河北省保定市曲阳县2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中考试英语试卷(解析版)
展开
这是一份河北省保定市曲阳县2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中考试英语试卷(解析版),共17页。试卷主要包含了 It’s 6等内容,欢迎下载使用。
I. 单项选择(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
1. It’s 6:00 p. m. nw. I think my mum is ________ her way hme.
A. in B. n C. with D. fr
【答案】B
【详解】句意:现在是下午6点。我想我妈妈正在回家的路上。考查介词辨析。in在……里面;n在……上;with和;fr为了。n ne’s way t“在去……的路上”,是固定表达。故选B。
2. —I called yu this mrning, but yu were nt in.
—Srry, I ________ in the supermarket with my mther.
A. am B. was C. will be D. be
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——我今天早上给你打电话,但你不在家。——对不起,我和我妈妈在超市。考查动词时态。根据“I called yu this mrning, but yu were nt in.”及语境可知,空处是介绍早上打电话的时候在超市,讲述的是过去发生的事情,所以用一般过去时,主语是I,be动词用was,故选B。
3. —D yu ften surf the Internet?
—N, ________. T ften is nt gd.
A. never B. usually C. smetimes D. always
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你经常上网吗?——不,有时会。太频繁是不好的。考查频度副词。never从不;usually通常;smetimes有时;always总是。根据“N”和“T ften is nt gd.”可知,应是不经常上网,也就是有时上,故选C。
4. Thank yu very much. I can’t win the first place ________ yur help.
A. with B. fr C. withut D. alng
【答案】C
【详解】句意:非常感谢。没有你的帮助,我不可能赢得第一名。考查介词辨析。with具有;fr为了;withut没有;alng沿着。根据“Thank yu very much”可知,是表达感谢,说明没有对方的帮助,不可能赢得第一名。故选C。
5. —I hear that yu’re ging n a trip t Lanzhu. Have a gd trip.
— ________.
A. The same t yu B. Have a gd trip
C. Have a gd time D. Thank yu
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——我听说你要去兰州旅行。祝你旅途愉快。——谢谢你!考查情景交际。The same t yu你也一样;Have a gd trip祝你旅途愉快;Have a gd time玩得开心;Thank yu谢谢你。根据“Have a gd trip.”可知,对方祝自己旅途愉快,要表示感谢。故选D。
6. This kind f bread _____ gd. I want t eat anther piece.
A. lks B. smells C. tastes D. feels
【答案】C
【详解】句意:这种面包尝起来很好,我想再吃一片。A. lks看起来;B. smells闻起来;C. tastes尝起来;D. feels感觉;根据I want t eat anther piece可知是尝起来;故选C。
7. —D yu have any interesting news t tell us?
—N, much.
A. anything B. nthing C. smething D. everything
【答案】B
【详解】句意:-你有什么有趣的消息要告诉我们吗?-不,没什么要紧的事。anything任何事,常用于否定句中;nthing没有什么事,是否定的意思;smething某事,常用于肯定句中;everything每件事。根据答语是N可知,这里应填否定的意思,故应选B。
8. — ____ d yu help yur mm d husewrk? —Every evening.
A. Hw far B. Hw lng C. Hw sn D. Hw ften
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——你多久帮你妈妈做一次家务?——每晚。疑问词组辨析。A. Hw far多远;B. Hw lng多长;C. Hw sn多久;D. Hw ften多久一次。分析句子可知,此处对“频率”提问,翻译为“多久一次”,故选D。
9. I can’t help yu nw. I’m ________ my clthes.
A. wash B. washes C. washing D. t wash
【答案】C
【详解】句意:我现在帮不了你。我在洗衣服。考查现在进行时。根据首句中“nw”可知,空格上所填的时态应是现在进行时,故选C。
10. —Hurry up! There’re lts f black cluds in the sky. I’m afraid it ______.
—OK. I’m cming.
