搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025年河北省邯郸市第二十三中学中考三模英语试题(中考模拟)

      • 230.26 KB
      • 2025-06-05 14:02:01
      • 63
      • 0
      • 首发最新试卷真题
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025年河北省邯郸市第二十三中学中考三模英语试题(中考模拟)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/15
      2025年河北省邯郸市第二十三中学中考三模英语试题(中考模拟)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/15
      2025年河北省邯郸市第二十三中学中考三模英语试题(中考模拟)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/15
      还剩12页未读, 继续阅读

      2025年河北省邯郸市第二十三中学中考三模英语试题(中考模拟)

      展开

      这是一份2025年河北省邯郸市第二十三中学中考三模英语试题(中考模拟),共15页。
      3.所有答案均在答题卡上作答,在本试卷或草稿纸上作答无效。答题前,请仔细阅读答题卡上的“注意事项”,按照“注意事项”的规定答题。
      4.答选择题时,用2B铅笔将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;答非选择题时,请在答题卡上对应题目的答题区域内答题。
      5.考试结束时,请将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一部分 听力 (共四节,满分30分)
      第一节 听句子,选出最佳答语。(共5小题,每题1分,满分5分)
      1. A. Here yu are. B. Never mind. C. Of curse.
      2. A. Have a rest. B. See a dctr. C. Put n a cat.
      3. A. It was wnderful B. I went by air. C. She lked excited.
      4. A. Enjy yurself. B. That’s fantastic. C. Dn’t give up.
      5. A. What’s the time? B. Why are yu late? C. Whse watch is it?
      第二节 听对话和问题,选择正确答案。(共13小题;每题1分,满分13分)
      6. What des Harry want t use?
      A. B. C.
      7. Where will they g?
      A. B. C.
      8. When is Jill’s next exam?
      A. In ne week. B. In tw weeks C. In three weeks.
      9. Hw lng des Greg advise Jill t d the review each day?
      A. 60 minutes. B. 100minutes. C. 120 minutes.
      10. What des the wman want t buy fr Alice?
      A. A skirt. B. A dress C. A T-shirt
      11. What happened t Mike’s friend?
      A. He has a bad cld. B. He hurt his leg by accident.
      C. He had a terrible traffic accident.
      12. What shuld the girl write n the card?
      A. Her name. B. Her address. C. The date
      13. What bks des she want t brrw?
      A. Medicine bks. B. Histry bks. C. Arts bks.
      14. Hw many bks des she brrw this time?
      A. 1. B. 2. C. 3.
      15. Where will the wman g?
      A. T the bus stp. B. T the train statin. C. T 447 HngXing Street.
      16. At what time will the driver pick up the wman?
      A. At 4:30 p. m. B. At 3:30 p.m. C. At 3:00 p.m.
      17. Will the driver help the wman with the bags.
      A. Yes, he will. B. N, he wn’t. C. We dn’t knw.
      18. Where are the speakers prbably nw?
      A. On the phne. B. In the taxi. C. At the statin.
      第三节 听短文和问题,选择正确答案。(共7题;每题1分,满分7分)
      19. Where will the party be held?
      A. At Lauren’s hme. B. In a restaurant C. At schl.
      20. When will the guests arrive?
      A. At 6:15. B. At 6:30. C. At 7:00.
      21. What will Betty bring t the party?
      A Sme ice cream. B. Cakes. C. Sme drinks.
      22. Wh can take part in the cmpetitin?
      A. Cllege students. B. Middle schl students. C. Primary schl students.
      23. When is the cmpetitin?
      A. On June 15th. B. On June 16th. C. On June 17th.
      24. What clr shuld the dancers chse fr their clthes?
      A. Red. B. Blue. C White.
      25. What d the dancers need t d t attend the cmpetitin?
      A. Cmplete a frm. B. Pst a picture. C. Send an email.
      第四节 听短文填空。(共5题;每题1分,满分5分)
      第二部分 语言运用(共两节,满分25分)
      第一节 完形填空(共10题;每题1分,满分10分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A,B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Recently an ld friend phned me t ask abut the success I had in my life and hw I achieved it. He has ____1____ gals as me: get in shape, get int music mre seriusly, and be gd at Japanese.
      I haven’t cmpletely reached my lng-term gals yet in any f these 3 things. He thinks that I’ve made sme prgress n my jurney t ____2____ these gals and I can give him sme advice.
      We had a nice talk fr an hur n the phne and he seemed pretty encuraged. A week went by and he sent me phts f him learning ____3____ and music. He als trained with the help f a persnal fitness cach. He develped the habit f psting (发布) ____4____ nline all f the prgress he was making. He was ding great. Every weekend he wuld pst his new prgress and I really enjyed reading it!
