2025年河北省邢台市任泽区部分学校中考一模英语试题(原卷版+解析版)
展开
这是一份2025年河北省邢台市任泽区部分学校中考一模英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共29页。
2.答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡的相应位置。
3.所有答案均在答题卡上作答,在本试卷或草稿纸上作答无效。答题前,请仔细阅读答题卡上的“注意事项”,按照“注意事项”的规定答题。
4.答选择题时,用2B铅笔将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;答非选择题时,请在答题卡上对应题目的答题区域内答题。
5.考试结束时,请将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力(共四节,满分30分)
第一节听句子,选择最佳答语(共5题;每题1分,满分5分)
1. A. Thank yu. B. The same t yu. C. I’m happy t hear that.
2. A. By bus. B. It’s great. C. I like it very much.
3. A. The white ne. B. It’s expensive. C. Here yu are.
4. A. Never mind. B. I wn’t d it again. C. It’s an ld ne.
5. A. Sure, I am thirsty. B. Sme ndles, please. C. N, thanks.
第一节听对话和问题,选择正确答案(共13题;每题1分,满分13分)
6. Where will the speakers g first?
A. B. C.
7. What’s Gina’s dream jb?
A. B. C.
8. Hw did Sandy use t g t schl?
A. By bus. B. On ft. C. By bike.
9. When des Sandy get up nw?
A. At 6:00 am. B. At 6:10 am. C. At 7:10 am.
10. Hw much is the dress n sale?
A.80 yuan. B.90 yuan. C.100 yuan.
11. Which dress des the wman buy at last?
A. The white ne. B. The yellw ne. C. The purple ne.
12. Where did Peter have his dinner last night?
A. At his hme. B. In the restaurant. C. At his friend’s hme.
13. What didn’t Peter have last night?
A. Chclate cake. B. Ice creams. C. Cld drinks.
14. Wh is Mr. Lin prbably?
A. Peter’s teacher. B. Peter’s friend. C. Peter’s dctr.
15. Hw lng has Dave been in the city?______
A. Fr abut 10 years. B. Fr abut 15 years. C. Fr abut 20 years.
16. What des Dave think f the park?
A. Small and crwded. B. Small but beautiful. C. Big and beautiful.
17. What isn’t allwed in the park?
A. Bating. B. Swimming. C. Flying kites.
18. When will Dave and Amy g t the park?
A. On Friday. B. On Saturday. C. On Sunday.
第三节听短文和问题,选择正确答案(共7题;每题1分,满分7分)
19. When des Lucy’s mther get t schl?
A. At abut 7:10 am. B. At abut 7:20 am. C. At abut 7:35 am.
20. What des Lucy’s mther usually d after dinner?
A. She des the dishes.
B. She helps Lucy with her hmewrk.
C. She ges fr a walk.
21. Where d Lucy and her mther ften g n weekends?
A. T the park. B. T the gym. C. T the library.
22. What will they d n the farm?
A. Help pick apples. B. Help feed animals. C. Help plant trees.
23. When will the fire practice be?
A. On Octber 10th. B. On Octber 12th. C. On Octber 20th.
24. Hw lng will the art festival last?
A Fr 2 days. B. Fr 3 days. C. Fr 4 days.
25. Where is the prfessr frm?
A. England. B. America. C. France.
第四节听短文填空(共5题;每题1分,满分5分)
第二部分 语言运用(共两节,满分25分)
第一节完形填空(共10题;每题1分,满分10分)
Mr. Black lived n the sixth flr f an apartment building. He was s ____1____ t his neighbrs that n ne even knew his first name. He never said hell t anyne, and he left his ____2____ ut in the hallway. He even gt upset when the cuple, wh lived next dr t him, Catherine and David, had a baby. ____3____ saying cngratulatins, he ludly cmplained (抱怨) abut hw the baby wuld surely cry all night.
One day when he was leaving his apartment, Mr. Black saw that his rubbish was gne. In its place, he fund a(n) ____4____ frm David. “Gd mrning, Mr. Black. I saw yur rubbish here, and since I was n my way ut, I picked it up fr yu. I wanted t ____5____ yu a trip. Have a nice day. David.” Hwever, Mr. Black turned a blind eye t this ____6____. He ran t his car and began t think abut the ____7____ traffic he wuld surely have t deal with n his way t wrk.
____8____ as time went n, Mr. Black started t feel a little silly. N matter hw implite he was, the cuple always smiled at him and ____9____ said hell. It became harder and harder fr him nt t simply say hell back.
After a few weeks, the cuple ____10____ Mr. Black int their apartment fr a cup f cffee. Mr. Black was very glad that they treated him nicely. He was s upset abut it that he had been implite t everyne he knew. He realized that he shuld try t d the same with the peple he met.
1. A. clseB. similarC. impliteD. imprtant
2. A. rubbishB. milkC. fruitD. mney
3. A. As frB. Except frC. Because fD. Instead f
4. A. articleB. nteC. emailD. diary
5. A. surpriseB. intrduceC. saveD. send
6. A. illnessB. kindnessC. sadnessD. darkness
7. A. cmmnB. fantasticC. terribleD. mdern
8. A. ThughB. BecauseC. SD. But
9. A. plitelyB. quicklyC. directlyD. carefully
10. A. frcedB. invitedC. refusedD. pushed
第二节短文填空(共15题;每题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内单词的正确形式填空。
Peng Huidi is a special swimmer wh is disabled in hearing But she ____11____ (set) a gd example fr all peple with disabilities and gives them great pwer. She tk part ____12____ the Chengdu FISU Wrld University Games in 2023. It has been ____13____ life-changing experience and a meaningful jurney fr the yung student wh has been ging fr sprting dreams.
Peng was brn in Shandng Prvince in 2004. Her hearing was damaged (损伤) ____14____ she had a high fever at the age f 2. It ____15____ (change) her life. With her disability, she was ____16____ shy that she was even afraid t speak t thers. Hping ____17____ (make) her brave and cnfident, Peng’s father tk his daughter ____18____ the nearest swimming pl when she was six. It was there that Peng fund her lve fr swimming and her talent ____19____ (dig) ut by a cach.
Supprted by her parents, Peng tried ____20____ (she) best t take care f bth swimming training and schlwrk. It was ____21____ (real) a great challenge fr her. She tld a reprter that she nce thught abut stpping swimming. “But I just tld myself, my future ____22____ (be) ttally different frm what I have dreamed f if I give up,” said Peng.
The Chengdu games have been a turning pint fr Peng. It pushed her limits (极限) in the ____23____ (cmpete). She als treated the Chengdu games as a chance t meet new ____24____ (friend). She has becme much ____25____ (utging) and cnfident than befre thrugh swimming. She is happy with that.
