搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      江苏省盐城市建湖县校联考2024-2025学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版)

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      江苏省盐城市建湖县校联考2024-2025学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/31
      江苏省盐城市建湖县校联考2024-2025学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/31
      江苏省盐城市建湖县校联考2024-2025学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/31
      还剩28页未读, 继续阅读

      江苏省盐城市建湖县校联考2024-2025学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版)

      展开

      这是一份江苏省盐城市建湖县校联考2024-2025学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共31页。试卷主要包含了听力,单项选择,完形填空,阅读理解,阅读短文,回答问题,短文填空,选词填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      一、听力(每小题1.5分,计30分)
      1. What is Alice’s mther’s jb? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      A. B. C.
      2. What is the by ging t d? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      A. B. C.
      3. What time is it nw? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      A. B. C.
      4. When is Tm’s birthday? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      A. B. C.
      5. Is Millie swimming? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      A. Yes, she is.B. N, she isn’t.C. Srry, I dn’t knw.
      6. What’s her telephne number? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      A. 84351978B. 84561968C. 83561958
      7. What clr is Lily’s bluse? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      A. White.B. Red.C. Black.
      8. Where are they talking? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      A. In a shp.B. At the bus stp.C. In the plice statin.
      9. What will the girl d this afternn? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      A. Have a party.B. Visit the ld peple.C. G shpping.
      10. Where des the by live?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      A. In Eighth Street.B. In Ninth Street.C. In Fifth Street.
      听对话,回答各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      11. What clr is the kite?
      A. It’s black.B. It’s red.C. It’s yellw.
      12. When des Nick fly kites?
      A. On Wednesday.B. At weekends.C. On Mnday.
      听短文,回答各题。请根据短文内容,完成信息记录表。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      16. Where des Jim live?
      A. In New Yrk.B. In Paris.C. In Lndn.
      17. Hw many peple are there in Jim’s family?
      A. Three.B. Fur.C. Five.
      18. Hw des Jim’s father g t wrk?
      A. On ft.B. By bike.C. By bus.
      19. Where d Jim’s parents talk with their friends?
      A. In the living rm.B. On the balcny.C. In the garden.
      20. What’s TRUE abut Jim’s flat?
      A. It’s in the center f the city.
      B It is big with tw bedrms.
      C. It’s small with n gardens.
      二、单项选择(每小题1分,计15分)
      21. The bird in Picture ________ is between the bxes.
      A. B. C. D.
      22. When there is strng wind, this kind f huse can _________.
      A. build upB. hld upC. put upD. stand up
      23. I live n the sixth flr f this building and have a gd ________ f Luma Lake.
      A. feelingB. pintC. tasteD. view
      24. It________ great________ a table tennis match in ur schl hall this afternn.
      A. listens; t watchB. hears; watchC. listens t; watchingD. sunds; t watch
      25. My father likes reading very much. He ften spends his free time in his ________ reading bks and writing.
      A. studyB. kitchenC. living rmD. bedrm
      26. My parents’ bedrm is ________ and has a big bed.
      A. smallB. bigC. tidyD. messy
      27. —Hw abut having a BBQ with us this Saturday?
      —________ But I have t get ready fr my English test.
      A. I’d lve t.B. I can’t g.C. Why nt?D. When shall we start?
      28. —Nanjing is really a nice place, isn’t it?
      —Yes, ________ visitrs cme here fr a trip every day.
      A. thusands fB. thusand fC. ten thusandsD. ten thusand f
      29. —Let the kids have fun in the pl by themselves!
      —But I think an adult must _______ an eye n them at all times t make sure f their safety.
      A. liveB. keepC. relaxD. cllect
      30. —We’re ging t a party fr the exchange students this afternn.
      — . And say hell t them fr me.
      A. Yu’re welcme B. Gd idea
      C. Best wishesD. Have a gd time
      31. Wen Xin cmes frm Nanjing. It is arund 100 kilmetres ________ Yangzhu.
      A. inB. atC. frmD. with
      32. There are _______ peple watching the match in the sprts field and _______ f them are students.
      A. thusands f; tw hundred
      B. thusands f; tw hundreds
      C. thusand f; tw hundreds
      D. thusand f; tw hundred
      33. The sft music makes the classrm atmsphere ________. All students lk ________ nw.
      A. relaxing; relaxedB. relaxed; relaxingC. relax; relaxingD. relaxed; relax
      34. ---- Where are yu ging?
      ----I will meet Kate at the airprt. Please ___________ what time she will arrive.
      A. setB. expectC. checkD. cunt
      35. ________ yu________ free next Sunday? Shall we g fr a picnic in Nanhu Park?
      A. Will; areB. Will; beC. D; beD. Are; be
      三、完形填空(每小题1.5分,计15分)
      Nancy lived in a small village when she was yung. She liked t read but didn’t have many bks. There were many muntains ____36____ the village.
      It ____37____ abut ne day fr peple in her village t g t the city. Als peple were ____38____ at that time and didn’t have much mney t buy bks. Nancy’s father went t the city t make mney and left Nancy and her mther at hme. S Nancy ____39____ t help her mther t feed animals and d sme husewrk. ____40____ she culd nly read at night.
      One year later, she went t schl and a new ____41____ frm a big city came t the schl. He brught a lt f bks fr the children and tld stries t them. He wanted these ____42____ t knw mre. Nancy studied very ____43____ because she wanted t g ut t see a bigger wrld.
      She finally went t a(n) ____44____ medical schl (医学院). After that, she went back t the village as a dctr. She helped t ____45____ a better schl fr her hmetwn and many students culd study there fr free.
      36. A. frmB. arundC. verD. abut
      37. A. gaveB. spentC. tkD. paid
      38. A. luckyB. richC. kindD. pr
      39. A. lvedB. rememberedC. stppedD. needed
      40 A. ButB. OrC. SD. And
      41. A. teacherB. dctrC. farmerD. driver
      42. A. teachersB. villagersC. parentsD. children
      43. A. lateB. hardC. earlyD. fast
      44. A. famusB. excitingC. differentD. ancient
      45. A. jinB. chseC. buildD. bring
      四、阅读理解(每小题2分,计30分)
      A
      MY HOUSE
      46. Jill lives at ________.
      A. 45 Palm StreetB. 63 Oak StreetC. 256 Hunter StreetD. 122 Lndn Rad
      47. What can we see n the first flr f Susan’s huse?
      A. B. C. D.
      48. There are ________ rms in Jack’s huse.
      A. furB. fiveC. sixD. seven
      49. Whse huse has a garden?
      A. Jill’s and Susan’s.B. Jill’s and Jack’s.C. Jack’s and Amy’s.D. Susan’s and Amy’s.
      50. Which f the fllwing is TRUE?
      A. Jill’s huse has three flrs.B. There is a study in Amy’s huse.
      C. Susan’s bedrm is n the secnd flr.D. There is a laundry rm in Jack’s huse.
      B
      Everyne needs help smetimes. Peple depend n (依靠) ne anther. That’s why cmmunities have special peple ready t help peple in need.
