B
      4.C
      5.A
      【知识点】短对话理解;询问喜好;询问意向;询问频率
      【解析】【听力原文】1. W: Ted, d yu have a sccer ball?
      M: N, I dn't. But I have tw vlleyballs. I like playing vlleyball.
      2. M: I want t g t the museum. What's the rule there?
      W: Yu can't take phts.
      3. W: D yu ften g swimming, David?
      M: Yes. I g swimming three times a week
      4. W: I'd like t have a beef hamburger fr dinner. What abut yu, Mike?
      M: I'm nt hungry. S I'll have an apple.
      5. M: Why d yu want t see the pandas?
      W: Because they are cute.
      【点评】考查短对话理解,首先读懂题意,然后带着问题有目的地听出关键词句,最终选择正确答案。
      1.根据I like playing vlleyball.可知Ted喜欢打排球,故选C。
      2.根据Yu can't take phts.可知规则是不用照相,故选B。
      3.根据I g swimming three times a week可知一周游泳三次,故选B。
      4.根据M: I'm nt hungry. S I'll have an apple.可知Mike晚饭从一个苹果,故选C。
      5.根据Because they are cute.可知原因是大熊猫是可爱的,故选A。
      二、第一部分听力,第二节:听长对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确的选项,回答问题。(每小题1.5分)
      听下面一段较长对话,回答两个问题。对话读两遍。
      6.What fd desn't Judy like?
      A.Salad.B.Ice cream.C.Hamburgers.
      7.Wh like(s) fruit and eggs very much?
      A.JudyB.Jack.C.Judy and Jack.
      【答案】6.B
      7.A
      【知识点】长对话理解;询问喜好
      【解析】【听力原文】M: D yu like ice cream, Judy?
      W: N, I dn't like it. Yu knw, it's nt healthy, Jack.
      M: We have fruit, eggs and hamburgers. What fd d yu think is healthy?
      W: My favrites are fruit and eggs. I think they're healthy.
      M: Sure. But my favrite is chicken.
      【分析】主要讲述了Jack和Judy对健康食物的不同看法。
      【点评】考查长对话理解,首先读懂题意,然后带着问题有目的地听出关键词句,最后选择正确答案。
      6.根据M: D yu like ice cream, Judy?W: N, I dn't like it.可知Judy不喜欢冰激凌,故选B。
      7.根据W: My favrites are fruit and eggs.可知Judy最喜爱水果和鸡蛋,故选A。
      听下面一段较长对话,回答三个问题。对话读两遍。
      8.What animals des the girl want t see first?
      A.Kalas.
      B.Pandas.
      C.Giraffes and lins.
      9.Where are the lins frm?
      A.China.B.Africa.C.France.
      10.Hw many kinds f animals d they talk abut?
      A.Tw.B.Three.C.Fur.
      【答案】8.C
      9.B
      10.A
      【知识点】长对话理解;询问意向;询问地点
      【解析】【听力原文】M: Hi, Lucy! What d yu want t d this Sunday?
      W: I want t g t the z.
      M: Really? What animals d yu want t see first?
      W: Giraffes and lins.
      M: Why d yu want t see them?
      W: They're frm Africa. And I think giraffes are beautiful. And it's exciting t watch lins.
      M: Well, have a gd day!
      W: Yu, t.
      【分析】主要讲述了Lucy和对方关于周日计划的交流 。
      【点评】考查长对话理解,首先读懂题目,理解题意,然后带着问题有目的地听出关键词句,最后选择正确答案。
      8.根据M: Really? What animals d yu want t see first?W: Giraffes and lins.可知女孩想先看长颈鹿和狮子,故选C。
      9.根据They're frm Africa.可知狮子来自非洲,故选B。
      10.根据Giraffes and lins.可知谈论了长颈鹿和狮子两种动物,故选A。
      三、第一部分听力,第三节:听下面一段独白,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确的选项,回答问题。独白读两遍。(每小题1.5分)
      听下面一段独白,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确的选项,回答问题。
      11.When des Mike get up?
      A.At 6: 00.B.At 6: 30.C.At 7: 00.
      12.What can Mike d n weekends?
      A.He can meet friends.
      B.He can watch TV.
      C.He can play sccer.
      13.What kind f husewrk des Mike d at hme?
      A.He des sme cking.B.He des sme washing.
      14.What des the passage talk abut?
      A.He des the dishes.A. Family rules.
      B.Schl rules.
      C.Library rules.
      15.What des Mike think f the rules?
      A.They are relaxing.B.They are great.C.They are terrible.
