搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      湖北省武汉市七一华源中学2023-2024学年九年级下学期5月归纳小结英语试题

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      湖北省武汉市七一华源中学2023-2024学年九年级下学期5月归纳小结英语试题第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/28
      湖北省武汉市七一华源中学2023-2024学年九年级下学期5月归纳小结英语试题第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/28
      湖北省武汉市七一华源中学2023-2024学年九年级下学期5月归纳小结英语试题第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/28
      还剩25页未读, 继续阅读

      湖北省武汉市七一华源中学2023-2024学年九年级下学期5月归纳小结英语试题

      展开

      这是一份湖北省武汉市七一华源中学2023-2024学年九年级下学期5月归纳小结英语试题,共28页。试卷主要包含了单项选择,从题中所给的A,完形填空,词与短语选择填空,综合填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      一、单项选择,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案。 (共15小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
      1. — ____?
      —I'm lking fr a birthday gift fr my mm.
      A.Is there anything I can d fr yu
      B.Is there a shpping mall near here
      C.What can I d fr yu
      D.May I take yur rder
      2. —What ur headteacher said t us has inspired ur fighting spirit and guided us t a bright future.
      — ____. It was s inspiring.
      A.I hpe sB.I'm afraid s
      C.That's all rightD.I ttally agree
      3. —I'm ging t take part in an English cntest next week. I'm afraid I might lse it.
      —Believe in yurself. ____!
      A.Just d itB.Gt itC.Remember itD.That's it
      4. —The ____ f cmputer games is s strng that many yung peple get lst in them.
      —Yeah. That's why we teenagers shuld keep away frm the electrnic prducts.
      A.pullB.pushC.happinessD.frce
      5. —It is impssible fr ____ f us t figure ut what we shuld d then.
      —In that case, let's ask a third persn fr help.
      A.allB.everyC.eitherD.neither
      6. —Hw d yu like yur tea, ____ r strng?
      — Either is OK.
      A.weakB.blackC.heavyD.light
      7. —Will yu kids just ____ yurself? Yu aren't suppsed t make such a nise in public!
      —Srry. We'll watch ur manner.
      A.perfrmB.behaveC.prvideD.cnsider
      8. —Hey, yu lk s pale. Are yu all right?
      —I'm fine—I just need a minute t ____ myself.
      A.cllectB.encurageC.raiseD.find
      9. —Hw d yu like the bk?
      —Actually, halfway thrugh it I realized I hadn't ____ anything f it thugh it was highly praised by mst readers.
      A.made upB.taken inC.wrked utD.picked up
      10. The idim "Unity is strength" tells us ____.
      A.hw imprtant teamwrk isB.why shuld we pull tgether
      C.bw much strength we needD.why is unity s imprtant
      二、完形填空 (共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      "SPELL CHAMPION," Sctt tld his lder sister. "C-h-a-m-p-i--n."
      Unsure abut it, Sctt still cheered, "Yu'll 11. the spelling bee!"
      Lucy thanked, happy but 12. , wndering if her dg, Senatr, wh she gt fr her 11th birthday and never away frm her fr a week, wuld be lked after well.
      "We'll keep him perfectly," said Sctt, dreaming f getting his wn pet if he culd 13. himself.
      The ludspeaker in the railway statin annunced the upcming departure (出发). Dad wished Lucy gd luck, "If yu make the 14. , we'll cme t see yu."
      "See yu in a w-e-a-k."
      "W-e-e-k," Lucy 15. Sctt and said, "Bye!"
      Each mrning Sctt wke up early t feed Senatr, leaving a nte t 16. Dad, after that Sctt cntinued t sleep. Sctt even gave Senatr a timely bath, during which he hped Dad culd ntice hw respnsible (负责任的) he was with unwilling Senatr.
      Halfway Lucy 17. back t tell her failure in the secnd rund (轮次) and asked, "Hw's Senatr ding?"
      "Excellent!" Sctt replied prudly.
      A week later, Lucy returned, but she fund the dgs sick.
      "He nly started feeling sick this mrning." Sctt felt ashamed but 18. , fr he'd been a strict directin-fllwer.
      They came t the veterinarian's (动物诊所). After the 19. , Lucy was angry, "A terrible 20. ! Hw culd Senatr have such a 21. tw punds in weight?"
      Dad said, "I nly fed him tw scps f dg fd every mrning."
      Sctt shuted, "Dad! Yu fed him again? Didn't yu read my nte? It says I've fed him!"
      It tk Lucy a mment t understand befre asking Sctt hw t spell fed.
      "F-e-e-d? Sctt! Fed is spelled f-e-d. But yur nte says f-e-e-d, telling Dad t feed the dg!"
      "S Senatr was fed twice?" Dad asked, "But why did he 22. seem hungry?"
      "All is fish that cmes t his net!" Lucy lked dwn at Senatr wh was wagging his tail.
      Sctt said srry, "I just wanted t be respnsible s I culd get a dg fr my next birthday."
      "It's OK. I'll teach yu hw t spell crrectly and 23. myself fr next year's spelling bee." Lucy handed Sctt the red leash (绳子) t walk Senatr.
      "Yu have a few mnths t 24. befre yu get ne fr yur birthday." Dad added.
      Sctt burst int laughter and reached dwn t pet Senatr 25. .
      "Having a little brther isn't s bad," Lucy tld Senatr, "if yu shw him wh's the b--s-s!"
      11.A. attendB. finishC. winD. cancel
      12.A. relaxedB. wrriedC. surprisedD. bred
      13.A. prveB. teachC. serveD. devte
      14.A. finalsB. plansC. changesD. tasks
      15.A. punishedB. warnedC. imprvedD. crrected
      16.A. wakeB. respectC. praiseD. remind
      17.A. called upB. called n
      C. called backD. called at
      18.A. upsetB. angryC. cnfusedD. anxius
      19.A. argumentB. researchC. examinatinD. peratin
      20.A. stmachacheB. headacheC. tthacheD. backache
      21.A. smallB. slwC. heavyD. rapid
      22.A. neverB. alwaysC. smetimesD. seldm
      23.A. trainB. enjyC. explainD. shw
      24.A. waitB. cmpeteC. practiceD. reflect
      25.A. bravelyB. excitedlyC. plitelyD. patiently
      三、阅读理解,阅读下面三篇材料,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 (本题共15小题,每小题2分,共30分)
      阅读理解
      26.In which sectin f the newspaper can we read the news?
      A.DESKB.FESTIVAL
      C.ENTERTAINMENTD.HEALTH
      27.Which shws the fact f the Anime Festival?
      A.All visitrs dressed up as their favrite anime characters.
      B.The festival started in Singapre in 2008.
      C.Many anime characters appeared at the festival.
      D.The festival became mre ppular in Singapre.
      28.What wuld be the best heading fr the secnd piece f news?
      A.Lights Shine n CpenhagenB.A Special Event
      C.The Shining LightsD.A Wnderful Tur
      29.Visitrs can take a wnderful tur in Nttingham mainly because ____.
      A.The event will last 9 days.
      B.The event happened in the Danish capital:
      C.Visitrs can knw abut the past f Nttingham.
      D.Visitrs can see real bjects in the bles.
      30.Which f the fllwing can best describe picture 1?
      A.They're wearing cstumes.
