搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      广西河池市凤山县2023-2024学年九年级上学期9月月考英语试题+

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共2份)
      包含资料(2份) 收起列表
      练习
      广西河池市凤山县2023-2024学年九年级上学期9月月考英语试题.docx
      预览
      音频
      广西河池市凤山县2023-2024学年九年级上学期9月月考英语试题.mp3
      预览
      正在预览:广西河池市凤山县2023-2024学年九年级上学期9月月考英语试题.docx
      广西河池市凤山县2023-2024学年九年级上学期9月月考英语试题第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/39
      广西河池市凤山县2023-2024学年九年级上学期9月月考英语试题第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/39
      广西河池市凤山县2023-2024学年九年级上学期9月月考英语试题第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/39
      还剩36页未读, 继续阅读

      广西河池市凤山县2023-2024学年九年级上学期9月月考英语试题+

      展开

      这是一份广西河池市凤山县2023-2024学年九年级上学期9月月考英语试题+,文件包含广西河池市凤山县2023-2024学年九年级上学期9月月考英语试题docx、广西河池市凤山县2023-2024学年九年级上学期9月月考英语试题mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共39页, 欢迎下载使用。
      一、听力,听句子,选图片。(每小题1分)
      你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,有一幅图是多余的。
      1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
      二、听力,听短对话,选择最佳答案。你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,请根据对话内容,选出最佳答案。(每小题1分)
      6.What des Mary like best?
      A.She likes the races.
      B.She likes the fd.
      C.She likes the clrs.
      7. What des Bb think f Dragn Bat Festival?
      A.He thinks it's exciting.
      B.He thinks it's fun.
      C.He thinks it's bring.
      8.What did the by d n vacatin?
      A.He ate delicius fd.
      B.He visited his grandparents.
      C.He went t Chiang Mai.
      9.What is the girl's favrite subject?
      A.Physics.B.Chinese.C.Chemistry.
      10.Hw des the girl study fr a Chinese test?
      A.By taking ntes.
      B.By making vcabulary lists.
      C.By wrking with friends.
      三、听力,听长对话,选择最佳答案。你将听到三段对话,请根据对话内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。(每小题1分)
      请听对话,完成问题。
      11.The bk is ____.
      A.the wman'sB.the man'sC.We dn't knw
      12.The wman will get ff____.
      A.at the bkshp
      B.at the next stp
      C.near the pst ffice
      13.The man can keep the bk fr ____ .
      A.30 minutesB.14 minutesC.40 minutes
      请听对话,完成问题。
      14.What did Jane use t be like?
      A.She used t be shy.
      B.She didn't use t be shy.
      C.She was utging.
      15.What is Ted afraid f ding nw?
      A.Flying a kite.B.Taking a plane.C.Taking a train.
      16.Hw des Ted g ut nw?
      A.By bike.B.By plane.C.By train.
      请听对话,完成问题。
      17.What are they talking abut?
      A.Days.B.FestivalsC.Parents.
      18.What's ppular in Nrth America?
      A.Ghsts.B.Easter.C.Hallween.
      19.When is Hallween?
      A.Octber 31st.B.Octber 21st.C.Octber 1st
      20.When d peple dress up as ghsts and black cats?
      A.On Hallween.B.On Easter. C .Ghst
      四、听力,听短文,选择最佳答案。(每小题1分)
      你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。
      21.When is Mther's Day?
      A.On the 3rd Sunday f June.
      B.On the 2nd Sunday f May.
      C.On Sunday.
      22.What d the children d n Mther's Day?
      A.Give gifts t their mthers.
      B.D sme husewrk.
      C.D sprts.
      23.What did Tm give his mther n that day?
      A.Sme flwers.B.A tie.C.A beautiful card.
      24.What did Tm write n the card?
      A.Mum,thank yu.
      B.Mum, yu're beautiful.
      C.Mm, I lve yu!
      25.Wh felt happy that day accrding t the passage?
      A.Tm.B.Tm's mther.C.Tm's father.
      五、听力,听短文,填信息。(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
      你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一词。
      六、单项选择,从下列每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      31.—Can yu give me sme____n studying science?
      —Of curse.
      A.advicesB.adviceC.suggestin
      32.—What abut ____ t tapes?
      —It's a gd idea.
      A.listenB.listensC.listening
      33.—D yu knw ____peple celebrate Easter?
      —It's always n a Sunday between March 22nd and April 25th.
      A.whenB.hwC.what
      34.The mbile phne has influenced peple's life a lt since it ____.
      A.inventsB.was inventedC.was inventing
      35.Dale used t be____, but nw he is quiet.
      A.funnyB.utgingC.friendly
      36.—Why d yu like t __ in the malls?
      —Because they give custmers gd bargains(特价品) all the time.
      A.hang utB.put utC.keep ut
      37. He is afraid f ____strangers.
      A.meetB.meetsC.meeting
      38.____ur surprise, he didn't pass the English exam.
      A.InB.WithC.T
      39.—When____the bridge____?
      —Last mnth.
      A.was; builtB.was; buildC.did; built
      40.—D yu mind my smking here?
      —____. yu can smke utside.
      A.Nt at allB.Yes,please.C.Yu'd better nt.
      七、补全对话(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
      根据对话内容,从下面方框中选出恰当的句子补全对话,有一个选项是多余的。
      Ann: Thank yu fr the birthday gift, Dad. It's the best gift I have ever had.
      Dad: 41.
      Ann: I've always wanted a cmputer. 42.
      Dad: And yu need it t chat(聊天)with yur friends, t.
      Ann: I guess yu are right. Smetimes I need t send an e-mail. 43.
      Dad: Send an email? Er, just d like this. 44.
      Ann: Yes, Dad. I think it's easy.
      Dad: 45.
      Ann: I wn't, I prmise.
      A. Have yu gt it?
      B. D yu knw hw t send an email?
      C. I'm glad yu like it.
      D. Hw can I turn it n?
      E. I need it t d my hmewrk.
      F. Just dn't spend t much time n it.
      八、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      完形填空
      Schlwrk can be stressful smetimes, especially in the final year f high schl. Daily trifles(琐事) can pile up(堆积) and 46. ur health.Therefre,finding a gd way t deal with pressure is imprtant.I just 47. my wn persnal way—the trampline(蹦床)!
      The dr pens and yu are 48. t see peple jumping and flying arund like superheres. The trampline park is full f clrful inflatables(充气气垫). Fr beginners, it is the best place t 49. .
      It was a little bit frightening at the beginning, as I culd 50. walk n the tramplines. But when I started t jump, I felt the stress start t 51. my bdy.After jumping fr a while, I lay dwn and clsed my 52. , imagining I had becme a bird wh culd tuch the sky.
      There were 53. buncing(弹跳)activities t. My favrite ne was the basketball dunking(扣篮) area. It included a fill-height basket abve runway tramplines. With the pwer f my buncing, I can dunk like an NBA superstar.I can even try t d a flip(空翻). Buncing is nt nly 54. , but als very enjyable fr me.
      While utdr activities largely depend n the weather, indr trampline parksare really gd places t g 55. yu want t have fun.
      46.A.intrduceB.influenceC.imprve
      47.A. discveredB. slvedC. invented
      48.A.satisfiedB. surprisedC.scared
      49.A.drpB.cmpeteC. start
      50.A.hardlyB. slwlyC.quietly
      51.A.enterB. divideC.leave
      52.A.muthB.eyesC.ears
      53.A.muchB.fewC.ther
      54.A.relaxingB. dangerusC.difficult
      55.A.whereverB.wheneverC.whever
      九、阅读理解(共20小题,第56-60小题,每小题1分;第61-75小题,每小题2分,共35分)
      根据语篇内容,判断下列句子正误
      This Wednesday afternn, we asked students at N. 3 Middle Schl abut the best ways t learn mre English. Many said they learned by using English. Sme students had mre specific suggestins. Lily, fr example, said the best way t learn new wrds was by reading English magazines. She said that memrizing the wrds f pp sngs als helped a little. When we asked abut studying grammar, she said,"I never study grammar. It's t bring."
      Wei Ming feels differently. He's been learning English fr six years and really lves it. He thinks studying grammar is a great way t learn a language. He als thinks that watching English mvies isn't a bad way because he can watch the actrs say the wrds.Smetimes, hwever, he finds watching mvies frustrating because the peple speak t quickly.
      Xia Chng said that jining the English club at schl was the best way t imprve her English. Students get lts f practice and they als have fun. She added that having cnversatins with friends was nt helpful at all."We get excited abut smething and then end up speaking in Chinese,"she said.
      56.Lily thught the best way t learn new wrds was by memrizing them.
      57.Lily never studied grammar. She thught it was bring.
      58.Wei Ming has learned English fr seventy -tw mnths.
      59.Jining the English club at schl was Xia Chng's best way t imprve her English.
      60.Xia Chng thught having cnversatins with friends was helpful.
      阅读理解
      Anne and Jseph are talking abut an interesting questin. Why d sme peple change their names? There can be many reasns. Hanna changed her name t Anne because she thught it wuld be easier fr peple t remember. On the ther hand,Jseph is thinking abut changing his name t an unusual ne because he wants t be different.
      Peple have a lt f reasns fr changing their names. Film stars, singers,sprtsmen and sme ther famus peple ften change their names because they want the names that are nt rdinary, r that have special sund.
      Sme peple have anther reasn fr changing their names. They have mved t a new cuntry and want t use a name that is usual there. Fr example, Li Kaiming changed his name t Ken Lee when he mved t the United States. He uses the name Ken at schl. But when staying with his family and Chinese friends, he uses LiKaiming. Fr sme peple,using different names makes life easier in their new cuntry.
      In many cuntries, a wman changes her family names t her husband's after she gets married. But tday, many wmen are keeping their wn family names and nt using their husbands'.
      61.Hanna changed her name t Anne because "Anne" _.
      A.makes her different
      B.is easier fr peple t remember
      C.is mre unusual than"Hanna"
      62.Famus peple want their new names t____.
      A.have special sundB.be rdinaryC.have n meaning
      63.Li Kaiming uses his new name when he ____.
