搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      河南省驻马店市2024_2025学年高三英语上学期1月期末试题含解析

      • 54.7 KB
      • 2025-08-31 13:37:40
      • 45
      • 0
      • 教习网2972821
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      河南省驻马店市2024_2025学年高三英语上学期1月期末试题含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/25
      河南省驻马店市2024_2025学年高三英语上学期1月期末试题含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/25
      河南省驻马店市2024_2025学年高三英语上学期1月期末试题含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/25
      还剩22页未读, 继续阅读

      河南省驻马店市2024_2025学年高三英语上学期1月期末试题含解析

      展开

      这是一份河南省驻马店市2024_2025学年高三英语上学期1月期末试题含解析,共25页。试卷主要包含了15, What is Jack?等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      注意事项:
      1.答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号、考场号、座位号填写在答题卡上。
      2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
      3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例: Hw much is the shirt?
      A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
      答案是C
      1. What des the man want t d?
      A Buy a camera. B. Take phts. C. Call the wman.
      2. Where des the man cme frm?
      A. Canada. B. France. C. Australia.
      3. Why des the wman plan t g t the twn?
      A. T pay her bills in the bank.
      B. T buy bks in a bkstre.
      C. T get sme mney frm the bank.
      4. What is the wman cncerned abut?
      A. Her health. B. Her character. C. Her figure.
      5. Which sandwich des the man prefer?
      A. A ham sandwich.
      B. A turkey sandwich.
      C. A chicken sandwich.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. Where was Bill yesterday evening?
      A. In a cinema. B. At his uncle’s. C. At hme.
      7. Wh might Bill g t the mvie with tnight?
      A. Jane. B. Ben. C. His uncle.
      听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。
      8. What is Jack?
      A. A driver. B. A student. C. A teacher.
      9. Hw des the man's wife g t wrk n rainy days?
      A. By car. B. By bus. C. By subway.
      听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。
      10. What is Marta gd at?
      A. Designing sme prducts. B. Operating a cmpany. C. Building a website.
      11. What is Marta’s challenge?
      A. Meeting the deadline.
      B. Getting alng with her IT teacher.
      C. Making businessmen trust her.
      12. What’s the man’s attitude t the wman?
      A. Dubtful. B. Supprtive. C. Uncertain.
      听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。
      13. What des the man think f the restaurant?
      A. It’s gd. B. It’s cheap. C. It’s strange.
      14. What is the relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Friends. B. Dctr and patient. C. Cuples.
      15. What is the wman busy ding?
      A. Buying bks nline.
      B. Buying things fr the stre.
      C. Ding a survey n Internet shpping.
      16. Hw was the man’s experience f Internet shpping?
      A. Valuable. B. Pleasant. C. Nt gd.
      听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
      17. When des the speech prbably take place?
      A. At the beginning f a term.
      B. In the middle f a term.
      C. At the end f a term.
      18. Hw lng des the advisry ffice pen n Saturday?
      A. 8 hurs. B. 9 hurs. C. 10 hurs.
      19. What can Jim Smith help with?
      A. Mney matters.
      B. Infrmatin abut jbs.
      C. Study-related prblems.
      20. Wh shuld students turn t if they have persnal prblems?
      A. Rdney Reid. B. Laura Lea. C. Jarrd Hward.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Mnet’s Garden at Giverny
      Days And Time
      Mnet’s Garden welcmes visitrs every day including public hlidays frm 9:30 am t 6 pm frm March 29th thrugh Nvember 1st.
      Admissin Tickets
      Mnet’s Garden tickets are fr sale fr the 2025 seasn at the fllwing rate:
      Nrmal fare: €13.00.
      Senirs and students: €8.50.
      Disabled: €7.50.
      Children under 7: free f charge.
      Private Guided Turs
      ·Duratin: arund 1.5 hurs.
      ·Private turs are given in English, French, Spanish r German.
      ·Guided tur fees: €220.00 fr yur party + admissin tickets.
      The Tw Gardens
      There are tw parts in Mnet’s Garden: a flwer garden called Cls Nrmand in frnt f the huse and a Japanese inspired water garden n the ther side f the rad.
      The Cls Nrmand: When Mnet and his family settled in Giverny in 1883, the piece f land stretching dwn frm the huse t the rad was an rchard(果园)enclsed by high stne walls. Mnet turned it int a garden full f flwers f different clrs.
      The water garden: In 1893, Mnet bught a neighburing piece f land n the ther side f the railway. He had the first small pnd dug; later n the pnd was enlarged t its present-day size. In this water garden, yu will find the famus Japanese bridge cvered with wisteria.
      500,000 visitrs discver Mnet’s Garden each year during the seven mnths that it is pen. Taking pictures is permitted in the garden, but nly frm the walkways. Picnics are frbidden. Dgs and ther pets are nt admitted.
      1. Hw much shuld 2 teachers with 20 preschlers pay fr a guided tur?
      A. €196.00.B. €220.00.C. €246.00.D. €416.00.
      2. What are visitrs infrmed abut the tw gardens?
      A. They are separated by a pnd.
      B. They were first cnstructed in 1883.
      C. Cls Nrmand used t be a vegetable garden.
      D. The water garden features a Japanese bridge.
      3. What can visitrs d in Mnet’s Garden?
      A. Visit it all year rund.B. Enjy meals by the pnd.
      C. Take phts frm the paths.D. Bring pets int the garden.
      【答案】1. C 2. D 3. C
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇应用文。主要介绍了莫奈花园的开放时间、门票价格、私人导游服务、花园简介以及参观须知。
      【1题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Private Guided Turs”部分中的“Guided tur fees: €220.00 fr yur party + admissin tickets.(导游费:220欧元,为您的团队加上门票。)”以及“Admissin Tickets”部分中的“Nrmal fare: €13.00.(正常票价:13.00欧元。)”以及“Children under 7: free f charge.(7岁以下儿童:免费。)”可知,导游费220欧元,两位老师需要支付门票费用为13×2=26欧元,学龄前儿童免费。则两位老师和20名学龄前儿童参加导游服务需要支付220+26=246欧元。故选C项。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“The water garden”部分中的“In this water garden, yu will find the famus Japanese bridge cvered with wisteria.(在这个水花园里,你会发现著名的被紫藤覆盖的日本桥。)”可知,游客被告知水花园有一座日本桥,是著名的日本风格的拱桥。故选D项。
      【3题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段中“Taking pictures is permitted in the garden, but nly frm the walkways. (在花园里可以拍照,但只能在人行道上。)”可知,游客可以在莫奈花园的人行道上拍照。故选C项。
      B
      Fr three decades, Camilleri, a Canadian fashin designer, had made a name fr herself dressing A-listers. Her beautiful, delicate styles frm leather, t evening wear, t custm ther shwed in the cvers f the httest magazines.
