搜索

      四川省泸州市2025年七年级下学期期末模拟考试英语试题及答案

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      四川省泸州市2025年七年级下学期期末模拟考试英语试题及答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/11
      四川省泸州市2025年七年级下学期期末模拟考试英语试题及答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/11
      四川省泸州市2025年七年级下学期期末模拟考试英语试题及答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/11
      还剩8页未读, 继续阅读

      四川省泸州市2025年七年级下学期期末模拟考试英语试题及答案

      展开

      这是一份四川省泸州市2025年七年级下学期期末模拟考试英语试题及答案,共11页。试卷主要包含了短文理解,单项选择,完形填空,阅读理解,语法填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      1. What club des Bb want jin?
      A.The music clubB.The sprts clubC.The chess club
      2. Hw des Je ften g t wrk?
      A.He ften ges t wrk by bike.
      B.He ften ges t wrk by bus.
      C.He ften ges t wrk by taxi.
      3. Why des Lisa like pandas?
      A.Because they are friendly.
      B.Because they are smart.
      C.Because they are cute.
      4. What is the weather like in Beijing?
      A.It is sunny and warm.
      B.It is sunny.
      C.It is warm.
      5. What is Jack ding?
      A.He is ding his hmewrk.
      B.He is feeding animals.
      C.He is washing the clthes.
      二、长对话理解(共10题,每题1分,10分)听对话和独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听录音,回答问题。
      6.What club des Amy want t jin?
      A.Music clubB.Chinese clubC.Art club
      7.What club des Lisa want t jin?
      A.Music clubB.Chinese clubC.Art club
      听录音,回答问题。
      8.What wuld Miss Wang like fr breakfast?
      A.Dumplings and prridge.
      B.Ndles and prridge.
      C.Prridge.
      9.What kind f dumplings wuld Miss Wang like?
      A.Dumplings with beef.
      B.Dumplings with beef and cabbages.
      C.Dumplings with cabbages.
      10.What size wuld Miss Wang like?
      A.A large bwl.B.A small bwl.C.A medium bwl.
      听录音,回答问题。
      11.What wuld the wman like?
      A.Chicken, rice and range juice.
      B.Chicken, ndles and range juice.
      C.Apple juice, rice and fish.
      听录音,回答问题。
      12.Where did Eric g last week?
      A.T the z.
      B.T the museum.
      C.T the cuntryside.
      13.What did Eric d with his grandpa?
      A.He went fishing.
      B.He fed chickens.
      C.He watched the stars.
      14.He was Eric's trip?
      A.Excellent.B.Bring.C.Terrible.
      三、短文理解(共5题,每题1分,共5分)
      听下面一篇短文,短文后有五个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      15.What time did Mike get up last Saturday?
      A.At 6:30 a. m.B.At 7:00 a. m.C.At 7:30 a. m.
      16.What did Mike have fr breakfast?
      A.A small bwl .B.A large bwl .C.A medium bwl.
      17.Hw lng did it take Mike t get there by car?
      A.Abut 40 minutes.B.Abut 35 minutes.C.Abut 30 minutes.
      18.What did Mike buy his mm?
      A.Sme gifts.B.Sme vegetablesC.Sme fruit.
      19.Hw was Mike's trip?
      A.It was relaxing and interesting.
      B.It was interesting.
      C.It was relaxing.
      四、单项选择(10题,每题1分,共10分)
      20. Tina is gd ____ writing stries, and she is als gd ____ her friends.
      A.at; withB.at; atC.with; atD.with; with
      21. —N students like Mrs. Hu.
      —Yes. Her classes are ____ interesting.
      A.neverB.alwaysC.usuallyD.smetimes
      22. —D yu g t wrk by ____ bike?
      —N, I usually take ____ bus.
      A.a; theB.不填;theC.a; 不填D.不填;不填
      23. —____ is it frm here t the train statin?
      —Abut 15 minutes' bus ride.
      A.Hw ldB.Hw muchC.Hw farD.Hw lng
      24.____ me. I have sme gd things t tell yu.
