


2024年河南省鲁山县西北七校中考一模英语试卷(中考模拟)
展开 这是一份2024年河南省鲁山县西北七校中考一模英语试卷(中考模拟),共14页。试卷主要包含了听力理解,阅读理解,完形填空,语篇填空,补全对话,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
(满分120 分,考试时间100 分钟)
一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1 分,共20分)
第一节
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
( )1.(实测难度0.4) Hw did the man g back hme in the end?
A. By bus. B. By bike. C. On ft.
( )2.(实测难度0.9) What's the weather like tday?
A. Rainy. B. Snwy. C. Sunny.
( )3. Where is Kate ging nw?
A. T the shp. B. T the statin. C. T the library.
( )4. Why des Mary want t learn French?
A. Because she thinks it's easy.
B. Because she wants t live in France.
C. Because she wants t try smething new.
( )5.(实测难度0.8) What is the pssible relatinship between the tw speakers?
A. Mther and sn. B. Bss and wrker. C. Teacher and student.
第二节
听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。
( )6.(实测难度0.3) Wh is Mrs. King talking t?
A. Mary's mther. B. Mary's dctr. C. Mary's teacher.
( )7.(实测难度0.9) What's wrng with Mary?
A. She has a bad cld. B. She has a high fever. C. She has a stmachache.
听下面一段对话,回答第8至第9 两个小题。
)8. Hw lng did Steve wrk in Australia?
A. Fr a year. B. Fr tw years. C. Fr three years.
( )9. What did Steve d when he was in Australia?
A. He was a student. B. He was a teacher. C. He was a z keeper.
听下面一段独白,回答第10 至第12 三个小题。
( )10.(实测难度0.4) When did the speaker find his cat lst?
A. Yesterday mrning. B. Last night. C. This mrning.)11.(实测难度0.4) What's wrng with the cat?
A. One f his ears gt hurt.
B. One f his frnt legs gt hurt.
C. One f his back legs gt hurt.
( )12.(实测难度0.8) What can yu d if yu see the cat?
A. Call the family. B. Call the plice. C. Send the family an e-mail.
听下面一段对话,回答第13 至第15 三个小题。
( )13. What des the man want t bk?
A. Mvie tickets. B. Air tickets. C. Train tickets.
( )14. Where will the man be seated?
A. In Rw 1. B. In Rw 3. C. In Rw 4.
( )15. What time will the man prbably get his tickets?
A. At 1:00 p. m. B. At 2:30 p. m. C. At 3:30 p. m.
第三节(实测难度0.78)
听下面一篇短文。按照你所听内容的先后顺序将下列图片排序。短文读两遍。
16. 19. 20. 19. 19.
二、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2分,共40分)
阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。
A
The summer vacatin is cming. Be a cuch ptat at hme? Spend time n yur mbile phnes? Play cmputer games day and night? Jin the fllwing clubs t develp yur interests and make yur vacatin mre clrful!
Chinese Art Club
Activities:
Learn t make kites.
Learn t make clay art pieces.
Time: On Fridays, frm 8:00 a. m. t 9:00 a. m.
Teacher: Ms. Yang
Yu can take yur wrks hme after the activities.
Music Club
Activities:
Enjy traditinal Chinese music.
Learn t play erhu, pipa and hulusi.
Time: On Wednesdays, frm 9:00 a. m. t 10:30 a. m.
Teacher: Mr. Zhang
Yu need t bring yur wn musical instrument.
Fr mre infrmatin, yu may call us at 56565693.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
( )21.(实测难度0.8) In which mnth can we mst prbably see the text?
A. January. B. June. C. September. D. Nvember.
( )22. Kate wants t make sme art wrks by herself. Which club can she jin?
A. Chinese Art Club. B. Music Club. C. Reading Club. D. Cking Club.
( )23. Wh may be gd at playing erhu?
A. Ms. Yang. B. Mr. Zhang. C. Ms. Lu. D. Ms. Li.
( )24.(实测难度0.95) What can we d in the Reading Club?
A. Make kites. B. Ck with ur partners.
C. Act ut a stry fr ur parents. D. Enjy traditinal Chinese music.
( )25.(实测难度0.85) Which f the fllwing is TRUE accrding t the text?