第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分)
第一节阅读理解(共15题;每题2分,满分30分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
26. What’s Jasn’s favrite hbby?
A. Climbing.B. Music.C. DIY.D. Vide games.
27. Why d Jasn’s parents change their mind twards Jasn’s hbby nw?
A. Because Jasn ften gets pr grades in his study.
B. Because they think Jasn’s study is mre imprtant.
C. Because they think Jasn’s hbby is bad fr his eyes.
D. Because they want Jasn t take up a new hbby.
28. What shuld Jasn talk abut t his parents accrding t Dr. Knw?
①His hbby can make his parents prud f him.
②His hbby is a way t relax after a hard schl day.
③His hbby can make him a respnsible persn.
④His hbby desn’t get in the way f his study.
⑤ His hbby is gd fr his future jb.
A. ①②③B. ②③④C. ②④⑤D. ①③⑤
B
In a village lived a yung and famus businessman, named James. Althugh he had a lt f mney, he ften felt unhappy because f the endless challenges he faced.
One day, a wise ld man came t the village with 100 camels. It’s said he culd slve any prblem. James went t see him and said, “I’m very unsatisfied with my life. I always have business wrries, family trubles and health prblems. Please tell me hw t make them disappear.”
The ld man smiled and said, “I’ll give yu an answer tmrrw mrning. But first, can yu help me lk after the 100 camels fr the night and make sure that they all sit dwn and rest befre yu g t sleep?” James agreed. The next mrning, the ld man asked James hw his night went. James said sadly, “I didn’t sleep at all. N matter hw hard I tried, I culdn’t get all the camels t sit tgether.”
“That’s true. As yu nticed last night, sme camels sat dwn n their wn, while thers required sme effrt, and yet many camels did nt sit even after much effrt. If yu had cme back later, yu wuld have seen that sme f the camels, even thugh they didn’t sit at first, finally sat dwn n their wn,” the ld man said. James ndded.
The ld man cntinued, “prblems are just like camels—sme prblems get slved by themselves, sme get slved when yu put in sme effrt, and sme d nt get slved even after yu have tried yur best. Leave such prblems t time. At the right time, these prblems themselves will cme t an end.”
James felt a sense f understanding. It cmpletely changed the way he saw life’s challenges.
29. What was the yung man’s prblem?
A. His family members were in bad health.
B. He failed his business and had nthing.
C. He was unhappy with endless prblems.
D. He didn’t knw why he was always unhappy.
30. What d we knw abut the yung man that night?
A. He went t sleep after all the camels sat dwn.
B. He might feel very awful that night.
C. He tried hard t sit tgether with the camels.
D. He slved his prblem that night
31. What can we learn frm the stry?
A. We can slve all the prblems if we tried hard
B. We can leave all the prblems t time.
C. We can deal with different prblems in different ways.
D. We can ask thers fr help if we meet prblems.
C
D yu have any indr plants in yur rm? Indr plants might lk as if they just sit arund, but in many ways, they are the silent heres f the hme. Nt nly d they lk beautiful, but studies have shwn that they can give peple a sense f well-being (安适).
Indr plants are als knwn as huseplants r pt plants. They are plants that like t grw indrs. Many f them are nt ideally fit fr grwing utside, especially in winter. Instead, they grw better inside, where it is warmer.
Will Spelstra, a British btanist (植物学家), tells us, “There are many a…f grwing plants indrs. During the winter mnths, plants arund the huse can really lift yur md.” Several studies have backed this up and fund that indr plants can imprve creativity and memry. There is als research shwing that pt plants can clean the air arund them by taking in harmful gases (气体). “Plants can remve sme harmful chemicals after the huse is newly painted. Peace lilies and ivy are amng the best,” says Will. As fr indr plants, yu can chse the nes which are easy t grw. Yu can buy them frm supermarkets, garden centers r nline. Yunger plants are ften cheaper than grwn nes. Yu can als enjy the jy during the prcess f their grwing. Will suggests peple read the instructins f the plants r find ut mre abut the plants befre making a decisin.
32. Which questin can best help readers knw the main idea f Paragraph 2?
A. What are indr plants?
B. Hw can indr plants grw better in winter?
C. Why d sme plants like t grw indrs?
D. When is a gd time t grw indr plants?
33. What is the prper wrd in the sentence “There are many grwing plants indrs.”?
A. agreementsB. activitiesC. abilitiesD. advantages
34. What are “peace lilies and ivy”?
A. Tw kinds f gases.B. Tw kinds f plants.
C. Tw kinds f chemicals.D. Tw kinds f huses.
35. What shuld yu d if yu decided t grw indr plants accrding t Will?
A. Learn abut the plants yu want t grw well.
B. Buy the plants directly frm garden centers.
C. Find ut which plants are easy t grw.
D. Lk thrugh nline t find which plants are cheaper.
D
Let’s be hnest with urselves—mst f us prbably have a few bad habits, and they might be anything frm eating unhealthily t staying up late. Bad habits ffer us a sense f cmfrt, which makes them hard t break. But we als have the ability t break them and create gd habits.
The first step is accepting yu have a bad habit. It might sund simple, but it is ften the hardest part. Once yu accept it, yu are halfway t vercming it. Next, try t find ut why yu develped the bad habit. When yu understand the main prblem, it becmes much easier t prevent it at the beginning. Then, substitute fr yur bad habit with a gd ne. Fr example, if yu are used t vereating when yu get bred, try exercising instead. If yu dn’t succeed at first, try again. It takes time fr yu t change because habits can be hard t break. After all, yu’ve had them fr a lng time.
Breaking a bad habit is challenging, s yu shuld take small steps and be kind t yurself. Keep the end gal in mind, but realize that a lng jurney is made up f many small steps. Praise yurself as yu successfully take thse small steps. If yu can give yurself sme encuragement alng the way, yu can achieve the end gal mre smthly.
Smetimes yu may need supprt frm thers. Family and friends can help yu break bad habits. When yu’re having a hard time, they can be there t supprt yu and encurage yu t keep ging.
Believe it r nt, all bad habits can be brken with sme wrk. Ready t face the challenge?
36. Why are bad habits hard t break?
A. Because they make us feel cmfrtable.B. Because we are lazy t create gd habits.
C. Because we never treated them seriusly.D. Because they can give us sme new abilities
37. What is the mst difficult part fr us t break a bad abit?
A. Accept the fact we have a bad habit.B. Find ut why we have the bad habit.
C. Get sme supprt frm thers.D. Take small steps t break it.
38 What d the underlined wrds “substitute fr”mean in Paragraph 2?
A. Learn much frm.B. Think a lt abut.
C. Take the place f.D. Make gd use f.
39. Which f the fllwing will the writer prbably agree with?
A. It is easier t break ur bad living habits like staying up late.
B. Gd habits can turn int bad habits easily.
C. We shuld praise urselves when we develp a gd habit.
D. Encuragement plays an imprtant rle in breaking a bad habit.
40. Which f the fllwing is the best title fr the text?
A. Differences Between Gd and Bad HabitsB. Ways t Break Bad Habits
C. Imprtance f Having Gd HabitsD. Causes f Lts f Bad Habits
第二节阅读表达(共5题;每题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,简略回答问题。
Studying can feel like a challenge, especially when tests and exams are cming. T make us study better, here are several gd ways that may wrk.
