搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025年广西梧州市中考二模英语试题(中考模拟)

      • 353.25 KB
      • 2025-06-01 13:35:24
      • 100
      • 0
      • 首发最新试卷真题
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025年广西梧州市中考二模英语试题(中考模拟)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/14
      2025年广西梧州市中考二模英语试题(中考模拟)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/14
      2025年广西梧州市中考二模英语试题(中考模拟)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/14
      还剩11页未读, 继续阅读

      2025年广西梧州市中考二模英语试题(中考模拟)

      展开

      这是一份2025年广西梧州市中考二模英语试题(中考模拟),共14页。试卷主要包含了 B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      (全卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟)
      注意事项:
      1. 答题前,考生务必将姓名、座位号、准考证号填写在答题卡指定位置。
      2. 考生作答时,请在答题卡上作答(答题注意事项见答题卡),在本试卷上作答无效。
      3. 先考听力,在听力开始前有两分钟听力试音时间。
      一、听力(共30小题,每小题1分,共30分)
      (一) 听句子,选图片。
      你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,有一幅图是多余的。每个句子读两遍。
      你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,请根据对话内容,选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      6. Hw des Henry g t schl?
      A. By bus. B. By taxi. C. By bike.
      7. What time is it nw?
      A. It is 8:30. B. It is 8:00. C. It is 7:30.
      8. Where is the girl’s ntebk?
      A. On the sfa. B. In the schlbag. C. Under the desk.
      9. Wh brke the glass?
      A. Tm. B. The cat. C. Tm’s mther
      10. What des the man mean?
      A. Ben is his new bss. B. He wants t learn frm Ben. C. He knws Ben very well.
      (三) 听长对话,选择最佳答案。
      你将听到三段对话,请根据对话内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      请听第一段对话,回答第11至13小题。
      11. What’s wrng with the man?
      A. He has a fever. B. He has a tthache. C. He has a cld.
      12. What des the dctr advise the man t d?
      A. Drink mre water. B. D mre exercise. C. G t bed early.
      13. When will the man cme back fr a check?
      A. Tmrrw. B. In tw days. C. In three days.
      请听第二段对话,回答第14至16小题。
      14. Hw des Steve learn t ck meals?
      A. By reading bks. B. By watching vides. C. By asking fr help.
      15. Which fd des Lisa’s mther like best?
      A. Dumplings. B. Tmat ndles. C. Strawberry cakes.
      16. Where will they g this Saturday?
      A. T a cinema. B. T a supermarket. C. T a restaurant.
      请听第三段对话,回答第17至20小题。
      17. Why des Mike g t the teacher’s ffice?
      A. T d sme cleaning. B. T hand in his hmewrk. C. T ask the teacher fr help.
      18. What is Mike nt gd at?
      A. Writing. B. Speaking. C. Reading.
      19. Which club will Mike jin?
      A. The English Club B. The Reading Club. C. The Speech Club.
      20. What’s the prbable relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A. Teacher and student. B. Classmates. C. Mther and sn.
      (四) 听短文,选择最佳答案。
      你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
      21. Wh did Betty get the infrmatin frm?
      A. Her neighburs. B. Her friends. C. Her cusins.
      22. What was the weather like n that day?
      A. Cludy. B. Sunny. C. Windy.
      23. What did Betty d in the prject?
      A. Handed ut the leaflets. B. Recycled ld bks. C. Cleaned up the park.
      24. Hw des Betty feel abut the prject?
      A. Helpful. B. Meaningful, C. Useful
      25. When will be the next Clean-up Day?
      A. On June 12th. B. On June 13th. C. On June 14th.
      (五) 听短文,填信息。
      你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,一词。短文读三遍。
      二、补全对话(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
      根据对话内容,从下面选项中选出恰当的句子补全对话,有一个选项是多余的。
      Susan: Hi, James! D yu knw Internatinal Tea Day is cming?
      James: N, I dn’t. ____1____
      Susan: It’s n May 21st.
      James: ____2____
      Susan: I like Liupa tea best.
      James: Where is it frm?
      Susan: ____3____ It’s a kind f dark tea and it tastes gd.
      James: D yur family drink it a lt?
      Susan: Yes. We always send it t guests as gifts. ____4____
      James: I want t try it.
