


江苏省连云港市2024-2025学年七年级下学期5月月考英语英语试卷(解析版)
展开 这是一份江苏省连云港市2024-2025学年七年级下学期5月月考英语英语试卷(解析版),共16页。试卷主要包含了听力,单项选择,完形填空,阅读理解,词汇运用,阅读填空,阅读短文,回答问题,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
二、单项选择(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
1. —Hw d yu like ________ film Ne Zha 2 (《哪吒2》)?
—It is s wnderful that I want t see it fr ________ secnd time.
A. a, the B. a, a C. the, the D. the, a
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——你觉得电影《哪吒2》怎么样?——它太精彩了,我想再看一遍。
考查冠词。a一个,表示泛指;the这个,表示特指。根据“film Ne Zha 2 (《哪吒2》)”可知,第一空特指《哪吒2》这部电影,用定冠词the修饰;a+序数词,表示“再,又”,第二空用不定冠词a,故选D。
2. Life is like riding a bicycle. T keep yur________, yu shuld keep mving.
A. shape B. value C. balance D. weight
【答案】C
【详解】句意:生活就像骑自行车。为了保持平衡,你应该继续前进。
考查动词短语。shape形状;value价值;balance平衡;weight重量。根据“riding a bicycle”和“keep mving”可知,骑自行车时需要保持“平衡”才能前进,故选C。
3. The teacher ften plays sme games with students in class, because games make learning ________.
A. bring B. imprtantC. difficult D. enjyable
【答案】D
【详解】句意:老师经常在课堂上和学生做游戏,因为游戏使学习有乐趣。
考查形容词辨析。bring无聊的;imprtant重要的;difficult困难的;enjyable有乐趣的。根据“The teacher ften plays sme games with students in class”可知,老师上课和老师做游戏的原因是游戏让学习更有趣。enjyable“有乐趣的”,符合句意。故选D。
4. —May I have a cup f cffee, please?
—Cffee? Srry, there’s________left. We nly have sme juice nw.
A. nthing B. smething C. anything D. nne
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——请给我一杯咖啡好吗?——咖啡吗?对不起,没有了。我们现在只有一些果汁了。
考查不定代词。nthing没有什么;smething某事;anythingr任何东西;nne没有一个、毫无。根据“We nly have sme juice nw.”可知,没有咖啡了,此处是强调数量上的没有,应用nne。故选D。
5. Easy! Dn’t wrry s much abut this exam. Wrry never fixes________.
A. everything B. smethingC. anything D. nthing
【答案】C
【详解】句意:放轻松!不要太担心这次考试。忧虑决不能解决任何问题。
考查代词辨析。everything所有事;smething一些事,常用于肯定句;anything任何事,常用于否定句和疑问句;nthing没有事。根据“Dn’t wrry s much abut this exam. Wrry never fixe”可知,担心解决不了任何问题,句子是否定句,用anything。故选C。
6. The grup f visitrs had t make their way________ the frest t reach the ancient temple.
A. acrss B. thrugh C. ver D. abve
【答案】B
【详解】句意:这群游客不得不穿过森林前往古老的寺庙。
考查介词辨析。acrss从表面穿过;thrugh从内部穿过;ver从上方越过;abve在……上方(不接触)。根据“the frest”可知,是从森林内部穿过。故选B。
7. Yu’d better take an umbrella with yu. ________ the weather frecast isn’t that accurate (准确的), and there ________ a rain tnight.
A. Maybe; may be B. Maybe; maybe
C. May be; may be D. May be; maybe
【答案】A
【详解】句意:你最好带把伞。也许天气预报没那么准确,今晚可能会下雨。
考查maybe和may be用法辨析。maybe也许,副词,放在句首;may be可能是,是情态动词may和be动词的组合,放在句中。第一个空位于句首,用副词maybe;第二个空句中缺少谓语,用may be。故选A。
8. —Mum, culd I watch TV?
—I’m afraid yu _________. D yur hmewrk first.
A. can’t B. can C. culdn’t D. culd
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——妈妈,我可以看电视吗?——恐怕你不能。先做作业。
考查情态动词的用法。can’t不能;can可以;culdn’t不能;culd能够,可以。根据“D yur hmewrk first.”可知,不能看电视;疑问句中的culd表示委婉语气,否定回答用can’t。故选A。
9. —D ants ________ air thrugh the hles n bth sides f their bdies?