      But when Turnbull — a well-knwn jurnalist and wheelchair user since a terrible accident left her quadriplegic (四肢瘫痪者)in 1983 — apprached her t design stylish, cmfrtable clthes t fit her bdy thrugh the seasns, Camilleri realized her real calling was t help bring fashin t a cmpletely under-served cmmunity. “I had n idea that smene in a chair had any different clthing needs than yu r I,” says the designer. “The wrld was my market because nbdy had ever dne this befre.” In 2004 Camilleri pened a butique (精品店) specially fr peple wh use wheelchairs.
      “Everything we d, the starting pint is frm a seated frame. S what happens when yu’re sitting? What happens t the clthes? Where are they getting tgether?” Camilleri explains. “We literally had t recreate the patterns t accmmdate a seated frame.”
      Her custm creatins have changed lives. Winkelaar has been in a wheelchair since a car accident tw weeks befre his furth birthday. Until he met Camilleri, he lacked cnfidence in his appearance and was afraid f entering the clthing stres because he had truble finding trusers that fit prperly. Salah has spastic cerebral palsy (痉挛性脑瘫). She says clthing stres are always daunting places full f pieces ut f reach. Salah says she carries herself differently nw and she is mre cnfident in her appearance. Being able t have access t fashinable functinal clthing gives her a lt f dignity.
      “Camilleri’s pieces are nw part f an exhibit at the Ryal Ontari Museum, and her success in a new rare market has nt gne unnticed in the mainstream fashin wrld. She is a truly brilliant technician. She puts fashin and cnfidence within reach f the disabled,” Canadian televisin persnality and fashin critic Jeanne Beker says.
      4. What drives Camilleri t pen a butique?
      A. Seeking fame.B. Making a prfit.
      C. Prviding service.D. Meeting a challenge.
      5. Which f the fllwing can replace the underlined wrd “daunting” in paragraph 4?
      A. Inspiring.B. Frightening.C. Striking.D. Cmfrting.
      6. What message des Beker want t cnvey in the last paragraph?
      A. Camilleri is a highly riginal thinker.
      B. Camilleri is a prductive market advisr.
      C. Camilleri is a critical technician leader.
      D. Camilleri is a successful fashin innvatr.
      7. Which f the fllwing can best describe Camilleri?
      A. Caring and visinary.B. Ambitius and hardwrking.
      C. Creative and stubbrn.D. Determined and cnventinal.
      【答案】4. C 5. B 6. D 7. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。本文讲述了加拿大时装设计师卡米列里为四肢瘫痪者等行动不便者设计时尚舒适的衣服,并开设精品店,改变了他们的生活,在主流时尚界也获得了认可。
      【4题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段“But when Turnbull — a well-knwn jurnalist and wheelchair user since a terrible accident left her quadriplegic (四肢瘫痪者) in 1983 — apprached her t design stylish, cmfrtable clthes t fit her bdy thrugh the seasns, Camilleri realized her real calling was t help bring fashin t a cmpletely under-served cmmunity.(但是,当特恩布尔——一位著名的记者,自1983年一场可怕的事故导致她四肢瘫痪后一直使用轮椅——找到她,让她设计时尚、舒适的衣服,以适应她一年四季的身体变化时,卡米列里意识到她真正的使命是帮助把时尚带给一个完全没有得到充分服务的群体。)”可知,是特恩布尔让卡米列里意识到了四肢瘫痪者等行动不便者对服装有特殊需求,并且这个市场是空白的,所以她决定为他们提供服务,开一家精品店。故选C。
      【5题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据上文“Salah has spastic cerebral palsy (痉挛性脑瘫).(萨拉(Salah)患有痉挛性脑瘫。)”和下文“Salah says she carries herself differently nw and she is mre cnfident in her appearance. Being able t have access t fashinable functinal clthing gives her a lt f dignity.( 萨拉表示,现在的她举止不同了,对自己的外表也更有自信。能够穿上既时尚又实用的衣服,让她感受到了极大的尊严。”)”可知,之前服装店总是Salah她感到畏惧,因为那里的衣服总是高高挂起,遥不可及。由此可知,daunting意为“令人畏惧的,令人害怕的”。故选B。
      【6题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段“Camilleri’s pieces are nw part f an exhibit at the Ryal Ontari Museum, and her success in a new rare market has nt gne unnticed in the mainstream fashin wrld. She is a truly brilliant technician. She puts fashin and cnfidence within reach f the disabled.(卡米列里的作品现在是安大略皇家博物馆展览的一部分,她在新的稀有市场上的成功在主流时尚界也并非没有被注意到。她是一位真正才华横溢的技术人员。她让残疾人也能够接触到时尚和自信。)”可知,贝克尔想表达的是卡米列里在时尚界取得了成功,是一位成功的时尚创新者。故选D。
      【7题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段“But when Turnbull — a well-knwn jurnalist and wheelchair user since a terrible accident left her quadriplegic (四肢瘫痪者) in 1983 — apprached her t design stylish, cmfrtable clthes t fit her bdy thrugh the seasns, Camilleri realized her real calling was t help bring fashin t a cmpletely under-served cmmunity.(但当特恩布尔Turnbull)——一位自1983年一场可怕的事故导致她四肢瘫痪后便一直使用轮椅的知名记者——找到卡米莱里,希望她能为自己设计一些既时尚又舒适、能适应四季变化的衣服时,卡米莱里意识到自己真正的使命是帮助这个长期被忽视的群体接触时尚。)”以及“In 2004 Camilleri pened a butique (精品店) specially fr peple wh use wheelchairs.( 2004年,卡米莱里开了一家精品店,专门为使用轮椅的人服务。)”可知,她为四肢瘫痪者等行动不便者设计时尚舒适的衣服,并开设精品店,改变了他们的生活,由此可知,她是一个有爱心的人;根据第二段“The wrld was my market because nbdy had ever dne this befre.(整个世界都是我的市场,因为从来没有人做过这件事。)”可知,她看到了这个市场是空白的,所以她决定开一家精品店,这说明她是一个有远见的人。故选A。
      C
      A grup f giraffes mves elegantly acrss a wide-pen Kenyan plain. Their lng necks stretch high, swinging gently with each graceful step. The sun bathes the landscape in a glden clur, casting lng shadws ver the grass. In the distance, the snw-capped Munt Kilimanjar rises grandly against the sky.
