


山东省聊城市2025届高三下学期5月三模英语试卷(Word版附答案)
展开 这是一份山东省聊城市2025届高三下学期5月三模英语试卷(Word版附答案),共14页。试卷主要包含了15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
本试卷分四部分,共12页。满分150分。考试用时120分钟。
注意事项:
1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡指定位置上。
2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分、满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
例: Hw much is the shirt?
A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
答案是 C。
1. What will the wman d next?
A. Clean up the flr.
B. Ask fr her mther’s help.
C. Lk int the incident.
2. What are the speakers talking abut?
A. A painting. B. An artist. C. The natural wrld.
3 . Where did the wman prbably leave her bk?
A. At hme. B. In the classrm. C. In the cafeteria.
4. Why will the man tidy his rm in the afternn?
A. T g skating after finishing it.
B. T make his parents happy.
C. T d hmewrk cmfrtably.
5. What is the prbable relatinship between the tw speakers?
A. Dctr and patient. B. Father and daughter. C. Bss and emplyee.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. Hw des the wman feel abut the traffic?
A. It will clear up. B. It will be heavier. C. It makes her g mad.
7. What is the man’s suggestin?
A. Chsing a faster way. B. Waiting patiently. C. Ging in anther car.
听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。
8. What are the speakers ding?
A. Designing sme gift cards.
B. Discussing their class prject.
C. Talking abut their favrite pets.
9. Wh will be in charge f the intrductin?
A. Tm. B. Mary. C. Jhn,
听第8段材料,回答第10至13题。
10. Which language will Mark learn next?
A. Italian. B. Chinese. C. German.
11. What des Mark think f learning tw languages at a time?
A. It is unwise. B. It is impssible. C. It is wrth trying.
12. What did Mark find difficult in learning French?
A. Grammar. B. Vcabulary. C. Prnunciatin.
13. What is the wman?
A. A teacher. B. A student. C. A travel agent.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14. What des the wman ask Vivek t d first?
A. Talk abut his schl. B. Intrduce himself. C. Make a presentatin.
15. What place did Vivek win at the fair?
A. The furth place. B. The third place. C. The first place.
16. What can Vivek’s system d?
A. Make a wund heal faster.
B. Judge the degree f an injury.
C. Help access emergency services.
17. What des the wman expect f mre teenagers?
A. Enthusiasm fr science.
B. Behavirs f saving lives.
C. Hnrs fr their assignments.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18. What is the mst attractive t the speaker abut the small twns?
A. Cmfrtable htels. B. A peaceful life. C. Scenic places.
19. What did the speaker d during the trip?
A. He made sme friends. B. He tk many pictures. C. He tried different fds.
20. Why des the speaker give the talk?
A. T suggest a quick getaway.
B. T advertise a travel agency,
C. T encurage a lw-carbn life.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
What affects the warmth f a dwn jacket? Hw can yu tell if a dwn jacket is fake r nt? Check ut this guide.
1. Generally speaking, what percentage f dwn cluster cntent is sufficient fr keeping warm?
A. 45 percent.B. 50 percent.C. 75 percent.D. 90 percent.
2. Why are gse dwn jackets mre expensive than duck dwn nes?
A. Gse dwn is rarer.
B. Gse dwn is warmer.
C. Gse dwn is sfter.
D. Gse dwn is mre fashinable.
3. What d we knw abut white duck dwn and grey duck dwn?
A. They prvide the same level f warmth.
B. They require different care methds.
C. White duck dwn is much lighter.
D. Grey duck dwn is mre durable.
【答案】1. C 2. A 3. A
B
Hitting n the idea f gifting bks t guests at her lcal fd bank, Emily Rhdes, a Lndn-based writer, funded Bkbanks, a charity, jining frces with Britain’s fd banks. She aims t encurage ties and feed cnversatins by serving up bks t read, brrw r keep fr the whle cmmunity. “I was very aware f bks being this pwerful tl,” Rhdes says. “There’s anther side t bks that makes them amazing cmmunity builders. Nbdy shuld have t chse whether t ‘feed r read’.”
