搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025年陕西省咸阳市永寿县蒿店中学中考第六次模考英语试题(中考模拟)

      • 1002.89 KB
      • 2025-06-02 08:18:07
      • 36
      • 0
      • 首发最新试卷真题
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025年陕西省咸阳市永寿县蒿店中学中考第六次模考英语试题(中考模拟)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/15
      2025年陕西省咸阳市永寿县蒿店中学中考第六次模考英语试题(中考模拟)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/15
      2025年陕西省咸阳市永寿县蒿店中学中考第六次模考英语试题(中考模拟)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/15
      还剩12页未读, 继续阅读

      2025年陕西省咸阳市永寿县蒿店中学中考第六次模考英语试题(中考模拟)

      展开

      这是一份2025年陕西省咸阳市永寿县蒿店中学中考第六次模考英语试题(中考模拟),共15页。试卷主要包含了请将各题答案填写在答题卡上, A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      注意事项:
      1.全卷满分120分,答题时间为120分钟。
      2.请将各题答案填写在答题卡上。
      第一部分(听力 共30分)
      Ⅰ.听选答案(共15小题,计20分)
      第一节:听下面10段对话,每段对话后有一个问题,读两遍。请根据每段对话的内容和后面的问题,从所给的三个选项中选出问题的正确答案。(共10小题,计10分)
      1. A. Ride a bike. B. Play ping-png. C. Fly a kite.
      2. A. On New Street. B. On Center Street. C. On Bridge Street.
      3. A.80-100 kils. B.80-120 kils. C.100-120 kils.
      4. A. By 11 am. B. At 12 am. C. After 3 pm.
      5. A. A red sweater. B. A blue unifrm. C. A green cat.
      6. A.20 yuan. B.30 yuan. C.50 yuan.
      7. A. Tw. B. Three. C. Fur.
      8. A. Because he gt up early t d his hmewrk.
      B Because he stayed up late ding his hmewrk.
      C. Because he didn’t catch the bus and walked t schl.
      9. A. The year f the hrse. B. The year f the rabbit. C. The year f the snake.
      10. A. Making an invitatin. B. Making a prmise. C. Making a plan.
      第二节:听下面两段材料,每段材料后有几道小题。请根据材料的内容,从题目所给的三个选项中选出问题的正确答案。每段材料读两遍。(共5小题,计10分)
      听第1段材料,回答第11、12小题
      11. What’s wrng with the man?
      A. He has a stmachache. B. He has a backache. C. He has a cugh.
      12. Hw lng has the man been ill?
      A. Fr abut three days. B. Fr abut a week. C. Fr abut tw weeks.
      听第2段材料,回答第13至15小题。
      13. When des the writer have t wear the schl unifrm?
      A. On Mndays and Thursdays.
      B Frm Mnday t Friday.
      C. On Tuesdays and Wednesdays.
      14. What des the writer think f the traffic rules?
      A. They’ re hard t fllw. B. They make us safe. C. They’ re nt imprtant.
      15. What must children d when they take a car?
      A. Keep hands inside the windw.
      B. Wear the seat belts.
      C. Sit n the child safety seats.
      Ⅱ.听填信息(共5小题,计10分)
      本题你将听到一段独白,读两遍。请根据独白内容,用所听到的信息完成下列各题。(每空不超过三个单词。)
      16. Christpher Walsh cmes frm ________.
      17. He has been living in Xi’an fr almst ________ years.
      18. He ________ different kinds f films and advertising prjects.
      19. It makes him really prud that ________ has seen him as a her.
      20. He hpes t becme ________ fr Canadian friends t understand China.
      第二部分(笔试共90分)
      Ⅲ.完形填空(共20小题,计20分)
      第一节:阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
      Chen Lijun is a famus Yue Opera actress. She ___1___ brn in Shengzhu, Zhejiang in1992. She shwed great interest in Yue Opera frm a yung age. At the age f 13, she decided ___2___ it, althugh at that time her parents were wrried ___3___ her chice. In 2008, she entered the Yue Opera Little Hundred Flwers Class.
      ___4___ training there was really hard. She had t practice singing, acting and dancing every day. Smetimes she gt hurt, ___5___ she never gave up. She tried t imprve her ___6___ and was able t bring the special charm f the characters t life.