      【答案】11.A
      12.B
      13.B
      14.A
      15.C
      【知识点】短文理解;询问时间;询问喜好;询问意向;询问感受
      【解析】听力原文】Dear Jhn,
      I'm nt happy. I have t many rules at hme. I have t get up at six 'clck every mrning.Then I g t schl at 6: 30. I have t cme hme early after schl and d my hmewrk until 7: 00 p. m. There's t much hmewrk fr me t d. I can't meet my friends n weekends. I can nly watch TV fr half an hur n weekends. I even can't play sccer after schl. I have t clean my rm and wash my clthes. I have t learn the pian n Sundays. I never have any fun. What can I d? Please help me.
      Yurs,
      Mike
      【分析】主要讲述了Mike因家中规矩太多而感到不开心 。
      【点评】考查短文理解,首先读懂题目,理解题意,然后带着问题有目的地听出关键词句,最后选择正确答案。
      11.根据I have t get up at six 'clck every mrning.可知Mike每天早上六点起床,故选A。
      12.根据I can nly watch TV fr half an hur n weekends.可知Mike周末可以看半小时电视,故选B。
      13.根据I have t clean my rm and wash my clthes.可知Mike在家打扫房间和洗衣服,故选B。
      14.根据I have t many rules at hme.可知谈论了Mike在家有太多家规,故选A。
      15.根据I'm nt happy.可知Mike不开心,所以他认为规则是可怕的,故选C。
      四、第二部分阅读理解,第一节,阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。(共15小题;每小题2分,共计30分)
      阅读理解
      The Place fr Fall Fun!
      Yu can d lts f fun activities at Apple Farm Day Camp:
      ●Feed the chickens ●See hw wrkers make hrseshes ●Make arts and crafts(工艺品)
      ●Pick apples, make apple juice and bake apple pies ●Sing sngs arund a campfire.
      When: Every Saturday in Octber 10: 00 a. m. ,t 4: 00 p. m.
      Where: Apple Farm, 111 Fthill Rad
      Hw t jin: Bring a parent t the Apple Farm Office and sign up.
      What t wear: Jeans and a sweater
      16.What can yu d at Apple Farm Day Camp?
      A.Make crafts.B.Plant trees.
      C.Eat eggs.D.Ride a hrse.
      17.When can yu jin the camp?
      A.9: 00 n Saturday in Octber.
      B.12: 00 n Sunday in Nvember.
      C.15: 00 n Saturday in Octber.
      D.17: 00 n Sunday in Nvember.
      18.Wh may be interested in this camp?
      A.Alice, 2 years ld, a cute baby.
      B.Jack, 14 years ld, an art student.
      C.Laura, 30 years ld, a new mum.
      D.Steve, 50 years ld, a musician.
      【答案】16.A
      17.C
      18.B
      【知识点】广告布告类;应用文;细节理解;推理判断
      【解析】【分析】本文是一篇露营活动的广告。
      【点评】考查阅读理解,首先读懂文章大意,理解题目,从文中抓住关键词句,理解句意,选择正确答案。
      16.细节理解题。根据Make arts and crafts(工艺品).可知在苹果农场可以制作工艺品,故选A。
      17.细节理解题。根据Every Saturday in Octber 10:00 a.m. t 4:00 p.m.(10月每周六上午10:00至下午4:00),可知10月周六15:00可以参加活动,故选C。
      18.推理判断题。根据Bring a parent t the Apple Farm ffice and sign up.(带家长到苹果农场办公室报名)和Make arts and crafts(制作手工艺品),以及整个文章的理解可知文章应该是写给青少年的,故选B。
      阅读理解
      Camels are called "the bats f the desert" by peple. Here's sme infrmatin abut them.
      There are tw kinds f camels. The drmedary(单峰驼) is a camel with nly ne hump(驼峰). The Bactrian camel(双峰驼) is a camel with tw humps.
      Camels are usually 1. 85 m at the shulder(肩膀) and 2.15 m at the hump. Drmedaries weigh abut 300 t 600 kg and Bactrian camels weigh abut 800 kg.
      Sme peple think there is a lt f water in camels' humps. In fact, their humps stre (存) fat which can be turned int water r energy. They can survive(存活) fr ne mnth withut fd r water by using the fat in their humps. And a large camel can drink abut 120 liters f water in just 13 minutes.
      Camels have been living with humans fr thusands f years. They can help peple carry heavy things and peple give them fd and water.
      19.Camels weigh abut ____.
      A.185 t 215 kgB.300 t 800 kg
      C.600 t 800 kgD.600 t 900 kg
      20.Camels stre ____in their humps.
      A.waterB.milkC.fdD.fat
      21.Hw lng can camels survive withut fd and water?
      A.Fr ne week.B.Fr tw weeks.
      C.Fr ne mnth.D.Fr tw mnths.