      A.stays with his family
      B.is at schl
      C.is amng Chinese friends
      64.The underlined wrds"gets married"mean"____"in Chinese
      A.升官B.就业C.结婚
      65.The passage mainly tells us ____ .
      A.different peple have different names
      B.Why sme peple change their names
      C.nly film stars and sprtsmen have tw names
      阅读理解
      Have yu heard f Facebk, MySpace and YuTube? Sme years ag, there were even n these names. Tday they have been part f peple's daily life,especially the teenagers' daily life. In fact , they are three f the mst ppular websites.
      In the early days f Wrld Wide Web(万维网),writers and editrs(编辑) wrte articles r tk phts fr a certain website. As users, we culd nly read things that thers had written. It was nt much different frm reading a newspaper r a bk.The nly difference was ne thing: the wrds were n a screen, nt n paper.
      Since the websites like Beb and Facebk appeared, they have becme mre and mre ppular. Why are these new websites s ppular? Unlike thse past websites, these new websites allw users t make the web pages f their wn.S every day many articles, phts and hme-made films are n shw n the websites.They're interactive. Yu can cmmunicate with peple n the ther side f the wrld,If yu read an article nline and dn't agree with the writer, yu can write a message t the writer n the website.
      66.The first paragraph tells us that Facebk, MySpace and YuTube are the names f__.
      A.bksB.websitesC.articles
      67.The underlined wrd"they" in Paragraphs refers t"____".
      A.sme new websites
      B.sme interesting articles
      C.sme bks nline
      68.The underlined wrd"interactive"means ____ in Chinese.
      A.流行的B.相似的C.互动的
      69.Which f the fllwing is TRUE?
      A.MySpace isn't very ppular amng teenagers.
      B.Nw peple can write articles n Facebk.
      C.Peple can't cmmunicate with thers n Beb.
      70.Which can be the best title f the passage?
      A.The New Wrld Wide Web
      B.Hw t Express Yurself n Websites
      C.The Past and Present f Wrld Wide Web
      阅读理解
      Are yu tall r shrt? Hw d yu feel abut yurself? Wh is the tallest student in yur class?
      One day, I was walking dwn the street in Beijing and passing a cuple sitting n a bench(长椅)."She must be 180 centimeters tall,"I heard the wman say t the man.I turned t lk at them straight in the eye at nce. I felt angry and awkward(尴尬的) that they were talking abut me and staring(盯着我) at me. The wman suddenly said,"Oh, she must understand Chinese.""Yes, I d,"I replied. Then, they bth smiled and laughed, and s did I.
      This was yet anther time in China when strangers stared r talked abut my appearance(外貌).It's either because f my unusually tall height as a wman r because I am a freigner. As a shy persn, this makes me feel quite uncmfrtable. I just want t fit in! I usually just try t ignre(忽视) such peple, but this time, as sn as I talked t the cuple, they were glad t make a cnversatin with me. They were friendly. I felt happy t have the warm and funny mment with.
      It reminded me hw imprtant it is t have the right attitude (态度) and t be understanding. There aren't many freigners in China, s it's nly natural that Chinese peple will feel curius(好奇)abut freigners and hw they lk different. Althugh,when peple stare at yu it feels a bit hstile (充满敌意的), mst peple are simply curius and may even want t chat with yu.
      In shrt, I can't change this situatin. The nly thing I can change is my attitude tward it. Life is t shrt t be influenced by the little things. We need t enjy each mment with a psitive(积极的) and pen attitude!
      71.What can we learn frm Paragraph 2?
      A.The wman was speaking in Chinese.
      B.The wman gt angry with the writer.
      C.The writer didn't actually knw Chinese.
      72.Hw did the writer feel after talking with the cuple?
      A.She was angry.B.She was upset.C.She was happy.
      73.Hw did the writer deal with this kind f situatin befre?
      A.She just laughed back.
      B.She talked t the peple.
      C.She gave n attentin.
      74.Why did Chinese peple feel curius abut freigners?
      A.Because the freigners lk different.
      B.Because the freigners can speak Chinese.
      C.Because there are many freigners in China.
      75.What has the writer learned frm her experience?
      A.Being a freigner is nt an easy thing.
      B.We shuld have a psitive and pen attitude.
      C.Dn't talk abut thers' appearance in public.
      十、选词填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分)
      根据语篇内容,从方框中选择恰当的单词,并用其正确形式填空。将单词填写在答题卡对应的横线上。每个单词只能用一次。
      buy ck explain heard party seem myself surprised with if
      When I was studying in the USA, ne day I met a classmate f mine in the street.He said t me,"Our class will have a 76. this Saturday. Yu culd cme 77. a Chinese dish r dessert. Can yu make it?"I didn't knw hw t 78. a Chinese dish r dessert, s I said,"N, I cannt make it."My classmate 79. a little disappinted at what I said.
      On the day f the party,I 80. a dessert and went t the party n time. My classmate was 81. t see me and said,"I thught yu culd nt make it."
      "I bught it in a shp. I did nt make it 82. ,"I answered.
      When he 83. this, he laughed. After a while,he 84. that last time he wanted t knw if I culd cme, and did nt ask me 85. I culd ck Chinese dish r dessert. Nw I understand that "make it"has the meaning f arriving smewhere in time fr smething.
      十一、书面表达(15分)
      86. 在成长过程中,总有一些事情让我们感到恐惧:或害怕昆虫,或害怕猛兽,或害怕黑夜,或害怕某一个学科,某一个人逃避不是长久之计,只有战胜它才是最好的办法。请以Overcme fear为话题,根据你的经历谈谈你是如何克服恐惧的,在这过程中谁帮助了你?写一篇不少于100词的英语作文。
      内容要点:1.你曾经恐惧什么?为什么?2.你是如何战胜恐惧的?谁帮助了你?3.谈谈你战胜恐惧的感想。
      Overcme fear
      Everyne has his r her wn fear. N matter hw big r small it is, learning hw t vercme it is particularly significant.As fr me,
      答案解析部分
      广西河池市凤山县2023-2024学年九年级上学期9月月考英语试题
      一、听力,听句子,选图片。(每小题1分)
      你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,有一幅图是多余的。
      1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
      【答案】1.D;2.F;3.B;4.C;5.A
      【知识点】听录音选图;询问喜好;询问地点;问路情景;正式用语
      【解析】【听力原文】1. Yu can imprve yur English listening skills by watching English mvies .
      2. That's my favurite mncakes. They have eggs and fruits in them.
      3. Culd yu please tell me the way t the nearest hspital, please.
      4. I used t be afraid f snakes very much. And nw I'm still afraid f them.
      5. Where was yur new mbile phne made in?
      【分析】本大题(听录音选图)涉及学校科目,个人喜好,问路以及询问地点多个场景的描述。
      【点评】考查听录音选图。熟悉录音内容类型,听录音选图题通常涵盖多种内容类型,如日常生活场景、动物描述、物品介绍等。考生应熟悉这些内容类型,以便在听到录音时能够迅速联想到相关的图片。预测题目范围,在播放录音前,考生可以短暂浏览题目和图片,尝试预测录音的大致内容范围。这样有助于考生在听到录音时更快地锁定关键词汇和图像信息。捕捉关键词汇,在听录音时,考生应重点关注录音中的关键词汇,这些词汇往往与题目和图片有直接的关联。通过捕捉这些关键词汇,考生可以更准确地理解录音内容。快速图像匹配,在听到关键词汇后,考生需要迅速在给定的图片中寻找与关键词汇相匹配的选项。为了提高匹配速度,考生可以在平时练习时多加训练,提高自己的视觉识别能力。
      1.听力材料:你可以通过观看英文电影来提高英语听力技能。观察图片可知,本句所述内容与选项D图片中的"看电影学英语"相匹配。故选D。
      2.听力材料:那是我最喜欢的月饼。里面有鸡蛋和水果。观察图片可知,本句所述内容与选项F图片中的"月饼"相匹配。故选F。
      3.听力材料:请问你能告诉我去最近的医院的路吗?观察图片可知,本句所述内容与选项B图片中的"医院"相匹配。故选B。
      4.听力材料:我过去很怕蛇。现在我还怕它们。观察图片可知,本句所述内容与选项C图片中的"蛇"相匹配。故选C。
      5.听力材料:你的新手机是哪里制造的?观察图片可知,本句所述内容与选项A图片中的"手机"相匹配。故选A。
      二、听力,听短对话,选择最佳答案。你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,请根据对话内容,选出最佳答案。(每小题1分)
      6.What des Mary like best?
      A.She likes the races.
      B.She likes the fd.
      C.She likes the clrs.
      【答案】B
      【知识点】短对话理解;询问喜好;正式用语
      【解析】【听力原文】M: Mary, what d yu like best abut this festival?
      W: I like the delicius fd.
      【分析】问题:玛丽最喜欢什么?根据"I like the delicius fd."我喜欢美味的食物。可知,玛丽最喜欢美味的食物,故选B。
      【点评】考查短对话理解。注意抓住关键词汇,在听录音时,注意抓住关键词汇,特别是与题目和选项相关的词汇。这些词汇往往能帮助我们理解对话的核心内容,从而更容易找到正确答案。
      7. What des Bb think f Dragn Bat Festival?
      A.He thinks it's exciting.
      B.He thinks it's fun.
      C.He thinks it's bring.
      【答案】B
      【知识点】短对话理解;询问感受;正式用语;中国传统节假日与庆祝活动
      【解析】【听力原文】W: D yu like Dragn Bat Festival, Bb?
      M: Oh, yes. I think it's fun t watch the races.
      【分析】问题:鲍勃对端午节有什么看法?根据"Oh, yes. I think it's fun t watch the races." 哦,是的。我觉得看比赛很有趣。 可推知,鲍勃认为划龙舟比赛很有趣,故选B。
      【点评】考查短对话理解。注意快速记录要点,在听录音时,可以用简洁的方式快速记录要点,如关键词、数字、人名等。这样可以在回答问题时迅速回忆起相关信息,提高答题准确性。
      8.What did the by d n vacatin?
      A.He ate delicius fd.
      B.He visited his grandparents.
      C.He went t Chiang Mai.
      【答案】C
      【知识点】短对话理解;正式用语
      【解析】【听力原文】W: Where did yu g n vacatin, Frank?