First, find a gd place in yur hme r schl fr studying. This shuld be a quiet place that is free frm everything but study things. N smart phnes, cmputers, r televisins which can distract (分散) yur attentin easily when yu study. In that way, yu can fcus n yur study much easier.
Smetimes studying in a grup leads t a mre successful result than studying alne. Yu can have discussins abut sme difficult questins. Yur study partners will help yu find mre studying methds. Als yu can understand sme prblems better. That’s because peple f the similar age always have an easier way f explaining things t each ther.
Nte-writing can let yu understand better and remember what yu have read. Taking dwn ntes means yu d nt have t g thrugh all the reading materials again. It is als a lt easier t find infrmatin in case yu need it.
Once yu achieve the gals that yu have set fr yurself, make sure that yu give yurself a little encuragement. It can be as simple as having a delicius meal in a restaurant r buying yurself a pair f shes. That will keep yu ging, and yu will lk frward t achieving yur gals mre.
Take breaks when studying. Study fr 15 minutes and take a 5-minute break. Or study fr 30 t 55 minutes, and then take a break. It’s gd fr bth yur bdy and brain.
Things abve might help yu study mre effectively(有效地) and imprve yur grades as well. S give it a try and wait fr yur changes
41. What shuld a gd place fr studying be like?
________________________________
42. Why can yu understand prblems better when studying in a grup?
________________________________
43. Hw can taking dwn ntes help yu? (列出一点即可)
________________________________
44. What shuld yu d if yu have made yur gals cme true?
________________________________
45. Give an example abut hw yu relax yurself after a lng hard study?
________________________________
第四部分 情景交际(满分10分)
补全对话(共5题;每题2分,满分10分)
根据下面的对话情景,在空白处填入一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
(Zhang Ming meets a madam in Yuyi Street.)
Zhang Ming: Yu seem t get lst, madam. D yu need any help?
Madam: Yes. I’m ging t Hebei Museum. But I can’t find the way. ____________46____________
Zhang Ming: Sure. It’s n Zhngshan Rad. Yu’d better take the subway.
Madam: ____________47____________
Zhang Ming: Yu shuld take the Subway Line One. Lk! The statin is ver there. Remember t get ff at Hebei Museum.
Madam: OK. ____________48____________
Zhang Ming: It takes abut 15 minutes t get there. It’s nt very far frm here.
Madam: By the way, d yu knw when it clses every day?
Zhang Ming: ____________49____________
Madam: 5:00 pm? That’s great. I still have lts f time. Thank yu s much.
Zhang Ming: ____________50____________
第五部分 写作(满分15分)
书面表达
51. 光明中学的李林经常利用周末时间自愿为学校打扫操场。请你以李林的名义,根据提示写一篇英语短文,介绍一下自己的相关事迹。
提示:
(1)What d yu vlunteer t d n weekends?
(2)Why d yu d that?
(3)What d yu think f it?
注意:
(1)短文中不得出现真实的地名、校名和人名。
(2)词数80个左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
I’m Li Lin frm Guangming Middle Schl. I ften _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
2025年河北省初中学业水平模拟考试
英语试卷(摸底一)
注意事项: 1.本试卷共8页,总分120分,考试时间120分钟。
2.答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡的相应位置。
3.所有答案均在答题卡上作答,在本试卷或草稿纸上作答无效。答题前,请仔细阅读答题卡上的“注意事项”,按照“注意事项”的规定答题。
4.答选择题时,用2B铅笔将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;答非选择题时,请在答题卡上对应题目的答题区域内答题。
5.考试结束时,请将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力(共四节,满分30分)
第一节听句子,选择最佳答语(共5题;每题1分,满分5分)
1. A. Thank yu. B. The same t yu. C. I’m happy t hear that.
2. A. By bus. B. It’s great. C. I like it very much.
3. A. The white ne. B. It’s expensive. C. Here yu are.
4. A. Never mind. B. I wn’t d it again. C. It’s an ld ne.
5. A. Sure, I am thirsty. B. Sme ndles, please. C. N, thanks.
第一节听对话和问题,选择正确答案(共13题;每题1分,满分13分)
6. Where will the speakers g first?
A. B. C.
7. What’s Gina’s dream jb?
A. B. C.
8. Hw did Sandy use t g t schl?
A. By bus. B. On ft. C. By bike.
9. When des Sandy get up nw?
A. At 6:00 am. B. At 6:10 am. C. At 7:10 am.
10. Hw much is the dress n sale?
A.80 yuan. B.90 yuan. C.100 yuan.
11. Which dress des the wman buy at last?
A. The white ne. B. The yellw ne. C. The purple ne.
12. Where did Peter have his dinner last night?
A. At his hme. B. In the restaurant. C. At his friend’s hme.
13. What didn’t Peter have last night?
A. Chclate cake. B. Ice creams. C. Cld drinks.
14. Wh is Mr. Lin prbably?
A. Peter’s teacher. B. Peter’s friend. C. Peter’s dctr.
15. Hw lng has Dave been in the city?______
A. Fr abut 10 years. B. Fr abut 15 years. C. Fr abut 20 years.
16. What des Dave think f the park?
A. Small and crwded. B. Small but beautiful. C. Big and beautiful.
17. What isn’t allwed in the park?
A. Bating. B. Swimming. C. Flying kites.
18. When will Dave and Amy g t the park?
A. On Friday. B. On Saturday. C. On Sunday.
第三节听短文和问题,选择正确答案(共7题;每题1分,满分7分)
19. When des Lucy’s mther get t schl?
A. At abut 7:10 am. B. At abut 7:20 am. C. At abut 7:35 am.
20. What des Lucy’s mther usually d after dinner?
A. She des the dishes.
B. She helps Lucy with her hmewrk.
C. She ges fr a walk.
21. Where d Lucy and her mther ften g n weekends?
A. T the park. B. T the gym. C. T the library.
22. What will they d n the farm?
A. Help pick apples. B. Help feed animals. C. Help plant trees.
23. When will the fire practice be?
A. On Octber 10th. B. On Octber 12th. C. On Octber 20th.
24. Hw lng will the art festival last?
A. Fr 2 days. B. Fr 3 days. C. Fr 4 days.
25. Where is the prfessr frm?
A. England. B. America. C. France.
第四节听短文填空(共5题;每题1分,满分5分)
第二部分 语言运用(共两节,满分25分)
第一节完形填空(共10题;每题1分,满分10分)
Mr. Black lived n the sixth flr f an apartment building. He was s ____1____ t his neighbrs that n ne even knew his first name. He never said hell t anyne, and he left his ____2____ ut in the hallway. He even gt upset when the cuple, wh lived next dr t him, Catherine and David, had a baby. ____3____ saying cngratulatins, he ludly cmplained (抱怨) abut hw the baby wuld surely cry all night.