      Fr example, what wuld we d withut a cmmunity fire statin? If a hme catches fire, as the Jacksns’ place did last week, it might be burned dwn (烧毁) and peple might get hurt…r wrse. We’re s lucky t have firemen t cme t save peple and put ut the fire safely.
      And what abut plice fficers? They prtect ur families, ur hmes and imprtant things. The plice have helped s many families this past year, especially saving peple and pets and prtecting ur huses and ther things after the heavy rain.
      Think abut all the ther service wrkers in this cmmunity. There are cleaners t cllect rubbish and keep ur cmmunity sanitary. We have rad wrkers and they put up and repair traffic signs and fix hles in the streets t prtect nt just us but ur cars! And what wuld this cmmunity be withut the teachers in ur schl and the dctrs and nurses in ur cmmunity hspitals?
      Think again abut what we eat every day and what we wear every day. We cannt prduce (生产) them, but we use them all the time. These tireless wrkers keep ur cmmunity running. We get a lt frm them and need them in the cmmunity. We depend n each ther. Let’s help each ther. Only in this way can we make ur cmmunity a better place.
      51. What happened (发生) t the Jacksns last week?
      A. They culdn’t find their pets.B. Their car was badly burned.
      C. Their huse caught fire.D. They culdn’t find their keys.
      52. Wh gave help t families after the heavy rain?
      A. Firemen.B. Dctrs.C. Rad wrkers.D. Plice fficers.
      53. What des the underlined wrd “sanitary” mean?
      A. Clean.B. Safe.C. Quiet.D. Busy.
      54. Which questin culd best help us find ut the writer’s purpse (目的)?
      A. Did the writer make us laugh?
      B. Did the writer want us t d smething?
      C. Did the writer tell us abut hw t becme a teacher?
      D. Did the writer teach us what t d when the huse is n fire?
      55. What is the best title fr the passage?
      A. Plice Officers Save Peple’s LivesB. Peple Depend n Each Other
      C. Service Wrkers D Imprtant JbsD. Wrkers Keep Cmmunity Running
      C
      Huishan Ancient Twn (惠山古镇) is in Wuxi, Jiangsu and it has a lng histry. ____56____ Many travellers frm all ver the wrld cme t visit it every year.
      ____57____ These buildings were the hmes f famus peple years ag. They have special styles and clurs. Huishan Garden and Jichang Garden stand ut as tw f the largest gardens. ____58____
      There is als a special natural spring (泉) called “the Secnd Spring in the Wrld”. This spring is very ppular. ____59____
      What's mre, Huishan Ancient Twn is hme t many traditinal Chinese handicrafts (手工艺品), like clay figurines, embridery (泥塑、刺绣) and paper-cutting. ____60____
      In a wrd, Huishan Ancient Twn is an amazing place. It is full f histry, culture, and wnderful views that everyne can enjy!
      A. S the twn is mre famus fr its delicius snacks.
      B. It is famus fr its beautiful gardens and Chinese culture.
      C. Many peple cme t enjy its cl water and take pictures.
      D. As yu walk thrugh the twn, yu will see many ld buildings.
      E. They lk different in every seasn and shw the beauty f Chinese gardens.
      F. These handicrafts are nt nly beautiful but als symbls f traditinal Chinese culture.
      五、阅读短文,回答问题(每小题2分,计10分)
      根据短文回答问题,不超过4个词。
      China has tw Disneylands (迪斯尼). The first is in Hng Kng. The new ne is in Shanghai. If yu like adventure (冒险), shws and cartns, yu’ll have a lt f fun there.
      At the Magic Kingdm, peple can visit a beautiful castle (城堡). Children like taking pictures with Mickey Muse.
      At the Hllywd Studis Park, peple’s favrite ride is “Twer f Terrr”. The elevatr (电梯) will take them t the tp f the building. Suddenly (突然), it drps! Peple cry ut lud.
      Peple lve t visit the EPCOT Park best. There are lts f pavilins (展览馆). There are mdels f many cuntries in the pavilins. In a few hurs, peple can visit China, France, Italy, Mexic and mre.
      They usually have a gd time there. Wuld yu like t cme tgether?
      61. Where is the new Disneyland in China?
      __________________________________________________________________________________
      62. Where can peple visit a beautiful castle?
      __________________________________________________________________________________
      63. Wh d the children like taking pictures with?
      __________________________________________________________________________________
      64. What d peple d when the elevatr takes them t the tp f the building and then it drps?
      __________________________________________________________________________________
      65 What’s in the pavilins (展览馆) in EPCOT Park?
      ________________________________________________________________________________
      六、短文填空(每小题1.5分,计15分)
      Last weekend, my classmates and I visited a small v____66____ in the muntains. The v____67____ frm the hilltp was amazing! We saw sme s____68____ huses with grey rfs and a big s____69____ in the center where villagers gt tgether.
      Sme students helped b____70____ a wden bridge, while thers chse t c____71____ clrful leaves fr art class. I tk ut my mbile phne t take phnes. The s____72____ f wildflwers made the air sweet, and we felt cmpletely (完全地) r____73____.
      At nn, we set up a t____74____ near a stream (小溪). Our teacher shwed us a special c____75____ marking lcal festivals. “Next mnth,” she said, “we’ll study hw villagers use natural materials.”
      Befre leaving, I fund an interesting stne like a heart. This trip taught us t enjy simple jys in nature.