      M: I visited Chiang Mai and jined Water Festival.
      【分析】问题:这个男孩假期做了什么?根据"I visited Chiang Mai and jined Water Festival." 我参观了清迈并参加了泼水节。 可推知,这个男孩假期去了清迈,故选C。
      【点评】考查短对话理解。注意预测话题内容,在开始听录音前,快速浏览题目和选项,对可能出现的话题内容进行预测。这样可以在听录音时更有针对性地捕捉关键信息,提高解题效率。
      9.What is the girl's favrite subject?
      A.Physics.B.Chinese.C.Chemistry.
      【答案】A
      【知识点】短对话理解;询问喜好;正式用语;学校课程
      【解析】【听力原文】W: Physics is my favrite subject. I am interested in it very much.
      M: I dn't like it at all. I think chemistry is much mre interesting than it.
      【分析】问题:这个女孩最喜欢的科目是什么?根据"Physics is my favrite subject. "物理是我最喜欢的科目。可推知,这个女孩最喜欢的科目是物理,故选A。
      【点评】考查短对话理解。注意排除干扰信息,在听力短对话中,往往存在一些与题目无关或误导性的信息。在解题时,要学会排除这些干扰信息,专注于与题目相关的内容,从而避免被误导。
      10.Hw des the girl study fr a Chinese test?
      A.By taking ntes.
      B.By making vcabulary lists.
      C.By wrking with friends.
      【答案】A
      【知识点】短对话理解;正式用语;学校生活
      【解析】【听力原文】W: I like taking ntes. I find it very useful t my Chinese study.
      M: S d I. I usually write dwn every wrd the teacher said in class.
      【分析】问题:这个女孩如何为中文考试而学习?根据"I like taking ntes. I find it very useful t
      my Chinese study."我喜欢记笔记。我发现它对我的汉语学习很有用。可推知,这个女孩是通过记笔记来学习汉语的,故选A。
      【点评】考查短对话理解。注意抓住关键词汇,在听录音时,注意抓住关键词汇,特别是与题目和选项相关的词汇。这些词汇往往能帮助我们理解对话的核心内容,从而更容易找到正确答案。
      三、听力,听长对话,选择最佳答案。你将听到三段对话,请根据对话内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。(每小题1分)
      请听对话,完成问题。
      11.The bk is ____.
      A.the wman'sB.the man'sC.We dn't knw
      12.The wman will get ff____.
      A.at the bkshp
      B.at the next stp
      C.near the pst ffice
      13.The man can keep the bk fr ____ .
      A.30 minutesB.14 minutesC.40 minutes
      【答案】11.A
      12.B
      13.C
      【知识点】长对话理解;询问时间;询问地点;正式用语;人际关系与交往
      【解析】【听力原文】M: Excuse me, may I have a lk at yur bk?
      W: Yes, please. But yu shuld remember t return it befre I get ff the train.
      M: Where will yu get ff?
      W: The next stp.
      M: OK. I'll have a quick lk,
      W: Please take yur time. There are frty minutes.
      M: Thank yu very much.
      【分析】本段长对话主要围绕在列车上男发言人向女发言人借书一事展开交谈。
      【点评】考查长对话理解。注意语气和语调,语气和语调可以传达说话者的情感和态度,有助于我们更好地理解对话的言外之意。在听录音时,要注意捕捉说话者的语气和语调变化,从而更全面地理解对话内容。注意抓住关键信息,在听录音时,要注意抓住关键信息,如人名、地名、数字、时间等。这些信息往往是回答问题的关键所在,考生需要特别留意。同时,还要注意对话中的重点句子和段落,它们通常包含了对话的核心内容。
      11.问题:那本书是谁的?根据"Excuse me, may I have a lk at yur bk?" 打扰一下,我可以看一下你的书吗? ;以及"Yes, please."好的,请吧。可推知,这本书是女人的,故选A。
      12.问题:女发言人在哪里下车?根据"Where will yu get ff?"你将在哪里下车?;以及"The next stp."下一站。可推知,女发言人将在下一站下车,故选B。
      13.问题:男发言人看这本书多久?根据" Please take yur time. There are frty minutes."请慢慢来。还有四十分钟。可推知,男发言人看这本书四十分钟,故选C。
      请听对话,完成问题。
      14.What did Jane use t be like?
      A.She used t be shy.
      B.She didn't use t be shy.
      C.She was utging.
      15.What is Ted afraid f ding nw?
      A.Flying a kite.B.Taking a plane.C.Taking a train.
      16.Hw des Ted g ut nw?
      A.By bike.B.By plane.C.By train.
      【答案】14.A
      15.B
      16.C
      【知识点】长对话理解;正式用语;人际关系与交往;行为习惯
      【解析】【听力原文】W: Hey, Ted! Dn't yu remember me?
      M: Oh, ww! Yu are Jane, aren't yu?
      W: That's right.
      M: Yu used t be really shy, didn't yu?
      W: Yeah. I wasn't very utging.
      M: Yu used t be afraid f flying in an airplane, didn't yu?
      W: Yes, I did.
      M: Are yu still afraid f flying in an airplane?
      W: N, I'm nt, What abut yu?
      M: Me? Oh, I'm terrified f flying in an airplane.
      W: S what d yu d abut it?
      M: I usually g ut by train.
      【分析】本段长对话主要围绕特德和简现在与过去的喜好展开交谈。
      【点评】考查长对话理解。注意转折与连接词,转折和连接词在听力长对话中扮演着重要的角色。它们不仅能够帮助考生理解对话的逻辑结构,还能提示重要信息的出现。因此,考生在听录音时,要特别注意这些词汇,以便更好地把握对话的整体意义。边听边做笔记,在听录音时,考生可以尝试边听边做笔记,记录关键信息和重要细节。这有助于考生在回答问题时迅速回忆起相关信息,避免遗漏或混淆。做笔记时,要简洁明了,重点突出,避免记录过多无关信息。
      14.问题:简过去是什么样子的?根据"Yu used t be really shy, didn't yu?" 你过去真的很害羞,不是吗? ;以及"Yeah."是的。可推知,简过去很害羞,故选A。
      15.问题:特德现在害怕做什么?根据"Me? Oh, I'm terrified f flying in an airplane." 我吗?哦,我害怕乘飞机飞行。 可推知,特德现在害怕乘飞机,故选B。
      16.问题:特德现在怎么出去?根据"I usually g ut by train." 我通常乘火车出去。 可推知,特德现在乘火车出去,故选C。
      请听对话,完成问题。
      17.What are they talking abut?
      A.Days.B.FestivalsC.Parents.
      18.What's ppular in Nrth America?
      A.Ghsts.B.Easter.C.Hallween.
      19.When is Hallween?
      A.Octber 31st.B.Octber 21st.C.Octber 1st
      20.When d peple dress up as ghsts and black cats?
      A.On Hallween.B.On Easter. C .Ghst
      【答案】17.B
      18.C
      19.A
      20.A
      【知识点】长对话理解;询问时间;正式用语;世界主要国家节假日与庆祝活动
      【解析】【听力原文】W: Hell! What have yu learned abut Hallween?
      M: Oh, I knw it's a ppular festival in Nrth America.
      W: When is it?
      M: It's n Octber 31st.
      W: What d yu like best abut this festival?
      M: I think it's fun t dress up as ghsts and black cats. It must be exciting. D yu like
      Hallween?
      W: Me, t. But my favrite festival is Easter.
      M: Oh, it's the mst interesting t have an egg hunt.
      W: I think s.
      【分析】本段长对话主要围绕万圣节期间的活动展开交谈。
      【点评】考查长对话理解。注意理解对话逻辑,听力长对话通常具有一定的逻辑结构,考生需要通过理解对话的逻辑来把握整体内容。要注意对话者之间的关系、对话的目的和背景等信息,以便更好地理解对话内容。排除干扰选项,在听力长对话中,干扰选项是常见的。考生要学会根据对话内容和题目要求排除这些干扰项,以便更准确地找到正确答案。在排除干扰项时,要注意对比各选项之间的差异和联系,找出与对话内容最符合的选项。
      17.句意:他们正在谈论什么?根据"Hell! What have yu learned abut Hallween?" 你好!你了解万圣节吗? 综合全文可推知,对话主要围绕节日展开交谈,故选B。
      18.句意:北美流行什么?根据"Hell! What have yu learned abut Hallween?"你好!你了解万圣节吗?;以及"Oh, I knw it's a ppular festival in Nrth America." 哦,我知道这是北美的一个受欢迎的节日。 可推知,北美流行万圣节,故选C。
      19.句意:万圣节在什么时候?根据"When is it?" 什么时候? ;以及"It's n Octber 31st." 它在10月31日。 可推知,万圣节在10月31日,故选A。
      20.句意:人们什么时候装扮成鬼和黑猫?根据"What d yu like best abut this festival?" 你最喜欢这个节日的什么? ;以及"I think it's fun t dress up as ghsts and black cats" 我觉得打扮成鬼和黑猫很有趣。 可推知,在万圣节期间,人们打扮成鬼和黑猫,故选A。
      四、听力,听短文,选择最佳答案。(每小题1分)
      你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。
      21.When is Mther's Day?
      A.On the 3rd Sunday f June.
      B.On the 2nd Sunday f May.
      C.On Sunday.
      22.What d the children d n Mther's Day?
      A.Give gifts t their mthers.
      B.D sme husewrk.
      C.D sprts.
      23.What did Tm give his mther n that day?
      A.Sme flwers.B.A tie.C.A beautiful card.
      24.What did Tm write n the card?
      A.Mum,thank yu.
      B.Mum, yu're beautiful.
      C.Mm, I lve yu!
      25.Wh felt happy that day accrding t the passage?
      A.Tm.B.Tm's mther.C.Tm's father.
      【答案】21.B
      22.A
      23.C
      24.C
      25.B
      【知识点】短文理解;询问时间;正式用语;世界主要国家节假日与庆祝活动;尊老爱幼与孝亲敬长
      【解析】【听力原文】 Tday is the secnd Sunday f May, Mther's Day. On this day, children usually shw their lve t their mthers. They ften give similar gifts t their mthers, such as flwers, cards, scarves and s n. They can als help their mthers d smething. Fr example, cking dinner, cleaning the huse, washing clthes. Tm, a twelve year ld by, made a beautiful card fr his mther n that day. On the card, he wrte with these wrds: "Mm, I lve yu! Yu are the best mther in the wrld." His mther was very happy! She thinks her sn was a thankful by. What a gd by he is!
