河北省保定市2024-2025学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版)
展开
这是一份河北省保定市2024-2025学年七年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共25页。试卷主要包含了请将各题答案填写在答题卡上,本次考试设卷面分, A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
注意事项:
1.全卷满分120分,答题时间为120分钟。
2.请将各题答案填写在答题卡上。
3.本次考试设卷面分。答题时,要书写认真、工整、规范、美观。
第一部分 听力(共四节,满分30分)
第一节 听句子,选择最佳答语(共5题;每题1分,满分5分)
1. A. Certainly! B. That’s OK! C. Well dne!
2. A. Guess what! B. Sure, Jenny. C. Yes, yu are.
3. A. I’m a little busy. B. I’m gd at swimming. C. I’m 14.
4. A. Great! B. Wrk hard! C. Dn’t give up.
5. A. I d a study. B. I dn’t knw. C. Thanks, I wn’t.
第二节 听对话和问题,选择正确答案(共13题:每题1分,满分13分)
6. Where will Zhang Ying travel t?
A. B. C.
7. What subject is Li Lei gd at?
A B. C.
8. Hw was Sprts Day this year?
A. It was a big success. B. It was bring. C. It was bad.
9 What event did Wang Mei take part in?
A. The high jump. B. The lng jump. C. A running event.
10. What is Jenny ding?
A. She is sleeping. B. She is visiting the Great Wall. C. She is eating.
11. Hw lng is the Great Wall?
A. Abut 4, 000 kilmetres. B. Abut 6,000 kilmetres. C. Abut 8,000 kilmetres.
12. Hw is Kate’s schl day ging?
A. Very busy. B. Very interesting. C. Very hard.
13. Why des Kate like English?
A. Because it’s easy and useful.
B Because it’s easy and fun.
C. Because it’s fun and useful.
14. Wh is Kate’s English teacher?
A. Mrs. Lu. B. Mrs. Liu. C. Mr. Li.
15. Where are they talking?
A. On the phne. B. In the library. C. In the park.
16. What des Uncle Tm d?
A. A teacher. B. A wrker. C. A player.
17. What are they ging t d this afternn?
A. Play tennis. B. Play ftball. C. Play basketball.
18. When will they meet?
A. At 1:00 p. m. B. At 2:00 p. m. C. At 3:00 p. m.
第三节 听短文和问题,选择正确答案(共7题;每题1分,满分7分)
19. What club is Mr. White in?
A. The Sunshine Music Club. B. The Sunshine Sprts Club. C. The Sunshine Swimming Club.
20. Hw ld is Mr. White’s daughter?
A. 14 years ld. B. 6 years ld. C. 4 years ld.
21. What is Mr. White’s telephne number?
A. 866-2230. B. 618-6588. C. 9662-260.
22. Which schl is Han Mei studying in?
A. N. 1 High schl. B. N. 3 High schl. C. N. 5 High schl.
23. What des Han Mei think f her schl?
A. Small and ld. B. Big and nice. C. Small but nice.
24. Where is the library?
A. On the right f the schl.
B. At the back f the schl.
C. In the center f the schl.
25. What are Grade 7 students ding nw?
A. Running. B. Playing games. C. Swimming.
第四节 听短文填空(共5题;每题1分,满分5分)
第二部分 语言运用(共两节,满分25分)
第一节 完形填空(共10题;每题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Hell, everyne! I’m Lin Xi. I’m a junir high schl student f Xinghua Schl. I visited a ____1____ with my classmates last Friday. We went t the museum by bus. The museum is ____2____ frm ur schl s we left schl early at abut 6:00 a.m. The bus ride tk abut tw hurs.
The museum is really big and ____3____ has many cllectins (收藏品) f dinsaur fssils (恐龙化石) and different kinds f trees and s n. We all ____4____ at the dinsaur fssils fr the first time. I learned much ____5____ dinsaurs and felt very excited. And I als ____6____ many pictures with the new camera my uncle bught fr me last mnth. I shwed them t my parents ____7____ I gt hme. They thught the ____8____ were great.
Because there are n ____9____ near the museum, we brught ur wn lunch frm hme. We had a gd time ____10____. Everyne enjyed every minute f it.
1. A. zB. museumC. parkD. stp
2. A. sameB. differentC. nearD. far
3. A. sheB. heC. itD. they
4. A. made prgressB. had a lkC. gave upD. shwed arund
5. A. withB. frC. atD. abut
6. A. tkB. fundC. bughtD. brrwed
7. A. hwB. whenC. whereD. befre
8. A. picturesB. ckiesC. ntebksD. pems
9. A. twersB. bridgesC. restaurantsD. villages
10 A. agB. tgetherC. enughD. prbably
第二节 短文填空(共15题;每题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内单词的正确形式填空。
Hell! My name ____11____ (be) Ha Tng. I live in a small village. I’m ____12____ Class 15, Grade 7. And I like my schl!
