搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025年人教版四年级下册英语期末模拟试卷含答案

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025年人教版四年级下册英语期末模拟试卷含答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/4
      2025年人教版四年级下册英语期末模拟试卷含答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/4
      还剩2页未读, 继续阅读

      2025年人教版四年级下册英语期末模拟试卷含答案

      展开

      这是一份2025年人教版四年级下册英语期末模拟试卷含答案,共4页。试卷主要包含了听录音,根据图片顺序给图片编号,按要求完成下列各题,单项选择题,根据问句选择相应的答语,用所给单词的适当形式填空,选出错误的一项,并在横线上改正,根据上下文,补全对话,连词成句等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      (测试时间:60分钟 满分:100分)
      第一部分:听力部分(共30分)
      一、听录音,选出你所听到的单词或短语,将序号填入括号内。(每小题2分,共10分)
      ( ) 1. A. library B. playgrund C. cmputer rm
      ( ) 2. A. cld B. cl C. cludy
      ( ) 3. A. sweater B. shrts C. jacket
      ( ) 4. A. carrts B. tmates C. ptates
      ( ) 5. A. music class B. P.E. class C. English class
      二、听录音,根据图片顺序给图片编号(1-5),将序号填入括号内。(每小题2分,共10分)

      ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( )
      三、听录音,判断句子与录音是否相符,相符写“T”,不符写“F”。(每小题2分,共10分)
      ( ) 1. The art rm is n the secnd flr.
      ( ) 2. It’s sunny and ht tday.
      ( ) 3. These are green beans.
      ( ) 4. The shes are 50 yuan.
      ( ) 5. Time fr lunch. Have sme rice.
      第二部分:笔试部分(共70分)
      一、请将下列单词按照首字母在字母表的顺序重新排列,并抄写在四线三格内。(5分)
      jacket 2. farm 3. music 4. cw 5. library
      二、判断语音,相同的写“T”,不同的写“F”。(每小题1分,共5分)
      ( ) 1. A. cat B. cw
      ( ) 2. A. shirt B. shes
      ( ) 3. A. think B. think
      ( ) 4. A. hrse B. hat
      ( ) 5. A. sheep B. scks
      三、从A、B、C、D中选出不同类的一项。(每小题1分,共5分)
      ( ) 1. A. breakfast B. dinner C. lunch D. teacher
      ( ) 2. A. sweater B. glve C. scarf D. sheep
      ( ) 3. A. rainy B. snwy C. cludy D. cw
      ( ) 4. A. ten B. seven C. first D. five
      ( ) 5. A. art rm B. music rm C. cmputer D. library
      四、按要求完成下列各题。(每小题1分,共10分)
      this(复数形式) → __________
      ht(反义词) → __________
      sheep(复数形式) → __________
      I(宾格) → __________
      can nt(缩写形式) → __________
      it’s(完整形式) → __________
      put n(反义词组) → __________
      they are(缩写形式) → __________
      ne(序数词) → __________
      expensive(反义词) → __________
      五、单项选择题。(每小题1分,共10分)
      ( ) 1. —______ is the teachers’ ffice?
      —It’s n the first flr.
      A. What B. Where C. Hw
      ( ) 2. It’s time ______ g t schl.
      A. t B. fr C. at
      ( ) 3. —Are these ______ ?
      —Yes, they are.
      A. carrt B. carrts C. carrtes
      ( ) 4. The ______ is next t the library.
      A. cmputer rm B. cmputers rm C. cmputer rms
      ( ) 5. —Hw much is the scarf?
      — ______ 30 yuan.
      A. They’re B. It’s C. Its
      ( ) 6. —______ these yurs?
      —Yes, they are.
      A. Are B. Is C. Am
      ( ) 7. I like ______ sweater. It’s very nice.
      A. me B. my C. mine
      ( ) 8. Lk at the ______. They’re s big.
      A. tmat B. tmats C. tmates
      ( ) 9. It’s cld utside. ______ yur cat.
      A. Put n B. Take ff C. Lk at
      ( ) 10. The pants ______ t small.
      A. is B. am C. are
      六、根据问句选择相应的答语。(每小题1分,共5分)
      ( ) 1. What time is it? A. It’s 8 ’clck.
      ( ) 2. Can I g utside nw? B. N, they aren’t.
      ( ) 3. Are these ptates? C. Yes, yu can.
      ( ) 4. Hw many hrses d yu see? D. They’re 20 yuan.