      【分析】本段独白主要介绍了母亲节的相关背景知识以及汤姆给妈妈送卡片作为母亲节礼物一事。
      【点评】考查独白理解。注意记录关键信息。在听力过程中,及时记录关键信息,如时间、地点、人物、事件等,有助于后续答题时快速回忆和定位。使用简单的符号或缩写快速记录。优先记录与题目直接相关的信息。保持笔记整洁,避免混乱。理解整体大意。在捕捉具体细节的同时,也要注意理解独白的整体大意和逻辑结构。跟随独白的叙述脉络,把握其主要内容和核心观点。注意段落间的过渡和转折,理解其内在联系。联系上下文。听力中的信息往往不是孤立的,需要通过联系上下文来准确理解。当遇到不确定的词汇或信息时,尝试从上下文中寻找线索。注意前后句之间的逻辑关系,如因果、转折、并列等。
      21.问题:母亲节在什么时候?根据" Tday is the secnd Sunday f May, Mther's Day."今天是五月的第二个星期日,母亲节。可推知,母亲节在五月的第二个星期日,故选B。
      22.问题:孩子们在母亲节那天做什么?根据"On this day, children usually shw their lve t their mthers. They ften give similar gifts t their mthers, such as flwers, cards, scarves and s n."在这一天,孩子们通常会向他们的母亲表达他们的爱。他们经常给母亲送类似的礼物,比如鲜花、卡片、围巾等等。可推知,在母亲节那天,孩子们会送母亲礼物,故选A。
      23.问题:那天汤姆给了他妈妈什么?根据" Tm, a twelve year ld by, made a beautiful card fr his mther n that day." 汤姆,一个十二岁的男孩,在那天为他的母亲做了一张漂亮的卡片。 可推知,那天汤姆给了他妈妈做了一张漂亮的卡片,故选C。
      24.问题:汤姆在卡片上写了什么?根据"On the card, he wrte with these wrds: "Mm, I lve yu! Yu are the best mther in the wrld." " 在卡片上,他写了这样的话:"妈妈,我爱你!你是世界上最好的妈妈。" 可推知,在卡片上,汤姆写了这样的话:"妈妈,我爱你!",故选C。
      25.问题:根据文章,那天谁感到高兴?根据"His mther was very happy! "他的妈妈非常高兴。可知,那天,汤姆的妈妈非常高兴,故选B。
      五、听力,听短文,填信息。(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
      你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一词。
      【答案】26.twn;27.Lndn;28.train;29.hur;30.wman
      【知识点】短文理解;询问时间;询问地点;问路情景;正式用语
      【解析】【听力原文】 Jack wrked in an ffice in a small twn. One day his bss said t him, "Jack, I want yu t g t Lndn, t an ffice there, t see Mr. Brwn. Here's the address."
      Jack went t Lndn. When he walked ut f the railway statin, he thught, "The ffice isn't far frm the statin. I'll find it easily." But after an hur he was still lking fr it, s he stpped and asked an ld wman. She said, "G straight alng this street, turn t the left at the end, and it's the secnd building n the right." Jack went and fund it.
      A few days later he went t the same city, but again he did nt find the ffice, s he asked smene the way. It was the same ld wman! She was surprised and said, "Are yu still lking fr that place?"
      【分析】本段独白主要围绕杰克去伦敦出差时,两次在老太太的帮助之下找到了办公室。
      【点评】考查独白理解。注意捕捉主题句。独白类听力材料通常会在开头部分明确主题或目的,这是"主题句"。集中注意力,迅速抓住这些句子,它们往往是理解整篇独白内容的钥匙。关注要素细节。在理解了主题之后,注意听独白中的具体细节,如时间、地点、人物关系、原因结果等。这些细节往往是解题的关键信息点。边听边做笔记。利用简单的符号、缩写或关键词记录关键信息,如人名、数字、时间等。这样做不仅能帮助你记住重要信息,还能在答题时快速回顾。识别混淆项。在选项中,往往会有一些看似合理但实际上与原文不符的混淆项。通过对比原文和选项,仔细甄别信息的准确性,避免被误导。
      26.根据" Jack wrked in an ffice in a small twn." 杰克在一个小镇的办公室里工作。 可知,杰克在一个小镇的办公室里工作,故填twn。
      27.根据"One day his bss said t him, "Jack, I want yu t g t Lndn, t an ffice there, t
      see Mr. Brwn. Here's the address."" 一天,他的老板对他说:"杰克,我想让你去伦敦的一个办公室找布朗先生。这是地址。" 可推知,杰克要去伦敦,故填Lndn。
      28.根据"Jack went t Lndn. When he walked ut f the railway statin, he thught, "The ffice isn't far frm the statin." 杰克去了伦敦。当他走出火车站时,他想:"办公室离车站不远。" 可推知,杰克乘坐火车去伦敦,故填train。
      29.根据"But after an hur he was still lking fr it, s he stpped and asked an ld wman. " 但是过了一个小时,他仍在找它,所以他停下来问一位老太太。;以及"Jack went and fund it." 杰克找到了它。 可推知,杰克在一个小时之后才找到办公室,故填hur。
      30.根据"A few days later he went t the same city, but again he did nt find the ffice, s he asked smene the way. It was the same ld wman!" 几天后,他又去了同一个城市,但再次没有找到办公室,所以他向别人问路。还是那个老太太! 可推知,第一次帮助杰克指路的那位老太太再次帮助杰克指路了,故填wman。
      六、单项选择,从下列每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      31.—Can yu give me sme____n studying science?
      —Of curse.
      A.advicesB.adviceC.suggestin
      【答案】B
      【知识点】不可数名词
      【解析】【分析】句意: ——你能给我一些学习科学的建议吗?——当然可以。 advices 形式错误; advice 建议,不可数名词; suggestin 建议,可数名词。空处被sme修饰,故空处应用可数名词的复数形式或者不可数名词。故选B。
      【点评】考查名词辨析。上下文是理解名词含义和选择合适答案的关键因素。仔细阅读题目中的句子或段落,注意名词出现的具体环境和搭配。有时题目会提供线索词或短语,这些线索可以帮助你缩小选择范围或确定正确答案。如果某个选项与题目中的语境明显不符或语法上存在错误,可以优先排除该选项。通过逐一排除不可能的选项,可以逐步缩小选择范围,最终找到正确答案。增加词汇量和熟悉常用短语是提高解题能力的关键。多读多写多记,可以丰富你的词汇库并提高对名词辨析的敏感度。
      32.—What abut ____ t tapes?
      —It's a gd idea.
      A.listenB.listensC.listening
      【答案】C
      【知识点】动名词
      【解析】【分析】句意: ——听磁带怎么样?——好主意。 listen 听,动词原形; listens 听,第三人称单数; listening 动名词或者现在分词。空处位于介词abut之后,故空处应用动名词作宾语。故选C。
      【点评】考查非谓语动词(动名词)。读题审题,仔细阅读题目,理解句子的整体意义。分析句子结构,找出谓语动词和非谓语动词。判断非谓语动词的作用,确定非谓语动词在句子中充当的成分及其逻辑主语。分析语态和时态,根据非谓语动词与逻辑主语的关系及时间关系,判断应使用的语态和时态。对比选项:将分析结果与选项进行对比,选择最符合题意的答案。
      33.—D yu knw ____peple celebrate Easter?
      —It's always n a Sunday between March 22nd and April 25th.
      A.whenB.hwC.what
      【答案】A
      【知识点】when引宾语从句
      【解析】【分析】句意:——你知道人们什么时候庆祝复活节吗?——复活节总是在3月22日到4月25日之间的一个星期天。 when 什么 时候; hw 如何; what 什么。根据答语"It's always n a Sunday between March 22nd and April 25th."可知,此处询问的是时间,空处表示什么时候。故选A。
      【点评】考查特殊疑问句。仔细阅读题目,理解题目所问的内容和所给的语境。识别关键信息,注意题目中的关键词或短语,这些可能是解题的关键。根据特殊疑问词的意义和用法选择答案,匹配特殊疑问词与答案,将题目中的特殊疑问词与选项中的信息进行匹配,看哪个选项最符合题目所问的内容。注意答案的语法和语境,选择答案时,要注意其语法是否正确,以及是否与题目所给的语境相符。如果题目中的信息不足以直接确定答案,可以尝试运用逻辑推理来缩小选择范围。排除那些明显与题目语境不符或语法错误的选项,提高答题的准确性。
      34.The mbile phne has influenced peple's life a lt since it ____.
      A.inventsB.was inventedC.was inventing
      【答案】B
      【知识点】一般过去时的被动语态
      【解析】【分析】句意:自从手机被发明以来,它已经极大地影响了人们的生活。 invents 发明,三单式; was invented 被发明,一般过去时的被动语态; was inventing 正在被发明,过去进行时。此处为句子的谓语,动作"发明"发生在过去,动词invent与主语it之间为被动关系,故此处应用一般过去时的被动语态。故选B。
      【点评】考查一般过去时的被动语态。首先,仔细审题,在题干中寻找标志性的时间状语。时间状语是判断时态的重要依据。如果题目所给题干是主从复合句,考生需要根据主从句时态相呼应的原则来判断时态。在时间、条件等状语从句中,通常用一般现在时表示一般将来时,用现在完成时表示将来完成时。同时,要正确认定主句动词及从句动词两个动作发生的先后时间,并认真体会命题者所给出的语境。认真阅读题干,理解句子的整体意义,捕捉题干中对动作发生时间所隐含的信息。可以把语境中比较完整的句子中的动词或另一个相关动词所发生的时间作为参照时间,再把选项中的动词与它作比较,看看它所表示的动作是发生在参照时间之前、之后还是正在进行,从而确定选用什么时态。
      35.Dale used t be____, but nw he is quiet.