Last year, I wanted t give up my studies because I wanted ____13____ (stay) hme and help my family. ____14____ my teacher said, “Yu have t get a gd ____15____ (educate). S yu can make a ____16____ (different) in yur life. In the future yu can als make a gd life fr ____17____ (yu). Then yu can help yur family, friends, and ther peple, t.” She ____18____ (give) me hpe.
Thanks t my teacher, I gt ____19____ (ne) place in the exams. I began t read many bks and learned new things. I gt alng ____20____ (gd) with everyne. And I was always ready t help thers. I ften ____21____ (share) learning skills with my classmates, t. My classmates ____22____ (chse) me fr class mnitr at last.
My teacher is great. She des nt want ____23____ (smene) t drp ut f schl. She always helps us in every ____24____ (impssible) way. She is giving us a lt in ur lives. My dream is t be ____25____ teacher in the future—just like my teacher.
第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分)
第一节 阅读理解(共15题;每题2分,满分30分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Dear Jim,
I’m in Hangzhu, China nw. I will spend (度过) the next three years here. I’m in N. 6 Middle Schl. It’s a gd schl. The peple here are very friendly. My best friend is Li Lei, and my favurite fd is Dngp prk.
We have a new hme here. It’s nice and different frm ur ld hme in America. Our new huse is white, and the ld ne is red. The walls f my bedrm are blue.
Nw I’m writing t yu in my bedrm. My mther is watering sme flwers. My father is washing a car. I’m ging t d my hmewrk sn.
Please write back.
Yurs,
Tm
26. Where is Tm nw?
A. In Suzhu.B. In Hangzhu.C. In Shanghai.D. In Beijing.
27. What clur is Tm’s ld huse in America?
A. Green.B. White.C. Blue.D. Red.
28. What is Tm’s mther ding nw?
A. She is reading a bk.B. She is writing t Jim.
C. She is watering sme flwers.D. She is washing a car.
B
Once there were tw mice. They were friends. One muse lived in the cuntry (乡下), and the ther muse lived in the city.
One day the Cuntry muse saw the City muse. He said, “Cme and see me at my huse in the cuntry.” S the City muse went. The City muse said, “This fd is nt gd, and yur huse is nt gd. Why d yu live in a hle (洞) in the field? If yu live in the city, yu wuld live in a nice huse made f stnes (石头). Yu wuld have nice fd t eat. Yu must cme and see me at my huse in the city.”
The Cuntry muse went t the huse f the City muse. It was a very gd huse. Nice fd was ready fr them t eat. But just as they began t eat, they heard a great nise. The City muse cried, “Run! Run! The cat is cming!” They ran away quickly and hid (隐藏).
After sme time they came ut. Then the Cuntry muse said, “I dn’t like living in the city. I like living in my hle in the field. Because it’s better t be pr (贫穷的) but happy than t be rich but always scared.”
29. What did the Cuntry muse invite the City muse t d?
A. See his huse in the cuntry.B. Eat nice fd in the city.
C. Meet his friends in the cuntry.D. Swim in the river.
30. Why did the tw mice run away?
A. Because they saw a big dg.B. Because they didn’t like the fd.
C. Because the cat was cming.D. Because they were playing a game.
31. What can we learn frm the stry?
A. City life is always the best.
B. We shuld always try t get mre fd.
C. It’s gd t be rich and live in a big huse.
D. Being happy is mre imprtant than being rich.
C
Dear parents,
Our class is ging t visit Lngding Farm this Sunday. It must be a great trip, because the students in ur class are interested in animals and plants.
Yur children need t bring: a cup, water, a ntebk, a pen, a hat, a pair f sunglasses.
Time and activities:
8:30 a, m. -9:30 a, m. Take the bus t the farm.
9:40 a. m. -11:30 a, m. Feed animals and pick (摘) fruit. Yur children can get sme vegetables and rice n the farm t feed animals. The farmer can teach children hw t pick fruit. They can take sme fruit hme.
11: 50 a, m. -12: 20 p. m. Ck and have lunch n the farm. It’s fun fr children t ck with teachers and classmates. The lunch must be gd and healthy.
12: 30 p. m. -1: 30 p. m. Take the bus back t schl.
Please remember t get things ready fr yur children. Thank yu!
Yurs,
Jhn Smith
32. Hw will the students g t the farm?
A. By bus.B. By train.C. By bike.D. By car.
33. What d the students need t bring?
A. A camera.B. A pair f glves.C. A ntebk.D. A map.
34. What can the students d n the farm?
A. Ride hrses.B. Feed animals and pick fruit.
C. G fishing.D. Fly kites.
35. Which f the fllwing is TRUE?
A. The students are interested in histry.
B. The students will g t Lngding Farm this Saturday.
C. The students will have their lunch n the farm.
D. The students will g back t schl at 2:30 p. m.
D
Last summer, I went t Beijing and Dalian.