      Of curse, I’ll have t let him knw that making prgress isn’t ____5____. He’ll meet sme difficulties n the rad. Hwever, I’m letting him ____6____ the new achievements nw and will help him ut when that time cmes.
      I’m thankful fr him giving me the chance t serve him and give him ____7____, and I’m thankful t see that he’s spending the time and mney t ____8____ his life. He has even tld me hw thankful he is with all the recent ____9____ in his life.
      Even if yu haven’t reached yur gals, it’s gd t _____10_____ hw far yu’ve gne. Be prud f yurself and knw hw much yu can help thers achieve the same.
      1. A. strangeB. magicC. similarD. bring
      2. A. achievingB. findingC. lsingD. sharing
      3. A. ChineseB. EnglishC. FrenchD. Japanese
      4. A. suddenlyB. regularlyC. clearlyD. silently
      5. A. imprtantB. differentC. easyD. necessary
      6. A. enjyB. takeC. wasteD. understand
      7. A. pressureB. adviceC. mneyD. friendship
      8. A. keepB. standC. saveD. imprve
      9. A. changesB. giftsC. friendsD. bks
      10. A. prmiseB. chseC. realizeD. cntrl
      第二节 短文填空(共15小题;每题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内单词的正确形式填空。
      In the fast-changing wrld f technlgy, Liang Wenfeng is a rising star. He funded ___11___ AI cmpany—DeepSeek, Which has made a great difference t the wrld.
      Liang Wenfeng was brn in the 1980s in a small twn in Guangdng. Frm a yung age, he shwed great interest ___12___ mathematics and cmputers. Later, he entered Zhejiang University where he ___13___ (study) cmputer science and earned bth his bachelr’s and master’s degree there. ___14___ graduating, Liang Wenfeng started his career in the financial field and ___15___ (becme) famus. But he was nt pleased ___16___ this success. He saw the huge ptential f artificial intelligence, s he set up DeepSeek. He put a lt f effrt and mney int spreading advanced AI technlgies.
      DeepSeek’s gal is ___17___ (create) pwerful Al mdels in the wrld. And it ___18___ (achieve) great success recently. Its AI mdels have many strng language ___19___ (ability). They can translate languages, write articles, even slve math prblems ___20___(quick). What’s mre, these mdels are cst-effective, which makes ___21___ very ppular. Nw, DeepSeek’s Al mdels ___22___ (use) by peple-arund the wrld.
      Liang ___23___ (believe) technlgy shuld help everyne. “Al isn’t just fr experts,” he says. “It shuld be easy fr everyne t understand.” Liang Wenfeng is respected in the glbal tech cmmunity, but he is still lw-key. Thugh he is very successful, he fcuses n his wrk and dreams f ___24___ (make) AI gd fr everyne. Liang’s stry teaches us that ur dream ___25___ (cme) true if we wrk hard and never give up.
      第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节 阅读理解(共15题;每题2分,满分30分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、ID四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Welcme t Natinal Science and Natural Histry Museum!
      Time: Tuesday t Saturday: 10 a.m. t 5 p.m. Sunday: 9 a.m. t 6 p.m.
      26. Which flr des the suggested tur start frm?
      A. The first flr.B. The secnd flr.C. The third flr.D. The furth flr.
      27. What can we see n the third. flr?
      A. Drawings and paintings.B. Textbks f gegraphy.C. Vides f great peple.D. The latest technlgies.
      28. Hw many days is the museum pen in a week?
      A. 4days.B. 5 days.C. 6 days.D. 7 days.
      B
      Wrking n a team is a gd thing, but smetimes it can bring yu sme truble. If peple n yur team are nt gd at cmmunicating, yu may ften feel terrible. T create a successful team, gd cmmunicatin is the mst necessary thing fr bth team members and-leaders: Here are sme helpful suggestins.
      Dn’t criticize any peple. When smene n yur team des smething wrng, dn’t criticize him. Yu can help him find ut reasns and then help him slve the prblem. Criticizing yur team members t ften may make them keep away frm yu. As a result, yu may feel lnely·
      Think abut ther peple’s ideas carefully. When smene tells yu abut his ideas, yu shuld think abut them carefully, n matter hw silly they may seem. This shws yu are interested in his ideas, and it will make him feel gd.
