搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      内蒙古自治区鄂尔多斯市伊金霍洛旗2024-2025学年八年级下学期7月期末考试 英语试题(解析版)

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      内蒙古自治区鄂尔多斯市伊金霍洛旗2024-2025学年八年级下学期7月期末考试 英语试题(解析版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/18
      内蒙古自治区鄂尔多斯市伊金霍洛旗2024-2025学年八年级下学期7月期末考试 英语试题(解析版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/18
      内蒙古自治区鄂尔多斯市伊金霍洛旗2024-2025学年八年级下学期7月期末考试 英语试题(解析版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/18
      还剩15页未读, 继续阅读

      内蒙古自治区鄂尔多斯市伊金霍洛旗2024-2025学年八年级下学期7月期末考试 英语试题(解析版)

      展开

      这是一份内蒙古自治区鄂尔多斯市伊金霍洛旗2024-2025学年八年级下学期7月期末考试 英语试题(解析版),共18页。
      听力部分
      第一部分 听力(共两节, 10分)
      听录音, 根据各题要求选择最佳答案, 并将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。每项内容读两遍。
      第一节(共3小题; 每小题1分, 共3分)
      听下面 3 段对话, 根据所听内容选择符合题意的图画回答问题。
      1. What is Daming’s latest favurite cartn?
      A. B. C.
      【答案】A
      【解析】W: Daming, what’s yur favrite cartn?
      M: Actually, I lve cartns very much, such as Finding Nem, Tm and Jerry and s n. But recently I like Peter Rabbit best.
      2. What will David buy fr Anna’s birthday?
      A. B. C.
      【答案】B
      【解析】W: David, it’s Anna’s birthday next week. I want t buy a ty bear fr her. Linda will make a cake. What abut yu?
      M: She likes listening t music best. S, I plan t buy a music CD fr her.
      3. Where des Jane want t g?
      A.
      B.
      C.
      【答案】C
      【解析】W: Oh, the museum is clsed tday. Shall we g t the beach, Jane?
      M: N. I’ve been there many times. I’d like t g t the park.
      第二节(共7小题; 每小题1分, 共7分)
      听下面3段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题, 从题后所给A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前, 你将有5秒钟的时间阅读各个小题; 听完后, 各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。
      听材料,回答下列小题。
      4. Wh brke her leg?
      A. Martin’s cach.B. Martin’s mther.C. Martin’s grandma.
      5. What is Martin ging t d this afternn?
      A. He will lk after his cach.
      B. He will practise basketball.
      C. He will be with his parents.
      【答案】4. C 5. B
      【解析】W: Martin, can yu tell me why yu didn’t cme t practise basketball yesterday afternn?
      M: Oh, I’m srry, cach Jhn. My grandmther brke her leg. My parents were s busy and I had t take care f her.
      W: I’m s srry t hear that. And is she kay nw?
      M: Much better. My mther will lk after her and I can practise basketball this afternn.
      听材料, 回答下列小题。
      6. What is the girl’s cusin like?
      A. Shy.B. Brave.C. Friendly.
      7. When will the speakers meet n Sunday mrning?
      A. At 9:00.B. At 9:15.C. At 9:30.
      【答案】6. C 7. B
      【解析】W: Sam, are yu free this Sunday mrning? I want t invite yu and my cusin t g t the mvies.
      M: Srry, I’m afraid I can’t.
      W: Oh, why d yu refuse me? I knw yu always lve mvies.
      M: Well, I dn’t knw yur cusin at all. And I’m t shy t speak t a stranger.
      W: Cme n. My cusin is kind and likes t make new friends. I’ll intrduce yu t my cusin.
      M: OK. When and where will we meet?
      W: The mvie starts at nine thirty. S, let’s meet at the cinema at nine fifteen.
      听材料,回答下列小题。
      8. What has the wman been ding recently?
      A. Lking fr a part-time jb.
      B. Wrking as a manager.
      C. Being a waitress.
      9. Hw lng des the man wrk every evening?
      A. Abut 1 hur.B. Abut 2 hurs.C. Abut 3 hurs.
      10. What can we learn abut the man?
      A. He desn’t like his present jb.
      B. He has already tld his manager abut the wman.
      C. He wants the wman t meet his manager tmrrw.
      【答案】8. A 9. B 10. C
      【解析】M: Hi, Mary. What have yu been ding recently?
