江苏省淮安市盱眙县2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中英语试卷(解析版)
展开
这是一份江苏省淮安市盱眙县2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中英语试卷(解析版),共21页。试卷主要包含了单项选择 在下列各题A,完形填空,信息还原题,词汇运用,完成句子,任务型阅读,短文填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
二、单项选择 在下列各题A、B、C、D四个选项中选择一个能填入题干空白处的最佳答案。
1. —D yu knw ________ film YOLO?
—Yes. It’s ________ wnderful film. Directr Jia Ling wants t express the theme f lving yurself.
A. a; the B. the; a C. a; a D. /; a
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——你知道电影《热辣滚烫》吗?——知道。它是一部很棒的电影。导演贾玲想要表达“爱自己”这一主题。考查冠词。第一个空修饰名词“film”,特指YOLO,要用定冠词the;第二个空修饰wnderful film,泛指“一部很棒的电影”,且wnderful以辅音音素开头,要用不定冠词a。故选B。
2. That new car is ________. It’s their________ car.
A. my father and my mther’s; the first
B. my father and my mther’s; first
C. my father’s and my mther’s; the first
D. my father’s and my mther’s; first
【答案】B
【详解】句意:那辆新车是我父母的。这是他们的第一辆车。考查名词所有格和序数词。主语That new car是单数形式,可知是两人共同拥有的一辆车, 所以在最后一个名词后加“-’s”即可, 排除选项C、D;序数词前已经有形容词性物主代词their,不再加定冠词the,排除选项A。故选B。
3. —________ yu________ him tmrrw?
—Yes, I am.
A. Are; visiting B. D; visit C. Will; visit D. Are; ging t visit
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——你打算明天去拜访他吗?——是的。考查时态。根据“tmrrw”和答语“Yes, I am”可知,此处用be ging t d表达一般将来时。故选D。
4. —What _________ yur daughter like?
—She’s s beautiful _________ a film star.
A. des; like B. is; likes C. des; likes D. is; like
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——你的女儿长什么样?——她太漂亮了,像电影明星。考查介词用法。根据“She’s s beautiful...”可知,第一句是询问长相,“What+be+主语+like?”可以用来询问主语的外貌特征,排除A和C。根据“ film star”可知,第二句应为表达“……像电影明星”,空格处为介词“like”表示“像……”。故选D。
5. The twn is ten kilmeters ________ the City Garden. Let’s take a bus.
A. away frm B. far away C. far D. far away frm
【答案】A
【详解】句意:这个小镇离城市花园有十公里远。我们坐公共汽车吧。考查短语辨析。away frm远离;far away遥远的;far远的;far away frm离……远。本句已给出具体的距离“ten kilmeters”,不与far同用,故选A。
6. —Excuse me, can yu tell me hw t say 5,607,813 in English?
—Yes. ________.
A. Five millin six hundred and seven thusand eight hundred and thirteen
B. Five millins six hundreds and seven thusands eight hundreds and thirteen
C. Five millin six hundred and seven thusand and eight hundred and thirteen
D. Five millin and six hundred and seven thusand and eight hundred and thirteen
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——打扰一下,你能告诉我怎样用英语说5607,813吗?——是的。五百六十万零七千八百一十三。考查基数词表达。根据“5,607,813”可知,millin,thusand,hundred前面有具体数字时,其后不能加s,可排除B选项;后三位的813是百位数,读作eight hundred and thirteen;倒数第一个分节号前读作thusand,即six hundred and seven thusand;倒数第二个分节号前读作millin,即Five millin。故选A。
7. There is ________ with my cmputer. I will ask my uncle _________ it this afternn.
A. wrng smething, t fix
B. smething wrng, fixing
C. smething wrng, t fix
D. wrng smething, fixing
【答案】C
【详解】句意:我的电脑有些问题。今天下午我会让我的叔叔修一修电脑。
考查不定代词用法和非谓语动词。形容词修饰不定代词时要位于不定代词的后面,排除A、D两项;ask sb. t d sth.是固定句型,表示“要求某人做某事”,排除B项。故选C。
8. We like t sit n the flr and _____ the sea.
A. lk ut B. lk fr C. lk ut at D. lk ut f
【答案】C
【详解】句意:我们喜欢坐在地板上向外看海。lk ut向外看,不及物动词短语,后面应该跟介词f意思是向外面看;或者跟介词at表示向外看……;lk fr寻找;lk ut at 向外看;lk ut fr向外寻找。根据句意可知应选C。
9. —As a tp student, what des Paul like ding in his free time?
—He is a basketball fan. He ________ thinks abut hw t play better when it’s time t play.
A. smetimes B. always C. seldm D. never
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——作为一个优等生,保罗在他的空闲时间喜欢做什么?——他是个篮球迷。他总是在打球的时候考虑如何打得更好。考查副词辨析。smetimes有时;always总是;seldm极少;never从未。根据“He is a basketball fan.”可知作为篮球迷,总是考虑如何打得更好。故选B。
10. —__________ try sme Shandng fd fr dinner tday?
