2025年甘肃省张掖市甘州区中考一模英语试题(原卷版+解析版)
展开
这是一份2025年甘肃省张掖市甘州区中考一模英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共29页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
考生注意:本试卷满分为120分,考试时间为120分钟。所有试题均在答题卡上作答,否则无效。
听力部分(20分)
Ⅰ. 听力(分四大题;共20 小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
第一节:听句子,选择你所听到的信息。每个句子读两遍。
1. A. fridge. B. TV. C. washing machine.
2. A. playing sccer. B. jumping. C. flying a kite
3. A. paper. B. pr. C. pay.
4. A. Green. B. Grade. C. Greet.
5. A. It's a great pprtunity(机会)fr Mary t study abrad.
B. It's a great hnr fr Mary t study abrad.
C. It's a great pleasure fr Mary t study abrad.
第二节:听句子,选择恰当的应答语。每个句子读两遍。
6. A. Neither f them. B. Pian. C. Yes, I am.
7. A. A bk, please. B. Sure. C. Yes, he des.
8. A. A Teacher. B. This is Nancy. C. In the classrm.
9. A. Nt t much, B. Enjy yurself. C. I'll take it seriusly.
10. A. It's snwy. B. Nt far. C. Really new.
第三节:听对话及问题,选择能回答所提问题的最佳答案。
11. What is the girl ding?
A. She is ding her hmewrk. B. She is shpping. C. She is repairing the fridge.
12. Which subject did the by fail t pass?
A. English. B. Math. C. Physics.
13. Hw ld is the girl nw?
A. 6 years ld、 B. 7 years ld. C. 13 years ld.
14. What clr will the wman use t paint her huse?
A. Red. B. White, C. Blue.
15. When will Zha Fei leave fr Japan?
A. Next week. B. Next weekend. C. Next mnth.
第四节:听短文根据其内容选出能回答下列问题的最佳答案。
16. When is the Dragn Bat Festival held?
A. On May fifteenth. B. On May fifth. C. On May fifth f the lunar calendar.
17. What's the name f the Dragn Bat Festival in the early years f the Chinese Republic?
A. Pet's Day. B. Fl's Day. C. Pem's Day.
18. What is the Dragn Bat Festival best knwn fr?
A. Wine. B. Dragn bat races. C. Sugar.
19. Why d peple spread wine n the children in sme places at that time?
A. Because they want t celebrate their harvest(丰收)。
B. Because they hpe t prtect the children frm the evil spirits.(恶魔)
C. Because they want t make a wish fr the future.
20. What's the writer's pinin abut the Dragn Bat Festival?
A. Interesting. B. Bring. C. Meaningless.
笔试部分(100分)
Ⅱ. 语法与情景对话(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
阅读下列各题,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选择一个最佳答案。
1. Bb likes playing _______ basketball, but he desn’t like _______ pian.
A. the; anB. /; anC. /; theD. the; a
2. —When did she begin t learn English?
—Her father began t teach _______ English at the age f six.
A. herB. hersC. herselfD. she
3. Put _______ first and be careful while riding n the rad!
A. interestB. chiceC. knwledgeD. safety
4. —D yu plan t watch a talent shw r a sprts shw tnight?
—________. I can't stand them. I plan t watch a sitcm.
A. NeitherB. BthC. NneD. Either
5. Get up early, _______ we will nt catch the early bus.
A. sB. becauseC. rD. if
6. It’s nt ________ t talk with yur muth full.
A. bringB. pliteC. terribleD. sleepy
7. The grup f vlunteers arrived _______ a pr twn _______ a rainy mrning.
A. in; atB. at; nC. at; inD. in; in
8. Lucy’s cat is missing, she likes it very much, s she _______ be very sad.
A. mayB. canC. mustD. can’t
9. When I saw Xia Wang yesterday, he _______ an ld man crss the rad.
A. helpsB. was helpingC. will helpD. helped
10. ________ imprtant it is fr kids t imagine freely!
A. WhatB. What aC. What anD. Hw
11. We ften see the ld _______ Taiji t keep healthy n the square every mrning.
A. playsB. t playC. playD. played
12. I ________ the Histry Museum twice. I’ve learned a lt there.
A. visitB. am visiting
C. have visitedD. will visit
13. There _______ a flk music cncert in the Opera Theater next mnth.
A. is ging t haveB. will haveC. isD. is ging t be
14. Culd yu tell me _______ Tm’s sister is a dctr r nt?
A. thatB. whetherC. whereD. what
15. —D yu knw what time yur uncle _______ Zhang Ye tmrrw?
—At 2:00 p.m. I will meet him as sn as he _______ at the airprt.
A. gets t; arrivesB. will get t; will arriveC. will get t; arrivesD. gets t; will arrive
16. We shuld remember the heres _______ lst their lives fr ur cuntry.
A. whB. whmC. whichD. what
17. —Dn't keep the lights n when they're nt in use!
—________
A. Nt at all.B. Srry, I wn't.C. N, thanks.D. I'm afraid s.
18. —Hell, May I speak t Daisy?
—Hi! _______
A. That is Daisy.B. she is DaisyC. What is Daisy?D. This is Daisy speaking
19. —Mm, I wn the first prize in the histry exam.
—_______. I’m s prud f yu.
A. Nt at allB. CngratulatinsC. That’s all rightD. I hpe s
20. What is the sentence pattern f “The news makes me happy”?
A. S+VB. S+V+OC. S+V+PD. S+V+O+OC
Ⅲ. 完形填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
There was a wman wh lved flwers. One day, while she was lking thrugh a ____21____ website, a picture f a plant immediately caught her eye. She had ____22____ seen a flwer like that befre. “I want t have it,” she said t ____23____, and she rdered it at nce.
When it ____24____, she already had a place prepared t plant it. It grew well, with beautiful green leaves all ver, ____25____ there were n flwers. Day after day, she cntinued t water it and feed it. She even talked t it, hping it wuld blm (开花). Hwever, that wasn’t useful.
One mrning, as she std befre the plant, she was very ____26____. S she began t think abut ____27____ and planting smething else in its place.