      Listen t ther peple actively. When smene is speaking t yu, yu need t listen t him actively. If yu’re unclear abut smething, yu shuld ask him abut it. By ding this can clear up yur cnfusin (困惑) befre mving n.
      Share yur ideas with ther peple. When yu have a nw idea, talk abut it with team members. This helps t imprve the idea. Besides, it als helps t imprve relatinships with yur team members.
      29. If Lisa’s idea seems a little flish, yu shuld ______.
      A. get angry and criticize herB. think abut her idea carefullyC. explain t her why her idea is sillyD. frget her idea and laugh at her
      30. Which f the fllwing actins wuld, g against the writer’s suggestins fr gd cmmunicatin?
      A. Ndding and asking questins when listening
      B. Immediately pinting ut shrtcmings in a teammate’s idea
      C. Discussing a new idea with the team befre deciding
      D. Helping a member analyze mistakes withut blame
      31. The best title f the passage may be “______”.
      A. Criticize Others r NtB. Share Ideas With OthersC. Learn t Listen t OthersD. Cmmunicate Well n a Team
      C
      A grup f yung peple ften went fishing in a small deep lake. T their surprise, there was a fisherman always fishing in a part f the river nt far frm the small lake.
      The yung peple thught the fisherman was silly. Hw culd he catch fish in such big waves? They thught the ld man wuld leave in a few days, but a mnth later, the ld man was still fishing in the rapid river.
      One day ne f the yung men asked the fisherman, “It’s impssible t catch fish in these rapid waters. Why are yu still here?” The fisherman said nthing, but picked up his basket and put it upside dwn. Suddenly a number f fish fell ff the basket. These fish that were jumping up and dwn n the grund were s big and fat.
      The yung man was very surprised. Why culd the fisherman catch such big fish in such a turbulent (湍急的) water?
      The fisherman smiled and said, “The lw xygen in the lake is enugh fr small fish. But these big fish need t have mre xygen in water. They can nly g smewhere with big waves.” Again the fisherman said, “Strng winds and waves seem t be the suffering fr fish, but these sufferings are the natural xygen feeder fr fish. Just like these fish, nly thrugh these hardships can the man grw well.”
      After hearing this, the yung man thught his wrds are very h…
      32. Where did the fisherman always catch fish?
      A. In a small deep lake.B. In the river far frm the small lake.
      C. In the slw waters.D. In the waters near the small lake.
      33. Why culd the fisherman catch big fish in a turbulent water?
      A. Big waves culd give big fish enugh xygen.
      B. Small fish dn’t like living lng in the big waves.
      C. The fisherman ften spent mre time than the thers.
      D. Yung men dn’t have enugh time t get the big fish.
      34. What is the writer’s purpse abut writing the passage?
      A. T teach peple hw t catch big fish.
      B. T tell peple hardships can help peple grw well.
      C. T tell peple the ld have mre experience than the yung.
      D. T tell peple the reasn why yung peple dn’t catch mre fish.
      35. What is the prper wrd in the sentence “After hearing this, the yung man thught his wrds are very h…”?
      A. Hard.B. Hpeless.C. Hnest.D. Helpful.
      D
      Thanks t the hard wrk f cmpanies like Califrnia­based Orbital Assembly Crpratin (OAC), space turism is well n its way t cming true. Nw, the cmpany is wrking t prvide a chance fr space visitrs t “get ut f the wrld” by checking int the wrld’s first true htel in lw Earth rbit (轨道).
      The Vyager Space Statin (VSS) will be made up f tw rings. The inside circle will be fitted with spacecraft statins fr guests while the utside ring will huse the rms, restaurants, bars, gyms and scientific research labs. The htel which is pwered by the Sun will travel at high speed t create artificial (人造的) gravity, prviding turists with a cmfrtable stay. When cmpleted, it will have rms fr up t 400 peple.
      Thugh the idea is attractive, making VSS a reality will cst time and mney. Mving the VSS t space will cst thusands f millins f dllars. Hwever, OAC believes that they will recup the mney by asking $5 millin per persn fr each 3­-day stay. Thugh the cst may seem t high, it is cheap cmpared t the 55 millin it csts t stay n the ISS (Internatinal Space Statin). Besides, guests at the VSS will be living in the greatest cnditins (环境).