—Yes. Hw amazing!
A. take in B. take dwn C. take ff D. take away
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——蚂蚁会通过身体两侧的小孔吸入空气吗?——是的。太神奇了!
考查动词短语。take in吸入;take dwn记下;take ff脱下;take away拿走。根据“air thrugh the hles”可知,此处指吸入空气,故选A。
10. —________ a self-driving (自动驾驶) car like?
—The car drives itself. When it drps yu ff, it can even drive back hme alne.
A. Hw is B. What isC. What des D. Hw des
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——自动驾驶汽车是什么样的?——这种车可以自动驾驶。当它把你送到目的地后,它甚至可以独自开回家。
考查特殊疑问句。Hw怎样;What什么。根据“... a self-driving (自动驾驶) car like?”和“The car drives itself.”可知,此处应是询问自动驾驶汽车的特征,固定句型“What is ... like?”意为“某物是什么样的”,用于询问事物的特征、情况等。故选B。
11. ________ great teamwrk! They wn the 100×4 swimming relay race.
A. What a B. Hw a C. Hw D. What
【答案】D
【详解】句意:多么伟大的团队合作啊!他们赢得了100×4游泳接力赛。
考查感叹句。分析句子可知,此处中心词是不可数名词teamwrk,因此用What引导感叹句,其结构是“What+形容词+不可数名词(+主语+谓语)!”。故选D。
12. —I have t be ff right nw.
—What a pity! I ________ yu culd stay a little lnger with us.
A. think B. am thinking C. thught D. was thinking
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——我现在必须离开了。——真可惜!我本以为你能和我们多待一会儿。
考查时态。根据“What a pity! I … yu culd stay a little lnger with us.”可知,此处以为是发生在对方宣布离开之前的想法,属于过去的心理活动,应用一般过去时。故选C。
13. Which f the fllwing “-ed” has a different prnunciatin frm the ther three?
A. played B. answered C. listened D. walked
【答案】D
【详解】句意:以下哪一个“-ed”的发音与其他三个不同?
考查字母组合的发音。played/pleɪd/;answered/ˈɑːnsəd/;listened/ˈlɪsnd/; walked/wɔːkt/。根据音标可知,选项D中的ed的发音为/t/,和其他三项不同。故选D。
14. In the sentence “Is yur father a ck r a dctr?”, what are the intnatins f “ck” and “dctr”?
A. falling; falling B. rising; rising C. falling; rising D. rising; falling
【答案】D
【详解】句意:在“Is yur father a ck r a dctr?”这句话中,“ck”和“dctr”的语调是什么?
考查语调。“Is yur father a ck r a dctr?”为选择疑问句,r前面一项用升调,后面一项用降调。故选D。
15. —It’s my first time t make a speech in frnt f the whle class. I dn’t think I can d it well.
—______! Victria. Yu’ll make it.
A. N wnder B. Cme n C. I hpe s D. Yu’re right
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——这是我第一次在全班同学面前讲话。我认为我做不好。——加油!Victria。你会做到。
考查情景交际。N wnder难怪;Cme n加油;I hpe s我希望如此; Yu’re right你说得对。根据“Yu’ll make it”可知此处是鼓励对方,选项B符合语境。故选B。
三、完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
One day when I was 12, my mther gave me an rder. She asked me t walk t the public library and 16 at least ne bk fr the summer. This was ne way fr me t slve my prblem--inability t read.
In the library, I sat dwn n the flr and pulled a few bks ff the shelf. The cver f a bk caught my attentin. It was a 17 f a beagle(小猎兔狗). I had recently had a beagle, the first and nly animal friend I ever had. But ne mrning, he was gne, given away t smene wh had the space and the mney t care fr him. I never 18 my beagle.
The beagle n the cver lked like my dg. I ran my fingers ver the picture f the dg n the cver. My 19 ran acrss the title, Bbby, the Beagle with a Plan. Unknwingly, I had read the title. Withut pening the bk, I tk it ut f the library.
Under the shade f a bush. I started t read abut Bbby. I read very, very 20 with difficulty. I gt the main idea f the stry abut a dg. Like mine, he had been away frm his family and finally fund his way back hme. That dg was my dg, and I was the little by in the bk. 21 the stry, my mind cntinued the final scene f getting tgether, n and n, until my wn lst dg and I were running tgether in my mind.
