搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      山东省潍坊安丘市等三县2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)

      • 68.08 KB
      • 2026-04-29 13:56:31
      • 151
      • 1
      • 首发最新试卷真题
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      山东省潍坊安丘市等三县2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/36
      山东省潍坊安丘市等三县2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/36
      山东省潍坊安丘市等三县2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/36
      还剩33页未读, 继续阅读

      山东省潍坊安丘市等三县2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)

      展开

      这是一份山东省潍坊安丘市等三县2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版),文件包含广东省深圳市罗湖区2025-2026学年初三下学期二模语文试卷pdf、广东省深圳市罗湖区2025-2026学年初三下学期二模语文试卷答案pdf等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共14页, 欢迎下载使用。
      1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡相应位置上。
      2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      该部分分为第一、第二两节。注意:回答听力部分时,请先将答案标在试卷上。听力部分结束前,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. Hw des Daniel feel nw?
      A. Annyed. B. Shy. C. Excited.
      2. Wh will help the wman nw?
      A. Her teachers. B. Her friends. C. Her mther.
      3. When will William visit the wman again?
      A. In tw weeks. B. In fur weeks. C. In six weeks.
      4. What is the man’s advice abut?
      A. Scial manners. B. Wrk skills. C. Study methds.
      5. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A. Oppsite a pst ffice. B. Outside a shpping mall. C. In frnt f the wman’s huse.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1. 5分,满分22. 5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. A new train statin. B. A traveling experience. C. A railway transprtatin.
      7. Where are the speakers traveling t?
      A. China. B. Japan. C. England.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8. Where des the man prefer t wrk nw?
      A. At his hme. B. At an ffice. C. At a café.
      9. Why des the wman enjy wrking in the ffice?
      A. It is quiet. B. She has a team there. C. It serves great cffee.
      10. What is the wman?
      A. A dctr. B. A teacher. C. A website designer.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11. What is the wman’s majr cncern?
      A. Jhn’s arrival time. B. Jhn’s mental health. C. Jhn’s exam scres.
      12. When did Jhn’s father get hme?
      A. At 7:30 pm. B. At 8:00 pm. C. At 8:30 pm.
      13. What des Jhn’s mther suggest?
      A. Having a gd sleep. B. Putting ff the reprt. C. Ding sme exercise.
      听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
      14. Wh tld the wman abut the hme prducts?
      A. A salespersn. B. A stre keeper. C. A wrkmate.
      15. Which item des the wman mainly need?
      A. Tables. B. Lights. C. Chairs.
      16. What will the man d t help the wman?
      A. Drive her t a stre. B. Lend her sme mney. C. Recmmend sme items.
      17. What’s the relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Friends. B. Family members. C. Manager and custmer.
      听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
      18. What’s the purpse f the talk?
      A. T intrduce a tur destinatin. B. T schedule a travel plan. C. T share a travel review.
      19. What des the speaker say abut the Cliffs f Mher?
      A. Five millin peple visit this place yearly.
      B. It is far away frm the speaker’s hmetwn.
      C. Peple can enjy beautiful cean views here.
      20. What des the speaker suggest peple d at last?
      A. G t the visitrs’ center. B. Prtect the envirnment. C. Take a histry class.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      The British Art Prize ffers a unique chance fr artists t make a name and sell their artwrks.
      Entry Requirements
      All styles, media and techniques will be cnsidered. Entries may include paintings, drawings, textile (织物), prints r mixed media. Grup artwrks can be submitted (提交).
      Exhibits must be riginal and the artist must have all rights t the wrk. Open t everyne whether yu’re prfessinal r nt.
      Each artwrk must be within a ttal f 275cm x 275cm (including the frame) and must nt prject mre than 50cm frm the wall.
      * Wrks created by AI will nt be cnsidered
      Entry Prcess
      Press “Enter Nw” and cmplete all seven steps f the registratin prcess.
      Once yu have registered and paid, yu may uplad digital images f yur artwrk and answer questins abut yur wrks. Once yu are happy with yur submissin, click the Save and Finish buttn t cmplete yur entry.
      The entry fee fr the first artwrk is £20 and £17 fr any additinal artwrk. Yu may enter up t 20 wrks.
      First Prize
      The winner will receive a£2000 cash prize, £750 wrth f Derwent art materials plus a six-page feature in a future issue f Artists & Illustratrs.
      Secnd Prize
      A£500 cash prize plus £750 wrth f Staedtler prducts and inclusin in the Artists &Illustratrs British Art Prize winners’ special issue where a 10-page editrial (社论) will include images f all the shrtlist and winners
      Third Prize
      A £500 Pegasus art supplies gift ticket, a£500 persnalised Stabil gift pack and inclusin in the British Art Prize winners’ special issue where a 10-page editrial will include images f all the shrtlist and winners.
      1. Which entry meets the requirements?
      A. A super painting made by AI.B. A handmade textile 3 meters high.
      C. A cpy f Da Vinci’s masterpiece.D. An riginal mixed media by a grup.
      2. Hw much will yu pay if yu enter 5 wrks?
      A. £37.B. £85.C. £88.D. £100.
      3. Which belngs t a secnd prize winner?
      A. A £2000 cash prize.B. £750 wrth f Staedtler prducts.
      C. £750 wrth f Derwent art materials.D. A £500 persnalized Stabil gift pack.
      B
      Once, inspired by a chat with my cusin, I began writing stries n my iPad. Since then, I’ve written many stries, shrt and lng. But als since then, I’ve read mre bks, seen mre unpleasant cmments n stries written by strangers nline, and nticed just hw well peple my age culd write. Since then, I als felt less and less willing t share my wrk because — shcker — what if my writing isn’t as gd as everybdy else’s? Writing became smething I had t be gd at in rder t share.
      Hbbies ften start as fun activities t d with friends. But as time ges n, yu might find yurself ding smething fr years withut nticeable imprvement, leading t stress. Why d we feel we must excel (擅长) at everything?
      Sciety seems t push us t be skilled in varius areas. I remember trying new hbbies like pian r drawing, but always expecting t be gd right away. When I wasn’t, the enjyment disappeared gradually. I’ve cme t realize that I have taken in all the expectatins t always excel n a set f skills I learn. I’ve cme t cnsider jy as achievement, nt enjyment.
      Writing was my first real hbby. I can surely see the rapid grwth in my writing, but the expectatin t be better and better is never satisfied. This is why I drp writing fr mnths at a time. This feeling f a hbby becming a bre, lwers the satisfactin f said hbby.
      We have t accept that it’s kay nt t be gd at smething and that it is kay t just be bad at an activity but still ding it because it brings yu jy. Hbbies are there t give yu a breath f fresh air frm having t excel at everything. Besides, being gd at smething is cmpletely subjective, standards change as we live ur lives, and t be quite frank, we are ften ur wn strictest judge.
      4. What is the rt reasn fr the authr’s stpping sharing stries?
      A. Self-dubt abut ability.B. Dislikes f cmments.
      C. Pressure frm his cusin.D. Lack f creative inspiratin.
      5. Why des the authr mentin pian and drawing?
      A. T explain a rule.B. T prve a thery.
      C. T cnfirm a phenmenn.D. T draw a cnclusin.
      6. What des the authr mean by “I have taken in all the expectatins”?
      A. He has verly judged his wrk.B. He has absrbed scial demands.
      C. He has valued thers’ views much.D. He has perfrmed better than expected.
      7. What is the authr’s final attitude twards a hbby?
      A. It is a set f skills.B. It is a waste f time.
      C. It is demanding and stressful.D. It is acceptable and enjyable.
      C
      When yung children’s behavir becmes challenging, many parents turn t threats. Many parents threatened t leave an activity r place, r nt get snacks. “Discipline (管教) helps yung children learn what behavirs are safe and prper and can play an imprtant rle in helping them learn the difference between right and wrng,” said Susan Wlfrd, M. D. “Empty threats, hwever, destry trust and aren’t usually effective.”
      Mst parents surveyed reprted getting input abut discipline strategies frm several surces, turning t the child’s ther parent, talking with friends r using parenting bks, articles and scial media. Meanwhile, less than a fifth f parents have discussed discipline with a healthcare prvider and ne in eight parents say they haven’t thught abut their discipline strategies. Sme parents surveyed admitted using discipline strategies that aren’t recmmended by experts, with tw in five smetimes spanking (打屁股).
