搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025年新疆维吾尔自治区喀什地区中考三模英语试题(中考模拟)

      • 273.86 KB
      • 2025-06-02 08:19:39
      • 70
      • 0
      • 首发最新试卷真题
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025年新疆维吾尔自治区喀什地区中考三模英语试题(中考模拟)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/15
      2025年新疆维吾尔自治区喀什地区中考三模英语试题(中考模拟)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/15
      2025年新疆维吾尔自治区喀什地区中考三模英语试题(中考模拟)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/15
      还剩12页未读, 继续阅读

      2025年新疆维吾尔自治区喀什地区中考三模英语试题(中考模拟)

      展开

      这是一份2025年新疆维吾尔自治区喀什地区中考三模英语试题(中考模拟),共15页。试卷主要包含了满分150分, A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      考生须知:1.本试卷分为试题卷和答题卷两部分,试题卷共8页,答题卷共2页。
      2.满分150分(含听力20分)。 考试时间120分钟。
      3.考生必须在答题卷上答题,在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效。
      Ⅰ. 听力部分(满分20分)
      A.图片理解(本题共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
      根据听到的句子内容选择正确的图片。每小题读两遍。
      1. ______ 2. ______ 3. ______ 4. ______ 5.______
      B.情景反应(本题共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
      听句子,选择正确的应答。每小题读两遍。
      6. A. Srry, I dn't. B. Thank yu. C. It desn't matter.
      7. A. Glad t hear that. B. Yu are welcme. C. Have a gd time.
      8. A. Yes, please. B. Nt at all. C. Gd idea.
      9 A. Pretty well. B. I'm reading. C. I'm nineteen.
      10. A. I'm srry. B. Gd luck. C. That's right.
      C.对话理解(本题共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
      听对话及问题,选择正确的答案。每组对话读两遍。
      11. What is Tm allwed t d n schl days?
      A. Watch TV. B. Listen t music. C. Use the cmputer.
      12. Where is the bus stp?
      A. Near a bkshp. B. Bchind a htel. C. In frnt f a bank.
      13. Hw did the man tell Jim abut the travel plan?
      A. By making a phne call. B. By sending an email. C. By texting a message
      14. Hw much did the man pay fr his shirt?
      A. 25 punds. B. 50 punds. C. 75 punds.
      15. What des the by mean?
      A. He likes Ms. Lin's classes, t.
      B. He desn't enjy Ms. Lin's classes.
      C. He thinks English is interesting.
      D.短文理解(本题共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
      听短文,选择正确的答案。短文读两遍。
      16. What will the weather be like tmrrw?
      A. Sunny. B. Windy. C. Warm.
      17. Why are they ging t the West Muntains?
      A. T take a field trip. B. T cllect rubbish. C. T g camping.
      18. Where will they have lunch?
      A. On the bus. B. In the muntains. C. In the restaurant.
      19. What is the head teacher's phne number?
      A. 859-1234. B. 895-1234. C. 985-1234.
      20. What will this trip be like?
      A. Interesting. B. Relaxing. C. Educatinal.
      Ⅱ.完形填空(本题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
      根据短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选择一个最佳答案。
      Lucy didn’t have many friends. She was quiet and ___1___. She never wanted t be ppular, ___2___ she did want t have smene t share ___3___ and laugh with.
      Then ___4___ was time fr her t g t cllege in anther twn. And she had t ___5___ with smene she didn’t knw. She had n idea ___6___ she culd make friends with in that new envirnment.
      But smething happened during the first class. And it ___7___ Lucy’s life. The teacher asked everyne t share a little abut ___8___. Lucy tld everyne where she came frm and sme simple infrmatin. The last ___9___ fr each student was— “What is yur gal fr this term?” ____10____ f the students said it was t get gd grades, pass the tests r smething similar! But Lucy said smething ____11____. She said that her gal was ____12____ just ne gd friend.