      B.They're taking a canal bat.
      C.They discver the hles.
      D.They're walking in the street.
      阅读理解
      In 1997, Liu Fang was teaching Chinese language in a middle schl in Guizhu prvince, and was n path she picked fr herself. Everything went well until ne day the dctr tld her that a disease wuld slwly lead t her lss f sight.
      She had n idea abut hw t cntinue with her life and wrk. At that time, mst students in Liu's class were "left behind" at hme, as their parents tried t make a living by wrking in big cities.
      As a warm-hearted persn, Liu decided that she wuld cntinue teaching with her remaining sight as if nthing happened. Her students and c-wrkers didn't realize that smething was wrng with her as she knew the cntents f the textbks well and always had her teaching plans ready.
      In 2006, Liu was cmpletely blind. Having learned t deal with difficulties in life and wrk ver 10 years f lsing sight, she decided t accept her situatin. Thugh it was the biggest regret in her life that she culd nt cntinue teaching Chinese, she chse t becme a psychlgical cunselr (心理咨询师) in schl in
      2007. T get mre peple t realize the imprtance f psychlgical health educatin amng children, especially in pr areas, Liu has many ways f prviding psychlgical cunseling, frm giving speeches, hlding radi prgrams t writing bks with the help f sftware (软件). Nw her audience has expanded t teachers and parents.
      A big difference between a Chinese language teacher and a psychlgical cunselr is that she n lnger is the ne talking mre, but rather listening, she said.
      31.Liu cntinued teaching Chinese ____.
      A.fr abut nine years
      B.because she needed t make a living
      C.withut hiding her illness
      D.till she became a psychlgical cunselr
      32.Frm the passage, we can inter that ____.
      A.Liu culdn't see anything since 1997
      B.Liu lst heart when knwing her illness
      C.Liu is a strng-willed teacher
      D.many f Liu's students fell behind in study
      33.Which f the fllwing can be put in *
      A.Hearing this, her mind went blank.
      B.She became blind after sme years.
      C.Liu gt very nervus.
      D.Liu decided t hide the truth frm thers.
      34.T help students with psychlgical prblems, Liu ____.
      ① made speeches② held radi prgrams③ designed sftware④ wrte sme bks
      A.①②③B.②③④C.①③④D.①②④
      35.What's the genre (体裁) f this passage?
      A.A tragedy which makes peple sad.
      B.A drama which has sme kind f perfrmance.
      C.A prfile which gives facts abut a persn.
      D.A mystery which creates a mysterius stry.
      阅读理解
      When visitrs t the Palace Museum feel a need t sit dwn fr a cup f tea r find a bathrm withut a lng line, they sn will be able t turn t their smart phnes fr the infrmatin they need.
      This mdern slutin cmes thanks t an agreement signed n Friday by the museum and Huawei C. , t build a "smart netwrk" using 5G technlgy. Under the agreement, 5G Wi-Fi signals will cver the Palace Museum, China's ryal palace frm 1420 t 1911.
      "It's imprtant t always stay clse t the latest technlgy t better serve the public," said Shan Jixiang, frmer directr f the Palace Museum. Shan said there is still much rm fr imprvement in the management f a huge number f cultural relics, such as when the priceless painting "Alng the River During the Qingming Festival" is exhibited again in the future. When it was last exhibited in 2015, visitrs std in lng lines until 3 a. m. t have a lk. The museum ended up preparing fast fd t serve the hungry visitrs. "I dn't want that scenari t happen again", Shan said. "Our peratin can be dne in a mre scientific way."
      The new system will als make use f the clsed-cameras that are set up all ver the Palace Museum t safeguard the museum's valuable relics. Mre than 1. 86 millin f them are hused at the museum, which recrded nearly 20 millin visits frm the public last year. "Hw can we make sure n single visitr wh might have evil ideas endangers these treasures?" Shan said. "After using the Internet f Things, we can immediately discver any actin invlving (涉及) the relics t prevent such dangers."
      The 5G netwrk als will be used t imprve remte (远程的) meeting thrugh web cameras, which will discuss with experts t jintly find the best answers fr repair and stre prblems.
      36.What d we knw abut the Palace Museum?
      A.Its visitrs always have t wait in lines fr the bathrm.
      B.It has served as China's ryal palace fr ver 500 years.
      C.It will cperate with Huawei t encurage its management.
      D.It will set up advanced televisin cameras nly fr the purpse f safety.
      37.What des the underlined wrd "scenari" in Paragraph 3 mean?
      A.disasterB.situatinC.peratinD.exhibitin
      38.The figures (数字) in Paragraph 4 are given t shw ____.
      A.The Palace Museum is better than any ther museums.
      B.The Palace Museum has a rich cllectin f cultural relics.
      C.The Palace Museum enjys great ppularity all ver the wrld.
      D.The Palace Museum faces a difficult challenge f prtecting its relics.
      39.With the 5G netwrk, the Palace Museum can ____.
      A.exhibit many paintings again
      B.make fast fd fr visitrs
      C.safeguard the relics immediately
      D.imprve face t face meetings
      40.Which f the fllwing is a suitable title fr the text?
      A.A Great Imprvement in Safeguard
      B.A Great Change in Exhibitin
      C.A Prtectr f Cultural Relics
      D.A Cnnectin Between Old and New
      四、词与短语选择填空 (共5 小题,每小题 2 分,满分 10分)
      阅读下面短文,用方框中所给的单词或短语填空,使短文在结构、语意和逻辑上正确。 (提示:方框中有二个单词或短语是多余的。)
      Tm ften says, "Cking is an imprtant skill, and it can be fun! " But I had n interest in cking at all 41. I met with a cking app (应用软件). There are different kinds f recipes (菜谱) in the app. They ffer detailed instructins s that users can 42. them step by step. Mst f them even include phts r vides, which are quite 43. fr beginners. Last week, I 44. a ppular recipe t ck fish. When I finished, it was exactly what I wanted and tasted delicius. Then I tried mre recipes. Nw I can ck a cuple f 45. . I find cking is great fun and it seems that I have a gift fr cking. My plan is t invite my friends ver next weekend and shw them my new skills. I hpe they will like my cking.
      五、综合填空 (共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
      阅读下面短文,根据上下文或括号内单词等提示,在空白处填入适当的单词或括号内单词的适当形式。
      zanhua (簪花)
      As an ld saying in Xunpu, Fujian prvince ges, "Put flwers in yur hair in this life and yu'll als be pretty in the afterlife". In the past, all the wmen in the small fishing village were glad t have lng hair, and they put clrful and special headdresses n their hair. The headdress is knwn 46. Zanhua. Here's a stry f a master, Huang Rngbing.
      As a child, Huang Rngbing ften watched his mther put clrful headdresses int her hair. The headdress gave Huang an idea fr his career chice. In 2016, he and his elder sister pened a saln (美发店) . There, turists culd get their hair styled in the Xunpu traditin and had their phts 47. (take). "We have been bked 48. (full) and nw there are ver 200 businesses 49. (ffer) a high level f services t turists," said Huang.
      The increase in turist visits has made Huang happy. That's 50. it nt nly keeps the business busy but als makes mre peple 51. (interest) in zanhua. It helps spread the histry and culture behind zanhua headwear quickly at hme and abrad.