—Gd idea.
A. Why nt B. Why dn’t C. Why nt t D. Why nt we
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——今天的晚饭为什么不尝试一下山东菜呢?——好主意。考查特殊疑问句。Why nt为什么不……,表示提建议,后跟动词原形;Why dn’t 后跟yu,也可以表示提建议;C和D结构错误。根据“try sme Shandng fd”可知,此处使用why nt d sth.。故选A。
三、完形填空 (15分)
Hi, everybdy. We are in frnt f the Suth Gate. G straight n, 11 yu’ll find the Panda Huse. Pandas are cute. They like t eat bamb and 12 dwn all day lng. Lts f visitrs cme here 13 them every year.
Walk alng the rad. 14 the nrth f the Panda Huse, yu’ll find the lins. They are the kings f the animal wrld. Remember they are 15 . 16 g near them.
17 left, and t the west f the Lins’ Area is the Wrld f birds. They can make beautiful 18 . T the nrth f it, yu’ll find the 19 Frest. Mnkeys are clever and 20 . They jump 21 and make peple 22 .
Then turn right, and yu can see giraffes. They are quite tall. Their lng 23 help them eat the leaves frm tress. Nrtheast f them there’s a bridge. 24 the bridge, and yu’ll see the elephants. Their large ears 25 pen fans.
Here yu can see all kinds f animals. Have a nice trip.
11. A. rB. sC. andD. but
12. A. lieB. liedC. layD. laid
13. A. seeB. t seeC. seeingD. saw
14. A. InB. TC. OnD. At
15. A. helpfulB. luckyC. dangerD. dangerus
16. A. NtB. NeverC. ND. Nne
17. A. T turnB. TurnC. TurningD. Turned
18. A. sundB. niseC. viceD. sunds
19. A. MnkeysB. Mnkey’sC. Mnkeys’D. Mnkey
20. A. funB. funnyC. funnierD. funniest
21. A. arundB. utC. inD. ver
22. A. laughsB. laughedC. laughD. laughing
23. A. nsesB. necksC. earsD. hands
24. A. CrssB. AcrssC. PastD. Walk crss
25. A. is likeB. likeC. are likeD. likes
【答案】11. C 12. A 13. B 14. B 15. D 16. B 17. B 18. D 19. C 20. B 21. A 22. C 23. B 24. A 25. C
【语篇解读】本文是导游向学生们介绍如何游览动物园的相关内容。
【11题详解】
句意:一直往前走,你就会找到熊猫馆。r或者;s因此;and和;but但是。空前空后在据以上是顺承关系,所以用and连接,故选C。
【12题详解】
句意:他们喜欢吃竹子,整天躺着。lie平躺;lied撒谎;lay放置;laid安排,是lay的过去式。 like t d sth“喜欢做某事”,eat空前已有t,为避免重复,所以用动词原形。故填A。
【13题详解】
句意:每年都有很多游客来这里看它们。see看见,原形;t see不定式;seeing现在分词/动名词;saw过去式。“来这里”的目的是为了看它们,所以此处用动词不定式作目的状语,故选B。
【14题详解】
句意:在熊猫馆的北面,你会发现狮子。In表示在参照物之内;T表示在参照物之外;On表示与参照物接壤;At在。根据“Walk alng the ’ll find the lins.”可知,狮子不在熊猫馆,是在熊猫馆之外,所以用t,故选B。
【15题详解】
句意:记住它们是危险的。helpful有帮助的;lucky幸运的;danger危险;dangerus危险的。根据“yu’ll find the lins.”可知,they指的是“狮子”,由常识可知,它们是危险的,are后跟形容词作表语,故选D。
【16题详解】
句意:永远不要靠近他们。Nt不;Never从未;N不,Nne没有。根据“ near them”及上文它们很危险可知,此处指“不要靠近它们”,可以用Never d或N ding的结构,空后是动词原形,所以用Never,故选B。
【17题详解】
句意:左转,狮子区西边是鸟类的世界。T turn转向,不定式;Turn 动词原形;Turning现在分词/动名词;Turned过去式。 本句是“祈使句+and+陈述句”的结构,所以空处用动词原形,故选B。
【18题详解】
句意:它们可以发出美丽的声音。sund声音;nise噪音;vice嗓音;sunds声音,复数。 they指的是“鸟”,所以此处指“发出美妙声音”,表示泛指,所以此处用复数,故选D。
【19题详解】
句意:在它的北面,你会发现猴子们的森林。Mnkeys猴子,复数;Mnkey’s猴子的;Mnkeys’猴子们的;Mnkey猴子,单数。 根据“Mnkeys are clever”可知,此处指猴子们的森林,空处在句中作定语,所以用复数名词的所有格,故选C。
【20题详解】
句意:猴子既聪明又有趣。fun乐趣,名词;funny有趣的;funnier更有趣的;funniest最有趣的。根据“are clever and...”可知,此处应填形容词原级,故选B。
【21题详解】
句意:它们跳来跳去,逗人们笑。arund围绕;ut(从……里)出来;in在……里;ver越过。根据“They make peple ...”可知,此处指猴子们跳来跳去,jump arund“跳来跳去”,故选A。
【22题详解】