A. Members f the Reading Club need t bring their wn bks.
B. The activities in the Music Club last the lngest each time.
C. We can write letters fr mre infrmatin abut the activities.
D. Members f the Cking Club can put their wrks n WeChat.
B
In the center f a city, there lived a kind-hearted dctr named Dr. Davidsn、 He was knwn fr his selfless (无私的) lve fr his patients.
One day, a yung by was brught int the hspital with an unusual and life-threatening illness. The dctrs and nurses were trubled, and n ne knew hw t treat him. Dr. Davidsn, upn hearing the news,culdn't watch the by die withut ding anything, s he tk n the case.
Fr weeks, Dr. Davidsn stayed by the by's side, researching every pssible treatment. He even spent his persnal time fcusing n hw t save the by's life, thugh he was very tired.
As weeks turned int mnths, the by's cnditin became wrse. Dctrs and family members began t lse hpe, but Dr. Davidsn wuldn't give up as lng as there was a chance t save the by, n matter hw small it was.Reading Club
Activities:
Learn abut Jurney t the West and A Dream f Red Mansins.
Act ut the stries in grups.
Time: On Saturdays, frm 10:00 a. m. t 11:30 a. m.
Teacher: Ms. Lu
Yur parents are welcme t watch yur shw.
Cking Club
Activities:
Learn t make traditinal Chinese fd like jiazi and zngzi.
Taste the delicius fd cked by yurself with yur partners.
Time: On Sundays, frm 10:00 a. m. t 12:00 a. m.
Teacher: Ms. Li
Yu can share yur wrks n WeChat.
After mnths f effrts, Dr. Davidsn finally fund a pssible treatment that may save the by's life. He cntinued t wrk tirelessly t make sure that the by received the best pssible care.
Luckily, the treatment wrked and Dr. Davidsn’ s hard wrk paid ff at last. The by’ s family was verjyed. Hwever, during the treatment, Dr. Davidsn cntracted (感染) the same illness as the by. The treatment that saved the by didn't wrk fr adults, s there was nthing he culd d. His bdy became weaker and weaker. With his last strength (力气), he cmpleted the treatment fr the by and tk his last breath with a peaceful smile n his face.
Dr. Davidsn’ s selflessness and dedicatin (奉献) t his patients left a lasting impressin (印象) n everyne wh knew him. His spirit lives n in the hearts f thse he saved and in the cuntless lives he tuched.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
( )26. Why did Dr. Davidsn take the case f the by?
A. Because he wuld get lts f mney.
B. Because he wanted t be mre famus.
C. Because he culdn't watch the by die.
D. Because he knew hw t treat the by's illness.
( )27. Hw did Dr. Davidsn save the by accrding t the text?
A. By encuraging the by. B. By researching lts f treatments.
C. By asking ther dctrs fr help. D. By surfing the Internet fr mre infrmatin.
( )28.(实测难度0.55) What is the crrect rder accrding t the text?
a. Dr. Davidsn fell ill.
b. Dr. Davidsn tk n the case f the by.
c. Dr. Davidsn fund a way t treat the by.
d. Dr. Davidsn cmpleted the treatment fr the by.
e. A by with a serius illness was sent t the hspital.
A. e-b-c-a-d B. b-a-c-e-d C. b-a-e-c-d D. e-b-c-d-a
( )29.(实测难度0.7) Which wrds can best describe Dr. Davidsn?
A. Serius and plite. B. Brave and cnfident.
C. Hnest and friendly. D. Selfless and hard-wrking.
( )30.(实测难度0.75) What's the best title fr the text?
A. A true friend B. A lucky by C. A gd dctr D. A brave patient
C
It is said that peple nw lve keeping flat-faced (扁脸的) dgs like French bulldgs as pets,because they are s cute. Sme peple call these dgs“lazy” because they get sleepy mre easily than ther dgs during the day. Hwever, accrding t a recent study, these cute dgs are having a hard time.
Scientists watched 92 family dgs f different kinds while they were sleeping. During the study, the dgs spent abut three hurs with their wners in the sleep lab. With nthing special t d, the dgs sn fell asleep. At that time, the scientists recrded the dgs’ brain activities with an EEG (脑电图).
The study fund that the flat-faced dgs slept mre than the ther kinds. This is because they dn't getenugh sleep at night. Scientists explained that, because f their special head structure, these flat-faced dgs usually have sleep apnea (睡眠呼吸暂停症). During their sleep, they can't get enugh air and may find it difficult t breathe, which makes them repeatedly wake up.