My mther’s call returned me t the real wrld. I suddenly 22 smething: I had read a bk, and I had lved reading the bk. Everyne knew I culd nt read. But I had read it. Bks culd be really 23 and I was ging t read them.
I never tld my mther abut my “miraculus (奇迹般的)” 24 that summer, but she saw a slw but surprising imprvement in my classrm perfrmance during the next year. And years later, she was 25 that her sn had read thusands f bks, and wrte his wn bks, articles, and petry.
16. A. buyB. brrwC. returnD. send
17. A. nameB. titleC. pictureD. sng
18. A. missedB. knewC. rememberedD. frgt
19. A. muthB. eyesC. nseD. ears
20. A. slwlyB. perfectlyC. crrectlyD. suddenly
21. A. At the end fB. At the start fC. In the middle fD. On the side f
22. A. advisedB. realizedC. believedD. liked
23. A. difficultB. differentC. ppularD. fantastic
24. A. experienceB. perfrmanceC. prblemD. idea
25. A. sureB. wrriedC. prudD. srry
【答案】16. B 17. C 18. D 19. B 20. A 21. A 22. B 23. D 24. A 25. C
【语篇解读】本文介绍了作者由不喜欢读书到喜欢的过程。
【16题详解】
句意:她让我步行到公共图书馆,在这个夏天至少借一本书。
buy买;brrw借;return归还;send发送。根据“She asked me t walk t the public library”和“Withut pening the bk, I tk it ut f the library.”可知,她让我去图书馆借书,故选B。
【17题详解】
句意:那是一张小猎兔狗的图片。
name名字;title标题;picture图片;sng歌曲。根据“The cver f a bk caught my attentin.”可知,此处表示这本书的封皮,应是一张小猎兔狗的图片,故选C。
【18题详解】
句意:我从来没有忘记我的小猎兔狗。
missed想念;knew知道;remembered记住;frgt忘记。根据“The beagle n the cver lked like my dg. I ran my fingers ver the picture f the dg n the cver.”可知,封皮上的小猎兔狗很像我的小猎兔狗,因此表示我没有忘记我的小猎兔狗,故选D。
【19题详解】
句意:我的眼睛掠过标题《鲍比,有计划的小猎犬》。
muth嘴;eyes眼睛;nse鼻子;ears耳朵。根据“ran acrss the title”可知,看见标题,应是用眼睛看见,故选B。
【20题详解】
句意:我读得很慢很慢,很吃力。
slwly缓慢地;perfectly完美地;crrectly正确地;suddenly突然。根据“with difficulty”可知,我读得很吃力,因此我读得很慢,故选A。
【21题详解】
句意:在故事的结尾,我的脑海中继续着重聚的最后一幕,不停地循环,直到我和我那只走失的狗一起在我的脑海里奔跑。
At the end f在……末;At the start f在……的开端;In the middle f在……中间;On the side f站在……一边。根据“the final scene f getting tgether”可知,此处表示最后的场景,应是在故事的结尾,故选A。
【22题详解】
句意:我突然意识到一件事:我读了一本书,而且我喜欢读这本书。
advised建议;realized意识到;believed相信;liked喜欢。根据“Everyne knew I culd nt read. But I had read it.”可知,大家都知道我不会读书,但我已经读过了,因此表示我意识到我读了一本书。故选B。
【23题详解】
句意:书可以是非常奇妙的,我要读它们。
difficult困难的;different不同的;ppular受欢迎的;fantastic极好的,了不起的。根据“I was ging t read them.”可知,打算读书,说明书是非常好的,故选D。
【24题详解】
句意:我从来没有告诉过母亲我那个夏天的“奇迹”经历,但她看到我在第二年的课堂表现有了缓慢但令人惊讶的进步。
experience经历;perfrmance表演;prblem问题;idea想法。根据“Everyne knew I culd nt read. But I had read it.”可知,我由不会读书到已经读了本书,这是一次奇迹般的经历,故选A。
【25题详解】
句意:多年以后,她为她的儿子读了成千上万本书,并写了自己的书、文章和诗歌而感到骄傲。
sure确信的;wrried担心的;prud骄傲的;srry抱歉的。根据“her sn had read thusands f bks, and wrte his wn bks, articles, and petry”可知,她的儿子读了成千上万本书,并写了自己的书、文章和诗歌,她为此感到骄傲,故选C。
四、阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,共30分)
A
Best friend
Hw t carry n with this srrw,
Hw t make plans fr tmrrw,
Yu were my life, my lve, and nw yu’re gne,
N wnder I felt I culdn’t g n.