句意:它们跳来跳去,逗人们笑。laughs嘲笑,三单形式;laughed过去式;laugh动词原形;laughing现在进行时/动名词。 make sb d sth“使某人做某事”,所以空处用动词原形,故选C。
【23题详解】
句意:它们的长脖子帮助它们吃树上的叶子。nses鼻子;necks脖子;ears耳朵;hands手。根据“yu can see giraffes.”及常识可知,长颈鹿的长脖子可以帮助它们吃树上的叶子,故选B。
【24题详解】
句意:过了桥,你就能看到大象了。Crss横渡,动词;Acrss横过,介词;Past经过,介词;Walk crss错误表达。 本句是“祈使句+and+陈述句”的结构,所以空处用动词原形,故选A。
【25题详解】
句意: 它们的大耳朵像敞开的扇子。is like像,主语是单数名词;like喜欢;are like像,主语是复数名词;likes喜欢,三单形式。根据“Their large fans.”可知,此处指大象的耳朵像扇子,主语是复数名词,所以用are like,故选C。
四、阅读理解 阅读短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Where’s yur hmetwn and what d yu think f it?
26. Every year Jane ges t her hmetwn t ________.
A. see her friends B. see her parents C. spend the summer D. enjy different fd
27. What d Saskatchewan and Crwn City have in cmmn (有共同特征)?
A. They are nt very big. B. The fd is delicius.
C. The peple are friendly. D. They are beautiful places.
28. Hw many peple like their hmetwns?
A. One. B. Tw. C. Three. D. Fur.
29. Where can yu find the material (材料)?
A. In a strybk. B. On a blackbard. C. In a newspaper. D. On the Internet.
【答案】26. B 27. C 28. C 29. D
【语篇解读】本文是一篇应用文。主要是几个人在讲述他们家乡的相关情况。
【26题详解】
细节理解题。根据“My parents live there, s I have t visit it every year.”可知简每年都去她的家乡看望她的父母。故选B。
【27题详解】
细节理解题。根据“It’s a beautiful place and peple here are very nice.”以及“The neighburs always help each ther.”可知Saskatchewan和Crwn City共同点在于人们都很友好。故选C。
【28题详解】
细节理解题。根据“All in all, I think it’s a gd place.” “It’s a beautiful place and peple here are very nice. Oh, Saskatchewan has the best fd t.”以及“I like my hmetwn because it is small and everyne knws everyne.”可知有三个人喜欢自己的家乡。故选C。
【29题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章的表情符号可推知文章可能来自网上,故选D。
The days pass. Drthy wrks very hard in the kitchen. She remembers (记得) Uncle Henry and Aunt Em in Kansas. She remembers her friends the Scarecrw (稻草人) and the Tin Wdman (铁皮人).
She’s very sad and she ften cries. At night she ges t see the Lin.
The Witch (女巫) desn’t give him anything t eat r drink, s Drthy takes him fd and water frm the kitchen. Then she lies dwn next t him, puts her head n his warm bdy and sleeps until (直到) the mrning.
The Witch watches Drthy all the time. She’s waiting fr the right mment t take the silver (银色的) shes. Drthy wears them all the time. She lves them. The nly time she takes them ff is when she has a bath. The witch desn’t like water, s she’s afraid t g near the girl when she’s in the bath.
One day Drthy is cleaning the kitchen and she slips n the wet flr. She falls ver (摔倒) and ne f the silver shes cmes ff. The Witch is watching. She picks it up quickly and puts it n.
“Give me back my she!” Drthy says.
“N! It’s my she nw,” the Witch replies (回答道).
“Yu are a wicked wman!” Drthy shuts. “I want my she!”
There’s a bucket (桶) f water near the dr. The girl picks (捡起) it up and thrws (洒) the water ver the Witch.
“Aarrgh!” The Witch cries.
“Water is the end f me!” And she starts t disappear (消失) in frnt f Drthy’s eyes.
“I am ging,” she says. “Ging, ging, ging.”