      In 2024, she achieved a great hnr. She wn the Best Actr Award at the first “Film China” Chinese Opera Film Exhibitin especially fr her rle in New Dragn Gate Inn. This made her ___7___ wman t receive such an award. It’s an imprtant breakthrugh (突破) in the field.
      Her stry tells us that with strng will and hard wrk, we can vercme difficulties and reach ___8___ gals. She has becme an example fr many yung peple wh are interested in traditinal arts.
      Nw, she is still wrking hard and tries her best t create mre excellent wrks fr peple and cntribute (贡献) t the develpment f Yue Opera. Her success will surely encurage mre peple t fllw and realize their dreams bravely. And many peple ___9___ by her spirit. She has prved that with great effrt and curage, ne can vercme difficulties and ___10___ the tp.
      1. A. isB. areC. wasD. were
      2. A. learnB. learnsC. learnedD. t learn
      3. A. abutB. withC. tD. fr
      4. A. TheB. AC. AnD. /
      5. A. andB. butC. sD. r
      6. A. hbbyB. hbbiesC. skillD. skills
      7. A. firstB. the firstC. neD. the ne
      8. A. weB. usC. urD. urs
      9. A. is mvedB. was mvedC. are mvedD. were mved
      10. A. reachB. reachesC. reachedD. reaching
      第二节:阅读下面短文,理解大意,然后从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
      11. A. catB. duckC. chickenD. dg
      12. A. villageB. twnC. cityD. cuntry
      13. A. passed dwnB. passed awayC. passed thrughD. passed by
      14. A. fatherB. partnerC. wnerD. child
      15. A. tinyB. strngC. thinD. fat
      16. A. warmB. cldC. darkD. bright
      17. A. srryB. hellC. thanksD. gdbye
      18. A. prB. newC. nearD. mdern
      19. A. happilyB. sadlyC. successfullyD. lnely
      20. A. digB. describeC. shutD. shw
      Ⅳ.阅读理解(共15小题,计20分)
      第一节:阅读下面 A、B、C三篇材料,从所给的四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的一个最佳答案。(共10小题,计15分)
      A
      21. What des bigraphy mainly tell abut?
      A. An imprtant event in life.B. The life f a real persn.
      C. The histry f a cuntry.D. The life f an animal.
      22. Frm the text, we can see ________ peple mentined in histry.
      A. threeB. furC. fiveD. six
      23. What can a bigraphy include?
      A. Science experiments.B. A fictinal stry.
      C. Math prblems.D. Phts r artwrks f the persn.
      B
      On July 30, 2024, the table tennis mixed dubles final (混双决赛) f the Paris Olympics was held with great excitement. Wang Chuqin and Sun Yingsha, knwn as the “Sun-Wang” pair, finally wn their first mixed dubles Olympic gld medal (奖牌) in Paris. Having wn almst every majr prize tgether, Wang and Sun enjyed their first Olympic gld tgether as a special ne.
      When they faced great challenges in the match, the “Sun-Wang” pair kept calm. Wang Chuqin’s backhand skill was very pwerful, and Sun Yingsha’s advantages were als surprising. At the very imprtant mment when the game was very clse, the “Sun-Wang” pair, with the gd understanding frmed thrugh lng-term training, excellent skills and strng mind, dared t play and fight. Finally, they wn 4:2 and wn the gld medal.
      “This mixed-dubles gld is the medal I wanted the mst. I have t thank everyne arund us wh did smething t this win. It was the wrk and effrt f everyne that helped us succeed. We put in s much fr this gld, nw it all feels wrth it. This is nt just ur success. It belngs t the whle team,” said Wang. “I feel like a heavy stne was mved frm my heart. There are mre t g fr sure. Hpefully we culd build n this pening success t keep Team China’s advantage in ther events.”
      “I’m thankful t my partner fr all the wrk we put in ver the last three years. We’ve knwn each ther since we were kids and grew up tgether. We’re pleased with the result tday, and hpe we’ll be able t cntinue t d well in the cming events,” Sun said.
      This success was nt easy. It fully shwed the fighting spirit and excellent skills f the “Sun-Wang” pair, and als wn hnr fr the Chinese table tennis team at this Olympics. Their excellent perfrmance makes Chinese peple prud. It is believed that they will create a brighter future.