But, wait a minute, what d I _____,
A little furry face lking up at me,
A wagging (摇晃) tail and fur little paws,
Saying let’s g and have fun in the great utdrs.
I rescued (拯救) yu frm the streets and unhappiness,
Yu rescued me frm despair and lneliness,
Tgether we can see sunshine thrugh the fg,
There is n better friend than a rescue dg.
26. Which wrd is the best fr the blank?
A. see B. hear C. free D. want
27. The dg lked at me, wagging his tail t ask me t _________.
A. give him smething t eat B. give him a gentle tuch
C. play with him utside D. build him a huse
28. Why is the dg my best friend?
A. Because it is lvely.
B. Because it makes plans fr me.
C. Because it lks like my ld friend.
D. Because it helps me ut f the hard time.
【答案】26. A 27. C 28. D
【语篇解读】本文讲述了作者在失去挚爱后,通过与救助狗的相伴重新找到了生活的希望和快乐。
【26题详解】
推理判断题。根据“A little furry face lking up at me,”可知,空格处所填词要与me押韵;结合选项推知,A选项符合。故选A。
【27题详解】
细节理解题。根据“wagging (摇晃) tail and fur little paws, Saying let’s g and have fun in the great utdrs.”可知,狗摇尾是叫作者和它出去玩。故选C。
【28题详解】
推理判断题。根据“Yu rescued me frm despair and lneliness,”和“There is n better friend than a rescue dg.”可推知,作者认为狗是最好的朋友,因为它帮助作者走出了困境。故选D。
B
Zhangye Gepark is a wnderful place with amazing rainbw hills. The hills lk like waves and have many different clrs, just like a rainbw.
These clrful hills were frmed ver millins f years. Lng ag, this area was under a lake. Rivers brught in sand and stnes with different metal elements. These frmed layers at the bttm f the lake. As the climate changed, the lake dried up. Then, the undergrund land mved and pushed against each ther. The layers f sandstne were lifted up. After years f wind, sun, and rain, the rainbw hills we see tday were frmed.
June t September is the best time t visit Zhangye Gepark. The weather is nice, and the clrs f the hills are the mst vivid during this time. Turists can enjy the beautiful scenery, take phts, and learn abut the gelgical histry f the area.
29. Hw were the rainbw hills frmed?
A. They were frmed by the wind and rain.
B. They were frmed by the mvement f the undergrund land.
C. They were frmed by the cmbinatin f sand, stnes, and metal elements, alng with climate change and gelgical mvement.
D. They were frmed by the eruptin f a vlcan.
30. When is the best time t visit Zhangye Gepark?
A. Spring. B. Summer. C. Autumn. D. Winter.
31. What is the main idea f the passage?
A. T intrduce Zhangye Gepark and its rainbw hills.
B. T tell peple hw t prtect Zhangye Gepark.
C. T describe the weather in Zhangye Gepark.
D. T intrduce the histry f Zhangye Gepark.
【答案】29. C 30. B 31. A
【语篇解读】本文介绍了张掖地质公园及其彩虹山的形成过程、最佳游览时间以及公园的特色景观。
【29题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“Rivers brught in sand and stnes with different metal elements. These frmed layers at the bttm f the lake. As the climate changed, the lake dried up. Then, the undergrund land mved and pushed against each ther. The layers f sandstne were lifted up. The layers f sandstne were lifted up. After years f wind, sun, and rain, the rainbw hills we see tday were frmed.”可知,彩虹山的形成是沙子、石头和金属元素的沉积,加上气候变化和地质运动共同作用的结果。故选C。
【30题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段“June t September is the best time t visit Zhangye Gepark.”(6月至9月是游览张掖地质公园的最佳时间。)可知,最佳游览时间是夏季。故选B。
【31题详解】
主旨大意题。全文围绕张掖地质公园的彩虹山展开,介绍了其形成过程、最佳游览时间及景观特色。根据第一段“Zhangye Gepark is a wnderful place with amazing rainbw hills.”(张掖地质公园是一个拥有神奇彩虹山的绝佳景点。)可知,文章的主要目的是介绍张掖地质公园及其彩虹山。故选A。
C
Frm friendships t wrk stress, mre Chinese peple are nw using AI tls like DeepSeek t talk abut their prblems. They share feelings with the chatbt (聊天机器人) and get warm advice. This is called “AI therapy (疗愈)”, which is becming ppular nline. But can rbts really replace human therapists?