I had been t Beijing many times befre. It’s the capital f China. It’s a big city. It takes abut 100 minutes t fly there. During my last visit, I visited the Great Wall, the Summer Palace and sme ther places. I als went t the cuntryside t bat. It was really fun! I went shpping n Wangfujing Street. I bught sme suvenirs and ate nice Beijing snacks. The Beijing rast duck was really gd. Yu can’t miss it!
Dalian is a nice city near Beijing. It nly takes 50 minutes t get there by plane. It’s near the sea. The air smells salty. The rads are clean and there are many trees and flwers alng the rads. There are lts f squares and sme ld buildings. I went t the beach. The sea was blue and there were many peple swimming in it. I lay n the beach and lked at the blue sky. I think Dalian is a great place t live.
36. What did the writer d in the cuntryside f Beijing?
A. He went bating.B. He bught sme suvenirs.
C. He ate nice Beijing snacks.D. He planted trees.
37. Where did the writer buy suvenirs?
A. In the Summer Palace.B. On the Great Wall.
C. On Wangfujing Street.D. On the beach in Dalian.
38. Hw lng des it take the writer t fly t Dalian?
A Abut 40 minutes.B. Abut 50 minutes.
C. Abut 60 minutes.D. Abut 100 minutes.
39. What des the underlined wrd “lay” mean in Chinese?
A. 睡觉B. 骑C. 飞翔D. 躺
40. What’s the best title fr the passage?
A. My Favurite CitiesB. My Trips t Beijing and Dalian
C. Nice Fd in ChinaD. Fun Things t D in Big Cities
第二节 阅读表达(共5题;每题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,简略回答问题。
Is Chinese yur favurite subject? Many freigners (外国人) are learning Chinese at schl nw.
In Russia (俄罗斯), middle schl students can learn Chinese at schl. It’s an ptinal (选修的) subject. Students have ne r tw Chinese classes a week. And nw, abut 90, 000 students in Russia are learning Chinese. Sergey is ne f them. He is a middle schl student. He likes Chinese very much. Chinese is difficult fr him t learn. Luckily, he has a gd Chinese teacher—his mther. His mther is Chinese.
Sergey likes Mndays, because he has Chinese n Mndays. His Chinese teacher at schl is als fun. He learned Chinese in China fr five years befre. He ften plays games and teaches sme Chinese pems in class. Sergey learns the pems at schl and reads them t his mther at hme. He thinks writing Chinese characters (汉字) is the hardest. He wants t visit China and make many Chinese friends when he grws up (长大).
41. Hw many Chinese classes d Russian middle schl students have a week?
________________________________
42. Where is Sergey’s mther frm?
________________________________
43. When des Sergey have Chinese?
________________________________
44. What des Sergey think is the hardest in learning Chinese?
________________________________
45. Which subject d yu like best? Why?
________________________________
第四部分 情景交际(满分10分)
补全对话(共5题;每题2分,满分10分)
根据下面的对话情景,在空白处填入一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
(Tw students, Jenny and David, are talking abut their Sprts Day.)
Jenny: Gd mrning, David.
David: Gd mrning! Jenny.
Jenny: ____46____?
David: It was a big success.
Jenny: ____47____?
David: Yes, I tk part in a running event.
Jenny: Gd!
David: I nly gt furth place. ____48____.
Jenny: Dn’t be sad. Yu did a great jb.
David: ____49____.
Jenny: Winning is nt everything. ____50____.
David: Yu’re right.
第五部分 写作(满分15分)
书面表达
51. 校园生活是美好的。假设你是李华,你校英语报正在举办主题为“My Schl Life”的英文征文比赛。请你根据下面表格提示,用英语写一篇短文投稿。给大家介绍一下你的学校生活。
注意:
(1)短文须包括表格中的所有内容,可适当发挥;
(2)短文中不要出现真实的地名、校名和人名;
(3)词数70个左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数)
My Schl Life
My schl life is really interesting.
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
2024—2025学年度第二学期第一次教学质量监测
七年级英语
注意事项:
1.全卷满分120分,答题时间为120分钟。
2.请将各题答案填写在答题卡上。
3.本次考试设卷面分。答题时,要书写认真、工整、规范、美观。
第一部分 听力(共四节,满分30分)
第一节 听句子,选择最佳答语(共5题;每题1分,满分5分)
1. A. Certainly! B. That’s OK! C. Well dne!
2. A. Guess what! B. Sure, Jenny. C. Yes, yu are.
3. A. I’m a little busy. B. I’m gd at swimming. C. I’m 14.
4. A. Great! B. Wrk hard! C. Dn’t give up.
5. A. I d a study. B. I dn’t knw. C. Thanks, I wn’t.
第二节 听对话和问题,选择正确答案(共13题:每题1分,满分13分)