Sme French bulldgs may sleep while hlding a ty ball in their muths. Owners may think this is funny.But they' re actually ding it t keep their airways(呼吸道) pen s they can breathe mre easily.
This, hwever, is nly ne f the health prblems dgs have because f breeding (培育). Accrding t the website Pet Helpful, a lt f pet dgs are bred based n what peple like, such as shrter legs, heavier bdies and larger ears. There is n dubt that bulldg is a victim f it.
Lts f pet lvers are calling fr peple t respect animals as they are. Breeders must take the health f pets seriusly instead f just fr cuteness. After all, we are nt suppsed t build ur fun n thers' suffering.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
( )31.(实测难度0.65) Hw des the writer start the passage in Paragraph 1?
A. By listing sme facts. B. By telling a jke.
C. By asking a questin. D. By making a survey.
( )32. What d we knw abut the study?
A. It studied 92 French bulldgs.
B. Dgs culdn't fall asleep in the lab.
C. Dgs were put int the lab all alne.
D. It recrded dgs' brain activities with an EEG.
( )33. Why d sme French bulldgs hld a ball in their muth during sleep?
A. Because it's funny t d s. B. Because the ball tastes delicius.
C. Because the ball can help them breathe. D. Because their wners tell them t d that.
( )34.(实测难度0.4) What des the underlined wrd“victim” mean in the text?
A. Smene wh lks very cute.
B. Smene wh wrks in science.
C. Smene wh uses their pwer t hurt thers.
D. Smene wh is hurt because sme bad things happen.
( )35.(实测难度0.65) What des the writer prbably want t tell us?
A. Peple are chsing pets in a healthy way.
B. Peple shuld put health first when breeding pets.
C. We shuld stp breeding mre cute kinds f dgs.
D. Only flat-faced dgs face health prblems because f breeding.
D(实测难度0.68)
Nwadays, electric prducts are widely used in ur mdern sciety. 36 There are als a lt f cmmn nes in ur daily life such as TV sets, fridges, washing machines and s n. Hwever, if these things becme ld r even brken, they might be thrwn int the garbage cans sn. 37
Hw d peple deal with e-waste? As we can see, mst peple just thrw them away. Accrding t the recent data(数据) frm ur gvernment, since 2003, at least 5 millin TV sets, 4 millin fridges, 5 millin cmputers and 60 millin mbile phnes have been e-waste in China every year. 38 That's prbably whye-waste pllutin has becme a serius prblem.
39 They say it can either be valuable r harmful, depending n what we d with it. E-waste is a valuable urban mine (城市矿藏). Fr example, the value f the metals, like gld and silver in the waste arund the wrld, is amazing. 40 But if peple thrw them away directly, the txic chemicals(有毒化学物质) in the e-waste can get int the earth and air, effecting the envirnment and ur health.
Luckily, ur Chinese gvernment has realized the e-waste prblem and has taken lts f actins t slve it. Lts and lts f e-waste has been well prcessed and reused.
根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思通顺、内容完整。
A. The useful metals can be recycled.
B. Then lts and lts f e-waste appears arund us.
C. And these numbers are still increasing year by year.
D. Nw scientists advise us t take the e-waste seriusly.
E. They are nt just cmputers r smart phnes fr peple t have fun.
36. 37. 38. 40. 39.
三、完形填空(15 小题,每小题1分,共15 分)
先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。
At the age f 15, I went t a new schl. There was a girl in my class named Paris. She is ttally different frm me.
I was tall. She was small. I was ne f the ldest in the class while she was the 41 . My hair was thick, shrt and ugly 42 hers was lng and beautiful. I was awkward and 43 . She wasn't. She enjyed talking a lt. I culdn't 44 her, cnsidering her as my enemy. But she wanted t be 45 with me.
One day, she invited me t her hme. 46 , n ne had invited me befre. But this girl, wh wre the latest fashins, wanted t see me.
She lived near schl. When we gt t her rm, she 47 a big case f Barbies (芭比娃娃). But we didn't play with them. We sat n the flr and 48 happily when we made up funny stries abut theBarbies. I fund we had 49 in cmmn. We bth wanted t be writers because f the wild 50 in ur minds. We had a great time that afternn.
Paris cheered the whle neighbrhd. The bkstre wners 51 her fashin magazines, the mvie theater gave her free passes, and the pizza place let her have free pieces. Sn I was included 52 her magic wrld. We slept ver at each ther's huses and spent every free 53 tgether.