Just then her neighbr called ver t her “Thank yu s much! Yu can’t imagine hw much I have ____28____ the flwers yu planted.” The yung wman walked ____29____ the gate int her neighbr’s yard. She saw that the ther side f her wall was cvered with flwers. They were indeed the mst ____30____ flwers she had ever seen. It didn’t flwer n her side f the wall, but it flwered beautifully n the ther side.
Smetimes maybe we dn’t see the gd result f ur labr, but it des bring beauty and happiness t thers.
21. A. fruitB. flwerC. treeD. grass
22. A. neverB. alwaysC. everD. seldm
23. A. myselfB. yurselfC. himselfD. herself
24. A. arrivedB. wentC. usedD. left
25. A. andB. sC. butD. r
26. A. seriusB. cnfidentC. excitedD. disappinted
27. A. lking it dwnB. cutting it dwnC. putting it dwnD. kncking it dwn
28. A. hatedB. enjyedC. packedD. fled
29. A. thrughB. acrssC. frmD. at
30. A. specialB. bringC. beautifulD. pwerful
Ⅳ.阅读理解(共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分)
A
Sme Exciting Sprts Events in 2025
阅读以上运动赛事简介,根据其内容判读下列句子正误。正确填(涂)A、错误填(涂)B。
31. Wrld Table Tennis Champinships will last fr ten days.
32. We can see Chinese table tennis players in Maca n April 18th this year.
33. Tennis fans can enjy three events held in three different places acrss tw cuntries.
34. There will be ver 4,000 athletes frm ver 100 cuntries cmpeting in 23 sprts during the Wrld Games 2025.
35. Yu can enjy sme unusual matches, like flying disc and tug f war, in Chengdu this summer.
B
Ding hmewrk nt nly can help children master the knwledge they have learned, but als can train their abilities f finishing the wrk alne, planning the time and ding the duties. But sme children dn’t like t cmplete the wrk. Why? There are sme reasns.
Sme children feel it is very difficult t d their hmewrk, because they can’t understand their teacher clearly, and cannt fllw their teacher’s teaching prcess. Maybe there is smething wrng with their intelligence.
But sme children’s intelligence is nrmal. They are even cleverer, but they dn’t listen t the teacher carefully. It is hard fr them t sit well and pay attentin t anything. It needs t carry n the attentin centralized (集中注意力) training t help the children.
Sme children lve their teacher and then they like the subject. Their interest depends n the teacher wh teaches them. S every teacher shuld be helpful and kind. It can make children lve yu and the subject yu teach. S they can d their hmewrk happily.
根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选择一个最佳答案。
36. Ding hmewrk can help children _______.
A. master the knwledgeB. train their abilitiesC. learn new lessnsD. Bth A and B
37. Sme children find the hmewrk difficult. Which reasn is NOT right?
A. They can’t understand their teacher clearly.
B. They cannt fllw their teacher’s teaching prcess.
C. The intelligence f all the students isn’t nrmal.
D. Maybe there is smething wrng with their intelligence.
38. What’s the Chinese meaning f the underlined wrd “intelligence”?
A. 作业B. 智商C. 思想D. 方式
39. Accrding t the last paragraph (段落), the writer thinks _______ is very imprtant.
A. a teacherB. a subjectC. attentinD. hmewrk
40. What is the best title f the passage?
A. Sme children dn’t like their teacher.B. Children’s hmewrk is very difficult.
C. Why dn’t sme children like t d hmewrk?D. Why can’t sme children study the subjects well?
Ⅴ.口语交际(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
阅读下面对话,根据上下文,选择恰当的选项补全对话,使句意完整。(其中有两项为多余选项)
A: Hi, Jane. The May Day is cming! D yu have any plans fr it?
B: I have n idea. ____41____
A: I will take part in sme vlunteer activities.
B: ____42____. Can I jin yu?
A: Of curse. Let’s d it tgether.
B: Thank yu ____43____
A: We can help the ld in the Old Peple’s Hme. D yu have any ther ideas?
B: Em... ____44____
A: That’s interesting. ____45____
B: I think s and I can’t wait t g there.
A. Hw abut yu?
B. N, I dn’t agree.
C. That sunds great.
D. But what can we d?
E. I just stay at hme and relax myself.
F. I believe we will have a meaningful day.
G. We can intrduce ur hmetwn t turists as guides.
Ⅵ. 词汇考查(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
根据句意,用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空。
46. There used t be many ________ (wlf), but nly a few f them remain tday.
47. Mary’s answer is different frm _________.(I)
48. Hainan is a very large island. It’s the secnd _________ (large) island in China.
49. As a saying ges: Practice _________ (make) perfect.
50. N matter hw many difficulties we have, I believe all prblems can be ________ (slve) in the end.
51. Culd yu please tell me hw _________ (imprve) my cmputer skills?
52. My bike is brken. I’ll get it _________ (repair) in the bike shp.
53. N _________ (science) studies have shwn that eating wild animals is gd fr ur health.
54. We shuld make sme marks while climbing muntains, s we can avid _________ (be) lst.
55. He’d like t get sme suggestins n hw t learn _________ (wise) and well.
Ⅶ. 任务型完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
用方框中所给单词或短语的适当形式填空,使短文通顺、正确、连贯。(每个单词或短语限用一次)
Diana is Australian. She nce ____56____ in a big cmpany. She lived with her friend in a ____57____ apartment and drve t wrk. She travelled t many ____58____, but she seldm tk the plane. She was afraid f flying.
One day, Diana saw a TV ____59____ abut ORBIS. She learnt abut the Flying Eye Hspital. She wanted t help the pr peple ____60____ eye prblems, s she made up her mind t train as a ____61____ and attended curses after wrk.
Diana is wrking fr ORBIS nw. She has t travel ____62____ 300 days a year. She is getting used t ____63____ by plane. Diana enjys ____64____ wrk. She is glad t be able t help peple see again. She des nt have as much mney as befre, ____65____ she thinks her life is mre meaningful.
Ⅷ. 根据所给汉语提示完成下列句子(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)(每空限填一词)
66. 千里之行始于足下。
A jurney f a thusand li _________ _________ a single step.
67. 生活就像一场赛跑,你要么领先,要么落后。
Life is like a race, _________ yu take a leader _________ fall behind.
68. 通常父母亲会以孩子小小的成功而骄傲。
Usually, parents _________ _________ in the smallest success f their Children.
69. 现今全世界的人渴望和平。
Nwadays peple arund the wrld are _________ _________ peace.