      22.Frm the text, we can knw
      A.hw much fd camels eat every day
      B.hw camels take care f their babies
      C.hw far camels can walk in a day
      D.hw lng camels have been living with peple
      【答案】19.B
      20.D
      21.C
      22.D
      【知识点】说明文;常见的动物及其生活环境;细节理解
      【解析】【分析】主要介绍了骆驼这种被称为"沙漠之舟"的动物。
      【点评】考查阅读理解,在通读全文的基础上,根据全文大意,展开逻辑思维,瞻前顾后,认真辨析选项,仔细推敲,确定最佳答案。
      19.细节理解题。根据Drmedaries weigh abut 300 t 600 kg and Bactrian camels weigh abut 800 kg.可知单峰驼体重是300-600公斤,双峰驼约800公斤,因此骆驼体重范围为300至800公斤,故选B。
      20.细节理解题。根据In fact,their humps stre fat可知即驼峰储存的是脂肪,而非水、牛奶或食物,故选D。
      21.细节理解题。根据They can survive fr ne mnth withut fd r water可知它们可以在没有食物或水的情况下存活一个月故选C。
      22.细节理解题。根据Camels have been living with humans fr thusands f years(骆驼与人类共同生活了数千年),可知明确说明了骆驼与人类共处的时间,故选D。
      阅读理解
      A gd breakfast is the best way t start yur day. In China, peple in different places eat different kinds f fd fr breakfast.
      In many suthern prvinces, there are sme breakfast fds made frm rice. As we knw, Suthern China has grwn rice fr thusands f years. Hwever, in the nrth f China, peple usually eat breakfast fds made frm wheat(小麦) because the nrth grws wheat.
      Different peple like different tastes. Sme peple lve t eat prridge and bazi. Sme peple lve t eat yutia and sy milk(豆浆). There are als sme famus breakfast fds in China. Fr example, peple in Hunan Prvince lve t eat rice ndles. They especially lve spicy(辣的) rice ndles. D yu knw jianbing guzi? It is a ppular breakfast fd in Tianjin. But nw, peple in ther places can buy it easily.
      23.Why d peple in the suth f China eat breakfast fds made frm rice?
      A.Because rice is grwn there.
      B.Because they can be bught easily.
      C.Because they are easy t make.
      D.Because there are very few ther fds.
      24.What breakfast fd des the writer NOT mentin(提到) in the passage?
      A.Prridge.B.Yutia.C.Bazi.D.Mantu.
      25.Frm the passage, we can learn that____.
      A.jianbing guzi can nly be bught in Tianjin
      B.rice ndles are very ppular in Hunan Prvince
      C.Chinese peple always eat the same breakfast fds
      D.Chinese peple nly lve t eat fds made frm rice
      26.The passage is written t intrduce(介绍) ____.
      A.three meals in China
      B.sme Chinese breakfast fds
      C.sme ppular fds in different places
      D.why the Chinese eat different breakfast fds
      【答案】23.A
      24.D
      25.B
      26.B
      【知识点】说明文;饮食习惯;细节理解;文章大意
      【解析】【分析】主要介绍了中国的几种早餐食品,包括粥、包子、油条、豆浆、米粉和煎饼果子等。
      【点评】考查阅读理解,通读全文,理解文章大意,阅读题目后返回原文阅读并找出与题目相对应的内容,仔细核对,选择符合原文原意的答案,完成后再次阅读并检查。
      23.细节理解题。根据Suthern China has grwn rice fr thusands f years.可知中国南方人早餐常吃米制食品的原因是当地种植水稻。故选A。
      24.细节理解题。根据第二段提到prridge(粥)、bazi(包子)、yutia(油条)、sy milk(豆浆),第三段提到rice ndles(米粉)、jianbing guzi(煎饼果子),未提及mantu(馒头),故选D。
      25.细节理解题。根据Hunan Prvince lve t eat rice ndles(湖南人爱吃米粉),可知米粉在湖南是受欢迎的,故选B。
      26.文章大意题。全文围绕中国各地早餐展开,介绍了米制与面制食品、不同地区的特色早餐(如湖南米粉、天津煎饼果子)等。选项B(中国早餐食品)概括全文主旨,故选B。
      阅读理解
      Hainan is ne f the mst famus places in China. Every year a lt f peple g there n hliday. But d yu knw it is als hme t the wrld's first circular(环形的) high-speed railway? It takes less than five hurs t finish the trip arund the island. The line cnnects sme must-see places. We've gt a list here fr yu.
      Haiku is ften called the Ccnut City because f its many ccnut trees. The city nt nly has beautiful seaside scenery, but als is famus fr its rich histry.
      After a half-hur trip, the train will cnvey yu t Wenchang, Here yu can enjy the famus Hainan dish-Wenchang Chicken. The chickens used in this dish are fed n rice bran and ccnut.