Arund the wrld, 45 percent f peple wh needed mental (心理的) health care in 2024 did nt get it because it was t expensive r there weren’t enugh dctrs, accrding t Huntingtn Psychlgical Services. Daniel Lwd, an assciate prfessr (副教授) at the University f Oregn, believes AI culd help fill this gap. “If peple can find sme supprt and ideas by talking t ChatGPT r chatbt Claude, then I think that’s wnderful,” Lwd tld Newsweek. Li Yng, a dctr at the Jiangsu Prvince Hspital, agreed with Lwd, saying that AI meets peple’s needs fr emtinal supprt t a pint.
Hwever, AI has its limits. Human therapists understand feelings deeply thrugh face-t-face talks and create persnalized treatment (个性化治疗) plans—smething rbts can’t fully cpy. Anther prblem is safety. AI might act like a therapist withut prper training r rules. It can’t be as respnsible (负责任的) as human therapists.
Experts believe the key t safe AI therapy is strict gvernment cntrl. Fr example, Wysa, an AI mental health app, fllws strict medical standards in the UK. As AI becmes part f daily life, finding a balance between its benefits (效益) and risks is imprtant. While AI ffers quick help, human cnnectin remains irreplaceable fr serius emtinal needs.
32. What is “AI therapy”?
A. Making friends with an AI chatbt. B. Lking fr cmfrt frm a chatbt.
C. Using AI tls in ur daily lives. D. Treating illnesses with the help f AI.
33. What prblems can chatbts slve accrding t Daniel Lwd?
A. Nt enugh time t relax. B. The high cst f ging t hspitals.
C. The great need fr mental health care. D. Disappearing relatinships between peple.
34. What is a prblem with AI chatbts accrding t the passage?
A. They cannt ffer different treatment plans.
B. They dn’t receive prper training.
C. They cannt take respnsibility fr their advice.
D. They might steal jb pprtunities frm human therapists.
35. What d experts think abut “AI therapy”?
A. It brings mre risks than benefits.
B. It is gd but needs strng cntrl.
C. It will ttally change the healthcare industry.
D. Peple shuldn’t depend t much n AI chatbts.
【答案】32. B 33. C 34. C 35. B
【语篇解读】本文主要讲述了人工智能疗法的好处和坏处。
【32题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段“Frm friendships t wrk stress, mre Chinese peple are nw using AI tls like DeepSeek t talk abut their prblems. They share feelings with the chatbt (聊天机器人) and get warm advice.”可知,人工智能疗法指人们与聊天机器人分享感受并获得安慰建议的行为。故选B。
【33题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“Arund the wrld, 45 percent f peple wh needed mental (心理的) health care in 2024 did nt get it because it was t expensive r there weren’t enugh dctrs, accrding t Huntingtn Psychlgical Services. Daniel Lwd, an assciate prfessr (副教授) at the University f Oregn, believes AI culd help fill this gap.”可知,AI可解决心理医生短缺这一迫切需求,选项C“对心理健康护理的巨大需求”符合题意。故选C。
【34题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段“It can’t be as respnsible (负责任的) as human therapists.”可知,AI无法像人类治疗师一样负责任。故选C。
【35题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段“Experts believe the key t safe AI therapy is strict gvernment AI becmes part f daily life, finding a balance between its benefits (效益) and risks is imprtant. While AI ffers quick help, human cnnectin remains irreplaceable fr serius emtinal needs.”可知,专家指出安全的AI疗愈关键在于严格政府监管,选项B“有益但需强力监管”全面概括专家立场。故选B。
D
七选五 根据短文内容,从后面的选项中选出能填入各小题横线上的最佳选项。
Life is filled with regrets (遗憾). 36 As we get lder, we lk back and wish that we had made better chices. What can we d t avid future regrets?
Make better plans
If yu start t d smething, yu need t make a plan befre ding it. The earlier, the better. Yu will knw what cmes first and what cmes last. 37 If changes happen, yu can have mre time t deal with them.