      Susan: Let’s enjy Liupa tea n Internatinal Tea Day!
      James: ____5____
      A. Gd idea.
      B. It’s frm my hmetwn Wuzhu.
      C. What’s yur favurite tea?
      D. Why d yu like it?
      E. When is it?
      F. It’s ur way f saying “welcme”!
      三、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分)
      阅读以下语篇,从各小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      As a British exchange student in China, I really like Chinese culture. I tk a calligraphy (书法) curse t learn mre abut this traditinal Chinese ____6____.
      The calligraphy rm is a quiet and ____7____ place. It is filled with the pleasant smell f ink (墨) and the sft sund f brushes tuching paper. Our calligraphy teacher, Mr. Li, is knwn fr his skills and patience.
      On the first day, Mr. Li shwed us the art f calligraphy. I ____8____ carefully as he mved the brush with grace (优雅) and care. And the characters he created lked like beautiful paintings.
      Then, Mr. Li intrduced the ____9____ f calligraphy: the brush, ink, paper, and ink stne. He taught us hw t hld the brush and ____10____ ur hands t create smth flwing lines
      When it was my turn t try, I fund it was ____11____ than I imagined. My first characters were far frm perfect and I felt sad, but Mr. Li encuraged me ____12____ and gave me supprt.
      Frm then n, I ____13____ learning the calligraphy. Slwly, I nticed my skills imprving. I learned nt nly hw t write the characters but als the ____14____ behind them: every character hlds the wisdm and histry f Chinese culture, like a small stry in itself.
      I really lve calligraphy, ____15____ it is a way t express myself and cnnect with Chinese culture.
      6. A. artB. fdC. building
      7. A. busyB. peacefulC. crwded
      8. A. pintedB. repliedC. watched
      9. A. tlsB. histryC. value
      10. A. raiseB. mveC. wave
      11. A. biggerB. harderC. stranger
      12. A. angrilyB. carelesslyC. patiently
      13. A. gave upB. put ffC. kept n
      14. A. meaningsB. stylesC. chices
      15. A. butB. becauseC. s
      四、阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分,共40分)
      A
      Last mnth, the Students’ Unin in Sunshine Middle Schl did a survey abut ding husewrk. 500 students in Grade 7 tk part in the survey. Here are the questins and results.
      Questin 1 Hw imprtant is husewrk t yu?
      Questin 2 Hw ften d yu d husewrk?
      Questin 3 What kind f husewrk d yu d?
      The Students’ Unin hpes that all the students can share sme husewrk with their family members Ding husewrk is everyne’s duty in the family.
      根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
      16. Wh tk part in the survey in Sunshine Middle Schl?
      A. Students in Grade 7.B. Students in Grade 8.C. Students in Grade 9.
      17. Hw many students think ding husewrk is very imprtant?
      A. 200.B. 250.C. 300.
      18. What percentage f students d husewrk 3-5 times a week?
      A. 22%.B. 35%.C. 40%.
      19. What kind f husewrk d mst students d?
      A. Take ut the rubbish.B. Make the bed.C. Clean the flr.
      20. In which part f a schl website can we prbably read the text?
      A. Public Safety.B. Daily Health.C. Family Life.
      B
      One day, Tm’s class held a meeting t talk abut hw t help disabled children. After a discussin, they decided t raise mney fr the children by selling pstcards.
      Tm wanted t take part in this activity, but he was t shy t talk t strangers, s he kept quiet in his seat. His teacher nticed this and asked whether he wuld like t have a try. Tm was hesitant, but he finally ndded.
      On the selling day, Tm and his partner Angela came t the busy street. Angela was an utging girl. “Excuse me, culd yu please ” Angela asked the persn she first met plitely. The man smiled and put a five-dllar cin int Angela’s cllectin bag. Then she said thanks and handed him a pstcard. “Dn’t be afraid, Tm. D it as I did and yu will make it,” said Angela.
      Tm felt s nervus that he began t shake. Sn, he saw a yung lady walking twards him. The lady was smiling with a few cins in her hand. She asked, “Are yu selling pstcards t help the disabled children?” Tm said yes in a lw vice with a red face. Then the lady put sme cins int Tm’s cllectin bag. She praised Tm and tk away a pstcard. “Yu made it, Tm!” laughed Angela.