      What has led t giraffes’ extrardinary shape? Accrding t Charles Darwin, the neck f 1.8 m benefits them by allwing them t ut-reach shrter-necked cmpetitrs t feed n green leaves in tall trees; it has becme a classic example f evlutinary (进化) thery. But the research frm East Africa shwed that tall giraffes frequently feed frm lw-grwing bushes and eat faster and mre regularly at lw heights. This is a surprise fr Darwin’s feeding cmpetitin idea.
      Giraffes invest a lt in neck grwth. Males cntinue t grw their necks int ld age (abut 28), well past the time females stp (arund the age f 8). At last, males have lng and strng necks, which they use t shw ff befre females as well as fight against enemies. It seems that their necks are mre ntably used as weapns than fr feeding.
      Is the neck a result f evlutin? The answer shuld date back t their ancestrs. In 2022, a grup f experts led by a Chinese bilgist uncvered ne f the smallest knwn giraffe fssils. This ancient animal, standing abut 1.2 m tall, shwed a shrt but strengthened neck and a hrned head. That was the earliest knwn shape f giraffes ever fund. They lived sme 16.9 millin years ag!
      Tday’s giraffes are much larger, with necks lnger and hrns dramatically reduced. With the necks they can nt nly eat higher and lwer, spt danger earlier, but fight with mre pwer. These all cntribute t their survival. Darwin is right. Watching the giraffes gracefully wander acrss the plain, I am nce again in awe f the natural beauty shaped by the pwer f natural selectin.
      8. What is the purpse f mentining the research frm East Africa?
      A. T dubt an established thery.B. T ffer an additinal example.
      C. T advcate fr cmmn sense.D. T supprt a questined belief.
      9. What des the authr aim t stress abut giraffes’ neck grwing in paragraph 3?
      A. The advantage f the males.B. The imprtance fr survival.
      C. The relatin with their ages.D. The difference between genders.
      10. What is nw the authr’s attitude twards Darwin’s thery?
      A. He is well cnvinced.B. He is disapprving.
      C He is mre tlerant.D. He is still cautius.
      11. Which can be the best title fr the text?
      A. An Exceptin t Darwin’s Thery.
      B. Giraffes and Their Neck Cmpetitin.
      C. The Prblem f Giraffe Evlutin.
      D. Nature’s Perfect Design fr Giraffes.
      【答案】8. A 9. B 10. A 11. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍长颈鹿颈部进化之谜,探讨其颈部增长与生存策略、性别差异之间的关系,以及达尔文进化论在此中的体现与挑战。
      【8题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第二段“Accrding t Charles Darwin, the neck f 1.8 m benefits them by allwing them t ut-reach shrter-necked cmpetitrs t feed n green leaves in tall trees; it has becme a classic example f evlutinary (进化) thery. But the research frm East Africa shwed that tall giraffes frequently feed frm lw-grwing bushes and eat faster and mre regularly at lw heights. This is a surprise fr Darwin’s feeding cmpetitin idea.(根据查尔斯·达尔文的观点,1.8米长的脖子让长颈鹿在觅食高树绿叶时比短脖子的竞争者更有优势;这已成为进化论的一个经典例证。但东非的研究显示,高大的长颈鹿经常从低矮灌木中觅食,而且在低处进食更快、更频繁。这对于达尔文的觅食竞争理论来说是一个意外。)”可知,东非的研究结果显示,高大的长颈鹿经常从矮灌木上觅食,并且在低高度吃得更快、更频繁,这与达尔文的进食竞争理论相矛盾。因此,提到东非的研究是为了质疑已建立的理论。故选A项。
      【9题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第三段“Giraffes invest a lt in neck grwth. Males cntinue t grw their necks int ld age (abut 28), well past the time females stp (arund the age f 8). At last, males have lng and strng necks, which they use t shw ff befre females as well as fight against enemies. It seems that their necks are mre ntably used as weapns than fr feeding.(长颈鹿在颈部生长上投入很多。雄性持续生长颈部直至老年(约28岁),远超雌性停止生长的时间(约8岁)。最后,雄性拥有长而强壮的颈部,它们用颈部在雌性面前展示,并与敌人战斗。似乎它们的颈部更多是用作武器,而非用来进食。)”可知,长颈鹿在脖子的生长上投入了很多,雄性长颈鹿的脖子不仅长而且强壮,它们用脖子在雌性面前炫耀以及对抗敌人。这表明,长脖子对长颈鹿的生存非常重要。因此,作者在第三段中强调了长脖子对长颈鹿生存的重要性。故选B项。