      Yu can take a bus frm this railway statin t the Wanquan River, Qinghai. It attracts peple frm all arund the wrld. They fall in lve with the natural scenery f its beaches, water and frests.
      Welcme t Wanning, a place rich in natural resurces. Riyue Bay is ne f the area's mst ppular resrts. It is als a gd place t enjy water sprts.
      Sanya is ur final stp. Many big rcks can be fund n the beach there. Sitting n ne f the rcks, yu can see where the sea meets the sky!
      27.What can we knw accrding t Paragraph 1?
      A.Only ne millin peple visit Hainan in a year.
      B.Sme must-see places are far away frm the railway.
      C.China is the first t have a circular high-speed railway.
      D.It isn't easy fr visitrs t travel arund the island.
      28.What des the underlined wrd "cnvey" in Paragraph 3 mean?
      A.Leave.B.Crss.C.Order.D.Take.
      29.Which is NOT right abut Wanning?
      A.It has very rich natural resurces.
      B.Riyue Bay lies in this area.
      C.It's famus fr many ccnut trees.
      D.Visitrs can enjy water sprts there.
      30.What's the structure f this passage?
      A.①/②③④⑤⑥B.①②③④⑤/⑥
      C.①/②③/④⑤/⑥D.①/②/③④⑤⑥
      【答案】27.C
      28.D
      29.C
      30.A
      【知识点】说明文;中国主要城市(家乡)地理概况;细节理解;词义猜测;文章结构
      【解析】【分析】本文主要介绍了海南岛及其世界首条环形高铁,并列举了沿途的一些必看景点。
      【点评】考查阅读理解,通读全文,理解文章大意,阅读题目后返回原文阅读并找出与题目相对应的内容,仔细核对,选择符合原文原意的答案,完成后再次阅读并检查。
      27.细节理解题。根据it is als hme t the wrld's first circular high-speed railway(它也是世界上第一条环形高速铁路的所在地),可知海南拥有世界首条环形高铁,即中国是首个拥有环形高铁的国家。故选C。
      28.词义猜测题。根据the train will cnvey yu t Wenchang(火车将把你送到文昌),可知cnvey表示 "运送、传送",与 take(带至)语义相近。其他选项A(离开)、B(穿过)、C(命令)均不符合语境。故选D。
      29.细节理解题。根据Haiku is ften called the Ccnut City because f its many ccnut trees.可知海口因其众多的椰子树而常被称为椰子城,不是万宁,故选C。
      30.文章结构题。第①段总述海南的环形高铁及串联的景点。第②③④⑤⑥段分别介绍海口、文昌、琼海、万宁、三亚等具体站点及特色。结构为①/②③④⑤⑥,即总分结构,故选A。
      五、第二部分阅读理解,第二节任务型阅读(共5小题;每小题2分,共计10分)
      阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的A一E五个选项中选择正确的选项(其中一项是多余选项),将其序号填入各题,并完成问题。
      Are yu lking fr a new sprt? D yu want t try smething mre exciting? Why nt try Gaga Ball? It's new and it's different!
      31. Gaga Ball is an easy but fun utdr sprt. There are 6 t 12 players in the Gaga pit(场地). It's ppular in many cuntries.
      32. When the players are ready, the referee(裁判) thrws the Gaga Ball n the grund, s it bunces(弹起). On the first tw bunces, the player shut "GA", then they shut "G" n the third bunce t start the game. Players try t use hands t hit(打击)the ball at the legs f ther players. If the ball hit a player belw the knee, the player is ut.
      33. Yes, it is, but always d it in a safe centre and fllw the rules. Have fun, but be careful-dn't get hurt.
      34. N, it's really cheap. All yu need is just a ball and it's a great activity fr kids. S, are yu ready fr Gaga Ball? Cme and have fun!
      What d yu ften d fr fun? 35.