      When mst f the students sat ____13____, ne student came t Lucy. She reached ut her hand and intrduced herself. She asked ____14____ she culd be Lucy’s friend. Lucy was surprised and happy. She ____15____ and reached her hand ut, t.
      Their friendship lasted all thrugh the cllege.
      1. A. nisyB. carelessC. shy
      2. A. butB. andC. r
      3. A. marksB. friendsC. secrets
      4. A. thisB. itC. ne
      5. A. quarrelB. liveC. discuss
      6. A. whetherB. whatC. wh
      7. A. changedB. cntrlledC. destryed
      8. A. themselvesB. themC. they
      9. A. decisinB. cmpetitinC. questin
      10. A. AllB. FewC. Mst
      11. A. differentB. strangeC. interesting
      12. A. madeB. t makeC. making
      13. A. quietlyB. sadlyC. happily
      14. A. hwB. whetherC. where
      15. A. rushedB. smiledC. watched
      Ⅲ.阅读理解(本题共分两节,共23小题,每小题2分,满分46分)
      第一节 阅读并从所给选项中选出最佳答案(四篇阅读,共18小题,每小题2分,满分36分,其中第一篇为T/F判断选择题)。
      A
      根据短文内容,判断下面各小题的正(T)误(F)。
      Recently ur cuntry has started a special “Sprts and Health Year” activity. The activity aims t encurage everyne, especially students, t d mre sprts and pay mre attentin t their health.
      Ding sprts is very imprtant fr us. It can make us strng and healthy. There are many kinds f sprts that we can d, such as running, swimming, playing basketball and cycling. Running can help us imprve ur heart-lung functin (功能). Swimming is gd fr ur muscle develpment. Fr students, sprts can als help us study better. When we exercise, ur brains get mre xygen (氧气) which can help us think mre clearly in class.
      In schls, there are mre sprts activities than befre. Sme schls hld sprts meetings every mnth. Students can chse the sprts they like t take part in. There are als mre sprts clubs. Fr example, many students jin the ftball clubs and the badmintn clubs.
      T make this activity mre successful, the gvernment has built mre sprts centers in cities and twns. Peple can g there t exercise fr free. Let’s take part in the “Sprts and Health Year” activity and make sprts a part f ur daily life!
      16. The “Sprts and Health Year” activity nly aims at students.
      17. Sprts can make ur brains get mre xygen s that we can think mre clearly.
      18. There are fewer sprts activities in schls than befre.
      19. Students can’t chse the sprts they like t take part in at schl.
      20. Peple have t pay t exercise in the new sprts centers built by the gvernment.
      B
      阅读下面材料,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
      Jin in the English Speech Cmpetitin
      Our Schl is ging t hld the “English Speech Cmpetitin 2025” whse tpic is “Telling Chinese stries in English”. Please give a tw-t-three minute speech n this tpic.
      Take this chance t practice yur public speaking skills and build yur self-cnfidence! Click here t apply nline: httpslanguageeducatincenter.net/cntest/
      21. Wh are interested in the passage?
      A. Parents.B. TeachersC. patientsD. Students.
      22. When is the last day t apply fr the English Speech Cmpetitin 2025?
      A. On April 20.B. On April 3.C. On May 9.D. On May 25.
      23. Which f the fllwing is NOT the requirement f the cmpetitin?
      A. The speech shuld be within 3~5 minutes.
      B. The speakers shuld be students frm Grade 5 t Grade 9.
      C. The speech shuld be clsely related t the tpic.
      D. The speakers shuld use right bdy language.
      24. Where is the passage prbably frm?
      A. A lcal newspaper.B. The schl’s website.
      C. A natinal English-learning magazine.D. A public speaking training center.
      25. What is the main purpse f the text?
      A. T give infrmatin abut the cmpetitin.
      B. T shw the result f the cmpetitin.
      C. T give reasns fr jining in the cmpetitin.
      D. T list gifts fr winning the cmpetitin.
      C
      阅读下面材料,从题中所给A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
      On March 8, 2025, Huawei fficially frmed a healthcare team t enter the AI medical field. This is really exciting news fr the whle wrld.
