


河南省郑州市新郑市2024-2025学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版)
展开 这是一份河南省郑州市新郑市2024-2025学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共25页。试卷主要包含了听力理解,阅读理解,完形填空,语篇填空,补全对话,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
一、听力理解 (20小题,每小题1分,共20分)
第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
1. Where des the by want t g?
A. T a z. B. T a park. C. T a shp.
2. What shuld Jim d?
A. Keep tidy. B. Be quiet. C. Read bks.
3. What will the weather be like tmrrw?
A. Cld. B. Sunny. C. Rainy.
4. What time must the girl cme back?
A. At 6: 00 pm. B. At 7: 00 pm. C. At 8: 00 pm.
5. What animals are they talking abut?
A. Penguins. B. Birds. C. Fish.
第二节 听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。
6. What can the by d in the hallway?
A. Run. B. Eat fd. C. Make nise.
7. What will the by d next?
A. Have lunch. B. Buy unifrms. C. Have a class.
听下面一段对话,回答第8至第9两个小题。
8. What's Bb's favurite animal?
A. The lin. B. The sheep. C. The mnkey.
9. What des Linda think f dgs?
A. Cute. B. Cl. C. Smart.
听下面一段独白,回答第10 至第12 三个小题。
10. What is Bella?
A. A cat. B. A dg. C. A duck.
11. Hw ld is Bella?
A. One. B. Tw. C. Fur.
12. What is Bella's favurite fd?
A. Fish. B. Chicken. C. Beef ndles.
听下面一段对话,回答第13 至第15 三个小题。
13. What's the relatinship (关系) between the speakers?
A Mther and sn. B. Teacher and student. C. Brther and sister.
14. What are they talking abut?
A. When t d sprt. B. Hw t buy fd. C. Where t eat lunch.
15. Where will Peter g next?
A. T the restaurant. B. T the playgrund. C. T the rm n the left.
第三节 听下面一篇短文。根据所听内容,在信息表中相应的横线上填入所缺信息。每空限填一词。短文读两遍。
二、阅读理解 (20小题,每小题2分,共40分)
阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。
A
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
1. When d chamelens change clrs?
A. When they feel happy and warm.B. When they feel t cld r t ht.
C. When they want t find sme fd.D. When they want t play with ther animals.
2. Hw des Anna like elephants?
A. Strng and clever.B. Clever but awful.
C. Clever and friendly.D. Lvely and friendly.
3. What des the underlined wrd “them” refer t (指的是) ?
A. Ears.B. Elephants.C. Dlphins.D. Trunks.
4. What can Isabella’s favurite animals d?
A. They can change clurs.B. They can bring exciting shws t us.
C. They can pick up fd with their trunks.D. They can use their tngues t get their fd easily.
5. What’s the theme f the text (文章主题) ?
A. Health.B. Weather.C. Family.D. Animals.
B
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
6. Why d many peple like Kara?
A. Because it is cute.B. Because it is quiet.
C. Because it is smart.D. Because it is friendly.
7. Where is Si Hai frm?
A. Qatar.B. China.C. Australia.D. Suth America.
8. Wh has a big head and muth?
A. Kara.B. Si Hai.C. Harry.D. Arnld.
9. What des Arnld eat every day?
A. B. C. D.
10. In which part f a magazine (杂志) can we find the text?
A. Art.B. Fd.C. Schl.D. Nature.
C
Nw many students have mbile phnes. S mbile phne use amng students is a big prblem. Sme middle schls in Australia stp students frm taking mbile phnes t schl. And in China, mst middle schl students can’t take mbile phnes t schl.
S, why shuld we have the rule? Because we want t prtect (保护) students’ eyes and make students listen t the teachers carefully. Mre than 70% f middle schl students in Hebei wear glasses. Peple think the gvernment (政府), schls, parents and students can wrk tgether t cut dwn n the number in the future. Wang Jing, the mther f tw schl students says, “My children like using the mbile phnes very much and it makes their health and schl grades g bad. S I understand why schls d this. I think the rule is great.” Teachers als say that smetimes students may use mbile phnes t play games r cheat (作弊) n the exam.
And f curse schls shuld have sme regulatins fr the use f mbile phnes. Fr example, teachers shuld nt ask students t d their hmewrk n mbile phnes. And all schls shuld give public phnes (公用电话) fr talking between parents and students.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
11. What percent (百分比) f middle schl students in Hebei wear glasses accrding t (根据) the text?
A. Mre than 30%.B. Mre than 60%.
C. Mre than 70%.D. Mre than 90%.
12. What des Wang Jing think f the rule?
A. She likes it.B. She desn’t care.
C. She thinks it’s bring.D. She thinks it’s dangerus.
13 What is Paragraph 2 mainly (主要) abut?
A. Why d we need the rule?B. What d students d in class?
C. Hw d parents feel abut the rule?D. When des the rule help students’ studies?
14. What des the underlined wrd “regulatins” mean?
A. Rules.B. Games.C. Cultures.D. Languages.
15. What’s the best title (标题) fr the text?
A. Mre Phnes fr StudentsB. The Apps n Mbile Phnes
C. N Mbile Phnes at SchlD. N Hmewrk n Mbile Phnes
D
My name is Kate. ____16____ I think these rules are imprtant t me. At hme, I can’t play cmputer games fr ver half an hur. I think it is gd fr my study because I can have mre time t study. I must make the bed after I get up. ____17____ S my bedrm is always clean and tidy. My mther says keeping the rm tidy is gd fr my health.
