


2025年广东省湛江市廉江市两校联考初中学业水平押题英语试题(原卷版+解析版)
展开 这是一份2025年广东省湛江市廉江市两校联考初中学业水平押题英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共35页。试卷主要包含了考生务必保持答题卡的整洁等内容,欢迎下载使用。
说明:
1.本试卷共10页,81小题,满分120分。考试用时90分钟。
2.答卷前,考生务必用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔在答题卡填写自己的准考证号、姓名、考场号、座位号。用2B铅笔把对应该号码的标号涂黑。
3.选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目选项的答案信息点涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案,答案不能答在试题上。
4.非选择题必须用黑色字迹钢笔或签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域内相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用铅笔和涂改液。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
5.考生务必保持答题卡的整洁。考试结束时,将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
一、听说应用(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分,A、B、C、D部分为听力理解,E部分为情景对话)
A.听句子(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
请根据所听内容,选择符合题意的图画回答问题,并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。每个句子听两遍。
1.What is the by drawing?
A. B. C.
2.Hw did the speaker spend the last evening?
A. B. C.
3.Where is Mary ging t visit?
A. B. C.
4.When will the Chinese class finish?
A. B. C.
5.Which picture is the speaker talking abut?
A. B. C.
B.听对话(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
请根据每段对话的内容回答问题,从每小题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。每段对话听两遍。
听第一段对话,回答第6小题。
6.What are the bys ding?
A.They are sleeping. B.They are reading. C.They are playing sccer.
听第二段对话,回答第7小题。
7.Hw des the man feel?
A.Unhappy. B.Surprised. C.Excited.
听第三段对话,回答第8小题。
8.Hw much des the girl have?
A.38 yuan. B.48 yuan. C.58 yuan.
听第四段对话,回答第9小题。
9.What is the pssible relatinship between the speakers?
A.Husband and wife. B.Teacher and student. ℃. Mther and sn.
听第五段对话,回答第10小题。
10.What’s the by’s hmetwn famus fr?
A.It’s fd and peple. B.It’s fd and animals. C.It’s fd and industry.
听第六段对话,回答第11~12小题。
11.When will the direct plane t Beijing leave?
A.At 2:30 p. m. B.At 3:30 p. m. C.At 6:30 p. m.
12.What ticket des the man buy ?
A.A return ticket. B.A ne-way ticket. C.A first class ticket.
听第七段对话,回答第13~15小题。
13.What des the by want t d?
A.Make range juice. B.Make black cffee. C.Make milk shake.
14.Hw lng shuld the blender wrk?
A.Fr five minutes. B.Fr ten minutes. C.Fr fifteen minutes.
15.Hw des the by like the prcess?
A.It’s difficult. B.It’s easy. C.It’s funny.
C.听短文(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
请根据所听内容,从每小题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。短文听两遍。
16.What did Jimmy like t d when he was yung?
A.Walk the dg. B.Play ftball. C.Help thers.
17.Where did Jimmy ntice the pr man?
A.At schl. B.On his way t schl. C.At a bus stp.
18.Hw ften did Jimmy g t the ld peple’s Hme?
A.Once a week. B.Once a mnth. C.Once a year.
19.Hw did Jimmy feel after ding that ?
A.Happy. B.Funny. C.Excited.
20.Hw ld is Jimmy nw?
A.10 years ld. B.16 years ld. C.18 years ld.
D.听填信息(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
你将听到一则有校园广播信息。请根据所听内容填写下面的信息卡,并将答案写在答题卡上对应题目的答题位置上。短文听两遍。
E.情景对话(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
请通读下面对话,根据对话内容,从选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。选项中有一项为多余选项。
Jack: Hell, Mum! We learned abut light in physics classes. It travels very fast.
Mum: ____1____
Jack: Oh. It travels at a speed f abut 300,000 kilmeters a secnd. Light frm the sun reaches us in less than 9 minutes.
Mum: Is the sun farther than the ther stars?
Jack: ____2____ Light frm the nearest star except the sun needs abut 4 years t reach the earth.
Mum: ____3____
Jack: It takes hundreds f years fr light frm the farthest star t reach the earth.
Mum: Oh! ____4____ I think yu can be an astrnmer (天文学家) when yu grw up.
Jack: Thank yu, Mum! ____5____
Mum: I believe yu, my sn!
A. Hw lng des it take fr light frm the farthest star t reach the earth?
B. Hw clever yu are!
C. Hw far is it frm the earth t the farthest star?
D D yu knw hw fast it travels?
E. I will try my best.
F. N, it isn’t.
二、语法选择(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每小题三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。
Dng Yuhui (董宇辉) is ne f China’s mst famus live-streamers (直播主播), but his stry ____6____ in a small village. Brn in 1993 in Shanxi Prvince, he grew up helping his mther n their crn farm. Every day, ____7____ walked 40 minutes t a schl with ld textbks. Dng wasn’t always gd at studying ____8____ he was yung; he nce cried fr three days after failing a math test!
Everything changed when he fund an English bk at ____9____ secndhand market. The wrds were difficult, but he read under a dim lamp every night. “Bks wn’t laugh at yu when yu feel ____10____,” he later said. His hard wrk paid ff in 2015 when he entered Xi’an Internatinal Studies University.
After becming an English teacher at New Oriental, Dng faced his ____11____ challenge in 2021. Schls clsed, but he didn’t give up. He started teaching in a new way ____12____ selling farm prducts nline while giving English lessns! Peple lved his creative ideas. When teaching the wrd “rice,” he described glden fields under the sunset. ____13____ “crn,” he shared childhd stries abut helping his mther.
Nw, ver 10 millin peple watch his live-streams. He still reads tw bks every week ____14____ uses his fame t help farmers. His stry teaches us: When life clses a dr, a windw shuld ____15____. Keep learning, stay kind, and never fear new beginnings.
6. A. beginB. beginningC. began
7. A. heB. hisC. him
8. A. thatB. ifC. when
9. A. aB. anC. the
10. A. lneB. lnelyC. alne
11. A. bigB. biggerC. biggest
12. A. inB. byC. n
13. A. ExplainB. ExplainedC. T explain
14. A. rB. andC. but
15. A. was fundB. were fundC. be fund
三、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在每小题所给的四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案。
Mr. Huang Xuhua (黄旭华), wh is knwn as the “Father f China’s Nuclear (核) Submarines (潜艇)”, was a ____16____ scientist wh devted his life t the develpment f China’s submarine technlgy. Brn in 1926 in Guangdng, Huang shwed a ____17____ passin (激情) fr learning frm a yung age. In his early years, he studied medicine, but later changed his directin t study shipbuilding due t the needs f his cuntry.
After ____18____ frm Natinal Jia Tng University in 1949, Huang jined the CPC and began his career in the shipbuilding industry. In 1958, he was ____19____ chsen t lead the research and design f China’s first nuclear submarine. Fr the next 30 years, he lived a life f secrecy and devted entirely t his ____20____ and rarely seeing his family.
Huang met many ____21____ during this time. With little freign technical supprt and limited resurces, he and his team had t vercme numerus difficulties t____22____ the submarine. Hwever, with his perseverance (毅力) and determinatin, they finally succeeded in 1970, when China’s first nuclear submarine, the “401 Submarine”, was successfully tested.
Mr. Huang Xuhua’s life is an ____23____ f devtin and perseverance. He spent his entire life wrking n nuclear submarines prtecting his cuntry’s cre interests (核心利益) and ____24____ future generatins t fllw in his ftsteps. On February 6,2025, Huang Xuhua ____25____. His great achievements and spirit will always be remembered.