      Fr a lng time, peple have faced prblems like uneven distributin (分布不均) f medical resurces and lw diagnstic efficiency (诊断效率). Huawei, with its strng technlgy in cmmunicatin, clud cmputing, and AI, can prvide pwerful cmputing fr medical prcessing and analysis.
      In the past, dctrs smetimes spent a lt f time lking thrugh thick medical papers. But with Huawei’s new technlgy, this will change. The team will als try t use 5G technlgy. This way, dctrs in big cities can share their knwledge with dctrs in small twns r villages. It can help slve the prblem f uneven medical resurces.
      The glbal AI medical market is grwing fast. Mre and mre peple are using AI in healthcare. Huawei’s entry int this field is like adding fuel t the fire. Their new ideas and technlgies will surely bring big changes.
      We all hpe that with Huawei’s effrts, healthcare arund the wrld will becme better. Peple will get better medical care. Let’s lk frward t seeing the wnderful things that Huawei’s healthcare team will d in the AI medical field.
      26. What prblem des Huawei’s technlgy aim t slve in the medical field?
      A. The lack f hspitals in cities.B. The shrtage f medical students.
      C. Uneven distributin f medical resurces.D. The high cst f medical treatment.
      27. What des “adding fuel t the fire” mean in the article?
      A. Reducing Huawei’s influence.B. Stpping the grwth f AI.
      C. Making the AI medical field grw faster.D. Creating new prblems fr dctrs.
      28. What is the authr’s attitude twards Huawei AI healthcare?
      A. Wrried.B. Supprtive.C. Uninterested.D. Dubtful.
      29. What is the main purpse f the article?
      A. T describe Huawei’s plan t use AI fr slving medical prblems.
      B. T cmpare Huawei with ther tech cmpanies.
      C. T criticize (批评) Huawei’s new prjects.
      D. T explain hw AI replaces dctrs.
      D
      阅读下面材料,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
      What can yu d t help yurself get ut f stress r wrry? If yu’re an artist, yu keep making art. And if yu have never cnsidered yurself an artist, nw is the time t take up a hbby such as drawing r painting.
      I Creating art heals (治愈) nt nly the mind and spirit but als the bdy. As yu draw r paint, yur breathing slws, yur bld pressure lwers, and yur mind lets g f daily prblems. The prcess nt nly relaxes yu but als brings a feeling f jy, increasing yur energy and enthusiasm (热情) fr life.
      Making art als allws yu t play, freeing yu t try ut new materials and methds. It als lets yu express pleasure by seeing beauty where thers may nt. Creating art prvides yu a special chance t express yur anger r upset, as well as yur persnal ideas.
      Althugh the prcess f making art is the mst imprtant part, yur finished prduct is imprtant t. Yur painting r drawing will remind yu f the lessns yu learned while making it, and yu may feel energetic just by lking at it.
      Here are sme ways t start creating art. Prepare a small table with yur brushes and waterclrs s yu can get creative whenever yu get inspiratin (灵感). Withut thinking much abut it, just chse clrs that yu like and start painting, r cut pictures with thse clrs ut f magazines and glue them dwn, cmbining (结合) them with paints. The act f enjying the clrs and wrking n the clr cmbinatins will give yu smething t fcus n instead f the stresses f yur daily life.
      30. What can yu learn abut making art frm Paragraphs 2 and 3?
      A. It is gd fr ur health.B. It causes high bld pressure.
      C. It’s like playing games.D. It helps us slve daily prblems.
      31. Which f the fllwing is NOT true abut hw t start making art?
      A. Yu must be very careful while chsing clrs.
      B. Yu can begin painting whenever yu get inspiratin.
      C. Yu can get brushes and waterclrs fr preparatin.
      D. Yu may use magazines t make clr cmbinatins.
      32. What’s the writer’s purpse f writing the text?
      A T tell us hw t be an artist.B. T intrduce the histry f art.