      “Yu’re ging t have the tp cks,” OCA CEO Jhn Blincw tld the Washingtn Pst. “There’ll be tw shws every night as well.” Visitrs will als be able t take part in the activities that are nt pssible n Earth such as spacewalks which allw visitrs t admire views f the Earth and space.
      If everything ges accrding t plan, the cmpany plans t start wrk in 2026 and welcme the first visitrs in 2027.
      36. What d we knw abut the Vyager Space Statin?
      A. It will be pwered by electricity.B. It will be made up f tw squares.
      C. It can prvide relaxing living cnditins.D. It can travel fast t get away frm Earth’s gravity.
      37. What des the underlined wrd “recup” in Paragraph 3 prbably mean?
      A. Pay ff.B. Give away.C. Get back.D. Use up.
      38. Which f the fllwing statements is TRUE accrding t the passage?
      A. Mving the VSS t space will cst much mney.
      B. There will be labs in the inside circle f the VSS.
      C. The VSS plans t welcme the first visitrs in 2026.
      D. The VSS will have rms fr n less than 400 peple.
      39. Why are Jhn Blincw’s wrds mentined in Paragraph 4?
      A. T speak highly f the hard wrk f ISS.B. T shw the high­end service f the VSS.
      C. T stress the imprtance f explring space.D. T describe what life will be like in the future.
      40. What is the main idea f the passage?
      A. It csts lts f time and mney t travel t space.
      B. Travelling t space has lng been humans’ dream.
      C. Space turism has been welcmed since its beginning.
      D. The wrld’s first space htel hpes t welcme visitrs.
      第二节 阅读表达(共5题;每题2分,满分10分)
      阅读下面短文,简略回答问题。
      Prject-based learning is learning while ding. It gives learners the chance t get a deeper understanding f a tpic. During the learning, learners slve prblems by using real-wrld examples and challenges. Prject-based learning is becming widely used in schls. Students wrk n a prject ver a perid f time—frm a week t a term. At the end f the prject, they shw their knwledge and skills by creating a prduct fr peple. Let’s take the example f Sandra.
      Sandra is an eleven-year-ld student in Sunshine Primary Schl. She wanted t knw mre abut Greek mythlgy (希腊神话). Well, hw did she make it?
      Frm the example f Sandra, we can see that prject-based learning allws a student t learn abut a tpic and then create a prject based n his r her talents and skills. Nt everyne is a great test taker, but everyne is gd at smething. Thrugh prject wrk, students can nt nly learn deeply abut a tpic, but als have fun learning. S if yu’re interested in smething, why nt start with prject-based learning?
      41. Hw d learners slve prblems in prject-based learning?
      __________________________________________________________________________________________
      42. Hw lng des it take students t finish a prject?
      __________________________________________________________________________________________
      43. What did Sandra d t cllect infrmatin? (One example is OK.)
      __________________________________________________________________________________________
      44. What were the tw prducts that Sandra created?
      __________________________________________________________________________________________
      45. What d yu think f Sandra’s learning experience? In yur pinin, what’s the advantage f prject-based learning?
      __________________________________________________________________________________________
      第四部分 情景交际(满分10分)
      补全对话(共5题;每题2分,满分10分)
      根据下面对话中的情境,在空白处填入一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
      (Ann and Ivy are talking abut their junir high schl life.)
      Ann: Hw time flies! Our junir high schl days are cming t an end.
      Ivy: Yeah. ____46____
      Ann: I think the past three years was wnderful and valuable.
      Ivy: Yeah. It is ne f the mst unfrgettable experiences in my life.
      Ann: I agree with yu. ____47____
      Ivy: I will miss my English teacher Ms. Griffin mst.
      Ann: ____48____