16. A. richB. smallC. greatD. failure
17. A. strngB. interestingC. unhealthyD. weak
18. A. attendingB. graduatingC. gettingD. achieving
19. A. secretlyB. happilyC. sadlyD. early
20. A. parentsB. familyC. mneyD. wrk
21. A. hmewrkB. challengesC. enemiesD. differences
22. A. prduceB. createC. buyD. develp
23. A. experienceB. expressinC. exhibitinD. example
24. A. askingB. changingC. inspiringD. caring
25. A. passed verB. passed awayC. passed byD. passed thrugh
四、阅读理解。(本大题共15小题,每小题2分,30分)
阅读A、B两篇短文,从每小题所给的四个选项中。选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案,并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。
A
Fur films hit the screens during the Spring Festival in 2025, each ffering a unique blend f actin, fantasy and drama. Here is a main intrductin n each film:
26. What is the main prblem in the stry f “Ne Zha 2”?
A. Ne Zha and Abing fight against each ther.
B. The dragn tribe’s leader releases sea mnsters t endanger humanity.
C. Abing betrays Ne Zha.
D. The her tries t becme the leader f the dragn tribe:
27. Which film is described as China’s first abut nuclear submarines?
A. “Ne Zha 2”
B. “Operatin Leviathan”
C. “The Bnie Bears: Future Rebrn”
D “Detective Chinatwn 1900”
28. In “The Bnie Bears: Future Rebrn”, wh is believed t cause the vergrwth f plants?
A. Bear Br.B. Bear Big.
C. Lgger Vick.D. Xia Liang.
29. What are tw main themes explred in Detective Chinatwn 1900?
A. Hw beautiful is Shanghai and peple lve Shanghai.
B. Differences between cultures and Art.
C. Lve fr ne’s cuntry and differences between cultures.
D. Envirnmental issues and technlgical advancements.
30. In which part f the newspaper can yu find this article?
A. Advertisements.B. Literature.
C. Art.D. Entertainment.
B
A grup f Chinese scientists has fund a new type f dendrbium (石斛属植物) (a kind f rchid (兰花) called “Shihu” in China) in Ya ’an, Sichuan. This exciting discvery was shared in a science jurnal named Phyttaxa. Dendrbium is the secnd-largest grup f rchids. Mst f them grw n ther plants instead f in sil. In China, these plants are very imprtant in traditinal medicine and are even called “immrtal herbs” because they are gd fr health.
The new rchid is named “Hngbin dendrbium” (scientific name: Dendrbium hngbin) t hnr Dr. Yang Hngbin. He leads the research team at the Internatinal Dendrbium Research and Develpment Center in Chengdu.
The scientists fund this rchid in May 2023 during a field study in Ya ’an. It grws n the trunks f brad-leaved trees in muntainus areas between 1,000 and 1,500 meters high. The plant has thin stems and small white flwers. At first, it lked similar t anther knwn dendrbium species, but after careful study and DNA tests with the Chinese Academy f Frestry (中国林业科学研究院), they cnfirmed it was a new species.
There are ver 1,500 types f dendrbium in the wrld, and 80 f them grw in China. The Chengdu research center, started in 2021, is ne f the biggest places in the wrld studying these plants. It nw has 1,097 different dendrbium species.
31. Where was the new rchid discvered?
A. Ya ’an, Sichuan.B. Chengdu.
C. Beijing.D. Guangdng.
32. What des the underlined phrase “immrtal herbs” in Paragraph1 mean in the passage?
A. Plants that can live frever.
B. Plants grwing in muntains.
C. Plants used in traditinal medicine.
D. Plants with clrful flwers
33. Which is the right structure f the passage? (Paragraph 1=①)
A. B. C. D.
34. Hw did scientists cnfirm the rchid was a new species?
A. By asking lcal farmers.
B By planting it in a labratry.
C. By cmparing flwer clrs.
D. Thrugh DNA tests and careful study.
35. What can we infer frm the passage?
A. Dendrbium plants nly grw in China.
B. The new rchid is the first species discvered in Sichuan.
C. The Chengdu center plays an imprtant rle in dendrbium research.
D. DNA tests are nt useful fr identifying plant species.
C
配对阅读。左栏是五个不同的学生,右栏是七个不同的志愿活动,请为他们每个人选择合适的志愿活动。并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。选项中有两项为多余项。
五、短文填空。(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分)
请从方框内选择恰当的词并根据需要用其正确形式填空,使文章语法正确、完整连贯。注意:每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。
The 9th Asian Winter Games was ____41____ in Harbin frm February 7 t 14.This imprtant winter sprts cmpetitin came ____42____ China successfully held the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics.
Under the theme “Winter Dreams, Asian Unity,” the Games welcmed 1,275 ____43____ frm 34 Asian cuntries and regins. T ensure high quality, many ice ____44____ snw prfessinals frm China and abrad jined the preparatins. The Olympic Cuncil f Asia ____45____ sent 151 technical fficials with experience frm past events like the Beijing Winter Olympics.
At the pening ceremny , Chinese athletes made ____46____ exciting entrance. Speed skating star Ning Zhngyan and skier Liu Mengting prudly ____47____ China’s natinal flag and received lud cheers frm the crwd. The Chinese team cnsists f 257 members, including 170 cmpeting athletes. Fur Chinese trchbearers (火炬手) lit the special lilac-shaped cauldrn (紫丁香形的火炬盘) at Harbin Ice and Snw Wrld, creating a bright symbl ____48____ sprts spirit.
Perfrmances during the ceremny included a stry abut children bravely pursuing ____49____ dreams. The event ended with jyful Asian dances and an “Asian Balcny Cncert,” celebrating ____50____ and unity amng natins.
六、读写结合。(本大题为A、B两部分,共25分)
A.回答问题。
请阅读下面这篇文章,根据所提供的信息,回答五个问题。并将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。要求所写答案语法正确、信息完整切题。
As Chinese peple prepare fr Spring Festival celebratins, a Chinese AI app called DeepSeek is becming ppular wrldwide. In January 2025, DeepSeek’s new AI mdel named DeepSeek R1 became the mst dwnladed free app n Apple’s App Stre glbally, beating famus apps like ChatGPT, Gemini, and Llama 2.
The cmpany said the new mdel made big prgress by using special deep learning methds. This allwed the AI t teach itself hw t slve prblems and think lgically. Nw DeepSeek R1can wrk as well as the best AI mdels in math, cding, and language tasks. In sme areas, it even perfrms better than ther tp apps.
What surprised peple mst was that DeepSeek achieved this using less pwerful cmputer chips than its cmpetitrs. The team als used fewer chips and had fewer wrkers cmpared t big cmpanies. This means users wuld pay less mney t use it cmpared t ther similar services.
The app quickly became famus arund the wrld. Many tech experts in America’s Silicn Valley were surprised by its success. A famus investr named Marc Andreessen wrte nline, “DeepSeek R1 is ne f the mst exciting and imprtant develpments I’ve ever seen in technlgy.”
This success is very meaningful fr China’s AI industry, shwing that Chinese tech cmpanies can cmpete glbally nw.