One day when he was leaving his apartment, Mr. Black saw that his rubbish was gne. In its place, he fund a(n) ____4____ frm David. “Gd mrning, Mr. Black. I saw yur rubbish here, and since I was n my way ut, I picked it up fr yu. I wanted t ____5____ yu a trip. Have a nice day. David.” Hwever, Mr. Black turned a blind eye t this ____6____. He ran t his car and began t think abut the ____7____ traffic he wuld surely have t deal with n his way t wrk.
____8____ as time went n, Mr. Black started t feel a little silly. N matter hw implite he was, the cuple always smiled at him and ____9____ said hell. It became harder and harder fr him nt t simply say hell back.
After a few weeks, the cuple ____10____ Mr. Black int their apartment fr a cup f cffee. Mr. Black was very glad that they treated him nicely. He was s upset abut it that he had been implite t everyne he knew. He realized that he shuld try t d the same with the peple he met.
1. A. clseB. similarC. impliteD. imprtant
2. A. rubbishB. milkC. fruitD. mney
3. A. As frB. Except frC. Because fD. Instead f
4. A. articleB. nteC. emailD. diary
5. A. surpriseB. intrduceC. saveD. send
6. A. illnessB. kindnessC. sadnessD. darkness
7. A. cmmnB. fantasticC. terribleD. mdern
8. A. ThughB. BecauseC. SD. But
9. A. plitelyB. quicklyC. directlyD. carefully
10. A. frcedB. invitedC. refusedD. pushed
【答案】1. C 2. A 3. D 4. B 5. C 6. B 7. C 8. D 9. A 10. B
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了一个名叫布莱克的人对邻居非常不友好,但是他的邻居对他始终保持友好,最后布莱克意识到应该像他们一样友善对待他人。
【1题详解】
句意:他对邻居非常不礼貌,以至于没有人知道他的名字。
clse亲密的;similar类似的;implite不礼貌的;imprtant重要的。根据“He never said hell t anyne”可知,他对邻居不礼貌。故选C。
【2题详解】
句意:他从不跟任何人打招呼,还把垃圾留在走廊里。
rubbish垃圾;milk牛奶;fruit水果;mney钱。根据“One day when he was leaving his apartment, Mr. Black saw that his rubbish was gne”可知,是把垃圾放在走廊里。故选A。
【3题详解】
句意:他没有说祝贺,而是大声抱怨婴儿肯定会整晚哭闹。
As fr至于;Except fr除了;Because f因为;Instead f而不是。根据“wh lived next dr t him, Catherine and David, had a baby.”及“saying cngratulatins, he ludly cmplained (抱怨) abut hw the baby wuld surely cry all night.”可知,邻居家添了宝宝,他不是说祝贺,而是抱怨婴儿会整晚哭。故选D。
【4题详解】
句意:取而代之的是,他发现了一张大卫写的便条。
article文章;nte便条;email邮件;diary日记。根据“Gd mrning, Mr. Black. I saw yur rubbish here, and since I was n my way ut, I picked it up fr yu. I wanted t ... yu a trip. Have a nice day. David.”可知,这是大卫给布莱克留的便条。故选B。
5题详解】
句意:我想省得你跑一趟。
surprise使惊讶;intrduce介绍;save节省;send发送。根据“I saw yur rubbish here, and since I was n my way ut, I picked it up fr yu.”可知,大卫帮助布莱克扔了垃圾,省去布莱克再跑一趟,save sb a trip“省去某人跑一趟”。故选C。
【6题详解】
句意:然而,布莱克先生对这种善意视而不见。
illness疾病;kindness善意;sadness悲伤;darkness黑暗。根据“I saw yur rubbish here, and since I was n my way ut, I picked it up fr yu.”可知,是指布莱克对大卫帮他扔垃圾这种善意视而不见。故选B。
【7题详解】
句意:他跑向自己的车,开始思考上班路上肯定会遇到的糟糕的交通状况。
cmmn常见的;fantastic极好的;terrible糟糕的;mdern现代的。根据“the ... traffic he wuld surely have t deal with n his way t wrk.”可知,是指开始思考上班路上糟糕的交通。故选C。
【8题详解】
句意:但随着时间的推移,布莱克先生开始觉得有点傻。
Thugh虽然;Because因为;S所以;But但。此处与前文发生转折,用but表示。故选D。
【9题详解】
句意:无论他有多不礼貌,这对夫妇总是对他微笑,礼貌地说:“你好”。
plitely礼貌地;quickly快地;directly直接地;carefully仔细地。根据“the cuple always smiled at him”可知,是礼貌地对他说。故选A。
【10题详解】
句意:几周后,这对夫妇邀请布莱克先生到他们的公寓喝杯咖啡。
frced迫使;invited邀请;refused拒绝;pushed推动。根据“Mr. Black int their apartment fr a cup f cffee”可知,是邀请布莱克去喝咖啡。故选B。
第二节短文填空(共15题;每题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内单词的正确形式填空。
Peng Huidi is a special swimmer wh is disabled in hearing. But she ____11____ (set) a gd example fr all peple with disabilities and gives them great pwer. She tk part ____12____ the Chengdu FISU Wrld University Games in 2023. It has been ____13____ life-changing experience and a meaningful jurney fr the yung student wh has been ging fr sprting dreams.
Peng was brn in Shandng Prvince in 2004. Her hearing was damaged (损伤) ____14____ she had a high fever at the age f 2. It ____15____ (change) her life. With her disability, she was ____16____ shy that she was even afraid t speak t thers. Hping ____17____ (make) her brave and cnfident, Peng’s father tk his daughter ____18____ the nearest swimming pl when she was six. It was there that Peng fund her lve fr swimming and her talent ____19____ (dig) ut by a cach.
Supprted by her parents, Peng tried ____20____ (she) best t take care f bth swimming training and schlwrk. It was ____21____ (real) a great challenge fr her. She tld a reprter that she nce thught abut stpping swimming. “But I just tld myself, my future ____22____ (be) ttally different frm what I have dreamed f if I give up,” said Peng.
The Chengdu games have been a turning pint fr Peng. It pushed her limits (极限) in the ____23____ (cmpete). She als treated the Chengdu games as a chance t meet new ____24____ (friend). She has becme much ____25____ (utging) and cnfident than befre thrugh swimming. She is happy with that.