70. 大声朗读有助于你培养语感
_________ _________ can help yu t develp a sense f language.
Ⅸ. 书面表达(满分10分)
71. 初中三年的学习生活让人难忘,毕业之际,静坐考场的你,一定会思绪万千。三年来,你在学习、生活等方面取得了很大的进步,这些成绩的背后有老师的辛勤教诲、家长的次次鼓励,现在想来你很感谢他们。请以“Thank yu, my...”为题写一篇英文短文。
要求如下:
1.包括人物的外貌、性格、爱好和使你难忘之处等;
2.词数80左右,语句流畅、完整。
3.文中不能透露个人真实信息。
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
甘州区2025年4月学业水平测试
九年级 英语试卷
考生注意:本试卷满分为120分,考试时间为120分钟。所有试题均在答题卡上作答,否则无效。
听力部分(20分)
Ⅰ. 听力(分四大题;共20 小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
第一节:听句子,选择你所听到的信息。每个句子读两遍。
1. A. fridge. B. TV. C. washing machine.
2. A. playing sccer. B. jumping. C. flying a kite
3. A. paper. B. pr. C. pay.
4. A. Green. B. Grade. C. Greet.
5. A. It's a great pprtunity(机会)fr Mary t study abrad.
B. It's a great hnr fr Mary t study abrad.
C. It's a great pleasure fr Mary t study abrad.
第二节:听句子,选择恰当的应答语。每个句子读两遍。
6. A. Neither f them. B. Pian. C. Yes, I am.
7. A. A bk, please. B. Sure. C. Yes, he des.
8. A. A Teacher. B. This is Nancy. C. In the classrm.
9. A. Nt t much, B. Enjy yurself. C. I'll take it seriusly.
10. A. It's snwy. B. Nt far. C. Really new.
第三节:听对话及问题,选择能回答所提问题的最佳答案。
11. What is the girl ding?
A. She is ding her hmewrk. B. She is shpping. C. She is repairing the fridge.
12. Which subject did the by fail t pass?
A. English. B. Math. C. Physics.
13. Hw ld is the girl nw?
A. 6 years ld、 B. 7 years ld. C. 13 years ld.
14. What clr will the wman use t paint her huse?
A. Red. B. White, C. Blue.
15. When will Zha Fei leave fr Japan?
A. Next week. B. Next weekend. C. Next mnth.
第四节:听短文根据其内容选出能回答下列问题的最佳答案。
16. When is the Dragn Bat Festival held?
A. On May fifteenth. B. On May fifth. C. On May fifth f the lunar calendar.
17. What's the name f the Dragn Bat Festival in the early years f the Chinese Republic?
A. Pet's Day. B. Fl's Day. C. Pem's Day.
18. What is the Dragn Bat Festival best knwn fr?
A. Wine. B. Dragn bat races. C. Sugar.
19. Why d peple spread wine n the children in sme places at that time?
A. Because they want t celebrate their harvest(丰收)。
B. Because they hpe t prtect the children frm the evil spirits.(恶魔)
C. Because they want t make a wish fr the future.
20. What's the writer's pinin abut the Dragn Bat Festival?
A. Interesting. B. Bring. C. Meaningless.
笔试部分(100分)
Ⅱ. 语法与情景对话(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
阅读下列各题,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选择一个最佳答案。
1. Bb likes playing _______ basketball, but he desn’t like _______ pian.
A. the; anB. /; anC. /; theD. the; a
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:鲍勃喜欢打篮球,但他不喜欢弹钢琴。
考查冠词辨析。the定冠词,表特指;an一个,不定冠词,用于以元音音素开头的单词前;a一个,不定冠词,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前。在英语中,表示“打篮球”等球类运动时,球类名词前不加定冠词the,所以第一空填/;表示“弹钢琴”等乐器时,乐器名词前要加定冠词the,所以第二空填the。故选C。
2. —When did she begin t learn English?
—Her father began t teach _______ English at the age f six.
A. herB. hersC. herselfD. she
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:——她什么时候开始学英语的?——她父亲在她六岁时开始教她英语。
考查代词辨析。her宾格代词;hers名词性物主代词;herself反身代词;she主格代词。teach意思是“教”,为动词,后需跟宾格代词。故选A。
3. Put _______ first and be careful while riding n the rad!
A. interestB. chiceC. knwledgeD. safety
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:路上骑车要把安全放在第一位,要当心!
考查名词辨析。interest兴趣;chice选择;knwledge知识;safety安全。根据“Put…first and be careful while riding n the rad!”可知,路上骑车要把“安全”放在第一位。故选D。
4. —D yu plan t watch a talent shw r a sprts shw tnight?
—________. I can't stand them. I plan t watch a sitcm.
A. NeitherB. BthC. NneD. Either
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:——你计划今晚观看才艺秀还是体育节目?——两个都不看。我无法忍受它们。我计划看情景喜剧。Neither两者都不;bth两者都;nne三者或三者以上都不;either表示两者中的任何一个。根据a talent shw r a sprts shw 可知此处是两者进行选择,根据I can't stand them. I plan t watch a sitcm.可知此处表示两者都不看,故用neither。故选A。
点睛:表示两者的代词:bth两者都;either两者中的任何一个;neither两者都不。
表示三者或三者以上的代词:all三者或三者以上都;any三者或三者以上中的任何一个;nne三者或三者以上都不。
5. Get up early, _______ we will nt catch the early bus.
A. sB. becauseC. rD. if
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:早点起床,否则我们就赶不上早班车了。
考查连词辨析。s如此;because因为;r或者;if如果。r作连词时有“否则;不然”的意思 ,用于“祈使句+r+陈述句”结构中,祈使句表示条件,陈述句表示不满足条件的后果。Get up early, r we will nt catch the early bus.符合这一结构,故选C。
6. It’s nt ________ t talk with yur muth full.
A. bringB. pliteC. terribleD. sleepy
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:嘴里塞满东西说话是不礼貌的。
考查形容词辨析。bring无聊的;plite礼貌的;terrible糟糕的;sleepy困倦的;根据“talk with yur muth full”及常识可知,满嘴食物说话是不礼貌的,故选B。