51. When did DeepSeek R1 becme the mst dwnladed free APP glbally?
__________________________________________________________________________________________
52. What special methds did DeepSeek use t make big prgress with its new mdel?
__________________________________________________________________________________________
53. Which areas des DeepSeek R1 perfrm as well as the better Al apps?
__________________________________________________________________________________________
54. Wh were surprised in America’s Silicn Valley by DeepSeek R1’s success?
__________________________________________________________________________________________
55. What des DeepSeek Rl’s success mean fr China’s AI industry?
__________________________________________________________________________________________
B.书面表达
56. 请根据要求完成短文写作,并将短文写在答题卡上对应的题目的答题位置上。
科技发展日新月异,人工智能AI技术的快速发展,尤其是最近热门的DeepSeek的问世,给人们的生活和学习带来了更多的便利,假如你是李华,在学校的科技节将举办题为“AI in Our Life”的英语演讲比赛。请根据以下思维导图写一篇英文演讲稿:
注意:
(1)可在思维导图内容提示的基础上恰当拓展信息。
(2)不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现真实校名和考生的真实姓名。
(3)语句连贯,词数80左右。作文开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总词数,也不必抄写在答题卡上。
AI in Our Life
Dear teachers and students,
As we all knw, AI has changed ur lives greatly. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
That’s all. Thank yu!
Li Hua
2025年广东省初中学业水平考试押题卷(一)
英语
说明:
1.本试卷共10页,81小题,满分120分。考试用时90分钟。
2.答卷前,考生务必用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔在答题卡填写自己的准考证号、姓名、考场号、座位号。用2B铅笔把对应该号码的标号涂黑。
3.选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目选项的答案信息点涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案,答案不能答在试题上。
4.非选择题必须用黑色字迹钢笔或签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域内相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用铅笔和涂改液。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
5.考生务必保持答题卡的整洁。考试结束时,将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
一、听说应用(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分,A、B、C、D部分为听力理解,E部分为情景对话)
A.听句子(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
请根据所听内容,选择符合题意的图画回答问题,并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。每个句子听两遍。
1.What is the by drawing?
A. B. C.
2.Hw did the speaker spend the last evening?
A. B. C.
3.Where is Mary ging t visit?
A. B. C.
4.When will the Chinese class finish?
A. B. C.
5.Which picture is the speaker talking abut?
A. B. C.
B.听对话(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
请根据每段对话的内容回答问题,从每小题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。每段对话听两遍。
听第一段对话,回答第6小题。
6.What are the bys ding?
A.They are sleeping. B.They are reading. C.They are playing sccer.
听第二段对话,回答第7小题。
7.Hw des the man feel?
A.Unhappy. B.Surprised. C.Excited.
听第三段对话,回答第8小题。
8.Hw much des the girl have?
A.38 yuan. B.48 yuan. C.58 yuan.
听第四段对话,回答第9小题。
9.What is the pssible relatinship between the speakers?
A.Husband and wife. B.Teacher and student. ℃. Mther and sn.
听第五段对话,回答第10小题。
10.What’s the by’s hmetwn famus fr?
A.It’s fd and peple. B.It’s fd and animals. C.It’s fd and industry.
听第六段对话,回答第11~12小题。
11.When will the direct plane t Beijing leave?
A.At 2:30 p. m. B.At 3:30 p. m. C.At 6:30 p. m.
12.What ticket des the man buy ?
A.A return ticket. B.A ne-way ticket. C.A first class ticket.
听第七段对话,回答第13~15小题。
13.What des the by want t d?
A.Make range juice. B.Make black cffee. C.Make milk shake.
14.Hw lng shuld the blender wrk?
A.Fr five minutes. B.Fr ten minutes. C.Fr fifteen minutes.
15.Hw des the by like the prcess?
A.It’s difficult. B.It’s easy. C.It’s funny.
C.听短文(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
请根据所听内容,从每小题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。短文听两遍。
16.What did Jimmy like t d when he was yung?
A.Walk the dg. B.Play ftball. C.Help thers.
17.Where did Jimmy ntice the pr man?
A.At schl. B.On his way t schl. C.At a bus stp.
18.Hw ften did Jimmy g t the ld peple’s Hme?
A.Once a week. B.Once a mnth. C.Once a year.
19.Hw did Jimmy feel after ding that ?
A.Happy. B.Funny. C.Excited.
20.Hw ld is Jimmy nw?
A.10 years ld. B.16 years ld. C.18 years ld.
D.听填信息(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
你将听到一则有校园广播信息。请根据所听内容填写下面的信息卡,并将答案写在答题卡上对应题目的答题位置上。短文听两遍。
E.情景对话(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
请通读下面对话,根据对话内容,从选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。选项中有一项为多余选项。
Jack: Hell, Mum! We learned abut light in physics classes. It travels very fast.
Mum: ____1____
Jack: Oh. It travels at a speed f abut 300,000 kilmeters a secnd. Light frm the sun reaches us in less than 9 minutes.
Mum: Is the sun farther than the ther stars?
Jack: ____2____ Light frm the nearest star except the sun needs abut 4 years t reach the earth.
Mum: ____3____
Jack: It takes hundreds f years fr light frm the farthest star t reach the earth.
Mum: Oh! ____4____ I think yu can be an astrnmer (天文学家) when yu grw up.
Jack: Thank yu, Mum! ____5____
Mum: I believe yu, my sn!
A. Hw lng des it take fr light frm the farthest star t reach the earth?
B. Hw clever yu are!
C. Hw far is it frm the earth t the farthest star?
D D yu knw hw fast it travels?
E I will try my best.
F. N, it isn’t.
【答案】1. D 2. F 3. A 4. B 5. E
【解析】
【导语】本文是一则对话,内容是杰克和妈妈分享物理课的收获。
【1题详解】
根据“Oh. It travels at a speed f abut 300,000 kilmeters a secnd.”可知,下文杰克回应了光的传播速度,可推知此处是妈妈询问光传播速度相关内容,选项D“你知道它传播得多快吗?”符合语境。故选D。
【2题详解】
根据“Is the sun farther than the ther stars?”可知,妈妈问太阳是否比其他恒星远,杰克要对此作出回应,选项F“不,它不是。”符合语境。故选F。
【3题详解】
根据“It takes hundreds f years fr light frm the farthest star t reach the earth.”可知,下文杰克回答了从最远恒星来的光到达地球所需时间,可推知此处是妈妈询问从最远恒星来的光到达地球需要多久,选项A“从最远的恒星来的光到达地球需要多长时间?”符合语境。故选A。
【4题详解】
根据“I think yu can be an astrnmer (天文学家) when yu grw up.”可知,下文妈妈认为杰克长大后能当天文学家,可推知此处是妈妈夸赞杰克,选项B“你多聪明啊!”符合语境。故选B。
【5题详解】
根据“Mum: I believe yu, my sn!”以及前文妈妈对杰克的夸赞可知,此处杰克应是表示自己会努力,选项E“我会尽我最大的努力。”符合语境。故选E。
二、语法选择(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每小题三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。
Dng Yuhui (董宇辉) is ne f China’s mst famus live-streamers (直播主播), but his stry ____6____ in a small village. Brn in 1993 in Shanxi Prvince, he grew up helping his mther n their crn farm. Every day, ____7____ walked 40 minutes t a schl with ld textbks. Dng wasn’t always gd at studying ____8____ he was yung; he nce cried fr three days after failing a math test!
Everything changed when he fund an English bk at ____9____ secndhand market. The wrds were difficult, but he read under a dim lamp every night. “Bks wn’t laugh at yu when yu feel ____10____,” he later said. His hard wrk paid ff in 2015 when he entered Xi’an Internatinal Studies University.