【答案】11. sets
12. in 13. a
14. because
15. changed
16. s 17. t make
18. t 19. was dug
20. her 21. really
22. will be
23. cmpetitin
24. friends
25. mre utging
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了有听力障碍的游泳健将彭惠迪的成长与追求梦想的历程。
【11题详解】
句意:但她为所有残疾人树立了一个好榜样,给了他们巨大的力量。本句时态为一般现在时,主语she为单数第三人称,此处应该填入set的三单形式sets,作谓语。故填sets。
【12题详解】
句意:她参加了2023年成都FISU世界大学生运动会。根据空格前“tk part”可知,此处考查动词短语:take part in,意为“参加,加入”符合语境,所以此处应该填入介词in。故填in。
【13题详解】
句意:对于一个追求运动梦想的年轻学生来说,这是一次改变人生的经历,也是一次有意义的旅程。根据空格后“life-changing experience and a meaningful jurney”可知,此处指的是这是一次改变人生的经历,且life-changing是以辅音音素开头的词,所以此处应该填入不定冠词a,意为“一次”符合语境。故填a。
【14题详解】
句意:她的听力受损是因为她两岁时发高烧。根据分析句子“Her hearing was damaged (损伤)…she had a high fever at the age f 2.”可知,前后构成因果关系,前果后因,所以此处应该填入从属连词because,引导原因状语从句,意为“因为”符合语境。故填because。
【15题详解】
句意:这改变了她的生活。本句时态为一般过去时,此处应该填入change的过去式changed,作谓语,意为“改变了”符合语境。故填changed。
【16题详解】
句意:由于残疾,她非常害羞,甚至不敢和别人说话。根据“With her disability, she was…shy that she was even afraid t speak t thers.”,结合语境可知,此处应该指的是她是如此害羞以至于不敢和别人说话。s…that…,固定搭配,意为“如此……以至于……”符合语境,所以此处应该填入s。故填s。
【17题详解】
句意:为了让女儿变得勇敢和自信,彭的父亲在女儿六岁时带她去了最近的游泳池。根据空格前“Hping”可知,此处考查:hpe t d sth,固定搭配,意为“希望做某事”符合语境,所以此处应该填入不定式t make。故填t make。
【18题详解】
句意:为了让女儿变得勇敢和自信,彭的父亲在女儿六岁时带她去了最近的游泳池。根据分析句子“Peng’s father tk his daughter…the nearest swimming pl”可知,此处考查:take sb t sp,固定搭配,意为“带某人去某地”符合语境,所以此处应该填入t。故填t。
【19题详解】
句意:正是在那里,彭发现了自己对游泳的热爱,她的天赋被一位教练发掘出来。本句时态为一般过去时;又根据分析句子“her talent…ut by a cach.”,结合所给词可知,天赋应该是被发掘,所以此处考查一般过去时的被动语态,该句主语是her talent,结构为:was+过去分词,dig的过去分词是dug。故填was dug。
【20题详解】
句意:在父母的支持下,彭尽最大努力兼顾游泳训练和学业。根据分析句子“Peng tried…best t take care f bth swimming training and schlwrk.”,结合所给词可知,此处考查:try ne's best t d sth,固定搭配,意为“尽某人最大的努力做某事”符合语境,she“她”,主格人称代词,此处应该填入其形容词性物主代词her,意为“她的”符合语境。故填her。
【21题详解】
句意:这对她来说真是一个巨大的挑战。根据分析句子“It was…a great challenge fr her.”,结合所给词可知,real“真正的”,形容词,此处应该填入其副词形式really,修饰动词was,意为“真正地”符合语境。故填really。
【22题详解】
句意:但我只是告诉自己,如果我放弃,我的未来将与我梦想的完全不同。本句为if引导的条件状语从句,根据“主将从现”原则,空格处时态为一般将来时:will+动词原形。故填will be。
【23题详解】
句意:这在比赛中挑战了她的极限。根据“It pushed her limits (极限) in the….”,结合所给词可知,此处指在比赛中挑战了她的极限。此处应该填入cmpetitin,名词,作宾语,意为“比赛”符合语境。故填cmpetitin。
【24题详解】
句意:她也将成都世界运动会视为结识新朋友的机会。根据所给词可知,friend“朋友”,可数名词,结合句意,此处泛指结识的新朋友不止一个,所以应该填入friend的复数形式friends,作宾语。故填friends。
【25题详解】
句意:通过游泳,她变得比以前更加外向和自信。根据空后“than”和空格前“becme”可知,此处应该填入形容词比较级,作表语,结合所给词可知,utging“外向的”,形容词,其比较级形式是mre utging,意为“更外向的”符合语境。故填mre utging。
第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分)
第一节阅读理解(共15题;每题2分,满分30分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
26. What’s Jasn’s favrite hbby?
A. Climbing.B. Music.C. DIY.D. Vide games.
27. Why d Jasn’s parents change their mind twards Jasn’s hbby nw?
A. Because Jasn ften gets pr grades in his study.
B. Because they think Jasn’s study is mre imprtant.
C. Because they think Jasn’s hbby is bad fr his eyes.
D. Because they want Jasn t take up a new hbby.
28. What shuld Jasn talk abut t his parents accrding t Dr. Knw?
①His hbby can make his parents prud f him.
②His hbby is a way t relax after a hard schl day.
③His hbby can make him a respnsible persn.
④His hbby desn’t get in the way f his study.
⑤ His hbby is gd fr his future jb.
A. ①②③B. ②③④C. ②④⑤D. ①③⑤
【答案】26. D 27. B 28. C
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了学生Jasn向Dr. Knw寻求帮助的内容。
【26题详解】
细节理解题。根据“I lve vide games and I develp my wn games.”可知,Jasn的爱好是电子游戏。故选D。
【27题详解】
细节理解题。根据“My parents supprted me at first.…They nw suggest that I give up vide games because study shuld be my pririty (优先).”可知,Jasn的父母改变态度的原因是他们现在认为学习更重要。故选B。
【28题详解】
细节理解题。根据“The best idea may be t tell them that it is gd training fr future jbs like being a vide game develper. Als, it is a gd way t have a rest after a lng schl day. Try pinting ut real-life examples t them t supprt yur idea. Meanwhile, yu shuld als make sure yur hbby desn’t get in the way f yur study.”可知,Dr. Knw建议Jasn与他的父母谈论三点:第一,游戏爱好对将来的工作有好处;第二,游戏可以作为结束一天学习的休息方法;第三,给父母确保不会妨碍学习。故选C。
B
In a village lived a yung and famus businessman, named James. Althugh he had a lt f mney, he ften felt unhappy because f the endless challenges he faced.