7. The grup f vlunteers arrived _______ a pr twn _______ a rainy mrning.
A. in; atB. at; nC. at; inD. in; in
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:这群志愿者在一个下雨的早晨到达了一个贫穷的小镇。
考查动词短语和时间介词。in在……里,接年/月/季节;at在/在具体某时刻;n在……上面,在具体某一天。根据“The grup f vlunteers arrived…a pr twn”可知,第一空指的到达小镇,为小地点,arrive at接小地点;根据“a rainy mrning.”可知,此处指的是具体某一天的早晨,用介词n。故选B。
8. Lucy’s cat is missing, she likes it very much, s she _______ be very sad.
A. mayB. canC. mustD. can’t
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:露西的猫丢了。她非常喜欢这只猫,所以她一定非常伤心。
考查情态动词用法。may可能,可能性较低;can能;must一定;can’t不能。根据“Lucy’s cat is missing, she likes it very much”可知,露西丢了她喜欢的猫,一定非常伤心,应用must表示肯定的推测。故选C。
9. When I saw Xia Wang yesterday, he _______ an ld man crss the rad.
A. helpsB. was helpingC. will helpD. helped
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:昨天我看见小王时,他正帮助一位老人过马路。
考查动词时态。根据“When I saw Xia Wang yesterday, he…an ld man crss the rad.”可知,该句描述过去正在进行的动作,为过去进行时。故选B。
10. ________ imprtant it is fr kids t imagine freely!
A. WhatB. What aC. What anD. Hw
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:自由想象对孩子来说有多重要!
考查感叹句。中心词imprtant是形容词,故用hw引导的感叹句结构:hw+形容词+主谓,故选D。
11. We ften see the ld _______ Taiji t keep healthy n the square every mrning.
A. playsB. t playC. playD. played
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:我们经常看到老人每天早上在广场上打太极拳来保持健康。
考查动词不定式作宾语补足语。plays动词三单形式;t play动词不定式;play动词原形;played动词过去式。see常见用法有see sb. d sth.和see sb. ding sth.:see sb. d sth.表示“看见某人做某事”,强调看见事情发生的全过程或经常看见某人做某事;see sb. ding sth.意为“看见某人正在做某事”,强调看见动作正在进行。ften表明是经常看到的场景,符合see sb. d sth.结构。故选C。
12. I ________ the Histry Museum twice. I’ve learned a lt there.
A. visitB. am visiting
C. have visitedD. will visit
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】试题分析:句意:我参观过历史博物馆两次。我已经学到了很多。根据twice可知该用现在完成时,所以该选C。
考点:考查现在完成时。
13. There _______ a flk music cncert in the Opera Theater next mnth.
A. is ging t haveB. will haveC. isD. is ging t be
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:下个月在歌剧院将有一场民间音乐会。
考查there be句型的一般将来时。根据“next mnth”可知,句子时态为一般将来时,there be句型表示“某地有某物”,其一般将来时结构为there is/are ging t be或there will be,不能用have与there搭配,主语“a flk music cncert”为单数,因此用is。故选D。
14. Culd yu tell me _______ Tm’s sister is a dctr r nt?
A. thatB. whetherC. whereD. what
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:你能告诉我汤姆的姐姐是否是一名医生吗?
考查宾语从句。that引导宾语从句时,在从句中无实际意义,不充当成分;whether是否,常与r nt搭配,引导宾语从句;where在哪里,引导宾语从句时,在从句中作地点状语;what什么,引导宾语从句时,在从句中作主语、宾语或表语等成分。 根据“Culd yu tell me…Tm’s sister is a dctr r nt?”可知,这里表示询问汤姆的姐姐是否是一名医生,whether…r nt表示“是否”符合语境。故选B。
15. —D yu knw what time yur uncle _______ Zhang Ye tmrrw?
—At 2:00 p.m. I will meet him as sn as he _______ at the airprt.
A. gets t; arrivesB. will get t; will arriveC. will get t; arrivesD. gets t; will arrive
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——你知道你叔叔明天什么时候到张掖吗?——下午两点。他一到机场我就去接他。
考查动词时态。根据“D yu knw what time yur uncle…Zhang Ye tmrrw”可知,第一空对将来的动作提问,为一般将来时;根据“I will meet him as sn as he…at the airprt.”可知,第二空为时间状语从句,遵循“主将从现”原则,主语是“he”,谓语动词填三单形式。故选C。
16. We shuld remember the heres _______ lst their lives fr ur cuntry.
A. whB. whmC. whichD. what
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:我们应该记住那些为我们国家牺牲生命的英雄们。
考查定语从句。wh引导定语从句时,先行词是人,在从句中作主语或宾语;whm引导定语从句时,先行词是人,在从句中作宾语;which引导定语从句时,先行词是物,在从句中作主语或宾语;what 不能引导定语从句。 根据“We shuld remember the heres... lst their lives fr ur cuntry.”可知,先行词是the heres,指人,且在从句中作主语,所以用关系代词wh引导定语从句。故选A。
17. —Dn't keep the lights n when they're nt in use!
—________
A. Nt at all.B. Srry, I wn't.C. N, thanks.D. I'm afraid s.
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——灯不用的时候不要一直开着!——对不起,我以后不会了。
考查交际用语。Nt at all.不客气;Srry, I wn't. 对不起,我以后不会了;N, thanks. 不用了,谢谢;I'm afraid s. 恐怕是这样的。否定祈使句的回答,愿意接受命令常用N/Srry, I wn't,许诺不会出现那种情况,故选B。
18. —Hell, May I speak t Daisy?
—Hi! _______.
A. That is Daisy.B. she is DaisyC. What is Daisy?D. This is Daisy speaking
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:——你好,我可以和Daisy通话吗?——嗨,我Daisy。
考查英语电话用语的习惯表达。 That is Daisy那是Daisy,“That”不能用于指代自己;she is Daisy她是Daisy,“She”不能用于自称;What is Daisy?Daisy是什么;This is Daisy speaking我是Daisy,电话用语中自我介绍的固定表达。故选D。
19. —Mm, I wn the first prize in the histry exam.
—_______. I’m s prud f yu.