I study at N. 2 Middle Schl. ____18____ We must arrive at schl befre eight in the mrning. We need t wear schl unifrms every schl day. In class, we have t be quiet. We can’t listen t music. We can’t eat in class. ____19____ After class, we can’t run in the hallways.
____20____ Can yu tell me abut them?
根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思通顺、内容完整。
A. We must eat in the dining hall.
B. D yu have rules in yur life?
C. There are many rules in my life.
D. And I must clean my rm every day.
E. At ur schl, we als have sme rules.
三、完形填空 (15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。
D yu g t the frest in the night? ___21___ yu g there, yu can see sme animals like wls. Different animals have different habits (习惯) in the ___22___. Mst f them like ___23___ in the day. But sme f them like ging ut in the ___24___. Lk at the pht f the wl. It is ne f the ___25___ in the night. The wls have big heads and big ___26___. But their beaks (鸟喙) are ___27___. They live ___28___ the trees. They ___29___ small animals like mice and sme small birds fr fd. They can ___30___ clearly (清晰地) in the night. S they like t lk fr ___31___ in the night. They ften make peple nt sleep ___32___ in the night. S many peple dn’t ___33___ them. But I like them a lt, because they are ___34___. D yu ___35___ the living habits f ther animals? Cme and tell us.
21. A. IfB. BefreC. ButD. Because
22. A. zB. frestC. libraryD. schl
23. A. standing upB. sitting dwnC. hanging utD. lking up
24 A. nightB. dayC. treeD. river
25. A. subjectsB. animalsC. chairsD. vegetables
26. A. nsesB. tailsC. eyesD. muths
27 A. bigB. tallC. ldD. small
28. A. nB. inC. atD. under
29. A. killB. rderC. leaveD. care
30. A. drawB. seeC. danceD. write
31. A. husesB. bksC. fdD. friends
32. A. exactlyB. slwlyC. wellD. hard
33. A. washB. circleC. pstD. like
34. A. cuteB. badC. scaryD. dangerus
35. A. fallB. buyC. giveD. knw
四、语篇填空 (15小题,每小题1分,共5分)
第一节
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。
Linda has t fllw many rules. She ____36____ awful and unhappy. She must make ____37____ bed. She must finish ____38____ the hmewrk first befre she can read bks. At night, she can’t hang ut with friends. She can’t watch TV r play cmputer games n ____39____. At weekends, if she wants t read, she must read ____40____. On schl days, she can’t be late ____41____ schl. Her hme is far frm her schl, ____42____ she has t take the bus. It takes her half an hur t get t schl. There are rules n the bus t. Dn’t run in the bus. Sme bys are ____43____ and they run in the bus. The driver is very angry with them.
At schl, she is in the swimming club. She is a gd ____44____. In the club, she can’t let the swimming area (区域) get ____45____. Linda desn’t like sme f the rules.
第二节
阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词。
Hi, I’m Lucy. I have ____46____ big family: my grandparents, my parents, my sister and me. We lve each ther very much. But there ____47____ a lt f rules in my family. Here are sme f them. We shuld take gd care ____48____ the ld. When we eat at a table, we must let the ld eat first. Remember ____49____ say hell t everyne. My sister and I can’t hang ut with friends n schl days. I have t practise the pian n Saturday, but I want t play ftball. I knw sme rules are imprtant but this is awful. ____50____ shuld I d? Can yu help me?
五、补全对话 (5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
Mike: Hi, Jenny. Is this yur dg?
Jenny: Yes, it is. I like dgs best. What’s yur favurite animal?
Mike: ____________51____________.
Jenny: I dn’t knw penguins. ____________52____________?
Mike: Antarctica.
Jenny: ____________53____________?
Mike: Because they are cute. They have small eyes and lng bdies.
Jenny: Sunds interesting I want t see them. ____________54____________?
Mike: G t the z tmrrw? OK. When shall we meet?
Jenny: Let’s meet at 9 a.m. OK?
Mike: OK. ____________55____________.
Jenny: See yu.