      C. T encurage us t make art.D. T teach us hw t chse clrs.
      33. What’s the structure f the passage?
      A. B. C. D.
      E
      第二节 阅读并按照要求完成选择(一篇阅读,共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
      根据短文内容,从方框内所给的A、B、C、D、E五个选项中,选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使文章内容完整且符合逻辑。
      Starting high schl can be stressful and n yur first day yu might feel a little nervus. That’s ttally nrmal and many f yur classmates will be feeling the same. Just remember t be yurself and get used t the changes that are ahead f yu. ___34___
      Take care f yurself.
      Be sure t get enugh sleep, exercise and eat healthily. ___35___ Taking care f yurself will help yu build self-cnfidence and mentally prepare yu fr the changes.
      ___36___
      There will be many new peple t meet and activities t try. Yu may want t start by trying sme f the after-schl activities, like jining a sprts team r taking part in a club. ___37___
      Keep up a gd study habit.
      ___38___ Talk t yur family abut setting up a quiet space at hme where yu'll be able t d yur hmewrk tasks.
      A. Try new things at high schl.
      B. This will give yu enugh energy t deal with yur schl wrk and jin in class activities.
      C. Trying new experiences will help yu knw yur new classmates and find peple wh have similar interests.
      D. Take sme time t set up a habit and yu’ll be better at yur study.
      E. Befre starting yur new schl life, here are several suggestins fr yu.
      Ⅳ. 补全对话(本题共6小题,每小题2分,满分12分)
      从下面选择合适的句子,填到横线上,使对话意思完整。
      (David and Nra are talking abut ging t a fashin shw n the phne.)
      David: Hell! This is David. ____39____
      Nra: Hell! This is Nra (speaking).
      David: ____40____
      Nra: Oh, yes. I lve them.
      David: There’s a fashin shw this afternn at the theater. ____41____
      Nra: I’d lve t! ____42____
      David: It starts at 4 p.m., but I’m planning t get there arund 3:30.
      Nra: Why s early?
      David: ____43____
      Nra: Sunds gd. Where shall we meet?
      David: ____44____
      Nra: Perfect! See yu there!
      David: See yu!
      A. Wuld yu like t g t the fashin shw?
      B. I’d like t get a gd seat.
      C. Can I speak t Nra?
      D. Hw abut meeting at the gate f the theater?
      E. What time des the shw start?
      F. Hey, Nra, d yu enjy fashin shws?
      Ⅴ. 读写题(本题共分两节,满分15分)
      第一节 阅读短文,根据语篇内容,在方框内的缩写文章中,填入与短文意思最符合的单词,每空一词
      Amy Phelps lves giraffes very much. She met her first giraffe when she was three years ld. “My parents knew the giraffe keeper at the z,” she says. “He shwed me the magic f giraffes. They are gentle (温顺的), intelligent and funny.” T fllw her dream f caring fr giraffes, Amy became a zkeeper when she finished cllege.
      Her daily wrk starts with saying hell t each giraffe and cleaning up after them. It can be tiring but makes her happy. “It’s nt my favurite part f the jb,” says Amy, “but I like the exercise.”
      Feeding the giraffes is a big part f her jb. They eat arund 100 punds f fd every day, including branches (树枝), fruits and vegetables. She als gives them treats. Besides, Amy takes care f their health. She’s amazed by hw smart they are and teaches them different tricks, such as recgnizing parts f their bdies and even painting with a brush.
      Amy nt nly cares fr the giraffes in the z, but als prtects thse in the wild. She wrks as a researcher t make sure Africa’s giraffes will nt disappear. Besides, she raises mney fr the Wild Animal Fundatin (野生动物基金会) n Wrld Giraffe Day every year.