A. rains B. rained C. is ging t rain D. was raining
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——快点!天空中有很多黑云。恐怕是要下雨了。——好的,我来了。考查谓语动词时态。根据“There’re lts f black cluds in the sky.”可知表示有很多乌云,因此是表示马上要下雨了,应用一般将来时。故选C。
11. I dn’t like t play ________ guitar. Let’s g t play ________ ping-png.
A. a; the B. \; the C. the; a D. the; \
【答案】D
【详解】句意:我不喜欢弹吉他。让我们去打乒乓球吧。考查冠词。a一个,用于辅音音素开头的单词;the表特指。乐器前用定冠词the,play the guitar“弹吉他”;球类前不加冠词,play ping-png“打乒乓”,固定搭配。故选D。
12. He lked fr his pen, and ________ it in the desk.
A. saw B. fund C. left D. bught
【答案】B
【详解】句意:他找他的钢笔,在课桌里找到了。考查动词辨析。saw看;fund找;left离开;bught买。根据“He lked fr his pen”可知是指在课桌里找到了。故选B。
13. If yu have nthing t d this evening, yu can ________ and have dinner with us.
A. cme n B. cme frm C. cme ver D. cme dwn
【答案】C
【详解】句意:如果你今晚没事做,你可以过来和我们一起吃晚饭。考查动词短语辨析。cme n快点,加油;cme frm来自;cme ver顺便过来;cme dwn下来。根据“If yu have nthing t d this evening”可知,此处是说如果你没事做,可以过来和我们一起吃饭。故选C。
14. —Can yu take me t the z tday, Dad?
— Srry, my dear. I’m very busy. Let’s g there ________ day.
A. any B. anther C. ther D. thers
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——爸爸,你今天可以带我去动物园吗?——对不起,亲爱的。我很忙。我们改天去吧。考查代词辨析。any任何;anther任何一个;ther其他的,后接复数名词;thers其它的人或物,后不接名词。根据“I’m very busy. Let’s g there …day”可知,今天很忙,所以改天去,不确定中的另一个应填anther,故选B。
15. I ________ first prize in the writing cmpetitin. I felt very happy.
A. came B. read C. fund D. wn
【答案】D
【详解】句意:我在写作比赛中赢得了一等奖。我感到很高兴。考查动词辨析。came来;read阅读;fund建立;wn赢。根据“I felt very happy.”可知,在写作比赛中赢得了一等奖,win first prize意为“赢得一等奖”。故选D。
16. He always helps pr peple in every ________ way.
A. pssible B. nervus C. cmfrtable D. terrible
【答案】A
【详解】句意:他总是以每一种可能的方式来帮助贫困的人。考查形容词辨析。pssible可能的;nervus紧张的;cmfrtable舒服的;terrible糟糕的。根据“helps pr peple in ”可知是以每一种可能的方式来帮助贫困的人。故选A。
17. —I feel really bad abut yur rm.
—________. I can always clean it up by myself.
A. Dn’t wrry B. That sunds great C. Thanks a lt D. That wuld be nice
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——我对你的房间很不满意。——别担心。我总能自己打扫干净的。考查交际用语。Dn’t wrry不用担心;That sunds great听起来不错;Thanks a lt很感谢;That wuld be nice那太好了。根据“I can always clean it up by myself.”可知应是让对方别担心,故选A。
18. Dn’t wrry, Mm. I can g t schl by ________.
A. I B. me C. mine D. myself
【答案】D
【详解】句意:别担心,妈妈。我可以自己去上学。考查代词辨析。I我,人称代词的主格;me我,人称代词的宾格;mine我的,名词性物主代词;myself我自己,反身代词。根据“I can g t schl by...”可知,此处应用短语by neself“单独,独自”,表达“我可以独自去上学”。故选D。
19. —I gt a “C” in the English exam. Can yu give me sme ________?
—Of curse. I think speaking can help.
A. practice B. challenges C. skills D. suggestins
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——我英语考试得了“C”。你能给我一些建议吗?——当然。我认为说会有帮助。考查名词辨析。practice练习;challenges挑战;skills技能;suggestins建议。根据“I think speaking can help.”可知,此处是在询问建议。故选D。
20. —Where is the mrning newspaper?
— I ________ it fr yu sn.