——adapted frm the Wizard f Oz
30. What des the Witch want frm Drthy?
A. Her lin. B. Her shes. C. Her hard wrk. D. Her friends.
31. What is the Witch afraid f?
A. the Scarecrw B. the Tin Wdman
C. the lin D. water
32. What des the underlined wrd “slip” mean in Chinese?
A. 躺 B. 滑倒 C. 趴下 D. 踩到
33. What is the relatinship (关系) between Drthy and the lin in the stry?
A. They are friends.
B. They are strangers (陌生人).
C. They are neighbrs.
D. They are enemies (敌人).
【答案】30. B 31. D 32. B 33. A
【语篇解读】本文讲述了女巫一直想得到Drthy的银鞋子,但是Drthy一直穿着这双银鞋子,有一次Drthy一下摔倒了,一只银鞋子从她脚上脱落,女巫迅速的拿走并穿上这只鞋,Drthy要求女巫把鞋还给她,但是女巫不给,Drthy拿起一桶水浇在了女巫身上,女巫怕水就消失了。
【30题详解】
细节理解题。根据“The Witch watches Drthy all the time. She’s waiting fr the right mment t take the silver shes”可知,女巫想从Drthy那里得到她的银鞋子,故选B。
【31题详解】
推理判断题。根据“‘Water is the end f me!’ And she starts t disappear (消失) in frnt f Drthy’s eyes.”可知,女巫怕水,所以她身上沾上水她就死了,故选D。
【32题详解】
词义猜测题。根据“One day Drthy is cleaning the kitchen and she slips n the wet flr. She falls ver (摔倒) and ne f the silver shes cmes ff.”可知,Drthy在清扫厨房的时候滑倒了,一只银鞋子脱落了,所以slip表示“滑倒”,故选B。
【33题详解】
推理判断题。根据“At night she ges t see the Lin. The Witch (女巫) desn’t give him anything t eat r drink…puts her head n his warm bdy and sleeps until (直到) the mrning.”可知,Drthy拿吃的和喝的给狮子,然后躺在狮子旁边一直睡到第二天。由此可知,他们应该是朋友,故选A。
Spring is cming! We can see anther rund f flwers blming(盛开). The peach blssm(桃花) is ne f thse flwers. It usually blms in March and April.
If yu want t see peach blssms, yu can g t Pinggu in Beijing, Nanhui in Shanghai r Lngquan in Chengdu. But the mst special place t g is Nyingchi in Tibet. Under the blue sky, white snw cvers green muntains, there are a lt f pink peach blssms.
Chinese peple lve the peach blssm. Many peple write pems (诗) abut it. Peple ften cmpare(把……作对比) the peach blssm with yung wmen. As a famus sentence ges, “In this huse n this day last year a pink face vied; In beauty with the pink peach blssm side by side” The peach blssm is like the flush(红晕) n a shy wman’s face.
Chinese peple als say “T have peach blssm luck”. It means being lucky in lve. Sme peple’s eyes are the shape f peach petals(花瓣). We call eyes like that“Tahuayan”. Thse peple may have peach blssm luck.
34. The writer thinks the mst special place t enjy peach blssms is ________ .
A. Pinggu Beiiing B. Lngquan, Chengdu C. Nanhui, Shanghai D. Nyingchi, Tibet
35. In pems, Peple ften cmpare the peach blssm t ________.
A. happy little kids B. handsme yung men C. pretty yung ladies D. smart ld peple
36. The underlined sentence in Paragraph 3 means ________.
A. 人间四月芳菲尽,山寺桃花始盛开 B. 桃花细逐杨花落,黄鸟时兼白鸟飞
C. 去年今日此门中,人面桃花相映红 D. 桃花今日随流水,洞在清溪何处边
37. Accrding t Chinese peple, “t have peach blssm luck” means ________.
A. yu may have the flush n yur face B. yu may be lucky in lve
C. yu may knw everything abut flwers D. yu may have a fun day
【答案】34. D 35. C 36. C 37. B
【分析】本文主要讲了桃花有关的事情。文中介绍了桃花盛开的季节,看桃花最好的地点,以及中国人眼中的桃花,走桃花运的含义等。
【34题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“But the mst special place t g is Nyingchi in Tibet.”可知,作者认为最好的赏桃花的地方是西藏的Nyingchi。故选D。
【35题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段“Peple ften cmpare(把……作对比) the peach blssm with yung wmen.”可知,人们通常将桃花比作美丽的少女。故选C。
【36题详解】
词句猜测题。根据第三段画线句子,“this day”意为“这一天”,“last year”意为“去年”,“ pink peach”意为“粉色的桃”;结合选项,可知C项符合句意。故选C。
【37题详解】
细节理解题。根据“It means being lucky in lve.”可知,“T have peach blssm luck”意思是说你在爱情中是幸运的。故选B。
D yu knw ChatGPT? It’s an artificial intelligence (AI, 人工智能) tl (工具). It can answer questins, tell stries and d much mre. But it’s very “thirsty (渴的)”, said a new study.
ChatGPT has “hmes” arund the wrld in data centers (数据中心). When it wrks, the cmputers at the data centers get very ht. Wrkers then have t use water t cl them dwn.
Cld water ges int pipes (管道) near the cmputers. The water needs t be very clean. They can’t use seawater because it can eat away at the pipes.
When yu ask ChatGPT 20 t 50 questins, it “drinks” 500 milliliters f water. Scientists used 700,000 liters f water t build ChatGPT. The water use is very big. Peple can make 370 cars with it.