      In the next three hurs, Angela and Tm sld ut all their pstcards. At last, their cllectin bags were s heavy that they had t hld them with bth arms. They felt very prud.
      根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
      21. Why did Tm’s class hld a meeting?
      A. T discuss ways t help disabled children.
      B. T decide where t sell pstcards.
      C. T plan a schl trip fr students.
      22. What des the underlined wrd “hesitant” mean in Para. 2?
      A. Quick t make a decisinB. Unsure and slw t act.C. Ready t try smething new.
      23. Which f the fllwing can shw Tm’s feeling changes best?
      A. Tired→afraid→ExcitedB. Bred→Happy→SurprisedC. Shy→Nervus→Prud
      24. What may Tm be like after this experience?
      A. Mre cnfidentB. Mre careful.C. Mre serius.
      25. What wuld be the best title fr the passage?
      A. Tm and Angela’s Adventure.B. Frm Shyness t Success.C. A Class Meeting.
      C
      根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
      26. What is the main tpic f this discussin?
      A. Whether AI teachers shuld replace human teachers
      B. Hw t help students with AI teachers.
      C. When t use AI teachers.
      27. What can AI teachers d better accrding t Grup A?
      A. They can cme up with new ideas.
      B. They can explain ideas many times.
      C. They can fix 3D printers.
      28. Which subject is mentined t supprt human teachers?
      A. Science.B. Math.C. Art.
      29. What will happen if AI teachers replace human teachers accrding t Grup B?
      A. Students will have mre time t study.
      B. Students will be better at creative subjects.
      C. Students will lse many trusted adults t talk t.
      30. What is the hst’s final pinin n AI and human teachers?
      A. AI and human teachers shuld wrk tgether.
      B. AI teachers are better fr all subjects.
      C. Human teachers will be replaced.
      D
      Bert is a university student. He wn a natinal “Yung Heres” prize fr his green prject. Bert put his effrts int the envirnmental educatinal prject and made it a success.
      Bert shwed a great interest in insects at the age f fur. He always lved t watch different insects, especially beautiful swallwtails (凤蝶). Bert learned a fun fact abut swallwtails. Their bright clrs warn hungry animals that they taste bad. Swallwtails are very easy t find. They like bright flwers like zinnias (百日葵).
      Bert started a zinnia garden at his huse. Over the years, he raised many swallwtails there. The number f swallwtails is falling wrldwide. Bert wanted peple t knw smething imprtant: if insects like swallwtails disappear, the animals abve them n the fd chain will disappear t. T help ther students understand this, he als built a zinnia garden at his junir high schl.
      Bert lved watching the yunger students running after swallwtails happily. “Whenever swallwtails land n them, the yung students will sn fall in lve with these cute insects. They start t appreciate (欣赏) them in a new way. It is imprtant fr students t interact (互动) with swallwtails, it helps them care abut prtecting insects and the envirnment,” he said.
      Bert lves insects mre than befre, and he will keep prtecting them in the future.
      根据语篇内容,按要求回答问题。
      31. What prize did Bert win?
      ______________________________
      32. When did Bert shw a great interest in insects?
      ______________________________
      33. Hw many zinnia gardens did Bert build t raise swallwtails?
      ______________________________
      34. What will happen if insects like swallwtails disappear?
      ______________________________
      35. D yu want t build a zinnia garden at schl? Why r why nt? (N mre than 15 wrds.)
      ______________________________
      五、选词填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      根据语篇内容,从方框中选择恰当的单词,并用其正确形式填空。将单词填写在答题卡对应的横线上。每个单词只能用一次。
      Chpsticks are simple and helpful. Chpsticks have ____36____ a big part f Chinese fd culture since a lng time ag. Let’s read and learn mre abut them.
      The ____37____ pair f chpsticks was invented ver 5000 years ag. It is said that an ancient Chinese leader called Dayu invented them. At that time, there was a fld in China. Dayu was very wrried, s he ate his meals as ____38____ as pssible t save mre time. But the meat was t ht t eat with ____39____ hands. Then he used tw sticks t help himself hld the fd.