      W: Hi, Peter. I am still lking fr a part-time jb. Have yu had any luck?
      M: Yes. I’ve gt ne—a waiter’s jb in a restaurant.
      W: What is the payment?
      M: Well, it’s fifteen yuan an hur. That cmes t abut thirty yuan an evening.
      W: Nt bad.
      M: In fact, they need anther waiter. I believe yu are the right persn. If yu are interested, I can intrduce yu t the manager.
      W: That’s great. I will g there right nw, and talk t the manager.
      M: N hurry. Yu can g tmrrw. He’s nt in the restaurant tday.
      W: OK. That’s nice f yu. Thanks a lt.
      笔试部分
      第二部分情境交际(共5小题; 每小题2分, 共10分)
      根据对话内容,从选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项。
      A: Gd afternn. Hw can I help yu?
      B: Hell. ____11____
      A: Are yu thinking abut a bus tur r a bat tur?
      B: A bus tur. ____12____
      A: Outside the htel.
      B: Oh, perfect. ____13____
      A: At 6 ’clck in the mrning. The bus leaves every hur. Here’s sme mre infrmatin.
      B: Thank yu. ____14____
      A: Yu dn’t have t. Yu can just wait utside the htel.
      B: Gt it. ____15____ Thank yu very much.
      A: Yu’re welcme. Enjy yur tur!
      A. I’ll just wait there.
      B. Hw abut the price?
      C. D I have t bk a seat?
      D. When is the earliest bus?
      E. Where shall I get n the bus?
      F. I’ve enjyed the city very much.
      G. I’d like t g n a tur f the city.
      【语篇解读】本文主要介绍了B想游览这个城市,A给B提供了一些信息。
      【答案】11. G 12. E 13. D 14. C 15. A
      【11题详解】
      根据“Hw can I help yu?”以及“Are yu thinking abut a bus tur r a bat tur?”可知此处表示自己想要游览,选项G“我想去游览这座城市”符合语境。故选G。
      【12题详解】
      根据“Outside the htel.”可知此处询问地点,选项E“我在哪里上车”符合语境。故选E。
      【13题详解】
      根据“At 6 ’clck in the mrning. The bus leaves every hur.”可知此处询问公交车的时间,选项D“最早的公共汽车是什么时候”符合语境。故选D。
      【14题详解】
      根据“Yu dn’t have t. Yu can just wait utside the htel.”可知此处询问自己是否必须要做某事,选项C“我必须预订座位吗”符合语境。故选C。
      【15题详解】
      根据“Yu can just wait utside the htel.”以及“Gt it”可知此处表示自己会在旅馆外等待,选项A“我就在那里等着”符合语境。故选A。
      第三部分 完型填空(共10小题; 每小题1分, 共10分)
      阅读短文,从短文后各题所给A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      As a muse lked thrugh a hle in the wall, he saw a farmer and his wife pen a bx. He ___16___ that inside it was a muse trap (捕鼠器).
      Ging ut t the yard (院子), the muse shuted, “There is a muse trap in the huse!”
      The chicken said, “I can tell this is a big prblem fr yu, but it is ___17___ t me.”
      The pig said, “I am srry, but I wn’t d anything t help yu.”
      The cw said, “I’m srry fr yu, but there’s nthing I can d fr yu.”
      That very ___18___, they all heard the sund f the muse trap wrking. In the dark, the farmer’s wife did nt see ___19___ the trap caught. It was a snake’s tail. She reached her hand ut fr the muse trap and the snake bit (咬) her. She was taken t the hspital and came back hme with a fever (发烧).
      The farmer wanted t make chicken sup fr her, s he ___20___ the chicken. But she was ___21___ nt well after eating it, s her friends came t visit her. T feed the guests, the pig ended up n the ___22___. Sadly, the farmer’s wife ___23___ the next day. Many peple came t say gdbye, ___24___ the farmer killed the cw t have enugh meat fr everyne.
      S, next time yu hear that smene is facing a prblem and think it has nthing t d with yu, think again. When ne f us is in ___25___, we all may be. That is because we are all living under the same sky.