      A.Talk tB.Talks tC.Listen tD.Listens t
      25. Be quiet! Steve ____ his hmewrk in his study.
      A.desB.hasC.is dingD.is having
      26. I really enjy ____ a trip with yu, BB.
      A.takeB.takingC.getD.getting
      27. My brther likes ____, s he likes ____ ndles very much.
      A.ptat; ptatB.ptates; ptat
      C.ptates; ptatesD.ptat; ptates
      28. —Wuld yu like ____ bread?
      —N, I dn't want t eat ____.
      A.sme; anythingB.any; everything
      C.sme; everythingD.any; anything
      29. It's imprtant fr Alex ____ mre bks.
      A.readB.readC.t readD.reading
      五、完形填空(15题,每题1分,共15分)
      完形填空
      My father is a 30. . He makes delicius fd fr the wrkers in a factry(工厂), The wrkers lve him very much. I 31. lve him 32. smetimes he can be "stupid".
      One day, I went 33. with him. When we gt hme, he wanted t knw hw 34. we had spent in the shp. Suddenly(突然), he tld me smething was 35. . We gt 50 yuan mre than we shuld. "That's great! Yu can buy me the 36. bk," I said. My father said nthing but asked me 37. back t the shp tgether. I didn't want t g back because 38. knew it. It was stupid t g back.
      "It will nt be 39. ! Being hnest(诚实的) is very 40. ," my father shuted 41. me angrily. I lked int his 42. and knew he was right.
      When we gave back the mney, the salesgirl thanked us a lt. On ur way 43. hme, my father stpped me and 44. , "D yu still want that cartn bk?" I lked at my "stupid" father and answered, "Dad, yu're great!"
      30.A. ckB. reprterC. driverD. wrker
      31.A. alsB. tC. wellD. either
      32.A. sB. butC. andD. r
      33.A. shppingB. swimmingC. campingD. fishing
      34.A. manyB. muchC. smeD. any
      35.A. trueB. rightC. wrngD. expensive
      36.A. histryB. cartnC. stryD. science
      37.A. gB. t gC. gesD. ging
      38.A. smebdyB. everybdyC. nbdyD. anybdy
      39.A. excitingB. difficultC. stupidD. funny
      40.A. imprtantB. interestingC. differentD. successful
      41.A. frB. withC. fD. at
      42.A. earsB. legsC. nseD. eyes
      43.A. tB. /C. frD. with
      44.A. askedB. criedC. answeredD. shuted
      六、阅读理解(共20题,每题2分, 共40分)
      阅读短文,回答问题
      Betty is an American girl. She wants t g t Chengdu fr a vacatin and stay there frm 9th t 15th this mnth. It is her first time t g t Chengdu,s she wants t knw smething abut it,She wants t knw hw the weather is,what kind f clthes she needs t wear,and where she can live during(在……期间) the vacatin. She wants t knw the weather mst. Here is the weather frecast(预报) fr Chengdu.
      45.Hw lng des Betty want t stay in Chengdu?
      A.Fr five days.B.Fr six days.
      C.Fr seven days.D.Fr eight days.
      46.What's the weather like n July 13th?
      A.It's rainy and cl.B.It's windy and dry.
      C.It's snwy and cld.D.It's sunny and ht.
      47.Betty desn't have t take ____ t Chengdu.
      A.a sweaterB.a pair f sunglasses
      C.a skirtD.a hat
      48.What des the underlined wrd" vercast" mean in Chinese?
      A.晴天的B.雷雨的C.有风的D.阴天的
      49.Which day is just right fr climbing muntains?
      A.MndayB.WednesdayC.FridayD.Saturday
      阅读短文,回答问题
      Hi,everybdy. Welcme t the Sunshine Z! Here we're in frnt f the Suth Gate. G straight n,and yu'll find the Panda Huse. Pandas are cute. They like t eat bamb and lie dwn all day lng. Every year,lts f visitrs cme here t see them. Walk alng the rad. T the nrth f the Panda Huse,yu'll find the lins. Lins are the kings f the animal wrld. Remember that they're dangerus. Never g near them. Turn left,and t the west f the Lins' Area,yu'll find the Wrld f Birds. Birds make beautiful sunds when they sing. T the nrth f the Wrld f Birds is the Mnkeys' Frest. Mnkeys are clever and funny. They jump arund and make peple laugh. Then turn right,and t the east f the Mnkeys' Frest,yu'll see the giraffes. They're quite tall. Their lng necks help them eat the leaves frm trees. Nrth-east f the giraffes there's a bridge. Crss the bridge,and yu'll see the elephants. Their large ears are like pen fans.