      “Discipline strategies shuld be prper fr the child’s age and develpmental level.” Wlfrd said. Fr children aged ne t tw, distractin (分散注意力) and redirectin are ften mst effective, nting that children this yung are explring their envirnment and willful misbehavir is quite few. But after age tw, children understand their actins can cause a reactin frm thers and may increasingly test that ut. Parents f children aged three t five surveyed were mre likely t use warnings, speak firmly, and give timeuts.
      During these preschl ages, parents shuld let them knw what their misbehavir will lead t. Fr instance, if a child thrws a drink ut f anger, a prper punishment wuld be t have them clean up the mess while an unrelated punishment will be less effective. Reactins shuld be immediate, s the child understands the cnnectin with their misbehavir.
      As children grw, they respnd differently t varius discipline methds, s parents shuld adapt their strategies and stay pen t new appraches. “Balancing crrectin with psitive strengthening — like praise and rewards — helps children build self-respect while learning frm their mistakes.” Wlfrd said.
      8. What will threatening bring t kids accrding t Susan Wlfrd?
      A Less belief in parents.B. Mre imprper behavirs.
      C. Unwillingness t accept gifts.D. Inability t tell right frm wrng.
      9. What is paragraph 2 mainly abut?
      A. Effective threats t children.B. Situatins f discipline strategies.
      C. Varius methds f parenting.D. Reasns fr children’s misbehavir.
      10. What shuld parents d with the misbehavir f children aged 3 t 5?
      A. Reasn with them patiently and seriusly.
      B. Reflect n the causes f their mistakes.
      C. Frgive them fr their childish actins.
      D. Punish them immediately and prperly.
      11. What can we infer frm the last paragraph?
      A. Praise and rewards ensure self-respect.
      B. Disciplining children is a flexible prcess.
      C. Parenting becmes easier as children grw.
      D. Crrecting mistakes is a new parenting apprach.
      D
      What’s gd fr yur aging gut (肠道) may als be gd fr yur aging brain. A study fund that taking daily prebitics (益生菌) can imprve scres n memry tests in peple ver the age f 60.
      The findings are fd fr thught, especially as the same memry test is used t identify early signs f Alzheimer’s disease. The duble-blinded trial included tw prebitics accessible ver the cunter in numerus natins arund the wrld. T test the effect f these prebitics n the aging brain, researchers enlisted 36 pairs f twins (双胞胎) ver the age f 60. In each pair ne twin was given a prtein pwder with prebitics and the ther was given a prtein pwder withut prebitics. The twin wh unknwingly tk the first ne generally scred higher n a cgnitive (认知的) test three mnths later.
      Evidence fr the clse relatinship between the gut and the brain is grwing year after year. Sme experts refer t the gut as the bdy’s secnd brain. But the way these tw nervus systems wrk tgether remains a secret. The recent twin study suggests that cnsuming certain “brain fds” may be a prmising way t treat the fall f cgnitive ability.
      “We are excited t see this. It hlds huge prmise fr strengthening brain health and memry in ur aging ppulatin,” said Mary Ni Lchlainn, a geriatric medicine researcher at King’s Cllege Lndn. “Unlcking the secrets f gut and brain culd ffer new appraches fr living mre healthily fr lnger.” While prebitics might imprve sme aspects f cgnitive functin in an aging brain, like memry and prcessing times, there dn’t appear t be significant physical benefits. Fr example, muscle lss desn’t imprve amng aging twins taking prebitics.
      The twins wh participated in the current trial were mstly female, and even thugh the researchers cnsidered sex differences in their findings, they accept that there may be sme selectin bias, fr females are mre likely t suffer frm Alzheimer’s disease. “Our next task is t see whether these effects can cntinue ver lnger perids and in larger grups f peple.” said Mary.
      12. What des paragraph 2 fcus n?
      A. The purpse f the study.B. The prcess f the research.
      C. The functin f the prebitics.D. The identity f the participants.
      13. Why is the gut cnsidered as the bdy’s secnd brain?
      A. A healthy gut reflects a smart brain.
      B. The gut and the brain g hand in hand.
      C Their nervus systems run the same way.
      D. Brain fds benefit the cgnitin f the aged.
      14. What can we knw frm paragraph 4?
      A. Memry strengthening is a must fr the ld.
      B. Muscle lss is unavidable as we grw lder.
      C. The secret between gut and brain has cme ut.
      D. The benefits f prebitics n the aged are limited.
      15. What des the underlined wrd “bias” in paragraph 5 mean?
      A. Principle.B. Freedm.C. Preference.D. Guidance.
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      I have spent years f my life nline. I have nearly crashed my car because I was texting a message. I have had wildly beating hearts fr lsing my data cnnectin. I have scrlled (滚屏) fr hurs but failed t recllect anything I saw. I have chsen a screen ver a cnversatin, a bk, a gd night’s sleep. ___16___
      Fr the first half f my 20s, I was an nline influencer. I dcumented all aspects f my life fr an audience f almst 200,000 n Tik Tk. ___17___ I needed the attentin as much as I needed the mney. I had few friends. I had a huge fllwing.
      I became lnely and addicted t scial media and the tw states influenced each ther. ___18___ I rdered an ld Nkia and everything changed.
      The effects f leaving ff my smart phne have been cuntless and nthing shrt f lifechanging. The benefits f dwngrading built up gradually ver many mnths. I am never bred nw. Everything is interesting. I read lng bks. ___19___ When I have t wait arund, I just sit there. I’ve fund that when the internet is ut f reach, it seldm crsses my mind.
      If yu’re interested in turning t a dumbphne (非智能手机), yu might be wrried abut the incnveniences it wuld bring abut. ___20___ With time, patience and clever slutins, we can all find ur way back t that.
      A. I g n lng walks withut headphnes.
      B. All f these have resulted frm a smart phne.
      C. One day, I brke dwn and clsed my accunt.
      D. Yu will get hurs f each day back when yu stp scrlling.
      E. Everything was cvered: md changes, lve life, hspital stays.
      F. Even years after my dwngrade, I am still nticing new benefits.
      G. But just remember peple lived fr thusands f years withut smart phnes.
      第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      The cnflict (冲突) with my neighbur, Pat, began n a particular mrning. We argued heatedly, which left us ___21___ each ther cmpletely — he’d crss streets nt t meet me, and I feared accidental meetings.
      Sn it came t me that I was n mre a(n) ___22___ neighbr than Pat was. I felt ___23___ t get alng well with her — but hw t take a step frward?
      One day, I nticed a little range cat mving in the backyard vegetable garden. Nthing ___24___ my heart like a sweet, lvely cat. Just then, a knck sunded at the frnt dr. I pened it t find Pat standing n the dr-step. “My newly bught cat is in yur yard. Can I, uh...” he said in a ___25___ vice.
      I seized the ___26___, inviting him in. He hurriedly left with the cat. But he did lk back tward me and give a quick ___27___. It was a ___28___.
      The cat became a(n) ___29___ visitr. She easily let herself in and ut frm under the fence (篱笆). I had t admit there was ____30____ in a man wh kept a cat and I culd wrk with that.
      One day, with everything ____31____, I walked next dr when I saw Pat ut frnt. “Pat, I need t ____32____. I’m srry fr whatever hurt my wrds may have caused yu. Please frgive me.” “I’m srry t. Water under the bridge,” he said. We std there ____33____ fr a mment.
      The ____34____ brken, I brught tmates frm my garden; he gave me sme grapes in return. Tw mdel neighbrs ____35____ finally.
      21. A. disturbingB. cntactingC. avidingD. warning
      22. A. mdelB. interestingC. hnestD. brave
      23. A. happyB. readyC. nervusD. wrried
      24. A. brkeB. fllwedC. tuchedD. changed
      25. A. lwB. clearC. firmD. tired
      26. A. advantageB. pprtunityC. requirementD. inspiratin
      27. A. ndB. cmmentC. answerD. ring
      28. A. replyB. gestureC. prmiseD. start
      29. A. unexpectedB. regularC. quietD. plite
      30. A. wisdmB. humrC. secretD. lve
      31. A. in needB. in placeC. in memryD. in truble
      32. A. aplgizeB. cntinueC. cmplainD. leave
      33. A. prudlyB. impatientlyC. awkwardlyD. lazily
      34. A. glassB. iceC. drD. fence
      35. A. gave upB. gt upC. made upD. lked up
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Yingge dance perfrmances are inspired by the stry f The Water Margin, ne f China’s Fur Great Classical Nvels. Set during the Sng Dynasty (960–1279), the nvel tells the stry f 108 characters ___36___ gather and live at the Liangshan Marsh in east China.