      After ging thrugh the full zanhua experience, Hu Titi, ne f Huang's 52. (custmer), even brught zanhua culture t Paris in France last year. Under the Eiffel Twer, she made vides f 53. (she) in traditinal Chinese clthes with a zanhua in her hair.
      Huang said the wmen f Xunpu are the 54. (brave) and mst hard-wrking in her mind. They are famus fr catching the best seafd. "When they put a zanhua n their heads, they express their wish fr happiness. The flwers 55. (see) as a symbl f hpe," she added.
      六、书面表达 (共1大题,满分20分)
      56.回顾近三年的初中生活,你一定有许多收获,也会有一些不足。展望未来,你肯定有许多美好的期待。假如你是李华,被邀请在班会上发言,请你根据以下内容提示,写一篇英文发言稿。
      内容提示:
      What were yu like in the past?
      Hw have yu changed?
      What's yur hpe fr future?
      Smething mre abut yur ideas.
      注意:文中不得透露个人真实信息;词数 100 词左右;开头已给出,不计入总词数。
      Hell, everyne. Hw time flies! Befre saying gdbye, I'd like t share my middle schl life and new plans with yu.
      答案解析部分
      一、单项选择,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案。 (共15小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
      1. — ____?
      —I'm lking fr a birthday gift fr my mm.
      A.Is there anything I can d fr yu
      B.Is there a shpping mall near here
      C.What can I d fr yu
      D.May I take yur rder
      【答案】C
      【知识点】购物情景;日常活动
      【解析】【分析】句意:——我能为你做些什么?——我在为我儿子找一份生日礼物。A: Is there anything I can d fr yu? 有什么我可以帮你的吗?B: Is there a shpping mall near here? 这附近有商场吗?C: What can I d fr yu? 我可以为你做些什么?D: May I take yur rder? 请问您想点什么?根据答语"我在为我儿子找一份生日礼物"可知,问句为"我能为你做些什么",其它选项语意不通。故选C。
      【点评】考查情景会话。对于情景会话的答语要根据语境来判断,尤其注意要符合英语的表达习惯。
      2. —What ur headteacher said t us has inspired ur fighting spirit and guided us t a bright future.
      — ____. It was s inspiring.
      A.I hpe sB.I'm afraid s
      C.That's all rightD.I ttally agree
      【答案】D
      【知识点】询问感受;日常活动
      【解析】【分析】句意:——我们校长对我们说的话激发了我们的战斗精神,指引我们走向光明的未来。——我完全同意。太鼓舞人心了。 A 希望如此; B 恐怕是这样的; C 不必客气; D 我完全同意。根据"It was s inspiring. (太鼓舞人心了。) "可知,后者同意前者的看法。所以此处要表达的意思是"我完全同意"。故选D。
      【点评】考查情景交际。根据语境选择合适的答语,注意汉语意思以及一些常用问题的回答术语。
      3. —I'm ging t take part in an English cntest next week. I'm afraid I might lse it.
      —Believe in yurself. ____!
      A.Just d itB.Gt itC.Remember itD.That's it
      【答案】A
      【知识点】表达态度;行为习惯
      【解析】【分析】句意:——下周我将参加一个英语比赛。我怕我会输。——相信自己。只管去做。Just d it只管去做; Gt it明白了; Remember it记住; That's it就是这样。根据"Believe in yurself. (相信你自己。) "可知,说话者在鼓励对方, just d it (只管去做)是一个励志话语,通常用来鼓励他人。故选A。
      【点评】考查情景交际。首先要掌握选项中这几个句子的意思,然后结合具体的语境,就可以确定正确答案。
      4. —The ____ f cmputer games is s strng that many yung peple get lst in them.
      —Yeah. That's why we teenagers shuld keep away frm the electrnic prducts.
      A.pullB.pushC.happinessD.frce
      【答案】A
      【知识点】不可数名词;其他语法一致形式
      【解析】【分析】句意:——电子游戏的吸引力如此强烈,以致于有很多年轻人沉迷其中。——是啊。这就是为什么我们应该远离电子产品。pull,名词,吸引力,魅力,影响力;push,推;happiness,幸福;frce侧重指暴力,武力。根据"many yung peple get lst in them" (许多年轻人沉迷其中)可推断题目是说电子游戏的吸引力如此强烈, pull符合语境,故答案为A。
      【点评】考查名词辨析。注意每个单词的含义及性质,根据语境的关键词来确定正确选项。
      5. —It is impssible fr ____ f us t figure ut what we shuld d then.
      —In that case, let's ask a third persn fr help.
      A.allB.everyC.eitherD.neither
      【答案】C
      【知识点】不定代词all / bth;不定代词each / every;不定代词either / neither
      【解析】【分析】句意:——我们中的任何一个人都不可能想出我们接下来应该做什么。——如果那样的话,我们向第三人寻求帮助吧。all,全部,所有; every,每个;either,两者之中任一的;neither,两者都不。根据题干中的"a third persn (第三人) " ,可知前面应该是两个人,所以排除A和B;根据句意可知这里要填"两者都不"的意思,impssible意为不可能的,包含否定意义,要用either,故答案为C。
      【点评】考查不定代词辨析。注意either与neither的不同。
      6. —Hw d yu like yur tea, ____ r strng?
      — Either is OK.
      A.weakB.blackC.heavyD.light
      【答案】A
      【知识点】简单形容词;特征形容词
      【解析】【分析】句意:——你喜欢什么样的茶,浓茶还是淡茶?——哪种都行。A 虚弱的; B 浓的; C.重的; D.轻的。结合语句Hw d yu like yur tea, ……r strng? 可知,问者问"你喜欢什么样的茶,浓茶还是淡茶?" , "浓茶"的英语是"black tea" , "淡茶"的英语是"weak tea" ,故答案为A。
      【点评】考查形容词辨析。注意black tea与weak tea的含义。
      7. —Will yu kids just ____ yurself? Yu aren't suppsed t make such a nise in public!
      —Srry. We'll watch ur manner.
      A.perfrmB.behaveC.prvideD.cnsider
      【答案】B
      【知识点】动词原形;一般将来时
      【解析】【分析】句意:——你们能规矩点吗?你不应该在公共场所这样喧哗!——抱歉,我会注意自己的言行举止。A perfrm (执行,表现) ;B behave (正确地表现) 加neself就是规范自己的行为,与原文相符; C prvide (提供) 不合题意; D cnsider (考虑,认为) 用在这里不搭配。故答案为B。
      【点评】考查动词辨析。注意behave neself的含义。
      8. —Hey, yu lk s pale. Are yu all right?
      —I'm fine—I just need a minute t ____ myself.
      A.cllectB.encurageC.raiseD.find
      【答案】A
      【知识点】固定搭配;动词不定式
      【解析】【分析】句意:——嗨,你看起来如此苍白,你还好吗?——我很好,我仅仅需要一分钟来镇定一下自己。cllect,收集; encurage,鼓励; raise,提升; find,发现。根据'm fine,I just need a minute t……myself.可知这里需要填入表示"镇定"的词, cllect ne-self,镇定自己。故答案选A。
      【点评】考查动词辨析。注意短语cllect neself的含义。
      9. —Hw d yu like the bk?
      —Actually, halfway thrugh it I realized I hadn't ____ anything f it thugh it was highly praised by mst readers.