A. Nt at allB. CngratulatinsC. That’s all rightD. I hpe s
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——妈妈,我在历史考试中得了第一名。——祝贺你。我真为你骄傲。
考查情景交际。Nt at all没什么;Cngratulatins祝贺你;That’s all right没关系;I hpe s我希望如此。根据“I wn the first prize in the histry exam.”可知,此处应该祝贺对方。故选B。
20. What is the sentence pattern f “The news makes me happy”?
A. S+VB. S+V+OC. S+V+PD. S+V+O+OC
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:“这个消息使我高兴”的句型是什么?
考查句型。The news为主语;makes为谓语动词;me为宾格;happy为宾语补足语。所以本句为“主+谓+宾+宾补”结构,即S+V+O+OC。故选D。
Ⅲ. 完形填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
There was a wman wh lved flwers. One day, while she was lking thrugh a ____21____ website, a picture f a plant immediately caught her eye. She had ____22____ seen a flwer like that befre. “I want t have it,” she said t ____23____, and she rdered it at nce.
When it ____24____, she already had a place prepared t plant it. It grew well, with beautiful green leaves all ver, ____25____ there were n flwers. Day after day, she cntinued t water it and feed it. She even talked t it, hping it wuld blm (开花). Hwever, that wasn’t useful.
One mrning, as she std befre the plant, she was very ____26____. S she began t think abut ____27____ and planting smething else in its place.
Just then her neighbr called ver t her, “Thank yu s much! Yu can’t imagine hw much I have ____28____ the flwers yu planted.” The yung wman walked ____29____ the gate int her neighbr’s yard. She saw that the ther side f her wall was cvered with flwers. They were indeed the mst ____30____ flwers she had ever seen. It didn’t flwer n her side f the wall, but it flwered beautifully n the ther side.
Smetimes maybe we dn’t see the gd result f ur labr, but it des bring beauty and happiness t thers.
21. A. fruitB. flwerC. treeD. grass
22. A. neverB. alwaysC. everD. seldm
23. A. myselfB. yurselfC. himselfD. herself
24. A. arrivedB. wentC. usedD. left
25. A. andB. sC. butD. r
26. A. seriusB. cnfidentC. excitedD. disappinted
27. A. lking it dwnB. cutting it dwnC. putting it dwnD. kncking it dwn
28. A. hatedB. enjyedC. packedD. fled
29. A. thrughB. acrssC. frmD. at
30. A. specialB. bringC. beautifulD. pwerful
【答案】21. B 22. A 23. D 24. A 25. C 26. D 27. B 28. B 29. A 30. C
【解析】
【导语】本文讲述了一个爱花的女人网购了一种从未见过的花,悉心照料却总不开花,正打算砍掉却发现在墙的那边花开得正艳。故事告诉我们,有时候往往我们看不见或忽略的却能带给他人快乐。
【21题详解】
句意:一天,当她在浏览一个花卉网站时,一张植物的图片突然吸引了她的目光。
fruit水果;flwer花;tree树;grass草。根据后文“She a flwer like that befre.”可知,她浏览的是花卉网站,故选B。
【22题详解】
句意:她以前从未见过这样的花。
never从不;always总是; ever曾经;seldm很少。 根据后文“I want t have she rdered at nce”可知,这里是指以前从未见过那种花,故选A。
【23题详解】
句意:“我想要它,”她对自己说,她立刻下了订单。
myself我自己;yurself你自己;himself他自己;herself她自己。根据“she said t...”可知,她是“对自己说”想要那种花,主语为she,反身代词用herself,故选D。
【24题详解】
句意:当它到达时,她已经准备好了种植它的地方。
arrived到达;went去;used使用;left离开。根据后文“she already had a place prepared t plant it.”可知,花已经送到了,故选A。
【25题详解】
句意:它长得很好,长满了美丽的绿叶,但是没有花。
and并且;s因此;but但是;r否则。根据前文“It grew well, with beautiful green leaves all ver it,”及后文“there were n flwers.”可知,“叶子郁郁葱葱”和“没有花”之间存在转折关系,所以用转折连词but,故选C。
【26题详解】
句意:一天早上,当她站在植物前时,她很失望。
serius严肃的;cnfident自信的;excited激动的;disappinted失望的。根据前文“Day after day, she cntinued t water it and feed it. She even talked t it, hping it wuld blm(开花). Hwever,that wasn't useful.”可知,无论多努力,花都不开,所以她很失望,故选D。
【27题详解】
句意:所以她开始考虑把它砍下来,在它的位置上种些别的东西。
lking it dwn往下看;cutting it dwn砍掉;putting it dwn放下kncking it dwn撞倒。根据“planting smething else in its place.”可知,女人打算在它的位置上种些别的东西,所以是考虑砍掉它,故选B。
【28题详解】
句意:你无法想象我有多喜欢你种的花。
hated讨厌;enjyed喜欢;packed打包;fled愚弄。根据前文“Thank yu s much! Yu can’t imagine hw much...”可知,邻居对女人种花表示感谢是因为邻居喜欢她的花,故选B。
【29题详解】
句意:这个年轻的女人穿过大门走进邻居的院子。
thrugh穿过(……中穿过);acrss穿过(表面);frm从;at在。根据“ gate ”可知,此处指穿过大门,应是“从……中穿过,内部穿过”,故选A。
【30题详解】
句意:它们确实是她见过的最美丽的花。
special特别的;bring无聊的;beautiful美丽的;pwerful强大的。根据“she had ever seen”可知,是指是她见过的最美丽的花,故选C。
Ⅳ.阅读理解(共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分)