      24. We can prbably read this passage in a ________.
      A. newspaperB. strybkC. diaryD. speech
      25. Frm the “Sun-Wang” pair’s wrds, we can knw they were ________.
      A. hnest and lvelyB. active and thankful
      C. shy and hard-wrkingD. plite and warm-hearted
      26. What des the writer think f the “Sun-Wang” pair’s future?
      A. They’ll face many difficulties.B. They’ll have a better future.
      C. They’ll meet bigger challenges.D. They’ll wrk n ther wrk.
      27. Which f the fllwing is TRUE?
      A. The “Sun-Wang” pair wn many mixed dubles Olympic gld medals in Paris.
      B. Sun Yingsha’s backhand skill was very pwerful and surprising in the match.
      C. The “Sun-Wang” pair wn hnr fr the Chinese tennis team at this Olympics.
      D. Wang Chuqin was hpeful fr their future and Team China’s success.
      C
      A herd f elephants are migrating.
      It’s true that “elephants never frget”. Their memry is just ne part f their amazing abilities, making them amng the mst scial, creative, and caring animals n Earth.
      Elephants remember every member f their herd and can recgnize up t 30 cmpanins (同伴) by sight r smell This is a great help when they migrate (迁徙) r meet ther unfriendly elephants. They als recall dangers and find imprtant places years later.
      Hwever, elephants remember mre than hw t stay alive. Elephants remember humans and animals they met lng ag. Scientists believe their huge brains—the largest f any land animal—help explain this. They even have their wn “language” fr cmmunicatin and create “art” by arranging clrful bjects with their trunks.
      The mst tuching part is their emtinal intelligence (情商). Elephants are the nly nn-human animals t murn the death f their wn kind, gently tuching bnes and standing silently fr hurs. They als shw care t ther species: ne wrking elephant refused t drp a lg where a dg slept. Meanwhile, elephants that met injured humans smetimes stayed nearby and gently tuched them with their trunks t cmfrt them.
      These discveries teach us abut animal intelligence. As pet Jhn Dnne said, elephants are “nature’ s great masterpiece”. Prtecting them means prtecting the wnder f life n Earth.
      28. Hw many cmpanins can elephants recgnize by sight r smell?
      A. 10.B. 20.C. 30.D. 40.
      29. What des the underlined wrd “murn” mean in Paragraph 4?
      A. Play with bnes.B. Feel sad fr the dead.C. Prtect their hme.D. Hunt fr fd.
      30. What is the text mainly abut?
      A. Why elephants need prtectin.B. Elephants’ memry and emtinal intelligence.
      C. Hw elephants cmmunicate with humans.D. The dangers elephants face in the wild.
      第二节:(共5小题,计5分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Rbts Dance Yangk at 2025 CCTV Spring Festival Gala
      On January 28, 2025, a special perfrmance called Yang BOT amazed Chinese peple at the CCTV Spring Festival Gala, China’s mst-watched TV shw. ___31___ It mixed traditinal Chinese yangk dance with mdern rbt technlgy.
      In the perfrmance, rbts shaped like humans wre clrful clthes and danced yangk — a jyful flk dance frm nrthern China. They spun (旋转) handkerchiefs quickly and frmed creative grup patterns. ___32___ This was nt Unitree’s first success. In 2021, their rbt cws named “Ben Ben” danced with singer Andy Lau.
      ___33___ Their smart systems helped them mve safely n stage. Their strng jints (like human knees) kept them balanced during fast steps. ZhangYimu, the directr, said, “This dance shws hw. technlgy can make traditins exciting!”
      Thanks t the technlgy, the rbts became ppular. On scial media, tpics like “Rbt Yangk” spread quickly. Yung viewers (观众) called it “cl”, ___34___
      The Yang BOT prgram mixed China’s technlgy and culture. As ne fan said “___35___” In fact, peple wrldwide lved the beauty f Chinese dance.
      A. The rbts learned dance mves thrugh AI.
      B. we can see rbts in different shapes and sizes.
      C. It’s like watching the future and past dance tgether.
      D. while lder peple lved its humr and festive spirit.
      E. The shw was directed by famus filmmaker Zhang Yimu.
      F. As yu can see, a grup f rbts are wrking in a big factry.
      G. These rbts were develped by Unitree, a Chinese tech cmpany.
      Ⅴ.完成句子:根据所给汉语意思,用单词或短语完成下列英文句子。(共5小题,计10分)
      36. 网上购物兴起于1999年底。
      Online shpping tk ff _____________ 1999.
      37. 如今,网上购物在中国乃至世界都广泛流行。
      Nwadays, nline shpping is ___________ in China and arund the wrld.