A. get B. will get C. am getting D. gt
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——今天早晨的报纸在哪里?——我马上给你。考查时态。根据sn可知,描述马上要发生的事,用一般将来时,will d结构。故选B。
II. 完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
It’s six in the afternn. Little Tm cmes back hme with tears in his eyes. “ 21 is yur trip?” His mther asks. “It’s t 22 . I can’t get t the tp f the muntains.” “Yu are 23 ten years ld after all (毕竟). Yu will have anther chance (机会) next time.” his mther says. “But standing at the tp f the muntain is my 24 .” Tm says. His father cmes ver and asks, “D yu 25 the green trees n yur way t the muntain?” “Sure, and there are a lt f clrful flwers by the side f the rad,” Tm answers. “D yu hear the birds 26 ?” His father asks. “Yes, n the way t the muntain, there are many kinds f birds singing in the trees, 27 the sund is sweet.” Tm says. “D yu feel the beauty f the nature?” his father asks. “Yes, the blue sky, the white cluds, the green trees and the clrful flwers make a nice picture,” Tm answers. “That’s enugh.” his father says “Please 28 , sn. Fr ften, what yu expect (期待) is nt the mst 29 thing. Yu dn’t get t the tp f the muntain, 30 yu get a lt n the way. The best scenery (风景) is n the way.”
21. A. WhenB. WhC. HwD. What
22. A. easyB. relaxingC. hardD. sad
23. A. alsB. nlyC. reallyD. nt
24. A. luckB. dangerC. dreamD. center
25. A. seeB. readC. feelD. hear
26. A. singingB. flyingC. dancingD. walking
27. A. rB. becauseC. butD. and
28. A. findB. frgetC. rememberD. read
29. A. terribleB. bredC. relaxingD. imprtant
30. A. butB. andC. sD. r
【答案】21. C 22. C 23. B 24. C 25. A 26. A 27. D 28. C 29. D 30. A
【语篇解读】本文主要讲述了Tm由于年幼不能爬到山顶,他感到很难过,爸爸妈妈安慰他,并告诉他最美的风景在路上。
【21题详解】
句意:妈妈问他:“你的旅行怎么样?”When什么时间;Wh谁;Hw怎么样;What什么。根据下文“It’s I can’t get t the tp f the muntains.”可知空处是问他的旅行怎么样。故选C。
【22题详解】
句意:太难了,我没能爬上山顶。easy容易的;relaxing放松的;hard困难的;sad悲伤的。根据下文“Yu years ld after all”可知对十岁的Tm来说爬上山顶很困难。故选C。
【23题详解】
句意:他的妈妈说:“毕竟你只有十岁,下次你还会有机会的。”als也;nly仅仅,只有;really真正地;nt并非,不是。根据“ten years ld after all”可知此处是指Tm年龄小,只有十岁。故选B。
【24题详解】
句意:Tm说:“但是站在山顶是我的梦想。”luck幸运;danger危险;dream梦想;center中心。根据“I can’t get t the tp f the muntains.”可知登上山顶是Tm想做的事情,是他的梦想。故选C。
【25题详解】
句意:爸爸走过来问道:“在爬山的路上,你看到绿色的树了吗?”see看见;read阅读;feel感觉;hear听。根据下文“the green trees”可知是看到绿色的树。故选A。
【26题详解】
句意:爸爸继续问:“你听到鸟儿唱歌的声音了吗?”singing唱歌;flying飞;dancing跳舞;walking散步。根据下文“there are many kinds f birds singing in the trees”可知是鸟儿在唱歌。故选A。
【27题详解】
句意:Tm说:“是的,在爬山的路上有很多鸟在树上唱歌,而且声音很甜美。”r或者,表选择;because因为,表原因;but但是,表转折;and并且,和,表并列。联系上下文,可知此处是并列关系用and。故选D。
【28题详解】
句意:爸爸说道,“儿子,请你记住,通常你所期待的不是最重要的。你没能爬上山顶,但是你在路上收获了很多,最美的风景在路上。”find发现;frget忘记;remember记得;read阅读。根据下文“Fr ften, what yu expect...”可知爸爸在告诉儿子记住这个道理。故选C。
【29题详解】
句意:通常你所期待的不是最重要的。terrible糟糕的;bred无聊的;relaxing放松的;imprtant重要的。根据下文“Yu dn’t get t the tp f the...”可知爸爸在告诉Tm他在路上收获了很多,所以爬上山顶不是最重要的。故选D。
【30题详解】
句意:你没能爬上山顶,但是你在路上收获了很多。but但是,表转折;and并且,表并列;s因此,表结果;r或者,表选择。联系上下文,可知此处是转折关系,用but。故选A。
III. 阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读A、B、C、D四篇材料,然后从各小题所给的四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Hell, my name is Mike. I study at a schl in the U. K. Schl days usually begin at 9:00 a. m. in the U. K. S I usually g t schl at 8:45 a. m. Schl is ver at 3:30 p. m. S I have enugh time t g t different clubs.