六、书面表达 (20分)
56. 学校的象棋俱乐部正在做宣传,喜爱象棋的同学们都可以加入该俱乐部。假如你是俱乐部的负责人,请你根据下列提示,用英语向大家介绍该俱乐部的规则。
提示:
写作要求:
1. 短文必须包含提示中的所有内容,可适当发挥。
2. 短文中不得出现真实的地名、校名和人名。
3. 词数70左右。
The Chinese Chess Club Rules
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
2024-2025学年第二学期教学质量检测一
(考试时间:100分钟,满分:120 分)
一、听力理解 (20小题,每小题1分,共20分)
第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
1. Where des the by want t g?
A. T a z. B. T a park. C. T a shp.
2. What shuld Jim d?
A. Keep tidy. B. Be quiet. C. Read bks.
3. What will the weather be like tmrrw?
A. Cld. B. Sunny. C. Rainy.
4. What time must the girl cme back?
A. At 6: 00 pm. B. At 7: 00 pm. C. At 8: 00 pm.
5. What animals are they talking abut?
A. Penguins. B. Birds. C. Fish.
第二节 听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。
6. What can the by d in the hallway?
A. Run. B. Eat fd. C. Make nise.
7. What will the by d next?
A. Have lunch. B. Buy unifrms. C. Have a class.
听下面一段对话,回答第8至第9两个小题。
8. What's Bb's favurite animal?
A. The lin. B. The sheep. C. The mnkey.
9. What des Linda think f dgs?
A. Cute. B. Cl. C. Smart.
听下面一段独白,回答第10 至第12 三个小题。
10. What is Bella?
A. A cat. B. A dg. C. A duck.
11. Hw ld is Bella?
A. One. B. Tw. C. Fur.
12. What is Bella's favurite fd?
A. Fish. B. Chicken. C. Beef ndles.
听下面一段对话,回答第13 至第15 三个小题。
13. What's the relatinship (关系) between the speakers?
A. Mther and sn. B. Teacher and student. C. Brther and sister.
14. What are they talking abut?
A. When t d sprt. B. Hw t buy fd. C. Where t eat lunch.
15. Where will Peter g next?
A. T the restaurant. B. T the playgrund. C. T the rm n the left.
第三节 听下面一篇短文。根据所听内容,在信息表中相应的横线上填入所缺信息。每空限填一词。短文读两遍。
二、阅读理解 (20小题,每小题2分,共40分)
阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。
A
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
1. When d chamelens change clrs?
A. When they feel happy and warm.B. When they feel t cld r t ht.
C. When they want t find sme fd.D. When they want t play with ther animals.
2. Hw des Anna like elephants?
A. Strng and clever.B. Clever but awful.
C. Clever and friendly.D. Lvely and friendly.
3. What des the underlined wrd “them” refer t (指的是) ?
A. Ears.B. Elephants.C. Dlphins.D. Trunks.
4. What can Isabella’s favurite animals d?
A. They can change clurs.B. They can bring exciting shws t us.
C. They can pick up fd with their trunks.D. They can use their tngues t get their fd easily.
5. What’s the theme f the text (文章主题) ?
A. Health.B. Weather.C. Family.D. Animals.
【答案】1. B 2. A 3. B 4. B 5. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了三位学生各自最喜欢的动物及其特点。
【1题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Chamelens change clurs when they’re scared (害怕的) r unhappy, r when they’re t cld r t ht.”可知,变色龙在感到害怕、不开心、太冷或太热时会改变颜色。 故选B。
【2题详解】
细节理解题。根据“I really lve elephants because they are strng and clever.”可知,Anna喜欢大象是因为它们强壮且聪明。 故选A。
【3题详解】
词句猜测题。根据“But elephants are in great danger nw. We must find ut sme ways t save them.”可知,划线词“them”指的是前文提到的“elephants”。 故选B。
【4题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Sme dlphins live in the zs and they can bring exciting shws t us, like jumping r playing with balls.”可知,Isabella最喜欢的动物海豚可以为我们带来精彩的表演。 故选B。