Reading enthusiastically as a child Rhdes went n t study English and kept reading at university and wrked in publishing and bkselling befre breaking int jurnalism. She set up Emily’s Walking Bk Club ver a decade ag, and still runs the mnthly meetup in Hampstead Heath in Lndn, as well as wrking as a bk critic fr the likes f The Guardian and The Spectatr.
Starting ut with a table laded with dnated bks, Rhdes says the effect was surprising. “On that first day there were 35 guests accessing the fd bank, and I gave ut 50 bks. Everybdy flded t the table. There was an instant cnversatin that began with bks and went int ther places fast, and the newly frmed cnversatin wuld last ver 10 minutes. S far 2,750 bks have been given away.”
The cncept’s success, hwever, is measured frm ther angles. It’s als abut recasting ging t the fd bank as a pleasing thing instead f a difficult, r even ptentially shameful, chre (麻烦事). “Peple are ften in lw spirits and there’s a lt f waiting,” Rhdes explains. “Bkbanks changes the balance f hw peple think abut that space and turns it int smething mre hpeful.” Reviews frm users speak vlumes. “I take bks hme t read with my sn. It’s the best time; we are quiet tgether,” says Yusuf.
4. Why did Rhdes set up Bkbanks?
A. T encurage kids’ reading,
B. T cmbine educatin with fd.
C T explre the pwer f bks.
D. T strengthen cmmunity bnds.
5. What can we learn abut Rhdes frm paragraph 2?
A. She’s invlved with bks thrugh her life.
B. She started her career as a jurnalist.
C. She’s been gifted in writing since childhd.
D. She keeps a sharp eye n the bk industry.
6. What d the figures shw in paragraph 3?
A. Interactin is mre wanted than thughts.
B. Mre peple prefer bks t fd.
C. Bkbanks has been well-received.
D. Bks f Bkbanks are in shrt supply.
7. Hw des Bkbanks affect peple ging t the fd bank?
A. It raises their hpes in tugh times.
B. It makes their visits psitive experiences.
C. It imprves their family relatinships.
D It changes their attitude twards bks.
【答案】4. D 5. A 6. C 7. B
C
Autnmus systems like self-driving cars and rbts are becming mre cmmn, and their integratin prmises t transfrm industries by increasing efficiency and safety. Hwever, they ften fail t see and wrk well in different envirnments — like rainy days, lw light, r cmplex backgrunds, because in these cases their sensrs are affected. Interestingly, nature may have already shwn hw t deal with that.
Nw, scientists have designed a new visin system fr rbts, enhancing bject detectin and recgnitin. The cat’s eye caught their attentin due t cats’ excellent visin in bth light and darkness. During the day, a cat’s pupil is a vertical slit-like (垂直狭缝状的) shape that reduces bright unpleasant lights t help fcus. At night, the pupil widens t let in mre light, with a surface enhancing the cat’s visin by reflecting visible light back. Similarly, the new system includes a slit-like pening design that helps blck ut unnecessary light and single ut key bjects in bright cnditins, and then uses a surface similar t that f cats’ eyes t imprve visibility in lw-light cnditins.
Rbtic cameras ften have difficulty in sptting bjects in busy r cmplex backgrunds, especially with changing lighting. The new design successfully makes backgrund bjects blurred. It allws rbts t ignre unnecessary details and fcus n targets. Scientists als use a brain-like learning netwrk t help the system better identify imprtant bjects. The visin system is mre energy efficient as it relies n a specialized instrument rather than substantial cmputer prcessing.
This grundbreaking technlgy unlcks exciting pssibilities fr real-wrld applicatins, transfrming rbtic visin and letting autnmus systems skillfully navigate (有效应对) cmplex envirnments and undertake tasks with great accuracy. Frm search and rescue peratins t industrial mnitring, these cutting-edge rbtic eyes stand ready t cmplement r even replace human effrts in a variety f critical scenes.