      Each f these 108 characters has a different persnality and set f skills, and their stries ___37___ (knw) widely thrughut China. The chregraphy (编舞) f the Yingge dance ___38___ (draw) frm these familiar tales, using the dancers’ mvements, cstumes and facial makeup ___39___ (express) the differences in spirit f the characters.
      With smething f martial arts, the dance is ften referred t ___40___ the “Chinese battle dance.” Accrding t Zheng Cheng, ___41___ assciate prfessr at Jieyang Plytechnic in Guangdng, the art frm nt nly shws an unstppable frce but als represents the essence f masculinity (阳刚之气). ___42___ (typical), the lead dancer plays Shi Qian, a character frm the nvel famus fr his wisdm.
      “Yingge dance has the lead dancer carrying a clth snake as the snake stands fr ___43___ (flexible) and wisdm, lending the dance a sense f deep ___44___ (culture) significance,” Zheng said. “Hlding a clth snake, the lead dancer cpies the snake’ s flwing mvements, ___45___ (wind) his way thrugh the dance trupe (剧团). His graceful steps and gestures guide the team’s directin, rhythm and frmatin, making the perfrmance rderly and eye-catching.”
      第三节 单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      46. She was mre interested in t________ (照顾) patients. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      47. I really like that paper f________ (折叠) bk, and my sn likes it, t. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      48. Over the next several d____________ (十年), she held many imprtant psitins. (根据中英文提示填空)
      49. I have t admit that it d________ (确实) feels gd t be back in the city again. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      50. He arranged all the bks in a n________ (整洁的) rw and then put his clthes away. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      51. 假定你是李华,你校英语文学社下周五将举办“感恩故事会”活动,请分享一个你接受他人帮助的故事。内容包括:
      1.故事的背景和过程;
      2.对你的影响。
      注意:
      1.写作词数为80个左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear fellw members,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Thank yu.
      第二节(满分25分)
      52. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Half a year ag, fat and lazy, I was in lw spirits. During a free and easy gathering, as I struggled t buttn my ver-sized T-shirt, my friends made fun f me, their sharp remarks abut my “jiggling belly” and “elephant-like psture” cutting thrugh the air like knives, thugh they said it was harmless jking. My face burned htter than the sun as their imitatins (模仿) f my walk drew attentin frm strangers, turning what shuld have been a jyful reunin int an embarrassment (尴尬) that is still fresh in my memry.
      Lking at the figure in the mirrr, I realized myself ut f shape, n wnder they were making fun f me! “I have t lse weight and keep fit,” I prmised t myself, “n matter what.”
      Act n it! The next mrning, I equipped myself with sprts clthes and went ut int the park, starting running. Yet everything was quite different frm what I had imagined. Half an hur seemed s lng and the path seemed endless. In a shrt while, I was ut f breath, sweat dwn my face, legs aching. I stpped t take a breath, full f dubts n my decisin.
      I was at the pint f giving up when my neighbr, Jean, came int view, wh was walking her dg in the park. “Hi, Adam. Are yu free recently?” “Yes, a bit.” I answered. “Wuld yu mind walking Amy, my little Pmeranian, every mrning fr ne week when I am ut n business?” “Walking a dg is a gd wrkut, much easier than running.” I thught t myself. “My pleasure” was my reply.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为150个左右;
      2.请按照如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Hwever, the first mrning f my walking duties was bitter cld.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      The seven-day duty turned me int a mrning wrkut persn.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      2025年5月期中检测试题
      高一英语
      注意事项:
      1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡相应位置上。
      2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      该部分分为第一、第二两节。注意:回答听力部分时,请先将答案标在试卷上。听力部分结束前,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. Hw des Daniel feel nw?
      A. Annyed. B. Shy. C. Excited.
      2. Wh will help the wman nw?
      A. Her teachers. B. Her friends. C. Her mther.
      3. When will William visit the wman again?
      A. In tw weeks. B. In fur weeks. C. In six weeks.
      4. What is the man’s advice abut?
      A. Scial manners. B. Wrk skills. C. Study methds.
      5. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A. Oppsite a pst ffice. B. Outside a shpping mall. C. In frnt f the wman’s huse.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1. 5分,满分22. 5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. A new train statin. B. A traveling experience. C. A railway transprtatin.
      7. Where are the speakers traveling t?
      A. China. B. Japan. C. England.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8. Where des the man prefer t wrk nw?
      A. At his hme. B. At an ffice. C. At a café.
      9. Why des the wman enjy wrking in the ffice?
      A. It is quiet. B. She has a team there. C. It serves great cffee.
      10. What is the wman?
      A. A dctr. B. A teacher. C. A website designer.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11 What is the wman’s majr cncern?
      A. Jhn’s arrival time. B. Jhn’s mental health. C. Jhn’s exam scres.
      12. When did Jhn’s father get hme?
      A. At 7:30 pm. B. At 8:00 pm. C. At 8:30 pm.
      13. What des Jhn’s mther suggest?
      A. Having a gd sleep. B. Putting ff the reprt. C. Ding sme exercise.
      听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
      14. Wh tld the wman abut the hme prducts?
      A. A salespersn. B. A stre keeper. C. A wrkmate.
      15. Which item des the wman mainly need?
      A. Tables. B. Lights. C. Chairs.
      16. What will the man d t help the wman?
      A. Drive her t a stre. B. Lend her sme mney. C. Recmmend sme items.
      17. What’s the relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Friends. B. Family members. C. Manager and custmer.
      听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
      18. What’s the purpse f the talk?
      A. T intrduce a tur destinatin. B. T schedule a travel plan. C. T share a travel review.
      19. What des the speaker say abut the Cliffs f Mher?
      A. Five millin peple visit this place yearly.
      B. It is far away frm the speaker’s hmetwn.
      C. Peple can enjy beautiful cean views here.
      20. What des the speaker suggest peple d at last?
      A. G t the visitrs’ center. B. Prtect the envirnment. C. Take a histry class.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      The British Art Prize ffers a unique chance fr artists t make a name and sell their artwrks.
      Entry Requirements
      All styles, media and techniques will be cnsidered. Entries may include paintings, drawings, textile (织物), prints r mixed media. Grup artwrks can be submitted (提交).
      Exhibits must be riginal and the artist must have all rights t the wrk. Open t everyne whether yu’re prfessinal r nt.
      Each artwrk must be within a ttal f 275cm x 275cm (including the frame) and must nt prject mre than 50cm frm the wall.
      * Wrks created by AI will nt be cnsidered.
      Entry Prcess
      Press “Enter Nw” and cmplete all seven steps f the registratin prcess.
      Once yu have registered and paid, yu may uplad digital images f yur artwrk and answer questins abut yur wrks. Once yu are happy with yur submissin, click the Save and Finish buttn t cmplete yur entry.
      The entry fee fr the first artwrk is £20 and £17 fr any additinal artwrk. Yu may enter up t 20 wrks.
      First Prize
      The winner will receive a£2000 cash prize, £750 wrth f Derwent art materials plus a six-page feature in a future issue f Artists & Illustratrs.
      Secnd Prize
      A£500 cash prize plus £750 wrth f Staedtler prducts and inclusin in the Artists &Illustratrs British Art Prize winners’ special issue where a 10-page editrial (社论) will include images f all the shrtlist and winners.
      Third Prize
      A £500 Pegasus art supplies gift ticket, a£500 persnalised Stabil gift pack and inclusin in the British Art Prize winners’ special issue where a 10-page editrial will include images f all the shrtlist and winners.