【5题详解】
主旨大意题。本文主要介绍了三位学生各自最喜欢的动物及其特点,因此文章的主题是“动物”。 故选D。
B
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
6. Why d many peple like Kara?
A. Because it is cute.B. Because it is quiet.
C. Because it is smart.D. Because it is friendly.
7 Where is Si Hai frm?
A. Qatar.B. China.C. Australia.D. Suth America.
8. Wh has a big head and muth?
A. Kara.B. Si Hai.C. Harry.D. Arnld.
9. What des Arnld eat every day?
A. B. C. D.
10. In which part f a magazine (杂志) can we find the text?
A. Art.B. Fd.C. Schl.D. Nature.
【答案】6. A 7. B 8. C 9. C 10. D
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了几种动物的特征与生活习性。
【6题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Many peple like me because I’m s cute.”可知,许多人喜欢Kara是因为它看起来很可爱,故选A。
【7题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Hi, I’m Si Hai. I cme frm China, but I live in a z in Qatar nw.”可知,四海现在住在卡塔尔的一家动物园里,故选B。
【8题详解】
细节理解题。根据“I’m Harry. I’m a hipp. I’m frm Africa. I have a big head and muth.”可知,有大头和大嘴的是河马Harry,故选C。
【9题详解】
细节理解题。根据“I’m Arnld and I’m an anteater…I lve ants (蚂蚁) best and I can eat abut 30, 000 f them a day!”可知,食蚁兽Arnld最爱吃蚂蚁,每天可吃约三万只,故选C。
【10题详解】
推理判断题。通读全文可知,文章介绍了几种动物的特征与生活习性,属于自然类范畴,因此我们可以在杂志的自然部分看到这篇文章。故选D。
C
Nw many students have mbile phnes. S mbile phne use amng students is a big prblem. Sme middle schls in Australia stp students frm taking mbile phnes t schl. And in China, mst middle schl students can’t take mbile phnes t schl.
S, why shuld we have the rule? Because we want t prtect (保护) students’ eyes and make students listen t the teachers carefully. Mre than 70% f middle schl students in Hebei wear glasses. Peple think the gvernment (政府), schls, parents and students can wrk tgether t cut dwn n the number in the future. Wang Jing, the mther f tw schl students says, “My children like using the mbile phnes very much and it makes their health and schl grades g bad. S I understand why schls d this. I think the rule is great.” Teachers als say that smetimes students may use mbile phnes t play games r cheat (作弊) n the exam.
And f curse schls shuld have sme regulatins fr the use f mbile phnes. Fr example, teachers shuld nt ask students t d their hmewrk n mbile phnes. And all schls shuld give public phnes (公用电话) fr talking between parents and students.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
11. What percent (百分比) f middle schl students in Hebei wear glasses accrding t (根据) the text?
A. Mre than 30%.B. Mre than 60%.
C. Mre than 70%.D. Mre than 90%.
12. What des Wang Jing think f the rule?
A. She likes it.B. She desn’t care.
C. She thinks it’s bring.D. She thinks it’s dangerus.
13. What is Paragraph 2 mainly (主要) abut?
A. Why d we need the rule?B. What d students d in class?
C. Hw d parents feel abut the rule?D. When des the rule help students’ studies?
14. What des the underlined wrd “regulatins” mean?
A. Rules.B. Games.C. Cultures.D. Languages.
15. What’s the best title (标题) fr the text?
A. Mre Phnes fr StudentsB. The Apps n Mbile Phnes
C. N Mbile Phnes at SchlD. N Hmewrk n Mbile Phnes
【答案】11. C 12. A 13. A 14. A 15. C
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讨论了学生使用手机的问题、学校禁止学生带手机的原因和措施,并讲述了老师、学生家长对此的反应等。
【11题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Mre than 70% f middle schl students in Hebei wear glasses.”可知,河北超过70%的中学生戴眼镜。故选C。
【12题详解】
观点态度题。根据“Wang Jing…I think the rule is great.”可知,王静认为这个规定很棒。故选A。
【13题详解】
主旨大意题。根据“S, why shuld we have the rule? Because we want t prtect (保护) students’ eyes and make students listen t the teachers carefully.”并通读本段可知,本段主要讲述为什么我们需要这个规定。故选A。
【14题详解】
词句猜测题。根据下文“Fr example, teachers shuld nt ask students t d their hmewrk n mbile phnes.”可知,此处指对手机的使用的规定,所以划线部分单词的含义是“规定”。故选A。
【15题详解】
最佳标题题。通读全文可知,本文主要讨论了学生使用手机的问题、学校禁止学生带手机的原因和措施,所以C项符合。故选C。
D
My name is Kate. ____16____ I think these rules are imprtant t me. At hme, I can’t play cmputer games fr ver half an hur. I think it is gd fr my study because I can have mre time t study. I must make the bed after I get up. ____17____ S my bedrm is always clean and tidy. My mther says keeping the rm tidy is gd fr my health.
I study at N. 2 Middle Schl. ____18____ We must arrive at schl befre eight in the mrning. We need t wear schl unifrms every schl day. In class, we have t be quiet. We can’t listen t music. We can’t eat in class. ____19____ After class, we can’t run in the hallways.