      38. 我们足不出户就可以在网上购买日常用品。
      We can buy ___________ nline withut leaving hme.
      39. 它不仅节省时间,还可以改善人们的生活。
      It nt nly saves time but als imprves ____________.
      40. 在快递员的帮助下,我们能够快速获得自己所购买的东西。
      With the help f curiers, we can quickly get ___________.
      Ⅵ.(共10小题,计10分)
      短文填空:用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使短文完整正确。(每个单词限用一次,每空限填一个单词。)
      D yu knw abut William Shakespeare? He was a pet and a playwright in England. He ___41___ been a ppular writer fr mre than fur hundred years. Peple like his plays because they make peple feel happy, sad, shcked, r scared. His stries are exciting, and they als make peple ___42___ abut big ideas such as gd and evil (善与恶).
      Shakespeare wrte three main ___43___ f plays — tragedies (悲剧), histries, and cmedies. Tragedies ___44___ sad plays with peple wh make mistakes and ften end with the death f the main character. Shakespeare’s histry plays are ___45___ abut kings f England. Shakespeare’s cmedies are ften funny lve stries.
      Shakespeare ___46___ ne hundred fifty-fur snnets during his lifetime. A snnet is a special type f pem with furteen lines. ___47___ snnets were abut lve and the mst famus snnet began with the line, “Shall I ___48___ yu t a summer’s day?”
      Tday, William Shakespeare is thught t be ne f the ___49___ writers wh ever lived. Shakespeare’s plays are exciting and fun, and they als tuch peple. His characters shw hw difficult and hw ___50___ — life can be.
      Ⅶ.任务型阅读:(共5小题,计10分)
      阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,完成下列各题。
      “Wh knws the rice that feeds; Is the fruit f hard til.” The beautiful translatin f the ancient pem “Min Nng” by Xu Yuanchng makes us deeply understand the imprtance f fd. Recently, a Fd Saving and Anti-Fd Waste Actin Plan has been published, which draws ur attentin t the serius prblem f fd waste
      It is reprted that abut ne third f the wrld’s fd is lst r wasted every year. In China, accrding t a survey, abut 17 t 18 millin tns f fd are wasted in the fdservice industry each year. In schls, we ften see students thrwing away a lt f fd in the dining hall. Maybe the fd desn’t lk very delicius r they just take t much withut thinking. But they dn’t realize that farmers have t wrk hard under the sun fr a lng time t grw this fd. Just like what is described in the pem, every grain is the result f the farmers’ sweat (汗水),
      Restaurants are als a big part f the prblem. Sme peple rder t many dishes t shw ff r just because they dn’t knw hw much fd they can eat exactly. And then a lt f fd is left uneaten. Nw, accrding t the actin plan, restaurants are encuraged t ffer less fd and remind custmers t take the leftver fd hme.
      Fr us students, we shuld start frm small things. We can take nly the amunt (数量) f fd we can eat. When we g t a restaurant with ur parents, we can help them rder the right amunt f dishes. If everyne can d a little bit, we can save a huge amunt f fd and make ur wrld a better place. Let’s all jin in this fd-saving actin and shw ur respect fr fd and the hard wrk f farmers.
      * Fd Saving and Anti-Fd Waste Actin Plan was published in Nvember 2024. Its Chinese meaning is “粮食节约和反食品浪费行动方案”.
      51. Why and when was the plan published?
      It was published t make us pay attentin t the prblem f __________ in __________.
      52. Hw many tns f t d are wasted in the fdservice industry in China each year?
      It’s abut __________ f fd are wasted.
      53. Which pem des “the pem” in Paragraph 2 refer t?
      It refers t the pem “___________”.
      54. What shuld we d when we leave lts f uneaten fd in the restaurant?
      We shuld _____________ when we leave lts f uneaten fd in the restaurant.
      55. What wuld yu d if yur classmates wasted fd?
      I wuld ____________ if my classmates wasted fd.
      Ⅷ.补全对话(共5小题,计5分)
      根据下面对话中的情境,在每个空白处填入一个适当的语句,使对话恢复完整。
      A: Hi, Jim. Lng time n see. Hw’s it ging?
      B: Hi, Lin Ta. Just as busy as a bee. I’m busy with my English hmewrk.
      A: _________56_________?
      B: Yes, I think it’s s difficult.
      A: Why d yu say like this? _________57_________?
      B: My hmewrk is abut traditinal Chinese stries abut friendship.