I’m gd at all my lessns. But my favurite lessn is cking. All my teachers are friendly and helpful. I never g hme fr lunch. I have lunch at schl with my classmates. After lunch, we ften g t the schl field. Smetimes we play ball games. Smetimes we just sit under the trees, reading r chatting. Smetimes we als g t the Cmputer Centre t listen t music r send emails t ur friends. I like my schl and have a wnderful time at schl every day.
31. Schl days usually start at in the U. K.
A. 8:45 a. m. B. 9:00 a. m.
C. 3:30 p. m. D. 8:30 a. m.
32. Hw are Mike’s teachers?
A. Friendly and helpful. B. Beautiful. C. Plite. D. Busy.
33. After lunch, the students can in the schl field.
A. read B. chat C. play ball games D. A, B and C
34. Which is NOT true accrding t the passage?
A. Schl is ver at 3:30 p. m. in the U. K.
B. Mike is gd at all his lessns.
C. Mike has n time t g t clubs every day.
D. Mike has a wnderful time at schl.
35. What d the students g t the Cmputer Centre t d?
A. T listen t music r send emails t friends.
B. T watch mvies.
C. T play cmputer games.
D. T buy things nline.
【答案】31. B 32. A 33. D 34. C 35. A
【语篇解读】本文主要介绍了迈克在英国一所中学上学的情况。首先介绍了上学与放学的时间,然后又介绍了他喜欢的课是烹饪,最后写了午饭后的活动,总之很开心。
【31题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Schl days usually begin at 9:00 a. m. in the U. K.”可知,在英国学校通常上午9点开始上课。故选B。
【32题详解】
细节理解题。根据“All my teachers are friendly and helpful.”可知,我所有的老师都很友好,乐于助人。故选A。
【33题详解】
细节理解题。根据“After lunch, we ften g t the schl field. Smetimes we play ball games. Smetimes we just sit under the trees, reading r chatting. Smetimes we als g t the Cmputer Centre t listen t music r send emails t ur friends.”可知,午饭后,可以听音乐,发电子邮件,玩球等。故选D。
【34题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Schl is ver at 3:30 p. m. S I have enugh time t g t different clubs.”可知,迈克每天都没有时间去俱乐部是错误的。故选C。
【35题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Smetimes we als g t the Cmputer Centre t listen t music r send emails t ur friends.”可知,他们去电脑中心听音乐或给朋友发电子邮件。故选A。
B
Ping-png Club
D yu want t play ping-png well? Mr. Zhang can teach yu n Thursday and Sunday. Cme and enjy ur club.
Call Mr. Zhang at 15936458672 r cme t Rm 218 f Lantian Htel.
Taxi Driver Wanted
Full-time.
With driving experience f mre than five years.
Under 45 years ld.
Call Mr. Lin at 13954687561.
Live Pp Music
Enjy the music frm the famus pp singer frm July 20 t 22.
Time: 7p.m.—11 p.m.
Place: The music hall
Price: 200—¥260 Children under five years ld are free(免费的).
English Crner
D yu want t imprve yur English? Please jin us.
Time: Saturday and Sunday 19:00—21:00
Place: In the garden behind N.1 Teaching Building
36. In the Ping-png Club, yu can learn t play ping-png n ________.
A. Tuesday B. Thursday C. Wednesday D. Saturday
37. Wh can get the jb as a taxi driver?
A. Lin Ha, a 46-year-ld man.
B. Wu Dan—she can drive and has free time n weekends.
C. Liu Qiang—he gt the driving license(驾照)last mnth.
D. Xia Yuan—he culd drive a car six years ag.
38. Yu can g t ________ t jin the English crner.
A. the park B. the garden in the schl
C. the classrm D. the teaching building
【答案】36. B 37. D 38. B
【语篇解读】本文是四则广告的介绍。
【36题详解】
细节理解题。根据Ping-png Club “D yu want t play ping-png well? Mr. Zhang can teach yu n Thursday and Sunday.”可知,星期四和星期天可以学乒乓球。故选B。
【37题详解】
细节理解题。根据Taxi Driver Wanted “With driving experience f mre than five years.”可知,拥有五年以上的驾驶经验是成为司机的条件之一。故选D。
【38题详解】
细节理解题。根据English Crner “Place: In the garden behind N.1 Teaching Building”可知,可以去学校的花园参加英语角。故选B。
C
T make his sn grw up (成长) with a great dream, a father made a plan. He finished the plan with his sn. They rde a bike alng the Sichuan-Xizang Line (川藏线).