      16. A. fundB. believedC. understd
      17. A. smethingB. anythingC. nthing
      18. A. mrningB. afternnC. night
      19. A. thatB. whatC. hw
      20. A. sldB. fedC. cked
      21. A. stillB. yetC. just
      22. A. plateB. yardC. trap
      23. A. passedB. leftC. died
      24. A. butB. sC. r
      25. A. hungerB. needC. danger
      【语篇解读】本文讲述了老鼠发现捕鼠器后告知鸡、猪、牛却未获帮助,后因捕鼠器引发事故,鸡、猪、牛接连被处理、农夫妻子去世,揭示了他人困境可能与自己相关的道理。
      【答案】16. A 17. C 18. C 19. B 20. C 21. A 22. A 23. C 24. B 25. C
      【16题详解】
      句意:他发现里面是一个捕鼠器。
      fund发现;believed相信;understd理解。根据“As a muse lked thrugh a hle in the wall, he saw a farmer and his wife pen a bx.”可知,老鼠通过观察发现里面是一个捕鼠器。故选A。
      【17题详解】
      句意:小鸡说:“我能看出这对你来说是个大问题,但对我来说没什么。”
      smething某事;anything任何事;nthing没有什么。小鸡觉得捕鼠器和自己无关,即对它来说没什么。故选C。
      【18题详解】
      句意:就在那天晚上,他们都听到了捕鼠器工作的声音。
      mrning早上;afternn下午;night晚上。根据“In the dark, the farmer’s wife did nt see”可知是晚上。故选C。
      【19题详解】
      句意:在黑暗中,农夫的妻子没有看到捕鼠器抓到了什么。
      that引导宾语从句时无实际意义;what什么;hw怎样。这里指没看到捕鼠器抓到的东西,用what作caught的宾语。故选B。
      【20题详解】
      句意:农夫想给她做鸡汤,所以他把鸡煮了。
      sld卖;fed喂养;cked烹饪。根据“make chicken sup”可知,为了做鸡汤,把鸡烹饪了。故选C。
      【21题详解】
      句意:但是她吃了之后仍然不舒服,所以她的朋友们来看望她。
      still仍然;yet还(常用于否定句和疑问句);just仅仅。根据“nt well after eating it”可知,吃了鸡汤后还是不舒服,still“仍然”符合语境。故选A。
      【22题详解】
      句意:为了招待客人,猪最终被端上了盘子。
      plate盘子;yard院子;trap陷阱。根据“T feed the guests”可知,猪被用来招待客人,就是被做成食物放在盘子里。故选A。
      【23题详解】
      句意:可悲的是,农夫的妻子第二天去世了。
      passed通过;left离开;died死亡。根据“Sadly”及“Many peple came t say gdbye,”可知,农夫的妻子去世了。故选C。
      【24题详解】
      句意:很多人来告别,所以农夫杀了牛,为大家准备足够的肉。
      but但是(表转折);s所以(表结果);r或者(表选择)。根据“Many peple came”可知,因为有很多人来,所以杀牛准备肉,表结果用s。故选B
      【25题详解】
      句意:当我们中的一个人处于危险中时,我们都可能处于危险中。
      hunger饥饿;need需要;danger危险。结合前文故事,大家一开始没在意老鼠说的捕鼠器,最后都受到牵连,说明当一个人有危险时,其他人也可能有危险。故选C。
      第四部分 阅读理解(共11小题; 每小题2分, 共22分)
      阅读短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中, 选出最佳选项, 并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      A