      【答案】31.D;32.C;33.A;34.B;35.I ften read bks r play sprts with my friends fr fun. (言之有理即可)
      【知识点】说明文;常见运动项目
      【解析】【分析】主要讲了一种新的户外运动——Gaga Ball,包括它的基本规则、参与人数、安全性、费用以及适合的人群等信息,旨在鼓励读者尝试这种有趣且不同寻常的运动。
      A.Is it safe? 安全吗?;
      B.Is it expensive?贵吗?;
      C.Hw t play it? 怎么玩?;
      D.What is Gaga Ball?什么是Gaga Ball?;
      E.When can yu play it?你什么时候可以玩?。
      【点评】考查任务型阅读,首先理解选项意思,然后根据前后句句意和关键词句确定正确答案。
      31.根据后句Gaga Ball is an easy but fun utdr sprt.(Gaga Ball是一项简单但有趣的户外运动),可知前句讲的是Gaga Ball是什么,故选D。
      32.根据后句When the players are ready, the referee(裁判) thrws the Gaga Ball n the grund, s it bunces(弹起). On the first tw bunces, the player shut "GA", then they shut "G" n the third bunce t start the game. Players try t use hands t hit(打击)the ball at the legs f ther players. If the ball hit a player belw the knee, the player is ut.(当球员准备就绪时,裁判将Gaga Ball扔到地上,使其反弹。在前两次反弹中,球员大喊"GA",然后在第三次反弹中大喊"G"开始比赛。球员们试图用手把球打在其他球员的腿上。如果球击中了膝盖以下的球员,则该球员出局),可知讲的是怎样玩Gaga Ball,故选C。
      33.根据后句but always d it in a safe centre and fllw the rules.(但一定要在安全的中心进行,并遵守规则),可知讲的是与安全有关,故选A。
      34.根据后句N, it's really cheap.(不,它真的很便宜),可知讲的是与贵或者便宜有关,故选B。
      35.(言之有理即可)
      六、第三部分英语知识运用,第一节完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,共计15分)
      通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中选出一个最佳选项
      Everyne wants t have a 36. bdy, but d yu knw hw t keep in gd health? Here are sme tips.
      Firstly, gd 37. habits are very imprtant. It's necessary t have 38. breakfast n time. Many students 39. t eat junk fd! Maybe it tastes gd, but it's 40. fr ur health. And many students nly eat their favurite fd. We shuld eat many 41. f fd, It's gd t eat 42. fruit and vegetables because they can 43. us keep healthy. And we shuld have a balanced diet (均衡的饮食). It can give us lts f energy and keep ur bdy 44. .
      45. we shuld exercise ften. A strng and healthy bdy cmes 46. enugh exercise. We can 47. sme time ding ur favurite sprts every day. Wed better nt watch 48. TV.
      Finally, we shuld have gd living habits, 49. early t bed and early t rise. Never stay up t late. What's mre, reading 50. gd fr ur minds. The mre, the better!
      36.A. healthB. healthyC. healthilyD. healthiest
      37.A. A studyingB. eatingC. drinkingD. living
      38.A. aB. theC. /D. an
      39.A. likeB. tryC. hpeD. dislike
      40.A. gdB. niceC. wellD. bad
      41.A. kindsB. kindC. kinderD. kindest
      42.A. fewB. littleC. lessD. mre
      43.A. giveB. tellC. helpD. ask
      44.A. badB. unhealthyC. strngD. beautiful
      45.A. FirstlyB. SecndlyC. ThirdlyD. Finally
      46.A. frmB. backC. tD. n
      47.A. likeB. takeC. cstD. spend
      48.A. t manyB. many tC. t muchD. much t
      49.A. suchB. such as
      C. as frD. fr example
      50.A. isB. areC. beD. will be
      【答案】36.B;37.B;38.C;39.A;40.D;41.A;42.D;43.C;44.C;45.B;46.A;47.D;48.C;49.B;50.A
      【知识点】说明文;身体健康
      【解析】【分析】主要讲述了如何保持身体健康。
      【点评】考查完形填空,首先通读一遍文章,跳过缺失的单词,再根据上下文来判断所缺单词的含义,最后对选项进行区别,选出正确的那一项。
      36.句意:每个人都想拥有一个健康的身体,但你知道如何保持健康吗?health健康,名词;healthy健康的,形容词;healthily健康地,副词;healthiest最健康的,形容词最高级。根据空后名词bdy可知,此处需填一个形容词作定语,修饰名词。故选B。
      37.句意:首先,良好的饮食习惯非常重要。studying学习;eating饮食;drinking喝;living居住。根据but d yu knw hw t keep healthy?(但是你知道怎样保持健康吗),可知此处指要保持身体健康,好的饮食习惯很重要,eating habits"饮食习惯",为固定短语。故选B。
      38.句意:按时吃早饭是必要的。a不定冠词,表泛指,用于辅音音素开头的单词前;the定冠词,表特指;/零冠词;an不定冠词,表泛指,用于元音音素开头的单词前。have breakfast表示"吃早餐",三餐前不需要冠词。故选C。
      39.句意:许多学生喜欢吃垃圾食品。like喜欢;try尝试;hpe希望;dislike不喜欢。根据Maybe it tastes gd(或许它尝起来是美味的),可知此处指许多人喜欢吃垃圾食品。故选A。