After becming an English teacher at New Oriental, Dng faced his ____11____ challenge in 2021. Schls clsed, but he didn’t give up. He started teaching in a new way ____12____ selling farm prducts nline while giving English lessns! Peple lved his creative ideas. When teaching the wrd “rice,” he described glden fields under the sunset. ____13____ “crn,” he shared childhd stries abut helping his mther.
Nw, ver 10 millin peple watch his live-streams. He still reads tw bks every week ____14____ uses his fame t help farmers. His stry teaches us: When life clses a dr, a windw shuld ____15____. Keep learning, stay kind, and never fear new beginnings.
6. A. beginB. beginningC. began
7. A. heB. hisC. him
8. A. thatB. ifC. when
9. A. aB. anC. the
10. A. lneB. lnelyC. alne
11. A. bigB. biggerC. biggest
12. A. inB. byC. n
13. A. ExplainB. ExplainedC. T explain
14. A. rB. andC. but
15. A. was fundB. were fundC. be fund
【答案】6. C 7. A 8. C 9. A 10. B 11. C 12. B 13. C 14. B 15. C
【解析】
【导语】本文讲述了董宇辉的成长故事,从农村孩子到英语老师再到直播带货的转型历程,展现了坚持学习、勇于创新的精神。
【6题详解】
句意:董宇辉是中国最著名的直播主播之一,但他的故事始于一个小村庄。
begin开始,动词原形;beginning开始,现在分词;began开始,过去式。根据“Brn in 1993 in Shanxi Prvince, he grew up helping his mther n their crn farm.”可知,此处指过去的事情,句子时态为一般过去时。故选C。
【7题详解】
句意:每天,带着旧课本,他都要步行40分钟到一所学校。
he他,人称代词主格;his他的,物主代词;him他,人称代词宾格。分析句子结构可知,此处为句子的主语,应用主格,he符合。故选A。
【8题详解】
句意:董年轻时并不总是善于学习;他有一次数学考试不及格,哭了三天!
that那个;if如果;when当……时候。根据“Dng wasn’t always gd at studying…he was yung”可知,此处指董年轻时并不总是善于学习,应用when引导时间状语从句。故选C。
【9题详解】
句意:当他在一个二手市场发现一本英语书时,一切都变了。
a不定冠词,表泛指,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;an不定冠词,表泛指,用于以元音音素开头的单词前;the定冠词,表特指。根据“Everything changed when he fund an English bk at…secndhand market.”可知,此处表示泛指的含义,空后的“secndhand”是以辅音音素开头的单词,用a。故选A。
【10题详解】
句意:他后来说:“当你感到孤独时,书籍不会嘲笑你”。
lne独自的;lnely孤独的;alne单独的。根据“Bks wn’t laugh at yu when yu feel…”可知,此处强调情感状态,指感到孤独。故选B。
【11题详解】
句意:在成为新东方的一名英语教师后,董在2021年面临着最大的挑战。
big大的;bigger更大的;biggest最大的。根据下文“Schls clsed, but he didn’t give up. He started teaching in a new way… selling farm prducts nline while giving English lessns!”可知,学校关闭,事业转型,应是董在2021年面临着最大的挑战。故选C。
【12题详解】
句意:通过在上英语课的同时在线销售农产品,他开始以一种新的方式教学!
in在……里面; by通过;n在……上面。根据“He started teaching in a new way…selling farm prducts nline while giving English lessns!”可知,此处表示方式方法,by符合。故选B。
【13题详解】
句意:为了解释“玉米”,他分享了帮助母亲的童年故事。
Explain解释,动词原形;Explained解释,过去式;T explain解释,不定式。根据“…‘crn,’ he shared childhd stries abut helping his mther.”可知,此处表示目的,用不定式结构。故选C。
【14题详解】
句意:他仍然每周读两本书,并利用自己的名气帮助农民。
r或者;and和;but但是。根据“He still reads tw bks every week…uses his fame t help farmers.”可知,此处表示并列关系,and符合。故选B。
【15题详解】
句意:当生活关上一扇门时,应该找到一扇窗户。
was fund被找到;were fund被找到;be fund被找到。根据空前的情态动词“shuld”可知,其后用动词原形,C项符合。故选C。
三、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在每小题所给的四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案。
Mr. Huang Xuhua (黄旭华), wh is knwn as the “Father f China’s Nuclear (核) Submarines (潜艇)”, was a ____16____ scientist wh devted his life t the develpment f China’s submarine technlgy. Brn in 1926 in Guangdng, Huang shwed a ____17____ passin (激情) fr learning frm a yung age. In his early years, he studied medicine, but later changed his directin t study shipbuilding due t the needs f his cuntry.
After ____18____ frm Natinal Jia Tng University in 1949, Huang jined the CPC and began his career in the shipbuilding industry. In 1958, he was ____19____ chsen t lead the research and design f China’s first nuclear submarine. Fr the next 30 years, he lived a life f secrecy and devted entirely t his ____20____ and rarely seeing his family.
Huang met many ____21____ during this time. With little freign technical supprt and limited resurces, he and his team had t vercme numerus difficulties t____22____ the submarine. Hwever, with his perseverance (毅力) and determinatin, they finally succeeded in 1970, when China’s first nuclear submarine, the “401 Submarine”, was successfully tested.
Mr. Huang Xuhua’s life is an ____23____ f devtin and perseverance. He spent his entire life wrking n nuclear submarines, prtecting his cuntry’s cre interests (核心利益) and ____24____ future generatins t fllw in his ftsteps. On February 6,2025, Huang Xuhua ____25____. His great achievements and spirit will always be remembered.
