搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      重庆市九龙坡区2024-2025学年高二上册1月期末英语学情检测试题(附答案)

      • 40.97 KB
      • 2025-03-14 23:48:16
      • 100
      • 0
      • 牧童丶
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      重庆市九龙坡区2024-2025学年高二上册1月期末英语学情检测试题(附答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/18
      重庆市九龙坡区2024-2025学年高二上册1月期末英语学情检测试题(附答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/18
      重庆市九龙坡区2024-2025学年高二上册1月期末英语学情检测试题(附答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/18
      还剩15页未读, 继续阅读

      重庆市九龙坡区2024-2025学年高二上册1月期末英语学情检测试题(附答案)

      展开

      这是一份重庆市九龙坡区2024-2025学年高二上册1月期末英语学情检测试题(附答案),共18页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7,15,5分,满分37等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)
      做题时,请先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束前,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例:Hw much is the shirt?
      A.£19.15. B.£9.18. C.£9.15.
      答案是C。
      1.What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A.Mther and sn. B.Husband and wife. C.Teacher and student.
      2.What was the wman ding when the engine started smking?
      A.Driving hme. B.Cking at hme. C.Repairing her car at hme.
      3.Hw des the wman feel?
      A.Prud. B.Calm. C.Frightened.
      4.Why des the man suggest the restaurant?
      A.Mainly fr its discunt. B.Especially fr its fd. C.Just fr its service.
      5.What wuld the man like t d?
      A.Return a ticket. B.Cancel his reservatin. C.Buy a plane ticket.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读各个小题;听完后,各小题将给出 5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6.Why can’t the man find David?
      A.David has gne hme. B.David has gne ut t eat. C.David has gne shpping.
      7.What des the wman want her husband t d?
      A.T g back hme. B.T eat ut with her. C.T call her back.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8.What is the prblem with the man?
      A.He has gt the flu. B.He has a backpain. C.He has high bld pressure.
      9.Hw lng has the man been ill?
      A.Less than ne day. B.Abut tw days. C.Mre than three days.
      10.Hw ften shuld the man take the medicine?
      A.Twice a day. B.Three times a day. C.Fur times a day.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11.What are the tw speakers ding?
      A.They’ re watching a sprt. B.They’ re dancing in water. C.They’ re talking abut dancing.
      12.What des the mther think led t the girls’ success?
      A.Gd instructins. B.Strict training. C.Brn talents.
      13.Wh is the mst knwledgeable in the by’s pinin?
      A.The mum. B.The dad. C.The by.
      听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
      14.Where did the wman wrk as a vlunteer?
      A.In an ld peple’s hme. B.In a schl. C.In a hspital.
      15.Hw lng did the wman wrk?
      A.15 days. B.17 days. C.31 days.
      16.Why were the elderly rganized?
      A.Fr medical examinatin. B.Fr medical treatment. C.Fr shpping.
      17.What des the wman think f the jb?
      A.Tired but beneficial. B.Bring and useless. C.Easy and fun.
      听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
      18.Wh created the painting?
      A.Stheby. B.Aidan Meller. C.Ai-Da.
      19.Hw much was the painting expected t sell?
      A.$1.08 millin. B.$120,000 t $180,000. C.$180,00 t $1.08 millin.
      20.What is Mr. Turing remembered fr?
      A.AI paintings. B.Prgraming Ai-Da. C.Pineering wrk n AI.
      第二部分阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      A
      1.Mini-glf with yur Disney favrites at this Pixar Putt experience
      This excellent pen-air mini-glf curse is heading t PCH & 2ND in Lng Beach. They’ re turning yur favrite Pixar mvies int playful putt-putt hles. S dress up in yur best Pixar fit, and get ready fr a night f Pixar-themed fun fr the whle family and everyne yung at heart!
      Tickets100.TicketsarenwavailableatPixarPutt.r packs starting at $100.TicketsarenwavailableatPixarPutt. cm.
      When: September 21,2024 thrugh January 2025
      Lcatin: 6440 Pacific Cast Hwy., Lng Beach
      2.Take in art at the Museum f Latin American Art (MOLAA)
      Lcated in Lng Beach, MOLAA is the nly museum in the U. S. devted t featuring and highlighting bth mdern and cntemprary Latin American art. Funded in 1996 in Lng Beach, Califrnia, MOLAA has since dubled in size and nw basts ver 1,300 wrks f art. There’s free admissin every Sunday.