      40.句意:也许它味道不错,但对我们的健康不好。gd好的;nice美好的;well好地;bad坏的。根据Many eat junk fd. Maybe it tastes gd, but it' ur health.可知此处指垃圾食品虽然味道好,但是对我们的健康不好,be bad fr表示"对……有害"。故选D。
      41.句意:我们应该吃很多种食物。kinds种类,复数;kind种类,单数;kinder更友好的,形容词比较级;kindest最友好的,形容词最高级。many kinds f表示"许多种类的",为固定短语。故选A。
      42.句意:多吃水果和蔬菜是有益的,因为它们可以帮助我们保持健康。few很少;little少的;less更少的;mre更多的。根据It's gd t and vegetables可知此处指吃更多的水果和蔬菜是有好处的。故选D。
      43.句意:多吃水果和蔬菜是有益的,因为它们可以帮助我们保持健康。give给;tell告诉;help帮助;ask问。根据It's gd t and vegetables because they keep healthy.可知此处指多吃水果和蔬菜可以帮助我们保持健康。故选C。
      44.句意:它可以给我们很多能量并保持我们的身体强壮。bad坏的;unhealthy不健康的;strng强壮的;beautiful美丽的。根据And we shuld have a balanced diet (均衡的饮食). It can give us lts f energy (能量) and keep ur bdy...可知此处指均衡的饮食能够使我们的身体保持强壮。故选C。
      45.句意:第二,我们应该经常锻炼。Firstly第一;Secndly第二;Thirdly第三;Finally最后。根据Firstly, are very imprtant.可知此处在介绍第二点建议。故选B。
      46.句意:一个强壮健康的身体来自于足够的锻炼。frm从;back回来;t朝,向;n在……上面。根据A strng and healthy bdy exercise.可知此处为cme frm短语,表示"来自于"。故选A。
      47.句意:我们每天可以花一些时间做我们最喜欢的运动。like喜欢;take花费,主语通常为物;cst花费,主语通常为物;spend花费,主语通常为人。根据We time ding ur favurite sprts every day.可知此处为spend time ding sth.句型,表示"花费时间做某事"。故选D。
      48.句意:我们最好不要看太多的电视。t many太多,修饰可数名词复数;many t错误表达;t much太多,修饰不可数名词;much t太,修饰形容词或副词。TV作电视节目时,不可数。故选C。
      49.句意:最后,我们应该有良好的生活习惯,例如,早睡早起。such这样的;such as例如,后面没有逗号;as fr至于;fr example例如,后面有逗号。根据Finally,we shuld have gd living t bed and early t rise.可知此处在举例,后面没有逗号。故选B。
      50.句意:而且,阅读对我们的大脑有益。is是,主语为单数;are主语为复数;be动词原形;will be一般将来时。根据What's mre, fr ur minds.可知句子的时态为一般现在时,动名词作主语,此处be动词用is。故选A。
      七、第三部分英语知识运用,第二节词汇运用(本题有15小题,每小题1分,共15分)。
      根据短文内容,用方框中所给词的适当形式,每词限用一次。
      Tm is a very special teenage by. He nly 51. himself and always des whatever he wants. He ften makes sme dangerus mves, like 52. frm high places. He always gets up t late in the mrning t have breakfast. That makes him feel 53. in class. Als, he eats hamburgers t ften. And he desn't d any 54. , He becmes very fat and has t g t the dctr ften. This makes him 55. class frm time t time. S he always gets very bad grades at schl. His parents wrry abut him a lt. They talk with him many times, but Tm desn't listen t their advice. What can they d? D yu have any gd ideas?
      【答案】51.thinks abut;52.jumping;53.sleepy;54.exercise;55.be absent frm
      【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文
      【解析】【分析】主要讲了一个名叫Tm的青少年男孩的不良生活习惯及其后果。
      think abut思考、考虑;jump跳;exercise锻炼;be absent frm缺席;sleep睡觉。
      【点评】考查选词填空,首先识记词汇意思,然后根据前后句句意和语法确定正确答案,最后仔细检查。
      51.句意:他只考虑自己,总是想做什么就做什么。句子缺少谓语,根据always des whatever he wants(总是随心所欲),可知他只考虑自己,think abut考虑,固定搭配,主语He为第三人称单数,时态为一般现在时,所以think用单三式thinks,故填thinks abut。
      52.句意:他经常做出一些危险的举动,比如从高处跳跃。根据He ften makes sme dangerus mves(他经常做出一些危险的举动),结合选项可知讲的是从高处跳跃,jump跳,实义动词。like是介词,后面用动词ing,即jumping,故填jumping。
      53.句意:这使他在课堂上感到困倦。feel感觉,系动词,后面用形容词, 根据He always gets up t late in the mrning t have breakfast.(他早上总是起得太晚,吃不到早餐),结合选项可知讲的是不吃早饭会感到困倦,sleep睡觉,实义动词,其形容词是sleepy,困倦的,故填sleepy。
      54.句意:而且他不做任何运动,变得非常胖,不得不经常去看医生。d exercise做运动,固定搭配,故填exercise。
      55.句意:这使他不时缺课,所以他在学校的成绩总是很差。 be absent frm class上课缺席,固定搭配,make sb. d sth.让某人做某事,固定搭配,所以be用原形,故填be absent frm。
      根据短文内容和所给中文提示,写出空白处各单词的正确形式,每空一词。
      Bill is gd at swimming. He ften swims in the swimming pl. He wants t be a tp 56. (游泳者). He is nt nly kind but als 57. (友好的), s he has many gd friends. He usually 58. (练习) swimming with his friends n weekends. After swimming, he ften shares his 59. (三明治) with his friends.