      A: It’s interesting. Yu can write abut Guan Zhng and Ba Shuya r Yu Bya and Zhng Ziqi.
      B: But I dn’t knw abut them. _________58_________?
      A: They are characters frm classic stries r ancient friendship. They became gd friends by helping and supprting each ther. Peple drew the Chinese idims “管鲍之交” and “知音之交” frm the tw stries.
      B: I’m very interested in the stries and want t knw mre abut them. Then I can tell the Chinese traditinal stries t my parents and friends.
      A: Great idea. _________59_________
      B: G t ur schl library? What gd advice! Wuld yu like t g with me?
      A: _________60_________. Let’s g.
      Ⅸ.书面表达(共1题,计15分)
      61. 你校结合“陕西元素”在2024年5月19日的“中国旅游日”开展了丰富多彩的传统文化活动。假如你是李华,请根据下面的表格信息以“My Traditinal Cultural Experience”为题写一篇短文介绍你当天的所见所闻及感受。
      * Sanqin Package refers t cld ndles, rujiam (Shaanxi prk burger) and ice peak.
      要求:1.短文必须包括所给要点,可适当发挥;
      2.语句通顺,意思连贯,书写工整;
      3.文中不得出现你的任何真实信息(姓名、校名和地名等);
      4.词数:不少于70。(开头已给出,但不计入总词数。)
      My Traditinal Cultural Experience
      On May 19, 2024, ur schl rganized many traditinal cultural activities. _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      陕西省九年级中考预测卷
      英 语
      注意事项:
      1.全卷满分120分,答题时间为120分钟。
      2.请将各题答案填写在答题卡上。
      第一部分(听力 共30分)
      Ⅰ.听选答案(共15小题,计20分)
      第一节:听下面10段对话,每段对话后有一个问题,读两遍。请根据每段对话的内容和后面的问题,从所给的三个选项中选出问题的正确答案。(共10小题,计10分)
      1. A. Ride a bike. B. Play ping-png. C. Fly a kite.
      2. A. On New Street. B. On Center Street. C. On Bridge Street.
      3. A.80-100 kils. B.80-120 kils. C.100-120 kils.
      4. A. By 11 am. B. At 12 am. C. After 3 pm.
      5. A. A red sweater. B. A blue unifrm. C. A green cat.
      6. A.20 yuan. B.30 yuan. C.50 yuan.
      7. A. Tw. B. Three. C. Fur.
      8. A. Because he gt up early t d his hmewrk.
      B. Because he stayed up late ding his hmewrk.
      C. Because he didn’t catch the bus and walked t schl.
      9. A. The year f the hrse. B. The year f the rabbit. C. The year f the snake.
      10. A. Making an invitatin. B. Making a prmise. C. Making a plan.
      第二节:听下面两段材料,每段材料后有几道小题。请根据材料的内容,从题目所给的三个选项中选出问题的正确答案。每段材料读两遍。(共5小题,计10分)
      听第1段材料,回答第11、12小题。
      11. What’s wrng with the man?
      A. He has a stmachache. B. He has a backache. C. He has a cugh.
      12. Hw lng has the man been ill?
      A. Fr abut three days. B. Fr abut a week. C. Fr abut tw weeks.
      听第2段材料,回答第13至15小题。
      13. When des the writer have t wear the schl unifrm?
      A. On Mndays and Thursdays.
      B. Frm Mnday t Friday.
      C. On Tuesdays and Wednesdays.
      14. What des the writer think f the traffic rules?
      A. They’ re hard t fllw. B. They make us safe. C. They’ re nt imprtant.
      15. What must children d when they take a car?
      A. Keep hands inside the windw.
      B. Wear the seat belts.
      C. Sit n the child safety seats.
      Ⅱ.听填信息(共5小题,计10分)
      本题你将听到一段独白,读两遍。请根据独白内容,用所听到的信息完成下列各题。(每空不超过三个单词。)