      Hurs: Clsed Mnday and Tuesday, pen Wednesday-Sunday frm 11 a. m. — 6p. m.
      Lcatin: 628 Alamits Avenue, Lng Beach
      3.Dine at a restaurant r bar frm yur favrite mvies and TV shws
      Enjy dining at yur favrite film lcatins in Ls Angeles. S many f ur restaurants in L. A.have served as backdrps fr these cinematic gems. Whether yu’ re a film fan r a fdie, these famus spts are perfect fr a delicius cinematic adventure. Check ut ur full list here f restaurants and bars frm films here!
      4.Catch all yur favrite scary mvies n the big screen
      Hallween seasn is here, and what better way t feel the terrifying atmsphere than by catching sme hair-raising classics n the big screen? Ls Angeles is buzzing with hrrr mvie screenings this Hallween, ffering smething fr every kind f thrill seeker. Whether yu’ re int bne-chilling classics r family-friendly favrites, there’s a screening fr yu. Grab yur bravest (r nt-s-brave) friends and plan an L. A.hrrr mvie night frm ur list f screenings!
      1. Which f the fllwing has nthing t d with mvies?
      A. Mini-glf with yur Disney favrites at this Pixar Putt experience.
      B. Take in art at the Museum f Latin American Art (MOLAA).
      C. Dine at a restaurant r bar frm yur favrite mvies and TV shws.
      D. Catch all yur favrite scary mvies n the big screen.
      2. Why are hrrr mvies shwn in activity 4?
      A. the unique characteristics f L. A..B. T make nt-s-brave friends much braver.
      C. T g with this year’s Hallween seasn.D. T ppularize scary mvie industry in L. A..
      3. What d the first tw events have in cmmn?
      A. They ffer hands-n experience.B. They are held regularly annually.
      C. They charge every participant.D. They are lcated in Lng Beach.
      B
      Antni Cruz and Felix Vargas are teenage best friends wh live and breathe the sprt f bxing. They train tgether whenever they can and share a gd knwledge f the sprt and its stars. Their passin fr bxing is a psitive element f their lives that has kept them away frm gangs and drugs, which are quite cmmn in their New Yrk City neighbrhd.
      One day, Antni and Felix learn that they are set t fight each ther in a fight that will determine which f them ges n t cmpete in the Glden Glves — the first step twards a real prfessinal fighting career. Initially, the tw friends pretend that their upcming fight changes nthing. Hwever, they sn agree that they shuld separate until the fight in rder t train independently. In additin t physical training, bth Antni and Felix wrk t get int the right psychlgical state t fight their best friend.
      On fight night, Tmins Square Park is filled with cheering fans. Because they knw each ther s well, Felix and Antni are able t cunter (还击) each ther’s every mve thrughut the fight. Bng! Bng! Bng! The bell sunds ver and ver again. Felix and Antni are past hearing. Their blws cntinue t pund n each ther like hailstnes (冰雹). Finally the referee and the tw trainers pull Felix and Antni apart. Cld water is pured ver them t bring them back t their senses. They lk arund and then rush tward each ther. A cry f alarm eches thrugh Tmins Square Park. Is this a fight t the death instead f a bxing match? The fear sn gives way t wave upn wave f cheering as the tw friends embrace.
      “Ladies and Gentlemen. The winner and representative t the Glden Glves Turnament f Champins is…” The annuncer turns t pint t the winner and finds himself alne. Arm in arm the champins have already left the ring.
      4. What can practising bxing in New Yrk City benefit mst?
      A. Strengthening their physical bdy.B. Having a gd knwledge f bxing.
      C. Develping their gd friendship.D. Reducing chances f frming bad habits.
      5. Hw d Antni and Felix prepare fr the cming match?
      A. Pretend t wrk hard.B. G all ut fr it.
      C. Practise hard tgether.D. Share the same cach.
      6. What des the audience think f the fight?
      A. Exciting.B. Unskillful.C. Cheating.D. Regretful.
      7. What can we infer abut the tw teenagers?
      AThey can’t cntinue t be gd friends.
      B. They’ll supprt each ther fr the Glden Glves.
      C. Neither will fight in the Glden Glves.
      D. Bth f the tw teenagers lack true sprtsmanship.
      C
      Bks passed dwn thrugh generatins ften becme treasured pssessins, carrying a shared family histry. One persn discussed an ld hardcver cpy f Blinky Bill by Drthy Wall. Originally given t her father and his brthers and sisters by their great-aunt in 1961, the bk’s pages are nw disclured and falling ut.