ChatGPT is just ne AI tl. Yu need data centers t d everything n the Internet. There are mre than 8,000 data centers arund the wrld. The number is still grwing. We may have t “fight (斗争)” with AI fr water in the future.
38. What d we knw abut the data centers in Paragraph 2?
a. They are AIs just like ChatGPT.
b. They are in different places in the wrld.
c. They are ChatGPT’s hmes t keep it cl.
d. The cmputers there get ht when ChatGPT wrks.
A. ab B. bc C. ac D. bd
39. What kind f water can be used t cl dwn the cmputers?
A. Seawater. B. Dirty water. C. Cld and clean water.D. Ht water.
40. Which can be the best title (标题) fr the passage?
A. Everyne must save water! B. Des the Internet wrk well?
C. Give the AI a drink D. ChatGPT’s future
【答案】38. D 39. C 40. C
【语篇解读】本文介绍了人工智能工具——ChatGPT,并推测未来人类可能会为了水和人工智能竞争。
【38题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中“ChatGPT has ‘hmes’ arund the wrld in data centers.”可知,ChatGPT的数据中心在世界各地,b句表述正确;根据“When it wrks, the cmputers at the data centers get very ht.”可知,当ChatGPT工作时,数据中心的计算机会变得非常热,d句表述正确。故选D。
【39题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段中“Cld water ges int pipes near the cmputers. The water needs t be very clean.”可知,冷却电脑应该使用干净的冷水。故选C。
【40题详解】
最佳标题题。本文介绍了人工智能工具ChatGPT工作时,需要使用大量的水冷却数据中心的计算机,C项“给人工智能喝水”最适合当作本文标题。故选C。
五、信息还原题 (10分)
At sme pint in ur schl life, we may hate a class fr sme reasn r anther. 41 The fllwing tips (提示) may be helpful.
●Shw up
The best way is t shw up. We wn’t have the class all ur life and it can’t kill (杀死) us. Get in the classrm, listen t the teacher and get ut f the classrm. 42
●Treat urselves t smething delicius
If we’re afraid f ging t the English class, maybe we can give sme happiness t the situatin (状况). 43 Nw we have smething t lk frward t.
●Learn n ur wn
Smetimes we dn’t like a class because it’s difficult r the teacher isn’t ur favurite. 44 Study with a classmate r watch vides n the Internet. All these will help.
●Find ut why we dn’t like it
45 It may be the teacher, the subject, the peple in the class r even the time the class starts. We shuld find ut the reasn and then find ways t slve (解决) the prblem.
A. It really can be that easy.
B. But what class d students usually hate?
C. S what shuld we d if we hate a class?
D. Then we can learn the subject in ther ways.
E. There are many reasns why we hate a class.
F. Fr example, we can treat urselves t sme snacks after class that day.
【答案】41. C 42. A 43. F 44. D 45. E
【语篇解读】本文主要讲述了如何应对一门讨厌的课程。
【41题详解】
根据“At sme pint in ur schl life, we may hate a class fr sme reasn r fllwing tips (提示) may be helpful”可知,此处应提出问题:当讨厌一门课程时,应该做什么?选项C“那么,如果我们讨厌一门课,我们该怎么办呢?”符合语境。故选C。
【42题详解】
根据“Get in the classrm, listen t the teacher and get ut f the classrm”可知,进教室,听老师讲课,然后离开教室,故可推测出,空格处应对以上内容进行评价。选项A“这真的很简单。”符合语境。故选A。
【43题详解】
根据“If we’re afraid f ging t the English class, maybe we can give sme happiness t the situatin (状况) we have smething t lk frward t”可知,此处内容应介绍可以给自己带来快乐的事情。选项F“例如,我们可以在课后犒赏自己一些零食。”符合语境。故选F。
【44题详解】
根据“Study with a classmate r watch vides n the Internet. All these will help”可知,此处应介绍还有其他的学习方式。选项D“然后我们可以通过其他方式学习这门学科。”符合语境。故选D。
【45题详解】
根据“Find ut why we dn’t like it”和“It may be the teacher, the subject, the peple in the class r even the time the class starts”可知,此处应介绍不喜欢一门课程的原因有很多。选项E“我们讨厌一门课的原因有很多。”符合语境。故选E。
六、词汇运用 (10分)