____20____ Can yu tell me abut them?
根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思通顺、内容完整。
A. We must eat in the dining hall.
B. D yu have rules in yur life?
C. There are many rules in my life.
D. And I must clean my rm every day.
E. At ur schl, we als have sme rules.
【答案】16. C 17. D 18. E 19. A 20. B
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了作者在家庭生活中和学校里需要遵守的一些规则。
【16题详解】
根据“I think these rules are imprtant t me. At hme, I can’t play cmputer games fr ver half an hur.”可知,此处介绍与生活有关的一些规则,选项C“我的生活中有很多规则。”符合语境。故选C。
【17题详解】
根据“S my bedrm is always clean and tidy.”可知,我的房间很整洁,说明我打扫房间,选项D“我必须每天打扫我的房间。”符合语境。故选D。
【18题详解】
根据“I study at N. 2 Middle Schl.”和“We must arrive at schl befre eight in the mrning.”可知,此处介绍校规,选项E“在我们学校,我们也有一些规则。”符合语境。故选E。
【19题详解】
根据“We can’t eat in class.”可知,此处介绍可以吃东西的地方,选项A“我们必须在餐厅吃饭。”符合语境。故选A。
【20题详解】
根据“Can yu tell me abut them?”并结合选项可知,此处是询问与规则有关的问题,选项B“你的生活中有规则吗?”符合语境。故选B。
三、完形填空 (15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。
D yu g t the frest in the night? ___21___ yu g there, yu can see sme animals like wls. Different animals have different habits (习惯) in the ___22___. Mst f them like ___23___ in the day. But sme f them like ging ut in the ___24___. Lk at the pht f the wl. It is ne f the ___25___ in the night. The wls have big heads and big ___26___. But their beaks (鸟喙) are ___27___. They live ___28___ the trees. They ___29___ small animals like mice and sme small birds fr fd. They can ___30___ clearly (清晰地) in the night. S they like t lk fr ___31___ in the night. They ften make peple nt sleep ___32___ in the night. S many peple dn’t ___33___ them. But I like them a lt, because they are ___34___. D yu ___35___ the living habits f ther animals? Cme and tell us.
21. A. IfB. BefreC. ButD. Because
22. A. zB. frestC. libraryD. schl
23. A. standing upB. sitting dwnC. hanging utD. lking up
24. A. nightB. dayC. treeD. river
25. A. subjectsB. animalsC. chairsD. vegetables
26. A. nsesB. tailsC. eyesD. muths
27. A. bigB. tallC. ldD. small
28. A. nB. inC. atD. under
29. A. killB. rderC. leaveD. care
30. A. drawB. seeC. danceD. write
31. A. husesB. bksC. fdD. friends
32. A. exactlyB. slwlyC. wellD. hard
33. A. washB. circleC. pstD. like
34. A. cuteB. badC. scaryD. dangerus
35. A. fallB. buyC. giveD. knw
【答案】21. A 22. B 23. C 24. A 25. B 26. C 27. D 28. B 29. A 30. B 31. C 32. C 33. D 34. A 35. D
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了夜间森林中的动物,尤其是猫头鹰的生活习性和特点。
【21题详解】
句意:如果你去那里,你可以看到一些像猫头鹰这样的动物。
If如果;Befre在……之前;But但是;Because因为。根据“yu g there”可知,此处表示假设的条件关系,用if引导条件状语从句。故选A。
22题详解】
句意:不同的动物在森林中有不同的习惯。
z动物园;frest森林;library图书馆;schl学校。根据上文“g t the frest”可知,此处指生活在森林里的动物。故选B。
【23题详解】
句意:大多数动物喜欢白天外出。
standing up站起来;sitting dwn坐下;hanging ut外出;lking up抬头看。根据“But sme f them like ging ut...”,此处表示外出活动。故选C。
【24题详解】
句意:但有些动物喜欢在夜间外出。
night夜晚;day白天;tree树;river河流。根据上文“Mst f them like hanging ut in the day.”可知,此处指夜间,与白天对应。故选A。
【25题详解】
句意:它是夜间活动的动物之一。
subjects科目;animals动物;chairs椅子;vegetables蔬菜。根据“Lk at the pht f the wl.”可知,猫头鹰属于动物。故选B。
【26题详解】
句意:猫头鹰长着大大的脑袋和大大的眼睛。
nses鼻子;tails尾巴;eyes眼睛;muths嘴巴。根据猫头鹰的特征,眼睛是其显著特点。故选C。
【27题详解】
句意:但它们的喙很小。
big大;tall高;ld老;small小。根据“The wls have big ” 可知,but表转折关系,头很大,喙却很小。故选D。
【28题详解】
句意:它们住在树上。
n在……上;in在……里;at在……处;under在……下。根据常识,猫头鹰的栖息地在树上,in the tree用于表示“在树上(外来物)”,n the tree表示“在树上(树上本来长着的东西)”。故选B。
【29题详解】
句意:它们捕杀诸如老鼠这样的小动物和某些小鸟作为食物。
kill杀死;rder命令;leave离开;care 关心。根据“fr fd”可知,此处表示捕食行为。故选A。
【30题详解】
句意:它们在夜间能看得很清楚。
draw画画;see看见;dance跳舞;write写字。根据“clearly”,可知此处表示视觉能力。故选B。
【31题详解】
句意:所以它们喜欢在夜间寻找食物。
huses房子;bks书;fd食物;friends朋友。根据上文“They…small animals like mice and sme small birds fr fd.”可知,猫头鹰在夜间进行捕食。故选C。
【32题详解】
句意:它们经常让人们晚上睡不好。
exactly确切地;slwly慢慢地;well好;hard困难地。根据“S many peple dn’t like them.”可知,人们睡不好,不喜欢它们。故选C。
【33题详解】
句意:所以很多人不喜欢它们。
wash洗;circle环绕;pst邮寄;like喜欢。根据“They ften make peple nt sleep…”可知,它们让人睡不好,因此推测人们不喜欢它们。故选D。
【34题详解】
句意:但我非常喜欢它们,因为它们很可爱。
cute可爱;bad坏;scary可怕;dangerus危险。根据“But I like them a lt...”可知,此处表示正面评价。故选A。
【35题详解】
句意:你知道其他动物的生活习性吗?