8. What des the authr say abut autnmus systems in paragraph 1?
A. Their sensr plays the mst vital part.
B. Their efficiency affects the safety.
C. They perfrm prly in bad cnditins.
D. They keep changing based n nature.
9. Hw des the new system enhance visibility at night?
A. By reflecting back visible light.
B. By narrwing the slit-like pening.
C. By absrbing surrunding light.
D. By integrating cmputer prcessing.
10. What des the underlined wrd “blurred” in paragraph 3 mean?
A. Distinct.B. Clrless.C. Regular.D. Unclear.
11. Which can be the best title fr the text?
A. New Discvery Abut Secrets f Cats’ Eyes
B. Cat-inspired Slutin t Rbt Visin Prblem
C. Sensr Breakthrugh in Autnmus Systems
D. Nature-based Technlgy fr Nighttime Use
【答案】8. C 9. A 10. D 11. B
D
2024 was the httest year n recrd, yet it might als be ne f the clest years f the rest f yur life due t a phenmenn knwn as shifting baseline syndrme (基线漂移综合征).
This mind trick causes peple t grw used t the envirnmental cnditins they currently experience, leading t a gradual decrease in scietal envirnmental standards. It can act as a pwerful barrier by reducing scial recgnitin f the prblem. Fr instance, yunger generatins ften perceive current envirnmental cnditins as unexceptinal, even when lder generatins see them as significant declines.
“The last tw years have been kind f supercharged,” says Gavin Schmidt, a climate scientist. Temperatures have been climbing at a quicker pace, and “2023 and 2024 stand ut.” In part, this is due t a recent El Nin, an event in which warming in the trpical (热带的) Pacific Ocean causes knck-n weather effects. But Schmidt says it culd als indicate a rise in human-driven glbal warming resulting frm the fact that “we keep putting ur ft n the speeding device f greenhuse gases.” Alng with the rise, scientists expect we’ll see an increase in climate-related disasters like wildfires.
In principle, shifting baseline syndrme is relevant t a wide range f envirnmental challenges. In a recent review paper, scientists fund many studies f shifting baselines indicate peple struggle t ntice gradual changes in climate, especially yunger individuals. Mst f these studies were cnducted in lw-incme cuntries, and many fcused n farmers. Scientists suspect peple in wealthier cuntries are likely t be mre impacted by shifting baselines because they tend t be less directly expsed t the impacts f climate change.
“Even in places where many peple are aware f the crisis,” says Adam Arn, a prfessr at the University f Califrnia, “peple aren’t necessarily taking actin r demanding that fficials d.” If we want peple t change, Arn believes “nn-analytic” appraches are needed. “Nn-analytic rutes are standards f behavir that are accepted within sciety,” he says. “My neighbrs have all put up slar panels and electrified their hmes. I’m ging t d it, t.”
12. What des shifting baseline syndrme lead t?
A. Dubt abut histrical climate patterns.
B. Inattentin t the envirnmental decline.
C. Acceptance f new scietal standards.
D. Cncern abut extreme weather events.
13. What des paragraph 3 mainly talk abut?
A. The increase f climate disasters.
B. The effect f glbal warming.
C. Cnsequences f human activities.
D. Causes f the rising temperatures.
14. Why were the studies f shifting baselines cnducted in lw-incme cuntries?
A. They can avid shifting baseline syndrme.
B. They rarely ntice changing climate patterns.
C. They’re mre affected by climate change.
D. They’re adaptable t envirnmental prblems.
15. What des Adam Arn suggest?
A. Prmting green energy initiatives.
B. Using scial nrms t drive actin,
C. Strengthening gvernment regulatins.
D. Develping mre prtective appraches.
【答案】12. B 13. D 14. C 15. B
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Take a mment t ntice any sensatins in yur bdy right nw. ___16___ Des yur mind seem busy with thughts, r is it fcused n what yu’re reading? These are all signals telling hw yu feel.
Where d feelings cme frm? ___17___ Finding humr r jy in life’s mments ften brings a smile t ur faces. Our breathing becmes shallw in respnse t ur fear. When smene jumps and surprises us, ur thrat r chest might tighten.
Feelings are imprtant because they give hints (提示) abut what yu need. If yu’re angry, it might mean smething is unfair and yu need help t fix it. If yu’re sad, this culd mean yu need cmfrting r time t be healed. ___18___ It can help yu t talk abut what yu feel, which can make it easier t get the help yu might need t figure things ut and mve n.