      Here yu can see all kinds f animals. Have a nice trip!
      50.Hw many kinds f animals are mentined in this passage?
      A.Fur.B.Five.C.Six.D.Seven.
      51.What des the underlined wrd" them" refer t?
      A.Mnkeys.B.Giraffes.C.Elephants.D.Lins.
      52.What can we learn frm the passage?
      A.The students start their visit frm the Nrth Gate.
      B.The birds in the z are very quiet.
      C.Visitrs can g near the lins.
      D.Pandas are very ppular with visitrs.
      53.What is this passage abut?
      A.A trip t the z.B.A summer vacatin.
      C.Hw t save the animals.D.Hw t g t the z.
      54.Wh prbably wrte this passage?
      A.An interviewerB.A waitress
      C.A tur guideD.A reprter
      阅读短文,回答问题
      It's 5:00 in the mrning. Rbbie can't sleep. He is excited (兴奋的) because he will g fr a schl trip tday. But he finds it's raining. Rbbie is wrried (担心的). He ges t ask his grandfather, "Grandpa, when will the rain stp?" His grandfather desn't knw. He wants it t stp, t, because every mrning he ges fr a walk fr exercise.
      "My dear, yu need t sleep mre," says the grandfather. Rbbie says, "But I want t see the rain stp. " "Dn't wrry, Rbbie. Be a gd by and g t sleep," says the grandfather. "Yu knw, a gd by's wish always cmes true. " Then Rbbie listens t his grandfather and ges t bed. When he wakes up (醒来) again, he sees a beautiful sunny day!
      55.Rbbie can't sleep in the mrning because ____.
      A.he is excited abut the schl trip
      B.he misses his parents very much
      C.it's cld in the huse
      D.it's t nisy utside
      56.Hw is the weather when Rbbie wakes up at 5:00 a. m. ?
      A.Windy.B.Sunny.C.Rainy.D.Snwy.
      57.What des Rbbie's grandfather d every mrning?
      A.He runs.B.He walks.
      C.He rides a bike.D.He plays tennis.
      58.Hw des Rbbie feel when he wakes up again?
      A.Afraid.B.Srry.C.Shy.D.Happy.
      59.Which f the fllwing is TRUE?
      A.Rbbie likes rainy days a lt.
      B.Rbbie's grandpa asks him t sleep mre.
      C.Rbbie will g fr a trip with his grandparents.
      D.Rbbie's wish cmes true because he is a gd by.
      阅读短文,回答问题
      There are ver 800 barding(寄宿) schls in the UK. The earliest barding schls were fr white,rich bys nly. Nw bth bys and girls frm the age f 7 t 18 can g t barding schls.
      Barding schls have three terms in a schl year,with abut 13 weeks in each term. Students study and live tgether. They can't g utside if they are nt allwed(允许) t. The barding schls have lts f facilities(设施) fr their students,including(包括) music rms,bats,swimming pls,cinemas and theaters. There are huse-masters t take care f students all the time,especially after schl hurs.
      Nearly all students at barding schls wear a schl unifrm. Bys usually wear a shirt and a tie(领带),and girls wear a white bluse,smetimes als a tie and a skirt. As students get lder,the rules becme less(较少) strict.
      Barding schls have delicius fd fr students. They can chse(选择) t have a full English breakfast r simply bread. Fr lunch and supper,they can chse a meal with r withut meat. And thereis always self-service fr salad,ther side dishes and a dessert. Students can als make themselves smething t eat at any time in a kitchen,drink tea r have a snack between meals.
      60.A schl year has abut ____ in the UK's barding schls.
      A.3 weeksB.13 weeksC.26 weeksD.39 weeks
      61.Students in the barding schls can ____ .