      1. Which entry meets the requirements?
      A. A super painting made by AI.B. A handmade textile 3 meters high.
      C. A cpy f Da Vinci’s masterpiece.D. An riginal mixed media by a grup.
      2. Hw much will yu pay if yu enter 5 wrks?
      A. £37.B. £85.C. £88.D. £100.
      3. Which belngs t a secnd prize winner?
      A. A £2000 cash prize.B. £750 wrth f Staedtler prducts.
      C. £750 wrth f Derwent art materials.D. A £500 persnalized Stabil gift pack.
      【答案】1. D 2. C 3. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇应用文,文章主要介绍了英国艺术奖的相关信息,包括参赛要求、参赛过程以及奖品设置。
      【1题详解】
      细节理解题。根据Entry Requirements部分中“Entries may include paintings, drawings, textile (织物), prints r mixed media. Grup artwrks can be submitted (提交).(参赛作品可以包括油画、素描、纺织品、印刷品或混合媒介。团体作品可以提交)”和“Exhibits must be riginal and the artist must have all rights t the wrk.(展品必须是原创的,艺术家必须拥有作品的所有权利)”可知,D项“一个团队创作的原创混合媒介”可以参赛,故选D。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。根据Entry Prcess部分中“The entry fee fr the first artwrk is £20 and £17 fr any additinal artwrk. Yu may enter up t 20 wrks.(第一件作品的报名费为20英镑,其他作品的报名费为17英镑。你最多可以提交20件作品)”可知,5件作品需支付20+17×4=88英镑,故选C。
      【3题详解】
      细节理解题。根据Secnd Prize部分中“A£500 cash prize plus £750 wrth f Staedtler prducts and inclusin in the Artists &Illustratrs British Art Prize winners’ special issue where a 10-page editrial (社论) will include images f all the shrtlist and winners.(500英镑的现金奖励加上价值750英镑的Staedtler产品,并包含在艺术家与插画家英国艺术奖获奖者特刊中,其中10页的社论将包括所有入围名单和获奖者的照片)”可知,价值750英镑的Staedtler产品属于二等奖奖品,故选B。
      B
      Once, inspired by a chat with my cusin, I began writing stries n my iPad. Since then, I’ve written many stries, shrt and lng. But als since then, I’ve read mre bks, seen mre unpleasant cmments n stries written by strangers nline, and nticed just hw well peple my age culd write. Since then, I als felt less and less willing t share my wrk because — shcker — what if my writing isn’t as gd as everybdy else’s? Writing became smething I had t be gd at in rder t share.
      Hbbies ften start as fun activities t d with friends. But as time ges n, yu might find yurself ding smething fr years withut nticeable imprvement, leading t stress. Why d we feel we must excel (擅长) at everything?
      Sciety seems t push us t be skilled in varius areas. I remember trying new hbbies like pian r drawing, but always expecting t be gd right away. When I wasn’t, the enjyment disappeared gradually. I’ve cme t realize that I have taken in all the expectatins t always excel n a set f skills I learn. I’ve cme t cnsider jy as achievement, nt enjyment.
      Writing was my first real hbby. I can surely see the rapid grwth in my writing, but the expectatin t be better and better is never satisfied. This is why I drp writing fr mnths at a time. This feeling f a hbby becming a bre, lwers the satisfactin f said hbby.
      We have t accept that it’s kay nt t be gd at smething and that it is kay t just be bad at an activity but still ding it because it brings yu jy. Hbbies are there t give yu a breath f fresh air frm having t excel at everything. Besides, being gd at smething is cmpletely subjective, standards change as we live ur lives, and t be quite frank, we are ften ur wn strictest judge.
      4. What is the rt reasn fr the authr’s stpping sharing stries?
      A. Self-dubt abut ability.B. Dislikes f cmments.
      C. Pressure frm his cusin.D. Lack f creative inspiratin.
      5. Why des the authr mentin pian and drawing?
      A. T explain a rule.B. T prve a thery.
      C. T cnfirm a phenmenn.D. T draw a cnclusin.
      6 What des the authr mean by “I have taken in all the expectatins”?
      A. He has verly judged his wrk.B. He has absrbed scial demands.
      C. He has valued thers’ views much.D. He has perfrmed better than expected.
      7. What is the authr’s final attitude twards a hbby?
      A. It is a set f skills.B. It is a waste f time.
      C. It is demanding and stressful.D. It is acceptable and enjyable.
      【答案】4. A 5. C 6. B 7. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇夹叙夹议文。主要讲述作者因担忧写作不如他人而不愿分享作品,并由此探讨社会对“擅长”的过度追求,最终提出应享受爱好本身而非强求卓越的观点。
      【4题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段中的““Since then, I als felt less and less willing t share my wrk because — shcker — what if my writing isn’t as gd as everybdy else’s?”(从那以后,我也越来越不愿意分享我的作品,因为 —— 令人震惊的是 —— 如果我的写作不如其他人好怎么办?)”可知,作者因怀疑自己的写作能力不如他人而停止分享故事,核心原因是“自我能力怀疑”。故选A项。
      【5题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段中的“Sciety seems t push us t be skilled in varius areas. I remember trying new hbbies like pian r drawing, but always expecting t be gd right away. When I wasn’t, the enjyment disappeared gradually. (社会似乎迫使我们在各个领域都熟练掌握技能。我记得尝试过钢琴或绘画等新爱好,但总是期望马上就能擅长。当我做不到时,乐趣逐渐消失了)”可知,作者提到钢琴和绘画是为了印证“社会压力导致人们对新爱好抱有立即擅长的期待,否则乐趣会减少”这一现象。故选C项。
      【6题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据第三段中的 “Sciety seems t push us t be skilled in varius areas. I remember trying new hbbies like pian r drawing, but always expecting t be gd right away. When I wasn’t, the enjyment disappeared gradually. (社会似乎在推动我们在各个领域都要具备技能。我记得自己曾尝试过钢琴或绘画之类的新爱好,但总是期望立刻就能做得很好。当我做不到时,那份乐趣便逐渐消失了)”可知,社会压力导致人们对新爱好抱有立即擅长的期待,否则乐趣会减少,结合划线句子后的“I’ve cme t cnsider jy as achievement, nt enjyment.(我开始把快乐视为一种成就,而不是一种享受)”可知,此处指作者逐渐意识到社会要求必须擅长各项技能,因此他把快乐视为一种成就。由此猜测,划线句子表示的是作者“理解了社会的要求”符合语境。故选B项。
      【7题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段中的“We have t accept that it’s kay nt t be gd at smething and that it is kay t just be bad at an activity but still ding it because it brings yu jy. Hbbies are there t give yu a breath f fresh air frm having t excel at everything. (我们必须接受,不擅长某件事也没关系,即使不擅长某项活动,但因为它能带来快乐而继续做下去也没关系。爱好的存在是为了让你从必须擅长一切的压力中喘口气)” 可知,作者认为爱好应是可接受的、令人享受的。故选D项。
      C
      When yung children’s behavir becmes challenging, many parents turn t threats. Many parents threatened t leave an activity r place, r nt get snacks. “Discipline (管教) helps yung children learn what behavirs are safe and prper and can play an imprtant rle in helping them learn the difference between right and wrng,” said Susan Wlfrd, M. D. “Empty threats, hwever, destry trust and aren’t usually effective.”
      Mst parents surveyed reprted getting input abut discipline strategies frm several surces, turning t the child’s ther parent, talking with friends r using parenting bks, articles and scial media. Meanwhile, less than a fifth f parents have discussed discipline with a healthcare prvider and ne in eight parents say they haven’t thught abut their discipline strategies. Sme parents surveyed admitted using discipline strategies that aren’t recmmended by experts, with tw in five smetimes spanking (打屁股).
      “Discipline strategies shuld be prper fr the child’s age and develpmental level.” Wlfrd said. Fr children aged ne t tw, distractin (分散注意力) and redirectin are ften mst effective, nting that children this yung are explring their envirnment and willful misbehavir is quite few. But after age tw, children understand their actins can cause a reactin frm thers and may increasingly test that ut. Parents f children aged three t five surveyed were mre likely t use warnings, speak firmly, and give timeuts.
      During these preschl ages, parents shuld let them knw what their misbehavir will lead t. Fr instance, if a child thrws a drink ut f anger, a prper punishment wuld be t have them clean up the mess while an unrelated punishment will be less effective. Reactins shuld be immediate, s the child understands the cnnectin with their misbehavir.
      As children grw, they respnd differently t varius discipline methds, s parents shuld adapt their strategies and stay pen t new appraches. “Balancing crrectin with psitive strengthening — like praise and rewards — helps children build self-respect while learning frm their mistakes.” Wlfrd said.