根据句子意思,在下列选用恰当的单词或短语填空(多余一个选项)。
46. Turn left, and yu will see a supermarket ________ the street.
47. Children shuld keep away frm _________. They’re dangerus.
48. Jiangsu has a(n)________ f 107, 200 square kilmetres.
49. Sunny z _________ Sunshine Middle Schl.
50. If we’re nt arund, she’ll _________ and we’ll call yu back.
【答案】46. at the crner f 47. knives 48. area 49. is nrth f 50. take a message
【46题详解】
句意:向左转,你会看到在街道拐角处的一家超市。根据横线后是“see a street”看见一个超市……街道,结合所给词,应是at the crner f在……的拐角处,是介词短语,作地点状语。故填at the crner f。
【47题详解】
句意:孩子们应该远离刀具。它们是危险的。根据“They’re dangerus.”他们是危险的,结合所给词应是可数名词knife刀子;用复数形式作宾语,指代一类物。故填knives。
【48题详解】
句意:江苏面积107200平方公里。根据后文“107, 200 square kilmetres”可知,谈论的是面积,所给词area面积,地区,是可数名词;在an后面用单数形式,作宾语。故填area。
【49题详解】
句意:阳光动物园在阳光中学的北边。横线前后是地方,所以横线上是描述位置,is nrth f在……的北边。故填is nrth f。
【50题详解】
句意:如果我们不在附近,她将要捎个口信的,我们会给你回电话的。根据“If we’re nt arund, she’ we’ll call yu back.”结合所给词应是take a message捎个口信,由于在助动词will后面用动词原形。故填take a message。
根据句意, 用括号中所给单词的正确形式填空。
51. My dream hme is quite different frm ________ (she).
【答案】hers
【详解】句意:我梦想的家和她的完全不同。为了避免与前面的名词重复,这里用she的名词性物主代词hers代替her dream hme“她梦想的家”。故填hers。
52. Lts f yung peple enjy ________ (west) fd very much in China.
【答案】western
【详解】句意:在中国,许多年轻人非常喜欢西餐。此处在句中作定语修饰“fd”,用形容词western表示“西方的”,故填western。
53. It takes me abut tw hurs _________ (d) sme shpping.
【答案】t d
【详解】句意:购物花了我大约两个小时。该题考查固定句型“it takes sb. sme time t d sth.”, 意为“做某事花费了某人多长时间”,其中it为形式主语,不定式t d sth.为真正的主语。句子所给词为d,空格处应填d的不定式形式。故填t d。
54. —What are yu ging t d this weekend?
—I am lking frward t ________ (rw) a bat n the lake.
【答案】rwing
【详解】句意:——这个周末你打算干什么?——我正在期待在湖里划船。rw划船,动名词是rwing。观察可知题干使用了lk frward t ding sth句型,意思是“期待做某事”,空格处填rwing。故填rwing。
55. —Wh _________ (drive) yu t schl when yur father is away next week?
—My uncle will.
【答案】will drive
【详解】句意:——你父亲下周不在的时候,谁开车送你上学? ——我叔叔。 根据“next week”可知,时态应该用一般将来时,构成是will+动词原形。故填will drive。
七、完成句子
56. 我住在莫斯科的中心,我的公寓在七楼。
I live in the ___________ f Mscw. Our flat is n the ____________ flr.
【答案】 ①. center ②. seventh
【详解】根据中英文提示可知,第一个空缺少“中心”,the center f...“……的中心”;第二个空缺少“第七”,这里修饰单数名词flr,定冠词the后用序数词seventh。故填center;seventh。
57. 每天早上我在花园里能闻到花香、听到鸟鸣。
I can __________ the flwers and hear the birds _________ in my garden every mrning.
【答案】 ①. smell ②. sing
【详解】根据句意可知,第一空表示能闻到花香,smell“闻”,动词,情态动词“can”后跟动词原形;第二空表示听到鸟叫,sing歌唱, sth.“听到……做某事”,此处用原形。故填smell;sing。
58. 志愿者们分享他们的不同技能并且帮助我们解决各种各样的问题。
Vlunteers __________ their different skills and help us __________ all kinds f prblems.
【答案】 ①. share ②. slve
【详解】由句意可知,第一空要表达“分享”之意,即填share的适当形式;第二空要表达“解决”之意,即填“slve”的适当形式。 分析句子结构可知,第一空为and连接的两个并列的谓语动词之一,由and后的动词help可知句子为一般现在时,且主语为Vlunteers,因此第一空填share的动词原形;由固定搭配help sb. d sth.可知第二空填slve的动词原形。故填share;slve。
59. 我的父母将会为我们准备许多食物和饮料。
My parents will ________ lts f fd and drinks ________ us.
【答案】 ①. prepare ②. fr
【详解】根据中英文提示可知,空格处缺少“为……准备……”,“prepare sth. fr sb.”表示“为某人准备……”。根据“will ”可知,本句为一般将来时,“will ”后加动词原形。故填prepare;fr。
60. 如果你想了解更多中国艺术,不要错过这里的戏剧表演。
If yu want t learn _________ abut Chinese art, dn’t _________ the pera shws.