fall落下;buy买;give给;knw知道。根据“Cme and tell us.”可知,此处询问读者是否知道其他动物的生活习惯。故选D。
四、语篇填空 (15小题,每小题1分,共5分)
第一节
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。
Linda has t fllw many rules. She ____36____ awful and unhappy. She must make ____37____ bed. She must finish ____38____ the hmewrk first befre she can read bks. At night, she can’t hang ut with friends. She can’t watch TV r play cmputer games n ____39____. At weekends, if she wants t read, she must read ____40____. On schl days, she can’t be late ____41____ schl. Her hme is far frm her schl, ____42____ she has t take the bus. It takes her half an hur t get t schl. There are rules n the bus t. Dn’t run in the bus. Sme bys are ____43____ and they run in the bus. The driver is very angry with them.
At schl, she is in the swimming club. She is a gd ____44____. In the club, she can’t let the swimming area (区域) get ____45____. Linda desn’t like sme f the rules.
【答案】36. feels
37. her 38. ding
39. weekdays
40. quietly
41. fr 42. s
43. playful
44. swimmer
45. untidy
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了Linda在日常生活中需要遵守的许多规则,这些规则让她感到不愉快。她在家里、学校以及公共交通工具上都有必须遵守的规定,虽然她不喜欢其中一些规则,但她必须按照这些规则行事。
【36题详解】
句意:她感觉很糟糕,很不开心。根据“ and unhappy.”可知,空缺少谓语动词,此处介绍她的感受,feel“感到”符合语境,句中时态为一般现在时,主语为she,动词使用第三人称单数形式。故填feels。
【37题详解】
句意:她必须整理床铺。根据“”可知,此处指整理她的床铺,用she的形容词性物主代词her“她的”,作定语修饰其后名词。故填her。
【38题详解】
句意:她必须先做完作业才能看书。根据“ hmewrk”可知,此处指做完作业,d“做”,finish ding sth.“完成做某事”,空处使用动名词形式。故填ding。
【39题详解】
句意:她不能在工作日看电视或玩电脑游戏。根据“She can’t watch TV r play cmputer games n...”和“At weekends...”可知,此处介绍在周一到周五不能做的事情,weekday“工作日(指星期一至星期五的任何一天)”,用名词复数形式表示泛指。故填weekdays。
40题详解】
句意:在周末,如果她想读书,她必须安静地读。根据“she must read”可知,此处使用quiet的副词形quietly“安静地”,修饰动词read,表示“安静地读书”。故填quietly。
【41题详解】
句意:在上学的日子里,她上学不能迟到。根据“be ”可知,此处是be late fr“迟到”。故填fr。
【42题详解】
句意:她的家离学校很远,所以她不得不乘坐公交车。根据“Her hme is far frm her has t take the bus.”可知,前后分句为因果关系,前因后果,用s“所以”连接。故填s。
【43题详解】
句意:有些男孩很顽皮,他们在公共汽车上奔跑。根据“Sme bys they run in the bus.”可知,此处使用play的形容词形式playful“顽皮的”,表示“这些男孩很顽皮”。故填playful。
【44题详解】
句意:她是个好的游泳者。根据“At schl, she is in the swimming club.”可知,她是一个游泳者,此处使用swim的名词形式swimmer“游泳者”,a后接名词单数形式。故填swimmer。
【45题详解】
句意:在俱乐部里,她不能让游泳区变得不整洁。根据“she can’t let the swimming area (区域) get...”可知,get后接形容词作表语,此处介绍她必须遵守的规则,所以用tidy的反义词untidy“不整洁的”,表示“不能让游泳区变得不整洁”。故填untidy。
第二节
阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词。
Hi, I’m Lucy. I have ____46____ big family: my grandparents, my parents, my sister and me. We lve each ther very much. But there ____47____ a lt f rules in my family. Here are sme f them. We shuld take gd care ____48____ the ld. When we eat at a table, we must let the ld eat first. Remember ____49____ say hell t everyne. My sister and I can’t hang ut with friends n schl days. I have t practise the pian n Saturday, but I want t play ftball. I knw sme rules are imprtant but this is awful. ____50____ shuld I d? Can yu help me?