      A.made upB.taken inC.wrked utD.picked up
      【答案】B
      【知识点】固定搭配;短语辨析
      【解析】【分析】句意:——你认为这本书怎么样?——实际上,读到一半时,我意识到虽然大多数读者高度赞扬这本书,但是我没有理解任何东西。A 编造; B 吸收;理解; C 解决; D 学会。根据"thugh it was highly praised by mst readers (虽然大多数读者高度赞扬这本书) "结合语句Actually, halfway thrugh it I realized I hadn't……anything f it thugh it was highly praised by mst readers.可知,此处应是表达我没有理解任何东西。所以此处需填入表示"理解"的短语。故选B。
      【点评】考查短语辨析。注意固定短语take in的含义及用法。
      10. The idim "Unity is strength" tells us ____.
      A.hw imprtant teamwrk isB.why shuld we pull tgether
      C.bw much strength we needD.why is unity s imprtant
      【答案】A
      【知识点】宾语从句的陈述语序;谚语
      【解析】【分析】句意:成语"团结就是力量"告诉我们团队合作是多么重要。A 团队合作是多么重要;B 我们为什么要齐心协力;C 我们需要多大的力量鞠躬;D 为什么团结如此重要。根据题干可知,此句是含有宾语从句的复合句,宾语从句需要用陈述语序, B、D选项是疑问语序,所以排除;再根据"Unity is strength. (团结就是力量。)"可知,这告诉我们团队合作是多么重要,故答案为A。
      【点评】考查宾语从句的结构。一定要注意宾语从句的引导词,以及宾语从句的时态和语序问题,把握好这几点,是做好此类题目的关键!
      二、完形填空 (共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      "SPELL CHAMPION," Sctt tld his lder sister. "C-h-a-m-p-i--n."
      Unsure abut it, Sctt still cheered, "Yu'll 11. the spelling bee!"
      Lucy thanked, happy but 12. , wndering if her dg, Senatr, wh she gt fr her 11th birthday and never away frm her fr a week, wuld be lked after well.
      "We'll keep him perfectly," said Sctt, dreaming f getting his wn pet if he culd 13. himself.
      The ludspeaker in the railway statin annunced the upcming departure (出发). Dad wished Lucy gd luck, "If yu make the 14. , we'll cme t see yu."
      "See yu in a w-e-a-k."
      "W-e-e-k," Lucy 15. Sctt and said, "Bye!"
      Each mrning Sctt wke up early t feed Senatr, leaving a nte t 16. Dad, after that Sctt cntinued t sleep. Sctt even gave Senatr a timely bath, during which he hped Dad culd ntice hw respnsible (负责任的) he was with unwilling Senatr.
      Halfway Lucy 17. back t tell her failure in the secnd rund (轮次) and asked, "Hw's Senatr ding?"
      "Excellent!" Sctt replied prudly.
      A week later, Lucy returned, but she fund the dgs sick.
      "He nly started feeling sick this mrning." Sctt felt ashamed but 18. , fr he'd been a strict directin-fllwer.
      They came t the veterinarian's (动物诊所). After the 19. , Lucy was angry, "A terrible 20. ! Hw culd Senatr have such a 21. tw punds in weight?"
      Dad said, "I nly fed him tw scps f dg fd every mrning."
      Sctt shuted, "Dad! Yu fed him again? Didn't yu read my nte? It says I've fed him!"
      It tk Lucy a mment t understand befre asking Sctt hw t spell fed.
      "F-e-e-d? Sctt! Fed is spelled f-e-d. But yur nte says f-e-e-d, telling Dad t feed the dg!"
      "S Senatr was fed twice?" Dad asked, "But why did he 22. seem hungry?"
      "All is fish that cmes t his net!" Lucy lked dwn at Senatr wh was wagging his tail.
      Sctt said srry, "I just wanted t be respnsible s I culd get a dg fr my next birthday."
      "It's OK. I'll teach yu hw t spell crrectly and 23. myself fr next year's spelling bee." Lucy handed Sctt the red leash (绳子) t walk Senatr.
      "Yu have a few mnths t 24. befre yu get ne fr yur birthday." Dad added.
      Sctt burst int laughter and reached dwn t pet Senatr 25. .
      "Having a little brther isn't s bad," Lucy tld Senatr, "if yu shw him wh's the b--s-s!"
      11.A. attendB. finishC. winD. cancel
      12.A. relaxedB. wrriedC. surprisedD. bred
      13.A. prveB. teachC. serveD. devte
      14.A. finalsB. plansC. changesD. tasks
      15.A. punishedB. warnedC. imprvedD. crrected
      16.A. wakeB. respectC. praiseD. remind
      17.A. called upB. called n
      C. called backD. called at
      18.A. upsetB. angryC. cnfusedD. anxius
      19.A. argumentB. researchC. examinatinD. peratin
      20.A. stmachacheB. headacheC. tthacheD. backache
      21.A. smallB. slwC. heavyD. rapid
      22.A. neverB. alwaysC. smetimesD. seldm
      23.A. trainB. enjyC. explainD. shw
      24.A. waitB. cmpeteC. practiceD. reflect
      25.A. bravelyB. excitedlyC. plitelyD. patiently
      【答案】11.C;12.B;13.A;14.A;15.D;16.D;17.C;18.C;19.C;20.A;21.D;22.B;23.A;24.C;25.B
      【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文
      【解析】【分析】文章大意:Lucy参加拼写比赛,不得不把自己的宠物留给家人照顾,在弟弟和爸爸的照顾下,因为给宠物喂的太多,而体重骤增,而弟弟只是为了表现自己,希望下一个生日也能有自己的宠物狗。
      【点评】考查完形填空题需要快速阅读全文,了解文章大意,再带着选项去读,边读边做,注意联系上下文。
      11.句意:你会赢得拼字比赛的。attend参加; finish完成; win赢得; cancel取消;根据 "Unsure abut it, Sctt still cheered"可知,鼓励的话,应该是会赢得比赛。故选C。
      12.句意:露西谢了,很高兴,但很担心。relaxed放松; wrried担心; surprised惊讶; bred厌烦;根据"wndering if her dg, Senatr, wh she gt fr her 11th birthday and never away frm her fr a week, wuld be lked after well."可知,她很担心她的狗。故选B。
      13.句意:他梦想着如果能证明自己,就能拥有自己的宠物。prve证明; teach教; serve服务; devte奉献;根据"dreaming f getting his wn pet if he "以及"I just wanted t be respnsible s l culd get a dg"可知,是要证明自己才能拥有自己的宠物。故选A。
      14.句意:如果你能进决赛,我们会来看你的。finals决赛; plans计划; changes改变; tasks任务;根据"Yu' spelling bee!"以及"back t tell her failure in the secn d rund (轮次) "可知, Lucy在参加一场比赛,这里说的是进入决赛。故选A。
      15.句意:露西纠正斯科特说。punished惩罚; warned警告; imprved提高;crrected纠正;根据"See yu in a w-e- a-k."以及"W-e-e-k"可知,前面因为week这个单词拼错了,后面应该是纠正。故选D。