      26. Which pictures shws the idea in Tip 2?
      A. B. C.
      27. An rganized study space can help yu ____________.
      A. think clearly
      B. relax in a better way
      C. frm a gd sleep habit
      28. What shuld students d accrding t the text?
      A. Make their wn plans t get better study results.
      B. Change bedtime depending n hw much hmewrk they have.
      C. Discuss all hmewrk with teachers daily.
      29. Where might yu find the pster?
      A. In a histry bk.
      B. On a science website.
      C. On the wall f a classrm.
      【语篇解读】本文提供了关于如何提高学习效率的五个建议。
      【答案】26. B 27. A 28. A 29. C
      【26题详解】
      细节理解题。根据Tip 2“Creating a study timetable”可知要制定学习时间表,严格执行,图片B是一个钟表,符合Tip 2的内容。故选B。
      【27题详解】
      细节理解题。根据Tip 3“Organized study space”中的“This can help yu have a clear mind”可知,一个有组织的学习空间可以帮助你保持清晰的头脑。故选A。
      【28题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章提到的几个建议:“Setting gals;Creating a study timetable;Organized study space;Having a gd sleep habit;Talking with teachers”可知,这些建议都是为了在新学期取得更好的学习效果。故选A。
      【29题详解】
      推理判断题。根据海报内容,这些建议与学习和提高学习效率相关,因此最可能出现在教室的墙上。故选C。
      B
      Have yu ever wanted t live in a wrld full f mythical creatures (异兽)? In the TV series Fangs f Frtune (《大梦归离》), these creatures cme t life in an imaginary (虚构的) wrld. Cming ut n Oct 26, the series draws ideas frm Shan Hai Jing, an ld Chinese bk abut mythical creatures.
      Shan Hai Jing came ut befre the Qin Dynasty (221-206 BC). It writes abut the wrld in the eyes f peple at that time. The 30,000-wrd bk tells us abut 40 states (邦国), 550 muntains and 300 waterways. It als talks f mre than 100 peple frm histry and 400 mythical mnsters!
      Shan Hai Jing has given ideas t many wrks in the past and nw. Stries in the bk influenced (影响) the writing f Jurney t the West (《西游记》) and Strange Tales Frm a Chinese Studi (《聊斋志异》). Pp culture als takes ideas frm the bk. British writer J. K. Rwling said that Chinese mythlgy helped her when she created (创造) ne f the beasts in the film series Fantastic Beasts (《神奇动物在哪里》).
      30. Where did the TV series Fangs f Frtune get its ideas?
      A. Frm Shan Hai Jing.
      B. Frm Jurney t the West.
      C. Frm Fantastic Beasts.
      31. What is Paragraph 2 mainly abut?
      A. The writer f Shan Hai Jing.
      B. What Shan Hai Jing is abut.
      C. What peple think f Shan Hai Jing.
      32. Why des the authr mentin Jurney t the West and Strange Tales Frm a Chinese Studi?
      A. T help readers knw stries abut animals.
      B. T cmpare these wrks with Shan Hai Jing.
      C. T shw the influence f Shan Hai Jing.
      【语篇解读】本文主要介绍了《山海经》的内容与相关信息,也提到了《山海经》对后世作品的影响。
      【答案】30. A 31. B 32. C
      【30题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Cming ut n Oct 26, the series draws ideas frm Shan Hai Jing, an ld Chinese bk abut mythical creatures. ”可知,《大梦归离》是从《山海经》中获得灵感,故选A。
      【31题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据“Shan Hai Jing came ut befre the Qin Dynasty (221-206 BC) ... It als talks f mre than 100 peple frm histry and 400 mythical mnsters! ”可知,第二段主要介绍了《山海经》的内容与相关信息,所以它是关于这本书的主要内容,故选B。
      【32题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Shan Hai Jing has given ideas t many wrks in the past and nw. Stries in the bk influenced (影响) the writing f Jurney t the West (《西游记》) and Strange Tales Frm a Chinese Studi (《聊斋志异》). Pp culture als takes ideas frm the bk. ”可知,文中提到《西游记》和《聊斋志异》,是为了说明《山海经》对后世作品的影响,故选C。
      C
      We ften see cars running n their wn withut a human driver in science fictin mvies. But in China, this is becming real, as reprted by China Daily.
      Self-driving cars first caught wide attentin in the cuntry in 2015. That year, Vlv, a carmaker frm Sweden, tested such cars in Beijing. Later, Chinese businesses like Baidu started making self-driving cars, t.
      Right nw, China is n its way t becming the wrld’s largest market fr self-driving cars. By 2040, China will have 12 millin rbt taxis, fllwed by the US with arund 7 millin, accrding t China Daily. Hwever, sme peple are wrried abut the safety f the technlgy. In Wuhan, Hubei prvince, Baidu’s self-driving cars have had sme small accidents. Once, ne such car stpped in frnt f a plastic bag and caused a traffic jam (交通拥堵). Anther time, tw cars slwed dwn t face each ther, and did nt knw what t d next.
      These situatins might seem funny but can actually be dangerus. If a rbt car has a big accident, it can’t decide what t d next n its wn and has t wait fr smene t cme and help. Als, it’s nt clear wh shuld be respnsible (负有责任的) when smething ges wrng—the cmpany that wns the rbt car, the persn wh designed it, r bth.