16. A. richB. smallC. greatD. failure
17. A. strngB. interestingC. unhealthyD. weak
18. A. attendingB. graduatingC. gettingD. achieving
19. A. secretlyB. happilyC. sadlyD. early
20. A. parentsB. familyC. mneyD. wrk
21. A. hmewrkB. challengesC. enemiesD. differences
22. A. prduceB. createC. buyD. develp
23. A. experienceB. expressinC. exhibitinD. example
24. A. askingB. changingC. inspiringD. caring
25. A. passed verB. passed awayC. passed byD. passed thrugh
【答案】16. C 17. A 18. B 19. A 20. D 21. B 22. D 23. D 24. C 25. B
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍“中国核潜艇之父”黄旭华的生平事迹,讲述他对中国核潜艇技术发展的贡献以及其奉献精神。
【16题详解】
句意:黄旭华先生被誉为“中国核潜艇之父”,他是一位伟大的科学家,将自己的一生都奉献给了中国潜艇技术的发展。
rich富有的;small小的;great伟大的;failure失败。 根据“is knwn as the ‘Father f China’s Nuclear (核) Submarines (潜艇)’”可知,他被称为“中国核潜艇之父”,故此处是说他是伟大的科学家,故选C。
【17题详解】
句意:黄旭华1926年出生于广东,从小就表现出强烈的学习热情。
strng强烈的;interesting有趣的;unhealthy不健康的;weak微弱的。 根据“fr learning frm a yung age”可知,这里表示强烈的学习热情,故选A。
【18题详解】
句意:1949年从国立交通大学毕业后,黄旭华加入了中国共产党,开始了他在造船业的职业生涯。
attending参加;graduating毕业;getting得到;achieving实现。 根据“frm Natinal Jia Tng University in 1949…began his career in the shipbuilding industry”可知,下文提到参加工作,故此处是从大学毕业,故选B。
【19题详解】
句意:1958年,他被秘密选中领导中国第一艘核潜艇的研究和设计。
secretly秘密地;happily开心地;sadly悲伤地;early早地。 根据“Fr the next 30 years, he lived a life f secrecy”可知,接下来30年他过着隐秘的生活 ,所以此处是被秘密选中,故选A。
【20题详解】
句意:在接下来的 30 年里,他过着隐秘的生活,全身心投入工作,很少见到家人。
parents父母;family家庭;mney钱;wrk工作。 根据“devted entirely t”以及他为核潜艇事业奉献可知,是全身心投入工作,故选D。
【21题详解】
句意:在此期间,黄旭华遇到了许多挑战。
hmewrk家庭作业;challenges挑战;enemies敌人;differences差异。根据“he and his team had t vercme numerus difficulties”可知,他和团队要克服许多困难,也就是遇到很多挑战,故选B。
【22题详解】
句意:在国外技术支持很少、资源有限的情况下,他和他的团队不得不克服重重困难来研制潜艇。
prduce生产;create创造;buy购买;develp研制,开发。根据“the submarine”并结合上文可知,这里说的是研制潜艇,故选D。
【23题详解】
句意:黄旭华先生的一生是奉献和毅力的典范。
experience经历;expressin表达;exhibitin展览;example例子,典范。 根据上文描述可知,他的一生体现了奉献和毅力,是一个典范,an example f是“……的典范”,故选D。
【24题详解】
句意:他一生都致力于核潜艇事业,保护国家核心利益,激励后代追随他的脚步。
asking询问;changing改变;inspiring激励;caring关心。根据“future generatins t fllw in his ftsteps”可知,此处是激励后代追随他的脚步,故选C。
【25题详解】
句意:2025年2月6日,黄旭华去世。
passed ver忽略;passed away去世;passed by经过;passed thrugh穿过。根据“His great achievements and spirit will always be remembered.”可知,下文提到他的精神和成就会被铭记,这里说的是黄旭华去世了,故选B。
四、阅读理解。(本大题共15小题,每小题2分,30分)
阅读A、B两篇短文,从每小题所给的四个选项中。选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案,并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。
A
Fur films hit the screens during the Spring Festival in 2025, each ffering a unique blend f actin, fantasy and drama. Here is a main intrductin n each film:
26. What is the main prblem in the stry f “Ne Zha 2”?
A. Ne Zha and Abing fight against each ther.
B. The dragn tribe’s leader releases sea mnsters t endanger humanity.
C. Abing betrays Ne Zha.
D. The her tries t becme the leader f the dragn tribe:
27. Which film is described as China’s first abut nuclear submarines?
A. “Ne Zha 2”
B. “Operatin Leviathan”
C. “The Bnie Bears: Future Rebrn”
D. “Detective Chinatwn 1900”
28. In “The Bnie Bears: Future Rebrn”, wh is believed t cause the vergrwth f plants?
A. Bear Br.B. Bear Big.
C Lgger Vick.D. Xia Liang.
29. What are tw main themes explred in Detective Chinatwn 1900?
A. Hw beautiful is Shanghai and peple lve Shanghai.
B. Differences between cultures and Art.
C. Lve fr ne’s cuntry and differences between cultures.
D. Envirnmental issues and technlgical advancements.
30. In which part f the newspaper can yu find this article?
A. Advertisements.B. Literature.
C. Art.D. Entertainment.
【答案】26. B 27. B 28. C 29. C 30. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,文章介绍了2025年春节期间上映的四部电影,包括《哪吒 2》《蛟龙行动》《熊出没・重启未来》《唐探 1900》 ,分别阐述了每部电影的故事梗概等相关信息。
【26题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中“The stry shws their adventure as they face many challenges and a huge prblem: The leader f the dragn tribe lets lse thusands f sea mnsters t endanger humanity.”可知,故事中显示他们面临许多挑战和一个大问题:龙族首领放出数千只海怪来危及人类。故选B。
【27题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中“Yu Dng, wh heads Bna Film Grup, said this mvie is China’s first film abut nuclear submarines and it’s a special gift fr ur cuntry and navy.”可知,博纳影业集团总裁于冬表示,这部电影是中国首部关于核潜艇的电影,是送给国家和海军的一份特殊礼物,这里提到的电影是“Operatin Leviathan”。故选B。
【28题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中“The Bnie Bears: Future Rebrn” 部分的 “They learn that Lgger Vick might have caused this prblem.”可知,他们了解到光头强可能是造成这个(植物过度生长 )问题的原因。故选C。
【29题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中“Detective Chinatwn 1900” 部分的 “It als talks abut lve fr ne’s cuntry and differences between cultures.”可知,这部电影也探讨了对祖国的热爱以及文化差异。故选C。
【30题详解】
推理判断题。文章主要介绍的是春节期间上映的四部电影,电影属于娱乐范畴,这类内容会出现在报纸的娱乐板块。故选D。
B
A grup f Chinese scientists has fund a new type f dendrbium (石斛属植物) (a kind f rchid (兰花) called “Shihu” in China) in Ya ’an, Sichuan. This exciting discvery was shared in a science jurnal named Phyttaxa. Dendrbium is the secnd-largest grup f rchids. Mst f them grw n ther plants instead f in sil. In China, these plants are very imprtant in traditinal medicine and are even called “immrtal herbs” because they are gd fr health.
The new rchid is named “Hngbin dendrbium” (scientific name: Dendrbium hngbin) t hnr Dr. Yang Hngbin. He leads the research team at the Internatinal Dendrbium Research and Develpment Center in Chengdu.
The scientists fund this rchid in May 2023 during a field study in Ya ’an. It grws n the trunks f brad-leaved trees in muntainus areas between 1,000 and 1,500 meters high. The plant has thin stems and small white flwers. At first, it lked similar t anther knwn dendrbium species, but after careful study and DNA tests with the Chinese Academy f Frestry (中国林业科学研究院), they cnfirmed it was a new species.
There are ver 1,500 types f dendrbium in the wrld, and 80 f them grw in China. The Chengdu research center, started in 2021, is ne f the biggest places in the wrld studying these plants. It nw has 1,097 different dendrbium species.