      七、选词填空(每题2分,计10分)
      选用方框内的单词或词组填空,其中有一个单词或词组是多余的。
      76. When yu have a(n) ________, yu need t drink a lt f water.
      77. I smetimes ________ hw we can help ur neighburs feel mre cmfrtable in the cmmunity.
      78. If yu need help with the prblem, a(n) ________ can give yu gd advice.
      79. By rganizing a car wash, the students are _________ t raise mney fr their schl trip.
      80. It’s imprtant t check ur fridge _________ t make sure fd is safe t eat.
      八、书面表达(25分)
      81. 你校正在举行以“My Best Friend”为题的英语口语演讲比赛。你是参赛选手之一,假如 Simn是你最好的朋友,请根据下表中汉语提示,开始你的演讲。
      要求:
      1)词数80左右,演讲开头已给出,不记入总词数;
      2)内容必须包括表中的要点,不要逐词翻译,可适当发挥,使演讲连贯,通畅;
      3)文中不得出现真实的人名、校名、地名等信息。
      My Best Friend
      Hell, everyne! Simn is my best friend. He’s 14 years ld.
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      2025年春学期3月份调研七年级英语试卷
      分值:150分 时间:100分钟
      一、听力(每小题1.5分,计30分)
      1. What is Alice’s mther’s jb? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      A. B. C.
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】A: Hi, Alice, what’s yur mther?
      B: She is a teacher in a schl.
      2. What is the by ging t d? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      A. B. C.
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【原文】W: It’s s ht tday. Shall we g swimming?
      M: Gd idea Let’s g.
      3. What time is it nw? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      A. B. C.
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【原文】M: Excuse me, what’s the time, please?
      W: It’s ten past ten.
      4. When is Tm’s birthday? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      A. B. C.
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】W: Tday is September twenty seventh.
      M: Yes, tmrrw is Tm’s birthday.
      5. Is Millie swimming? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      A. Yes, she is.B. N, she isn’t.C. Srry, I dn’t knw.
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【原文】M: What is Millie ding?
      W: She is reading.
      6. What’s her telephne number? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      A. 84351978B. 84561968C. 83561958
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】M: Culd yu tell me yur telephne number?
      W: Sure, it’s 84561968.
      7. What clr is Lily’s bluse? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      A. White.B. Red.C. Black.
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】A: Hi, Lucy. Is this white bluse yurs?
      B: N, it isn’t. It’s lily s.
      8. Where are they talking? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      A. In a shp.B. At the bus stp.C. In the plice statin.
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】W: Can I help yu?
      M: I’d like t get a sweater.
      9. What will the girl d this afternn? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      A. Have a party.B. Visit the ld peple.C. G shpping.
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【原文】M: I will have a party at my hme this afternn. Wuld yu like t cme?
      W: I’d like t, but my parents will take me t visit the ld peple.
      10. Where des the by live?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      A. In Eighth Street.B. In Ninth Street.C. In Fifth Street.
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】A:D yu live in a flat in ninth street?
      B:N. I live in a flat in fifth street.
      听对话,回答各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      11. What clr is the kite?
      A. It’s black.B. It’s red.C. It’s yellw.
      12. When des Nick fly kites?
      A. On Wednesday.B. At weekends.C. On Mnday.
      【答案】11. C 12. B
      【解析】
      【原文】M: Lk at this picture.
      W: It’s very nice. D yu think s?
      M: Yes. Lk, there’s a yellw kite n the wall. Whse kite is it?
      W: It’s Nick’s. He ften flies it at the weekend.
      听短文,回答各题。请根据短文内容,完成信息记录表。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      【答案】13. teacher
      14. bus 15. singing and swimming
      【解析】
      【原文】Miss Wu is nly 21 years ld. She is tall and thin and she has brwn lng hair. She likes children and her teaching wrk. Frm Mnday t Friday, she stays at schl and gives the children classes. She has much wrk t d, but she ften plays games with her students after schl. The children like her very much. On Sunday, she ges hme by bus and stays with her father and mther. Smetimes she ges t see her friends n Sunday. She likes singing and swimming. She is a nice teacher.
      【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      16. Where des Jim live?
      A. In New Yrk.B. In Paris.C. In Lndn.
      17. Hw many peple are there in Jim’s family?
      A. Three.B. Fur.C. Five.
      18. Hw des Jim’s father g t wrk?
      A. On ft.B. By bike.C. By bus.
      19. Where d Jim’s parents talk with their friends?
      A. In the living rm.B. On the balcny.C. In the garden.
      20. What’s TRUE abut Jim’s flat?
      A. It’s in the center f the city.
      B. It is big with tw bedrms.
      C. It’s small with n gardens.
      【答案】16. C 17. B 18. C 19. A 20. C
      【解析】
      【详解】Hi, my name is Jim. I’m a by in Lndn. I live with my parents and my brther in a flat. Our flat is tw miles away frm the centre f the city. My father ges t wrk by bus frm Mnday t Friday. At the week end, he ften takes me t the beach. Our flat has three bedrms. One fr my mther and father, ne fr me and the ther fr my brther. There is a living rm. My parents talk with their friends there. In summer, befre ging t bed, we usually have a Bath in the bathrm. We d nt have a garden, but there is a small balcny. There are sme flwers n the balcny. In summer we ften sit n the balcny because it gets very ht in the flat. Our flat is small but we are very happy in it.
      二、单项选择(每小题1分,计15分)
      21. The bird in Picture ________ is between the bxes.
      A. B. C. D.
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:图片A中的鸟在两个盒子之间。
      考查常识。根据图片可知,A选项中的鸟在两个盒子之间。故选A。
      22. When there is strng wind, this kind f huse can _________.
      A. build upB. hld upC. put upD. stand up
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:当有大风的时候,这种房子能够抵挡得住。
      考查动词短语辨析。build up建立,增强;hld up支撑,抵挡;put up张贴,搭建,举起;stand up站立。根据语境,这里说的是当有大风时这种房子的特性,应该是能够抵挡大风,hld up符合语境。故选B。
      23. I live n the sixth flr f this building and have a gd ________ f Luma Lake.
      A. feelingB. pintC. tasteD. view
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:我住在这栋楼的六层,能看到罗马湖的美景。
      考查名词词义辨析。feeling感觉;pint点;taste味道;view风景,景色。根据“I live n the sixth flr f this building”可知,住在六楼能看到好的风景。have a gd view f“看到……的美景”。故选D。