【答案】 ①. mre ②. miss
【详解】根据句意可知,第一空表示了解更多,learn mre abut“对……了解更多”;第二空表示别错过,miss“错过”,动词,此句为祈使句,miss用动词原形。故填mre;miss。
八、任务型阅读 (10分)
根据短文的内容,回答问题。(每题答案不超过八个单词)
Uncle Hb is a traffic pliceman. Nw he’s wrking n Main Street. An ld man cmes t him. He says, “Excuse me. I want t g t the supermarket. Can yu tell me the way there?” Uncle Hb says, “Yes, f curse. Walk alng Main Street, g past the restaurant, the baker’s and the bank, and turn right int Statin Street. G dwn the street and then yu can see a statin at the end f the street. Yur destinatin (目的地) the supermarket is ppsite (在……对面) it. It’s far frm here. Yu can take a bus there.” The ld man says, “Thank yu, sir. Is there a tea rm near here?” Uncle Hb thinks fr a while and says, “Yes. It’s ppsite the bank.” The ld man thanks him and then leaves. Several minutes later, the ld man cmes t Uncle Hb again. He gives a cup f tea t him and says, “Thank yu, yung man.”
61. What is Uncle Hb?
___________________________
62. Where des the ld man want t g?
___________________________
63. As an ld man, hw can he get there?
___________________________
64. Is the tea rm near Main Street?
_____________________________
65. What des the ld man thank Uncle Hb with?
___________________________
【答案】61. He is a traffic pliceman.
62. He wants t g t the supermarket.
63. He can take a bus.
64. Yes, it is.
65. A cup f tea.
【语篇解读】本文讲述了交警Hb叔叔给一位老人指路去超市,最后老人为了感谢他给了他一杯茶。
【61题详解】
根据“Uncle Hb is a traffic pliceman.”可知,Hb叔叔是一名交警。故填He is a traffic pliceman.
【62题详解】
根据“I want t g t the supermarket.”可知,这位老人想去超市。故填He wants t g t the supermarket.
【63题详解】
根据“It’s far frm here. Yu can take a bus there.”可知,老人可以坐公共汽车去超市。故填He can take a bus.
【64题详解】
根据“Walk alng Main Street, g past the restaurant, the baker’s and the bank...”和“‘Is there a tea rm near here?’...‘Yes. It’s ppsite the bank.’”可知,茶室在主街附近。故填Yes, it is.
【65题详解】
根据“He gives a cup f tea t him and says, ‘Thank yu, yung man.’”可知,老人用茶感谢Hb叔叔。故填A cup f tea.
九、短文填空 (10分)
根据短文内容及所给首字母提示,写出所缺单词,使短文意思完整、通顺,每空一词。
The muse Mickey lives in a small huse. Cheese (奶酪) is his favurite fd in the wrld and he desn’t like a 66 else. He eats cheese fr breakfast, lunch and dinner. There’s p 67 f cheese inside his huse. He’s very happy living in his small huse with his favurite cheese. But ne day, he wakes up and finds his cheese missing. He has t g ut t l 68 fr it.
On the way, he meets a bird c 69 Mary. Mary advises (建议) him t lk fr his cheese near the river. Then, he meets a lin, the k 70 f the frest. He is friendly and t 71 Mickey t the river. Unluckily, they can’t find it.
Mickey is sad. When he wants t give up, he meets the frg (青蛙) Mike. Mike is helpful. He listens t Mickey’s s 72 and wants t help him. He advises Mickey t check the ther side f the river. They have t crss the river, but it’s nt e 73 fr them because Mickey isn’t gd at swimming. S Mike carries him n his back and swims a 74 the river. There, they find Mickey’s cheese. Smene takes it there frm Mickey’s huse.
Mickey is very happy. He t 75 all the animals wh help him alng the way. He knws he can nt d it alne. He als learns abut the imprtance f friendship.