      Luckily, in December 2023, the gvernment made a set f new rules t imprve the safety f self-driving cars. Mre rules will cme in the future.
      33. What des the phrase “such cars” in the secnd paragraph refer t?
      A. Cars made by Chinese businesses.
      B. Self-driving cars.
      C. Cars frm Sweden.
      34. Which cuntry is expected t have the biggest market fr self-driving cars by 2040?
      A. Sweden.B. China.C. The US.
      35. What d the examples in Paragraph 4 tell us abut self-driving cars?
      A. They help reduce traffic jams.
      B. They are slwer than ther cars.
      C. They may cause sme safety prblems.
      36. Which is the best title fr the passage?
      A. Future Numbers f Rbt Taxis
      B. Hw Self-Driving Cars Wrk
      C. Self-Driving Cars in China: Develpment and Safety
      【语篇解读】本文是说明文。主要介绍了中国自动驾驶汽车的发展情况。
      【答案】33. B 34. B 35. C 36. C
      【33题详解】
      词义猜测题。根据“Self-driving cars first caught wide attentin in the cuntry in 2015. That year, Vlv, a carmaker frm Sweden, tested such cars in Beijing.”可知,“such cars”指代前文提到的“Self-driving cars”。故选B。
      【34题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“By 2040, China will have 12 millin rbt taxis, fllwed by the US with arund 7 millin, accrding t China Daily.”可知,到2040年,中国预计拥有1200万辆自动驾驶出租车,远超美国的约700万辆,将成为自动驾驶汽车的最大市场。故选B。
      【35题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“These situatins might seem funny but can actually be dangerus”及前文提到的百度自动驾驶汽车因塑料袋停车致拥堵、两车对峙无法决策的案例可知,这些例子是为了说明自动驾驶汽车可能引发安全问题。故选C。
      【36题详解】
      最佳标题题。根据文章内容,先介绍中国自动驾驶汽车的发展及市场规模预测,再讨论安全隐患,最后提及政府出台新规改善安全,核心围绕“中国自动驾驶汽车的发展与安全”展开。故选C。
      第五部分任务型阅读(共4小题;第37小题1分,第38、39小题每题2分,第40小题3分,共8分)
      阅读短文,根据短文内容和要求完成下列各题。
      I am a girl wh grew up in the cuntryside. I didn’t understand what it brught t me until I became an adult. It helped me learn mre practical skills than my peers (同龄人) wh grew up in cities.
      I learned t ck at arund 10 years ld. The first skill I learned was making dugh (面团). In my hmetwn f Ningxia, peple make ndles frm the start f the evening. Since my parents ften came hme late, a prepared dugh wuld help my family have dinner sner. I thught it wuld be easy because I ften saw my mm d it—just mix water and flur (面粉), right? Nt quite! It was a mess fr a while. First, I made the dugh t sft. Then, I made it t hard. But as I kept trying, I learned the trick (窍门).
      Later, I cked fried dishes and things like dumplings. I fell in lve with cking. It’s a gd way t relax.
      Thanks t my cking skills, I live a better life when I need t wrk frm hme. I ck every meal instead f rdering delivery (外卖). It saves mney, and I dn’t have t wait fr delivery drivers t bring me fd.
      This may be why I’m s happy t knw that students nw have labr educatin at schl in China. These practical skills will help them fr the rest f their lives.
      37. The writer believes grwing up there gave her mre ________________ skills than city peers. (根据文章内容在空格处填入一个单词)
      38. Hw culd making dugh help the writer’s family?(不超过10个词)
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      39. What did the writer d t slve the difficulties when learning t make dugh?
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      40. Is labr educatin necessary fr students? Why r why nt?(第一问1分,第二问2分)
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      【语篇解读】本文讲述了作者在乡下长大,掌握了许多实用技能,认为学校开展劳动教育对学生很有帮助。
      【答案】37. practical
      38. It/Making dugh helped/culd help them have dinner sner/faster.
      39. She kept trying/tried again and again until learning the trick.
      40. ①. Yes. ②. Because it helps students live better lives and benefits them frever.
      【37题详解】
      根据“It helped me learn mre practical skills than my peers ...”可知,此处表示它帮助我学习了比同龄人更多的实用技能,所填词为practical“实用的”。故填practical。
      【38题详解】
      根据“a prepared dugh wuld help my family have dinner sner”可知,提前和好面能让他们更快吃上饭。故填It/Making dugh helped/culd help them have dinner sner/faster.