In the film Inside Out 2, the characters in 13-year-ld Riley’s brain represent her emtins. They each take ver her brain as she ges thrugh big life changes. ___19___ Therefre, we see Jy, Fear and Sadness shw up when Riley ges t a new high schl and when she wrries abut lsing her friends. Riley learns t understand that all emtins are nrmal, and that they are all imprtant.
Emtins dn’t last frever - they cme and g. Try t make it a habit t ntice yur emtins. In ding s, we wn’t let emtins take ver. ___20___
A. Many factrs can have an impact n it.
B. We can say emtins act as messengers,
C. Shuld we ntice hw ur brain and bdy cnnect?
D. They start in ur brains and als exist in ur bdies.
E. Is yur breathing fast r slw r smewhere in between?
F. This will help us stay calm and supprt ur persnal grwth.
G. The ability t name yur feelings is emtinal awareness.
【答案】16. E 17. D 18. G 19. B 20. F
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Nt lng ag, I tk my mther t a hardware stre (五金店). “I wuldn’t knw why yu lve such stres,” she said. It’s nt really ___21___ that my mther didn’t get it. She had never visited a hardware stre. The hardware stre is a ___22___.
Mst Saturdays f my childhd, my father ___23___ in the aisles (过道) f the lcal hardware stre with me ___24___ him. He searched fr what he needed while nt ignring me. Yu culd call it “___25___”. He wuld stp here and there t pint ut garden tls he thught might ___26___ me, as thugh the stre was a kind f ___27___, and he was the enthusiastic dcent (讲解员). Hnestly, I wasn’t a very ___28___ listener, paying little attentin t what he said. I lved hardware stres fr ___29___ reasns, like hw sme items lked like rbt arms frm a sci-fi film.
Steve Lipshutz, wh ____30____ this stre, says, “Fathers cme in with their kids all the time. They can ____31____ my dg at the cunter if staying lng enugh.” Steve feels strng ____32____ with the stre, where he grew up with the frmer wner - his father. Nw he spends his days n “everything yu need fr yur hme, that is, the ____33____.”
My father has made a crner f his ____34____ my wn during ur trips t the hardware stre. Next time I see him, I’ll ____35____ him t the hardware stre.
21. A. satisfyingB. surprisingC. interestingD. annying
22. A. rare experienceB. child gameC. dad thingD. family place
23. A. stdB. wrkedC. satD. wandered
24. A. tailingB. advisingC. assistingD. pulling
25. A. relaxingB. bndingC. scializingD. shpping
26. A. instructB. refreshC. impressD. shape
27. A. playgrundB. wrkshpC. studiD. museum
28. A. attentiveB. sympatheticC. efficientD. characteristic
29. A. funB. fundamentalC. bigD. practical
30. A. set upB. tk verC. wn backD. brught in
31. A. paintB. sptC. trainD. pet
32. A. cnnectinB. partnershipC. interactinD. will
33. A. alternativesB. extrasC. grceriesD. necessities
34. A. leisureB. dreamC. wrldD. trip
35. A. driveB. accmpanyC. guideD. expse
【答案】21. B 22. C 23. D 24. A 25. B 26. C 27. D 28. A 29. A 30. B 31. D 32. A 33. D 34. C 35. B
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
In China, dugh (面团) prvides nt nly daily nutritin but als cultural significance. Frm August t September 2024, China’s Intangible Cultural Heritage Wheaten Fd Carnival ___36___ (ffer) a unique pprtunity fr peple t explre the ___37___ (rich) f dugh culture in Taiyuan, Shanxi prvince.
The festival featured displays f traditinal dugh-making techniques, exhibitins ___38___ (shw) the skills invlved in prducing wheaten fds and a week-lng celebratin f intangible heritage fds frm varius regins acrss the cuntry. Visitrs culd see 106 types ___39___ intangible cultural heritage fds made frm dugh, each representing traditinal fd culture.