      24. It________ great________ a table tennis match in ur schl hall this afternn.
      A. listens; t watchB. hears; watchC. listens t; watchingD. sunds; t watch
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:今天下午在我们学校礼堂看乒乓球比赛听起来很棒。
      考查系动词辨析以及It句型。listens听,不及物动词;hears听见;listens t听;sunds听起来,根据“great”可知,前面应用系动词,sunds符合语境。这里It作形式主语,不定式作真正主语。故选D。
      25. My father likes reading very much. He ften spends his free time in his ________ reading bks and writing.
      A. studyB. kitchenC. living rmD. bedrm
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:我父亲非常喜欢读书。他经常在他的书房里读书和写作。
      考查名词辨析。study书房;kitchen厨房;living rm客厅;bedrm卧室。根据“My father likes reading very much. He ften spends his free time in bks and writing”可知,父亲喜欢读书,故应是在书房读书和写作。故选A。
      26. My parents’ bedrm is ________ and has a big bed.
      A. smallB. bigC. tidyD. messy
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:我父母的卧室很大,并且有一张大床。
      考查形容词辨析。small小的;big大的;tidy整洁的;messy凌乱的。根据“has a big bed”可知,卧室应该是很大。故选B。
      27. —Hw abut having a BBQ with us this Saturday?
      —________ But I have t get ready fr my English test.
      A. I’d lve t.B. I can’t g.C. Why nt?D. When shall we start?
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——这周六和我们一起烧烤怎么样?——我很乐意,但我得准备英语考试。
      考查情景交际。I’d lve t我很乐意;I can’t g我不能去;Why nt为什么不呢;When shall we start我们什么时候出发。根据“But I have t get ready fr my English test.”可知,此处表示愿意去,但由于英语考试不能去,要委婉地拒绝对方。故选A。
      28. —Nanjing is really a nice place, isn’t it?
      —Yes, ________ visitrs cme here fr a trip every day.
      A. thusands fB. thusand fC. ten thusandsD. ten thusand f
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——南京真是个好地方,不是吗?——是的,每天有成千上万的游客来这里旅游。
      考查数词的用法。thusand意为“千”。和具体数字连用时,不加s;前面没有具体数字,表示不确切的数量时,用“thusands f+名词复数”,意思是“成千上万的”。故选A。
      29. —Let the kids have fun in the pl by themselves!
      —But I think an adult must _______ an eye n them at all times t make sure f their safety.
      A. liveB. keepC. relaxD. cllect
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——让孩子们自己在游泳池里玩!——但我认为成年人必须时刻注意他们,以确保他们的安全。
      考查动词辨析。live居住;keep保持;relax放松;cllect收集。keep an eye n“留意,密切关注”,为固定短语。故选B。
      30. —We’re ging t a party fr the exchange students this afternn.
      — . And say hell t them fr me.
      A. Yu’re welcme B. Gd idea
      C. Best wishesD. Have a gd time
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——我们打算今天下午为交换生开个聚会。——玩得开心点。并且帮我向他们问好。考查情景交际。A. Yu’re welcme没关系;B. Gd idea好主意;C. Best wishes. 最美好的祝福;D. Have a gd time.玩得开心。根据And say hell t them fr me.可知,帮我问好,所以是希望对方玩得开心,故选D。
      31. Wen Xin cmes frm Nanjing. It is arund 100 kilmetres ________ Yangzhu.
      A. inB. atC. frmD. with
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:文欣来自南京,这个地方离扬州大约100公里。
      考查介词辨析。in在……里;at在;frm来自;with和。根据“It is arund 100 kilmetres”可知,此处指南京离扬州大约有100公里,应用介词frm。故选C。
      32. There are _______ peple watching the match in the sprts field and _______ f them are students.
      A. thusands f; tw hundred
      B. thusands f; tw hundreds
      C. thusand f; tw hundreds
      D. thusand f; tw hundred
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:有成千上万的人在运动场观看比赛,其中200人是学生。
      考查数词。thusand,hundred表示泛指的数量时,用复数形式,且与f连用,空一表泛指,因此用thusands f“成千上万的”,排除C、D;thusand,hundred与具体数字连用时,通常不加复数词尾-s,也不后接介词f,因此空二为tw hundred。故选A。
      33. The sft music makes the classrm atmsphere ________. All students lk ________ nw.
      A. relaxing; relaxedB. relaxed; relaxingC. relax; relaxingD. relaxed; relax
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:轻柔的音乐使教室气氛轻松。现在所有的学生看起来都很放松。
      考查形容词辨析。relaxing令人轻松的,常用于修饰物;relaxed放松的,常用于修饰人;relax使放松,动词。根据“makes the classrm atmsphere”可知,第一个空处表示使教室气氛放松,应用relaxing;根据“All students lk”可知,第二个空处表示学生看起来放松,应用relaxed。故选A。
      34. ---- Where are yu ging?
      ----I will meet Kate at the airprt. Please ___________ what time she will arrive.
      A. setB. expectC. checkD. cunt
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——您去哪儿?——我将在机场接凯特。请查一下她什么时候到。考查动词辨析题。A. set放置;B. expect期望;C. check核对;D. cunt数数。本句是宾语从句,what引导的句子做空白处的宾语;根据句意和语境,可知ABD三项意思都与句意不合,故选C。
      35. ________ yu________ free next Sunday? Shall we g fr a picnic in Nanhu Park?
      A. Will; areB. Will; beC. D; beD. Are; be
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:下周日你有空吗?我们去南湖公园野餐好吗?
      考查一般将来时。根据句中“next Sunday”可知句子时态是一般将来时,故可先排除选项C和D。句首用“will”,其后动词要用原形,故选B。
      三、完形填空(每小题1.5分,计15分)
      Nancy lived in a small village when she was yung. She liked t read but didn’t have many bks. There were many muntains ____36____ the village.
      It ____37____ abut ne day fr peple in her village t g t the city. Als, peple were ____38____ at that time and didn’t have much mney t buy bks. Nancy’s father went t the city t make mney and left Nancy and her mther at hme. S Nancy ____39____ t help her mther t feed animals and d sme husewrk. ____40____ she culd nly read at night.
      One year later, she went t schl and a new ____41____ frm a big city came t the schl. He brught a lt f bks fr the children and tld stries t them. He wanted these ____42____ t knw mre. Nancy studied very ____43____ because she wanted t g ut t see a bigger wrld.
      She finally went t a(n) ____44____ medical schl (医学院). After that, she went back t the village as a dctr. She helped t ____45____ a better schl fr her hmetwn and many students culd study there fr free.