A
Sme Exciting Sprts Events in 2025
阅读以上运动赛事简介,根据其内容判读下列句子正误。正确填(涂)A、错误填(涂)B。
31. Wrld Table Tennis Champinships will last fr ten days.
32. We can see Chinese table tennis players in Maca n April 18th this year.
33. Tennis fans can enjy three events held in three different places acrss tw cuntries.
34. There will be ver 4,000 athletes frm ver 100 cuntries cmpeting in 23 sprts during the Wrld Games 2025.
35. Yu can enjy sme unusual matches, like flying disc and tug f war, in Chengdu this summer.
【答案】31. B 32. A 33. B 34. B 35. A
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了2025年即将举行的一些激动人心的体育赛事,包括乒乓球、网球和世界运动会等。
【31题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Wrld Table Tennis Champinships”的时间描述“May 17-25, 2025”,赛事从5月17日持续到5月25日,共9天,不是10天。故填B。
【32题详解】
细节理解题。根据“ITTF Wrld Cup”的时间描述“Apr. 14-20, 2025”,4月18日在赛事期间,且提到“Place: Maca, China”和“If yu want t see Chinese table tennis players achieve mre brilliant results, then yu must nt miss the abve events.”,因此可以在4月18日澳门看到中国乒乓球选手。故填A。
【33题详解】
细节理解题。根据网球赛事描述,French Open在巴黎(法国),Wimbledn Champinships在伦敦(英国),US Open在纽约(美国),共三个赛事,分别在三个不同的国家。故填B。
【34题详解】
细节理解题。根据“The Wrld Games 2025”的描述,“ver 4,000 athletes frm ver 100 cuntries will cmpete in 35 sprts”,赛事有35个项目,不是23个。故填B。
【35题详解】
细节理解题。根据“The Wrld Games 2025 Time: Aug. 7-17, 2025 Place: Chengdu, China”的描述以及“Yu can see sme special games, like flying disc and tug f war, during this event.”可知夏天赛事期间可以在成都看到飞盘和拔河等特殊项目。故填A。
B
Ding hmewrk nt nly can help children master the knwledge they have learned, but als can train their abilities f finishing the wrk alne, planning the time and ding the duties. But sme children dn’t like t cmplete the wrk. Why? There are sme reasns.
Sme children feel it is very difficult t d their hmewrk, because they can’t understand their teacher clearly, and cannt fllw their teacher’s teaching prcess. Maybe there is smething wrng with their intelligence.
But sme children’s intelligence is nrmal. They are even cleverer, but they dn’t listen t the teacher carefully. It is hard fr them t sit well and pay attentin t anything. It needs t carry n the attentin centralized (集中注意力) training t help the children.
Sme children lve their teacher and then they like the subject. Their interest depends n the teacher wh teaches them. S every teacher shuld be helpful and kind. It can make children lve yu and the subject yu teach. S they can d their hmewrk happily.
根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选择一个最佳答案。
36. Ding hmewrk can help children _______.
A. master the knwledgeB. train their abilitiesC. learn new lessnsD. Bth A and B
37. Sme children find the hmewrk difficult. Which reasn is NOT right?
A. They can’t understand their teacher clearly.
B. They cannt fllw their teacher’s teaching prcess.
C. The intelligence f all the students isn’t nrmal.
D. Maybe there is smething wrng with their intelligence.
38. What’s the Chinese meaning f the underlined wrd “intelligence”?
A. 作业B. 智商C. 思想D. 方式
39. Accrding t the last paragraph (段落), the writer thinks _______ is very imprtant.
A. a teacherB. a subjectC. attentinD. hmewrk
40. What is the best title f the passage?
A. Sme children dn’t like their teacher.B. Children’s hmewrk is very difficult.
C. Why dn’t sme children like t d hmewrk?D. Why can’t sme children study the subjects well?
【答案】36. D 37. C 38. B 39. A 40. C
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲的是为什么一些孩子不喜欢做作业的原因。
【36题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Ding hmewrk nt nly can help children master the knwledge they have learned, but als can train their abilities f finishing the wrk alne, planning the time and ding the duties.”可知,做作业不仅帮助孩子掌握知识,还能培养独立完成任务、规划时间等能力。故选D。
【37题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Maybe there is smething wrng with their intelligence.”以及“But sme children’s intelligence is nrmal. They are even cleverer.”可知,第二段提到“智力可能有问题”是部分孩子的情况,而第三段强调“有些孩子智力正常甚至更聪明”。选项C称“所有学生的智力都不正常”与原文矛盾,故为错误选项。故选C。
【38题详解】
词句猜测题。根据划线词前的“because they can’t understand their teacher clearly, and cannt fllw their teacher’s teaching”以及后文“But sme children’s intelligence is nrmal. They are even cleverer.”可知,“intelligence”对应上下文讨论的“智力水平”,后文提到“智力正常的孩子”进一步印证词义,因此中文应为“智商”。故选B。
【39题详解】
推理判断题。根据“Their interest depends n the teacher wh teaches them. S every teacher shuld be helpful and kind. It can make children lve yu and the subject yu teach.”可知,最后一段强调“孩子因喜欢老师而喜欢科目”,并建议教师应友善。由此可知,作者认为教师的重要性是关键。故选A。
【40题详解】
最佳标题题。通读全文可知,全文围绕“孩子不喜欢做作业的原因”展开,选项C为最佳标题。故选C。
Ⅴ.口语交际(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
阅读下面对话,根据上下文,选择恰当的选项补全对话,使句意完整。(其中有两项为多余选项)
A: Hi, Jane. The May Day is cming! D yu have any plans fr it?
B: I have n idea. ____41____
A: I will take part in sme vlunteer activities.
B: ____42____. Can I jin yu?
A: Of curse. Let’s d it tgether.
B: Thank yu. ____43____
A: We can help the ld in the Old Peple’s Hme. D yu have any ther ideas?
B: Em... ____44____
A: That’s interesting. ____45____
B: I think s and I can’t wait t g there.
A. Hw abut yu?
B. N, I dn’t agree.
C. That sunds great.
D. But what can we d?
E. I just stay at hme and relax myself.
F. I believe we will have a meaningful day.
G. We can intrduce ur hmetwn t turists as guides.
【答案】41. A 42. C 43. D 44. G 45. F
【解析】
【导语】本文是两人计划五一劳动节做志愿者的对话。
【41题详解】
根据“D yu have any plans fr it?”以及“I will take part in sme vlunteer activities.”可知,此处应询问A的计划,选项A“你呢?”符合语境。故选A。
【42题详解】
根据“I will take part in sme vlunteer activities.”可知,A提到志愿者活动,B表示想加入,应先肯定对方的计划,选项C“听起来不错。”符合语境。故选C。
【43题详解】
根据“We can help the ld in the Old Peple’s Hme.”可知,此处需追问具体内容,选项D“但是我们能做什么呢?”符合语境。故选D。
【44题详解】
根据“D yu have any ther ideas?”以及“That’s interesting.”可知,A问是否有其他想法,B需提出新建议,选项G“我们可以作为导游向游客介绍我们的家乡。”符合语境。故选G。
【45题详解】
根据“That’s interesting.”以及“I think s and I can’t wait t g there.”可知,A评价建议后,需表达对活动结果的期待,选项F“我相信我们会度过有意义的一天。”符合语境。故选F。