【答案】46. a 47. are
48. f 49. t
50. What
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了Lucy的家庭及家庭规矩。
【46题详解】
句意:我有一个大家庭:我的祖父母、父母、姐姐和我。根据“I have…big family: my grandparents, my parents, my sister and me.”可知,空处应用不定冠词修饰后面的名词family,big为辅音音素开头的字母,因此用冠词a修饰。故填a。
【47题详解】
句意:但是我家有很多规矩。根据“But there…a lt f rules in my family.”可知,此处为there be句型,句子为一般现在时,并且主语a lt f rules为复数形式,因此空处应用are。故填are。
【48题详解】
句意:我们应该好好照顾老人。根据“We shuld take gd care…the ld.”可知,此处是take care f“照顾”,动词短语。故填f。
【49题详解】
句意:记得向大家问好。根据“Remember…say hell t everyne.”可知,remember t d sth.“记得做某事”,动词短语。故填t。
50题详解】
句意:我应该做什么?根据“…shuld I d? Can yu help me?”可知,此处应用特殊疑问词what表达“做什么”,位于句首首字母应大写。故填What。
五、补全对话 (5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
Mike: Hi, Jenny. Is this yur dg?
Jenny: Yes, it is. I like dgs best. What’s yur favurite animal?
Mike: ____________51____________.
Jenny: I dn’t knw penguins. ____________52____________?
Mike: Antarctica.
Jenny: ____________53____________?
Mike: Because they are cute. They have small eyes and lng bdies.
Jenny: Sunds interesting. I want t see them. ____________54____________?
Mike: G t the z tmrrw? OK. When shall we meet?
Jenny: Let’s meet at 9 a.m. OK?
Mike: OK. ____________55____________.
Jenny: See yu.
【答案】51. It’s the penguin/The penguin/...
52. Where are they frm/Where d they cme frm/...
53. Why d yu like penguins best/Why are penguins yur favurite animals/...
54. Can yu g t the z with me tmrrw/D yu want t g t the z with me tmrrw/...
55. See yu tmrrw/Gdbye/...
【解析】
【导语】本对话主要讲述了Mike和Jenny讨论各自喜欢的动物,并计划一起去动物园看企鹅。
【51题详解】
根据“What’s yur favurite animal?”以及“I dn’t knw penguins. ”可知Mike需要回答他最喜欢动物是企鹅。故填It’s the penguin/The penguin/...
【52题详解】
根据“Antarctica.”,可推知Jenny需要询问企鹅的生活地点。故填Where are they frm/Where d they cme frm/...
【53题详解】
根据“Mike: Because they are cute. They have small eyes and lng bdies.”,可推知Jenny需要询问Mike喜欢企鹅的原因。故填Why d yu like penguins best/Why are penguins yur favurite animals/...
【54题详解】
根据“Jenny: Sunds interesting. I want t see them.”,可推知Jenny需要提议一起去动物园。故填Can yu g t the z with me tmrrw/D yu want t g t the z with me tmrrw/...
【55题详解】
根据“Jenny: See yu.”,可推知Mike需要告别Jenny。故填See yu tmrrw/Gdbye/...
六、书面表达 (20分)
56. 学校的象棋俱乐部正在做宣传,喜爱象棋的同学们都可以加入该俱乐部。假如你是俱乐部的负责人,请你根据下列提示,用英语向大家介绍该俱乐部的规则。
提示:
写作要求:
1. 短文必须包含提示中的所有内容,可适当发挥。
2. 短文中不得出现真实的地名、校名和人名。
3. 词数70左右。
The Chinese Chess Club Rules
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
The Chinese Chess Club Rules
D yu like playing Chinese chess? Cme and play it in the Chinese chess club. But here are sme rules fr yu. Yu can practise playing Chinese chess fr an hur and a half every Wednesday afternn, s yu must arrive n time. Yu have t keep the club clean and tidy. Please dn’t make nise. Please d nt bring fd t the club. Yu cannt fight. If yu have any questins, please ask fr help any time.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态主要为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,注意不要遗漏要点,可适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,呼吁喜爱象棋的同学加入象棋俱乐部;
第二步,交代俱乐部的时间;
第三步,交代俱乐部的规则。
[亮点词汇]
①practise ding sth.练习做某事
②n time按时
③ask fr help请求帮助
[高分句型]
If yu have any questins, please ask fr help any time. (if引导的条件状语从句)
The Library Rules
Have t d
16. We must be ___________ t each ther.
We have t keep the bks clean.
17. We have t ___________ Miss Ga.
Can't d
18. We can't eat ___________ in the library.
19. We can't ___________.
We can't bring mbile phnes t the library.