      8. What will threatening bring t kids accrding t Susan Wlfrd?
      A. Less belief in parents.B. Mre imprper behavirs.
      C. Unwillingness t accept gifts.D. Inability t tell right frm wrng.
      9. What is paragraph 2 mainly abut?
      A. Effective threats t children.B. Situatins f discipline strategies.
      C. Varius methds f parenting.D. Reasns fr children’s misbehavir.
      10. What shuld parents d with the misbehavir f children aged 3 t 5?
      A. Reasn with them patiently and seriusly.
      B. Reflect n the causes f their mistakes.
      C. Frgive them fr their childish actins.
      D. Punish them immediately and prperly.
      11. What can we infer frm the last paragraph?
      A. Praise and rewards ensure self-respect.
      B. Disciplining children is a flexible prcess.
      C. Parenting becmes easier as children grw.
      D. Crrecting mistakes is a new parenting apprach.
      【答案】8. A 9. B 10. D 11. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文,主要探讨了父母在面对孩子挑战性行为时采取的管教策略,并强调了不同年龄阶段应采用不同的方法,以及及时、适当的反应和灵活调整策略的重要性。
      【8题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段中“Empty threats, hwever, destry trust and aren’t usually effective.(然而,空洞的威胁会破坏信任,通常不会有效)”可知,Susan Wlfrd认为威胁会破坏孩子对父母的信任。故选A。
      【9题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第二段“Mst parents surveyed reprted getting input abut discipline strategies frm several surces, turning t the child’s ther parent, talking with friends r using parenting bks, articles and scial media. Meanwhile, less than a fifth f parents have discussed discipline with a healthcare prvider and ne in eight parents say they haven’t thught abut their discipline strategies. Sme parents surveyed admitted using discipline strategies that aren’t recmmended by experts, with tw in five smetimes spanking (打屁股).(大多数接受调查的父母表示,他们会从几个渠道获取管教策略的信息,比如求助于孩子的另一位父母,与朋友交谈,或者使用育儿书籍、文章和社交媒体。与此同时,不到五分之一的父母与医疗保健提供者讨论过管教问题,八分之一的父母表示他们没有考虑过自己的管教策略。一些接受调查的父母承认,他们使用了专家不推荐的管教策略,五分之二的父母有时会打屁股)”可知,第二段主要描述了父母获取管教策略的来源(如伴侣、朋友、书籍等)及部分父母使用专家不推荐的方法(如打屁股)的情况,整体围绕“管教策略的应用现状”展开。故选B。
      【10题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第四段中“Fr instance, if a child thrws a drink ut f anger, a prper punishment wuld be t have them clean up the mess while an unrelated punishment will be less effective. Reactins shuld be immediate, s the child understands the cnnectin with their misbehavir.(例如,如果一个孩子因为生气而把饮料扔了,适当的惩罚是让他们清理混乱,而不相关的惩罚将不太有效。反应应该是即时的,这样孩子就能理解与他们的不当行为的联系)”可知,对于3-5岁孩子的错误行为,父母需立即且恰当地惩罚。故选D。
      【11题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段中“As children grw, they respnd differently t varius discipline methds, s parents shuld adapt their strategies and stay pen t new appraches.(随着孩子的成长,他们对各种管教方法的反应不同,所以父母应该调整自己的策略,并对新的方法保持开放的态度)”可知,管教是一个需要灵活调整的过程。故选B。
      D
      What’s gd fr yur aging gut (肠道) may als be gd fr yur aging brain. A study fund that taking daily prebitics (益生菌) can imprve scres n memry tests in peple ver the age f 60.
      The findings are fd fr thught, especially as the same memry test is used t identify early signs f Alzheimer’s disease. The duble-blinded trial included tw prebitics accessible ver the cunter in numerus natins arund the wrld. T test the effect f these prebitics n the aging brain, researchers enlisted 36 pairs f twins (双胞胎) ver the age f 60. In each pair ne twin was given a prtein pwder with prebitics and the ther was given a prtein pwder withut prebitics. The twin wh unknwingly tk the first ne generally scred higher n a cgnitive (认知的) test three mnths later.
      Evidence fr the clse relatinship between the gut and the brain is grwing year after year. Sme experts refer t the gut as the bdy’s secnd brain. But the way these tw nervus systems wrk tgether remains a secret. The recent twin study suggests that cnsuming certain “brain fds” may be a prmising way t treat the fall f cgnitive ability.
      “We are excited t see this. It hlds huge prmise fr strengthening brain health and memry in ur aging ppulatin,” said Mary Ni Lchlainn, a geriatric medicine researcher at King’s Cllege Lndn. “Unlcking the secrets f gut and brain culd ffer new appraches fr living mre healthily fr lnger.” While prebitics might imprve sme aspects f cgnitive functin in an aging brain, like memry and prcessing times, there dn’t appear t be significant physical benefits. Fr example, muscle lss desn’t imprve amng aging twins taking prebitics.
      The twins wh participated in the current trial were mstly female, and even thugh the researchers cnsidered sex differences in their findings, they accept that there may be sme selectin bias, fr females are mre likely t suffer frm Alzheimer’s disease. “Our next task is t see whether these effects can cntinue ver lnger perids and in larger grups f peple.” said Mary.
      12. What des paragraph 2 fcus n?
      A. The purpse f the study.B. The prcess f the research.
      C. The functin f the prebitics.D. The identity f the participants.
      13. Why is the gut cnsidered as the bdy’s secnd brain?
      A. A healthy gut reflects a smart brain.
      B. The gut and the brain g hand in hand.
      C. Their nervus systems run the same way.
      D. Brain fds benefit the cgnitin f the aged.
      14. What can we knw frm paragraph 4?
      A. Memry strengthening is a must fr the ld.
      B. Muscle lss is unavidable as we grw lder.
      C. The secret between gut and brain has cme ut.
      D. The benefits f prebitics n the aged are limited.
      15. What des the underlined wrd “bias” in paragraph 5 mean?
      A. Principle.B. Freedm.C. Preference.D. Guidance.
      【答案】12. B 13. B 14. D 15. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍一项关于益生菌对60岁以上人群记忆力影响的研究,探讨肠道与大脑的关联及益生菌的作用。
      【12题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第二段中的“The duble-blinded trial included tw prebitics accessible ver the cunter in numerus natins arund the wrld. T test the effect f these prebitics n the aging brain, researchers enlisted 36 pairs f twins ver the age f 60. In each pair ne twin was given a prtein pwder with prebitics and the ther was given a prtein pwder withut prebitics. The twin wh unknwingly tk the first ne generally scred higher n a cgnitive test three mnths later. (这项双盲试验使用了两种在全球许多国家可通过柜台购买的益生菌。为测试这些益生菌对衰老大脑的影响,研究人员招募了36对60岁以上的双胞胎。每对双胞胎中,一人服用含益生菌的蛋白粉,另一人服用不含益生菌的蛋白粉。三个月后,在不知情的情况下服用前者的双胞胎通常在认知测试中得分更高)”可知,该段详细描述了研究的实验设计、参与者分组及测试过程,这些内容均围绕研究过程展开,因此,本段主要聚焦研究过程。故选B项。
      【13题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段中的“Evidence fr the clse relatinship between the gut and the brain is grwing year after year. Sme experts refer t the gut as the bdy’s secnd brain. (肠道与大脑之间密切关系的证据逐年增多。一些专家将肠道称为人体的“第二大脑”)”可知,肠道被称为“第二大脑”是因为其与大脑密切相关。故选B项。
      【14题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第四段中的“While prebitics might imprve sme aspects f cgnitive functin in an aging brain, like memry and prcessing times, there dn’t appear t be significant physical benefits. Fr example, muscle lss desn’t imprve amng aging twins taking prebitics. (尽管益生菌可能改善衰老大脑的某些认知功能,如记忆力和处理速度,但似乎没有显著的身体益处。例如,服用益生菌的老年双胞胎的肌肉流失并未改善)”可推知,益生菌对老年人的益处仅限于认知功能部分方面,存在局限性。故选D项。
      【15题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据第五段中的“The twins wh participated in the current trial were mstly female, and even thugh the researchers cnsidered sex differences in their findings, they accept that there may be sme selectin bias, fr females are mre likely t suffer frm Alzheimer’s disease. (参与当前试验的双胞胎大多为女性,尽管研究人员在结果中考虑了性别差异,但他们承认可能存在一些选择……,因为女性更易患阿尔茨海默病)”可知,实验对象多为女性,可能导致结果偏向特定群体,由此推断,划线单词意为“偏差;倾向”,与“preference(偏好)”含义相近。故选C项。
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      I have spent years f my life nline. I have nearly crashed my car because I was texting a message. I have had wildly beating hearts fr lsing my data cnnectin. I have scrlled (滚屏) fr hurs but failed t recllect anything I saw. I have chsen a screen ver a cnversatin, a bk, a gd night’s sleep. ___16___
      Fr the first half f my 20s I was an nline influencer. I dcumented all aspects f my life fr an audience f almst 200,000 n Tik Tk. ___17___ I needed the attentin as much as I needed the mney. I had few friends. I had a huge fllwing.
      I became lnely and addicted t scial media and the tw states influenced each ther. ___18___ I rdered an ld Nkia and everything changed.