      16.句意:斯科特每天早上很早就起来喂Senatr,并留下纸条提醒爸爸,之后斯科特继续睡。wake醒来; respect尊重; praise表扬; remind提醒;根据"leaving a nte"以及"Sctt cntinued t sleep"可知,留下纸条是为了提醒爸爸。故选D。
      17.句意:中途,露西打电话告诉了她在第二轮投票中的失败。called up打电话给某人;called n上门拜访某人;called back回电话给某人;called at在某地访或停留。根据语句"Halfway Lucy……back t tell her failure in the secn d rund(轮次) and asked, "Hw's Senatr ding? ""可知, Lucy比赛还没有结束,应该是打电话回来问情况。故选C。
      18.句意:斯科特感到内疚,但也很困惑,因为他一直严格遵循指示说明做事。upset难过; angry生气的; cnfused困惑的; anxius焦虑的。根据" fr he'd been a strict directin-fllwer."可知,他应该是感到内疚且困惑。"故选C。
      19.句意:他们来到兽医诊所。检查结束后,露西很生气,argument争论;research研究;examinatin检查;peratin动手术。结合语句"A terrible……! Hw culd Senatr have such a rapid tw punds in weight?" 可知,到诊所去检查,故答案为C。
      20.句意:在检查之后,Lucy感到愤怒,说道:"糟糕的胃痛!狗狗怎么会突然增重两磅?"stmachache胃痛;headache头疼;tthache牙痛;backache背痛。结合语句Dad said, "I nly fed him tw scps f dg fd every mrning."可知,此空表示胃痛,故答案为A。
      21.句意:在检查之后,Lucy感到愤怒,说道:"糟糕的胃痛!狗狗怎么会突然增重两磅?"small小的;slw缓慢的 ;heavy重的;rapid快速的。根据后文语句Sctt shuted, "Dad! Yu fed him again? Didn't yu read my nte? It says I've fed him!" 可知,这是狗狗体重迅速提高的原因,故答案为D。
      22.句意:为什么狗狗总是看起来饿。never从不; always总是; smetimes有时; seldm很少;根据"All's fish that cmes t his net!"以及语境可知,爸爸不明白狗为什么吃了两顿还是看上去总是很饿的样子。故答案为B。
      23.句意:没关系。我要教你如何拼写,为明年的拼字比赛训练自己。 Lucy递给Sctt红色的拴绳,让他带着Senatr散步。train,训练;enjy喜欢;explain解释;shw展示。根据文中的描述,Lucy会为明年的拼写比赛训练自己。故答案为A。
      24.句意:"你还有几个月的时间在生日之前练习。"爸爸补充道。wait等待;cmpete完成;practice练习;reflect反射。根据上文语句I'll teach yu hw t spell crrectly and train myself fr next year's spelling bee."可知,此空表示"练习",故答案为C。
      25.句意:斯科特突然大笑起来,兴奋地伸手抚摸Senatr。bravely勇敢地; excitedly激动地;plitely礼貌地; patiently耐心地;根据"Yu have a few mnths t practise befre yu get ne fr yur birthday."可知,斯科特想象着自己也能得到宠物狗非常兴奋。故选B。
      三、阅读理解,阅读下面三篇材料,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 (本题共15小题,每小题2分,共30分)
      阅读理解
      26.In which sectin f the newspaper can we read the news?
      A.DESKB.FESTIVAL
      C.ENTERTAINMENTD.HEALTH
      27.Which shws the fact f the Anime Festival?
      A.All visitrs dressed up as their favrite anime characters.
      B.The festival started in Singapre in 2008.
      C.Many anime characters appeared at the festival.
      D.The festival became mre ppular in Singapre.
      28.What wuld be the best heading fr the secnd piece f news?
      A.Lights Shine n CpenhagenB.A Special Event
      C.The Shining LightsD.A Wnderful Tur
      29.Visitrs can take a wnderful tur in Nttingham mainly because ____.
      A.The event will last 9 days.
      B.The event happened in the Danish capital:
      C.Visitrs can knw abut the past f Nttingham.
      D.Visitrs can see real bjects in the bles.
      30.Which f the fllwing can best describe picture 1?
      A.They're wearing cstumes.
      B.They're taking a canal bat.
      C.They discver the hles.
      D.They're walking in the street.
      【答案】26.B
      27.D
      28.A
      29.C
      30.A
      【知识点】说明文;世界主要国家节假日与庆祝活动;细节理解;推理判断
      【解析】【分析】文章大意:本文主要介绍了三个节日——新加坡动漫节,哥本哈根灯光节及英国人文节。
      【点评】考查阅读理解题。通读全文,理解文章大意,阅读题目后返回原文阅读并找出与题目相对应的内容,仔细核对,选择符合原文原意的答案,完成后再次阅读并检查。
      26.细节理解题。根据文章第一段第一句"The Anime Festival Asia happened in Singapre. (亚洲动漫节在新加坡举行。) "可知本文主要介绍了三个节日,故答案为B。
      27.细节理解题。根据文章第一段第三句"The festival started in Japanese in 2008, and since then it became ppular all ver the wrld. In 2019, the three-day event in Singapre welcmed 120, 000 visitrs, and rganizers reprted that this year's number was even higher. (该节始于2008年的日本,自那时起它便在全球范围内流行起来。2019年,新加坡为期三天的活动吸引了120,000名参观者,组织者报告称,今年的参观人数甚至更高。)"可知这个节日在新加坡变得更加的流行,故答案为D。
      28.标题推断题。根据文章第二段第一句"Welcme t Cpenhagen!An exciting festival has started,and it will last three weeks.The Danish capital is nw full f light and beautiful light installatins. (欢迎来到哥本哈根!一个令人兴奋的节日已经开始了,它将持续三周。丹麦首都现在充满了灯光和美丽的灯光装置。)"可知此段介绍的是哥本哈根的灯光秀,故答案为A。
      29.细节理解题。根据文章第三段第二句"The festival,which is running until Nvember 19,is a celebratin f humanities.which means studving parts f human culture and histry. (这个节日将持续到11月19日,是对人文学科的庆祝,这意味着要研究人类文化和历史的部分。)"可知表明游客在诺丁汉的旅行中将有机会了解该城市的历史,故答案为C。
      30.细节理解题。根据语句The Anime Festival Asia happened in Singapre. Csplayers (角色扮演者) dressed up as their favrite anime characters. The festival started in Japanese in 2008, and since then it became ppular all ver the wrld. In 2019, the three-day event in Singapre welcmed 120, 000 visitrs, and rganizers reprted that this year's number was even higher.可知,动漫节上人们会穿着戏服,故答案为A。
      阅读理解
      In 1997, Liu Fang was teaching Chinese language in a middle schl in Guizhu prvince, and was n path she picked fr herself. Everything went well until ne day the dctr tld her that a disease wuld slwly lead t her lss f sight.
      She had n idea abut hw t cntinue with her life and wrk. At that time, mst students in Liu's class were "left behind" at hme, as their parents tried t make a living by wrking in big cities.
      As a warm-hearted persn, Liu decided that she wuld cntinue teaching with her remaining sight as if nthing happened. Her students and c-wrkers didn't realize that smething was wrng with her as she knew the cntents f the textbks well and always had her teaching plans ready.