      “Althugh I always think f my mther as having been my reading rle mdel,” she wrte, “actually my father had an equally big impact, just in anther way.” Her father is a central rganizing figure n her hme bkshelf: She has filled a whle shelf with the bks he liked.
      The stry she tells abut his ld cpy f Blinky Bill, hwever, crsses generatins. The bk’s state can prve that it has a lng histry and it is well-lved. Its inscriptin (题词) t her family members makes the cpy unique and irreplaceable.
      Anther persn remembered a set f Dickens’ nvels, cmplete with ntes and century-ld newper clipping (剪报), carefully stred with her mst special bks. These vlumes, initially wned by her great-great-grandmther and later gifted by her great-aunt, represent a reading bnd passed dwn thrugh generatins.
      Such bks can never be replaced, n matter hw many cpies might be fund in the market. These bks are clsely assciated with memries and experiences — they are invaluable fr wh they represent.
      A third persn has her father’s “ld” Anne McCaffrey’s Dragnriders f Pern series: He read it t her as a teenager, then passed it dwn. The bk drew her interest in science-fictin, and she nw intends t pass it n t her wn teenager, althugh it is battered. The cver is falling ff.
      8. Hw did the first persn’s father influence her?
      A. He became her reading rle mdel.B. He passed dwn a lt f bks.
      C. He taught her hw t read efficiently.D. He instructed her what t read.
      9. What is the mst prbable meaning f the underlined wrd “battered” in the last paragraph?
      A. Wrn-ut.B. Well-maintained.C. Ill-treated.D. Under-valued.
      10. Why are specific bks mentined in the text?
      A. T recmmend great bks.B. T shw their academic psitin.
      C. T stress their ecnmic value.D. T prve the truth f the writer’s idea.
      11. What suggestin wuld the writer give us?
      A. Read what yur ancestrs read.B. Display bks passed dwn.
      C. Pass n the family reading traditin.D. Treasure the bks passed dwn.
      D
      “One issue that hasn’t really been examined much is what happens in the here and nw — are we happier spending ur mney n an experience r n a material item?” says Amit Kumar, assistant prfessr f marketing at the University f Texas at Austin. “The basic finding frm a lt f experiments is that peple gain mre happiness frm their experiences than frm their pssessins.”
      The researchers rganized 2,635 adults and randmly assigned them t a material r experiential grup. The participants received randm texts during the day t mnitr their emtins and their purchasing behavir.
      Material purchasers bught things such as jewelry, clthing, r furniture; Experiential shppers attended sprting events, dined at restaurants, r engaged in ther experiences.
      The results: Happiness was higher fr participants wh cnsumed experiential purchases versus material nes in every kind, regardless f the cst f the item.
      “It wuld be unfair t cmpare a shirt t a trip, but when we explain the reasn fr price, we still see this result where experiences are assciated with mre happiness,” Kumar says.
      T address pssible differences in types f cnsumers, the researchers cnducted a secnd study in which they asked mre than 5,000 participants t first rate their happiness and then reprt whether they had used, enjyed, r cnsumed either a material r experiential purchase within the past hur. If they respnded “yes”, researchers asked participants a series f questins and details abut their purchase.
      “We still bserved the same effect” Kumar says. “When the very same persn was cnsuming an experience, that was assciated with mre happiness.”
      The researchers cncluded that peple are happier with experiential purchases ver material nes irrespective f when yu measure happiness: befre, during, r after cnsumptin. Experiences als bring mre satisfactin even thugh peple typically spend mre time using their material pssessins.
      The researchers say a pssible explanatin is the endurance f experiences in peple’s memries, while the perceived value f material gds weakens ver time.
      12. Why was the secnd experiment cnducted?
      A. T expect a different result.B. T have subjects f mre varieties.
      C. T balance the tw grups.D. T have mre experiential purchasers.
      13. What d the tw experiments want t prve?
      A. Experiences supply mre happiness.B. Material pssessins bring mre happiness.
      C. Tw experiments shw different results.D. Believable results cme frm mre repetitins.
      14. What is the pssible reasn fr the result?
      A. Happiness frm material pssessins never stay in the memries.
      B. Material pssessins can create much less happiness in the mind.
      C. Happiness frm experiential purchases lasts lnger in the memries.
      D. Experiential purchases can prbably create happiness mre quickly.
      15. What is the mst suitable title fr the text?
      A. Wider Experiences, and mre Happiness fr Yu.
      B. Mre Mney n Purchases and Lnger Happiness.
      C. T Be Happier, Try t Remember mre Experiences.
      D. T Feel Happier, Spend n Experiences nt Stuff.
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Trees Prvide Many Additinal Benefits
      ___16___
      Planting trees near yur hme can reduce the need t run yur air cnditiner by 30% and lwer yur heating bill by 20% t 50%, says the U. S. Frest Service. Shade frm trees keeps yur huse cler, s yu dn’t have t run yur air cnditiner as much n ht summer days. Trees can als blck winter winds that creep int yur hme thrugh windws and drs.