31. Where was the new rchid discvered?
A. Ya ’an, Sichuan.B. Chengdu.
C. Beijing.D. Guangdng.
32. What des the underlined phrase “immrtal herbs” in Paragraph1 mean in the passage?
A. Plants that can live frever.
B. Plants grwing in muntains.
C. Plants used in traditinal medicine.
D. Plants with clrful flwers
33. Which is the right structure f the passage? (Paragraph 1=①)
A. B. C. D.
34. Hw did scientists cnfirm the rchid was a new species?
A. By asking lcal farmers.
B. By planting it in a labratry.
C. By cmparing flwer clrs.
D. Thrugh DNA tests and careful study.
35. What can we infer frm the passage?
A. Dendrbium plants nly grw in China.
B. The new rchid is the first species discvered in Sichuan.
C. The Chengdu center plays an imprtant rle in dendrbium research.
D. DNA tests are nt useful fr identifying plant species.
【答案】31. A 32. C 33. B 34. D 35. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,文章介绍了中国科学家在四川雅安发现一种新的石斛属植物,说明了石斛属植物的基本信息,新植物的发现过程、生长环境等,还提及成都的国际石斛研究与发展中心在研究此类植物方面的情况。
【31题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中“A grup f Chinese scientists has fund a new type f Ya’an, Sichuan.”可知,一群中国科学家在四川雅安发现了一种新的石斛属植物。故选A。
【32题详解】
词句猜测题。根据文中“In China, these plants are very imprtant in traditinal medicine and are even called ‘immrtal herbs’ because they are gd fr health.”可知,在中国,这些植物在传统医学中非常重要,甚至被称为“仙草”,因为它们有益健康 ,所以“immrtal herbs”指的是用于传统医学的植物。故选C。
【33题详解】
篇章结构题。第一段总体介绍中国科学家在四川雅安发现新的石斛属植物;第二段讲述新植物的发现者及发现过程等相关信息;第三段补充新植物的生长环境等内容;第四段介绍世界和中国石斛属植物种类数量以及成都研究中心的情况。所以文章结构是总分,①是总述,②③是分述,④是补充说明。故选B。
【34题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中“At first, it lked similar t anther knwn dendrbium species, but after careful study and DNA tests with the Chinese Academy f Frestry, they cnfirmed it was a new species.”可知,起初它看起来与另一种已知的石斛属物种相似,但经过中国林业科学研究院的仔细研究和 DNA 测试后,他们确认这是一个新物种。故选D。
【35题详解】
推理判断题。根据文中“The Chengdu research center, started in 2021, is ne f the biggest places in the wrld studying these plants. It nw has 1,097 different dendrbium species.”可知,2021年成立的成都研究中心是世界上研究这些植物的最大基地之一,目前拥有1097种不同的石斛属物种 ,由此可推断出成都研究中心在石斛属植物研究中起着重要作用。故选C。
C
配对阅读。左栏是五个不同的学生,右栏是七个不同的志愿活动,请为他们每个人选择合适的志愿活动。并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。选项中有两项为多余项。
【答案】36. E 37. C 38. B 39. D 40. F
【解析】
【导语】本文是根据五个不同的学生的特点,匹配适合他们的志愿活动。
【36题详解】
根据“Chen Jie cares deeply abut envirnmental prtectin and enjys making psters with recycled materials.”可知,陈杰关注环保且喜欢用回收材料制作海报。选项E“在6月3日成为一个回收战士,告诉你的邻居如何回收。你可以制作海报,挨家挨户分享心得,在社区中心对可回收物品进行分类。”与之匹配。故选E。
【37题详解】
根据“Jhn is a 10th grader wh can play the guitar and wants t bring jy t the elderly thrugh music.”可知,Jhn会弹吉他且希望为老人带来欢乐。选项C“在4月9日,你可以和爷爷奶奶在快乐老人之家度过美好的时光。你可以演奏乐器,唱歌,并帮助提供午餐。”与之匹配。故选C。
【38题详解】
根据“Emma has a cllectin f picture bks and hpes t inspire children’s imaginatin thrugh strytelling.”可知,Emma希望通过绘本激发儿童想象力。选项B“如果你喜欢阅读,可以考虑在阳光图书馆成为孩子们的读书伙伴。从4月7日到5月26日的每个星期天,你可以大声朗读故事给年幼的孩子们听,并帮助他们画出他们最喜欢的人物。”与之匹配。故选B。
【39题详解】
根据“Jack wants t help hmeless animals but can nly vlunteer n weekends in May.”可知,Jack想帮助流浪动物。选项D“动物爱好者可以在5月6日到Paws救援中心做志愿者。从下午1点到4点,你会遛狗,打扫宠物笼子,给猫做玩具。”与之匹配。故选D。
【40题详解】
根据“Lucy is rganizing her classmates t supprt lw-incme families by dnating fd.”可知,Lucy组织同学为低收入家庭捐赠食物。选项F“7月16日,你可以在希望食品银行为需要帮助的家庭打包食品盒。把罐头食品分类,把米饭、面条和蔬菜装在盒子里,给这些家庭写友好的便条。”与之匹配。故选F。
五、短文填空。(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分)
请从方框内选择恰当的词并根据需要用其正确形式填空,使文章语法正确、完整连贯。注意:每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。
The 9th Asian Winter Games was ____41____ in Harbin frm February 7 t 14.This imprtant winter sprts cmpetitin came ____42____ China successfully held the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics.
Under the theme “Winter Dreams, Asian Unity,” the Games welcmed 1,275 ____43____ frm 34 Asian cuntries and regins. T ensure high quality, many ice ____44____ snw prfessinals frm China and abrad jined the preparatins. The Olympic Cuncil f Asia ____45____ sent 151 technical fficials with experience frm past events like the Beijing Winter Olympics.
At the pening ceremny , Chinese athletes made ____46____ exciting entrance. Speed skating star Ning Zhngyan and skier Liu Mengting prudly ____47____ China’s natinal flag and received lud cheers frm the crwd. The Chinese team cnsists f 257 members, including 170 cmpeting athletes. Fur Chinese trchbearers (火炬手) lit the special lilac-shaped cauldrn (紫丁香形的火炬盘) at Harbin Ice and Snw Wrld, creating a bright symbl ____48____ sprts spirit.
Perfrmances during the ceremny included a stry abut children bravely pursuing ____49____ dreams. The event ended with jyful Asian dances and an “Asian Balcny Cncert,” celebrating ____50____ and unity amng natins.
【答案】41. held
42. after 43. athletes
44. and 45. als
46. an 47. carried
48. f 49. their
50. friendship
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了第九届亚洲冬季运动会于2月7日至14日在哈尔滨举行的相关情况,包括举办背景、参赛运动员、筹备工作、开幕式亮点等信息。
【41题详解】
句意:第九届亚洲冬季运动会于2月7日至14日在哈尔滨举行。根据“The 9th Asian Winter Games…in Harbin”可知,此处指第九届亚洲冬季运动会在哈尔滨举行,结合备选词,hld“举行”符合语境,句子主语“The 9th Asian Winter Games”,与“举办”之间是被动关系,应该用被动语态,动词用过去分词。故填held。
【42题详解】
句意:这项重要的冬季体育赛事是在中国成功举办2022年北京冬奥会之后举行的。根据“the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics”可知,此处指在冬奥会之后,结合备选词,after“在……之后”符合语境。故填after。
【43题详解】
句意:在“冰雪梦想,亚洲团结”的主题下,本届亚冬会迎来了来自34个亚洲国家和地区的1275名运动员。根据“frm 34 Asian cuntries and regins”可知,此处指来自34个亚洲国家和地区的1275名运动员,结合备选词,athlete“运动员”符合语境,此处要用复数,故填athletes。
【44题详解】
句意:为确保高质量,许多来自国内外的冰雪专业人士参与了筹备工作。根据“ice…snw”可知,此处指冰雪两个领域的专业人士,是并列关系,结合备选词,and“和……”符合语境,故填and。
【45题详解】
句意:亚洲奥林匹克理事会还派出了 151 名有北京冬奥会等以往赛事经验的技术官员。根据“The Olympic Cuncil f Asia”可知,此处指亚洲奥林匹克理事会也帮忙了,本句结构完整,需要一个副词来加强语气,als表示“也,还”,符合语境。故填als。
【46题详解】
句意:在开幕式上,中国运动员精彩亮相。make an +形容词+ entrance是固定搭配,表示“以某种方式登场”,exciting发音以元音音素开头,所以用an。故填an。
【47题详解】
句意:速滑明星宁忠岩和滑雪运动员刘梦婷自豪地扛着中国国旗,赢得了观众的热烈欢呼。根据“China’s natinal”可知,此处指带着国旗,结合备选词,carry“携带”符合语境,根据上下文可知,此处是描述过去的事,用一般过去时。故填carried。
【48题详解】
句意:四名中国火炬手在哈尔滨冰雪大世界点燃了特殊的紫丁香形火炬盘,创造了体育精神的鲜明象征。a symbl f...是固定搭配,表示“……的象征”,故填f。
【49题详解】
句意:开幕式期间的表演包括一个关于孩子们勇敢追逐梦想的故事。根据“dreams”可知,此处指追求他们的梦想,需要形容词性物主代词来修饰dreams,htey的物主代词their表示“他们的”,符合语境 。故填their。
【50题详解】
句意:活动以欢快的亚洲舞蹈和“亚洲阳台音乐会”结束,庆祝各国之间的友谊与团结。根据“and unity amng natins”可知,此处指各国的友谊和团结,结合备选词,friendship“友谊”符合语境,故填friendship。
六、读写结合。(本大题为A、B两部分,共25分)
A.回答问题。
请阅读下面这篇文章,根据所提供的信息,回答五个问题。并将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。要求所写答案语法正确、信息完整切题。
As Chinese peple prepare fr Spring Festival celebratins, a Chinese AI app called DeepSeek is becming ppular wrldwide. In January 2025, DeepSeek’s new AI mdel named DeepSeek R1 became the mst dwnladed free app n Apple’s App Stre glbally, beating famus apps like ChatGPT, Gemini, and Llama 2.