      He has s many rules at schl. He knws he must 60. (遵循) schl rules s that he can make him becme better. He believes 61. (一切) will g well, s he ften fllws his parents' 62. (建议) abut hw t be a tp student at schl. He nly plays cmputer game 63. (一次) a week. He can't stay up late at night. His friends can't, 64. (也). Here are tw watches. D yu knw whse watches these are? Oh, they are 65. (他们的), Tm's parents'.
      【答案】56.swimmer;57.friendly;58.practises;59.sandwiches;60.fllw;61.everything;62.advice;63.nce;64.either;65.theirs
      【知识点】记叙文;人物传记
      【解析】【分析】主要讲了Bill的个人特点、兴趣爱好、学校规则遵守情况以及他与朋友和家人的关系。
      【点评】考查单词拼写,首先识记单词词义及词性,然后结合语法和句意确定单词正确形式。
      56.句意:他想成为一名顶尖的游泳者。游泳者用swimmer,可数名词,a后面用可数名词单数,故填swimmer。
      57.句意:他不仅善良而且友好,所以有很多好朋友。友好的用friendly,形容词,be动词后面用形容词,故填friendly。
      58.句意:他通常在周末和朋友们一起练习游泳。练习用practice,实义动词,时态是一般现在时,主语是单数he,所以practice用单三式practices,故填practices。
      59.句意:游泳后,他经常和朋友们分享他的三明治。三明治用sandwich,可数名词,表示复数,所以用复数sandwiches,故填sandwiches。
      60.句意:他知道必须遵守校规,这样才能让自己变得更好。遵循用fllw,实义动词,情态动词must后面用动词原形,故填fllw。
      61.句意:他相信一切都会顺利,所以经常听从父母关于如何成为顶尖学生的建议。一切用everything,复合不定代词,故填everything。
      62.句意:他相信一切都会顺利,所以经常听从父母关于如何成为顶尖学生的建议。建议用advice,不可数名词,故填advice。
      63.句意:他每周只玩一次电脑游戏。一次用nce,频度副词,故填nce。
      64.句意:他的朋友们也不能熬夜。否定句末"也"用either,故填either。
      65.句意:哦,它们是他们的,汤姆的父母的。空格后面没有名词,所以用名词性物主代词,"他们的"用theirs,故填theirs。
      八、第三部分英语知识运用,第三节语法填空(共10小题;每小题1分,共计10分)。
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
      D yu knw that yu can eat a rainbw? Yu can't eat a rainbw in the sky, f curse. But yu can make 66. healthy rainbw ut f different clrs f fd.
      Red apples can help keep yur heart strng. An apple a day 67. (keep) the dctr away.
      Orange 68. (carrt) can help keep yur eyes healthy. And ranges have lts f vitamins(维生素) and help keep yu frm 69. (catch) a cld.
      Yellw bananas can make yu full 70. energy(能量). Yellw crn can help keep yur stmach(胃) healthy.
      Green brccli(西蓝花) can help keep yu strng. If yu are nt 71. (real) a fan f brccli, yu shuld make a change and have a try.
      Blueberries(蓝莓) can help yu remember things 72. (gd). Eat this fruit every day t help yu d well in schl.
      Purple grapes can help keep 73. (yu) bld mving arund yur bdy. These fruits 74. vegetables are just a few that can make up a fd rainbw. A fd rainbw is nt nly clrful but als healthy. Eating a rainbw every day is a fun and clrful way t stay healthy. 75. many clrs will yu eat tday?