      A.swim and watch the mvieB.wear jeans and hats
      C.eat utside at any timeD.ck in the bedrm
      62.What's the structure f this passage(短文)?
      A.B.C.D.
      63.Paragraph (段落)4 is mainly abut ____ in the barding schls.
      A.what t dB.what t wear
      C.what t eatD.where t eat
      64.The writer wants t ____.
      A.ask the students t study in barding schls in the UK
      B.ask the students t fllw the rules in schl
      C.let the students knw mre abut barding schls in the UK
      D.tell the students t learn t lk after themselves at schl
      七、语法填空 (共10题,每题1分,共10分)
      阅读下面短文,在文章空白处填入 1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Tny is 65. 18-year-ld senir high schl student. He is f medium 66. (high). He likes sprts and he is gd at 67. (play) basketball. He lives in a busy and nisy neighbrhd. There 68. a library and sme 69. (restaurant) near here. He usually ges t schl 70. bus. He is busy 71. ther students every day and he usually gets up 72. half past six. He likes reading in the library n weekends. It's Saturday tday and he gets up t catch the early bus t the library as usual. He is 73. (study) fr the Cllege Entrance Examinatin these days. He 74. (get)gd grades last week but he knws he has t study hard fr the final success.
      八、书面表达(25分)
      75. 你想成为一名英语小记者吗?你想展示你的才华吗?请你根据信息提示写一篇自我介绍来参加我们的招聘会吧!
      提示:
      1. 姓名、年龄、班级、学校及国籍;(学校统一为:He jiang Middle Schl)
      2. 家庭成员及职业;3. 爱好:养宠物狗(pet dg);
      4. 特长:唱英文歌曲,弹吉他;
      5. 喜欢的颜色和食物;6. 电话:(0830)8869-5698。
      要求:语句通顺,条理清楚,结构合理。词数 90次左右.
      答案
      1.【答案】A
      2.【答案】A
      3.【答案】C
      4.【答案】A
      5.【答案】B
      【答案】6.C
      7.B
      【答案】8.A
      9.B
      10.A
      【答案】11.A
      【答案】12.C
      13.B
      14.A
      【答案】15.B
      16.B
      17.C
      18.A
      19.B
      20.【答案】A
      21.【答案】A
      22.【答案】B
      23.【答案】C
      24.【答案】C
      25.【答案】C
      26.【答案】B
      27.【答案】B
      28.【答案】A
      29.【答案】C
      【答案】30.A;31.A;32.B;33.A;34.B;35.C;36.B;37.B;38.C;39.C;40.A;41.D;42.D;43.B;44.A
      【答案】45.C
      46.D
      47.A
      48.D
      49.B
      【答案】50.C
      51.D
      52.D
      53.A
      54.C
      【答案】55.A
      56.C
      57.B
      58.D
      59.B
      【答案】60.D
      61.A
      62.D
      63.C
      64.C
      【答案】65.an;66.height;67.playing;68.is;69.restaurants;70.by;71.like;72.at;73.studying;74.gt
      75.【答案】Self-Intrductin Hell! My name is Li Hua. I'm 14 years ld and a student in Class 3, Grade 8 at Hejiang Middle Schl. I'm frm China.
      There are fur peple in my family: my parents, my yunger sister, and me. My father is a dctr, and my mther is a teacher.
      I lve keeping a pet dg, and I enjy singing English sngs and playing the guitar. My favrite clr is blue, and I like pizza best.
      If yu want t knw mre abut me, please call me at (0830) 8869-5698. Thank yu! Sun.
      July 9th
      Mn.
      July 10th
      Tues.
      July 11th
      Wed.
      July 12th
      Thur.
      July 13th
      Fri.
      July 14th
      Sat.
      July 15th
      22℃-34℃
      25℃~37℃
      23℃-35℃
      23℃~32℃
      23℃-36℃
      24℃-34℃
      25℃-34℃
      Sunny/
      Cludy
      Rainy/
      Sunny
      Sunny/
      Cludy
      Cludy/Overcast
      Sunny/
      Sunny
      Rainy/
      Rainy
      Overcast/Rainy

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      中考一轮 精选专题 初中月考 教师福利
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map