      【10题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章最后一段“With the necks they can nt nly eat higher and lwer, spt danger earlier, but fight with mre pwer. These all cntribute t their survival. Darwin is right. Watching the giraffes gracefully wander acrss the plain, I am nce again in awe f the natural beauty shaped by the pwer f natural selectin.(有了长颈,它们不仅能吃到更高和更低处的食物,还能更早发现危险,并且更有力量战斗。这些全都有助于它们的生存。达尔文是对的。看着长颈鹿优雅地漫步在平原上,我再次对自然选择塑造的自然之美感到敬畏。)”可知,长脖子使长颈鹿能够吃更高和更低的食物,更早发现危险,并且以更大的力量战斗,这些都有助于它们的生存。作者认为达尔文是对的,并对自然选择塑造的自然之美感到敬畏。因此,作者对达尔文理论的态度是完全信服的。故选A项。
      【11题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第一段“A grup f giraffes mves elegantly acrss a wide-pen Kenyan plain. Their lng necks stretch high, swinging gently with each graceful step. The sun bathes the landscape in a glden clur, casting lng shadws ver the grass. In the distance, the snw-capped Munt Kilimanjar rises grandly against the sky.(一群长颈鹿优雅地行进在开阔的肯尼亚平原上。它们的长脖子高高伸起,随着每一步优雅的步伐轻轻摆动。阳光给这片风景镀上一层金色,在草地上投下长长的影子。远处,戴着雪冠的乞力马扎罗山在天空下雄伟地耸立着。)”、第二段“Accrding t Charles Darwin, the neck f 1.8 m benefits them by allwing them t ut-reach shrter-necked cmpetitrs t feed n green leaves in tall trees; it has becme a classic example f evlutinary (进化) thery. But the research frm East Africa shwed that tall giraffes frequently feed frm lw-grwing bushes and eat faster and mre regularly at lw heights. This is a surprise fr Darwin’s feeding cmpetitin idea.( 根据查尔斯·达尔文的观点,1.8米长的脖子让长颈鹿在觅食高树绿叶时比短脖子的竞争者更有优势;这已成为进化论的一个经典例证。但东非的研究显示,高大的长颈鹿经常从低矮灌木中觅食,而且在低处进食更快、更频繁。这对于达尔文的觅食竞争理论来说是一个意外。)”以及最后一段“With the necks they can nt nly eat higher and lwer, spt danger earlier, but fight with mre pwer. These all cntribute t their survival. Darwin is right. Watching the giraffes gracefully wander acrss the plain, I am nce again in awe f the natural beauty shaped by the pwer f natural selectin.(有了长颈,它们不仅能吃到更高和更低处的食物,还能更早发现危险,并且更有力量战斗。这些全都有助于它们的生存。达尔文是对的。看着长颈鹿优雅地漫步在平原上,我再次对自然选择塑造的自然之美感到敬畏。)”可知,本文主要介绍了长颈鹿的长脖子是如何形成的,以及长脖子对长颈鹿生存的贡献。文章提到了达尔文的进化理论,并通过东非的研究结果和长颈鹿祖先的化石发现,进一步探讨了长脖子的进化过程。所以D项Nature’s Perfect Design fr Giraffes(自然对长颈鹿的完美设计)表达的含义与本文主旨相符,适合用作本文标题。故选D项。
      D
      Humr plays a great rle in helping ne deal with stress, anger, fear, anxiety and ther difficult emtins. Smetimes, that means purpsefully shring up defenses against hard times t cme. Other times it can mean laughing when yu want t cry, r cracking an illgical jke when it feels like the sky is falling and Earth is n fire.
      T psychlgists, humr is an uncnscius cping mechanism, a kind f strategic behavir r thught. Nt all f these strategies are beneficial: Drinking r vereating, fr example, are mre dangerus cping mechanisms, whereas humr taps creativity int stress, which can enable a viewpint shift and blck distressing emtins.
      And f curse, there’s the physical reactin f humr: laughter. With it cmes better breathing, muscle relaxatin and a higher pain tlerance. “The stress is there; yu just dn’t feel it as much,” says psychlgist Sultanff.
      Of curse, humr isn’t flprf: Making the wrng jke in the wrng way is just as likely t increase stress and discnnectin. Mean-spirited r disparaging (贬低的) humr actually causes peple t be further apart and increases divisin.
      “Humr can arise during stress withut cause r effrt t make it. But humr can als be played cnsciusly,” Sultanff says, adding that he smetimes travels with a clwn nse t find fun in life’s everyday rutine. “Jyful use f humr builds psychlgical antibdies (抗体),” he says.
      But taking up the pwer f humr desn’t mean ignring the negatives. The pint is nt t never feel difficult emtins. “Stress is there fr a reasn, and it’s t call yur attentin t a prblem that needs t be slved,” Sultanff says. “When yu experience a negative emtin like sadness r anger r frustratin, it’s imprtant t recgnize why that’s there.” Turning t humr t sn may prevent smene frm prcessing emtins in a healthy way, increasing stress rather than decreasing it. “By expressing humr yu give yurself a break. And we all need a little break,” Sultanff says.