      36. A. frmB. arundC. verD. abut
      37. A. gaveB. spentC. tkD. paid
      38. A. luckyB. richC. kindD. pr
      39. A. lvedB. rememberedC. stppedD. needed
      40. A. ButB. OrC. SD. And
      41. A. teacherB. dctrC. farmerD. driver
      42. A. teachersB. villagersC. parentsD. children
      43. A. lateB. hardC. earlyD. fast
      44. A. famusB. excitingC. differentD. ancient
      45. A. jinB. chseC. buildD. bring
      【答案】36. B 37. C 38. D 39. D 40. C 41. A 42. D 43. B 44. A 45. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要介绍了南希通过努力学习成为一名医生,并为家乡做贡献的事情。
      【36题详解】
      句意:村子周围有许多山。
      frm来自;arund围绕,环绕;ver在……上面;abut关于。根据“There were many village”可知,村子被山环绕。故选B。
      【37题详解】
      句意:她村里的人去城里要花大约一天的时间。
      gave给;spent花费(时间、金钱),人作主语;tk花费时间,物作主语;paid支付。根据“ ne day fr peple in her village t g t the city.”可知,此处是物作主语,表示去城里花费的时间,所以用tk。故选C。
      【38题详解】
      句意:此外,那时人们很穷,没有多少钱买书。
      lucky幸运的;rich富裕的;kind友好的;pr贫穷的。根据“and didn’t have much mney t buy bks”可知,人们当时很贫穷。故选D。
      【39题详解】
      句意:所以南希需要帮助她的母亲喂养动物并做些家务。
      lved爱;remembered记得;stpped停止;needed需要。根据“t help her mther t feed animals and d sme husewrk”可知,此处介绍她要在家做的事情,need t d sth.“需要做某事”。故选D。
      【40题详解】
      句意:所以她只能在晚上读书。
      But但是;Or或者;S所以;And而且。根据“help her mther t feed animals and d sme husewrk”可知,喂养动物和做家务会占用她很多时间,所以她只能在晚上看书。故选C。
      【41题详解】
      句意:一年后,她去上学了,而且一位来自大城市的老师来到了学校。
      teacher老师;dctr医生;farmer农民;driver司机。根据“He brught a lt f bks fr the children and tld stries t them.”可知,一位新老师给孩子们带来了书并给孩子们讲故事。故选A。
      【42题详解】
      句意:他希望这些孩子能知道更多。
      teachers老师们;villagers村民们;parents父母;children孩子们。根据“He brught a lt f bks fr the children...”可知,他想让孩子们知道更多东西。故选D。
      【43题详解】
      句意:南希非常努力地学习,因为她想出去看看更大的世界。
      late晚;hard努力地;early早;fast快地。根据“because she wanted t g ut t see a bigger wrld”可知,她想看到外面更大的世界,所以她努力学习。故选B。
      【44题详解】
      句意:她终于上了一所著名的医学院。
      famus著名的;exciting激动的;different不同的;ancient古代的。根据“medical schl”可知,此处使用famus,表示“一所很有名的医学院”。故选A。
      【45题详解】
      句意:她帮助家乡建造了一所更好的学校,而且许多学生可以免费在那里学习。
      jin加入;chse选择;build建造;bring带来。根据“a better schl”可知,此处指建造学校。故选C。
      四、阅读理解(每小题2分,计30分)
      A
      MY HOUSE
      46. Jill lives at ________.
      A. 45 Palm StreetB. 63 Oak StreetC. 256 Hunter StreetD. 122 Lndn Rad
      47. What can we see n the first flr f Susan’s huse?
      A. B. C. D.
      48. There are ________ rms in Jack’s huse.
      A. furB. fiveC. sixD. seven
      49. Whse huse has a garden?
      A. Jill’s and Susan’s.B. Jill’s and Jack’s.C. Jack’s and Amy’s.D. Susan’s and Amy’s.
      50. Which f the fllwing is TRUE?
      A. Jill’s huse has three flrs.B. There is a study in Amy’s huse.
      C. Susan’s bedrm is n the secnd flr.D. There is a laundry rm in Jack’s huse.
      【答案】46. A 47. B 48. C 49. D 50. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。本文主要介绍了Jill、Susan、Jack、Amy四个人的家宅情况。
      【46题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Address: 45 Palm Street”可知,Jill住在45 Palm Street。故选A。
      【47题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“First flr: a living rm, a game rm”可知,Susan家一楼有一个客厅一个游戏房。故选B。
      【48题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“First flr: a living rm, a kitchen, a bathrm Secnd flr: tw bedrms, a study”可知,Jack家一共有六个房间。故选C。
      【49题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Name: Susan ... Garden: yes (big)”和“Name: Amy ... Garden: yes (small)”可知,Amy和Susan家里有花园。故选D。
      50题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Name: Amy ... Secnd flr: a bedrm, a study”可知,Amy家里有一个书房。故选B。
      B
      Everyne needs help smetimes. Peple depend n (依靠) ne anther. That’s why cmmunities have special peple ready t help peple in need.
      Fr example, what wuld we d withut a cmmunity fire statin? If a hme catches fire, as the Jacksns’ place did last week, it might be burned dwn (烧毁) and peple might get hurt…r wrse. We’re s lucky t have firemen t cme t save peple and put ut the fire safely.
      And what abut plice fficers? They prtect ur families, ur hmes and imprtant things. The plice have helped s many families this past year, especially saving peple and pets and prtecting ur huses and ther things after the heavy rain.
      Think abut all the ther service wrkers in this cmmunity. There are cleaners t cllect rubbish and keep ur cmmunity sanitary. We have rad wrkers and they put up and repair traffic signs and fix hles in the streets t prtect nt just us, but ur cars! And what wuld this cmmunity be withut the teachers in ur schl and the dctrs and nurses in ur cmmunity hspitals?
      Think again abut what we eat every day and what we wear every day. We cannt prduce (生产) them, but we use them all the time. These tireless wrkers keep ur cmmunity running. We get a lt frm them and need them in the cmmunity. We depend n each ther. Let’s help each ther. Only in this way can we make ur cmmunity a better place.