38
Yu can g arund mre ften. Mre utdr activities can keep yu relaxed and active. Yu als need t be kind. “Thank yu” can bring a smile t smene’s face. Learn t say “srry” and dn’t be angry with thers.
Find the right friend
A friend may make yur life and he r she can break yur life as well. 39 Gd friends will always better yur ideas.
When yu get int truble, ask thers fr help. That little help may get yu gd results.
Never fear failure
Everybdy fails. Even the greatest persn failed. We shuld nt fear failure, because failure is nt the end f the rad. 40 Life is gd. We dn’t have t live in ur past, but we d hpe that we can plan better, live better, and wrk better when we have the chance t d s.
【答案】36. B 37. G 38. A 39. C 40. E
【语篇解读】本文针对如何避免未来后悔而给出了建议。
【36题详解】
根据“Life is filled with regrets”可知,此处应描述遗憾在生活中人人都有,很常见,B选项“你周围的任何人都会毫不费力地说出他的遗憾。”符合,故选B。
【37题详解】
根据“If yu start t d smething, yu need t make a plan befre ding it”可知,应该先做计划,知道什么该做什么不该做,G选项“你也会知道什么该做,什么不该做”符合,故选G。
【38题详解】
根据“Mre utdr activities can keep yu relaxed and active”可知,此段是介绍过一种积极向上的生活,A选项“过一种更加积极的生活”符合本段标题,故选A。
【39题详解】
根据“A friend may make yur life better and he r she can break yur life as well”可知,朋友可以让你过得很好,也可以破坏你的生活,所以选择朋友时要谨慎,C选项“所以当你选择朋友的时候你需要三思”符合,故选C。
【40题详解】
根据“Everybdy fails”可知,本段讲有关“失败”的相关内容,E选项“我们必须把失败当作一个学习和提高自己的机会”符合,故选E。
五、词汇运用(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
用方框内所给单词或词组的适当形式填空。
41. When night falls, the heat f the daytime will g away ________.
42. Miss Wang has much ________ f teaching English.
43. Mrs. Rainbw advises that eating red fd can ________ when we feel tired.
44. Parents ________ their children because they passed the exam successfully.
45. The yung shuld be allwed t make their dreams cme true ________.
46. There was a lrry ________, s I was unable t arrive n time.
47. The mre ________ ur cuntry is, the wealthier the peple will be.
48. T finish the article n time, I drank sme cffee t keep myself ________.
49. This big factry ________ thusands f mbile phnes last year.
50. We dn’t knw the girl. She is ________ t us.
【答案】41. little by little
42. experience
43. cheer yu up
44. were prud f
45. n their wn
46. in my way
47. pwerful
48. awake 49. prduced
50. strange
【41题详解】
句意:夜幕降临时,白天的热量会逐渐消散。 根据“g away”意为“散去”,可知此处需填入表示“逐渐”的副词,结合所给词可知“little by little”意为“一点一点地”符合题意。故填little by little。
【42题详解】
句意:王老师有丰富的英语教学经验。根据“teaching English”意为“教英语”,可知是“有很多教学经验”,结合所给词可知“experience”符合题意,且为不可数名词,故填experience。
【43题详解】
句意:彩虹夫人建议,感到疲惫时吃红色食物可以使人振奋。根据“when we feel tired”,需填入表示“使人振作”的短语,由“can”可知,此空用原形。故填cheer yu up。
【44题详解】
句意:父母为孩子感到骄傲,因为他们成功通过了考试。 根据because引导的原因状语从句中为一般过去时,可知主句部分也用一般过去时,结合句意孩子们通过考试,故家长应该感到骄傲。结合所给词可知be prud f短语适合,parents为复数,故填were prud f。
【45题详解】
句意:年轻人应该被允许独自实现梦想。分析句式结构可知整个句子成分齐全,故横线部分填入状语,结合所给词可知“n ne’s wn”意为“独自”符合题意。主语为“the yung”,故填n their wn。
【46题详解】
句意:有一辆卡车挡路,所以我无法准时到达。根据“unable t arrive”,可知是“有一辆卡车挡路”,结合所给词可知“in ne’s way”符合题意,由“I was unable”可知,此句指我无法准时到达。故填in my way。
【47题详解】
句意:国家越富强,人民就越富裕。 根据“the wealthier”,需填入形容词构成比较结构,可知横线上为双音节或多音节的形容词,结合所给词可知pwerful符合题意。故填pwerful。
【48题详解】
句意:为了按时完成文章,我喝咖啡保持清醒。 根据“keep myself”,需填入形容词作宾补,结合前文“喝咖啡”可知是为了保持“清醒”。故填awake。
【49题详解】
句意:这家大工厂去年生产了数千部手机。根据“last year”,需用一般过去时,主语为工厂,故判断用“生产”,结合所给词可知prduce符合题意。故填prduced。
【50题详解】
句意:我们不认识这个女孩,她对我们很陌生。根据“dn’t knw”,需填入表示“陌生”的形容词。故填strange。
六、阅读填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
In the past, children d 51 have cmputer games t play, TVs t watch, r bks t read, s they ften m 52 their wn games. They spent a lt f time n their studies r did husewrk at hme. A lt f them t 53 utdr games were the mst imprtant things t d.