      12. Hw is humr helpful as a cping mechanism?
      A. It prevents hard times cming.B. It means an emtinal release.
      C. It generates psitive mindsets.D. It inspires artistic creativity.
      13. Why des the authr talk abut laughter?
      A. T crrect a misunderstanding.B. T illustrate an effect f humr.
      C. T distinguish humr frm it.D. T warn the danger f stress.
      14. Which f the fllwing is called disparaging humr in paragraph 4?
      A. Making yur friend lk stupid.B. Telling a stry in a funny way.
      C. Wearing clwn clthes at a party.D. Laughing at yur wn mistakes.
      15. What des Sultanff think f a difficult emtin?
      A. It’s smething we shuld avid.B. It’s a reminder f ur prblems.
      C. It draws ur attentin t humr.D. It gives us a break frm rutine.
      【答案】12. C 13. B 14. A 15. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章讨论了幽默的作用,然后进一步从心理学家的角度来看幽默是在哪个层面上发挥作用。
      【12题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段“Drinking r vereating, fr example, are mre dangerus cping mechanisms, whereas humr taps creativity int stress, which can enable a viewpint shift and blck distressing emtins.(例如,饮酒或暴饮暴食是更危险的应对机制,而幽默则能够将创造力融入压力之中,这可能会带来视角的转变,并阻断痛苦的情绪)”可知,幽默可以改变看问题的视角,抑制令人痛苦的情绪。由此推知,幽默的作用主要是树立积极的心态。故选C项。
      【13题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段“With it cmes better breathing, muscle relaxatin and a higher pain tlerance. (随之而来的是更顺畅的呼吸、肌肉放松以及更高的疼痛耐受性)”可推知,作者本段谈到laughter的积极作用,是为了进一步阐述幽默的积极作用。故选B项。
      【14题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第四段“Of curse, humr isn’t flprf: Making the wrng jke in the wrng way is just as likely t increase stress and discnnectin. Mean-spirited r disparaging (贬低的) humr actually causes peple t be further apart and increases divisin. (当然,幽默并不是万能的:在错误的时机讲错误的笑话,同样可能增加压力和疏离感。带有恶意或贬损性的幽默实际上会导致人们之间的距离进一步拉大,并加剧分裂)”可推知,让你的朋友看起来很蠢是一种贬低性幽默。故选A项。
      【15题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段“When yu experience a negative emtin like sadness r anger r frustratin, it’s imprtant t recgnize why that’s there. (当你体验到悲伤、愤怒或挫败感等负面情绪时,重要的是要认识到这些情绪产生的原因)”可推知,Sultanf认为,difficult emtins让我们认识到我们的问题,这就是difficult emtins的价值。故选B项。
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      It is far t cmmn that peple are caught ff guard by a snwstrm r sme ther attacks f wintry weather. Snwstrms can lead anyne t life-threatening situatins, especially if ne gets stuck utside fr extended perids. ____16____
      If yu’re driving t a place where snwstrms might happen, having the right clthing is crucial. The Red Crss says, “Wear layered clthing, glves, and a hat. ____17____” Even if it desn’t lk that cld r threatening when yu depart, bring alng enugh warm clthing in case weather changes unexpectedly.
      ____18____ In it shuld be a survival blanket, rad salt, a shvel, a flashlight, and a cell phne charger. Check the tire pressure and gas, and bring alng enugh fd and water.
      If the weather becmes severe, mve yur car t the clsest gas statin r htel. ____19____ If yur car gets stuck in the snw but cnditins are safe enugh, use the shvel in the kit t dig the tire ut and the salt t melt the snw. If this des nt wrk, call fr emergency services.
      ____20____ Never, never walk fr help during a snwstrm. Stay in the vehicle, run the mtr fr abut 10 minutes each hur fr heat. Cnserve yur energy and ratin any fd r water yu have. Stay calm, and believe that the rescuers are n the way.
      A. If there’s nne nearby, just pull ver.
      B. Open the windw a crack fr fresh air.
      C. They will prevent the lss f bdy heat.
      D. Under n circumstance shuld yu leave yur vehicle.
      E. Make sure yu have a fully stcked safety kit in yur car.
      F. Then, what shuld we d if unfrtunately stuck in a snwstrm?
      G. S, what prtective measures shall we take t prevent the danger?
      【答案】16. G 17. C 18. E 19. A 20. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了在暴风雪中应该采取的防护措施。
      【16题详解】
      根据上文“Snwstrms can lead anyne t life-threatening situatins, especially if ne gets stuck utside fr extended perids.(暴风雪会让任何人陷入危及生命境地,尤其是当一个人长时间被困在外面时)”和下文介绍了一些在暴风雪中可以采取的防护措施可知,此处起到承上启下的作用,需要提出一个问题,即我们应该怎么做来防止这种危险的发生。选项G“那么,我们应该采取什么保护措施来防止危险呢?”符合语境。故选G。
      【17题详解】
      根据上文“Wear layered clthing, glves, and a hat.(穿多层的衣服,戴上手套和帽子)”和下文“Even if it desn’t lk that cld r threatening when yu depart, bring alng enugh warm clthing in case weather changes unexpectedly.(即使你出发的时候看起来并不那么冷,也不那么吓人,也要带上足够的保暖衣物,以防天气突然变化。)”可知,此处介绍穿多层衣服,戴手套和帽子的目的是为了防止身体热量的散失。选项C“它们可以防止身体热量散失”符合语境。故选C。
      【18题详解】
      根据下文“In it shuld be a survival blanket, rad salt, a shvel, a flashlight, and a cell phne charger. Check the tire pressure and gas, and bring alng enugh fd and water.(里面应该有救生毯、路盐、铲子、手电筒和手机充电器。检查轮胎压力和汽油,并带上足够的食物和水)”可知,本段主要介绍的是在车里准备一个装备齐全的安全工具包。选项E“确保你的车里有一个装备齐全的安全工具包”符合语境。故选E。
      【19题详解】
      根据上文“If the weather becmes severe, mve yur car t the clsest gas statin r htel.(如果天气变得恶劣,把你的车开到最近的加油站或旅馆)”和下文“If yur car gets stuck in the snw but cnditins are safe enugh, use the shvel in the kit t dig the tire ut and the salt t melt the snw.(如果你的车被困在雪里,但情况足够安全,就用工具包里的铲子把轮胎挖出来,用盐来融化雪)”可知,此处介绍的是如果附近没有加油站或旅馆应该怎么做。选项A“如果附近没有,就靠边停车”符合语境。故选A。
      【20题详解】
      根据下文“Never, never walk fr help during a snwstrm. Stay in the vehicle, run the mtr fr abut 10 minutes each hur fr heat. Cnserve yur energy and ratin any fd r water yu have. Stay calm, and believe that the rescuers are n the way.(在暴风雪中,千万不要步行去寻求帮助。待在车里,每小时开动发动机约10分钟取暖。保存你的体力,合理分配你有的食物和水。保持冷静,相信救援人员正在路上)”可知,本段主要介绍的是在暴风雪中千万不要离开自己的车。选项D“在任何情况下你都不应该离开你的车”符合语境。故选D。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      In 2009, Athertn and her rmmate set ff n a rad trip frm Annaplis t Pittsburgh. As they drve tward their destinatin, their car ____21____, leaving them helpless withut enugh mney t repair it. What’s wrse, it’s midnight. Desperate, they sught ____22____ at a repair shp where Tni Cranstn ____23____ their truble.