      16. Christpher Walsh cmes frm ________.
      17. He has been living in Xi’an fr almst ________ years.
      18. He ________ different kinds f films and advertising prjects.
      19. It makes him really prud that ________ has seen him as a her.
      20. He hpes t becme ________ fr Canadian friends t understand China.
      第二部分(笔试共90分)
      Ⅲ.完形填空(共20小题,计20分)
      第一节:阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
      【1~10题答案】
      【答案】1. C 2. D 3. A 4. A 5. B 6. D 7. B 8. C 9. C 10. A
      第二节:阅读下面短文,理解大意,然后从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
      【11~20题答案】
      【答案】11. D 12. A 13. B 14. C 15. C 16. A 17. D 18. B 19. A 20. D
      Ⅳ.阅读理解(共15小题,计20分)
      第一节:阅读下面 A、B、C三篇材料,从所给的四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的一个最佳答案。(共10小题,计15分)
      A
      【21~23题答案】
      【答案】21. B 22. D 23. D
      B
      【24~27题答案】
      【答案】24. A 25. B 26. B 27. D
      C
      【28~30题答案】
      【答案】28. C 29. B 30. B
      第二节:(共5小题,计5分)
      【31~35题答案】
      【答案】31. E 32. G 33. A 34. D 35. C
      Ⅴ.完成句子:根据所给汉语意思,用单词或短语完成下列英文句子。(共5小题,计10分)
      【36题答案】
      【答案】at the end f
      【37题答案】
      【答案】widely ppular
      【38题答案】
      【答案】daily necessities
      【39题答案】
      【答案】peple’s lives
      【40题答案】
      【答案】what we have bught
      Ⅵ.(共10小题,计10分)
      【41~50题答案】
      【答案】41. has
      42. think 43. types
      44. are 45. mstly
      46. wrte 47. His
      48. cmpare
      49. greatest
      50. beautiful
      Ⅶ.任务型阅读:(共5小题,计10分)
      【51~55题答案】
      【答案】51. ①. fd waste ②. Nvember 2024
      52. 17 t 18 millin tns
      53. Min Nng
      54. take the leftver fd hme
      55. remind them t save fd and explain the hard wrk f farmers
      Ⅷ.补全对话(共5小题,计5分)
      【56~60题答案】
      【答案】56. Is it difficult
      57. What’s yur hmewrk abut
      58. Wh are they/Can yu tell me abut them
      59. Yu can g t ur schl library (t find sme bks/infrmatin)
      60. Sure/Of curse/I’d lve t
      Ⅸ.书面表达(共1题,计15分)
      【61题答案】
      【答案】例文
      My Traditinal Cultural Experiences
      On May 19, ur schl rganized many traditinal cultural activities. I was happy that I learned a lt.
      In the mrning, I visited Shaanxi Histry Museum with my classmates and enjyed the beauty f traditinal arts. Everyne was excited t learn abut the lng histry f the city. At nn, we tasted the famus Sanqin Package, which cnsists f cld ndles, rujiam (Shaanxi prk burger), and ice peak. It felt special t enjy such a traditinal meal that represents Shannxi’s fd culture. In the afternn, we read many ancient lcal stries and shared them in the stry-telling cmpetitin, learning abut the traditinal values f ur city.
      These activities have nt nly helped me have a better understanding f ur city, but als left a lasting influence n my heart and mind.T:
      Liu Gang
      Frm:
      Xiu Zhen
      Dear Liu Gang,
      I’d like t share a thing arund me with yu. In my hmetwn, there was a cute little ____11____ named Pudding. Pudding lived happily with its wner’s family in a small ____12____.
      Hwever, a terrible plane accident happened. Pudding’s wner and the whle family f nine ____13____. But Pudding didn’t understand what had happened. It still waited fr its ____14____ t cme back at hme every day. It had t lk fr fd by itself t live.
      Later, an animal prtectin rganizatin named “CARE” heard abut Pudding’s stry. They went t the village and fund Pudding. It was very ____15____ but still full f hpe in its eyes. The kind peple tk Pudding away and gave it a ____16____ place t live. They als tk it t say ____17____ t its wner at the murning hall (灵堂).
      Nw, Pudding is waiting t be adpted (收养) by a ____18____ family. It will start a new life with the lve and care frm humans again. Everyne hpes that this little dg can frget the sadness and live ____19____ frever. Just like Pudding’s stry, we may face difficulties in life. But we shuld always keep hpe and ____20____ kindness t thers and animals, making the wrld a better place. D yu think s?
      Yurs,
      Xiu Zhen
      mst be think he beauty type cmpare write great have
      When
      What I did
      What I learned
      Hw I felt
      in the mrning
      visited Shaanxi Histry Museum
      the lng histry f the city
      excited
      at nn
      tasted lcal special fd
      Sanqin Package
      special
      in the afternn



      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map