【答案】66. (a)nything 67. (p)lenty 68. (l)k 69. (c)alled 70. (k)ing 71. (t)akes 72. (s)try 73. (e)asy 74. (a)crss 75. (t)hanks
【语篇解读】本文讲述米老鼠米奇住在一所小房子里,他最爱吃奶酪,一天三餐都离不开它。但有一天,他发现奶酪不见了,不得不外出寻找。在寻找过程中,他先后遇到了鸟玛丽和森林之王狮子,并在青蛙迈克的帮助下,最终在河对岸找到了奶酪。这次经历让米奇明白了友谊的重要性,并对帮助他的动物们表示了感谢。
【66题详解】
句意:奶酪是他最喜欢的食物, 除此之外他什么都不喜欢。根据“Cheese is his favurite fd in the wrld and he desn’t like...”奶酪是他最喜欢的食物,他不喜欢……。结合首字母,可知是anything else“其他的东西”,anything用于否定句。故填(a)nything。
【67题详解】
句意:他的房子里有很多奶酪。根据“He’s very happy living in his small huse with his favurite cheese”他很高兴住在他的小房子里,吃着他最喜欢的奶酪,所以前文应是说有很多奶酪,由于首字母p,可知是plenty f“许多”。故填(p)lenty。
【68题详解】
句意:他不得不出去寻找它。根据“But ne day, he wakes up and finds his cheese missing”但是有一天,他醒来发现他的奶酪不见了。 结合首字母,可知是lk fr“寻找”,g ut t d sth“出去做某事”,故用lk的原形。故填(l)k。
【69题详解】
句意:在路上,他遇到了一只叫玛丽的鸟。根据Mary是名字,结合首字母, 可知是call“叫作”。根据句子,可知这里为call的过去分词called“被叫作”作后置定语。故填(c)alled。
【70题详解】
句意:然后,他遇到了森林之王狮子。根据he meets a lin他遇见了一只狮子,结合首字母,可知是king“国王”这里表示特指,king用单数形式。故填(k)ing。
【71题详解】
句意:他很友好,带米奇去了河边。根据“ t the river”……米奇去了河边,结合首字母,可知是“带……到……” 根据前文is,可知时态为一般现在时,主语为第三人称单数形式,故用take的第三人称单数形式takes。故填(t)akes。
【72题详解】
句意:他听了米奇的故事并想帮助他。根据前文讲述米奇去找奶酪,结合首字母,可知是stry“故事”这里表示特指,故用其单数形式。故填(s)try。
【73题详解】
句意:他们必须过河,但这对他们来说并不容易,因为米奇不擅长游泳。根据“because Mickey isn’t gd at swimming”因为米奇不擅长游泳,结合首字母,可知是easy“容易的”。故填(e)asy。
【74题详解】
句意:所以迈克把他背在背上,游过了河。根据“Mickey t the river”米奇去了河边,结合首字母,可知是swim acrss“游过”。故填(a)crss。
【75题详解】
句意:他感谢所有一路上帮助他的动物。根据“wh help him”帮助他,结合首字母,可知是thank“感谢”根据is,可知时态为一般现在时,主语为第三人称单数形式,故用thank的第三人称单数形式thanks。故填(t)hanks。
十、书面表达 (25分)
76. 假设你是 Tm,五一假期期间你想邀请你的朋友David和你一起参加你们社区的志愿者活动。根据下列信息,用英语写一封邀请信。
要求:
(1)条理清楚,语句连贯,书写工整;
(2)必须包含以上要点,适当发挥;
(3)词数80左右,开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
参考词汇:森林公园 frest park 森林公园站 Frest Statin 有轨电车 tramcar
Dear David,
May Day is cming. There will be a helping hands activity at ur cmmunity centre during the hliday._____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yurs
Tm
【答案】参考范文:
Dear David,
May Day is cming. There will be a helping hands activity at ur cmmunity centre during the hliday. Our cmmunity is very beautiful. Yu can hear the birds sing and smell the flwers. Peple here are friendly and helpful.
It is in the east f Huai’an and 500 meters away frm the frest park. It will take yu half an hur t get here by tramcar. Get ut at the exit f the Frest Statin and then crss the rad, yu can see ur cmmunity n yur left.
There are many things we can d t help peple. We will help the students with their hmewrk. We can help the ld peple clean their huse and d sme shpping fr them. Sme parents are busy wrking, we can help them lk after their baby.
I hpe yu will jin in this helping hands activity.
Yurs
Tm
• 57 answers
Answers — age 1 f 6
Vancuver Canada. Rainy all the day.
Steve 2 days ag
Seattle, USA. It’s usually cludy here. A lt f things here are cheap, like huses and cars. All in all, I think it’s a gd place.
Jimmy 4 days ag
Lansing, USA. It’s very bring and there’s nthing fr me t d. My parents live there, s I have t visit it every year. Once a year, usually in winter. Nw I’m living in New Yrk. I think I will never live there again.
Jane 2 days ag
Saskatchewan, Canada. There is a lt f histry here. It’s a beautiful place and peple here are very nice. Oh, Saskatchewan has the best fd t.
Larry 3 days ag
Crwn City, USA. I like my hmetwn because it is small and everyne knws everyne. It’s quiet. The neighburs always help each ther.
Ze 4 days ag
take a message, at the crner f, is nrth f, knife, knives, area
社区介绍
社区的环境优美:空气新鲜,干净整洁,树木环绕;社区的人……
地理位置
在淮安的东部,离森林公园约500米,从你家坐有轨电车半小时可以到达公园。从森林公园站出口出去,然后过马路,你会看见我们小区在你的右边。
志愿活动
1.辅导学生作业
2.……
3.……(至少3项活动)
希望
……
相关试卷
这是一份江苏省淮安市盱眙县2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中英语试卷(解析版),共21页。试卷主要包含了单项选择 在下列各题A,完形填空,信息还原题,词汇运用,完成句子,任务型阅读,短文填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份江苏省淮安市盱眙县2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中英语试题(原卷版+解析版),文件包含江苏省淮安市盱眙县2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中英语试题原卷版docx、江苏省淮安市盱眙县2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中英语试题解析版docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共32页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份江苏省淮安市盱眙县2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中英语试卷,共42页。试卷主要包含了单项选择 在下列各题A,完形填空,信息还原题,完成句子,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利