      A.funnyB.utgingC.friendly
      【答案】B
      【知识点】叙述(表语)形容词;形容词作表语
      【解析】【分析】句意:戴尔过去很外向,但现在他很安静。 funny 滑稽的; utging 外向的; friendly 友好的。根据" but nw he is quiet. "可推知,戴尔过去很外向。故选B。
      【点评】考查形容词辨析。结合上下文,理解句子语境,把握形容词在其中的具体含义和用法。注意形容词与其他词汇之间的逻辑关系,如并列、转折、因果等。注意情感色彩,形容词往往带有一定的情感色彩,如褒义、贬义或中性。在解题时,要注意形容词所表达的情感色彩是否与句子或段落的整体氛围相符。
      36.—Why d yu like t __ in the malls?
      —Because they give custmers gd bargains(特价品) all the time.
      A.hang utB.put utC.keep ut
      【答案】A
      【知识点】固定搭配;短语辨析;及物动词+副词
      【解析】【分析】句意: ——你为什么喜欢在商场里闲逛?——因为他们总是给顾客很好的特价品。 hang ut 闲逛; put ut 扑灭; keep ut 不准进入。根据" Because they give custmers gd bargains(特价品) all the time. "可知,此处询问的是:你为什么喜欢在商场里闲逛?故选A。
      【点评】考查动词短语辨析。理解含义,不仅要记住动词短语的形式,还要准确理解其含义和用法。理解语境,在解题时,要仔细阅读题目和选项,理解句子的语境和含义。根据句子的逻辑关系和语境,判断哪个动词短语更符合句子的意思。对于不确定的选项,可以先尝试排除那些明显不符合句意或语法的选项,缩小选择范围。将各个选项进行对比分析,找出它们之间的异同点,从而确定正确答案。
      37. He is afraid f ____strangers.
      A.meetB.meetsC.meeting
      【答案】C
      【知识点】动名词
      【解析】【分析】句意:他害怕见陌生人。 meet 动词原形; meets 三单式; meeting 动名词或者现在分词。空处位于介词f之后,故空处应用动名词做介词f的宾语。故选C。
      【点评】考查非谓语动词(动名词)。读题审题,仔细阅读题目,理解句子的整体意义。分析句子结构,找出谓语动词和非谓语动词。判断非谓语动词的作用,确定非谓语动词在句子中充当的成分及其逻辑主语。分析语态和时态,根据非谓语动词与逻辑主语的关系及时间关系,判断应使用的语态和时态。对比选项:将分析结果与选项进行对比,选择最符合题意的答案。
      38.____ur surprise, he didn't pass the English exam.
      A.InB.WithC.T
      【答案】C
      【知识点】介词短语
      【解析】【分析】句意:令我们惊讶的是,他没有通过英语考试。 In 在里; With 和一起; T 朝,向。分析句子语境可知,此处表示"令我们惊讶的是",为固定短语t ne's surprise,"令某人惊讶的是"。故选C。
      【点评】考查介词辨析以及固定短语t ne's surprise。在解题时,要仔细阅读题目和选项,理解句子的整体含义和上下文关系,根据语境判断介词的正确用法,避免生搬硬套或误解句意。练习和巩固,多做练习题,通过大量的练习来巩固介词的用法和固定搭配,提高解题的准确性和速度。
      39.—When____the bridge____?
      —Last mnth.
      A.was; builtB.was; buildC.did; built
      【答案】A
      【知识点】一般过去时的被动语态
      【解析】【分析】句意: ——这座桥是什么时候建的?——上个月。根据答语" Last mnth. "此处时态为一般过去时,主语bridge与动词"建立"之间为被动关系,故此处应用一般过去时的被动语态。故选A。
      【点评】考查时态(一般过去时的被动语态)。首先,仔细审题,在题干中寻找标志性的时间状语。时间状语是判断时态的重要依据。如果题目所给题干是主从复合句,考生需要根据主从句时态相呼应的原则来判断时态。在时间、条件等状语从句中,通常用一般现在时表示一般将来时,用现在完成时表示将来完成时。同时,要正确认定主句动词及从句动词两个动作发生的先后时间,并认真体会命题者所给出的语境。认真阅读题干,理解句子的整体意义,捕捉题干中对动作发生时间所隐含的信息。可以把语境中比较完整的句子中的动词或另一个相关动词所发生的时间作为参照时间,再把选项中的动词与它作比较,看看它所表示的动作是发生在参照时间之前、之后还是正在进行,从而确定选用什么时态。
      40.—D yu mind my smking here?
      —____. yu can smke utside.
      A.Nt at allB.Yes,please.C.Yu'd better nt.
      【答案】C
      【知识点】表达建议
      【解析】【分析】 ——你介意我在这里抽烟吗?——你最好不要。你可以在外面抽烟。 Nt at all 根本不; 好的,请; 你最好不要。根据" yu can smke utside. "可推知,此处表示劝对方不要在这里吸烟。故选C。
      【点评】考查情景交际。读题审题,仔细阅读题目,理解句子的整体意义。分析句子结构,找出谓语动词和非谓语动词。判断非谓语动词的作用,确定非谓语动词在句子中充当的成分及其逻辑主语。分析语态和时态,根据非谓语动词与逻辑主语的关系及时间关系,判断应使用的语态和时态。对比选项:将分析结果与选项进行对比,选择最符合题意的答案。
      七、补全对话(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
      根据对话内容,从下面方框中选出恰当的句子补全对话,有一个选项是多余的。
      Ann: Thank yu fr the birthday gift, Dad. It's the best gift I have ever had.
      Dad: 41.
      Ann: I've always wanted a cmputer. 42.
      Dad: And yu need it t chat(聊天)with yur friends, t.
      Ann: I guess yu are right. Smetimes I need t send an e-mail. 43.
      Dad: Send an email? Er, just d like this. 44.
      Ann: Yes, Dad. I think it's easy.
      Dad: 45.
      Ann: I wn't, I prmise.
      A. Have yu gt it?
      B. D yu knw hw t send an email?
      C. I'm glad yu like it.
      D. Hw can I turn it n?
      E. I need it t d my hmewrk.
      F. Just dn't spend t much time n it.
      【答案】41.C;42.E;43.B;44.A;45.F
      【知识点】其他语篇类型;日常活动
      【解析】【分析】本文是一段对话。本段对话主要围绕爸爸给送安一台电脑作为生日礼物一事展开交谈。备选项的中文意思: A. 你明白了吗?B. 你知道怎么发邮件吗?C. 我很高兴你喜欢它。D. 我怎么打开它?E. 我需要用它来做作业。F. 只是不要在上面花太多时间。
      【点评】考查补全对话。补全对话旨在考查学生的语言理解、逻辑推理和表达能力。在做题时,首先通读全文把握大意。在开始补全对话之前,首先要通读全文,了解对话的整体内容、语境和背景信息。分析人物关系与话题,分析对话中的人物关系和话题是解题的关键步骤。通过识别对话中的角色及其互动方式,可以理解他们之间的关系和地位,进而推断出可能的对话内容和表达方式。抓住关键词与线索。在对话中,关键词和线索往往能揭示出重要的信息或暗示。因此,在补全对话时,要特别关注那些具有提示性的词汇或短语,它们可能指向答案的关键点。
      41.根据"Thank yu fr the birthday gift, Dad. It's the best gift I have ever had.(爸爸,谢谢你的生日礼物。这是我收到过的最好的礼物。)"可知,此处应表示希望你喜欢我的礼物,C选项"我很高兴你喜欢它。"符合语境,故选C。
      42.根据"And yu need it t chat(聊天)with yur friends, t.( 而且你也需要它来和朋友聊天。 )"可推知,此处应表示安需要用电脑做什么,E选项"我需要用它来做作业。"符合语境,故选E。
      43.根据"Send an email? Er, just d like this. (发邮件?呃,就这样做。)"可推知,此处应表示安询问爸爸如何发送邮件,B选项"你知道怎么发邮件吗?"符合语境,故选B。
      44.根据"Yes, Dad. I think it's easy.(是的,爸爸。我觉得这很容易。)"可推知,爸爸在给安示范了用电脑发送邮件之后,应该询问:你明白了吗?A选项"你明白了吗?"符合语境,故选A。
      45.根据"I wn't, I prmise.(我保证不会的。)"可推知,此处应表示爸爸对安在使用电脑方面做出的要求,F选项"只是不要在上面花太多时间。"符合语境,故选F。
      八、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      完形填空
      Schlwrk can be stressful smetimes, especially in the final year f high schl. Daily trifles(琐事) can pile up(堆积) and 46. ur health.Therefre,finding a gd way t deal with pressure is imprtant.I just 47. my wn persnal way—the trampline(蹦床)!
      The dr pens and yu are 48. t see peple jumping and flying arund like superheres. The trampline park is full f clrful inflatables(充气气垫). Fr beginners, it is the best place t 49. .
      It was a little bit frightening at the beginning, as I culd 50. walk n the tramplines. But when I started t jump, I felt the stress start t 51. my bdy.After jumping fr a while, I lay dwn and clsed my 52. , imagining I had becme a bird wh culd tuch the sky.
      There were 53. buncing(弹跳)activities t. My favrite ne was the basketball dunking(扣篮) area. It included a fill-height basket abve runway tramplines. With the pwer f my buncing, I can dunk like an NBA superstar.I can even try t d a flip(空翻). Buncing is nt nly 54. , but als very enjyable fr me.
      While utdr activities largely depend n the weather, indr trampline parksare really gd places t g 55. yu want t have fun.