      In 2006, Liu was cmpletely blind. Having learned t deal with difficulties in life and wrk ver 10 years f lsing sight, she decided t accept her situatin. Thugh it was the biggest regret in her life that she culd nt cntinue teaching Chinese, she chse t becme a psychlgical cunselr (心理咨询师) in schl in
      2007. T get mre peple t realize the imprtance f psychlgical health educatin amng children, especially in pr areas, Liu has many ways f prviding psychlgical cunseling, frm giving speeches, hlding radi prgrams t writing bks with the help f sftware (软件). Nw her audience has expanded t teachers and parents.
      A big difference between a Chinese language teacher and a psychlgical cunselr is that she n lnger is the ne talking mre, but rather listening, she said.
      31.Liu cntinued teaching Chinese ____.
      A.fr abut nine years
      B.because she needed t make a living
      C.withut hiding her illness
      D.till she became a psychlgical cunselr
      32.Frm the passage, we can inter that ____.
      A.Liu culdn't see anything since 1997
      B.Liu lst heart when knwing her illness
      C.Liu is a strng-willed teacher
      D.many f Liu's students fell behind in study
      33.Which f the fllwing can be put in *
      A.Hearing this, her mind went blank.
      B.She became blind after sme years.
      C.Liu gt very nervus.
      D.Liu decided t hide the truth frm thers.
      34.T help students with psychlgical prblems, Liu ____.
      ① made speeches② held radi prgrams③ designed sftware④ wrte sme bks
      A.①②③B.②③④C.①③④D.①②④
      35.What's the genre (体裁) f this passage?
      A.A tragedy which makes peple sad.
      B.A drama which has sme kind f perfrmance.
      C.A prfile which gives facts abut a persn.
      D.A mystery which creates a mysterius stry.
      【答案】31.D
      32.C
      33.A
      34.D
      35.C
      【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文;细节理解;推理判断
      【解析】【分析】文章大意:主要讲述了刘芳在贵州省一所中学教授中文,并在逐渐失明的情况下成为一名心理咨询师的故事。
      【点评】考查阅读理解。本文涉及细节题与推断题,细节题要注意从文中寻找答案;推断题需要联系上下文,推断出需要的信息。
      31.细节理解题。根据文中语句Thugh it was the biggest regret(遗憾)in her life that she culd nt cntinue teaching Chinese, she chse t becme a psychlgical cunselr(心理咨询师)in schl in 2007. (尽管她一生中最大的遗憾是无法继续教授中文,但她在2007年选择了成为学校的心理咨询师。)可知,刘芳继续教授中文直到她成为心理咨询师。故答案为D。
      32.推理判断题。根据文中语句As a warm-hearted persn,Liu decided that she wuld cntinue teaching with her remaining sight as if nthing happened.(作为一个热情的人,刘芳决定她将继续教学,就像什么都没有发生一样。)可知,刘芳是一个意志坚强的老师。故答案为C。
      33.理解推断题。根据上下文语句Everything went well until ne day the dctr tld her that a disease wuld slwly lead t her lss f sight. 及She had n idea abut hw t cntinue with her life and wrk. 可知,刘芳听到自己即将失明,心情很糟糕,结合所给选项,Hearing this, her mind went blank.符合语境,故答案为A。
      34.细节理解题。根据第四段中T get mre peple t realize the imprtance f psychlgical health educatin amng children, especially in pr areas, Liu has many ways f prviding psychlgical cunseling, frm giving lectures,hlding radi prgrams t writing bks with the help f sftware(软件). (翻译:为了让更多的人意识到儿童心理健康教育的重要性,特别是在贫困地区,刘芳提供了多种心理咨询方式,从举办讲座、举办广播节目到借助软件编写书籍。)可知,刘芳没有设计软件。故答案为D。
      35.体裁推断题。根据全文内容,尤其是最后一段中Thugh it was the biggest regret(遗憾)in her life that she culd nt cntinue teaching Chinese, she chse t becme a psychlgical cunselr(心理咨询师)in schl in 2007. (翻译:尽管她一生中最大的遗憾是无法继续教授中文,但她在2007年选择了成为学校的心理咨询师。)可知,主要讲述了刘芳鼓励人心的生活故事。一份提供有关个人信息的简介。故答案为C。
      阅读理解
      When visitrs t the Palace Museum feel a need t sit dwn fr a cup f tea r find a bathrm withut a lng line, they sn will be able t turn t their smart phnes fr the infrmatin they need.
      This mdern slutin cmes thanks t an agreement signed n Friday by the museum and Huawei C. , t build a "smart netwrk" using 5G technlgy. Under the agreement, 5G Wi-Fi signals will cver the Palace Museum, China's ryal palace frm 1420 t 1911.
      "It's imprtant t always stay clse t the latest technlgy t better serve the public," said Shan Jixiang, frmer directr f the Palace Museum. Shan said there is still much rm fr imprvement in the management f a huge number f cultural relics, such as when the priceless painting "Alng the River During the Qingming Festival" is exhibited again in the future. When it was last exhibited in 2015, visitrs std in lng lines until 3 a. m. t have a lk. The museum ended up preparing fast fd t serve the hungry visitrs. "I dn't want that scenari t happen again", Shan said. "Our peratin can be dne in a mre scientific way."
      The new system will als make use f the clsed-cameras that are set up all ver the Palace Museum t safeguard the museum's valuable relics. Mre than 1. 86 millin f them are hused at the museum, which recrded nearly 20 millin visits frm the public last year. "Hw can we make sure n single visitr wh might have evil ideas endangers these treasures?" Shan said. "After using the Internet f Things, we can immediately discver any actin invlving (涉及) the relics t prevent such dangers."
      The 5G netwrk als will be used t imprve remte (远程的) meeting thrugh web cameras, which will discuss with experts t jintly find the best answers fr repair and stre prblems.
      36.What d we knw abut the Palace Museum?
      A.Its visitrs always have t wait in lines fr the bathrm.
      B.It has served as China's ryal palace fr ver 500 years.
      C.It will cperate with Huawei t encurage its management.
      D.It will set up advanced televisin cameras nly fr the purpse f safety.
      37.What des the underlined wrd "scenari" in Paragraph 3 mean?
      A.disasterB.situatinC.peratinD.exhibitin
      38.The figures (数字) in Paragraph 4 are given t shw ____.
      A.The Palace Museum is better than any ther museums.
      B.The Palace Museum has a rich cllectin f cultural relics.
      C.The Palace Museum enjys great ppularity all ver the wrld.
      D.The Palace Museum faces a difficult challenge f prtecting its relics.
      39.With the 5G netwrk, the Palace Museum can ____.
      A.exhibit many paintings again
      B.make fast fd fr visitrs
      C.safeguard the relics immediately
      D.imprve face t face meetings
      40.Which f the fllwing is a suitable title fr the text?