One day, a wise ld man came t the village with 100 camels. It’s said he culd slve any prblem. James went t see him and said, “I’m very unsatisfied with my life. I always have business wrries, family trubles and health prblems. Please tell me hw t make them disappear.”
The ld man smiled and said, “I’ll give yu an answer tmrrw mrning. But first, can yu help me lk after the 100 camels fr the night and make sure that they all sit dwn and rest befre yu g t sleep?” James agreed. The next mrning, the ld man asked James hw his night went. James said sadly, “I didn’t sleep at all. N matter hw hard I tried, I culdn’t get all the camels t sit tgether.”
“That’s true. As yu nticed last night, sme camels sat dwn n their wn, while thers required sme effrt, and yet many camels did nt sit even after much effrt. If yu had cme back later, yu wuld have seen that sme f the camels, even thugh they didn’t sit at first, finally sat dwn n their wn,” the ld man said. James ndded.
The ld man cntinued, “prblems are just like camels—sme prblems get slved by themselves, sme get slved when yu put in sme effrt, and sme d nt get slved even after yu have tried yur best. Leave such prblems t time. At the right time, these prblems themselves will cme t an end.”
James felt a sense f understanding. It cmpletely changed the way he saw life’s challenges.
29. What was the yung man’s prblem?
A. His family members were in bad health.
B. He failed his business and had nthing.
C. He was unhappy with endless prblems.
D. He didn’t knw why he was always unhappy.
30. What d we knw abut the yung man that night?
A. He went t sleep after all the camels sat dwn.
B. He might feel very awful that night.
C. He tried hard t sit tgether with the camels.
D. He slved his prblem that night
31. What can we learn frm the stry?
A. We can slve all the prblems if we tried hard
B. We can leave all the prblems t time.
C. We can deal with different prblems in different ways.
D. We can ask thers fr help if we meet prblems.
【答案】29. C 30. B 31. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了一位智者通过让骆驼坐下的事情告诉詹姆斯一个道理:生活中遇到的问题有些可以直接解决,有些问题可能无法解决,需要交给时间,用平常心对待。
【29题详解】
细节理解题。根据“I’m very unsatisfied with my life. I always have business wrries, family trubles and health prblems. Please tell me hw t make them disappear.”可知年轻人的问题是觉得自己遇到的问题太多而不开心。故选C。
【30题详解】
推理判断题。根据“I didn’t sleep at all. N matter hw hard I tried, I culdn’t get all the camels t sit tgether.”可知年轻人那天忙了一夜一直在试图让骆驼坐在一起,但是最后没有成功,所以那一夜他应该过得很糟糕,故选B。
【31题详解】
主旨大意题。通读全文以及“prblems are just like camels—sme prblems get slved by themselves, sme get slved when yu put in sme effrt, and sme d nt get slved even after yu have tried yur best. Leave such prblems t time. At the right time, these prblems themselves will cme t an end.”可知,生活中遇到的问题并不是全都能解决的,有些是我们能解决的,有些应该交给时间,故对待不同的问题应该采取不同的方式,故选C。
C
D yu have any indr plants in yur rm? Indr plants might lk as if they just sit arund, but in many ways, they are the silent heres f the hme. Nt nly d they lk beautiful, but studies have shwn that they can give peple a sense f well-being (安适).
Indr plants are als knwn as huseplants r pt plants. They are plants that like t grw indrs. Many f them are nt ideally fit fr grwing utside, especially in winter. Instead, they grw better inside, where it is warmer.
Will Spelstra, a British btanist (植物学家), tells us, “There are many a…f grwing plants indrs. During the winter mnths, plants arund the huse can really lift yur md.” Several studies have backed this up and fund that indr plants can imprve creativity and memry. There is als research shwing that pt plants can clean the air arund them by taking in harmful gases (气体). “Plants can remve sme harmful chemicals after the huse is newly painted. Peace lilies and ivy are amng the best,” says Will. As fr indr plants, yu can chse the nes which are easy t grw. Yu can buy them frm supermarkets, garden centers r nline. Yunger plants are ften cheaper than grwn nes. Yu can als enjy the jy during the prcess f their grwing. Will suggests peple read the instructins f the plants r find ut mre abut the plants befre making a decisin.
32. Which questin can best help readers knw the main idea f Paragraph 2?
A. What are indr plants?
B. Hw can indr plants grw better in winter?
C. Why d sme plants like t grw indrs?
D. When is a gd time t grw indr plants?
33. What is the prper wrd in the sentence “There are many grwing plants indrs.”?
A. agreementsB. activitiesC. abilitiesD. advantages
34. What are “peace lilies and ivy”?
A. Tw kinds f gases.B. Tw kinds f plants.
C. Tw kinds f chemicals.D. Tw kinds f huses.
35. What shuld yu d if yu decided t grw indr plants accrding t Will?
A. Learn abut the plants yu want t grw well.
B. Buy the plants directly frm garden centers.
C. Find ut which plants are easy t grw.
D. Lk thrugh nline t find which plants are cheaper.
【答案】32. A 33. D 34. B 35. A
【解析】
【导语】本文讲述了室内植物不仅美观,还能提升人的幸福感、创造力和记忆力,并能净化空气,建议人们在选择室内植物前了解其养护说明或更多信息。
【32题详解】
主旨大意题。根据“Indr plants are als knwn as huseplants r pt plants. They are plants that like t grw indrs.”可知,第二段主要介绍室内植物的定义,选项A“什么是室内植物?”符合主旨。故选A。
【33题详解】
推理判断题。根据“lift yur md”“imprve creativity and memry”和“clean the air”可知,振奋心情,提高人的创造力和记忆力以及净化空气都是室内种植植物的好处,advantages符合文意。故选D。
【34题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Plants can remve sme harmful chemicals after the huse is newly painted. Peace lilies and ivy are amng the best”可知,新装修后的房屋中,植物可以去除一些有害化学物质。其中,和平莲和常春藤是效果最好的植物之一。故选B。
【35题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Will suggests peple read the instructins f the plants r find ut mre abut the plants befre making a decisin.”可知,威尔建议人们在做决定之前先阅读植物的养护说明或了解更多关于植物的信息。故选A。
D
Let’s be hnest with urselves—mst f us prbably have a few bad habits, and they might be anything frm eating unhealthily t staying up late. Bad habits ffer us a sense f cmfrt, which makes them hard t break. But we als have the ability t break them and create gd habits.
The first step is accepting yu have a bad habit. It might sund simple, but it is ften the hardest part. Once yu accept it, yu are halfway t vercming it. Next, try t find ut why yu develped the bad habit. When yu understand the main prblem, it becmes much easier t prevent it at the beginning. Then, substitute fr yur bad habit with a gd ne. Fr example, if yu are used t vereating when yu get bred, try exercising instead. If yu dn’t succeed at first, try again. It takes time fr yu t change because habits can be hard t break. After all, yu’ve had them fr a lng time.