6. Where will Zhang Ying travel t?
A. B. C.
7. What subject is Li Lei gd at?
A. B. C.
8. Hw was Sprts Day this year?
A. It was a big success. B. It was bring. C. It was bad.
9. What event did Wang Mei take part in?
A. The high jump. B. The lng jump. C. A running event.
10. What is Jenny ding?
A. She is sleeping. B. She is visiting the Great Wall. C. She is eating.
11. Hw lng is the Great Wall?
A. Abut 4, 000 kilmetres. B. Abut 6,000 kilmetres. C. Abut 8,000 kilmetres.
12. Hw is Kate’s schl day ging?
A. Very busy. B. Very interesting. C. Very hard.
13. Why des Kate like English?
A. Because it’s easy and useful.
B. Because it’s easy and fun.
C. Because it’s fun and useful.
14. Wh is Kate’s English teacher?
A. Mrs. Lu. B. Mrs. Liu. C. Mr. Li.
15. Where are they talking?
A. On the phne. B. In the library. C. In the park.
16. What des Uncle Tm d?
A. A teacher. B. A wrker. C. A player.
17. What are they ging t d this afternn?
A. Play tennis. B. Play ftball. C. Play basketball.
18. When will they meet?
A. At 1:00 p. m. B. At 2:00 p. m. C. At 3:00 p. m.
第三节 听短文和问题,选择正确答案(共7题;每题1分,满分7分)
19. What club is Mr. White in?
A. The Sunshine Music Club. B. The Sunshine Sprts Club. C. The Sunshine Swimming Club.
20. Hw ld is Mr. White’s daughter?
A. 14 years ld. B. 6 years ld. C. 4 years ld.
21. What is Mr. White’s telephne number?
A. 866-2230. B. 618-6588. C. 9662-260.
22. Which schl is Han Mei studying in?
A. N. 1 High schl. B. N. 3 High schl. C. N. 5 High schl.
23. What des Han Mei think f her schl?
A. Small and ld. B. Big and nice. C. Small but nice.
24. Where is the library?
A. On the right f the schl.
B. At the back f the schl.
C. In the center f the schl.
25. What are Grade 7 students ding nw?
A. Running. B. Playing games. C. Swimming.
第四节 听短文填空(共5题;每题1分,满分5分)
第二部分 语言运用(共两节,满分25分)
第一节 完形填空(共10题;每题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Hell, everyne! I’m Lin Xi. I’m a junir high schl student f Xinghua Schl. I visited a ____1____ with my classmates last Friday. We went t the museum by bus. The museum is ____2____ frm ur schl s we left schl early at abut 6:00 a.m. The bus ride tk abut tw hurs.
The museum is really big and ____3____ has many cllectins (收藏品) f dinsaur fssils (恐龙化石) and different kinds f trees and s n We all ____4____ at the dinsaur fssils fr the first time. I learned much ____5____ dinsaurs and felt very excited. And I als ____6____ many pictures with the new camera my uncle bught fr me last mnth. I shwed them t my parents ____7____ I gt hme. They thught the ____8____ were great.
Because there are n ____9____ near the museum, we brught ur wn lunch frm hme. We had a gd time ____10____. Everyne enjyed every minute f it.
1. A. zB. museumC. parkD. stp
2. A. sameB. differentC. nearD. far
3. A. sheB. heC. itD. they
4. A. made prgressB. had a lkC. gave upD. shwed arund
5. A. withB. frC. atD. abut
6. A. tkB. fundC. bughtD. brrwed
7. A. hwB. whenC. whereD. befre
8. A. picturesB. ckiesC. ntebksD. pems
9. A. twersB. bridgesC. restaurantsD. villages
10. A. agB. tgetherC. enughD. prbably
【答案】1. B 2. D 3. C 4. B 5. D 6. A 7. B 8. A 9. C 10. B
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者和同学们上周五去博物馆参观的经历。
【1题详解】
句意:上周五我和同学们参观了一个博物馆。
z动物园;museum博物馆;park公园;stp车站。根据“We went t the museum”可知, 是参观了博物馆。故选B。
【2题详解】
句意:博物馆离我们学校很远,所以我们早上6点左右就早早离开了学校。
same相同的;different不同的;near近的;far远的。根据“left schl early at abut 6:00 a.m. The bus ride tk abut tw hurs.”可知,距离很远。故选D。
【3题详解】
句意:博物馆真的很大,并且它有很多恐龙化石和各种树木等收藏品。
she她;he他;it它;they他们。此处指代前文的“the museum”,应用it。故选C。
【4题详解】
句意:我们第一次看了恐龙化石。
made prgress取得进展;had a lk看了一眼;gave up放弃;shwed arund带领参观。根据“We all…at the dinsaur fssils fr the first time.”可知,此处表示第一次看到恐龙化石。故选B。
【5题详解】
句意:我学到了很多关于恐龙的知识,感到非常兴奋。
with和;fr为了;at在;abut关于。根据“dinsaurs”可知,是学到了关于恐龙的知识。故选D。
【6题详解】
句意:我还用叔叔上个月给我买的新相机拍了很多照片。
tk拍摄;fund找到;bught购买;brrwed借。根据“many pictures”可知,此处表示拍了许多照片,take pictures“拍照”,动词短语。故选A。
【7题详解】
句意:当我回到家时,我把它们给父母看。
hw怎样;when当……时;where哪里;befre在……之前。根据“I shwed them t my parents…I gt hme.”可知,此处表示当我到家时。故选B。
8题详解】
句意:他们认为这些照片很棒。
pictures照片;ckies饼干;ntebks笔记本;pems诗。根据“I shwed them t my parents”可知,是认为照片很不错。故选A。
【9题详解】
句意:因为博物馆附近没有餐馆,所以我们从家里带了自己的午餐。
twers塔;bridges桥;restaurants餐馆;villages乡村。根据“we brught ur wn lunch frm hme”可知,是没有饭店。故选C。
【10题详解】
句意:我们在那里玩得很开心。
ag以前;tgether一起;enugh足够的;prbably可能。根据前文“with my classmates”,可知是一起玩得很开心。故选B。
第二节 短文填空(共15题;每题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内单词的正确形式填空。
Hell! My name ____11____ (be) Ha Tng. I live in a small village. I’m ____12____ Class 15, Grade 7. And I like my schl!