      The effects f leaving ff my smart phne have been cuntless and nthing shrt f lifechanging. The benefits f dwngrading built up gradually ver many mnths. I am never bred nw. Everything is interesting. I read lng bks. ___19___ When I have t wait arund, I just sit there. I’ve fund that when the internet is ut f reach, it seldm crsses my mind.
      If yu’re interested in turning t a dumbphne (非智能手机), yu might be wrried abut the incnveniences it wuld bring abut. ___20___ With time, patience and clever slutins, we can all find ur way back t that.
      A. I g n lng walks withut headphnes.
      B. All f these have resulted frm a smart phne.
      C. One day, I brke dwn and clsed my accunt.
      D. Yu will get hurs f each day back when yu stp scrlling.
      E. Everything was cvered: md changes, lve life, hspital stays.
      F. Even years after my dwngrade, I am still nticing new benefits.
      G. But just remember peple lived fr thusands f years withut smart phnes.
      【答案】16. B 17. E 18. C 19. A 20. G
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述作者因沉迷智能手机影响生活,最终改用非智能手机并收获改变的经历。
      【16题详解】
      根据上文“I have had wildly beating hearts fr lsing my data cnnectin. I have scrlled (滚屏) fr hurs but failed t recllect anything I saw. I have chsen a screen ver a cnversatin, a bk, a gd night’s sleep. (因为失去网络连接而心跳加速;我曾连续滚动屏幕数小时,却回想不起看过的内容;我曾选择盯着屏幕,而不是与人交谈、读书或享受一夜好眠)”可知,作者列举了一系列因智能手机导致的不良生活状态。B选项“All f these have resulted frm a smart phne. (所有这些都是智能手机造成的)”中的“All f these”指代上文所有负面经历,总结智能手机带来的问题,引出下文对沉迷网络生活的进一步描述,承上启下,符合语境。故选B项。
      【17题详解】
      根据上文“Fr the first half f my 20s, I was an nline influencer. I dcumented all aspects f my life fr an audience f almst 200,000 n Tik Tk. (在我20多岁的前半段时光里,我曾是一名网络红人。我在抖音上向近20万观众记录自己生活的方方面面)”可知,此段描述作者作为网红的生活。E选项“Everything was cvered: md changes, lve life, hspital stays. (一切都被涵盖:情绪变化、爱情生活、住院经历)”中的“Everything”呼应“all aspects f my life”,具体说明记录内容的广泛性,符合网红公开生活细节的语境。故选E项。
      【18题详解】
      根据上文“I became lnely and addicted t scial media and the tw states influenced each ther. (我变得孤独且沉迷社交媒体,这两种状态相互影响)”及下文“I rdered an ld Nkia and everything changed. (我订购了一部旧诺基亚,一切都改变了)”可知,作者因沉迷社交媒体陷入恶性循环,最终采取行动改变。C选项“One day, I brke dwn and clsed my accunt. (有一天,我崩溃了,关闭了账户)”中的“brke dwn”体现情绪爆发,“clsed my accunt”是改用非智能手机的前置行为,衔接上下文“沉迷—崩溃—改变”的逻辑链条。故选C项。
      【19题详解】
      根据上文“The benefits f dwngrading built up gradually ver many mnths. I am never bred nw. Everything is interesting. I read lng bks. (改用非智能手机的好处在数月间逐渐累积。我现在从不感到无聊。一切都很有趣,我读长篇书籍)”可知,此段列举改用非智能手机后的积极变化,结合下文的“When I have t wait arund, I just sit there. I’ve fund that when the internet is ut f reach, it seldm crsses my mind. (当我不得不四处等待时,我就只是坐在那里。我发现当无法上网时,我很少会想起网络)”可知,此处继续讲述不用只能手机带来的好处,由此可推断,此空讲述的内容为不用智能手机带来的变化,A选项“I g n lng walks withut headphnes. (我不戴耳机长时间散步)”通过“withut headphnes”体现与沉迷手机时的区别,与“read lng bks”以及“just sit there”共同构成“远离屏幕的丰富生活”画面。故选A项。
      【20题详解】
      根据上文“If yu’re interested in turning t a dumbphne (非智能手机), yu might be wrried abut the incnveniences it wuld bring abut. (如果你有兴趣改用非智能手机,你可能会担心它会带来的不便)”及下文“With time, patience and clever slutins, we can all find ur way back t that. (有了时间、耐心和巧妙的解决方案,我们都能找到回归的路)”可知,此处需化解对改用非智能手机的担忧。G选项“But just remember peple lived fr thusands f years withut smart phnes. (但请记住,人类在没有智能手机的情况下生活了数千年)”通过对比历史,强调“无智能手机生活的可行性”,“But”转折上文的担忧,引出下文“耐心解决问题”的建议。故选G项。
      第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      The cnflict (冲突) with my neighbur, Pat, began n a particular mrning. We argued heatedly, which left us ___21___ each ther cmpletely — he’d crss streets nt t meet me, and I feared accidental meetings.
      Sn it came t me that I was n mre a(n) ___22___ neighbr than Pat was. I felt ___23___ t get alng well with her — but hw t take a step frward?
      One day, I nticed a little range cat mving in the backyard vegetable garden. Nthing ___24___ my heart like a sweet, lvely cat. Just then, a knck sunded at the frnt dr. I pened it t find Pat standing n the dr-step. “My newly bught cat is in yur yard. Can I, uh...” he said in a ___25___ vice.
      I seized the ___26___, inviting him in. He hurriedly left with the cat. But he did lk back tward me and give a quick ___27___. It was a ___28___.
      The cat became a(n) ___29___ visitr. She easily let herself in and ut frm under the fence (篱笆). I had t admit there was ____30____ in a man wh kept a cat, and I culd wrk with that.
      One day, with everything ____31____, I walked next dr when I saw Pat ut frnt. “Pat, I need t ____32____. I’m srry fr whatever hurt my wrds may have caused yu. Please frgive me.” “I’m srry t. Water under the bridge,” he said. We std there ____33____ fr a mment.
      The ____34____ brken, I brught tmates frm my garden; he gave me sme grapes in return. Tw mdel neighbrs ____35____ finally.