      46.A.intrduceB.influenceC.imprve
      47.A. discveredB. slvedC. invented
      48.A.satisfiedB. surprisedC.scared
      49.A.drpB.cmpeteC. start
      50.A.hardlyB. slwlyC.quietly
      51.A.enterB. divideC.leave
      52.A.muthB.eyesC.ears
      53.A.muchB.fewC.ther
      54.A.relaxingB. dangerusC.difficult
      55.A.whereverB.wheneverC.whever
      【答案】46.B;47.A;48.B;49.C;50.A;51.C;52.B;53.C;54.A;55.B
      【知识点】说明文;心理健康;自我管理
      【解析】【分析】本文是一篇说明文。本文主要讲述了作者通过蹦床和其他的弹跳活动来缓解学业压力。
      【点评】考查完形填空。首先要通读一遍文章,跳过缺失的单词,再根据上下文来判断所缺失的单词的含义,最后对选项进行对比分析,选出正确选项。完形填空旨在测试学生的语言综合运用能力。
      46.句意:日常琐事会不断累积,影响我们的健康。 intrduce 介绍; influence 影响; imprve 提高。根据"Therefre,finding a gd way t deal with pressure is imprtant."可推知,日常琐事影响我们的健康,因此我们需要找到一种方法去处理压力,故选B。
      47.句意:我刚找到了我自己的方法——蹦床!discvered 发现; slved 解决; invented 发明。根据" I just2 my wn persnal way—the trampline(蹦床)! "可推知,此处表示我发现了属于自己的处理压力的方法,故选A。
      48.句意:门一开,你就会惊讶地看到人们像超级英雄一样跳来跳去。 satisfied 满意的; surprised 惊讶的; scared 害怕的。根据" peple jumping and flying arund like superheres. "可知,看到人们像超级英雄一样跳来跳去会使人惊讶,故选B。
      49.句意:对于初学者来说,这是最好的起点。 drp 下降; cmpete 竞争; start 开始。根据" Fr beginners,"可知, 充气气垫 是初学者学习蹦床最好的起点,故选C。
      50.句意:起初我有点害怕,因为我几乎无法在蹦床上走路。 hardly 几乎不; slwly 慢慢地; quietly 安静地。根据"It was a little bit frightening at the beginning,"可知,刚开始时,我因为害怕从来都不能在蹦床上走路,故选A。
      51.句意:但当我开始跳的时候,我感觉压力开始离开我的身体。 enter 进入; divide 分开; leave 离开。根据"Therefre,finding a gd way t deal with pressure is imprtant.I just2 my wn persnal way—the trampline(蹦床)!"可知,蹦床能使压力远离作者,故选C。
      52.句意:跳了一会儿后,我躺下闭上眼睛,想象自己变成了一只能够触摸到天空的鸟。 muth 嘴; eyes 眼睛; ears 耳朵。根据" imagining I had becme a bird wh culd tuch the sky. "可知,此处表示作者通过闭上眼睛,把自己想象成为一只触及云端的鸟儿,故选B。
      53.句意:还有其他弹跳活动。 much 很多,十分; few 很少的; ther 其他的。根据" My favrite ne was the basketball dunking(扣篮) area. "结合上文可推知,此处表示除了蹦床之外,公园里还有其他的弹跳活动,故选C。
      54.句意:弹跳不仅放松,而且对我来说也非常愉快。 relaxing 令人放松的; dangerus 危险的; difficult 困难的。根据" but als very enjyable fr me. "可知,弹跳对我来说非常愉快,故弹跳可以使我放松,故选A。
      55.句意:虽然户外活动在很大程度上取决于天气,但室内蹦床公园确实是你想玩得开心时的好去处。 wherever 无论何地; whenever 无论何时; whever 无论谁。根据"While utdr activities largely depend n the weather,"可知,户外活动受限于天气,但是室内蹦床公园无论何时都可以去,故选B。
      九、阅读理解(共20小题,第56-60小题,每小题1分;第61-75小题,每小题2分,共35分)
      根据语篇内容,判断下列句子正误
      This Wednesday afternn, we asked students at N. 3 Middle Schl abut the best ways t learn mre English. Many said they learned by using English. Sme students had mre specific suggestins. Lily, fr example, said the best way t learn new wrds was by reading English magazines. She said that memrizing the wrds f pp sngs als helped a little. When we asked abut studying grammar, she said,"I never study grammar. It's t bring."
      Wei Ming feels differently. He's been learning English fr six years and really lves it. He thinks studying grammar is a great way t learn a language. He als thinks that watching English mvies isn't a bad way because he can watch the actrs say the wrds.Smetimes, hwever, he finds watching mvies frustrating because the peple speak t quickly.
      Xia Chng said that jining the English club at schl was the best way t imprve her English. Students get lts f practice and they als have fun. She added that having cnversatins with friends was nt helpful at all."We get excited abut smething and then end up speaking in Chinese,"she said.
      56.Lily thught the best way t learn new wrds was by memrizing them.
      57.Lily never studied grammar. She thught it was bring.
      58.Wei Ming has learned English fr seventy -tw mnths.
      59.Jining the English club at schl was Xia Chng's best way t imprve her English.
      60.Xia Chng thught having cnversatins with friends was helpful.
      【答案】56.错误
      57.正确
      58.正确
      59.正确
      60.错误
      【知识点】记叙文;学校课程;学会学习
      【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。本文主要讲述了作者询问自己班内的学生学习英语的最好的方法,莉莉,魏明和夏崇分别发表了自己的看法。
      【点评】考查阅读判断。阅读判断题旨在检验考生对文章内容的理解和分析能力。以下为阅读判断题的常用的解题技巧。题型识别。在开始解题之前,首先要明确阅读判断题的题型特点。阅读判断题通常会提供一篇文章,并随后给出几个与文章内容相关的陈述,要求考生判断这些陈述是"正确"和"错误"。信息定位。信息定位是解题的关键步骤。当遇到判断题时,可以快速回到文章中寻找相应的信息,从而节省时间并提高准确率。逻辑推断,当文章中的信息不足以直接支持或反驳某个陈述时,考生需要根据文章的逻辑关系和上下文语境进行推断。
      56.根据"Lily, fr example, said the best way t learn new wrds was by reading English magazines.(例如,莉莉说学习英语新词汇的最佳方式是阅读英文杂志。)",可知,莉莉认为学习新单词的最好的方法不是直接记忆,而是阅读英文杂志,故题干表述错误,故答案为错误。
      57.根据"When we asked abut studying grammar, she said,"I never study grammar. It's t bring."( 当我们问及学习语法时,她说:"我从不学习语法。太无聊了。" )",可知,题干表述正确,故答案为正确。
      58.根据" Wei Ming feels differently. He's been learning English fr six years and really lves it. (魏明有不同的看法。他已经学了六年英语并且非常喜欢它。)",可知,魏明学了六年英语,即魏明学了12个月英语,故答案为正确。
      59.根据" Xia Chng said that jining the English club at schl was the best way t imprve her English. ( 夏崇说,参加学校的英语俱乐部是提高她英语水平的最佳方式。 )",故题干表述正确,故答案为正确。
      60.根据" She added that having cnversatins with friends was nt helpful at all. (她补充说,和朋友交谈对提高英语水平毫无帮助。)",可知,夏崇认为和朋友交谈对提高英语水平毫无帮助而非有帮助,题干表述错误,故答案为错误。
      阅读理解
      Anne and Jseph are talking abut an interesting questin. Why d sme peple change their names? There can be many reasns. Hanna changed her name t Anne because she thught it wuld be easier fr peple t remember. On the ther hand,Jseph is thinking abut changing his name t an unusual ne because he wants t be different.
      Peple have a lt f reasns fr changing their names. Film stars, singers,sprtsmen and sme ther famus peple ften change their names because they want the names that are nt rdinary, r that have special sund.
      Sme peple have anther reasn fr changing their names. They have mved t a new cuntry and want t use a name that is usual there. Fr example, Li Kaiming changed his name t Ken Lee when he mved t the United States. He uses the name Ken at schl. But when staying with his family and Chinese friends, he uses LiKaiming. Fr sme peple,using different names makes life easier in their new cuntry.
      In many cuntries, a wman changes her family names t her husband's after she gets married. But tday, many wmen are keeping their wn family names and nt using their husbands'.
      61.Hanna changed her name t Anne because "Anne" _.
      A.makes her different
      B.is easier fr peple t remember
      C.is mre unusual than"Hanna"
      62.Famus peple want their new names t____.
      A.have special sundB.be rdinaryC.have n meaning
      63.Li Kaiming uses his new name when he ____.
      A.stays with his family
      B.is at schl
      C.is amng Chinese friends
      64.The underlined wrds"gets married"mean"____"in Chinese
      A.升官B.就业C.结婚
      65.The passage mainly tells us ____ .
      A.different peple have different names
      B.Why sme peple change their names
      C.nly film stars and sprtsmen have tw names
      【答案】61.B
      62.A
      63.B
      64.C
      65.B
      【知识点】说明文;行为习惯;细节理解;词义猜测;文章大意
      【解析】【分析】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了为什么有些人会改名字,介绍了不同的人有不同的原因。
      【点评】考查阅读理解。本篇文章涉及细节理解题,词义猜测题和主旨大意题三种题型。细节理解题要求考生能在快速阅读文章的同时,从中获取某些特定的直接信息或理解特定信息的意义。做细节理解题时,要根据题干中的关键词,找准相关句、段的内容,再仔细对照,不符合原文意义的选项要首先排除,反之,则是正确选项。词义猜测题的解题方法包括利用指代关系、定义、定语、文章中的举例、比较的词语、构词法知识、上下文语境、因果关系来推测词义。做主旨大意题时,要求考生抓住每段或每个层次的主要含义进行加工、提炼,通过对语篇结构的分析即对文章内部各层次间的逻辑关系的分析,将每段的主题综合起来,找出文章的中心。
      61.细节理解题。根据" Hanna changed her name t Anne because she thught it wuld be
      easier fr peple t remember. (汉娜把自己的名字改成了安妮,因为她认为这样人们更容易记住。)",可知,汉娜改名字的原因是她认为这样人们更容易记住,故选B。
      62.细节理解题。根据"Film stars, singers,sprtsmen and sme ther famus peple ften change their names because they want the names that are nt rdinary, r that have special sund.(电影明星、歌星、运动员和其他一些名人经常改名字,因为他们想要那些不同寻常的、或者有特殊读音的名字。)",可知,名人想要他们的名字有特殊的读音,故选A。
      63.细节理解题。根据"Fr example, Li Kaiming changed his name t Ken Lee when he mved t the United States. He uses the name Ken at schl. (例如,李开明搬到美国后,把名字改成了肯·李。他在学校用肯这个名字。)",可知,李开明在学校用新名字,故选B。
      64.词义猜测题。根据"In many cuntries, a wman changes her family names t her husband's after she gets married. But tday, many wmen are keeping their wn family names and nt using their husbands'.( 在许多国家,女性结婚后会把姓氏改为丈夫的姓氏。但如今,许多女性都保留了自己的姓氏,而没有使用丈夫的姓氏。 )",可推知,划线部分表示"结婚",故选C。
      65.主旨大意题。根据" Anne and Jseph are talking abut an interesting questin. Why d sme peple change their names? There can be many reasns. ( 安妮和约瑟夫正在讨论一个有趣的问题。为什么有些人会改名字?原因可能有很多。 )",可知,全文主要围绕人们改名字的原因展开说明,故选B。
      阅读理解
      Have yu heard f Facebk, MySpace and YuTube? Sme years ag, there were even n these names. Tday they have been part f peple's daily life,especially the teenagers' daily life. In fact , they are three f the mst ppular websites.