      Mst f Chinese peple tday use wden and bamb chpsticks. In fact, the metal chpsticks are ____40____ than wden nes because wd may take in sme f the il frm the fd. It will be bad fr yur health unless yu clean it up.
      Mre and mre ____41____ try t use chpsticks nw. ____42____, they may have truble picking up fd with nly tw sticks. Then peple invented a creative eating tl: “chrk”. It has a frk n ne end and chpsticks n the ther. When it breaks int tw, it wrks ____43____ chpsticks. In this way, they can deal with the prblem smartly.
      Chpsticks are a ____44____ f Chinese culture and represent the wisdm f ancient China. This simple tl ____45____ deep cultural meanings. Tday, it spreads Chinese culture wrldwide, cnnecting peple thrugh every meal.
      六、书面表达 (15分)
      46. 阳光中学英语俱乐部上月举办了“校园之美”(The Beauty f Campus)艺术创作大赛,鼓励学生通过绘画、摄影、视频等作品展现校园之美。假如你是该校九年级三班的李华,你的作品在比赛中获奖。请你写一篇英语领奖发言稿。
      内容包括:1. 参赛原因;
      2. 作品介绍(类别,内容等);
      3. 获奖感悟。
      注意:1. 内容必须包含要点中的所有信息;
      2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
      3. 文中不得透露个人真实信息;
      4. 词数80左右,开头已给出,不计入总词数。
      参考词汇:cmpetitin (n. 比赛) campus (n. 校园) wrk (n. 作品) feel (v. 感觉)
      Dear all,
      I’m Li Hua frm Class 3, Grade 9. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      梧州市2024—2025学年度初中学业水平考试第二次模拟测试
      英语(试题卷)
      (全卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟)
      注意事项:
      1. 答题前,考生务必将姓名、座位号、准考证号填写在答题卡指定位置。
      2. 考生作答时,请在答题卡上作答(答题注意事项见答题卡),在本试卷上作答无效。
      3. 先考听力,在听力开始前有两分钟听力试音时间。
      一、听力(共30小题,每小题1分,共30分)
      (一) 听句子,选图片。
      你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,有一幅图是多余的。每个句子读两遍。
      你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,请根据对话内容,选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      6. Hw des Henry g t schl?
      A. By bus. B. By taxi. C. By bike.
      7. What time is it nw?
      A. It is 8:30. B. It is 8:00. C. It is 7:30.
      8. Where is the girl’s ntebk?
      A. On the sfa. B. In the schlbag. C. Under the desk.
      9. Wh brke the glass?
      A. Tm. B. The cat. C. Tm’s mther
      10. What des the man mean?
      A. Ben is his new bss. B. He wants t learn frm Ben. C. He knws Ben very well.
      (三) 听长对话,选择最佳答案。
      你将听到三段对话,请根据对话内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      请听第一段对话,回答第11至13小题。
      11. What’s wrng with the man?
      A. He has a fever. B. He has a tthache. C. He has a cld.
      12. What des the dctr advise the man t d?
      A. Drink mre water. B. D mre exercise. C. G t bed early.
      13. When will the man cme back fr a check?
      A. Tmrrw. B. In tw days. C. In three days.
      请听第二段对话,回答第14至16小题。
      14. Hw des Steve learn t ck meals?
      A. By reading bks. B. By watching vides. C. By asking fr help.
      15. Which fd des Lisa’s mther like best?
      A. Dumplings. B. Tmat ndles. C. Strawberry cakes.
      16. Where will they g this Saturday?
      A. T a cinema. B. T a supermarket. C. T a restaurant.
      请听第三段对话,回答第17至20小题。
      17. Why des Mike g t the teacher’s ffice?
      A. T d sme cleaning. B. T hand in his hmewrk. C. T ask the teacher fr help.
      18. What is Mike nt gd at?
      A. Writing. B. Speaking. C. Reading.
      19. Which club will Mike jin?
      A. The English Club B. The Reading Club. C. The Speech Club.
      20. What’s the prbable relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A. Teacher and student. B. Classmates. C. Mther and sn.