One f the mst ppular utdr games was rlling the hp (滚铁环). Children tk a big hp and raced each ther with their hps frm ne place t a 54 in a park. The ne wh culd get t the f 55 pint quickly was the winner. It sunded like an easy game, but in fact the hp was quite d 56 t rll.
Anther fun game was nine pins (瓶柱). Nine pins were placed three in a r 57 . If ne persn kncked dwn all nine pins with a ball, he wuld be the winner.
Children als flew kites and went fishing and swimming. Even sme simple games like taking a pht were ppular if they had friends t play w 58 If the w 59 was bad, such as rainy r snwy, children ften read r drew i 60 .
【答案】51. (d)idn’t
52. (m)ade 53. (t)hught
54. (a)nther
55. (f)inishing
56. (d)ifficult
57. (r)w 58. (w)ith
59. (w)eather
60. (i)ndrs
【语篇解读】本文讲述了过去的孩子们在没有电子设备的情况下如何自创游戏,并介绍了滚铁环、九柱戏等传统户外游戏的玩法。
【51题详解】
句意:过去,孩子们没有电脑游戏可玩,没有电视可看,也没有书可读,所以他们经常创造自己的游戏。根据“In the past”和“They spent a lt f time n their studies r did husewrk at hme.”可知,过去的孩子没有电脑可玩,空处表示否定,且是该是一般过去时,所以用助动词didn’t,故填(d)idn’t。
【52题详解】
句意:过去,孩子们没有电脑游戏可玩,没有电视可看,也没有书可读,所以他们经常创造自己的游戏。根据“they ften wn games.”及首字母“m”可知,此处应是说过去的孩子自己“创造游戏”,make“制造”,时态是一般过去时,所以空处用动词的过去式。故填(m)ade。
【53题详解】
句意:许多人认为户外游戏是最重要的事。根据“ games were the mst imprtant things t d.”及首字母“t”可知,这里是表达他们的观点,think“认为”符合语境,时态是一般过去时,所以空处用过去式,故填(t)hught。
【54题详解】
句意:在一个公园里,孩子们拿着一个大铁环,用铁环从一个地方跑到另一个地方。根据“frm ne place t...”及首字母“a”可知,是指从一个地方到另一个地方,anther“另一个”符合语境,故填(a)nther。
【55题详解】
句意:最先到达终点的人获胜。根据“wh culd get t the… pint quickly was the winner”及首字母“f”可知,获胜者应是最快到达“终点”的人,finishing pint“终点”,故填(f)inishing。
【56题详解】
句意:这听起来像是一场简单的游戏,但实际上这个铁环很难滚动。根据“an easy game”和“but”表示转折及首字母“d”可知,此处表示“困难的”,difficult“困难的”,形容词作表语。故填(d)ifficult。
【57题详解】
句意:九柱戏的瓶子排成三行。根据“three in a”及首字母“r”可知,此处指“排成行”,用in a rw表示,故填(r)w。
【58题详解】
句意:即使是一些简单的游戏,比如拍照,如果他们有朋友一起玩,也会很受欢迎。根据“they had friends t play,,,”及首字母“w”可知,此处指有朋友一起玩,用固定搭配play with表示“和……一起玩”,故填(w)ith。
【59题详解】
句意:如果天气不好,比如下雨或下雪,孩子们经常在室内读书或画画。根据“rainy r snwy”及首字母“w”可知,此处指“天气”,用weather表示。故填(w)eather。
【60题详解】
句意:如果天气不好,比如下雨或下雪,孩子们经常在室内读书或画画。根据“rainy r snwy”及首字母“i”可知,天气不好时应是在“室内”读书或画画,indrs“在室内”,作状语。故填(i)ndrs。
七、阅读短文,回答问题(共5小题;每小题2分;满分10分)
The Nile crcdile (鳄) lives in and near African rivers. It is a very large animal. It can grw up t 6 meters lng. Its bdy is green and brwn and it has gt a very big muth. Mst f the Nile crcdiles can live t be abut 70 years ld in the wild. Sme can even live up t 100 years.