      Cranstn ____24____ t take them t Pittsburgh. Hwever, her pet dg had diabetes(糖尿病), s she had t g hme and give it the nightly medicatin, which ____25____ their departure.
      Instead f leaving Athertn and her rmmate, Cranstn ____26____ them int her hme, prviding a warm meal and a(n)____27____ place t stay fr the night. The next mrning, Cranstn kept her ____28____, driving them t Pittsburgh.
      After that, Athertn and Cranstn lst tuch. Athertn never frgt the ____29____ Cranstn had shwn her, but she culdn’t _____30_____ her last name.
      15 years later, when Cranstn’s niece heard Athertn’s stry f her _____31_____ her, she reached ut t her aunt. “My niece kept saying there can’t be tw Tnis in Ellictt City with a diabetic dg,” Cranstn said. _____32_____, they reunited, Athertn expressed her deep _____33_____ t Cranstn as a her in her life.
      This stry is a _____34_____ t the pwer f gd deeds. It serves as a reminder that kind peple ften walk amng us, and their behavir leaves an unfrgettable _____35_____ n the hearts f thse they tuch.
      21. A. mved alngB. sped upC. brke dwnD. pulled ver
      22. A. assistanceB. existenceC. emplymentD. directin
      23. A. dwnplayedB. verheardC. underwentD. underestimated
      24. A. fferedB. struggledC. pretendedD. happened
      25. A. annuncedB. delayedC. ensuredD. scheduled
      26. A. cmplainedB. trickedC. welcmedD. frced
      27. A. primitiveB. embarrassingC. awfulD. cmfrtable
      28. A. prmiseB. cnfidenceC. secretD. hnesty
      29. A. lnelinessB. mtherhdC. kindnessD. talent
      30. A. reviseB. readC. changeD. recall
      31. A. well-infrmedB. unsungC. appealingD. strng-willed
      32. A. LegallyB. UnfrtunatelyC. ObviuslyD. Eventually
      33. A. gratitudeB. sympathyC. regretD. devtin
      34. A. keyB. slutinC. cmparisnD. demnstratin
      35. A. struggleB. lessnC. markD. desire
      【答案】21. C 22. A 23. B 24. A 25. B 26. C 27. D 28. A 29. C 30. D 31. B 32. D 33. A 34. D 35. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了艾瑟顿和室友在前往匹兹堡的途中车抛锚了,得到Tni Cranstn的无私帮助,15年后两人再次相见,艾瑟顿表达了对Cranstn的感激之情,同时,这个故事也展示了善行的力量。
      【21题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:当他们开车前往目的地时,他们的车抛锚了,由于没有足够的钱修理,他们束手无策。A. mved alng往前走;B. sped up加速;C. brke dwn抛锚;D. pulled ver靠边停车。根据下文“leaving them helpless withut enugh mney t repair it”可知,他们的车抛锚了,没有足够的钱修理。故选C。
      【22题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:绝望中,他们向一家修理厂寻求帮助,在那里Tni Cranstn无意中听到了他们的麻烦。A. assistance帮助;B. existence存在;C. emplyment雇佣;D. directin方向。根据上文“their car ____1____, leaving them helpless withut enugh mney t repair it”可知,他们的车抛锚了,没有足够的钱修理,所以他们向一家修理厂寻求帮助。故选A。
      【23题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:绝望中,他们向一家修理厂寻求帮助,在那里Tni Cranstn无意中听到了他们的麻烦。A. dwnplayed轻描淡写;B. verheard无意听到;C. underwent经历;D. underestimated低估。根据下文“their truble”可知,此处指无意中听到他们的麻烦。故选B。
      【24题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:Cranstn主动提出带他们去匹兹堡。A. ffered提供,提议;B. struggled挣扎;C. pretended假装;D. happened发生、碰巧。根据下文“t take them t Pittsburgh”可知,Cranstn主动提出带他们去匹兹堡。故选A。
      【25题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:然而,她的宠物狗患有糖尿病,所以她不得不回家给它吃晚上的药,这延误了她们的出发。A. annunced宣布;B. delayed延误;C. ensured确保;D. scheduled安排。根据上文“s she had t g hme and give it the nightly medicatin”可知,Cranstn要回家给狗喂药,所以延误了她们的出发。故选B。
      【26题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:Cranstn没有离开艾瑟顿和她的室友,而是欢迎她们来到她的家,为她们提供了一顿热饭和一个舒适的过夜之地。A. cmplained抱怨;B. tricked欺骗;C. welcmed欢迎;D. frced强迫。根据下文“them int her hme, prviding a warm meal”可知,Cranstn欢迎艾瑟顿和她的室友来到她的家。故选C。
      【27题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:Cranstn没有离开艾瑟顿和她的室友,而是欢迎她们来到她的家,为她们提供了一顿热饭和一个舒适的过夜之地。A. primitive原始的;B. embarrassing尴尬的;C.awful可怕的;D. cmfrtable舒适的。根据上文“prviding a warm meal and a(n)”可知,Cranstn为他们提供了一顿热饭和一个舒适的地方过夜。故选D。
      【28题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:第二天早上,Cranstn信守诺言,开车送她们去匹兹堡。A. prmise承诺;B. cnfidence自信;C. secret秘密;D. hnesty诚实。根据下文“driving them t Pittsburgh”可知,Cranstn信守诺言,开车送她们去匹兹堡。故选A。
      【29题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:艾瑟顿从未忘记Cranstn对她的好意,但她记不起她的姓了。A. lneliness孤独;B. mtherhd母性;C. kindness善良;D. talent才能。根据上文Cranstn对Athertn和室友的帮助可知,Athertn从未忘记Cranstn对她的好意。故选C。
      【30题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:艾瑟顿从未忘记Cranstn对她的好意,但她记不起她的姓了。A. revise修订;B. read阅读;C. change改变;D. recall回忆。根据下文“her last name”可知,她记不起她的姓了。故选D。
      【31题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:15年后,当Cranstn的侄女听到艾瑟顿讲述她这位无名英雄的故事时,她找到了她的姑姑。A. well-infrmed见多识广的;B. unsung无名的;C. appealing吸引人的;D. strng-willed意志坚强的。根据上文“Athertn and Cranstn lst tuch”可知,两人失去了联系,所以Cranstn对于Athertn来说是无名英雄。故选B。