Breaking a bad habit is challenging, s yu shuld take small steps and be kind t yurself. Keep the end gal in mind, but realize that a lng jurney is made up f many small steps. Praise yurself as yu successfully take thse small steps. If yu can give yurself sme encuragement alng the way, yu can achieve the end gal mre smthly.
Smetimes, yu may need supprt frm thers. Family and friends can help yu break bad habits. When yu’re having a hard time, they can be there t supprt yu and encurage yu t keep ging.
Believe it r nt, all bad habits can be brken with sme wrk. Ready t face the challenge?
36. Why are bad habits hard t break?
A. Because they make us feel cmfrtable.B. Because we are lazy t create gd habits.
C. Because we never treated them seriusly.D. Because they can give us sme new abilities
37. What is the mst difficult part fr us t break a bad abit?
A. Accept the fact we have a bad habit.B. Find ut why we have the bad habit.
C. Get sme supprt frm thers.D. Take small steps t break it.
38. What d the underlined wrds “substitute fr”mean in Paragraph 2?
A. Learn much frm.B. Think a lt abut.
C. Take the place f.D. Make gd use f.
39. Which f the fllwing will the writer prbably agree with?
A. It is easier t break ur bad living habits like staying up late.
B. Gd habits can turn int bad habits easily.
C. We shuld praise urselves when we develp a gd habit.
D. Encuragement plays an imprtant rle in breaking a bad habit.
40. Which f the fllwing is the best title fr the text?
A. Differences Between Gd and Bad HabitsB. Ways t Break Bad Habits
C. Imprtance f Having Gd HabitsD. Causes f Lts f Bad Habits
【答案】36. A 37. A 38. C 39. D 40. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了如何打破坏习惯并养成好习惯的方法和步骤。
【36题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Bad habits ffer us a sense f cmfrt, which makes them hard t break.”可知,坏习惯难以打破的原因是它们让我们感到舒适。故选A。
【37题详解】
细节理解题。根据“The first step is accepting yu have a bad habit. It might sund simple, but it is ften the hardest part.”可知,打破坏习惯最困难部分是接受自己有坏习惯的事实。故选A。
【38题详解】
词句猜测题。根据“substitute fr yur bad habit with a gd ne.”可知,是用好习惯代替坏习惯,“substitute fr”的意思是“代替”。故选C。
【39题详解】
推理判断题。根据“If yu can give yurself sme encuragement alng the way, yu can achieve the end gal mre smthly.”可知,作者认为鼓励在打破坏习惯中起着重要作用。故选D。
【40题详解】
最佳标题。文章主要讲述了如何打破坏习惯并养成好习惯的方法和步骤,因此最佳标题应为“Ways t Break Bad Habits”。故选B。
第二节阅读表达(共5题;每题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,简略回答问题。
Studying can feel like a challenge, especially when tests and exams are cming. T make us study better, here are several gd ways that may wrk.
First, find a gd place in yur hme r schl fr studying. This shuld be a quiet place that is free frm everything but study things. N smart phnes, cmputers, r televisins which can distract (分散) yur attentin easily when yu study. In that way, yu can fcus n yur study much easier.
Smetimes studying in a grup leads t a mre successful result than studying alne. Yu can have discussins abut sme difficult questins. Yur study partners will help yu find mre studying methds. Als yu can understand sme prblems better. That’s because peple f the similar age always have an easier way f explaining things t each ther.
Nte-writing can let yu understand better and remember what yu have read. Taking dwn ntes means yu d nt have t g thrugh all the reading materials again. It is als a lt easier t find infrmatin in case yu need it.
Once yu achieve the gals that yu have set fr yurself, make sure that yu give yurself a little encuragement. It can be as simple as having a delicius meal in a restaurant r buying yurself a pair f shes. That will keep yu ging, and yu will lk frward t achieving yur gals mre.
Take breaks when studying. Study fr 15 minutes and take a 5-minute break. Or study fr 30 t 55 minutes, and then take a break. It’s gd fr bth yur bdy and brain.
Things abve might help yu study mre effectively(有效地) and imprve yur grades as well. S give it a try and wait fr yur changes
41. What shuld a gd place fr studying be like?
________________________________
42. Why can yu understand prblems better when studying in a grup?
________________________________
43. Hw can taking dwn ntes help yu? (列出一点即可)
________________________________
44. What shuld yu d if yu have made yur gals cme true?
________________________________
45. Give an example abut hw yu relax yurself after a lng hard study?
________________________________
【答案】41. It shuld be a quiet place that is free frm everything but study things.
42. Because peple f the similar age always have an easier way f explaining things t each ther.
43. It helps yu avid reading all the materials again.
44. Give yurself a little encuragement.
45. I always listen t music fr abut 15 minutes t relax myself. I ften g ut fr a walk and breathe sme fresh air t relax myself. (答案不唯一,合理即可)
【解析】
【导语】本文讲述了如何更有效地学习,并提供了几种可能有效的方法。
【41题详解】
根据“This shuld be a quiet place that is free frm everything but study things.”可知,一个好的学习场所应该是安静的,并且没有分散注意力的东西。故填It shuld be a quiet place that is free frm everything but study things.
【42题详解】
根据“That’s because peple f the similar age always have an easier way f explaining things t each ther.”可知,在小组学习中,同龄人之间更容易互相解释问题。故填Because peple f the similar age always have an easier way f explaining things t each ther.
【43题详解】
根据“Taking dwn ntes means yu d nt have t g thrugh all the reading materials again.”可知,做笔记可以让你不必再次阅读所有材料故填It helps yu avid reading all the materials again.
【44题详解】
根据“make sure that yu give yurself a little encuragement.”可知,当你实现目标时,应该给自己一些鼓励。故填Give yurself a little encuragement.
【45题详解】
开放性作答,言之有理即可。参考答案为:I always listen t music fr abut 15 minutes t relax myself. I ften g ut fr a walk and breathe sme fresh air t relax myself.
第四部分 情景交际(满分10分)
补全对话(共5题;每题2分,满分10分)
根据下面的对话情景,在空白处填入一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
(Zhang Ming meets a madam in Yuyi Street.)
Zhang Ming: Yu seem t get lst, madam. D yu need any help?
Madam: Yes. I’m ging t Hebei Museum. But I can’t find the way. ____________46____________
Zhang Ming: Sure. It’s n Zhngshan Rad. Yu’d better take the subway.
Madam: ____________47____________
Zhang Ming: Yu shuld take the Subway Line One. Lk! The statin is ver there. Remember t get ff at Hebei Museum.
Madam: OK. ____________48____________
Zhang Ming: It takes abut 15 minutes t get there. It’s nt very far frm here.