      My favurite thing is just spending time with giraffes. I lve taking peple t meet the giraffes and seeing hw much they make peple smile.
      45. __________
      46. __________
      47. __________
      48. __________
      49. __________
      50. __________
      第二节 阅读短文,根据语篇内容,回答3个问题
      51. Why did Amy becme a zkeeper when she finished cllege?
      _________________________________________________________________________________
      52. What des Amy d fr the giraffes in the z?(List three things)
      _________________________________________________________________________________
      53. If yu are a zkeeper like Amy, what will yu d t prtect giraffes?
      _________________________________________________________________________________
      Ⅵ. 阅读填空题(本题共分两节,共22小题,每小题1分,满分22分)
      第一节 语法填空题(共11小题,每小题1分,满分11分)
      阅读下面材料,按照句子结构的语法情况和上下文连贯的要求,在空白处填入适当的词或用括号中所给词的正确形式填空。每空不超过两词。
      On April 10th, 2025, China ___54___ (raise) the tariffs (关税) n sme gds frm the United States. This plicy has drawn a lt f attentin. But hw will it affect ur daily lives?
      In recent years, the U.S. has kept raising tariffs n many Chinese ___55___ (prduct). This has caused big prblems fr Chinese businesses. China wants t slve trade prblems by talking but the U.S. always refused. S, China has t raise tariffs n U.S. gds ___56___ (prtect) its wn interests.
      This tariff increase will have different effects ___57___ ur lives. First, fr shppers, the prices f sme US-made prducts will g up. Peple ___58___ want t buy these prducts will have t think ___59___ (tw) r chse thers; Secnd, fr Chinese wrkers, they may get ___60___ (few) rders, s sme wrkers may lse ___61___ (they) jbs. ___62___ n the bright side, it might als give ___63___ push t native industries. Mre peple may start t buy prducts made in China, which can help lcal businesses grw and create new jbs.
      In shrt, China’s ___64___ (decide) t raise tariffs n U.S. gds is necessary. It can help China’s ecnmy (经济) becme strnger and better in the future.
      第二节 阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺,意思完整,每空限填一词,每词限用一次(共11小题,每小题1分,满分11分)。
      Kashgar is a famus city in Xinjiang, China. It has a lng histry and rich culture.
      The ld twn f Kashgar is a ____65____ place. The huses there are made f mud and wd. The walls ____66____ in different clrs and the whle twn lks very beautiful. There are narrw streets where yu can see lcal peple ____67____ all kinds f handicrafts (手工艺品).
      The fd in Kashgar is als very delicius. One f the mst famus ____68____ is rast lamb. The lamb is cked with special seasnings (调味品). And the nang in Kashgar its quite different ____69____ ther places. It is baked in a traditinal ven and is very delicius.
      Kashgar is als famus fr its Sunday Bazaar. It is a place where ____70____ f peple gather t buy and sell things. Yu can find all kinds f gds, ____71____ as beautiful carpets (地毯), traditinal cstumes, and fresh fruits. The bazaar is always very lively and nisy.
      Peple in Kashgar are ____72____ and friendly and they enjy singing and dancing. When yu visit a lcal family, they will ____73____ yu with warm smiles and ffer yu delicius tea and snacks.
      Kashgar is a place ____74____ attracts many turists frm all ver the wrld every year. ____75____ yu have a chance, yu shuld nt miss it.