The by is yung, but he is very brave (勇敢的). After they began their trip, he tried t ride with his father. At first, it was s interesting and exciting fr them. They enjyed trees and flwers alng the way and talked happily. It was summer but they culd have fur seasns ne day. Smetimes, they felt ht, and smetimes they felt cld. When they finished half f the way, the trip gt bring. The by wanted t g back. The father said t his sn, “Cme n, and yu can d it.”
At last, the by made it. He rde 2, 200 km in 24 days. He was tired, but he felt happy.
“It is a special trip. It makes my sn strng. My sn finds the trip beautiful and meaningful (有意义的),” said the father.
39. Wh made the trip plan?
A. The father. B. The sn. C. The mther. D. The teacher.
40. When did they prbably (可能) start t ride?
A. In January. B. In April. C. In July. D. In December.
41. What’s the passage mainly abut?
A. A clever by. B. A nice seasn. C. A nice day. D. A special trip.
【答案】39. A 40. C 41. D
【语篇解读】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了一位父亲和他儿子沿着川藏线骑行的一次特殊旅行。
【39题详解】
细节理解题。根据“a father made a plan”可知是爸爸做的计划。故选A。
【40题详解】
推理判断题。根据“It was summer but they culd have fur seasns ne day.”可知是在夏季,因此7月符合,故选C。
【41题详解】
主旨大意题。本文主要讲述了一位父亲和他儿子沿着川藏线骑行的一次特殊旅行。故选D。
D
A lt f peple like taking a trip with n plans. They think it is very exciting and has mre fun. But in fact, it is nt always gd. Making hliday plans is very imprtant.
First, a hliday plan can help yu a lt. Everything will g well with a plan. If yu visit a place but yu dn’t bk a htel, yu may have n place t stay at night.
Secnd, yu have lts f things t take with yu fr a hliday. Yu need t plan what things yu need t put in bags. Fr example, yu want t visit ne place, but when yu arrive at the airprt, yu frget t bring yur plane tickets (票)! Yu may be late fr the plane. Then hw will yu feel? Of curse, yu will feel b…
Third, making a plan can help yu save mney. If yu surf the Internet befre yu g n hliday, yu may find sme cheap plane tickets and htel rms.
Next time yu g n hliday, try t write dwn sme plans. They can help yu have mre fun during yur hliday.
42. What des the writer think f making hliday plans?
A. It’s imprtant. B. It’s exciting. C. It’s interesting. D. It’s difficult.
43. What des the underlined wrd “bk” mean?
A. Build. B. Bring. C. Make. D. Order.
44. What may the writer want t say in the sentence “yu will feel b…”?
A. Better. B. Bred. C. Bad. D. Busy.
45. What is the main idea f Paragraph (段落) 4?
A. Internet helps peple a lt. B. Making plans helps save mney.
C. Never have a trip withut any plans. D. Dn’t take many things fr a hliday.
46. What is the best title fr the text?
A. Hw can yu make a plan? B. Where will yu g fr a hliday?
C. What can yu d in the cming hliday? D. Why shuld yu make a plan fr a hliday?
【答案】42. A 43. D 44. C 45. B 46. D
【语篇解读】本文主要讲述了制定度假计划的重要性。
【42题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Making hliday plans is very imprtant.”可知,作者认为制定度假计划是重要的。故选A。
【43题详解】
词义猜测题。根据“If yu visit a place but yu dn’t bk a htel, yu may have n place t stay at night.”可知,如果你去了一个地方,但没有预订酒店,你可能在晚上没有地方住,因此划线单词表示“预订”,与rder意思相近。故选D。
【44题详解】
推理判断题。根据“yu want t visit ne place, but when yu arrive at the airprt, yu frget t bring yur plane tickets (票)! Yu may be late fr the plane. Then hw will yu feel? Of curse, yu will feel b...”可知,到达机场时却发现自己忘带机票,这会让你感到很不好,因此bad“不好的”符合语境。故选C。
【45题详解】
主旨大意题。根据“making a plan can help yu save mney.”可知,本段主要是讲述制定计划有助于节省钱。故选B。
【46题详解】
最佳标题题。根据“Making hliday plans is very imprtant.”及全文可知,本文主要讲述了制定度假计划的重要性,因此D选项“你为什么要制定度假计划?”为最佳标题。故选D。
IV. 任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读短文,按要求完成下面问题。
Dear Jack,
Hw are yu? Hw was yur weekend?