      51. What happened (发生) t the Jacksns last week?
      A. They culdn’t find their pets.B. Their car was badly burned.
      C. Their huse caught fire.D. They culdn’t find their keys.
      52. Wh gave help t families after the heavy rain?
      A. Firemen.B. Dctrs.C. Rad wrkers.D. Plice fficers.
      53. What des the underlined wrd “sanitary” mean?
      A. Clean.B. Safe.C. Quiet.D. Busy.
      54. Which questin culd best help us find ut the writer’s purpse (目的)?
      A. Did the writer make us laugh?
      B. Did the writer want us t d smething?
      C. Did the writer tell us abut hw t becme a teacher?
      D Did the writer teach us what t d when the huse is n fire?
      55. What is the best title fr the passage?
      A. Plice Officers Save Peple’s LivesB. Peple Depend n Each Other
      C. Service Wrkers D Imprtant JbsD. Wrkers Keep Cmmunity Running
      【答案】51. C 52. D 53. A 54. B 55. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以社区服务为例阐述每个人都需要帮助、相互依靠。
      【51题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“If a hme catches fire, as the Jacksns’ place did last week, it might be burned dwn (烧毁) and peple might get hurt…r wrse.”可知,上周Jacksn家着火了。故选C。
      【52题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“The plice have helped s many families this past year, especially saving peple and pets and prtecting ur huses and ther things after the heavy rain.”可知,大雨过后向千家万户提供帮助的是警察。故选D。
      【53题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据“There are cleaners t cllect rubbish and keep ur cmmunity sanitary. We have peple wh cllect waste and rubbish”可知,收集垃圾的目的就是保持环境干净,因此划线词“sanitary”与选项A同义。故选A。
      【54题详解】
      推理判断题。根据“We depend n each ther. Let’s help each ther. Only in this way can we make ur cmmunity a better place.”可推知,作者的意图就是想要我们也为别人做点什么。故选B。
      【55题详解】
      最佳标题题。通读全文可知,本文通过以社区服务为例阐述每个人都需要帮助、相互依靠,因此选项B“人们彼此依靠”符合文章主题。故选B。
      C
      Huishan Ancient Twn (惠山古镇) is in Wuxi, Jiangsu and it has a lng histry. ____56____ Many travellers frm all ver the wrld cme t visit it every year.
      ____57____ These buildings were the hmes f famus peple years ag. They have special styles and clurs. Huishan Garden and Jichang Garden stand ut as tw f the largest gardens. ____58____
      There is als a special natural spring (泉) called “the Secnd Spring in the Wrld”. This spring is very ppular. ____59____
      What's mre, Huishan Ancient Twn is hme t many traditinal Chinese handicrafts (手工艺品), like clay figurines, embridery (泥塑、刺绣) and paper-cutting. ____60____
      In a wrd, Huishan Ancient Twn is an amazing place. It is full f histry, culture, and wnderful views that everyne can enjy!
      A. S the twn is mre famus fr its delicius snacks.
      B. It is famus fr its beautiful gardens and Chinese culture.
      C. Many peple cme t enjy its cl water and take pictures.
      D. As yu walk thrugh the twn, yu will see many ld buildings.
      E. They lk different in every seasn and shw the beauty f Chinese gardens.
      F. These handicrafts are nt nly beautiful but als symbls f traditinal Chinese culture.
      【答案】56. B 57. D 58. E 59. C 60. F
      【解析】
      【导语】本文通过介绍惠山古镇的历史、建筑、花园、泉水以及传统手工艺品,展现了古镇丰富的文化和自然景观,吸引着世界各地的游客。
      【56题详解】
      根据“Huishan Ancient Twn (惠山古镇) is in Wuxi, Jiangsu and it has a lng histry.”可知,这里在介绍惠山古镇的历史和特点。B项“它以美丽的花园和中华文化而闻名”符合语境。故选B。
      【57题详解】
      根据“These buildings were the hmes f famus peple years ag.”可知,这里在描述古镇中的老建筑。D项“当你穿过古镇时,你会看到许多老建筑”符合语境。故选D。
      【58题详解】
      根据“Huishan Garden and Jichang Garden stand ut as tw f the largest gardens.”可知,这里在介绍花园的特点。E项 “它们在每个季节都呈现出不同的景色,展现了中国园林的美”符合语境。故选E。
      【59题详解】
      根据“There is als a special natural spring (泉) called ‘the Secnd Spring in the Wrld’.”可知,这里在介绍“天下第二泉”。C项 “许多人来这里享受清凉的泉水并拍照”符合语境。故选C。
      【60题详解】
      根据“Huishan Ancient Twn is hme t many traditinal Chinese handicrafts (手工艺品), like clay figurines, embridery (泥塑、刺绣) and paper-cutting.”可知,这里在介绍古镇的传统手工艺品。F项“这些手工艺品不仅美丽,而且是中华传统文化的象征”符合语境。故选F。
      五、阅读短文,回答问题(每小题2分,计10分)
      根据短文回答问题,不超过4个词。
      China has tw Disneylands (迪斯尼). The first is in Hng Kng. The new ne is in Shanghai. If yu like adventure (冒险), shws and cartns, yu’ll have a lt f fun there.
      At the Magic Kingdm, peple can visit a beautiful castle (城堡). Children like taking pictures with Mickey Muse.
      At the Hllywd Studis Park, peple’s favrite ride is “Twer f Terrr”. The elevatr (电梯) will take them t the tp f the building. Suddenly (突然), it drps! Peple cry ut lud.
      Peple lve t visit the EPCOT Park best. There are lts f pavilins (展览馆). There are mdels f many cuntries in the pavilins. In a few hurs, peple can visit China, France, Italy, Mexic and mre.
      They usually have a gd time there. Wuld yu like t cme tgether?
      61. Where is the new Disneyland in China?
      __________________________________________________________________________________
      62. Where can peple visit a beautiful castle?
      __________________________________________________________________________________
      63. Wh d the children like taking pictures with?
      __________________________________________________________________________________
      64. What d peple d when the elevatr takes them t the tp f the building and then it drps?
      __________________________________________________________________________________
      65. What’s in the pavilins (展览馆) in EPCOT Park?
      ________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】61. In Shanghai.
      62. At the Magic Kingdm.
      63. Mickey Muse.
      64. Peple cry ut lud.
      65. Mdels f many cuntries.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文介绍了在中国上海的迪斯尼乐园的景点:魔幻王国,好莱坞电影公园,未来世界公园。
      【61题详解】
      根据“China has tw Disneylands (迪斯尼). The first is in Hng Kng. The new ne is in Shanghai.”可知,在中国新建的迪斯尼乐园在上海,故填In Shanghai.