Last year, I wanted t give up my studies because I wanted ____13____ (stay) hme and help my family. ____14____ my teacher said, “Yu have t get a gd ____15____ (educate). S yu can make a ____16____ (different) in yur life. In the future yu can als make a gd life fr ____17____ (yu). Then yu can help yur family, friends, and ther peple, t.” She ____18____ (give) me hpe.
Thanks t my teacher, I gt ____19____ (ne) place in the exams. I began t read many bks and learned new things. I gt alng ____20____ (gd) with everyne. And I was always ready t help thers. I ften ____21____ (share) learning skills with my classmates, t. My classmates ____22____ (chse) me fr class mnitr at last.
My teacher is great. She des nt want ____23____ (smene) t drp ut f schl. She always helps us in every ____24____ (impssible) way. She is giving us a lt in ur lives. My dream is t be ____25____ teacher in the future—just like my teacher.
【答案】11. is 12. in
13. t stay
14. But 15. educatin
16. difference
17. yurself
18. gave 19. first
20. well 21. shared
22. chse 23. anyne
24. pssible
25. a
【解析】
【导语】本文讲述了郝彤在七年级时差点放弃学业,但在老师的鼓励下重新找回了学习的动力,并取得了好成绩。
【11题详解】
句意:我叫郝彤。句子时态为一般现在时,主语“My name”是单数形式,be动词用is。故填is。
【12题详解】
句意:我在七年级十五班。in Class+班级, Grade+年级“在某年级某班”,固定搭配。故填in。
【13题详解】
句意:去年,我想放弃学业,因为我想待在家里帮助家人。want t d sth“想要做某事”,动词短语,因此此处应用动词不定式。故填t stay。
【14题详解】
句意:但我的老师说:“你必须接受良好的教育。”此处句意发生转折,but“但是”,表示转折,位于句首,首字母大写。故填But。
【15题详解】
句意:你必须接受良好的教育。a gd修饰开始名词单数,因此应用educate的名词单数形式educatin。故填educatin。
【16题详解】
句意:这样你才能让自己的生活变得不同。a修饰开始名词单数,因此应用different的名词单数形式difference。故填difference。
【17题详解】
句意:将来你也能为自己创造美好的生活。根据“yu can als make a gd life fr”可知,此处表示为自己创造美好的生活,应用yu的反身代词yurself。故填yurself。
【18题详解】
句意:她给了我希望。讲述过去发生的动作,时态为一般过去时,因此用give的过去式gave。故填gave。
【19题详解】
句意:我在考试中获得了第一名。根据“ in the exams”可知,此处表示第一名,应用ne的序数词形式first。故填first。
【20题详解】
句意:我和每个人都相处得很好。get alng well with sb“和某人相处得好”,动词短语,因此要用gd的副词形式well。故填well。
【21题详解】
句意:我也经常与同学们分享学习技巧。描述过去的习惯性动作,时态为一般过去时,因此要用share的过去式shared。故填shared。
【22题详解】
句意:最后我的同学们选我当班长。讲述过去发生的动作,时态为一般过去时,因此要用chse的过去式chse。故填chse。
【23题详解】
句意:她不希望任何人辍学。smene用于肯定句中,此处为否定句,应用anyne,表示“任何人”。故填anyne。
【24题详解】
句意:她总是用一切可能的方式帮助我们。根据“She always helps us in every…way.”可知,此处表示用一切可能的方式,应用impssible的反义词pssible“可能的”。故填pssible。
【25题详解】
句意:我的梦想是将来成为一名老师——就像我的老师一样。此处表示泛指,且teacher为辅音音素开头,用不定冠词a。故填a。
第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分)
第一节 阅读理解(共15题;每题2分,满分30分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Dear Jim,
I’m in Hangzhu, China nw. I will spend (度过) the next three years here. I’m in N. 6 Middle Schl. It’s a gd schl. The peple here are very friendly. My best friend is Li Lei, and my favurite fd is Dngp prk.