      A.A Great Imprvement in Safeguard
      B.A Great Change in Exhibitin
      C.A Prtectr f Cultural Relics
      D.A Cnnectin Between Old and New
      【答案】36.C
      37.B
      38.D
      39.C
      40.D
      【知识点】其他题材;细节理解;推理判断;词义猜测;标题选择
      【解析】【分析】文章大意:主要讲述了故宫将与华为合作,利用5G技术建立一个"智能网络",以提升其管理水平,更好地保护文物,并服务于公众。
      【点评】考查阅读理解。本文考查细节题,词义推断题,推理判断题和主旨题等常考题型,细节题要注意从文中抓住关键词寻找答案;主旨题,词义推断题以及判断题都需要通读全文,了解大意之后找出正确选项。
      36.细节理解题。根据第二段中"This mdern slutin cmes thanks t an agreement signed n Friday by the museum and Huawei C., the telecmmunicatin giant, t build a 'smart netwrk' using 5G technlgy."(这一现代解决方案得益于周五博物馆与电信巨头华为公司签署的一项协议,该协议将使用5G技术建立一个"智能网络"。)可知,故宫将与华为合作,提升其管理水平。故答案为C。
      37.词句猜测题。根据第3段"When it was last exhibited in 2015, visitrs std in lng lines until 3 am t have a lk.The museum ended up prepar ing fast said."Our peratin can be dne i n a mre scientific way.fd t serve the hungry visitrs."I dn't want that scenari t happen again, "(上一次展览是在2015年,参观者排着长队直到凌晨3点才一睹风采。最后,博物馆为饥饿的游客准备了快餐,所以不想要这种情况再发生,)此处scenari指的是"类似的情况",故选B。
      38.推理判断题。根据第四段中"Mre than 1.86 millin f them are hused at the museum, which recrded nearly 20 millin visits frm the public last year."(其中超过186万件收藏在故宫博物院,去年创下了近2000万人次的公众参观记录。)可知,这些数据意在表明故宫博物院面临着保护文物的艰巨挑战。故答案为D。
      39.细节理解题。根据第四段中"After adpting the Internet f Things, we can immediately take actin t prevent such threats."(在采用物联网后,我们可以立即检测到任何涉及文物的行为,以防止这种威胁。)可知,通过5G网络,故宫博物院可以即时保护文物。故答案为C。
      40.标题归纳题。根据全文内容,特别是第二段提到的故宫与华为合作建立"智能网络",以及全文讨论的5G技术如何帮助故宫提升管理和保护文物,可知D选项"A Cnnectin Between Old and New"(新旧之间的联系)最能概括文章主题。故答案为D。
      四、词与短语选择填空 (共5 小题,每小题 2 分,满分 10分)
      阅读下面短文,用方框中所给的单词或短语填空,使短文在结构、语意和逻辑上正确。 (提示:方框中有二个单词或短语是多余的。)
      Tm ften says, "Cking is an imprtant skill, and it can be fun! " But I had n interest in cking at all 41. I met with a cking app (应用软件). There are different kinds f recipes (菜谱) in the app. They ffer detailed instructins s that users can 42. them step by step. Mst f them even include phts r vides, which are quite 43. fr beginners. Last week, I 44. a ppular recipe t ck fish. When I finished, it was exactly what I wanted and tasted delicius. Then I tried mre recipes. Nw I can ck a cuple f 45. . I find cking is great fun and it seems that I have a gift fr cking. My plan is t invite my friends ver next weekend and shw them my new skills. I hpe they will like my cking.
      【答案】41.until;42.fllw;43.useful;44.picked up;45.dishes
      【知识点】动词原形;固定搭配;记叙文;日常活动
      【解析】【分析】文章大意:主要介绍了作者从对烹饪不感兴趣到通过使用烹饪应用软件学会了几道菜,并计划向朋友们展示。
      dishes - 盘子,菜肴;useful - 有用的;ppular - 受欢迎的,流行的;picked up - 拿起,捡起;until - 直到;fllw - 跟随,遵从;put up - 搭建,张贴,忍受
      【点评】考查学生对语法知识的掌握及对词性转换能力。做题时,要根据题干中的相关提示和方框中的备选单词来确定空缺处单词的意思及单词的形式,从而得出正确答案。
      41.句意:但我没有兴趣做饭,直到我遇到了一个烹饪应用软件。根据"But I had n interest in cking at all……I met with a cking app."可知,直到遇到一个烹饪应用软件才对做饭产生了兴趣,根据句意及所给单词的提示可知此处应用"nt……until"表示"直到……才……" ,引导时间状语从句,故填until。
      42.句意:它们提供详细的说明,以便用户可以逐步遵循这些规则。根据"They ffer detailed instructins"可知它们提供详细的说明是为了让用户可以遵循那些步骤去烹饪。根据所给单词的提示可知"遵循"应用动词fllw,情态动词can后接动词原形。故填fllw。
      43.句意:其中大多数甚至包括照片或视频,这对初学者来说非常有用。根据上文语句here are different kinds f recipes (菜谱) in the app. They ffer detailed instructins 可知,这些东西对初学者都非常有帮助。结合所给单词useful符合语境,故答案为useful。
      44.句意:上周,我找到了一个很受欢迎的烹饪鱼的食谱。根据后文语句 When I finished, it was exactly what I wanted and tasted delicius. Then I tried mre recipes可知,此空表示"尝试"做了一道菜,非常的可口。结合所给短语,picked up符合语境,故答案为picked up。
      45.句意:现在我会做几道菜了。根据上文语句When I finished, it was exactly what I wanted and tasted delicius. Then I tried mre recipes.可知,此空表示"几道菜",结合所给单词dishes符合语境,故答案为dishes。
      五、综合填空 (共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
      阅读下面短文,根据上下文或括号内单词等提示,在空白处填入适当的单词或括号内单词的适当形式。
      zanhua (簪花)
      As an ld saying in Xunpu, Fujian prvince ges, "Put flwers in yur hair in this life and yu'll als be pretty in the afterlife". In the past, all the wmen in the small fishing village were glad t have lng hair, and they put clrful and special headdresses n their hair. The headdress is knwn 46. Zanhua. Here's a stry f a master, Huang Rngbing.
      As a child, Huang Rngbing ften watched his mther put clrful headdresses int her hair. The headdress gave Huang an idea fr his career chice. In 2016, he and his elder sister pened a saln (美发店) . There, turists culd get their hair styled in the Xunpu traditin and had their phts 47. (take). "We have been bked 48. (full) and nw there are ver 200 businesses 49. (ffer) a high level f services t turists," said Huang.
      The increase in turist visits has made Huang happy. That's 50. it nt nly keeps the business busy but als makes mre peple 51. (interest) in zanhua. It helps spread the histry and culture behind zanhua headwear quickly at hme and abrad.
      After ging thrugh the full zanhua experience, Hu Titi, ne f Huang's 52. (custmer), even brught zanhua culture t Paris in France last year. Under the Eiffel Twer, she made vides f 53. (she) in traditinal Chinese clthes with a zanhua in her hair.
      Huang said the wmen f Xunpu are the 54. (brave) and mst hard-wrking in her mind. They are famus fr catching the best seafd. "When they put a zanhua n their heads, they express their wish fr happiness. The flwers 55. (see) as a symbl f hpe," she added.