      【62题详解】
      根据“At the Magic Kingdm, peple can visit a beautiful castle”可知,在魔幻王国人们可以参观美丽的城堡,故填At the Magic Kingdm.
      【63题详解】
      根据“Children like taking pictures with Mickey Muse.”可知,孩子们喜欢和米老鼠一起拍照,故填Mickey Muse.
      【64题详解】
      根据“The elevatr (电梯) will take them t the tp f the building. Suddenly (突然), it drps! Peple cry ut lud.”可知,电梯把人们带到楼顶上,然后突然下降,人们会大声喊出来,故填Peple cry ut lud.
      【65题详解】
      根据“Peple lve t visit the EPCOT Park best. There are lts f pavilins (展览馆). There are mdels f many cuntries in the pavilins.”可知,在未来世界公园里的展览馆里有许多国家的模型,故填Mdels f many cuntries.
      六、短文填空(每小题1.5分,计15分)
      Last weekend, my classmates and I visited a small v____66____ in the muntains. The v____67____ frm the hilltp was amazing! We saw sme s____68____ huses with grey rfs and a big s____69____ in the center where villagers gt tgether.
      Sme students helped b____70____ a wden bridge, while thers chse t c____71____ clrful leaves fr art class. I tk ut my mbile phne t take phnes. The s____72____ f wildflwers made the air sweet, and we felt cmpletely (完全地) r____73____.
      At nn, we set up a t____74____ near a stream (小溪). Our teacher shwed us a special c____75____ marking lcal festivals. “Next mnth,” she said, “we’ll study hw villagers use natural materials.”
      Befre leaving, I fund an interesting stne like a heart. This trip taught us t enjy simple jys in nature.
      【答案】66. (v)illage
      67. (v)iew 68. (s)tne
      69. (s)quare
      70 (b)uild
      71. (c)llect
      72. (s)mell
      73. (r)elaxed
      74. (t)ent 75. (c)alendar
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要讲述了作者和同学去山里的一个小村庄,欣赏到了山里美丽的风景,以及看到当地居民的生活,并学习到了享受大自然中的简单的快乐。
      【66题详解】
      句意:上周末,我和同学们参观了山里的一个小村庄。根据“a small … in the muntains”和“villagers”以及首字母提示可知,此处指山里的一个小村庄,应用单数名词village“村庄”。故填(v)illage。
      【67题详解】
      句意:山顶上的景色太美了!根据“The … frm the hilltp was amazing!”以及首字母提示可知,此处应指景色很美,view“景色”,名词作主语。故填(v)iew。
      【68题详解】
      句意:我们看到了一些灰色屋顶的石头房子,中间有一个大广场,村民们聚集在那里。根据“We saw sme … huses with grey rfs”以及首字母提示可知,此处指灰色屋顶的石头房子,应用单数名词stne“石头”,作定语,修饰名词huses。故填(s)tne。
      【69题详解】
      句意:我们看到了一些灰色屋顶的石头房子,中间有一个大广场,村民们聚集在那里。根据“where villagers gt tgether”以及首字母提示可知,应是在广场聚集,此处应用单数名词square“广场”。故填(s)quare。
      【70题详解】
      句意:一些学生帮助建造了一座木桥,而另一些学生则选择为美术课收集彩色树叶。根据“a wden bridge”以及首字母提示可知,应是建造一座木桥,build“建造”,help d sth.“帮忙做某事”。故填(b)uild。
      【71题详解】
      句意:一些学生帮助建造了一座木桥,而另一些学生则选择为美术课收集彩色树叶。根据“clrful leaves fr art class”以及首字母提示可知,此处指为美术课收集彩色树叶,cllect“收集”,动词,不定式符号t后应用动词原形。故填(c)llect。
      【72题详解】
      句意:野花的气味使空气变得芬芳,我们感到完全放松了。根据“made the air sweet”以及首字母提示可知,此处指野花的气味使空气芬芳,smell“气味”,名词作主语。故填(s)mell。
      【73题详解】
      句意:野花的香味使空气变得芬芳,我们感到完全放松了。根据“The … f wildflwers made the air sweet”以及首字母提示可知,此处指闻到这种芬芳的气味感到放松,应用形容词relaxed“感到放松的”,修饰人,作表语。故填(r)elaxed。
      【74题详解】
      句意:中午,我们在小溪旁搭起了帐篷。根据“set up a … near a stream (小溪)”以及首字母提示可知,此处指在小溪旁搭帐篷,空前为不定冠词a,空处应用单数名词tent“帐篷”。故填(t)ent。
      【75题详解】
      句意:老师给我们看了一份特殊的日历,上面写着当地的节日。根据“marking lcal festivals”以及首字母提示可知,此处指“一份特殊的日历”,应用单数名词calendar“日历”。故填(c)alendar。
      七、选词填空(每题2分,计10分)