We have a new hme here. It’s nice and different frm ur ld hme in America. Our new huse is white, and the ld ne is red. The walls f my bedrm are blue.
Nw I’m writing t yu in my bedrm. My mther is watering sme flwers. My father is washing a car. I’m ging t d my hmewrk sn.
Please write back.
Yurs,
Tm
26. Where is Tm nw?
A. In Suzhu.B. In Hangzhu.C. In Shanghai.D. In Beijing.
27 What clur is Tm’s ld huse in America?
A. Green.B. White.C. Blue.D. Red.
28. What is Tm’s mther ding nw?
A. She is reading a bk.B. She is writing t Jim.
C. She is watering sme flwers.D. She is washing a car.
【答案】26. B 27. D 28. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是Tm给Jim写的一封信,主要讲了Tm在中国生活的情况。
【26题详解】
细节理解题。根据“I’m in Hangzhu, China nw.”可知,Tm现在在杭州。故选B。
【27题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Our new huse is white, and the ld ne is red.”可知,美国的老房子是红色的。故选D。
【28题详解】
细节理解题。根据“My mther is watering sme flwers.”可知,Tm的妈妈在浇花。故选C。
B
Once there were tw mice. They were friends. One muse lived in the cuntry (乡下), and the ther muse lived in the city.
One day the Cuntry muse saw the City muse. He said, “Cme and see me at my huse in the cuntry.” S the City muse went. The City muse said, “This fd is nt gd, and yur huse is nt gd. Why d yu live in a hle (洞) in the field? If yu live in the city, yu wuld live in a nice huse made f stnes (石头). Yu wuld have nice fd t eat. Yu must cme and see me at my huse in the city.”
The Cuntry muse went t the huse f the City muse. It was a very gd huse. Nice fd was ready fr them t eat. But just as they began t eat, they heard a great nise. The City muse cried, “Run! Run! The cat is cming!” They ran away quickly and hid (隐藏).
After sme time they came ut. Then the Cuntry muse said, “I dn’t like living in the city. I like living in my hle in the field. Because it’s better t be pr (贫穷的) but happy than t be rich but always scared.”
29. What did the Cuntry muse invite the City muse t d?
A. See his huse in the cuntry.B. Eat nice fd in the city.
C. Meet his friends in the cuntry.D. Swim in the river.
30. Why did the tw mice run away?
A. Because they saw a big dg.B. Because they didn’t like the fd.
C. Because the cat was cming.D. Because they were playing a game.
31. What can we learn frm the stry?
A. City life is always the best.
B. We shuld always try t get mre fd.
C. It’s gd t be rich and live in a big huse.
D. Being happy is mre imprtant than being rich.
【答案】29. A 30. C 31. D
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了两只老鼠的故事,最终通过乡下老鼠的话点明主题:贫穷但快乐比富有但终日恐惧更好。
【29题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Cme and see me at my huse in the cuntry.”可知,乡下老鼠邀请城里老鼠去乡下参观他的房子。故选A。
【30题详解】
细节理解题。根据“But just as they began t eat, they heard a great nise. The City muse cried, ‘Run! Run! The cat is cming!’ They ran away quickly and hid.”可知,两只老鼠逃跑的原因是猫来了。故选C。
【31题详解】
主旨大意题。根据“Because it’s better t be pr but happy than t be rich but always scared.”可知,这个故事主要是为了告诉我们快乐比富有更重要。故选D。
C
Dear parents,
Our class is ging t visit Lngding Farm this Sunday. It must be a great trip, because the students in ur class are interested in animals and plants.
Yur children need t bring: a cup, water, a ntebk, a pen, a hat, a pair f sunglasses.
Time and activities:
8:30 a, m. -9:30 a, m. Take the bus t the farm.
9:40 a. m. -11:30 a, m. Feed animals and pick (摘) fruit. Yur children can get sme vegetables and rice n the farm t feed animals. The farmer can teach children hw t pick fruit. They can take sme fruit hme.
11: 50 a, m. -12: 20 p. m. Ck and have lunch n the farm. It’s fun fr children t ck with teachers and classmates. The lunch must be gd and healthy.
12: 30 p. m. -1: 30 p. m. Take the bus back t schl.
Please remember t get things ready fr yur children. Thank yu!