20. These rules can make the library a ___________ place.
Amanda: My favurite animal is chamelens. I like them because they can change clurs. Lts f peple think that chamelens change clurs t match (匹配) where they are. But that’s nt right! Chamelens change clurs when they’re scared (害怕的) r unhappy, r when they’re t cld r t ht. Chamelens have very lng tngues (舌头). They can use their tngues t get their fd easily. I think they’re interesting animals!
Anna: I really lve elephants because they are strng and clever. I lve their large ears and lng trunks. Elephants can pick up fd and put it in their muths with their trunks. I like watching elephants n TV and I lve baby elephants best. They’re s lvely. But elephants are in great danger nw. We must find ut sme ways t save them.
Isabella: Dlphins are my favurite animals. I like them because they’re s clever and friendly. Sme dlphins live in the zs and they can bring exciting shws t us, like jumping r playing with balls.
Hi, my name is Kara. I’m a kala. I’m small and a little fat (胖的). It takes me abut fur hurs t eat. Then I sleep fr abut 20 hurs a day. Many peple like me because I’m s cute. But I can’t be yur pet. Yu are welcme t see me in Australia.
Hi, I’m Si Hai. I cme frm China, but I live in a z in Qatar nw. I like eating bamb (竹子) and taking a walk arund my new hme. Many peple cme t see me every day. They are friendly. They say hi t me and take pictures f me.
I’m Harry. I’m a hipp. I’m frm Africa. I have a big head and muth. I like staying in the water. I’m als a dangerus animal. Yu can tell that frm my face, right?
I’m Arnld and I’m an anteater. I live in Suth America. I dn’t eat fruit r vegetables. I lve ants (蚂蚁) best and I can eat abut 30, 000 f them a day! I have n teeth, but my tngue is really lng. I dn’t like living in grups (群). I’m quiet.
quiet feel tidy play she swim s weekday d fr
Ntice
Time: n Wednesday afternn, practise fr 1.5 hurs
Rules: Keep clean and tidy.
Dn’t make nise.
…
The Library Rules
Have t d
16. We must be ___________ t each ther.
We have t keep the bks clean.
17. We have t ___________ Miss Ga.
Can't d
18. We can't eat ___________ in the library.
19. We can't ___________.
We can't bring mbile phnes t the library.
20. These rules can make the library a ___________ place.
Amanda: My favurite animal is chamelens. I like them because they can change clurs. Lts f peple think that chamelens change clurs t match (匹配) where they are. But that’s nt right! Chamelens change clurs when they’re scared (害怕的) r unhappy, r when they’re t cld r t ht. Chamelens have very lng tngues (舌头). They can use their tngues t get their fd easily. I think they’re interesting animals!
Anna: I really lve elephants because they are strng and clever. I lve their large ears and lng trunks. Elephants can pick up fd and put it in their muths with their trunks. I like watching elephants n TV and I lve baby elephants best. They’re s lvely. But elephants are in great danger nw. We must find ut sme ways t save them.
Isabella: Dlphins are my favurite animals. I like them because they’re s clever and friendly. Sme dlphins live in the zs and they can bring exciting shws t us, like jumping r playing with balls.
Hi, my name is Kara. I’m a kala. I’m small and a little fat (胖的). It takes me abut fur hurs t eat. Then I sleep fr abut 20 hurs a day. Many peple like me because I’m s cute. But I can’t be yur pet. Yu are welcme t see me in Australia.
Hi, I’m Si Hai. I cme frm China, but I live in a z in Qatar nw. I like eating bamb (竹子) and taking a walk arund my new hme. Many peple cme t see me every day. They are friendly. They say hi t me and take pictures f me.
I’m Harry. I’m a hipp. I’m frm Africa. I have a big head and muth. I like staying in the water. I’m als a dangerus animal. Yu can tell that frm my face, right?
I’m Arnld and I’m an anteater. I live in Suth America. I dn’t eat fruit r vegetables. I lve ants (蚂蚁) best and I can eat abut 30, 000 f them a day! I have n teeth, but my tngue is really lng. I dn’t like living in grups (群). I’m quiet.
quiet feel tidy play she swim s weekday d fr
Ntice
Time: n Wednesday afternn, practise fr 1.5 hurs
Rules: Keep clean and tidy.
Dn’t make nise.
…
相关试卷
这是一份河南省郑州市新郑市2024-2025学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共25页。试卷主要包含了听力理解,阅读理解,完形填空,语篇填空,补全对话,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份河南省郑州市新郑市2024-2025学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试题及答案,共9页。
这是一份2024-2025学年河南省郑州市新郑市七年级下册3月月考英语检测试题(附答案),共14页。试卷主要包含了听力理解,阅读理解,完形填空,语篇填空,补全对话,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 




.png)