      Ⅶ. 书面表达(满分20分)
      76. 为讲好中国故事,传播中国声音,推动中国文化更好走向世界,我校拟定端午节期间举办中华优秀传统文化与艺术征文比赛活动。假设你是李华,请以My favurite traditinal Chinese art为题,写一篇征文,介绍你最喜欢的中华传统艺术。
      要求:
      1.参考所给提示可适当发挥;
      2.语句通顺、意思连贯、语法正确、书写规范;
      3.文中不得出现真实姓名、校名等信息;
      4. 词数80~120。
      5.参考词汇:
      京剧(Beijing Opera)国画(Chinese painting)书法(calligraphy)剪纸(paper-cutting)中国结(Chinese knt)舞狮(lin dance)武术(Martial Arts)木卡姆(Muqam)
      My favurite traditinal Chinese art
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      2025年初中学业水平考试
      英语模拟试题卷
      考生须知:1.本试卷分为试题卷和答题卷两部分,试题卷共8页,答题卷共2页。
      2.满分150分(含听力20分)。 考试时间120分钟。
      3.考生必须在答题卷上答题,在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效。
      Ⅰ. 听力部分(满分20分)
      A.图片理解(本题共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
      根据听到的句子内容选择正确的图片。每小题读两遍。
      1. ______ 2. ______ 3. ______ 4. ______ 5.______
      B.情景反应(本题共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
      听句子,选择正确的应答。每小题读两遍。
      6. A. Srry, I dn't. B. Thank yu. C. It desn't matter.
      7. A. Glad t hear that. B. Yu are welcme. C. Have a gd time.
      8. A. Yes, please. B. Nt at all. C. Gd idea.
      9. A. Pretty well. B. I'm reading. C. I'm nineteen.
      10. A. I'm srry. B. Gd luck. C. That's right.
      C.对话理解(本题共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
      听对话及问题,选择正确的答案。每组对话读两遍。
      11. What is Tm allwed t d n schl days?
      A. Watch TV. B. Listen t music. C. Use the cmputer.
      12. Where is the bus stp?
      A. Near a bkshp. B. Bchind a htel. C. In frnt f a bank.
      13. Hw did the man tell Jim abut the travel plan?
      A By making a phne call. B. By sending an email. C. By texting a message
      14. Hw much did the man pay fr his shirt?
      A. 25 punds. B. 50 punds. C. 75 punds.
      15. What des the by mean?
      A. He likes Ms. Lin's classes, t.
      B. He desn't enjy Ms. Lin's classes.
      C. He thinks English is interesting.
      D.短文理解(本题共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
      听短文,选择正确的答案。短文读两遍。
      16. What will the weather be like tmrrw?
      A. Sunny. B. Windy. C. Warm.
      17. Why are they ging t the West Muntains?
      A. T take a field trip. B. T cllect rubbish. C. T g camping.
      18. Where will they have lunch?
      A. On the bus. B. In the muntains. C. In the restaurant.
      19. What is the head teacher's phne number?
      A. 859-1234. B. 895-1234. C. 985-1234.
      20. What will this trip be like?
      A. Interesting. B. Relaxing. C. Educatinal.
      Ⅱ.完形填空(本题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
      【1~15题答案】
      【答案】1. C 2. A 3. C 4. B 5. B 6. C 7. A 8. A 9. C 10. C 11. A 12. B 13. A 14. B 15. B
      Ⅲ.阅读理解(本题共分两节,共23小题,每小题2分,满分46分)
      第一节 阅读并从所给选项中选出最佳答案(四篇阅读,共18小题,每小题2分,满分36分,其中第一篇为T/F判断选择题)。
      A
      【16~20题答案】
      【答案】16. F 17. T
      18. F 19. F
      20. F
      B
      【21~25题答案】
      【答案】21. D 22. A 23. B 24. B 25. A
      C
      【26~29题答案】
      【答案】26. C 27. C 28. B 29. A
      D
      【30~33题答案】
      【答案】30. A 31. A 32. C 33. C
      E
      第二节 阅读并按照要求完成选择(一篇阅读,共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
      【34~38题答案】
      【答案】34. E 35. B 36. A 37. C 38. D
      Ⅳ. 补全对话(本题共6小题,每小题2分,满分12分)
      【39~44题答案】
      【答案】39. C 40. F 41. A 42. E 43. B 44. D
      Ⅴ. 读写题(本题共分两节,满分15分)