      Ivy: Because she guided me t d better in English. Is there anyne yu will never frget?
      Ann: ____49____ I will never frget my deskmate. She helped me a lt.
      Ivy: I think we shuld d smething t express ur thanks. D yu have any suggestins?
      Ann: Yes. ____50____
      Ivy: Gd idea. I hpe they will like them.
      第五部分 写作(满分15分)
      书面表达:
      51. 李华的英国朋友Frank发来邮件,对中国学校最近的阳光大课间活动很感兴趣,下面是Frank给她发来的电子邮件的部分内容。请你根据所给内容,以李华的名义回复。
      注意:
      1. 回复邮件需回答所给邮件内容中的问题,可适当发挥。
      2. 回复邮件中不得出现真实的地名、校名和人名。
      3. 词数80个左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数)
      Dear Frank,
      I’m glad t knw that yu are interested in Sunshine Break. __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      初三英语模拟试卷(三)
      注意事项:1.本试卷共8页,总分120分,考试时间110分钟。
      2.答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡的相应位置。
      3.所有答案均在答题卡上作答,在本试卷或草稿纸上作答无效。答题前,请仔细阅读答题卡上的“注意事项”,按照“注意事项”的规定答题。
      4.答选择题时,用2B铅笔将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;答非选择题时,请在答题卡上对应题目的答题区域内答题。
      5.考试结束时,请将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一部分 听力 (共四节,满分30分)
      第一节 听句子,选出最佳答语。(共5小题,每题1分,满分5分)
      1. A. Here yu are. B. Never mind. C. Of curse.
      2. A. Have a rest. B. See a dctr. C. Put n a cat.
      3. A. It was wnderful B. I went by air. C. She lked excited.
      4. A. Enjy yurself. B. That’s fantastic. C. Dn’t give up.
      5. A. What’s the time? B. Why are yu late? C. Whse watch is it?
      第二节 听对话和问题,选择正确答案。(共13小题;每题1分,满分13分)
      6. What des Harry want t use?
      A. B. C.
      7. Where will they g?
      A. B. C.
      8. When is Jill’s next exam?
      A. In ne week. B. In tw weeks C. In three weeks.
      9. Hw lng des Greg advise Jill t d the review each day?
      A. 60 minutes. B. 100minutes. C. 120 minutes.
      10. What des the wman want t buy fr Alice?
      A. A skirt. B. A dress C. A T-shirt
      11. What happened t Mike’s friend?
      A. He has a bad cld. B. He hurt his leg by accident.
      C. He had a terrible traffic accident.
      12. What shuld the girl write n the card?
      A. Her name. B. Her address. C. The date
      13. What bks des she want t brrw?
      A. Medicine bks. B. Histry bks. C. Arts bks.
      14. Hw many bks des she brrw this time?
      A. 1. B. 2. C. 3.
      15. Where will the wman g?
      A. T the bus stp. B. T the train statin. C. T 447 HngXing Street.
      16. At what time will the driver pick up the wman?
      A. At 4:30 p. m. B. At 3:30 p.m. C. At 3:00 p.m.
      17. Will the driver help the wman with the bags.
      A. Yes, he will. B. N, he wn’t. C. We dn’t knw.
      18. Where are the speakers prbably nw?
      A On the phne. B. In the taxi. C. At the statin.
      第三节 听短文和问题,选择正确答案。(共7题;每题1分,满分7分)
      19. Where will the party be held?
      A. At Lauren’s hme. B. In a restaurant C. At schl.
      20. When will the guests arrive?
      A. At 6:15. B. At 6:30. C. At 7:00.
      21. What will Betty bring t the party?
      A. Sme ice cream. B. Cakes. C. Sme drinks.
      22. Wh can take part in the cmpetitin?
      A. Cllege students. B. Middle schl students. C. Primary schl students.
      23. When is the cmpetitin?
      A. On June 15th. B. On June 16th. C. On June 17th.
      24. What clr shuld the dancers chse fr their clthes?
      A. Red. B. Blue. C White.
      25. What d the dancers need t d t attend the cmpetitin?
      A. Cmplete a frm. B. Pst a picture. C. Send an email.
      第四节 听短文填空。(共5题;每题1分,满分5分)
      第二部分 语言运用(共两节,满分25分)
      第一节 完形填空(共10题;每题1分,满分10分)
      【1~10题答案】
      【答案】1. C 2. A 3. D 4. B 5. C 6. A 7. B 8. D 9. A 10. C
      第二节 短文填空(共15小题;每题1分,满分15分)
      【11~25题答案】
      【答案】11. an 12. in
      13. studied
      14 After 15. became
      16. with 17. t create
      18. has achieved
      19. abilities
      20. quickly
      21. them 22. are used
      23. believes
      24. making 25. will cme
      第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节 阅读理解(共15题;每题2分,满分30分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、ID四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      【26~28题答案】
      【答案】26. B 27. A 28. C
      B
      【29~31题答案】
      【答案】29. B 30. B 31. D
      C
      【32~35题答案】
      【答案】32. D 33. A 34. B 35. D
      D