      (四) 听短文,选择最佳答案。
      你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
      21. Wh did Betty get the infrmatin frm?
      A. Her neighburs. B. Her friends. C. Her cusins.
      22. What was the weather like n that day?
      A. Cludy. B. Sunny. C. Windy.
      23. What did Betty d in the prject?
      A. Handed ut the leaflets. B. Recycled ld bks. C. Cleaned up the park.
      24. Hw des Betty feel abut the prject?
      A. Helpful. B. Meaningful, C. Useful
      25. When will be the next Clean-up Day?
      A. On June 12th. B. On June 13th. C. On June 14th.
      (五) 听短文,填信息。
      你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,一词。短文读三遍。
      二、补全对话(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
      【1~5题答案】
      【答案】1. E 2. C 3. B 4. F 5. A
      三、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分)
      阅读以下语篇,从各小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      【6~15题答案】
      【答案】6. A 7. B 8. C 9. A 10. B 11. B 12. C 13. C 14. A 15. B
      四、阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分,共40分)
      A
      【16~20题答案】
      【答案】16. A 17. A 18. C 19. B 20. C
      B
      【21~25题答案】
      【答案】21. A 22. B 23. C 24. A 25. B
      C
      【26~30题答案】
      【答案】26. A 27. B 28. C 29. C 30. A
      D
      【31~35题答案】
      【答案】31. A natinal “Yung Heres” prize.
      32. At the age f fur. 33. Tw/2.
      34. The animals abve them n the fd chain will disappear t.
      35. 回答合理即可参考答案:Yes, it can help prtect insects./N, it may be difficult t manage.
      五、选词填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      【36~45题答案】
      【答案】36. been
      37. first 38. quickly
      39. his 40. healthier
      41. freigners
      42. Hwever
      43. as 44. symbl
      45. carries
      六、书面表达 (15分)
      【46题答案】
      【答案】例文:
      Dear all,
      I’m Li Hua frm Class 3 Grade 9. I jined “The Beauty f Campus” cmpetitin because I lve ur schl, wanted t capture the vibrant life f ur schl and shared its beauty. My wrk was a pht f the library at sunset, shwing its peaceful atmsphere and beauty.
      Winning this award makes me feel deeply hnred and grateful. It’s nt just my effrt—it’s ur shared lve fr Sunshine Middle Schl that made these phts special.
      Thank yu fr recgnizing my effrt!A
      B
      C
      D
      E
      1________
      2.________
      3.________
      4.________
      5.________
      Hw t start a club
      Set the gals
      ·share similar interests
      ·learn new skills
      · 26 fun events
      Chse a meeting place
      ·places like schls, parks r 27
      Chse a meeting time
      ·a day when yur members have 28 time
      Find members
      · 29 family members, friends and classmates
      ·pst ntices 30
      Hst:
      These days, the use f AI teachers is becming a ht tpic (话题). If AI teachers can teach well, shuld they fully take the place f human teachers? Let’s listen t the pinins frm 2 grups.
      Grup A:
      AI teachers can behave better than humans. They can create lessns that match each student’s learning speed and needs. It is hard fr human teachers t d s in big classes. Fr subjects like Science and Math, AI teachers can give quick answers and explain hard ideas again and again. Besides, AI teachers can help save mney fr schls t buy mre lab tls and 3D printers. S why nt let AI teachers replace (取代) human teachers?
      Grup B:
      While AI teachers can help, it can’t replace human teachers. Human teachers can encurage students t cme up with new ideas in creative subjects like Art. Human teachers can help students with schlwrk and their emtins (情绪), But AI teachers can’t understand hw students feel r share persnal stries that shape yung minds. If lts f human teachers are replaced by AI teachers, students wn’t have s many trusted adults t talk t.
      Hst:
      AI teachers and human teachers dn’t have t be ppsite after all, the whle is greater than the sum f its parts. The key is t wrk tgether: AI teachers d data tasks, while human teachers help grw creativity, kindness, and a lve fr learning frever.
      quick ne symbl as been healthier freigner hwever carry he
      A
      B
      C
      D
      E
      1.________
      2.________
      3.________
      4.________
      5.________
      Hw t start a club
      Set the gals
      ·share similar interests
      ·learn new skills
      · 26 fun events
      Chse a meeting place
      ·places like schls, parks r 27
      Chse a meeting time
      ·a day when yur members have 28 time
      Find members
      · 29 family members, friends and classmates
      ·pst ntices 30

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map