      ( ) 5. Hw much are the shes? E. I see ten.
      七、用所给单词的适当形式填空。(每小题1分,共10分)
      Lk! The ______ (hen) are fat.
      It’s warm. Take ff yur ______ (sweater).
      These ______ (she) are mine.
      —Hw much ______ (be) the dress?
      —It ______ (be) 50 yuan.
      Time fr ______ (dinner). Let’s eat.
      The library is n the ______ (tw) flr.
      I like ______ (tmat) fr lunch.
      ______ (she) jacket is red.
      八、选出错误的一项,并在横线上改正。(每小题1分,共5分)
      ( ) 1. It’s time t breakfast. ______
      A B
      ( ) 2. Are this yur pants? ______
      A B
      ( ) 3. The art rm are next t the gym. ______
      A B
      ( ) 4. Hw many sheeps are there? ______
      A B
      ( ) 5. These is my jacket. ______
      A B
      九、根据上下文,补全对话。(每小题1分,共5分)
      A: Lk at the ______ (农场). It’s s big!
      B: Yes. I see many ______ (马) and ______ (奶牛).
      A: Hw many ______ (胡萝卜) d yu see?
      B: I see ______ (十五).
      十、连词成句。(每小题2分,共10分)
      is, music, The, rm, n, third, flr, the (. )
      much, Hw, the, is, sweater, yur (?)
      time, It’s, dinner, fr (. )
      shes, The, are, yuan, 60 (. )
      these, Are, ptates (?)
      十一、阅读理解(每小题1分,共5分)
      Hell! I’m Lily. I’m in Grade 4. My schl is very beautiful. The library is big. We can read bks there. The cmputer rm is next t the library. We have cmputer class n Mndays. My classrm is n the secnd flr. It’s clean and bright. I like my schl!
      ( ) 1. Lily is in ______.
      A. Grade 3 B. Grade 4 C. Grade 5
      ( ) 2. The library is ______.
      A. small B. big C. clean
      ( ) 3. The cmputer rm is ______ the library.
      A. next t B. under C. n
      ( ) 4. Lily has cmputer class n ______.
      A. Tuesdays B. Mndays C. Wednesdays
      ( ) 5. Her classrm is n the ______ flr.
      A. first B. secnd C. third
      听力材料:
      一、听录音,选出你所听到的单词或短语。
      The cmputer rm is new.
      It’s cld tday.
      I like my red sweater.
      Lk at these ptates!
      Let’s have music class!
      二、听录音,根据图片顺序给图片编号(1-5)。
      Time fr English class! Let’s g t the classrm.
      The art rm is near the library.
      It’s snwy utside. Wear yur cat!
      Feed the cws n the farm.
      The T-shirt is mine.
      三、听录音,判断句子与录音是否相符。
      The art rm is n the first flr. (F)
      It’s sunny and warm tday. (F)
      These are red tmates. (F)
      The shes are 50 yuan. (T)
      Time fr lunch. Have sme ndles. (F)
      答案:
      听力部分
      一、1. C 2. A 3. A 4. C 5. A
      二、顺序:4 2 3 5 1
      三、1. F 2. F 3. F 4. T 5. F
      笔试部分
      一、正确顺序:cw, farm, jacket, library, music
      二、1. T 2. T 3. T 4. T 5. F
      三、1. D 2. D 3. D 4. C 5. C
      四、1. these 2. cld 3. sheep 4. me 5. can’t
      6. it is 7. take ff 8. they’re 9. first 10. cheap
      五、1. B 2. A 3. B 4. A 5. B 6. A 7. B 8. C 9. A 10. C
      六、1. A 2. C 3. B 4. E 5. D
      七、1. hens 2. sweater 3. shes 4. is, is 5. dinner
      6. secnd 7. tmates 8. Her
      八、1. B → fr 2. A → Are
      3. B → is 4. A → sheep 5. A → This
      九、farm, hrses, cws, carrts, fifteen
      十、1. The music rm is n the third flr.
      2. Hw much is yur sweater?
      3. It’s time fr dinner.
      4. The shes are 60 yuan.
      5. Are these ptates?
      十一、1. B 2. B 3. A 4. B 5. B

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map