      【答案】66.a;67.keeps;68.carrts;69.catching;70.f;71.really;72.well;73.yur;74.and;75.Hw
      【知识点】说明文;健康饮食
      【解析】【分析】主要讲了如何通过食用不同颜色的食物来构建一个健康的"食物彩虹",并阐述了每种颜色食物对健康的益处。
      【点评】考查语法填空,首先通读全文,然后理解单词词义及词性,最后结合语法确定单词正确形式。
      66.句意:但你可以用不同颜色的食物制作一道健康的彩虹。rainbw彩虹,可数名词单数,healthy以辅音音素开头,所以用a表示数量一,故填a。
      67.句意:一天一苹果,医生远离我。keep保持,实义动词,时态是一般过去时,主语apple是单数,所以keep用单三式keeps,故填keeps。
      68.句意:橙色的胡萝卜有助于保持眼睛健康。carrt胡萝卜,可数名词,前面没有表示单数的an或者ne,所以用复数carrts,故填carrts。
      69.句意:橙子富含维生素,帮助你预防感冒。 catch患上,实义动词,keep sb. frm ding sth.阻止某人做某事,固定搭配,所以用catching,故填catching。
      70.句意:黄色香蕉能让你充满能量。full f充满,固定搭配,故填 f。
      71.句意:如果你真的不喜欢西兰花,你应该改变一下,尝试一下。real真的,形容词。修饰动词 "are" 需用副词,real 的副词形式为really,表示 "真正地"。故填really。
      72.句意:蓝莓能帮助你更好地记住事情。gd好的,形容词。remember记住,实义动词,副词修饰实义动词,gd的副词是well好,故填well。
      73.句意:紫色葡萄有助于保持你的血液在体内循环。yu你,主格,做主语。bld血液,名词,形容词性物主代词修饰名词,yu的形容词性物主代词是yur,你的,故填yur。
      74.句意:这些水果和蔬菜只是构成食物彩虹的一小部分。fruits和vegetables为并列关系,用连词and连接,and和,连词,故填and。
      75.句意:今天你会吃多少种颜色呢?对 "颜色的数量" 提问用hw many,注意句首首字母大写,故填Hw。
      九、第四部分书面表达(共1小题,共计20分,其中书写分为3分)。
      76. 假如你是七年级一班的班长李华,班级新来的交换生Tny想和你交朋友,并了解一些一班的情况。请你给Tny发一封电子邮件。
      内容包括:
      1. 简单的自我介绍(兴趣爱好,日常生活,喜欢的动物. . . ··
      2. 向他介绍一下班规(至少三条),并谈谈你对这些班规的看法。
      要求:80-100词,可适当发挥。邮件开头和结尾部分已给出,不计入总词数。
      Dear Tny,
      Welcme t Class 1, Grade 7. I am Li Hua, the mnitr(班长) f ur class.
      ……
      That's all. Thank yu!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua.
      【答案】Dear Tny,
      Welcme t Class1, Grade7. I am Li Hua, the mnitr(班 长 )f ur class. I like playing basketball. If I have time, ften g t the park t play basketball with my friends. l g t schl at seven 'clck in the mrning every day. I cme hme frm schl at 5: 00 Pm. When I get hme, I finish my hmewrk first. Then I watch TV fr a while and g t bed. I like dgs because they are cute.
      There are many rules in ur class. We can't be late fr class. We must get t schl n time. In class, we can't talk ludly. We can't play games r listen t music in class, either. We can't eat in the classrm. Sme f the rules are strict, but I think they are useful.
      That's all. Thank yu!
      【知识点】应用文写作;表示目前存在的状态、性质或经常发生的动作或习惯;人物传记
      【解析】【分析】这是一篇应用文写作,主要介绍自己的一些情况。时态是一般现在时,首先介绍自己的兴趣爱好、日常生活和喜欢的动物等;然后介绍班规及对班规的看法;最后总结。注意运用好词好句,同时注意恰当使用连词,使文章上下文联系更为紧密。
      【点评】作文内容全面,运用好词好句,如:play basketball with;get hme;finish ne's hmewrk;watch TV;g t bed;be late fr;n time;listen t music;there be;like ding等。好词好句的运用为文章增色不少,如:状语从句 If I have time, ften g t the park t play basketball with my friends.When I get hme, I finish my hmewrk first.I like dgs because they are cute.;there be结构There are many rules in ur class.;宾语从句Sme f the rules are strict, but I think they are useful.等。连词if、when、because、but、and的运用使文章上下文联系更为紧密。
      A. Is it safe? B. Is it expensive? C. Hw t play it? D. What is Gaga Ball? E. When can yu play it?
      think abut, jump, exercise, be absent frm, sleep
      A. Is it safe? B. Is it expensive? C. Hw t play it? D. What is Gaga Ball? E. When can yu play it?
      think abut, jump, exercise, be absent frm, sleep

      相关试卷

      浙江省台州市温岭市团队六校2024-2025学年七年级下学期4月期中考试英语试题:

      这是一份浙江省台州市温岭市团队六校2024-2025学年七年级下学期4月期中考试英语试题,共27页。试卷主要包含了第一部分听力,第一节,第一部分听力,第二节,第一部分听力,第三节等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      浙江省台州市团队学校2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题:

      这是一份浙江省台州市团队学校2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题,共10页。

      浙江省温州市2024-2025学年七年级上学期期末考试英语试题:

      这是一份浙江省温州市2024-2025学年七年级上学期期末考试英语试题,共8页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map