The cmpany said the new mdel made big prgress by using special deep learning methds. This allwed the AI t teach itself hw t slve prblems and think lgically. Nw DeepSeek R1can wrk as well as the best AI mdels in math, cding, and language tasks. In sme areas, it even perfrms better than ther tp apps.
What surprised peple mst was that DeepSeek achieved this using less pwerful cmputer chips than its cmpetitrs. The team als used fewer chips and had fewer wrkers cmpared t big cmpanies. This means users wuld pay less mney t use it cmpared t ther similar services.
The app quickly became famus arund the wrld. Many tech experts in America’s Silicn Valley were surprised by its success. A famus investr named Marc Andreessen wrte nline, “DeepSeek R1 is ne f the mst exciting and imprtant develpments I’ve ever seen in technlgy.”
This success is very meaningful fr China’s AI industry, shwing that Chinese tech cmpanies can cmpete glbally nw.
51. When did DeepSeek R1 becme the mst dwnladed free APP glbally?
__________________________________________________________________________________________
52. What special methds did DeepSeek use t make big prgress with its new mdel?
__________________________________________________________________________________________
53. Which areas des DeepSeek R1 perfrm as well as the better Al apps?
__________________________________________________________________________________________
54. Wh were surprised in America’s Silicn Valley by DeepSeek R1’s success?
__________________________________________________________________________________________
55. What des DeepSeek Rl’s success mean fr China’s AI industry?
__________________________________________________________________________________________
B.书面表达
56. 请根据要求完成短文写作,并将短文写在答题卡上对应的题目的答题位置上。
科技发展日新月异,人工智能AI技术的快速发展,尤其是最近热门的DeepSeek的问世,给人们的生活和学习带来了更多的便利,假如你是李华,在学校的科技节将举办题为“AI in Our Life”的英语演讲比赛。请根据以下思维导图写一篇英文演讲稿:
注意:
(1)可在思维导图内容提示的基础上恰当拓展信息。
(2)不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现真实校名和考生的真实姓名。
(3)语句连贯,词数80左右。作文开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总词数,也不必抄写在答题卡上。
AI in Our Life
Dear teachers and students,
As we all knw, AI has changed ur lives greatly. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
That’s all. Thank yu!
Li Hua
【答案】51. In January 2025.
52. Special deep learning methds.
53. Math cding, and language tasks.
54. Many tech experts.
55. It shws that Chinese tech cmpanies can cmpete glbally nw.
56. 例文
AI in Our Life
Dear teachers and students,
As we all knw, AI has changed ur lives greatly.
In daily life, we have smart vice helpers. We can just talk t them, and they’ll help us find infrmatin r set alarms. In study, AI - driven apps can figure ut hw we learn and give us study plans that fit us, making learning easier.
AI brings many gd things. It saves ur time s we can d mre in a day. It als helps us slve tugh prblems. Fr example, in finding cures fr diseases, AI can lk at lts f data fast. And it can make ur entertainment better, like suggesting mvies we might lve.
Fr the future, I hpe AI can help us with mre daily chres and make ur wrld safer. It will surely make ur lives even better.
That’s all. Thank yu!
Li Hua
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,文章介绍了中国AI应用DeepSeek在全球走红的情况。
【51题详解】
根据文中“In January 2025, DeepSeek’s new AI mdel named DeepSeek R1 became the mst dwnladed free app n Apple’s App Stre glbally”可知,2025 年1月,DeepSeek的新AI模型DeepSeek R1成为苹果应用商店全球下载量最高的免费应用。故填In January 2025.
【52题详解】
根据文中“The cmpany said the new mdel made big prgress by using special deep learning methds”可知,该公司表示新模型通过使用特殊的深度学习方法取得了重大进展。故填Special deep learning methds.
【53题详解】
根据文中“Nw DeepSeek R1 can wrk as well as the best AI mdels in math, cding, and language tasks”可知,现在DeepSeekR1在数学、编码和语言任务方面能和最优秀的 AI 模型表现得一样好。故填Math, cding, and language tasks.
【54题详解】
根据文中“Many tech experts in America’s Silicn Valley were surprised by its success”可知,美国硅谷的许多科技专家对它的成功感到惊讶 。故填Many tech experts.
【55题详解】
根据文中“This success is very meaningful fr China’s AI industry, shwing that Chinese tech cmpanies can cmpete glbally nw”可知,这一成功对中国AI产业意义重大,表明中国科技公司现在能够在全球竞争 。故填It shws that Chinese tech cmpanies can cmpete glbally nw.
【56题详解】
[总体分析]
①题材:本题是一篇演讲稿;
②时态:本文用一般现在时和一般将来时;
③提示:阐述AI在我们生活中的作用,需要遵照所给要求,信息覆盖全面,适当补充细节。
[写作步骤]
第一步,指出AI极大地改变了我们的世界,引出下文;
第二步,举例说明AI在生活中的应用,注意用词准确,行文流畅;
第三步,阐述AI给人类带来的好处,注意细节充分,三观正确;
第四步,谈谈自己对AI未来发展的看法和期待;
第五步,致谢。
[亮点词汇]
①help sb. d sth. 帮助某人做某事
②figure ut 弄清楚,搞明白
③fr example 例如
[高分句型]
①In study, AI - driven apps can figure ut hw we learn and give us study plans that fit us, making learning easier.(宾语从句,定语从句,现在分词作结果状语)
Schl News
Big event: Mary Brwn frm Class 3, Grade 21 wn first place in the singing cmpetitin yesterday.
Vlunteer activity: Students shuld sigh up fr the Clean-Up Day by 22 .
Health: Dr. Lin will give up a speech n hw t 23 urselves and keep 24 n Thursday afternn.
After-class activity: Students will share abut their 25 mvies in English in the English Festival this Sunday evening
Ne Zha 2
It tells the stry f Na Zha and his friend, Abing, wh is a prince frm a dragn tribe. The stry shws their adventure as they face many challenges and a huge prblem: The leader f the dragn tribe lets lse thusands f sea mnsters (怪兽) t endanger humanity.