One f the highlights f the festival was the ___40___ (impress) skill f pulling dugh int 4096 strands, knwn as lngxumian. This technique, ___41___ prduces hair-thin ndles, is included n China’s secnd natinal list f intangible cultural heritage. Ppular in nrthern China fr ver 300 years, lngxumian ___42___ (becme) a belved snack. Accrding t legend, the ndles were invented by ___43___ ryal ck t imprve the emperr’s appetite during the Ming Dynasty (1368-1644).
Meanwhile, anther dugh art exhibitin displayed 300 intricately crafted dugh sculptures. The ___44___ (large) piece was a 2.5-meter-tall giant huam, depicting dragns saring abve clrful flwers.
The festival celebrated traditinal cking techniques ____45____ aimed t imprve them thrugh cultural exchange. Mre imprtantly, these events helped bridge the past with the present, preserving the essence f China’s dugh-making heritage.
【答案】36. ffered
37. richness
38. shwing
39. f 40. impressive
41. which 42. has becme
43. a 44. largest
45. and
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
46. 假定你是红星中学学生李华、你的美国好友Jim在你校网站上看到了你们参加学农活动的照片,对此很感兴趣并询问相关信息。请你给他回封邮件,内容包括:
1.活动的内容和安排;
2.你的感受。
注意:
1.写作词数应为80左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear Jim,
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yurs,
Li Hua
【答案】Dear Jim
Delighted t knw that yu are fascinated by ur activity called “Learning Frm Farmers”, I’m writing t tell yu sme relevant details.
Last Friday, we jined in the activity rganized by ur schl. Upn arriving at the farm, we were deeply attracted by the lcal rural landscape. Under the precise instructin f experienced farmers, we learned t perfrm varius tasks such as helping the wner f a farm t plant trees, swing seeds in rws and feeding ducks. Cntentment replaced the tiredness when we cmpleted the tasks.
Everyne f us cnsidered the activity bth meaningful and rewarding, fr we nt nly gained knwledge f farming but als had a better understanding f nature.
Yurs,
Li Hua
第二节(满分25分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
The sun was shining brightly during ur PE class as we ran laps arund the busy sprts grund. With laughter and cheers all arund me, I tk a shrt break near the field’s edge t catch my breath. It was then that I heard a faint mewing sund. Fllwing the sund, I finally sptted a tiny kitten. It lked scared and hurt, its leg twisted at a strange angle.
“Hey, guys! Cme here!” I called ut t my classmates. They gathered arund, their faces filled with cncern. “We need t help it,” said Sarah. We all agreed. Carefully, I picked up the kitten, feeling its tiny bdy shake in my hands. It was s small and weak.
We decided t seek help frm ur kind PE teacher, Mr. Jhnsn. “Mr. Jhnsn, we fund this pr kitten, and it seems badly hurt,” I said, hlding it ut t him. He lked at the kitten and then at us, a serius expressin crssing his face. “Let me call the schl nurse Mrs. Thmpsn,” he said.
Befre Mrs. Thmpsn came, we quickly made a makeshift stretcher (临时扭架) using a twel and tw sticks, and gently placed the kitten n it with Mr. Jhnsn’s directin. A mment later, Mrs. Thmpsn came running with a first aid kit. As she examined the kitten, we all held ur breath, “It lks like it has a brken leg,” she said. “We need t get it t the animal hspital immediately.” Mr. Jhnsn ndded and tld us t g back t the classrm after the PE class was ver. Then, he and Mrs. Thmpsn tk the kitten t the vet.
The rest f the day was a blur. We culd nly think abut the kitten, hping it wuld be fine.
注意:
1.续写词数应为150左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Befre the schl was ver, Mr. Jhnsn returned t the classrm with a big smile n his face.
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
In the animal hspital, we saw the recvered kitten.
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】 Befre the schl was ver, Mr. Jhnsn returned t the classrm with a big smile n his face. “Gd news, everyne! The kitten is ging t be kay,” he annunced. We all cheered, relief washing ver us. He explained that the vet had set the kitten’s brken leg and given it sme medicine. “The kitten is nw stable and n the way t recvery,” he added. We were s happy t hear that. Sme f us even started planning hw we culd cntinue t help the little creature. We decided that we wuld visit the kitten at the animal hspital during the weekend.

相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 