The Nile crcdiles spend mst f the day n the bank f the river in the sun withut mving. At night, they g back int the water t find fd. They are excellent swimmers. They can swim as fast as 30 km/h and they can stay up t 30 minutes under water.
As meat caters, the Nile crcdiles eat birds, fish and ther crcdiles and s n. Smetimes they even eat peple. A persn washing clthes by the river might just lk like a delicius meal fr them. Hundreds f peple die because f them each year.
Nw the Nile crcdiles are in danger. D yu knw why? First, peple kill them fr their skin(皮肤) t make things like shes and handbags. Secnd, peple catch them fr fd r medicine. And smetimes they die because they hurt peple. Last but nt least, sme peple destry (破坏) their hme s the Nile crcdiles dn’t have enugh space t live.
每题答案不超过10个单词
61. What clr is the Nile crcdiles?
___________________________________________________________
62. Hw lng can mst f the Nile crcdiles live?
___________________________________________________________
63. Where des the Nile crcdiles like t stay during the day time?
___________________________________________________________
64. What d the Nile crcdiles like t eat?
__________________________________________________________
65. What can we d t prtect the Nile crcdiles?
__________________________________________________________
【答案】61. Green and brwn.
62. Abut 70 years.
63. On the bank f the river.
64. Birds, fish and ther animals.
65. Stp killing them and prtect their habitat.
【语篇解读】本文是说明文,主要介绍了尼罗鳄的体型特征、生活习性、食性以及当前面临的生存威胁。
【61题详解】
根据文章第1段“Its bdy is green and brwn”可知它的身体是绿色和棕色的,故填Green and brwn。
【62题详解】
根据文章第1段“Mst f the Nile crcdiles can live t be abut 70 years ld”可知大多数尼罗鳄能活到约70岁。故填Abut 70 years。
【63题详解】
根据文章第2段“The Nile crcdiles spend mst f the day n the bank f the river”可知尼罗鳄白天大部分时间待在河岸上。故填On the bank f the river。
【64题详解】
根据文章第3段“They eat birds, fish and ther crcdiles”可知它们吃鸟类、鱼类和其他鳄鱼,可概括其食性。故填Birds, fish and ther animals。
【65题详解】
根据文章第4段提到的威胁包括捕杀、栖息地破坏,保护措施需针对这些原因,如“停止捕杀”和“保护栖息地”。故填Stp killing them and prtect their habitat。
八、书面表达(共1题;满分15分)
66. 请根据以下要点提示,写一篇关于你最喜欢的动物——大熊猫的短文。
要点:
1.大熊猫是中国的象征之一,黑白相间,看起来很可爱;
2.它们生活在中国四川、陕西等地的森林和山区;
3.它们喜欢吃竹子,每天花很多时间吃东西;
4.大熊猫是中国国宝(natinal treasure),友谊(friendship)的象征,目前仅存大约2000只,因此我们会尽力保护它们。
要求:
1.包含所有要点,可适当发挥;
2.语言表达准确,语意通顺、连贯;
3.词数80左右,短文开头已给出,不计入总词数。
My favrite animals—giant pandas
There are many kinds f animals in the wrld,
【答案】参考范文:
My favrite animals—giant pandas
There are many kinds f animals in the wrld, but my favrite is the giant panda. Pandas are ne f China’s symbls, with their cute black-and-white fur. They mainly live in the frests and muntains f Sichuan and Shaanxi.
Pandas lve eating bamb and spend mst f their day eating. They are China’s natinal treasure and a symbl f friendship. Sadly, there are nly abut 2,000 pandas left in the wrld, s we must prtect them. I hpe these lvely animals can live happily frever!
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 

.png)