      【答案】46.as;47.taken;48.fully;49.ffering;50.because;51.interested;52.custmers;53.herself;54.bravest;55.are seen
      【知识点】记叙文;非物质文化遗产(技艺传承)
      【解析】【分析】文章大意:主要讲述了福建浔埔村关于簪花这项风俗及它的寓意,以及黄荣兵开了一家美发店,给游客簪花的故事。
      【点评】考查语法填空。答题时要跳过空格通读全文,了解大意,然后根据语境及所给单词的提示对所缺部分逐一解答,注意要考虑句型、语法、搭配、语境等因素,最后通读一遍,并逐一验证。
      46.句意:这种头饰被称为簪花。根据"The headdress is knwn ……zanhua 可知, be knwn as…"被称为……",固定短语,故答案为as。
      47.句意:在那里,游客可以按照寻浦传统做发型并拍照。take,拍,取,动词。结合语句There, turists culd get their hair styled in the Xunpu traditin and had their phts 2 (take). 可知,phts与take有动宾关系,此空要用过去分词,表示被动。have sth dne,表示让某事被做,固定结构,故答案为taken。
      48.句意:黄荣兵说:"我们的预约已经满了,现在有超过200家商户为游客提供高水准的服务。"full,满的,形容词。结合语句We have been bked ……可知,此空用来修饰动词bked,要用副词形式,故答案为fully。
      49.句意:黄荣兵说:"我们的预约已经满了,现在有超过200家商户为游客提供高水准的服务。"ffer,提供,动词。结合语句there are ver 200 businesses……a high level f services t turists,可知,此句的结构there be sth+ding sth,表示有某人或某物正在做某事,故答案为ffering。
      50.句意:旅游参观人数的增加让黄先生感到高兴。这是因为这不仅让他的生意繁忙,还让更多的人对簪花产生了兴趣。结合语句The increase in turist visits has made Huang happy. 与That's …… it nt nly keeps the business busy but als makes mre peple …… in zanhua.的含义可知,后者是前者的原因,要用because来引导,故答案为because。
      51.句意:旅游参观人数的增加让黄先生感到高兴。这是因为这不仅让他的生意繁忙,还让更多的人对簪花产生了兴趣。interest,感兴趣,动词。结合语句but als makes mre peple……in zanhua. 可知,make sb d sth,固定结构,让某人做某事,故答案为interest。
      52.句意:在经历了完整的簪花体验之后,黄先生的一位客户胡悌悌去年甚至把簪花文化带到了法国巴黎。custmer,客户,可数名词。结合语句After ging thrugh the full zanhua experience, Hu Titi, ne f Huang's ……, even brught zanhua culture t Paris in France last year. 可知,此空要用复数形式,故答案为custmers。
      53.句意:在埃菲尔铁塔下,她拍摄了自己穿着中国传统服装、头发上扎着赞花的视频。she,她,人称代词的主格。结合语句Under the Eiffel Twer, she made vides f……in traditinal Chinese clthes with a zanhua in her hair. 可知,此空表示"她自己",要用反身代词herself,故答案为herself。
      54.句意:黄说,在她心目中,寻浦的妇女是最勇敢、最勤劳的。brave,勇敢的,形容词。结合后文语句Huang said the wmen f Xunpu are the……and mst hard-wrking in her mind. 可知,此空要用最高级,故答案为bravest。
      55.句意:这些花被视为希望的象征,她补充说,see,看到,动词。根据"The flwers……as a symbl f hpe"和句意可知,see与主语the flwers有动宾关系,要用被动语态,主语复数形式,系动词要用are,故答案为are seen。
      六、书面表达 (共1大题,满分20分)
      56.回顾近三年的初中生活,你一定有许多收获,也会有一些不足。展望未来,你肯定有许多美好的期待。假如你是李华,被邀请在班会上发言,请你根据以下内容提示,写一篇英文发言稿。
      内容提示:
      What were yu like in the past?
      Hw have yu changed?
      What's yur hpe fr future?
      Smething mre abut yur ideas.
      注意:文中不得透露个人真实信息;词数 100 词左右;开头已给出,不计入总词数。
      Hell, everyne. Hw time flies! Befre saying gdbye, I'd like t share my middle schl life and new plans with yu.
      【答案】略
      【知识点】应用文写作;学校生活;演讲稿
      【解析】【分析】这是一篇发言稿,要求根据所给内容提示,以李华的身份介绍自己初中三年生活的收获与不足,并展望一下未来。此文的时态应有一般过去时,一般现在时与一般将来时。注意不要遗漏"信息"中"我过去,现在的情况以及将来的希望和计划",适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。
      【点评】考查应用作文。写此类作文,应该通读提纲,把握要点,确定正确的时态。另外,在写作时要表达清楚,信息完整,语言通顺,语意连贯。充分利用好提示语言,使作文结构完整。此文可以这样写:第一步,表明写作意图。借用"Hell, everyne. Hw time flies! Befre saying gdbye, I'd like t share my middle schl life and new plans with yu. "来引出重点介绍的内容;
      第二步,具体阐述写作内容。从"我过去的情况,现在的变化以及将来的希望和计划"重点介绍我的情况;第三步,书写结语。表达"我相信我的梦想会实现,我会有一个光明的未来。"的强烈愿望。
      可能用到的亮点词汇:① in the past在过去;② get n well with sb与某人和睦相处
      能用到的高分句型:① With my parents, I will spend mre time talking with them.(Sb spend(s) sme time ding sth.表示"某人花费一些时间做某事")② I believe that my dream will cme true and I will have a bright future. (that引导的宾语从句)。
      Singapre Anime Festival
      The Anime Festival Asia happened in Singapre. Csplayers (角色扮演者) dressed up as their favrite anime characters. The festival started in Japanese in 2008, and since then it became ppular all ver the wrld. In 2019, the three-day event in Singapre welcmed 120, 000 visitrs, and rganizers reprted that this year's number was even higher.
      ____
      Welcme t Cpenhagen! An exciting festival has started, and it will last three weeks. The Danish capital is nw full f light and beautiful light installatins (灯光艺术装置). 35 installatins n bridges, ld buildings, squares, and the city's canals are all set. Visitrs can take a wnderful tur t experience the festival by Segway, canal bat, kayak, a guided walk, r a walk by themselves.
      Celebratin fr Being Human
      On Nvember 10, the hles that lie under the city f Nttingham in England are welcming the public fr the UK's Being Human Festival. The festival, which is running until Nvember 19, is a celebratin f humanities, which means studying parts f human culture and histry. During the festival, peple can learn abut Nttingham's past frm a tur guide, r by using virtual (虚拟的) reality t discver the hles.
      dishes / useful / ppular / picked up / until / fllw / put up
      Singapre Anime Festival
      The Anime Festival Asia happened in Singapre. Csplayers (角色扮演者) dressed up as their favrite anime characters. The festival started in Japanese in 2008, and since then it became ppular all ver the wrld. In 2019, the three-day event in Singapre welcmed 120, 000 visitrs, and rganizers reprted that this year's number was even higher.
      ____
      Welcme t Cpenhagen! An exciting festival has started, and it will last three weeks. The Danish capital is nw full f light and beautiful light installatins (灯光艺术装置). 35 installatins n bridges, ld buildings, squares, and the city's canals are all set. Visitrs can take a wnderful tur t experience the festival by Segway, canal bat, kayak, a guided walk, r a walk by themselves.
      Celebratin fr Being Human
      On Nvember 10, the hles that lie under the city f Nttingham in England are welcming the public fr the UK's Being Human Festival. The festival, which is running until Nvember 19, is a celebratin f humanities, which means studying parts f human culture and histry. During the festival, peple can learn abut Nttingham's past frm a tur guide, r by using virtual (虚拟的) reality t discver the hles.
      dishes / useful / ppular / picked up / until / fllw / put up

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map