Ⅵ. 词汇考查(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
根据句意,用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空。
46. There used t be many ________ (wlf), but nly a few f them remain tday.
【答案】wlves
【解析】
【详解】句意:过去有很多狼,但是现在只剩下几只了。many后加可数名词复数wlves“狼”。故填wlves。
47. Mary’s answer is different frm _________.(I)
【答案】mine
【解析】
【详解】句意:玛丽的答案与我的答案不同。I“我”,人称代词主格,此处指的是我的答案,应用名词性物主代词mine。故填mine。
48. Hainan is a very large island. It’s the secnd _________ (large) island in China.
【答案】largest
【解析】
【详解】句意:海南是一个非常大的岛屿。它是中国第二大岛屿。根据“It’s the secnd ... island in China.”可知,这里是将海南岛放在中国所有岛屿这个范围内进行比较,要说明它是中国所有岛屿中面积第二大的,所以需用形容词最高级,“the+序数词+形容词最高级+可数名词单数”表示“第几……的”,large的最高级为largest。故填largest。
49. As a saying ges: Practice _________ (make) perfect.
【答案】makes
【解析】
【详解】句意:正如谚语所说:熟能生巧。谚语表示客观事实,时态用一般现在时。practice“练习”,单数名词作主语,谓语动词要用三单形式makes“使”,Practice makes perfect这句谚语强调重复练习的重要性。故填makes。
50. N matter hw many difficulties we have, I believe all prblems can be ________ (slve) in the end.
【答案】slved
【解析】
【详解】句意:不管我们有多少困难,我相信所有的问题最终都能解决。主语“prblems”是动作的承受者,此处是含情态动词的被动语态,用动词过去分词,故填slved。
51. Culd yu please tell me hw _________ (imprve) my cmputer skills?
【答案】t imprve
【解析】
【详解】句意:你能告诉我如何提高我的计算机技能吗?根据“tell me hw ...”可知,此处是“疑问词+动词不定式”结构,表示“如何做某事”,在句中作宾语。故填t imprve。
52. My bike is brken. I’ll get it _________ (repair) in the bike shp.
【答案】repaired
【解析】
【详解】句意:我的自行车坏了。我去自行车店把它修好。根据“My bike is brken. I’ll get it”可知,此处考查“get sth dne”结构,表示“让他人完成某事”,自行车需要被修理,因此使用过去分词“repaired”,故填repaired。
53. N _________ (science) studies have shwn that eating wild animals is gd fr ur health.
【答案】scientific
【解析】
【详解】句意:没有科学研究表明吃野生动物对我们的健康有好处。此处修饰名词“studies”,填形容词scientific“科学的”,作定语。故填scientific。
54. We shuld make sme marks while climbing muntains, s we can avid _________ (be) lst.
【答案】being
【解析】
【详解】句意:爬山时我们应该做些记号,这样我们就不会迷路了。根据“s we can avid”可知,考查avid ding sth“避免做某事”,因此填动名词。故填being。
55. He’d like t get sme suggestins n hw t learn _________ (wise) and well.
【答案】wisely
【解析】
【详解】句意:他想要得到一些关于如何明智和良好地学习的建议。根据“learn”可知,需要副词修饰动词,wise“明智的”的副词是wisely,故填wisely。
Ⅶ. 任务型完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
用方框中所给单词或短语的适当形式填空,使短文通顺、正确、连贯。(每个单词或短语限用一次)
Diana is Australian. She nce ____56____ in a big cmpany. She lived with her friend in a ____57____ apartment and drve t wrk. She travelled t many ____58____, but she seldm tk the plane. She was afraid f flying.
One day, Diana saw a TV ____59____ abut ORBIS. She learnt abut the Flying Eye Hspital. She wanted t help the pr peple ____60____ eye prblems, s she made up her mind t train as a ____61____ and attended curses after wrk.
Diana is wrking fr ORBIS nw. She has t travel ____62____ 300 days a year. She is getting used t ____63____ by plane. Diana enjys ____64____ wrk. She is glad t be able t help peple see again. She des nt have as much mney as befre, ____65____ she thinks her life is mre meaningful.
【答案】56. wrked
57. cmfrtable
58. places 59. prgram
60. with 61. nurse
62. ver 63. traveling##travelling
64. her 65. but
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了澳大利亚的戴安娜原本在大公司工作,看到关于奥比斯的电视节目后,决定接受培训成为护士,为奥比斯工作,虽然钱没以前多,但她觉得生活更有意义。
【56题详解】
句意:她曾经在一家大公司工作。根据“cmpany”可知,空处表示工作,wrk“工作”符合语境。“nce”表示过去,句子时态用一般过去时,wrk的过去式是wrked。故填wrked。
【57题详解】
句意:她和朋友住在一间舒适的公寓里,开车去上班。“apartment”是名词,前面用形容词修饰,cmfrtable“舒适的”符合语境。故填cmfrtable。
【58题详解】
句意:她去过很多地方,但很少坐飞机。根据“She travelled t many”可知,此处表示去过很多地方,place“地方”符合语境。“many”后面接可数名词复数。故填places。
【59题详解】
句意:有一天,戴安娜看了一个关于奥比斯的电视节目。a TV prgram表示“一个电视节目”。故填prgram。
【60题详解】
句意:她想帮助有眼部问题的穷人,所以她下定决心接受培训成为一名护士。根据“pr prblems”可知,此处表示有眼部问题,with表示“具有,带有”。故填with。
【61题详解】
句意:她想帮助有眼部问题的穷人,所以她下定决心接受培训成为一名护士。根据“train as a...”可知,此处表示成为一名护士,nurse“护士”符合语境。“a”后面接可数名词单数。故填nurse。
【62题详解】
句意:她每年必须旅行超过300天。根据“300 days a year”可知,此处表示超过300天,“ver”表示“超过”,符合语境。故填ver。
【63题详解】
句意:她逐渐习惯了乘飞机旅行。根据“by plane”可知,此处表示乘飞机旅行,travel“旅行”符合语境。“get used t ding sth.”表示“习惯做某事”,travel的动名词是traveling/travelling。故填traveling/travelling。
64题详解】
句意:戴安娜喜欢她的工作。根据“Diana ”可知,此处表示她的工作,“wrk”是名词,前面用形容词性物主代词修饰,故把she变为her“她的”。故填her。
【65题详解】
句意:她没有以前那么多钱了,但她认为她的生活更有意义了。前后句子是转折关系,用转折连词but。故填but。
Ⅷ. 根据所给汉语提示完成下列句子(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)(每空限填一词)
66. 千里之行始于足下。
A jurney f a thusand li _________ _________ a single step.