      【36~40题答案】
      【答案】36. C 37. C 38. A 39. B 40. D
      第二节 阅读表达(共5题;每题2分,满分10分)
      【41~45题答案】
      【答案】41. By using real-wrld examples and challenges.
      42. Frm a week t a term.
      43. Sandra cllected infrmatin by reading bks and articles abut the histry f Greek mythlgy.
      44 Leg creatins based n the stries f Greek mythlgy characters and a bk abut her favrite characters.
      45. I think Sandra’s learning experience is very interesting and rewarding. She was able t learn abut Greek mythlgy in a fun and engaging way, and als shwcase her talents and skills thrugh the prject. The advantage f prject-based learning is that it allws students t learn deeply abut a tpic while als having fun and develping their creativity and prblem-slving skills.
      第四部分 情景交际(满分10分)
      补全对话(共5题;每题2分,满分10分)
      【46~50题答案】
      【答案】46. What d yu think f the past three years?
      47. Which teacher will yu miss the mst?
      48. Why will yu miss her mst? 49. Yes.
      50. We can make sme cards fr them.
      第五部分 写作(满分15分)
      书面表达:
      【51题答案】
      【答案】例文
      Dear Frank,
      I’m glad t knw that yu are interested in Sunshine Break. I’d like t share smething abut it with yu. Sunshine Break usually takes place between the secnd and the third classes in the mrning. It lasts 20 minutes. We usually take exercise n the playgrund r play games in the classrm. Smetimes we just take a walk in the schlyard. In my pinin, Sunshine Break is necessary fr us. Firstly, it can help us keep healthy. What’s mre, it can help us relax. We can have a gd rest and prepare fr the rest f the day.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      The Cming Schl Trip
      Hw t g
      26. By ______
      Where t meet
      ·27. In frnt f the new ______ building.
      What t d
      In the mrning
      ·28. Mr. Zhang will tell us the ______ f West Lake.
      In the afternn
      ·29. We will ______ hw tea makers make Lngjing tea.
      We will walk arund an ld market.
      Time t meet
      ·30. At ______ in the afternn.
      ◆ Step 1
      Chse a tpic
      She chse Greek mythlgy characters as the tpic because she was interested in the characters and their stries.
      ◆Step 2
      D the research
      She had t learn abut that tpic and d sme research n it. T cllect infrmatin, she read bks and articles abut the histry f Greek mythlgy. She als read sme nvels like Harry Ptter and Percy Jacksn.
      She watched vides and played games all cnnected with Greek mythlgy.
      When she cllected her infrmatin, she was ready t create a prject.
      ◆Step 3
      Create a prject
      She created a prject based n her talents and skills. She lves t build with Legs (乐高), s she decided t build leg creatins based n the stries f Greek mythlgy characters. She’s als really gd at art, s she created a bk abut her favrite characters. In her bk, she drew pictures f them and wrte the stries in her wn wrds.
      ◆Step 4
      D the presentatin
      After all f that wrk, she made a living rm presentatin fr Mm and Dad and shared the tw prducts that she had created. Then she shared her prject nline with friends, and even shared her prject n scial media.
      Dear Li Hua,
      I hpe yu’re ding well! I recently read abut Chinese schls’ “Sunshine Break” prgram and gt really interested. Please tell me hw it wrks at yur schl. Hw lng des it take? What activities d yu have during the breaks? What’s yur pinin n the Sunshine Break?
      Yurs,
      Frank
      The Cming Schl Trip
      Hw t g
      26. By ______
      Where t meet
      ·27. In frnt f the new ______ building.
      What t d
      In the mrning
      ·28. Mr. Zhang will tell us the ______ f West Lake.
      In the afternn
      ·29. We will ______ hw tea makers make Lngjing tea.
      We will walk arund an ld market.
      Time t meet
      ·30. At ______ in the afternn.

      相关试卷

      2025年河北省邯郸市第二十三中学中考三模英语试题(中考模拟):

      这是一份2025年河北省邯郸市第二十三中学中考三模英语试题(中考模拟),共15页。

      2025年河北省邯郸市第二十三中学中考三模英语试题(中考模拟 ):

      这是一份2025年河北省邯郸市第二十三中学中考三模英语试题(中考模拟 ),共10页。

      河北省邯郸市第二十三中2025年九年级下学期第三次模拟考试英语试卷(中考模拟):

      这是一份河北省邯郸市第二十三中2025年九年级下学期第三次模拟考试英语试卷(中考模拟),共10页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map