      【32题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:最终,他们重逢了,艾瑟顿对Cranstn表达了她作为自己生命中的英雄的深深感激。A. Legally合法地;B.. Unfrtunately不幸地;C. Obviusly明显地;D.Eventually最终。根据下文“they reunited”可知,最终两人重逢了。故选D。
      【33题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:最终,他们重逢了,艾瑟顿对Cranstn表达了她作为自己生命中的英雄的深深感激。A. gratitude感激;B. sympathy同情;C. regret后悔;D. devtin奉献。根据下文“t Cranstn as a her in her life”可知,艾瑟顿对Cranstn表达了感激。故选A。
      【34题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:这个故事是对善行力量的一种展示。A. key关键;B. slutin解决方案;C. cmparisn比较;D. demnstratin展示。根据下文“t the pwer f gd deeds”可知,这个故事是对善行力量的一种展示。故选D。
      【35题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:它提醒我们,善良的人常常在我们身边,他们的行为在那些被他们触动的人心中留下了难忘的印记。A. struggle挣扎;B. lessn课程;C. mark印记;D. desire欲望。根据下文“n the hearts f thse they tuch”可知,善良的人的行为在那些被他们触动的人心中留下了难忘的印记。故选C。
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      An exhibitin at the Shanghai Museum is held in hnr f the life and jurney f Marc Pl, ne f the mst celebrated travelers frm the West t China. The exhibitin, ____36____(name)Wnders f the Wrld: China and Beynd in the Eyes f Marc Pl, features 304 pieces/sets f artifacts frm 28 museums ____37____ cultural institutins in China and Italy.
      Marc Pl started his vyage frm his hmetwn f Venice and traveled frm Eurpe t Asia, ____38____ (walk)alng the ancient Silk Rad frm 1271 t 1295. He remained in China fr 17 years and later ____39____ (write)abut the experience in Travels f Marc Pl.
      “Marc Pl was ____40____ n means a lnely traveler,” the directr f the Shanghai Museum said. “In his time, there was an endless stream f businessmen, envys and artists, ____41____ mved back and frth n the ancient Silk Rad. Many travelers left ____42____ (recrd)f plitical culture, scial beliefs, and ecnmic life. Frm these texts, it is nt difficult ____43____ (grasp)that each civilizatin has its wn strengths.”
      The exhibitin ____44____ (divide)int five parts: City f Cmmerce, Bilateral Exchange, etc. Institutins frm Italy present a large number f precius _____45_____ (histry)dcuments such as Marc Pl’s Will, and exhibits frm the Chinese institutins feature cmmunicatins between the East and the West, such as merchandise in the trade.
      【答案】36. named
      37. and 38. walking
      39. wrte 40. by
      41. wh 42. recrds
      43. t grasp
      44. is divided
      45 histrical##histric
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了上海博物馆举办的一场关于马可·波罗生平和旅程的展览。
      【36题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:这场名为《世界奇观:马可·波罗眼中的中国及其未来》的展览,展出了来自中国和意大利28家博物馆及文化机构的304件/套文物。空处需填非谓语动词作后置定语,The exhibitin和name为逻辑动宾关系,需用过去分词形式。故填named。
      【37题详解】
      考查连词。句意同上。此处连接两个并列的名词短语“28 museums”和“cultural institutins”,表示“28家博物馆和文化机构”,因此使用连词and。故填and。
      【38题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:马可·波罗从他的家乡威尼斯出发,从欧洲旅行到亚洲,在1271年至1295年间沿着古老的丝绸之路徒步前行。空处需填非谓语动词作状语,由于walk和句子主语Marc Pl之间是主动关系,且动作与谓语动词“started”同时发生,所以使用现在分词“walking”作状语。故填walking。
      【39题详解】
      考查动词时态。句意:他在中国逗留了17年,后来将自己的经历写进了《马可·波罗游记》中。空处作谓语,由于动作发生在过去,所以使用一般过去时wrte。故填wrte。
      【40题详解】
      考查介词。句意:“马可·波罗绝非孤身一人的旅行者,”上海博物馆馆长表示,“在他那个时代,商人、使节和艺术家们络绎不绝,在古老的丝绸之路上来回穿梭。”固定短语by n means,意为“决不,一点也不”。故填by。
      【41题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意同上。空处引导非限制性定语从句,先行词“businessmen, envys and artists”,指人,且在从句中作主语,所以使用关系代词wh引导。故填wh。
      【42题详解】
      考查名词。句意:许多旅行者留下了关于政治文化、社会信仰和经济生活的记录。此处为名词作宾语,表示“记录”。由于“many”修饰可数名词复数,所以使用recrds。故填recrds。
      【43题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:从这些文字中,不难理解到每种文明都有其独特之处。固定句型“it is + adj. + t d sth.”,意为“做某事是……的”,其中it为形式主语,t d为不定式作真正的主语,所以此处使用t grasp。故填t grasp。
      【44题详解】
      考查动词时态语态。句意:该展览分为五个部分:商贸之都、双边交流等。此处为谓语动词,描述展览被分成五个部分的事实,使用一般现在时,由于“exhibitin”和“divide”之间是被动关系,且动作发生在现在,所以使用一般现在时的被动语态,主语为单数名词,be动词用is。故填is divided。
      【45题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:意大利的机构展出了大量珍贵的历史文献,如《马可·波罗的遗嘱》;而中国的机构则展出了东西方交流的相关展品,如贸易中的商品。此处为形容词作定语,修饰后面的名词“dcuments”。“histrical”和“histric”均可表示“历史的”。故填histrical/histric。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假定你是李华,上周六你所在的艺术社团组织了一场传统手工艺培训。请你给外国朋友James写一封邮件分享此次活动,内容包括:
      1.活动目的;
      2.你完成的作品;
      3.你的收获。
      注意:
      1.写作词数应为80个左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear James,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear James,
      I hpe this email finds yu well. Last Saturday, ur art club rganized a traditinal handicraft training sessin, aimed at preserving and prmting ur cultural heritage. It was an enriching experience and I was thrilled t cmplete a paper-cutting piece that depicted a scene frm ur traditinal festival. The result was a vibrant and intricate artwrk that captured the essence f ur festivities.