      Trees can imprve yur mental health.
      A study frm The Nature Cnservancy fund that time in nature arund trees crrelated with a drp in anxiety and depressin. ___17___ The slutin fr the city blues? Nature, specifically trees. Just lking at trees lwers bld pressure and muscle tensin within five minutes, accrding t a Texas A&M study.
      Trees increase health.
      Neighbrhds with a high tree density (密度) rate reprt 25% lwer childhd asthma (哮喘) rates, Lambe says. “Trees filter air pllutin particles (颗粒) ut f the air we breathe, s they give us cleaner air.” ___18___
      Trees make city areas cler and safer.
      “Trees prvide shade, and they cl cities as much as 10°F,” Lambe says. “___19___” And get this: a Baltimre study fund that crime decreased in neighbrhds where there were mre trees. One might cnclude that peple beyed the law better because wealthier neighbrhds tend t have mre trees. The study cntrlled fr that cnsideratin and adjusted their mdels fr a range f sciecnmic factrs. ___20___
      A. Trees make yur huse greener.
      B. Trees can lwer yur pwer bill.
      C. That can prevent heat-related deaths.
      D. Every tree helps, and the benefits add up.
      E. Trees still came ut as being crime fighters.
      F. Studies find peple living in the city have higher levels f stress.
      G. One study fund trees prevented 850 deaths frm asthma in a single year.
      第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15 小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Watching yur parents becme grandparents is a beautiful experience, but it ften cmes with disagreements r differences in pinin n hw yu are ___21___ yur kids.
      One grandma has gne viral (网上走红) fr her ___22___ wrds when it cmes t dealing with these differences.
      “If I dn’t agree with every little decisin that my daughter makes fr the baby, I dn’t ___23___ say anything,” TikTk user @mmmm.maria, wh ften ___24___ abut being a grandma, recalled her mst recent babysitting experience.
      “Smetimes I can’t help myself and when it came t this befre, I had t say ___25___.”
      She explained that her 13-mnth-ld granddaughter has tw bttles a day, ne in the mrning and ne at night.
      “My husband and I were babysitting the ther night and my daughter said t put her milk befre bed in this,”she said, ___26___ a cup with a straw.
      The grandmther didn’t think it was ___27___ that her granddaughter was drinking ut f a cup that ___28___, but admitted that it’s nt her decisin t make.
      “I’m nt the decisin maker. I’m nt the ___29___: I’m the Mum-Mum, the privileged Mum-Mum that gets t babysit her,” she explained.
      She respected her daughter’s ___30___, and said that her granddaughter drank her milk with n ___31___.
      “S I guess my daughter was ___32___, and that’s really what I wanted t say t the ther grandmthers: Yu dn’t have t ___33___, but yu have t d it,” she finished.
      Many have ___34___ the grandmther fr respecting her daughter, with the vide gaining ver 100k ___35___.
      21. A. raisingB. educatingC. judgingD. encuraging
      22. A. kindB. lastC. wiseD. emtinal
      23. A. directlyB. usuallyC. publiclyD. immediately
      24 A. wrriesB. quarrelsC. learnsD. psts
      25. A. nthingB. smethingC. yesD. srry
      26. A. breaking dwnB. hlding upC. thrwing awayD. cvering ver
      27. A. newB. funC. kayD. strange
      28. A. yungB. inncentC. childishD. smart
      29. A. nurseB. expertC. guardD. Mum
      30. A. galsB. chicesC. dietsD. rutines
      31. A. resultB. interestC. lssesD. prblems
      32. A. rightB. seriusC. carelessD. hnest
      33. A. explainB. thinkC. agreeD. aplgize
      34. A. praisedB. thankedC. criticizedD. excused
      35. A. plansB. viewsC. ideasD. dislikes
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面材料,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      At the Bajia industrial park in Pengshui Mia and Tujia autnmus cunty f Chngqing prductin lines f the Mia Ptat Agricultural C. are very busy. The machines carry ut mixing, steaming, cutting and packaging prcesses ___36___ they rll ut bags f htpt pwder (粉) ___37___ (make) frm sweet ptates.