Madam: By the way, d yu knw when it clses every day?
Zhang Ming: ____________49____________
Madam: 5:00 pm? That’s great. I still have lts f time. Thank yu s much.
Zhang Ming: ____________50____________
【答案】46. Culd yu please tell me the way there?/Culd yu tell me hw t get there?
47. Which subway shuld I take?
48. Hw lng des it take t get there?
49. It clses at 5:00 pm./At 5:00 pm.
50. Nt at all./Yu are welcme./My pleasure.
【解析】
【导语】本对话主要介绍了张明在友谊街遇到一位迷路的女士,并帮助她找到前往河北博物馆的路线。
【46题详解】
根据“Yes. I’m ging t Hebei Museum. But I can’t find the way.”和“Sure. It’s n Zhngshan Rad. Yu’d better take the subway.”可知,女士是在询问去河北博物馆的路。故填Culd yu please tell me the way there?/Culd yu tell me hw t get there?
【47题详解】
根据“Yu shuld take the Subway Line One.”可知,此处询问乘坐哪条地铁。故填Which subway shuld I take?
【48题详解】
根据“It takes abut 15 minutes t get there. It’s nt very far frm here.”可知,女士是在询问到那里需要多长时间。故填Hw lng des it take t get there?
【49题详解】
根据“By the way, d yu knw when it clses every day?”和“5:00 pm? That’s great.”可知,此处介绍博物馆下午5点关门。故填It clses at 5:00 pm./At 5:00 pm.
【50题详解】
根据“Thank yu s much.”可知,女士表示感谢,张明应该回应“不客气”。故填Nt at all./Yu are welcme./My pleasure.
第五部分 写作(满分15分)
书面表达
51. 光明中学的李林经常利用周末时间自愿为学校打扫操场。请你以李林的名义,根据提示写一篇英语短文,介绍一下自己的相关事迹。
提示:
(1)What d yu vlunteer t d n weekends?
(2)Why d yu d that?
(3)What d yu think f it?
注意:
(1)短文中不得出现真实的地名、校名和人名。
(2)词数80个左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
I’m Li Lin frm Guangming Middle Schl. I ften _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
I’m Li Lin frm Guangming Middle Schl I ften help clean the playgrund n weekends.
Every Saturday mning, I pick up rubbish with my friends n the schl playgrund. Why d I d that? Because I hpe the students in ur schl can have a clean playgrund t d sprts r have n weekdays. Then everyne can play n it happily.
I think it is helpful and meaningful. We have kept ding this jb fr tw years. Every time I see the clean and tidy playgrund, I have a strng feeling f happiness and satisfactin. I als feel very prud f what we have dne. I hpe mre children can jin us.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇记叙文,是材料作文;
②时态:主要运用一般现在时;
③提示:讲述自己周末在学校操场捡垃圾的经历和感受。
[写作步骤]
第一步,开头介绍自己及周末常做的事。
第二步,中间详细叙述捡垃圾的时间、地点、原因和持续时间。
第三步,结尾表明自己的感受和期望。
[亮点词汇]
①meaningful有意义的
②tidy整洁的
③satisfactin满足;满意
④prud自豪的
[高分句型]
①I think it is helpful and meaningful.(宾语从句;此句表达个人观点,直接明了。)
②Every time I see the clean and tidy playgrund, I have a strng feeling f happiness and satisfactin.(运用“Every time”引导时间状语从句,增强了句子的节奏感和逻辑性。)
The English Club
Activities
talk and share sme ___________ in English with thers ...
Opening time
frm 4:30 pm t 6:00 pm n Wednesday and _____________
Where
in the ________________ building
Changes abut this term
meeting a ____________ English teacher frm England
What yu can learn frm the teacher
hw t _____________ wrds crrectly
Dear Dr. Knw,
Many bys prefer vide games t any ther hbbies, like ging climbing, DIY, music and s n. I am ne f them. I lve vide games and I develp my wn games. My parents supprted me at first. The day I started middle schl, they changed their mind. They nw suggest that I give up vide games because study shuld be my pririty (优先). I am quite upset because they simply have n respect fr me. What can I d?
Yurs sincerely,
Jasn
Dear Jasn,
I knw hw yu feel these days. Hwever, yu shuld keep calm and talk t yur parents abut the benefits (益处) f yur hbby. I can see why yur parents are against the vide games—it was seen as a useless pastime (娱乐活动) back in the time when yur parents were yung. The best idea may be t tell them that it is gd training fr future jbs like being a vide game develper. Als, it is a gd way t have a rest after a lng schl day. Try pinting ut real-life examples t them t supprt yur idea. Meanwhile, yu shuld als make sure yur hbby desn’t get in the way f yur study. Shw them yu are a respnsible persn wh understands their wrries, and will nt let them dwn. If yu can d this, I dn’t believe they will be s hard n yu. Remember, yu mustn’t lse yur cl.
Dr. Knw
The English Club
Activities
talk and share sme ___________ in English with thers, ...
Opening time
frm 4:30 pm t 6:00 pm n Wednesday and _____________
Where
in the ________________ building
Changes abut this term
meeting a ____________ English teacher frm England
What yu can learn frm the teacher
hw t _____________ wrds crrectly
Dear Dr. Knw,
Many bys prefer vide games t any ther hbbies, like ging climbing, DIY, music and s n. I am ne f them. I lve vide games and I develp my wn games. My parents supprted me at first. The day I started middle schl, they changed their mind. They nw suggest that I give up vide games because study shuld be my pririty (优先). I am quite upset because they simply have n respect fr me. What can I d?
Yurs sincerely,
Jasn
Dear Jasn,
I knw hw yu feel these days. Hwever, yu shuld keep calm and talk t yur parents abut the benefits (益处) f yur hbby. I can see why yur parents are against the vide games—it was seen as a useless pastime (娱乐活动) back in the time when yur parents were yung. The best idea may be t tell them that it is gd training fr future jbs like being a vide game develper. Als, it is a gd way t have a rest after a lng schl day. Try pinting ut real-life examples t them t supprt yur idea. Meanwhile, yu shuld als make sure yur hbby desn’t get in the way f yur study. Shw them yu are a respnsible persn wh understands their wrries, and will nt let them dwn. If yu can d this, I dn’t believe they will be s hard n yu. Remember, yu mustn’t lse yur cl.
Dr. Knw
相关试卷
这是一份河北省邢台市任泽区2024-2025学年七年级上学期11月期中考试英语试题(解析版)-A4,共14页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份河北省邢台市任泽区2024-2025学年八年级上学期11月期中考试英语试题(原卷版)-A4,共10页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份河北省邢台市任泽区2024-2025学年八年级上学期11月期中考试英语试题(解析版)-A4,共18页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利