      In the early days f Wrld Wide Web(万维网),writers and editrs(编辑) wrte articles r tk phts fr a certain website. As users, we culd nly read things that thers had written. It was nt much different frm reading a newspaper r a bk.The nly difference was ne thing: the wrds were n a screen, nt n paper.
      Since the websites like Beb and Facebk appeared, they have becme mre and mre ppular. Why are these new websites s ppular? Unlike thse past websites, these new websites allw users t make the web pages f their wn.S every day many articles, phts and hme-made films are n shw n the websites.They're interactive. Yu can cmmunicate with peple n the ther side f the wrld,If yu read an article nline and dn't agree with the writer, yu can write a message t the writer n the website.
      66.The first paragraph tells us that Facebk, MySpace and YuTube are the names f__.
      A.bksB.websitesC.articles
      67.The underlined wrd"they" in Paragraphs refers t"____".
      A.sme new websites
      B.sme interesting articles
      C.sme bks nline
      68.The underlined wrd"interactive"means ____ in Chinese.
      A.流行的B.相似的C.互动的
      69.Which f the fllwing is TRUE?
      A.MySpace isn't very ppular amng teenagers.
      B.Nw peple can write articles n Facebk.
      C.Peple can't cmmunicate with thers n Beb.
      70.Which can be the best title f the passage?
      A.The New Wrld Wide Web
      B.Hw t Express Yurself n Websites
      C.The Past and Present f Wrld Wide Web
      【答案】66.B
      67.A
      68.C
      69.B
      70.C
      【知识点】说明文;细节理解;推理判断;词义猜测;科学技术
      【解析】【分析】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了早期和如今的万维网。
      【点评】考查阅读理解。本篇文章涉及细节理解题,推理判断题,词义猜测题和标题选择题四种题型。细节理解题要求考生能在快速阅读文章的同时,从中获取某些特定的直接信息或理解特定信息的意义。做细节理解题时,要根据题干中的关键词,找准相关句、段的内容,再仔细对照,不符合原文意义的选项要首先排除,反之,则是正确选项。做推理判断题时,要求考生不能凭主观臆断推测或妄加猜测,必须忠实于原文,以材料所提供的相关事实和线索为依据,使做出的推理合乎文意。需要注意:审清题目要求;锁定关键信息;挖掘隐含信息;排除干扰选项;把握语境情感;逻辑推理分析。词义猜测题的解题方法包括利用指代关系、定义、定语、文章中的举例、比较的词语、构词法知识、上下文语境、因果关系来推测词义。做标题选择题时,注意关注首尾句,首尾句往往包含段落或文章的核心信息,是判断标题是否准确的重要依据。利用关键词,文章中的关键词汇、短语或句子往往与标题有紧密联系,可以通过关键词汇的匹配来缩小选择范围。语境理解,理解文章的整体语境和作者的态度倾向,有助于准确把握文章的主旨和标题的选择方向。
      66.细节理解题。根据"In fact, they are three f the mst ppular websites.(事实上,它们是最受欢迎的三个网站。)"可知,这三个是网站的名字。故选B。
      67.推理判断题。根据"Since the websites like Beb and Facebk appeared, they have becme mre and mre ppular.(自从Beb和Facebk这样的网站出现以来,它们变得越来越受欢迎。)"可知,自从Beb和Facebk这样的网站出现以来,它们变得越来越受欢迎,划线部分指代上文提到的" sme new websites "。故选A。
      68.词义猜测题。根据"They're interactive. Yu can cmmunicate with peple n the ther side f the wrld. If yu read an article nline and dn't agree with the writer, yu can write a message t the writer n the website.(它们是交互式的。你可以与世界另一端的人交流。如果你在网上读到一篇文章并且不同意作者的观点,你可以在网站上给作者留言。)"可知,利用现在的网络,人们可以和大洋彼岸的人交流互动,可以在网上和作者交流意见,故划线部分意为"互动的"。故选C。
      69.细节理解题。根据"Unlike thse past websites, these new websites allw users t make the web pages f their wn. S every day many articles, phts and hme-made films are n shw n the websites.(与过去的网站不同,这些新网站允许用户制作自己的网页。因此,每天网站上都会展出许多文章、照片和自制电影。)"可知,现在人们可以在脸书上写文章。故选B。
      70.标题选择题。通读全文可知,文章介绍了过去的网络以及现在的网络,表明了网络发展的优势,故"The past and present f Wrld Wide Web"可作为文章标题。故选C。
      阅读理解
      Are yu tall r shrt? Hw d yu feel abut yurself? Wh is the tallest student in yur class?
      One day, I was walking dwn the street in Beijing and passing a cuple sitting n a bench(长椅)."She must be 180 centimeters tall,"I heard the wman say t the man.I turned t lk at them straight in the eye at nce. I felt angry and awkward(尴尬的) that they were talking abut me and staring(盯着我) at me. The wman suddenly said,"Oh, she must understand Chinese.""Yes, I d,"I replied. Then, they bth smiled and laughed, and s did I.
      This was yet anther time in China when strangers stared r talked abut my appearance(外貌).It's either because f my unusually tall height as a wman r because I am a freigner. As a shy persn, this makes me feel quite uncmfrtable. I just want t fit in! I usually just try t ignre(忽视) such peple, but this time, as sn as I talked t the cuple, they were glad t make a cnversatin with me. They were friendly. I felt happy t have the warm and funny mment with.
      It reminded me hw imprtant it is t have the right attitude (态度) and t be understanding. There aren't many freigners in China, s it's nly natural that Chinese peple will feel curius(好奇)abut freigners and hw they lk different. Althugh,when peple stare at yu it feels a bit hstile (充满敌意的), mst peple are simply curius and may even want t chat with yu.
      In shrt, I can't change this situatin. The nly thing I can change is my attitude tward it. Life is t shrt t be influenced by the little things. We need t enjy each mment with a psitive(积极的) and pen attitude!
      71.What can we learn frm Paragraph 2?
      A.The wman was speaking in Chinese.
      B.The wman gt angry with the writer.
      C.The writer didn't actually knw Chinese.
      72.Hw did the writer feel after talking with the cuple?
      A.She was angry.B.She was upset.C.She was happy.
      73.Hw did the writer deal with this kind f situatin befre?
      A.She just laughed back.
      B.She talked t the peple.
      C.She gave n attentin.
      74.Why did Chinese peple feel curius abut freigners?
      A.Because the freigners lk different.
      B.Because the freigners can speak Chinese.
      C.Because there are many freigners in China.
      75.What has the writer learned frm her experience?
      A.Being a freigner is nt an easy thing.
      B.We shuld have a psitive and pen attitude.
      C.Dn't talk abut thers' appearance in public.
      【答案】71.A
      72.C
      73.C
      74.A
      75.B
      【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文;文化差异与文化自信;细节理解
      【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文,本文讲述了作者在中国城市北京所经历的被路人议论外表的情绪变化。作者由一开始的愤怒和尴尬到后来的释然,并通过换位思考发生的事情而得出我们需要用积极的和开放的态度面对不可改变的环境的生活思考。
      【点评】考查阅读理解。本篇文章涉及细节理解题一种题型。细节理解题要求考生能在快速阅读文章的同时,从中获取某些特定的直接信息或理解特定信息的意义。做细节理解题时,要根据题干中的关键词,找准相关句、段的内容,再仔细对照,不符合原文意义的选项要首先排除,反之,则是正确选项。
      71.细节理解题。根据""She must be 180 centimeters tall,"("她一定有180厘米高吧,")"以及"The wman suddenly said,"Oh, she must understand Chinese.""Yes, I d,"I replied. (那位女士突然说:"哦,她一定懂中文。""是的,我懂,"我回答道。)"可推知,那个女人用汉语说"她一定有180厘米高吧。"故选A。
      72.细节理解题。根据"The wman suddenly said,"Oh, she must understand Chinese.""Yes, I d, "I replied. Then, they bth smiled and laughed, and s did I.(那位女士突然说:"哦,她一定懂中文。""是的,我懂,"我回答道。然后,他们都笑了,我也笑了。)"以及"but this time, as sn as I talked t the cuple, they were glad t make a cnversatin with me. They were friendly. I felt happy t have the warm and funny mment with.(但这次,我和这对夫妇一交谈,他们就很高兴和我交谈。他们很友好。能和这对温暖又有趣的夫妇共度时光,我感到很开心。)"可推知,作者在和那对夫妇交流之后,高兴地笑了,故选C。
      73.细节理解题。根据"I usually just try t ignre(忽视) such peple(我通常只是尽量忽略这些人。)"可知,之前作者并不注意这种情形,故选C。
      74.细节理解题。根据"There aren't many freigners in China, s it's nly natural that Chinese peple will feel curius(好奇)abut freigners and hw they lk different.(在中国,外国人并不多,所以中国人对外国人以及他们的外貌感到好奇是很自然的。)"可知,中国人对外国人好奇的原因是外国人看起来不一样,故选A。
      75.细节理解题。根据"We need t enjy each mment with a psitive (积极的) and pen attitude!"可知我们应该有一个积极开放的态度。故选B。
      十、选词填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分)
      根据语篇内容,从方框中选择恰当的单词,并用其正确形式填空。将单词填写在答题卡对应的横线上。每个单词只能用一次。
      buy ck explain heard party seem myself surprised with if
      When I was studying in the USA, ne day I met a classmate f mine in the street.He said t me,"Our class will have a 76. this Saturday. Yu culd cme 77. a Chinese dish r dessert. Can yu make it?"I didn't knw hw t 78. a Chinese dish r dessert, s I said,"N, I cannt make it."My classmate 79. a little disappinted at what I said.