Yurs,
Jhn Smith
32. Hw will the students g t the farm?
A. By bus.B. By train.C. By bike.D. By car.
33. What d the students need t bring?
A. A camera.B. A pair f glves.C. A ntebk.D. A map.
34. What can the students d n the farm?
A. Ride hrses.B. Feed animals and pick fruit.
C. G fishing.D. Fly kites.
35. Which f the fllwing is TRUE?
A. The students are interested in histry.
B. The students will g t Lngding Farm this Saturday.
C. The students will have their lunch n the farm.
D. The students will g back t schl at 2:30 p. m.
【答案】32. A 33. C 34. B 35. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一则关于学校出游的公告。
【32题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中“Take the bus t the farm.”可知,学生们乘坐汽车前往农场。故选A。
【33题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中“Yur children need t bring: a cup, water, a ntebk, a pen, a hat, a pair f sunglasses.”可知,学生需要携带的是笔记本。故选C。
【34题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中“Feed animals and pick fruit.”可知,学生们在农场里喂动物和摘水果。故选B。
【35题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中“Ck and have lunch n the farm. It’s fun fr children t ck with teachers and classmates. The lunch must be gd and healthy.”可知,学生们在农场吃午餐。故选C。
D
Last summer, I went t Beijing and Dalian.
I had been t Beijing many times befre. It’s the capital f China. It’s a big city. It takes abut 100 minutes t fly there. During my last visit, I visited the Great Wall, the Summer Palace and sme ther places. I als went t the cuntryside t bat. It was really fun! I went shpping n Wangfujing Street. I bught sme suvenirs and ate nice Beijing snacks. The Beijing rast duck was really gd. Yu can’t miss it!
Dalian is a nice city near Beijing. It nly takes 50 minutes t get there by plane. It’s near the sea. The air smells salty. The rads are clean and there are many trees and flwers alng the rads. There are lts f squares and sme ld buildings. I went t the beach. The sea was blue and there were many peple swimming in it. I lay n the beach and lked at the blue sky. I think Dalian is a great place t live.
36. What did the writer d in the cuntryside f Beijing?
A. He went bating.B. He bught sme suvenirs.
C. He ate nice Beijing snacks.D. He planted trees.
37. Where did the writer buy suvenirs?
A. In the Summer Palace.B. On the Great Wall.
C. On Wangfujing Street.D. On the beach in Dalian.
38. Hw lng des it take the writer t fly t Dalian?
A. Abut 40 minutes.B. Abut 50 minutes.
C. Abut 60 minutes.D. Abut 100 minutes.
39. What des the underlined wrd “lay” mean in Chinese?
A. 睡觉B. 骑C. 飞翔D. 躺
40. What’s the best title fr the passage?
A. My Favurite CitiesB. My Trips t Beijing and Dalian
C. Nice Fd in ChinaD. Fun Things t D in Big Cities
【答案】36. A 37. C 38. B 39. D 40. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者去年夏天去北京和大连旅行的经历。
【36题详解】
细节理解题。根据“I als went t the cuntryside t bat.”可知,作者在北京的乡下划船。故选A。
【37题详解】
细节理解题。根据“I went shpping n Wangfujing Street. I bught sme suvenirs and ate nice Beijing snacks.”可知,作者在王府井大街买了纪念品。故选C。
【38题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Dalian is a nice city near Beijing. It nly takes 50 minutes t get there by plane.”可知,作者乘飞机去大连需要50分钟。故选B。
【39题详解】
词句猜测题。根据“lked at the blue sky”可知,作者躺在沙滩上,看着蓝天,所以划线部分的含义是“躺”。故选D。
【40题详解】
最佳标题题。根据“Last summer, I went t Beijing and Dalian.”并通读全文可知,文章主要讲述了作者去年夏天去北京和大连旅行的经历。故选B。
第二节 阅读表达(共5题;每题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,简略回答问题。
Is Chinese yur favurite subject? Many freigners (外国人) are learning Chinese at schl nw.
In Russia (俄罗斯), middle schl students can learn Chinese at schl. It’s an ptinal (选修的) subject. Students have ne r tw Chinese classes a week. And nw, abut 90, 000 students in Russia are learning Chinese. Sergey is ne f them. He is a middle schl student. He likes Chinese very much. Chinese is difficult fr him t learn. Luckily, he has a gd Chinese teacher—his mther. His mther is Chinese.
Sergey likes Mndays, because he has Chinese n Mndays. His Chinese teacher at schl is als fun. He learned Chinese in China fr five years befre. He ften plays games and teaches sme Chinese pems in class. Sergey learns the pems at schl and reads them t his mther at hme. He thinks writing Chinese characters (汉字) is the hardest. He wants t visit China and make many Chinese friends when he grws up (长大).
41. Hw many Chinese classes d Russian middle schl students have a week?
________________________________
42. Where is Sergey’s mther frm?
________________________________
43. When des Sergey have Chinese?
________________________________
44. What des Sergey think is the hardest in learning Chinese?
________________________________
45. Which subject d yu like best? Why?
________________________________
【答案】41. One r tw.
42. She is frm China.
43. On Mndays.
44. Writing Chinese characters.
45. I like English best. Because it helps me cmmunicate with peple arund the wrld.
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了在俄罗斯越来越多的学生学习汉语以及学生Sergey学习汉语的情况。
【41题详解】
根据“Students have ne r tw Chinese classes a week.”可知,俄罗斯中学生每周有1到2节中文课。故填One r tw.