      21. A. disturbingB. cntactingC. avidingD. warning
      22. A. mdelB. interestingC. hnestD. brave
      23. A. happyB. readyC. nervusD. wrried
      24. A. brkeB. fllwedC. tuchedD. changed
      25. A. lwB. clearC. firmD. tired
      26. A. advantageB. pprtunityC. requirementD. inspiratin
      27. A. ndB. cmmentC. answerD. ring
      28. A. replyB. gestureC. prmiseD. start
      29. A. unexpectedB. regularC. quietD. plite
      30. A. wisdmB. humrC. secretD. lve
      31. A. in needB. in placeC. in memryD. in truble
      32. A. aplgizeB. cntinueC. cmplainD. leave
      33. A. prudlyB. impatientlyC. awkwardlyD. lazily
      34. A. glassB. iceC. drD. fence
      35. A. gave upB. gt upC. made upD. lked up
      【答案】21. C 22. A 23. B 24. C 25. A 26. B 27. A 28. B 29. B 30. D 31. B 32. A 33. C 34. B 35. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述作者与邻居帕特因冲突互相回避,后借小猫打破僵局、和解成为模范邻居的故事。
      【21题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我们激烈争吵,导致彼此完全回避——他会穿过街道以免遇见我,我也害怕偶然相遇。A. disturbing打扰;B. cntacting联系;C. aviding回避;D. warning警告。根据下文的“he’d crss streets nt t meet me, and I feared accidental meetings”可知,争吵后两人“回避”对方,符合语境。故选C项。
      【22题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:很快我意识到,我和帕特一样,都不再是模范邻居。A. mdel模范的;B. interesting有趣的;C. hnest诚实的;D. brave勇敢的。根据上文的“The cnflict (冲突) with my neighbur, Pat, began n a particular mrning.”可知,作者与邻居发生了冲突,结合下文的“Tw mdel neighbrs ___15___ finally.”可知,此处指的是作者与帕特不再是“模范”邻居了。故选A项。
      23题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我愿意和他好好相处——但如何迈出第一步呢?A. happy开心的;B. ready准备好的,愿意的;C. nervus紧张的;D. wrried担忧的。根据语境和下文的“but hw t take a step frward”可知,作者与邻居发生了冲突,此处不知道如何迈出第一步,由此可推断,作者“愿意”和解,只是不知如何行动。故选B项。
      【24题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:没有什么比一只可爱的小猫更能触动我的心了。A. brke打破;B. fllwed跟随;C. tuched触动;D. changed改变。根据下文的“a sweet, lvely cat”可知,小猫“触动”了作者的心。故选C项。
      【25题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:他低声说:“我新买猫在你的院子里。我能,嗯……”A. lw低的;B. clear清晰的;C. firm坚定的;D. tired疲惫的。根据上文的“We argued heatedly, which left us ___1___ each ther cmpletely — he’d crss streets nt t meet me, and I feared accidental meetings.”可知,作者和邻居发生冲突后都回避对方,所以此时感到尴尬,由此可知,帕特敲门时语气“低”,带有犹豫,符合语境。故选A项。
      【26题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我抓住这个机会,邀请他进来。A. advantage优势;B. pprtunity机会;C. requirement要求;D. inspiratin灵感。根据上文的“I felt __3___t get alng well with her — but hw t take a step frward?”可知,作者相遇邻居和好但不知道如何迈出第一步,结合下文的“inviting him in”可知,作者借猫出现的契机化解矛盾,抓住“机会”符合语境。故选B项。
      【27题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:但他确实回头朝我快速点了点头。A. nd点头;B. cmment评论;C. answer回答;D. ring铃声。根据上文的“He hurriedly left with the cat.”可知, 帕特带着猫快速离开,结合but可知,此处指的是帕特接过猫后以“点头”示意,作为对作者的回应。故选A项。
      【28题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:这是一个姿态。A. reply回复;B. gesture手势,姿态;C. prmise承诺;D. start开始。根据上文的“But he did lk back tward me and give a quick __7___ .”可知,在帕特快速离开的时候,点头回应作者,这一种愿意和好的“姿态”。故选B项。
      【29题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这只猫成了常客。A. unexpected意外的;B. regular经常的;C. quiet安静的;D. plite礼貌的。根据下文的“She easily let herself in and ut frm under the fence”可知,猫频繁出入两院,成为“常客”,regular visitr意为“常客”。故选B项。
      【30题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我不得不承认,养猫的男人身上有可爱之处,我可以接受这一点。A. wisdm智慧;B. humr幽默;C. secret秘密;D. lve爱。根据下文的“a man wh kept a cat”可知,养猫体现帕特的“爱”,让作者对他产生好感。故选D项。
      【31题详解】
      考查介词短语辨析。句意:一天,一切准备就绪后,我看到帕特在前面,就走到隔壁。A. in need需要;B. in place就绪,准备好;C. in memry记忆中;D. in truble困境中。根据下文的“I walked next dr when I saw Pat ut frnt”可知,作者在时机“就绪”后主动和解。故选B项。
      【32题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:“帕特,我需要道歉。”A. aplgize道歉;B. cntinue继续;C. cmplain抱怨;D. leave离开。根据下文的“I’m srry fr whatever hurt my wrds may have caused yu.”可知,作者主动“道歉”符合语境。故选A项。
      【33题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:我们尴尬地站在那里一会儿。A. prudly自豪地;B. impatiently不耐烦地;C. awkwardly尴尬地;D. lazily懒惰地。根据语境和上文的““My newly bught cat is in yur yard. Can I, uh...” he said in a ___5___vice.”可知,作者和邻居在冲突后第一次相遇时感到很尴尬,由此可推断,在和解初期,两人因曾冲突而暂时“尴尬地”站立,符合语境。故选C项。
      【34题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:僵局打破后,我从花园里带来西红柿;他回赠我一些葡萄。A. glass玻璃;B. ice冰;C. dr门;D. fence篱笆。根据下文的“I brught tmates frm my garden; he gave me sme grapes in return.”可知,作者和邻居互赠水果,由此可推断,此处表示“打破僵局”,符合两人和解的语境,break the ice表示“打破僵局”。故选B项。
      【35题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:两个模范邻居终于和好了。A. gave up放弃;B. gt up起床;C. made up和解;D. lked up查阅。根据上文的“The ___14___ brken, I brught tmates frm my garden; he gave me sme grapes in return.”可知,作者与邻居打破僵局后,互赠水果,由此可推断,此处指的是最后两人“和解”符合语境。故选C项。
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Yingge dance perfrmances are inspired by the stry f The Water Margin, ne f China’s Fur Great Classical Nvels. Set during the Sng Dynasty (960–1279), the nvel tells the stry f 108 characters ___36___ gather and live at the Liangshan Marsh in east China.
      Each f these 108 characters has a different persnality and set f skills, and their stries ___37___ (knw) widely thrughut China. The chregraphy (编舞) f the Yingge dance ___38___ (draw) frm these familiar tales, using the dancers’ mvements, cstumes and facial makeup ___39___ (express) the differences in spirit f the characters.
      With smething f martial arts, the dance is ften referred t ___40___ the “Chinese battle dance.” Accrding t Zheng Cheng, ___41___ assciate prfessr at Jieyang Plytechnic in Guangdng, the art frm nt nly shws an unstppable frce but als represents the essence f masculinity (阳刚之气). ___42___ (typical), the lead dancer plays Shi Qian, a character frm the nvel famus fr his wisdm.
      “Yingge dance has the lead dancer carrying a clth snake as the snake stands fr ___43___ (flexible) and wisdm, lending the dance a sense f deep ___44___ (culture) significance,” Zheng said. “Hlding a clth snake, the lead dancer cpies the snake’ s flwing mvements, ___45___ (wind) his way thrugh the dance trupe (剧团). His graceful steps and gestures guide the team’s directin, rhythm and frmatin, making the perfrmance rderly and eye-catching.”
      【答案】36. wh##that
      37. are knwn
      38. draws 39. t express
      40. as 41. an
      42. Typically
      43. flexibility
      44. cultural
      45. winding
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了英歌舞表演,其灵感来源于中国四大古典名著之一的《水浒传》,讲述了英歌舞的编舞来源、艺术形式以及领舞者的角色和象征意义等内容。
      【36题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:这部小说以宋朝 (960 - 1279年) 为背景,讲述了108位好汉在山东梁山泊聚义的故事。此处为限制性定语从句修饰先行词108 characters,先行词在从句中作主语,指人,所以用关系代词wh或that引导。故填wh/that。
      【37题详解】
      考查动词时态和语态。句意:这108位好汉每个人都有不同的性格和一套技能,他们的故事在中国广为人知。此处陈述客观事实,用一般现在时,主语their stries和knw为被动关系,所以用一般现在时的被动语态,主语为复数,谓语动词用复数形式。故填are knwn。
      【38题详解】
      考查动词时态和主谓一致。句意:英歌舞的编舞灵感来源于这些熟悉的故事,通过舞者的动作、服装和面部妆容来表达人物精神的差异。此处陈述客观事实,用一般现在时,主语The chregraphy为单数,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式。故填draws。
      【39题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:英歌舞的编舞灵感来源于这些熟悉的故事,通过舞者的动作、服装和面部妆容来表达人物精神的差异。此处用动词不定式作目的状语,表示“为了表达”。故填t express。
      【40题详解】
      考查介词。句意:由于带有武术的元素,这种舞蹈常被称为“中国战舞”。be referred t as为固定短语,意为“被称为”。故填as。
      【41题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:据广东揭阳职业技术学院副教授郑城介绍,这种艺术形式不仅展现出一种不可阻挡的力量,还代表了阳刚之气的精髓。此处泛指“一位副教授”,assciate发音以元音音素开头,用不定冠词an。故填an。
      【42题详解】
      考查副词。句意:通常,领舞者扮演的是小说中以智慧著称的石迁。此处用副词作状语,修饰整个句子,句首单词首字母要大写。故填Typically。
      【43题详解】
      考查名词。句意:“英歌舞中领舞者手持一条布蛇,因为蛇象征着灵活和智慧,为舞蹈增添了深厚的文化意义,”郑说。此处作介词fr的宾语,应用名词flexibility,意为“灵活”,不可数名词。故填flexibility。
      【44题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:“英歌舞中领舞者手持一条布蛇,因为蛇象征着灵活和智慧,为舞蹈增添了深厚的文化意义,”郑说。此处修饰名词significance,应用形容词cultural,意为“文化的”。故填cultural。
      【45题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:领舞者手持一条布蛇,模仿蛇的流动动作,在舞团中蜿蜒前行。空处为非谓语动词,动词wind与逻辑主语the lead dancer为主动关系,用现在分词作状语。故填winding。
      第三节 单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      46. She was mre interested in t________ (照顾) patients. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】tending##ending
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动名词。句意:她更感兴趣的是照顾病人。根据提示的汉语“照顾”及首字母“t”可知,此处应使用动词tend,位于介词in之后,所以此处使用动名词形式作宾语。故填tending。
      47. I really like that paper f________ (折叠) bk, and my sn likes it, t. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】flding##lding
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动名词。句意:我真的很喜欢那本折叠书,我儿子也喜欢。根据提示的汉语“折叠”及首字母“f”可知,此处应为动词fld,分析句子结构,此处为非谓语动词作定语修饰名词bk,结合句意,此处应使用fld的动名词形式flding,用来修饰名词bk,表示这本书的作用。故填flding。
      48. Over the next several d____________ (十年), she held many imprtant psitins. (根据中英文提示填空)
      【答案】decades##ecades
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:在接下来的几十年里,她担任过许多重要职位。根据形容词several可知,用可数名词的复数形式。根据中英文提示及句意。故填decades。
      49. I have t admit that it d________ (确实) feels gd t be back in the city again. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】definitely##efinitely
      【解析】
      【详解】考查副词。句意:我不得不承认,再次回到这座城市的感觉确实很好。分析句子可知,设空处在句中作状语修饰动词feels,应用副词,结合中英文提示可知definitely“确实”符合句意。故填definitely。
      50. He arranged all the bks in a n________ (整洁的) rw and then put his clthes away. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】neat##eat
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:他把所有的书整齐地排成一排,然后把衣服收好。根据提示的汉语“整洁的”及首字母“n”可知,此处应使用形容词neat来修饰名词rw。故填neat。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      51. 假定你是李华,你校英语文学社下周五将举办“感恩故事会”活动,请分享一个你接受他人帮助的故事。内容包括:
      1.故事的背景和过程;
      2.对你的影响。
      注意:
      1.写作词数为80个左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear fellw members,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Thank yu.