      This experience nt nly taught me new skills but als deepened my appreciatin fr ur traditinal crafts. I learned the intricacies f paper-cutting and hw t bring ut the beauty in simplicity. I’m eager t cntinue explring and sharing mre abut ur traditins with yu.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达是一篇应用文。要求考生给给外国朋友James写一封邮件分享自己所在的艺术社团组织的一场传统手工艺培训。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      保护:preserve→prtect
      兴奋的:thrilled→excited
      技巧:skill→technique
      渴望:be eager t d→lng t d
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:Last Saturday, ur art club rganized a traditinal handicraft training sessin, aimed at preserving and prmting ur cultural heritage.
      拓展句:Last Saturday, ur art club rganized a traditinal handicraft training sessin, which was aimed at preserving and prmting ur cultural heritage.
      【点睛】[高分句型1] It was an enriching experience and I was thrilled t cmplete a paper-cutting piece that depicted a scene frm ur traditinal festival.(运用了that引导定语从句)
      [高分句型2] I learned the intricacies f paper-cutting and hw t bring ut the beauty in simplicity.(运用了“特殊疑问词+动词不定式”结构作宾语)
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      After a meeting ne night, I felt very tired. I wanted t g hme and get t sleep. I was mving tward my car when I heard mew, mew, mew, mew. Lking under my car, I fund a little cat trembling and crying.
      When I held her in my arms, she seemed that little and sweet. I tk her int my car with me. Arriving hme very late, I put her in the frnt yard and left sme milk fr her, half hping she wuld run away by the time mrning came. Hwever, in the mrning she was still there. I tried t find smene wh wuld take the cat, but all the cat lvers were full up. I still didn’t knw what t d with the cat, s I tk her t my parents’ huse after wrk.
      Nt lng befre, my father had been diagnsed with cancer. Thugh he had been treated and the dctrs felt they had pushed dwn the cancer, I liked t g there as ften as I culd.
      That afternn, parking my car in frnt f my parents’ huse, I was trying t cax (哄)the cat ut frm under the seat when she raced ut f the car and int the neighbrs’ bushes. There were a lt f bushes in that neighbrhd, and I realized after searching fr a while that it was a lst cause t find her in a shrt time. I felt a bit sad but cmfrted myself that this area had many families with kids. Surely smene wuld find her and give her a gd hme, I tld myself.
      As I was leaving, I tld my parents t call me if the cat came arund their place and I wuld cme t pick her up. I said t my father, “Of curse, yu can keep her if yu want.” He replied, “Nt n yur life!” I suppsed that Dad wasn’t that interested in having pets, particularly cats.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为150个左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      That night, there was a call n my phne frm Dad.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Lking int my eyes, Dad seriusly tld me hw lvely the cat was.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】
      That night, there was a call n my phne frm Dad. Dad tld me the cat shwed up n their frnt drstep and that he had her in the huse. “She is kay, but culd yu cme t pick her up tmrrw?” Dad said. My heart sank. I didn’t have the heart t take her t the animal shelter, and I culdn’t see a slutin. The next day, when I reached Dad’s hme, unexpectedly, I fund he was petting the cat with cat fd and a little dish aside.
      Lking int my eyes, Dad seriusly tld me hw lvely the cat was. “Maybe I can keep her till yu find her a hme,” Dad added, leaving me pen-muthed. As the weeks went n, Dad gt weaker because his cancer had reappeared. Yet whenever I called Dad, I heard mre and mre abut hw cute the cat was and hw she fllwed him everywhere. The little cat evidently became ne f my father’s single greatest cmfrts in his suffering days. I didn’t realize n that unusual night that I was simply a messenger, delivering a mst needed friend t my father.
      【解析】
      【导语】文章以猫为线索展开,讲述了作者在一个夜晚发现一只流浪小猫,并将其带回家中,但希望它能自行离开。次日小猫仍在,作者尝试寻找收养者未果,于是将小猫带到了父母家。在父母家,小猫意外跑丢,作者搜寻无果后,安慰自己这个区域有许多家庭,小猫会被好心人收养。离开时,作者告诉父母如果小猫出现就联系他,并表示父亲如果愿意也可以留下小猫,但父亲表示并不想养宠物猫。
      【详解】1.段落续写
      ①由第一段首句内容“那天晚上,我的手机响了,是爸爸打来的。”可知,第一段可描写爸爸陈述猫的状况并通知作者将它领走以及作者看到爸爸与猫的互动。
      ②由第二段首句内容“爸爸看着我的眼睛,认真地告诉我那只猫有多可爱。”可知,第二段可描写爸爸提出留下那只猫并且逐渐爱上猫的过程以及作者的感悟。
      2.续写线索:告知猫的状况——要求领走猫——看到爸爸逗猫——爸爸提议留下猫——猫成为爸爸的慰藉——感悟
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①出现:shw up/turn up
      ②发现:find/discver
      ③意识到:realize/be aware f
      情绪类
      ①出乎意料地:unexpectedly/surprisingly
      ②安慰:cmfrt/cnslatin
      【点睛】[高分句型1] The next day, when I reached Dad’s hme, unexpectedly, I fund he was petting the cat with cat fd and a little dish aside.(运用了when引导的时间状语从句和省略了that的宾语从句)
      [高分句型2] As the weeks went n, Dad gt weaker because his cancer had reappeared.(运用了as引导时间状语从句和because引导原因状语从句)
      [高分句型3] I didn’t realize n that unusual night that I was simply a messenger, delivering a mst needed friend t my father.(运用了that引导的宾语从句和现在分词作状语)
      1—5 BACCA 6—10 CBBAC 11—15 CBAAB 16—20 CABAB

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map