Operatin Leviathan
It is the next film after the ppular military mvie “Operatin Red Sea”. It will take us deep int the cean t see even bigger battlefields and mre cmplicated battles. Yu Dng, wh heads Bna Film Grup, said this mvie is China’s first film abut nuclear submarines and it’s a special gift fr ur cuntry and navy. The directr, Dante Lam, prmised that after waiting fr seven years, the mvie will be really amazing and exciting.
The Bnie Bears: Future Rebrn
It tells the stry f Bear Br, Bear Big, and Lgger Vick. They g t the future by accident with a friend named Xia Liang. In the future, plants have grwn ut f cntrl and made life hard fr peple. They learn that Lgger Vick might have caused this prblem. T g back hme and fix things, they have many adventures and face dangers. Finally, they succeed in slving the prblem and make the wrld a better place again.
Detective Chinatwn 1900
It brings back a famus series with a stry frm the past. It takes place in Shanghai in the 1900s. The tw detectives, Tang Ren and Qin Feng, research a series f murders (谋杀). These murders are linked t freign spies during the Bxer Rebellin. The mvie mixes excitement, funny but dark mments, and an ld-fashined style. It als talks abut lve fr ne’s cuntry and differences between cultures.
____36____ Chen Jie cares deeply abut envirnmental prtectin and enjys making psters with recycled materials.
____37____ Jhn is a 10th grader wh can play the guitar and wants t bring jy t the elderly thrugh music.
____38____ Emma has a cllectin f picture bks and hpes t inspire children’s imaginatin thrugh strytelling.
____39____ Jack wants t help hmeless animals but can nly vlunteer n weekends in May.
____40____ Lucy is rganizing her classmates t supprt lw-incme families by dnating fd.
A.Cmmunity Park Clean-Up
On March 25th, yu can jin the Cmmunity Park Clean-Up and help beautify Green Hill Park. Yu’ll pick up litter, plant flwers and trees, and paint park benches.
B.Bk Buddies fr Kids
If yu lve reading, cnsider becming a Bk Buddy fr Kids at the Sunshine Library. Every Sunday frm April 7th t May 26th, yu can read stries alud t yunger children and help them draw their favrite characters.
C.Senir Center Friendship Day
On April 9th, yu can spend sme quality time with grandparents at the Happy Senir Hme fr Senir Center Friendship Day. Yu can play, the musical instrument, sing sngs, and help serve lunch.
D.Animal Shelter Helpers
Animal lvers can vlunteer at the Paws Rescue Center n May 6th. Frm 1:00 PM t 4:00 PM, yu’ll walk dgs, clean pet cages, and make tys fr cats.
E.Recycling Warrirs
Be a Recycling Warrir n June 3rd and teach yur neighbrs abut recycling. Yu’ll make psters, visit huses t share tips, and srt recyclables at the cmmunity center.
F.Fd Bank Vlunteers
On July 16th, yu can help pack fd bxes fr families in need at the Hpe Fd Bank. Srt canned fd, pack bxes with rice, ndles and vegetables, and write kind ntes fr the families.
G.Health & Safety Squad
Let’s jin the Health & Safety Squad n August 12th t spread health tips in the cmmunity. Yu’ll hand ut masks and teach kids hw t wash their hands prperly.
when, hld, als, and, a, after, they, athlete, f, friendship, study, carry
Schl News
Big event: Mary Brwn frm Class 3, Grade 21 wn first place in the singing cmpetitin yesterday.
Vlunteer activity: Students shuld sigh up fr the Clean-Up Day by 22 .
Health: Dr. Lin will give up a speech n hw t 23 urselves and keep 24 n Thursday afternn.
After-class activity: Students will share abut their 25 mvies in English in the English Festival this Sunday evening.
Ne Zha 2
It tells the stry f Na Zha and his friend, Abing, wh is a prince frm a dragn tribe. The stry shws their adventure as they face many challenges and a huge prblem: The leader f the dragn tribe lets lse thusands f sea mnsters (怪兽) t endanger humanity.
Operatin Leviathan
It is the next film after the ppular military mvie “Operatin Red Sea”. It will take us deep int the cean t see even bigger battlefields and mre cmplicated battles. Yu Dng, wh heads Bna Film Grup, said this mvie is China’s first film abut nuclear submarines and it’s a special gift fr ur cuntry and navy. The directr, Dante Lam, prmised that after waiting fr seven years, the mvie will be really amazing and exciting.
The Bnie Bears: Future Rebrn
It tells the stry f Bear Br, Bear Big, and Lgger Vick. They g t the future by accident with a friend named Xia Liang. In the future, plants have grwn ut f cntrl and made life hard fr peple. They learn that Lgger Vick might have caused this prblem. T g back hme and fix things, they have many adventures and face dangers. Finally, they succeed in slving the prblem and make the wrld a better place again.
Detective Chinatwn 1900
It brings back a famus series with a stry frm the past. It takes place in Shanghai in the 1900s. The tw detectives, Tang Ren and Qin Feng, research a series f murders (谋杀). These murders are linked t freign spies during the Bxer Rebellin. The mvie mixes excitement, funny but dark mments, and an ld-fashined style. It als talks abut lve fr ne’s cuntry and differences between cultures.
____36____ Chen Jie cares deeply abut envirnmental prtectin and enjys making psters with recycled materials.
____37____ Jhn is a 10th grader wh can play the guitar and wants t bring jy t the elderly thrugh music.
____38____ Emma has a cllectin f picture bks and hpes t inspire children’s imaginatin thrugh strytelling.
____39____ Jack wants t help hmeless animals but can nly vlunteer n weekends in May.
____40____ Lucy is rganizing her classmates t supprt lw-incme families by dnating fd.
A.Cmmunity Park Clean-Up
On March 25th, yu can jin the Cmmunity Park Clean-Up and help beautify Green Hill Park. Yu’ll pick up litter, plant flwers and trees, and paint park benches.
B.Bk Buddies fr Kids
If yu lve reading, cnsider becming a Bk Buddy fr Kids at the Sunshine Library. Every Sunday frm April 7th t May 26th, yu can read stries alud t yunger children and help them draw their favrite characters.
C.Senir Center Friendship Day
On April 9th, yu can spend sme quality time with grandparents at the Happy Senir Hme fr Senir Center Friendship Day. Yu can play, the musical instrument, sing sngs, and help serve lunch.
D.Animal Shelter Helpers
Animal lvers can vlunteer at the Paws Rescue Center n May 6th. Frm 1:00 PM t 4:00 PM, yu’ll walk dgs, clean pet cages, and make tys fr cats.
E.Recycling Warrirs
Be a Recycling Warrir n June 3rd and teach yur neighbrs abut recycling. Yu’ll make psters, visit huses t share tips, and srt recyclables at the cmmunity center.
F.Fd Bank Vlunteers
On July 16th, yu can help pack fd bxes fr families in need at the Hpe Fd Bank. Srt canned fd, pack bxes with rice, ndles and vegetables, and write kind ntes fr the families.
G.Health & Safety Squad
Let’s jin the Health & Safety Squad n August 12th t spread health tips in the cmmunity. Yu’ll hand ut masks and teach kids hw t wash their hands prperly.
when, hld, als, and, a, after, they, athlete, f, friendship, study, carry
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 

.png)