      【45~53题答案】
      【答案】45. magic
      46. daily 47. cleaning
      48. teaches
      49. prtectin
      50. favrite
      51. Because she lved giraffes and wanted t care fr them.
      52. She feeds them, takes care f their health and teaches them tricks.
      53. I will study their living habits and raise mney fr their prtectin.
      Ⅵ. 阅读填空题(本题共分两节,共22小题,每小题1分,满分22分)
      第一节 语法填空题(共11小题,每小题1分,满分11分)
      【54~64题答案】
      【答案】54. raised
      55. prducts
      56. t prtect
      57. n 58. wh##that
      59. twice 60. fewer
      61. their 62. But
      63. a 64. decisin
      第二节 阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺,意思完整,每空限填一词,每词限用一次(共11小题,每小题1分,满分11分)。
      【65~75题答案】
      【答案】65. fantastic
      66. are painted
      67. selling
      68. dishes 69. frm
      70. thusands
      71. such 72. warm-hearted
      73. welcme
      74. which 75. If
      Ⅶ. 书面表达(满分20分)
      【76题答案】
      【答案】参考范文:
      My favurite traditinal Chinese art
      My favurite traditinal Chinese art is paper-cutting. It has a histry f ver 1,500 years and is full f cultural meaning.
      Paper-cutting is usually made with red paper, symblizing gd luck and happiness. Craftsmen use scissrs r knives t create beautiful patterns like flwers, animals, and Chinese characters. During the Spring Festival, peple put paper-cuts n windws and drs t celebrate the new year.
      I lve paper-cutting because it shws the wisdm f the Chinese peple. Each piece tells a stry r expresses gd wishes. I nce learned t make a paper-cut f a dragn in art class. It was difficult but fun, and I felt prud when I finished it.
      Paper-cutting is nt nly a frm f art but als a way t pass n ur culture. I hpe mre peple will lve this traditinal art.
      Schedule (日程):
      Deadline fr applicatin (申请截止日期):April 20,2025.
      Date f Cmpetitin: May 25,2025,16:00-18:00
      Participants (参与者):All students in Grades 7 t 9 can take part in the cmpetitin.
      Place f cmpetitin: The cmpetitin will be held in the schl lecture hall.
      Requirements:
      Yur speech shuld be within 3-5 minutes.
      Yur speech shuld be clsely related t the tpic.
      Yu shuld express yur speech clearly.
      Yu shuld use right bdy language.
      Prizes:
      The three speakers with the highest scres will receive special gifts.
      Each speaker will have the chance t have yur speech shwn in the schl’s website.
      Amy met her first giraffe when she was three. The giraffe keeper at the z that her parents knew shwed her the ________ f giraffes, s she became a zkeeper after cllege. Her ______wrk starts with saying hell t each giraffe and ______ up after them. Feeding them is a majr part, as they eat abut 100 punds f fd every day. She als takes care f their health and _________ them tricks. Amy nt nly cares fr the giraffes in the z but als pay mre attentin t animal ________in the wild. She wrks as a researcher and raises mney fr the Wild Animal Fundatin n Wrld Giraffe Day. Her ________ thing is spending time with giraffes and sharing them with thers.
      warm-hearted selling thusand fantastic paint welcme frm dish which such if

      相关试卷

      2025年新疆维吾尔自治区喀什地区中考三模英语试题(中考模拟):

      这是一份2025年新疆维吾尔自治区喀什地区中考三模英语试题(中考模拟),共15页。试卷主要包含了满分150分, A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025年新疆维吾尔自治区喀什地区三模英语试题(中考模拟):

      这是一份2025年新疆维吾尔自治区喀什地区三模英语试题(中考模拟),共4页。

      2023年新疆喀什地区中考英语模拟试卷(三)(含答案):

      这是一份2023年新疆喀什地区中考英语模拟试卷(三)(含答案),共22页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map