      Wrkers mve fast, making sure that every prcess is ___38___ (strict) fllwed t prduce the best sweet ptat starch (淀粉).
      Accrding t prductin ___39___ (manage) Sun Zhen, the cmpany has becme the ___40___ (large) sweet ptat industrial factry in western China.
      “We can make gd use f Pengshui’s 20,000 hectares (公顷) f sweet ptat land. Our 500-dd prductin and technical staff members wrk n ur mst advanced and fully autmated prductin and factry buildings spreading acrss ___41___ area f abut 40,000 square meters,” he said.
      “We can prduce 21,000 tns ___42___ sweet ptat prducts every year, with yearly sales tpping 200 millinyuan ($28.3 millin), ___43___ (help) custmers use it in htpt,” he said.
      “The cmpany’s prducts ___44___ (sell) in prvinces including Hunan, Hubei, Henan, Hebei, Zhejiang, Fujian, Yunnan, Guizhu and Sichuan,” he said.
      As ne f 100 key cunties invlved in cmprehensive desertificatin cntrl acrss China’s karst areas, Pengshui ____45____ (start) t reintrduce frest frm 2011, trying t enrich lcal farmers.
      第四部分写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假如你是李华,你的新外教Tm Smith来自新西兰,你打算请他给学生们做讲座,介绍新西兰中学生课余生活。请你给他发一封电子邮件,内容包括:
      1.写电子邮件的目的;
      2.讲座内容;
      3.讲座安排。
      注意:
      1.写作词数应为80左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Smith,
      It is an hnr fr us t have an English teacher frm New Zealand.
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Late at night, a large wman is walking alne with a large purse. A yung by runs up and attempts t snatch the bag, nly t fall ver. The wman kicks him.
      Still firmly hlding the by’s shirtfrnt, the wman tells him t pick up her nw-brken purse and hand it back t her. She sclds the by and asks why he tries t rb her, t which he respnds, “I didn’t aim t, but I nly wanted t buy a pair f blue suede shes.” Quickly rejecting this as a lie, the wman asks whether the by will run if she lets g f him. He respnds yes. The wman then pints ut the by’s dirty face and cnfirms that he desn’t have anybdy at hme telling him t wash it. She declares that she will wash it herself and begins dragging the “frightened by” t her wn huse.
      The by, wh lks “as if he were furteen r fifteen,” is nt strng, in tennis shes and blue jeans. The wman declares that if he were her “sn” she’d teach him “right frm wrng” and asks if he’s hungry. The by nly wants her t let him g, but she reminds him that his actins first put them tgether. “When I get thrugh with yu, sir,” she says, “yu are ging t remember Mrs. Luella Bates Washingtn Jnes.”
      The yung by cntinues t struggle uselessly as Mrs. Luella Bates Washingtn Jnes physically cntrls him. She takes him t her rm in a barding huse—a small, ne-bedrm ce equipped with a kitchenette. She asks the by fr his name: Rger. Telling him t clean up his face, she prvides him with warm water and a twel. When Rger asks if Mrs. Jnes will take him t prisn, she answers jkingly: “With that face, I wuld take yu nwhere.” Then, she quickly changes frm the cnversatin t dinner.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为150左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      While Mrs. Jnes makes dinner, Rger asks if she needs him t run t the stre.
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Mrs. Jnes surprises Rger.
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      1~5 BACAC 6~10 BCABB 11~15ABACB 16~20 AACBC
      试卷答案
      第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)
      做题时,请先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束前,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例:Hw much is the shirt?
      A.£19.15. B.£9.18. C.£9.15.
      答案是C。
      1.What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A.Mther and sn. B.Husband and wife. C.Teacher and student.
      2.What was the wman ding when the engine started smking?
      A.Driving hme. B.Cking at hme. C.Repairing her car at hme.
      3.Hw des the wman feel?
      A.Prud. B.Calm. C.Frightened.
      4.Why des the man suggest the restaurant?
      A.Mainly fr its discunt. B.Especially fr its fd. C.Just fr its service.
      5.What wuld the man like t d?
      A.Return a ticket. B.Cancel his reservatin. C.Buy a plane ticket.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读各个小题;听完后,各小题将给出 5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6.Why can’t the man find David?