【42题详解】
根据“His mther is Chinese.”可知,Sergey的母亲是中国人,因此她来自中国。故填She is frm China.
【43题详解】
根据“Sergey likes Mndays, because he has Chinese n Mndays.”可知,Sergey周一有汉语课。故填On Mndays.
44题详解】
根据“He thinks writing Chinese characters (汉字) is the hardest.”可知,Sergey认为写汉字最难。故填Writing Chinese characters.
【45题详解】
开放性试题,言之有理即可,参考答案为I like English best. Because it helps me cmmunicate with peple arund the wrld.
第四部分 情景交际(满分10分)
补全对话(共5题;每题2分,满分10分)
根据下面的对话情景,在空白处填入一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
(Tw students, Jenny and David, are talking abut their Sprts Day.)
Jenny: Gd mrning, David.
David: Gd mrning! Jenny.
Jenny: ____46____?
David: It was a big success.
Jenny: ____47____?
David: Yes, I tk part in a running event.
Jenny: Gd!
David: I nly gt furth place. ____48____.
Jenny: Dn’t be sad. Yu did a great jb.
David: ____49____.
Jenny: Winning is nt everything. ____50____.
David: Yu’re right.
【答案】46. Hw was yur Sprts Day
47. Did yu take part in any events
48. I’m a bit disappinted
49. Thank yu, but I really wanted t win
50. The mst imprtant thing is that yu tried yur best
【解析】
【导语】本文主要是Jenny和David在讨论他们的运动日。
【46题详解】
根据“It was a big success.”可知,此处Jenny在询问David关于运动日的整体情况。故填Hw was yur Sprts Day。
【47题详解】
根据“Yes, I tk part in a running event.”可知,此处Jenny在询问David是否参加了项目,且为一般疑问句。故填Did yu take part in any events。
【48题详解】
根据“I nly gt furth place.”及“Dn’t be sad.”可知,此处需表达失望情绪。故填I’m a bit disappinted。
【49题详解】
根据“Yu did a great jb.”及“Winning is nt everything.”可知,此处David表示感谢,但仍流露出对结果的遗憾。故填Thank yu, but I really wanted t win。
【50题详解】
根据“Winning is nt everything.”及“Yu’re right.”可知,此处Jenny在安慰David,告诉他参与比胜负更重要的道理。故填The mst imprtant thing is that yu tried yur best。
第五部分 写作(满分15分)
书面表达
51. 校园生活是美好的。假设你是李华,你校英语报正在举办主题为“My Schl Life”的英文征文比赛。请你根据下面表格提示,用英语写一篇短文投稿。给大家介绍一下你的学校生活。
注意:
(1)短文须包括表格中的所有内容,可适当发挥;
(2)短文中不要出现真实的地名、校名和人名;
(3)词数70个左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数)
My Schl Life
My schl life is really interesting.
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
My Schl Life
My schl life is really interesting.
In class, I listen carefully t the teachers and actively answer their questins. I like grup activities with classmates—we ften share ideas and slve prblems tgether. After class, I usually play ping-png r run with friends n the playgrund. Smetimes we play games like “Eagle Catches Chicken”, which makes us laugh a lt. These activities help me relax and stay healthy. My teachers are very kind. They explain things patiently and encurage us t d ur best. My classmates are friendly t. We ften help each ther with hmewrk and chat happily during breaks.
In shrt, my schl life is full f laughter, learning, and warm friendships. I lve every mment f it!
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,注意不要遗漏要点,可适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,开门见山,引出话题;
第二步,详细介绍自己学校生活;
第三步,书写结语,强调校园生活的美好。
[亮点词汇]
①play ping-png打乒乓球
②encurage sb t d sth鼓励某人做某事
③in shrt总之
[高分句型]
Smetimes we play games like “Eagle Catches Chicken,” which makes us laugh a lt. (which引导的定语从句)
Infrmatin Sheet
The trip t Xi’an: 26. First, we will _________ alng the City Wall.
27. The City Wall is ver _________ kilmetres lng.
28. _________, we will visit the Big Wild Gse Pagda.
29. Tmrrw, we can try sme _________ Chinese fd.
Invitatin(邀请): 30. Wuld yu like t enjy the special _________ f Xi’an?
My Schl Life
In class
listen t the teachers, answer the questins...
After class
d sprts, play games...
Teachers and students
friendly, helpful...
...
...
Infrmatin Sheet
The trip t Xi’an: 26. First, we will _________ alng the City Wall.
27. The City Wall is ver _________ kilmetres lng.
28. _________, we will visit the Big Wild Gse Pagda.
29. Tmrrw, we can try sme _________ Chinese fd.
Invitatin(邀请): 30. Wuld yu like t enjy the special _________ f Xi’an?
My Schl Life
In class
listen t the teachers, answer the questins...
After class
d sprts, play games...
Teachers and students
friendly, helpful...
...
...
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利