      On the day f the party,I 80. a dessert and went t the party n time. My classmate was 81. t see me and said,"I thught yu culd nt make it."
      "I bught it in a shp. I did nt make it 82. ,"I answered.
      When he 83. this, he laughed. After a while,he 84. that last time he wanted t knw if I culd cme, and did nt ask me 85. I culd ck Chinese dish r dessert. Nw I understand that "make it"has the meaning f arriving smewhere in time fr smething.
      【答案】76.party;77.with;78.ck;79.seemed;80.bught;81.surprised;82.myself;83.heard;84.explained;85.if
      【知识点】可数名词;记叙文;可数名词的单数;文化差异与文化自信;人际关系与交往
      【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。本文主要讲述了作者受美国同学邀请参加班级聚会时,作者的同学把""make it "理解成"不能参加",而作者把"make it"理解成"不能烹饪",从而造成了一场误会,后面经作者同学解释,误会消弭的故事。
      【点评】考查选词填空。考查选词填空。考查词汇在篇章中的运用能力,注意答题时要首先跳过空格通读文章掌握其大意,然后细读文章字斟句酌逐一作答,注意考虑句型、语法、搭配、语境等因素,最后通读一遍检查验证。
      76.句意:他对我说:"我们班这个星期六要举行一个聚会。"根据"When I was studying in the USA, ne day I met a classmate f mine in the street.He said t me,"Our class will have a 1 this Saturday."可推知,此处表示:我们班将举行一个聚会,"聚会",party,可数名词,符合语境,空前有a,故空处应用可数名词party的单数形式,故填party。
      77.句意:你可以带一道中餐或甜点来。根据" Yu culd cme2a Chinese dish r dessert. ";以及"On the day f the party,I 5 a dessert and went t the party n time."可推知,此处表示:你可以带一道中餐或甜点来,"带来",cme with,动词短语,符合语境,故填with。
      78.句意:"我不会烹饪中餐或甜点,所以我说,‘不,我做不到。'"根据"Can yu make it?"I didn't knw hw t3 a Chinese dish r dessert, s I said,"N, I cannt make it.""可推知,此处表示:我不会烹饪中餐,"烹饪",ck,动词,空处位于动词不定式符号t之后,故空处应用动词原形,故填ck。
      79.句意:我的同学对我所说的话似乎有点失望。根据"He said t me,"Our class will have a 1 this Saturday."以及" My classmate 4 a little disappinted at what I said. "可推知,作者的同学把""make it "理解成"不能参加",而作者把"make it"理解成"不能烹饪",故作者的同学似乎有些失落,"似乎",seem,动词,符合语境,根据上下文可知,此处谓语时态为一般过去时,故此处应用动词seem的过去式,故填seemed。
      80.句意:在聚会的当天,我买了一份甜点并准时到达了聚会。根据" I bught it in a shp "可推知,作者买了一份甜点并准时到达了聚会,"买",buy,动词,符合语境,根据上下文语境可知,此处谓语时态为一般过去时,故此处应用动词buy的过去式,故填bught。
      81.句意:我的同学看到我时很惊讶,说:"我以为你来不了。"根据" My classmate 4 a little disappinted at what I said. ";以及" I thught yu culd nt make it. "可推知,作者的同学以为作者不能来参加同学聚会的,但是作者却来了,故作者的同学看到作者应该感到惊讶,"惊讶的", surprised 。形容词,在句中做表语,符合语境,故填surprised。
      82.句意:"我在商店里买的。不是我自己做的,"我回答。根据"On the day f the party,I 5 a dessert and went t the party n time."可推知,作者自己在商店里买了糕点,"我自己", myself ,反身代词,符合语境,故填myself。
      83.句意:当他听到这个的时候,他笑了。根据""I bught it in a shp. I did nt make it 7 ,"I answered."可推知,此处表示:作者的同学听到了作者的回答,"听到",hear,动词,符合语境,根据上下文语境可知,此处谓语时态为一般过去时,故此处应用动词hear的过去式,故填heard。
      84.句意:过了一会儿,他解释说上次他是想知道我能不能来,而不是问我能不能做中餐或甜点。根据" Nw I understand that "make it"has the meaning f arriving smewhere in time fr smething. "可知,作者的同学把""make it "理解成"不能参加",而作者把"make it"理解成"不能烹饪",原来这是一场误会,故此处表示:他解释到,"解释",explain,动词,根据上下文语境可知,此处谓语时态为一般过去时,故此处应用动词explain的过去式,故填explained。
      85.句意:过了一会儿,他解释说上次他是想知道我能不能来,而不是问我能不能做中餐或甜点。根据" Nw I understand that "make it"has the meaning f arriving smewhere in time fr smething. "可知,作者的同学把""make it "理解成"不能参加",而作者把"make it"理解成"不能烹饪",原来这是一场误会,故此处表示:而不是问我是否能做中餐或甜点,"是否",if,连词,符合语境,故填if。
      十一、书面表达(15分)
      86. 在成长过程中,总有一些事情让我们感到恐惧:或害怕昆虫,或害怕猛兽,或害怕黑夜,或害怕某一个学科,某一个人逃避不是长久之计,只有战胜它才是最好的办法。请以Overcme fear为话题,根据你的经历谈谈你是如何克服恐惧的,在这过程中谁帮助了你?写一篇不少于100词的英语作文。
      内容要点:1.你曾经恐惧什么?为什么?2.你是如何战胜恐惧的?谁帮助了你?3.谈谈你战胜恐惧的感想。
      Overcme fear
      Everyne has his r her wn fear. N matter hw big r small it is, learning hw t vercme it is particularly significant.As fr me,
      【答案】Everyne has his r her wn fear. N matter hw big r small it is, learning hw t vercme it is particularly significant. As fr me, I was scared f mst in childhd was the dark. I used t think ghsts and wild animals wuld cme ut at night. A tiny sund in the dark culd frighten me t death. But thanks t my grandma, I have vercme it.
      My grandma knew exactly what my fear was. S n a quiet night, she tk me smewhere with little light. I was trembling (发抖) with fear and asked, "What are we ging t d, granny?" She replied, "Lk up t the sky, my dear." I raised my head. What came int eyes was the sky with stars. "Lk at the twinkling stars! They are always prtecting yu in the dark," she said. I was ttally fascinated by the magnificent (壮观的) scene and lay dwn, my head resting n grandma's shulder with crickets (蟋蟀) singing arund. Frm then n, I wasn't afraid f the dark anymre.
      Overcming ur fear is vercming urselves. Only when we treat the fear in a psitive way can we face up t it.
      参考范文(仅供参考)二:
      Everyne has his r her wn fear. N matter hw big r small it is, learning hw t vercme it is particularly significant. As fr me, a shrt girl wh hardly ever exercises, running an 800-meter race has been my great fear fr the past tw years.
      The PE curse's final examinatin requirement is t finish an 800-meter race in 3 minutes and 28 secnds. I was s scared and uncnfident as my best recrd was 5 minutes.
      With the pressure, every time I started t run, my legs were heavy and sre as if they had been filled with lead. But thankfully, my PE teacher cmfrted me and helped me make a detailed training plan. Frm then n, I kept running every day whether it was sunny r rainy.
      Gradually I gt used t it and develped it int my regular habit. My fear f running was gne.
      As the ld saying ges, "Where there is a will, there is a way." What we fear is fear itself. N bstacle is impssible t break thrugh if we put ur hearts int it.
      【知识点】命题作文;人生百味类;故事阅读类;记叙文
      【解析】【分析】本题是一篇话题作文写作,要求考生写一篇题为Overcme fear的英语作文说明自己克服恐惧的经历。写作背景:面对各种恐惧,只有战胜它才是最好的办法。内容包括:1.介绍自己的恐惧以及原因;2. 说明自己战胜恐惧的经历以及助力;3. 说明战胜恐惧后的收获。注意:1. 时态为一般现在时和一般过去时;2. 注意不要遗漏写作要点,详略得当,突出写作重点;3. 注意语句表达规范流畅,逻辑正确,层次分明;4. 写作词数至少100字。本题对于考生的综合能力要求较高,要求考生有很强的谋篇布局的能力和组织要点的能力。需要注意紧扣文章主题,给出的要点都需要包括。写作时注意准确运用时态,上下文意思连贯,符合逻辑关系。尽量使用自己熟悉的单词句式,同时也要注意使用高级词汇和高级句型使作文显得更有档次。
      【点评】本篇书面表达表达上要点齐全,上下文连贯,使用了一定数量的句式结构,让句子表达更加生动传神,同时使用了较多的高级词汇和固定短语,提高了文章的档次,体现了对英语书面表达熟练的驾驭能力。例如:1. 高分句子:N matter hw big r small it is, learning hw t vercme it is particularly significant. (运用了动名词短语作主语); My grandma knew exactly what my fear was.(运用了what引导的宾语从句); What came int eyes was the sky with stars. (运用了what引导的主语从句);I was ttally fascinated by the magnificent (壮观的) scene and lay dwn, my head resting n grandma's shulder with crickets (蟋蟀) singing arund.(运用了独立主格结构和with的复合结构); Overcming ur fear is vercming urselves. (运用了动名词短语作主语); Only when we treat the fear in a psitive way can we face up t it. (运用了部分倒装)。2. 亮点词汇: as fr 关于;be scared f 害怕; used t d sth过去常常做某事; frighten sb t death把某人吓得要死; thanks t 幸亏; lk up t 向上看; cme int 进入; magnificent 壮观的 ; frm then n 从那时起。
      Where Jack wrked
      In a small
      26.
      Where t g
      27.

      Hw t g there
      By 28.

      Hw lng he fund the ffice
      Mre than ne
      29.
      Wh helped him the secnd time
      The same ld
      30.
      Where Jack wrked
      In a small
      26.
      Where t g
      27.

      Hw t g there
      By 28.

      Hw lng he fund the ffice
      Mre than ne
      29.
      Wh helped him the secnd time
      The same ld
      30.

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map