I had a great weekend. My mther taught me t make ndles. We made delicius ndles tgether. I cleaned my rm and washed my clthes. I als helped my father wash his car. I went t the library n Sunday with my friend Jerry. We had a gd time in the library.
Next weekend, I’m ging t visit my grandparents. They live in a village. It’s tw hurs’ walk away frm my huse. We are ging t take a bus there. My grandparents like eating fruit. S I will bring them sme apples and bananas. I’m ging t climb a muntain with my cusin Tm. It will be fun. The English test is cming. S I’m ging t study fr the test.
Did yu have a gd weekend? What are yu ging t d next weekend?
Write back sn.
Susan
1、2题完成句子;3、4题简略回答问题;5题译成汉语。
47. Susan made ________ with her mther.
48. Susan is ging t climb a muntain with ________.
49. What did Susan help her father d?
__________________________________
50. Where d Susan’s grandparents live?
__________________________________
51. 将文中划线的句子翻译成汉语。
__________________________________
【答案】47. ndles##delicius ndles
48. her cusin Tm##her cusin##Tm
49. She helped her father wash the/his/a car.
50. They live in a village.
51. 它离我家步行两个小时的路程。
【语篇解读】本文是一封信,信中苏珊介绍了自己这两个周末的安排。
【47题详解】
根据“My mther taught me t make ndles. We made delicius ndles tgether.”可知,苏珊和妈妈一起做面条了。故填ndles/delicius ndles。
【48题详解】
根据“ I’m ging t climb a muntain with my cusin Tm.”可知,苏珊将和表弟汤姆去爬山。故填her cusin Tm/her cusin/Tm。
【49题详解】
根据“I als helped my father wash his car”可知,苏珊帮爸爸洗车了。故填She helped her father wash the/his/a car.
【50题详解】
根据“They live in a village.”可知,苏珊的爷爷奶奶住在一个小山村。故填They live in a village.
【51题详解】
It它;tw hurs’ walk两小时步行路程;is…away frm从……离开;my huse我家。故填:它离我家步行两个小时的路程。
V. 词语运用(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分)
根据短文内容及所给提示,在文中的横线上填写一个正确的单词。
My name is Jack. Nw let me tell yu abut my schl 52 . I’m in Grade Seven nw. We have seven 53 (subject) frm Mnday t Friday. We start t have classes at 8 ’clck. I enjy 54 (read) English bks. I ften feel 55 (relax) when I read smething funny. I can learn many 56 (difference) things frm bks. But I’m nt gd 57 math. S I always feel n 58 when the math teacher asks me questins. My friend Tm is very helpful and he always 59 (help) me with my math. I will try 60 (I) best t learn it well. I will n 61 give up.