      A.David has gne hme. B.David has gne ut t eat. C.David has gne shpping.
      7.What des the wman want her husband t d?
      A.T g back hme. B.T eat ut with her. C.T call her back.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8.What is the prblem with the man?
      A.He has gt the flu. B.He has a backpain. C.He has high bld pressure.
      9.Hw lng has the man been ill?
      A.Less than ne day. B.Abut tw days. C.Mre than three days.
      10.Hw ften shuld the man take the medicine?
      A.Twice a day. B.Three times a day. C.Fur times a day.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11.What are the tw speakers ding?
      A.They’ re watching a sprt. B.They’ re dancing in water. C.They’ re talking abut dancing.
      12.What des the mther think led t the girls’ success?
      A.Gd instructins. B.Strict training. C.Brn talents.
      13.Wh is the mst knwledgeable in the by’s pinin?
      A.The mum. B.The dad. C.The by.
      听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
      14.Where did the wman wrk as a vlunteer?
      A.In an ld peple’s hme. B.In a schl. C.In a hspital.
      15.Hw lng did the wman wrk?
      A.15 days. B.17 days. C.31 days.
      16.Why were the elderly rganized?
      A.Fr medical examinatin. B.Fr medical treatment. C.Fr shpping.
      17.What des the wman think f the jb?
      A.Tired but beneficial. B.Bring and useless. C.Easy and fun.
      听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
      18.Wh created the painting?
      A.Stheby. B.Aidan Meller. C.Ai-Da.
      19.Hw much was the painting expected t sell?
      A.$1.08 millin. B.$120,000 t $180,000. C.$180,00 t $1.08 millin.
      20.What is Mr. Turing remembered fr?
      A.AI paintings. B.Prgraming Ai-Da. C.Pineering wrk n AI.
      第二部分阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      A
      【1~3题答案】
      【正确答案】1. B 2. C 3. D
      B
      【4~7题答案】
      【正确答案】4. D 5. B 6. A 7. C
      C
      【8~11题答案】
      【正确答案】8. B 9. A 10. D 11. D
      D
      【12~15题答案】
      【正确答案】12. B 13. A 14. C 15. D
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      【16~20题答案】
      【正确答案】16. B 17. F 18. G 19. C 20. E
      第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15 小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      【21~35题答案】
      【正确答案】21. A 22. C 23. B 24. D 25. B 26. B 27. C 28. A 29. D 30. B 31. D 32. A 33. C 34. A 35. B
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      【36~45题答案】
      【正确答案】36. befre
      37. made 38. strictly
      39. manager
      40. largest
      41. an 42. f
      43. helping
      44. are sld
      45. started
      第四部分写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      【46题答案】
      【正确答案】Dear Smith,
      It is an hnr fr us t have an English teacher frm New Zealand.
      We are very interested in New Zealand’s culture. Culd yu please give us students a lecture abut the re-time activities f middle schl students in yur cuntry? Fr example, what d they mainly d in their re time? Hw d they balance classes and relaxatin?
      The lecture can last abut tw hurs. I dn’t knw whether yu will be available frm 4p. m. t 6p. m. next Wednesday? Or any ther time at yur cnvenience.
      We wuld appreciate it if yu culd accept ur invitatin. Lking frward t yur reply. Thanks!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      第二节(满分25分)
      【47题答案】
      【正确答案】范文
      While Mrs. Jnes makes dinner, Rger asks if she needs him t run t the stre. She checks if he wants “sweet milk” rather than “canned” fr cca. Hearing n, she is sure she has enugh fd fr their purpses. She makes him dinner, and leads him thrugh a cnversatin abut her life. The wman des nt ask the by anything abut where he lives, r his flks, r anything else that wuld embarrass him. She shares the fd she has — including giving him half f the “ten-cent cake”.
      Mrs. Jnes surprises Rger. When they finish eating, she gets up and says, “Nw, here, take this ten dllars and buy yurself a pair f blue suede shes. And next time, d nt make the mistake again — because shes gt in evil ways will burn yur feet. I wish yu wuld behave yurself, sn, frm here n in.” She leads him dwn the hall t the frnt dr and pens it. “Gd-night! Behave yurself, by!” she says, lking ut int the street. He barely manages t say “Thank yu” befre she shuts the dr. And he never sees her again.
      1~5 BACAC 6~10 BCABB 11~15ABACB 16~20 AACBC

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map