      【答案】One pssible versin:
      Dear fellw members,
      Last year, I was chsen t represent my class in an English speech cntest. Hwever, I struggled with speaking skills and felt extremely nervus. The thught f standing n stage made me want t give up.
      Just when I was abut t lse hpe, my English teacher, Ms. Smith, nticed my wrry. Withut saying much, she ffered t help. Every afternn after schl, she practiced with me, crrecting my prnunciatin, imprving my tne, and mst imprtantly, encuraging me t believe in myself.
      Thanks t her supprt, I nt nly wn the secnd prize in the cntest but als gained cnfidence that still helps me tday. Her kindness taught me that ne persn’s care can truly change smene else’s path — and fr that, I’ll always be thankful.
      Thank yu.
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文,要求考生在英语文学社“感恩故事会”活动中,分享自身接受他人帮助的故事。
      【详解】1. 词汇积累
      代表:represent → stand fr
      极度地:extremely → desperately
      放弃:give up→ quit
      感激的:thankful→ grateful
      2. 句式拓展
      句型转换
      原句:Thanks t her supprt, I nt nly wn the secnd prize in the cntest but als gained cnfidence that still helps me tday.
      拓展句:Thanks t her supprt, nt nly did I win the secnd prize in the cntest but als gained cnfidence that still helps me tday.
      【点睛】【高分句型1】Just when I was abut t lse hpe, my English teacher, Ms. Smith, nticed my wrry.(运用了when引导的时间状语从句)
      【高分句型2】Every afternn after schl, she practiced with me, crrecting my prnunciatin, imprving my tne, and mst imprtantly, encuraging me t believe in myself.(运用了多个现在分词短语作状语)
      第二节(满分25分)
      52. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Half a year ag, fat and lazy, I was in lw spirits. During a free and easy gathering, as I struggled t buttn my ver-sized T-shirt, my friends made fun f me, their sharp remarks abut my “jiggling belly” and “elephant-like psture” cutting thrugh the air like knives, thugh they said it was harmless jking. My face burned htter than the sun as their imitatins (模仿) f my walk drew attentin frm strangers, turning what shuld have been a jyful reunin int an embarrassment (尴尬) that is still fresh in my memry.
      Lking at the figure in the mirrr, I realized myself ut f shape, n wnder they were making fun f me! “I have t lse weight and keep fit,” I prmised t myself, “n matter what.”
      Act n it! The next mrning, I equipped myself with sprts clthes and went ut int the park, starting running. Yet everything was quite different frm what I had imagined. Half an hur seemed s lng and the path seemed endless. In a shrt while, I was ut f breath, sweat dwn my face, legs aching. I stpped t take a breath, full f dubts n my decisin.
      I was at the pint f giving up when my neighbr, Jean, came int view, wh was walking her dg in the park. “Hi, Adam. Are yu free recently?” “Yes, a bit.” I answered. “Wuld yu mind walking Amy, my little Pmeranian, every mrning fr ne week when I am ut n business?” “Walking a dg is a gd wrkut, much easier than running.” I thught t myself. “My pleasure” was my reply.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为150个左右;
      2.请按照如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Hwever, the first mrning f my walking duties was bitter cld.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      The seven-day duty turned me int a mrning wrkut persn.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】One pssible versin:
      Hwever, the first mrning f my walking duties was bitter cld. The wind bit my face like needles, and my bdy urged me t return t the warm bed. I pulled up my cllar and stepped frward, shivering all the way. Amy, hwever, trtted jyfully ahead, tugging the leash with excitement. I had t quicken my pace t keep up with her, which gradually warmed my bdy. With each passing day, the chill seemed less harsh, and I fund myself lking frward t the fresh air and rhythmic pace f ur walk. What began as a favr turned int a challenge I didn’t want t give up.
      The seven-day duty turned me int a mrning wrkut persn. By the end f the week, I felt lighter, mre energetic. My breathing imprved, and my legs n lnger ached after each walk. Encuraged by this change, I returned t running, but nw with greater cnfidence and persistence. What started with walking a dg became the turning pint in my jurney tward fitness. I nt nly lst weight but als gained self-respect. Nw, when I pass a mirrr, I smile at the reflectin — healthier, strnger, and full f life.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以作者因肥胖遭朋友调侃为线索,讲述了作者决心减肥却在跑步时险些放弃,机缘巧合帮邻居遛狗一周,最终养成晨练习惯、实现自我蜕变的故事。
      【详解】1. 段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“然而,我开始遛狗的第一个早晨,天气寒冷刺骨。”可知,第一段可描写恶劣天气下作者的心理挣扎,以及在遛狗过程中被小狗的活力感染,逐渐适应并坚持晨练的过程。
      ②由第二段首句内容“这七天的遛狗任务让我变成了一个坚持晨练的人。”可知,第二段可描写一周后作者身体和心态的积极变化,进而重拾跑步并收获自信,最终实现减重与自我认同的感悟。
      2. 续写线索:寒冷清晨的挣扎——小狗的活力带动——适应并坚持遛狗——身体机能改善——重拾跑步——蜕变与自信
      3. 词汇激活
      行为类:
      ①加快步伐:quicken ne’s pace/hurry up/pick up speed
      ②坚持:persist in/stick t/keep up
      ③感染:infect/inspire/mtivate
      情绪类:
      ①快乐地:jyfully /with delight
      ②精力充沛:energetic/ full f energy/ vigrus
      【点睛】【高分句型1】Amy, hwever, trtted jyfully ahead, tugging the leash with excitement.(运用了现在分词短语作状语)
      【高分句型2】I had t quicken my pace t keep up with her, which gradually warmed my bdy. (运用了which引导的非限制性性定语从句)
      【高分句型3】What began as a favr turned int a challenge I didn’t want t give up.(运用了what引导的主语从句以及省略关系代词的定语从句修饰challenge)

      相关试卷

      山东省潍坊安丘市等三县2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版):

      这是一份山东省潍坊安丘市等三县2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版),文件包含广东省深圳市罗湖区2025-2026学年初三下学期二模语文试卷pdf、广东省深圳市罗湖区2025-2026学年初三下学期二模语文试卷答案pdf等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共14页, 欢迎下载使用。

      山东省潍坊安丘市等三县2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版):

      这是一份山东省潍坊安丘市等三县2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版),文件包含山东省潍坊安丘市等三县2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题原卷版docx、山东省潍坊安丘市等三县2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题解析版docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共34页, 欢迎下载使用。

      山东省潍坊市安丘市等三县2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试卷(解析版):

      这是一份山东省潍坊市安丘市等三县2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试卷(解析版),共18页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分37等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map