【答案】 ① begins ②. with
【解析】
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,“千里之行始于足下”意思是千里行程从第一步开始;“以……开始”的英文表达为begin with,固定短语;此句是客观真理,时态是一般现在时,主语A jurney f a thusand li是第三人称单数,谓语动词begin要用第三人称单数形式begins,故填begins;with。
67. 生活就像一场赛跑,你要么领先,要么落后。
Life is like a race, _________ yu take a leader _________ fall behind.
【答案】 ①. either ②. r
【解析】
【详解】根据中英文对照,空格处缺“要么……要么……”的英文表达,either…r…“要么……要么……;不是……就是……”,固定短语,用于连接两个表示选择关系的词或短语,符合句意。故填either;r。
68. 通常父母亲会以孩子小小的成功而骄傲。
Usually, parents _________ _________ in the smallest success f their Children.
【答案】 ①. take ②. pride
【解析】
【详解】take pride in“以……为傲”,根据“Usually”可知该句是一般现在时,主语是“parents”,动词填原形。故填take;pride。
69. 现今全世界的人渴望和平。
Nwadays peple arund the wrld are _________ _________ peace.
【答案】 ①. thirsty ②. fr
【解析】
【详解】be thirsty fr“渴望”,固定搭配。故填thirsty;fr。
70. 大声朗读有助于你培养语感。
_________ _________ can help yu t develp a sense f language.
【答案】 ①. Reading ②. alud
【解析】
【详解】read意为“读”,alud“大声地”修饰动词read,此处应用动名词作主语,所以用reading,句首单词首字母大写。故填Reading;alud。
Ⅸ. 书面表达(满分10分)
71. 初中三年的学习生活让人难忘,毕业之际,静坐考场的你,一定会思绪万千。三年来,你在学习、生活等方面取得了很大的进步,这些成绩的背后有老师的辛勤教诲、家长的次次鼓励,现在想来你很感谢他们。请以“Thank yu, my...”为题写一篇英文短文。
要求如下:
1.包括人物的外貌、性格、爱好和使你难忘之处等;
2.词数80左右,语句流畅、完整。
3.文中不能透露个人真实信息。
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
Thank yu, my English teacher
Miss Li, my English teacher, has shrt curly hair and always wears a warm smile. She is patient and creative. Her hbby is reading, and she ften shares interesting stries with us. What I will never frget is hw she helped me three mnths ag. When I failed an exam, she stayed after class t explain the mistakes and encuraged me t keep trying. Thanks t her, my English imprved a lt. Thugh I’ll graduate sn, I’ll always remember her kindness.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇话题作文;
②时态:本文应使用“一般现在时”和“一般过去时”为主;
③提示:应注意题干给出的要点并适当补充,使文章内容充实。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍要感谢的人;
第二步,根据题干的要点,描述人物的外貌、性格、爱好和难忘之处;
第三步,发表感想并收尾。
[亮点词汇]
①share…with和……分享
②encurage sb t d鼓励某人做某事
[高分句型]
①When I failed an exam, she stayed after class t explain the mistakes and encuraged me t keep trying.(时间状语从句)
②Thugh I’ll graduate sn, I’ll always remember her kindness.(让步状语从句)
Event 1: ITTF Wrld Cup
Place: Maca, China
Time: Apr. 14-20, 2025
Event 2: Wrld Table Tennis Champinships
Place: Dha, Qatar
Time: May 17-25, 2025
If yu want t see Chinese table tennis players achieve mre brilliant results, then yu must nt miss the abve events.
Event 1: French Open
Place: Paris, France
Time: May 25-Jun. 8, 2025
Event 2: Wimbledn Champinships
Place: Lndn, the UK
Time: Jun. 30-Jul. 13, 2025
Event 3: US Open
Place: New Yrk, the USA
Time: Aug. 24-Sep. 7, 2025
If yu are fans f sme tennis stars, dn’t frget t cheer fr them during these three events.
Event: The Wrld Games 2025
Place: Chengdu, China
Time: Aug. 7-17, 2025
It is an internatinal event held every fur years. This year ver 4,000 athletes frm ver 100 cuntries will cmpete in 35 sprts. Yu can see sme special games, like flying disc (盘) and tug f war (拔河), during this event.
but prgram ver wrk travel cmfrtable nurse place with she
Event 1: ITTF Wrld Cup
Place: Maca, China
Time: Apr. 14-20, 2025
Event 2: Wrld Table Tennis Champinships
Place: Dha, Qatar
Time: May 17-25, 2025
If yu want t see Chinese table tennis players achieve mre brilliant results, then yu must nt miss the abve events.
Event 1: French Open
Place: Paris, France
Time: May 25-Jun. 8, 2025
Event 2: Wimbledn Champinships
Place: Lndn, the UK
Time: Jun. 30-Jul. 13, 2025
Event 3: US Open
Place: New Yrk the USA
Time: Aug. 24-Sep. 7, 2025
If yu are fans f sme tennis stars, dn’t frget t cheer fr them during these three events.
Event: The Wrld Games 2025
Place: Chengdu, China
Time: Aug. 7-17, 2025
It is an internatinal event held every fur years. This year, ver 4,000 athletes frm ver 100 cuntries will cmpete in 35 sprts. Yu can see sme special games, like flying disc (盘) and tug f war (拔河), during this event.
but prgram ver wrk travel cmfrtable nurse place with she
相关试卷
这是一份2025年甘肃省张掖市甘州区中考一模英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共29页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份甘肃省张掖市甘州区2025年中考一模英语试题(解析版),共18页。
这是一份2025年甘肃省张掖市甘州区第一中学中考二模英语试题(中考模拟),共15页。试卷主要包含了 ______ 2, A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利