【答案】52. life 53. subjects 54. reading 55. relaxed 56. different 57. at 58. (n)ervus 59. helps 60. my 61. (n)ever##(n)t
【语篇解读】本文主要介绍了杰克的学校生活。
【52题详解】
句意:现在让我告诉你我的学校生活。根据下文内容可知,是介绍了杰克的学校生活,故空处life“生活”,不可数名词。故填life。
【53题详解】
句意:我们从周一到周五有七门课。subject“科目”,可数名词,因之前有数词seven修饰,故名词应用复数形式。故填subjects。
【54题详解】
句意:我喜欢读英文书。enjy ding sth.“喜欢干某事”,固定用法。故填reading。
【55题详解】
句意:我读到有趣的东西时,我经常感到很放松。空处的词在系动词feel之后,应用形容词;结合主语“I”可知,空处应是relaxed“放松的”。故填relaxed。
【56题详解】
句意:我可以从书本上学到很多不同的东西。空处的词是修饰名词,应用形容词;difference“不同”,名词,对应的形容词是different“不同的”。故填different。
【57题详解】
句意:但我不擅长数学。be gd at…“擅长……”,固定短语。故填at。
【58题详解】
句意:所以当数学老师问我问题时,我总是感到紧张。根据前句“But I’m nt gd… math.”语境和首字母提示可知,应是数学老师问我问题时,我总是感到紧张,故空处应是nervus“紧张的”。故填(n)ervus。
【59题详解】
句意:我的朋友汤姆非常乐于助人,他总是帮助我学习数学。根据句中的always可知,句子应是一般现在时,主语“he”是第三人称单数形式,故动词应用单三式。故填help。
【60题详解】
句意:我会尽力学好它。try ne’s best“尽某人最大的努力”;I“我”,主格代词,对应的形容词性的物主代词是my“我的”。故填my。
【61题详解】
句意:我(绝)不会放弃。根据前句“I will try…best t learn it well.”语境和首字母提示可知,应是(绝)不会放弃,故空处应是never/nt,构成否定句。故填(n)ever/(n)t。
VI. 基础写作(包括A、B两部分,A部分5分,B部分15分,共计20分)
连词成句(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)
62. up, at, she, gets, six, usually
___________________________________________________.
【答案】She usually gets up at six
【详解】根据所给标点及单词可知,本句为陈述句,she作主语;usually是频度副词,放在实义动词之前;gets up作谓语;at six作时间状语放在句末。故填She usually gets up at six“她通常六点起床”。
63. grandparents, I, my, see, can’t, wait t
__________________________________.
【答案】I can’t wait t see my grandparents
【详解】结合标点,句子为陈述句。I“我”作主语;can’t wait t“迫不及待”;see“看”;my grandparents“我们祖父母”。故填I can’t wait t see my grandparents“我迫不及待地想见我的祖父母”。
64. lead, will, trip, wh, the
___________________________________?
【答案】Wh will lead the trip
【详解】根据所给词和标点可知,此句是Wh引导的特殊疑问句,助动词will放到谓语动词lead前;the trip作宾语。故填Wh will lead the trip“谁带领这次旅行”。
65. activities, there are, interesting, different kinds f
____________________________________________________________________.
【答案】There are different kinds f interesting activities
【详解】根据所给词和标点可知,此句是There be句型的肯定形式,different kinds f“不同种类的”;interesting“有趣的”,形容词作定语;activities“名词”,作主语。故填There are different kinds f interesting activities“有不同种类有趣的活动”。
66. I, hpe, all, add up, I, the, mney, can
________________________________.
【答案】I hpe I can add up all the mney
【详解】根据标点符号可知,本句是含有宾语从句的陈述句。I作主句的主语,hpe作主句的谓语;I作从句主语;can add up作从句谓语;all the mney作从句宾语。故填I hpe I can add up all the mney“我希望我能把所有的钱加起来”。
书面表达(满分15分)
67. 随着国家的强大,人们的生活得到改善。越来越多的人利用假期外出旅游欣赏美景,达到颐养身心的目的。请你根据要求用英语介绍自己一次难忘的旅行。
提示:
1. Where did yu g?
2. What did yu d there?
3. Hw did yu feel abut the trip?
要求:
1. 可适当发挥;
2. 60个词左右(开头、结尾已经给出,不计入总词数)。
I’m Li Ming frm China. We have a lng summer hliday fr abut tw mnths. Last summer hliday,
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
What an exciting day!
【答案】参考范文:
I’m Li Ming frm China. We have a lng summer hliday fr abut tw mnths. Last summer hliday, I had a nice trip. I went t Beijing. I tk sme phts n Tian’anmen Square. I felt a little sad because there were t many peple. Then I climbed the Great Wall. It is very lng and tall. Hw beautiful it is! I like it very much! I ate Beijing Rast Duck. It was very delicius. I bught sme fr my friends. Finally, I visited Peking University. I dreamed I culd study there ne day.
What an exciting day!
相关试卷
这是一份河北省保定市曲阳县2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中考试英语试卷(解析版),共17页。试卷主要包含了 It’s 6等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份河北省保定市曲阳县2022-2023学年七年级下学期期末英语试题(解析版),共14页。试卷主要包含了 —Hi, Tm等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份河北省保定市曲阳县2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中考试英语试卷(含答案),共16页。试卷主要包含了单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,填空题,连词成句,写作题等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利