      【39题详解】
      根据“But as I kept trying, I learned the trick (窍门). ”可知,作者不断尝试,直到找到窍门。故填She kept trying/tried again and again until learning the trick.
      【40题详解】
      根据“This may be why I’m s happy t knw that students nw have labr educatin at schl in China. ”可知,作者认为劳动教育是必要的,因为学习劳动技能对今后生活大有益处。故填Yes. Because it helps students live better lives and benefits them frever.
      第六部分语篇填空(共两节, 20分)
      第一节(共10小题; 每小题1分, 共10分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式,并将答案写在答题卡相应的横线上。
      Jiang Shumei, brn in 1937, spent mst f her time wrking in a factry. In 1996, she learned her ___41___ (ne) Chinese character (汉字). Sixteen years later, she started t write dwn sme f her wn ___42___ (stry). It was nt easy. Smetimes, cmpleting a single sentence culd take a day. She ___43___ (usual) started at 3 r 4 a.m., and revised (修改) the pieces several times until she was ___44___ (satisfy).
      In 2013, her bk, Time f Truble, Time f Pverty, was published and prved t be ___45___ success. The bk earned Jiang a lt f fans and sympathy (同情). “Dn’t feel srry fr me,” she says t her fans, “The hardships mentined in the bk are nw in the past. ___46___ them, I culd never have finished this bk.”
      S far, the elderly wman ___47___ (publish) six bks, ttaling mre than 600,000 characters in length. “It’s never t late. I enjy ___48___ (I) when writing,“ Jiang says. She lives a healthy life, exercising every day ___49___ eating a balanced diet. “If I culd live as lng as 130, wuld yu still say that it is t late fr me ___50___ (start) after 60?” she says jkingly.
      【语篇解读】本文通过描述姜淑梅在60岁以后开始学习汉字并成为作家的故事,告诉我们:活到老,学到老。
      【答案】41. first
      42. stries
      43. usually
      44. satisfied
      45. a 46. Withut
      47. has published
      48. myself 49. and
      50. t start
      【41题详解】
      句意:1996年,她学会了第一个汉字。根据“she learned character (汉字).”可知,空处是指学会了第一个汉字,需用序数词first,意为“第一个”。故填first。
      【42题详解】
      句意:16年后,她开始写下自己的一些故事。根据“sme f her wn...”可知,空处需填入复数名词。stries“故事”。故填stries。
      【43题详解】
      句意:她通常在凌晨3、4点开始,把作品修改几次,直到满意为止。修饰空后动词“started”需用副词usually,意为“通常”。故填usually。
      【44题详解】
      句意:她通常在凌晨3、4点开始,把作品修改几次,直到满意为止。be动词后跟形容词作表语;satisfy的形容词为satisfied,意为“满意的”。故填satisfied。
      【45题详解】
      句意:2013年,她的书《乱时候,穷时候》出版并取得了成功。空处泛指“一个成功”,且“success”以辅音音素开头,需用不定冠词a。故填a。
      【46题详解】
      句意:没有它们,我永远也写不完这本书。根据“The hardships mentined in the bk are nw in the past.”和“them, I culd never have finished this bk.”可知,此处是指没有书中提及的困难,姜淑梅写不出这本书。withut“没有”。故填Withut。
      【47题详解】
      句意:到目前为止,这位老妇人已经出版了六本书,总长度超过60万字。根据“S far,”可知,本句是现在完成时(have/has dne),主语是单数,助动词用has;publish的过去分词为published。故填has published。
      【48题详解】
      句意:我很享受写作的过程。enjy neself表示“尽情享受,过得愉快”;此处需用myself与主语I保持一致。故填myself。
      【49题详解】
      句意:她过着健康的生活,每天锻炼,饮食均衡。“exercising every day”和“eating a balanced diet.”并列,需用连词and表示“和”。故填and。
      【50题详解】
      句意:如果我能活到130岁,你还会说我60岁以后再开始太迟吗?it is adj fr sb t d sth“对某人来说做某事是……”,固定短语。故填t start。
      第二节(共5小题; 每小题2分, 共10分)
      阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。(每空一词,每词限用一次)
      Dear Tny,