      选用方框内的单词或词组填空,其中有一个单词或词组是多余的。
      76. When yu have a(n) ________, yu need t drink a lt f water.
      77. I smetimes ________ hw we can help ur neighburs feel mre cmfrtable in the cmmunity.
      78. If yu need help with the prblem, a(n) ________ can give yu gd advice.
      79. By rganizing a car wash, the students are _________ t raise mney fr their schl trip.
      80. It’s imprtant t check ur fridge _________ t make sure fd is safe t eat.
      【答案】76. fever
      77. wnder 78. lawyer
      79. able 80. frm time t time
      【解析】
      【76题详解】
      句意:当你发烧的时候,你需要喝大量的水。根据“yu need t drink a lt f water.”和备选词汇可知,应是发烧时需要喝大量的水,have a fever“发烧”。故填fever。
      【77题详解】
      句意:我有时候会想,我们怎样才能让我们的邻居在社区里感觉更自在。根据“I we can help ur neighburs feel mre cmfrtable in the cmmunity.”和备选词汇可知,此处应用动词wnder“想知道”,表示思考如何帮助邻居;根据“smetimes”可知,主句用一般现在时,主语为I,谓语动词用原形。故填wnder。
      【78题详解】
      句意:如果你在这个问题上需要帮助,律师可以给你很好的建议。根据“yu need help with the prblem”和备选词汇可知,帮助解决问题的是律师,a后接单数名词lawyer“律师”。故填lawyer。
      【79题详解】
      句意:通过组织一次洗车活动,学生们可以为他们的学校旅行筹集资金。根据“By rganizing a car wash, the students raise mney fr their schl trip.”可知,洗车活动让学生能够筹钱去旅行,be able t d sth.“能够做某事”。故填able。
      【80题详解】
      句意:不时地检查一下我们的冰箱以确保食物安全可食是很重要的。根据“check ur fridge”和备选词汇可知,应用短语frm time t time“不时地”,表示检查冰箱的频率。故填frm time t time。
      八、书面表达(25分)
      81. 你校正在举行以“My Best Friend”为题的英语口语演讲比赛。你是参赛选手之一,假如 Simn是你最好的朋友,请根据下表中汉语提示,开始你的演讲。
      要求:
      1)词数80左右,演讲开头已给出,不记入总词数;
      2)内容必须包括表中的要点,不要逐词翻译,可适当发挥,使演讲连贯,通畅;
      3)文中不得出现真实的人名、校名、地名等信息。
      My Best Friend
      Hell, everyne! Simn is my best friend. He’s 14 years ld.
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】例文
      My Best Friend
      Hell, everyne! Simn is my best friend. He’s 14 years ld. His birthday is n Octber 30th. He wears glasses and is always ready t help thers, especially with their studies.
      Simn’s favrite subject is English because he thinks it’s fun t cmmunicate with peple frm different cultures. He is als passinate abut DIY. He jined the schl DIY club and ften makes creative crafts. On weekends, he either fixes brken items at hme r teaches friends DIY skills.
      In the future, Simn wants t becme an engineer. He dreams f designing useful inventins t make life easier. I believe his kindness and creativity will help him succeed!
      【解析】
      【详解】[总体分析]
      ①题材:本文是一篇讲稿;
      ②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
      ③提示:文章开头以及要点已经给出,按照提示的要点逐点阐述,可以适当增加细节,并突出写作重点。
      [写作步骤]
      第一步,介绍最好的朋友的年龄、生日等信息;
      第二步,介绍最好的朋友的个性品质、兴趣爱好和未来计划等,可列举具体的事例;
      第三步,表达祝愿并书写结语。
      [亮点词汇]
      ①be ready t d sth.准备做某事
      ②cmmunicate with sb.和某人交流
      ③in the future未来
      [高分句型]
      ①I believe his kindness and creativity will help him succeed!(省略that宾语从句)
      Miss Wu
      Jb
      A ____13____
      Way t g hme
      She ges hme by ____14____
      Hbby
      She likes ____15____
      Name: Jill City: Lndn
      Address: 45 Palm Street
      Garden: n
      Flrs: tw
      First flr: a living rm, a kitchen, a dining rm
      Secnd flr: tw bedrms, a bathrm
      Name: Susan City: Liverpl
      Address: 63 Oak Street
      Garden: yes (big)
      Flrs: three
      First flr: a living rm, a game rm
      Secnd flr: a kitchen, a dining rm, a laundry rm (洗衣间)
      Third flr: three bedrms, tw bathrms
      Name: Jack City: Edinburgh
      Address: 256 Hunter Street
      Garden: n Flrs: tw
      First flr: a living rm, a kitchen, a bathrm
      Secnd flr: tw bedrms, a study
      Name: Amy City: Oxfrd
      Address: 122 Lndn Rad
      Garden: yes (small)
      Flrs: tw
      First flr: a living rm, a kitchen, a bathrm
      Secnd flr: a bedrm, a study
      able, fever, repair, frm time t time, wnder, lawyer
      My best friend
      个人信息生日: 10月30日
      外貌:戴眼镜……
      个性品质:乐于助人 (学习上)
      爱好最喜欢的学科:英语,因为……
      课外活动:对DIY很感兴趣,加入DIY社团
      周末活动:……
      未来计划
      想成为……
      Miss Wu
      Jb
      A ____13____
      Way t g hme
      She ges hme by ____14____
      Hbby
      She likes ____15____
      Name: Jill City: Lndn
      Address: 45 Palm Street
      Garden: n
      Flrs: tw
      First flr: a living rm, a kitchen, a dining rm
      Secnd flr: tw bedrms, a bathrm
      Name: Susan City: Liverpl
      Address: 63 Oak Street
      Garden: yes (big)
      Flrs: three
      First flr: a living rm, a game rm
      Secnd flr: a kitchen, a dining rm, a laundry rm (洗衣间)
      Third flr: three bedrms, tw bathrms
      Name: Jack City: Edinburgh
      Address: 256 Hunter Street
      Garden: n Flrs: tw
      First flr: a living rm, a kitchen, a bathrm
      Secnd flr: tw bedrms, a study
      Name: Amy City: Oxfrd
      Address: 122 Lndn Rad
      Garden: yes (small)
      Flrs: tw
      First flr: a living rm, a kitchen, a bathrm
      Secnd flr: a bedrm, a study
      able, fever, repair, frm time t time, wnder, lawyer
      My best friend
      个人信息生日: 10月30日
      外貌:戴眼镜……
      个性品质:乐于助人 (学习上)
      爱好最喜欢的学科:英语,因为……
      课外活动:对DIY很感兴趣,加入DIY社团
      周末活动:……
      未来计划
      想成为……

      相关试卷

      江苏省盐城市建湖县校联考2024-2025学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版):

      这是一份江苏省盐城市建湖县校联考2024-2025学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共31页。试卷主要包含了听力,单项选择,完形填空,阅读理解,阅读短文,回答问题,短文填空,选词填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      江苏省盐城市建湖县校联考2024-2025学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试卷:

      这是一份江苏省盐城市建湖县校联考2024-2025学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试卷,共10页。试卷主要包含了听力,单项选择,完形填空,阅读理解,阅读短文,回答问题,短文填空,选词填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      江苏省盐城市建湖县2022-2023学年七年级下学期期中英语试题(原卷版+解析版):

      这是一份江苏省盐城市建湖县2022-2023学年七年级下学期期中英语试题(原卷版+解析版),文件包含江苏省盐城市建湖县2022-2023学年七年级下学期期中英语试题原卷版docx、江苏省盐城市建湖县2022-2023学年七年级下学期期中英语试题解析版docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共32页, 欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map