      Yu say yu want t knw smething abut China’s space industry. As a Chinese, I feel very prud. China has made better prgress ___51___ befre. And these achievements have made China becme an imprtant player in the space industry. Chang’e-4 ___52___ successfully n the far side f the mn. This was a histric mment fr China. And it shwed China culd finish difficult space missins. The missin sent back a lt f ___53___ infrmatin and phts. China has launched (发射) the Shenzhu spaceships, which carried Chinese astrnauts ___54___ space. These missins have encuraged the yung peple t develp themselves, and t dream f being ___55___ and engineers. China has launched a number f satellites fr cmmunicatin and navigatin (导航) which can be used in much mre areas. I lk frward t seeing what the future hlds fr China’s space prgramme.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【语篇解读】本文通过介绍中国航天成就,表达了对国家航天事业发展的自豪感,并强调其对年轻一代的激励作用。
      【答案】51. than
      52. landed 53. valuable
      54. int 55. scientists
      【51题详解】
      句意:中国取得了比以往更大的进步。根据“better prgress ... befre”可知,需用“than”表示“比……”,意为“比以前取得了更大进步”。故填than。
      【52题详解】
      句意:嫦娥四号成功在月球背面着陆。根据“Chang’e-4 ... successfully n the far side f the mn.”可知,此处描述嫦娥四号在月球背面“着陆”,备选词land“着陆”符合句意;根据后文“This was a histric mment fr China. ”可知,时态用一般过去时。故填landed。
      【53题详解】
      句意:该任务传回大量有价值的信息和照片。根据“infrmatin and phts”可知,修饰“infrmatin and phts”,需形容词“有价值的”。备选词value是名词或动词,其形容词形式为valuable“有价值的”。故填valuable。
      【54题详解】
      句意:中国还发射了神舟飞船,将宇航员送入太空。carry int“运送……进入……”,备选词int符合句意。故填int。
      【55题详解】
      句意:这些任务激励年轻人提升自我,梦想成为科学家和工程师。根据“and engineers”可知,与“engineers”并列,表示职业身份。备选词“science”意为“科学”,名词形式scientist“科学家”,复数“scientists”与“engineers”形式一致。故填scientists。
      第七部分 书面表达(20分)
      56. 假如你是李明,最近你的英国笔友Eric发来求助邮件。请你根据下面邮件的内容给他写一封回信,内容包括:1. 表示理解;2. 给出至少三条建议;3. 表达希望。
      注意:1. 词数100左右;
      2. 要点齐全,可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
      3. 文中不得出现真实人名、校名或地名。
      Dear Eric,
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Li Ming
      【答案】Dear Eric,
      I’m srry t hear that yu have truble in getting n with yur classmates. It is understandable fr new students t have such prblems.
      I have sme suggestins fr yu. Firstly, I strngly advise yu t keep smiling. It’s a way t shw yu’re friendly. What’s mre, yu are suppsed t be helpful. Everybdy wants t make friends with peple wh always help thers. Finally, try t find smene wh has the same interest. If yu have the same hbbies, yu will have mre t talk abut. Then yu will be friends sn.
      Abve are my suggestins fr yu. I really hpe yu will get n well with yur classmates and live a happy schl life.
      Li MingTips fr a new term
      1. Setting gals
      Set yur persnal gals fr the new term. This can help yu keep ging and d better in yur studies.
      2. Creating a study timetable
      The first step t a gd start is t create a study timetable at hme. Fllw it strictly. This helps set up a gd envirnment fr learning and makes better use f yur time.
      3. Organized study space
      The study space at hme shuld be free f distractins (干扰) and well rganized. This can help yu have a clear mind and encurage gd study habits.
      4. Having a gd sleep habit
      Gd sleep is imprtant fr schl perfrmance. Set a bedtime and make sure yu fllw it t get enugh sleep.
      5. Talking with teachers
      Talk with the teacher in gd time if yu meet any difficulties in that subject. They can help yu knw what t d. This way, yu can make sure yu dn’t fall behind in yur schlwrk.
      science than value int land
      Dear Li Ming,
      Yu knw I’m studying in a new schl nw and I dn’t knw anyne here. I find it hard t get n well with my classmates. Wuld yu please give me sme advice?
      I’m lking frward t yur reply.
      Eric

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map