Paris, my 54 real friend since childhd, helped me get thrugh my hard teenage years and 55 me an amazing thing abut making friends: Yur“enemy” can turn ut t be yur best friend.
( )41. A. yungest B. least C. smallest D. shrtest
( )42. A. and B. but C. r D. s
( )43. A. happy B. sweet C. shy D. smart
( )44. A. stand B. mind C. leave D. help
( )45. A. friends B. relatives C. enemies D. wrkmates
( )46. A. Actually B. Finally C. Gradually D. Suddenly( )47. A. put ut B. fund ut C. tk ut D. helped ut
( )48. A. sang B. jumped C. laughed D. fught
( )49. A. smething B. anything C. nthing D. everything
( )50. A. situatin B. imaginatin C. traditin D. cnversatin
( )51. A. lent B. brrwed C. shwed D. hid
( )52. A. with B. n C. in D. at
( )53. A. mment B. change C. chance D. message
( )54. A. first B. new C. yung D. same
( )55. A. thught B. taught C. bught D. caught
四、语篇填空(15 小题,每小题1分,共15 分)
第一节(实测难度0.56)
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。
fall he by althugh final understand calm water gd wrd
During the Warring States Perid (战国时期), there was a man frm the State f Chu. One day, he tk a bat t crss a river. When the bat reached the middle f the river, he slipped (滑落) his swrd(剑) 56 accident. He quickly reached ut t catch it, but it was t late and the swrd had already 57 int the river. Peple n bard tld him t jump int the water and get it back at nce. But the man seemed t be 58 . He said he had a(n) 59 idea than jumping int the water directly. He tk ut a knife and carved(雕刻) a mark n the side f the bat, and said t everyne, “This is the place where the swrd fell int the water, and I have carved a mark.” N ne 60 why he did this.
After they landed, the man immediately jumped int the 61 at the place marked n the bat t get his fallen swrd. 62 he searched in the water fr a lng time, he never saw the shadw(影子) f the swrd.He felt very strange. He said t 63 , “Isn't this where my swrd fell? I als marked it here. Why can't Ifind it?”
After hearing his 64 , peple arund laughed and said, “The bat is always mving n the way, but yur swrd is under the water and will nt mve with the bat. Hw can yu find yur swrd?”
The man 65 understd. He had lst his favrite swrd because f his silly behavir!
56. 57. 59. 58. 60.
61. 62. 64. 65. 63.
第二节(实测难度0.58)
阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词。
PLANETvs.April 22,2024 marks the 55th Wrld Earth Day. This year's theme 66 “Planet vs. Plastics”. 67 are abut 1 millin waste plastic bttles prduced by us every minute, and mre than 5 trillin plastic bags are used each year. As a student, what will yu d?
世界地球日 — Mr. ZhangEarth Day 2024
全球战塑
PLASTICS
The earth is ur nly hme. It's ur duty 68 prtect it. At schl, we can try t save mre paper,because the paper is made 69 trees. At hme, we can srt the rubbish, which helps reduce pllutin.Besides, we had better use shpping baskets instead f plastic bags when we g shpping. As lng as everyne plays 70 part in prtecting the planet, it will becme mre and mre beautiful.
— Mike
66. 67. 69. 70. 68.
五、补全对话(5小题,每小题2 分,共10分)
根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
A: Hi, Lucy! I called yu this mrning, but yu didn't pick up.
B: Hi, Grace! I'm srry I didn't hear the phne. 71. ?
A: Are yu free this Sunday? I wuld like t invite yu ut.
B: Yes, I' ll be free n Sunday. What d yu plan t d?
A:72. . Althugh the actrs in the shw are yung, they have perfrmed Yu Opera in the theater fr many years.
B:73. ! What is the name f the shw?
A: Hua Mulan. It mainly tells the stry f a brave girl wh fught fr her cuntry in place f her father.
B: Cl! I'd lve t g with yu. 74. ?
A: It starts at 3:00 p. m. And it will last fr abut 2 hurs.
B:I can't wait t watch it, but I might nt understand what the actrs sing abut.
A: Dn't wrry. 75. .
B: Thank yu. I think we will have a wnderful experience. See yu n Sunday!
A: See yu!
六、书面表达(20分)(实测难度0.48)
为了丰富同学们的生活,提升综合能力,学校准备组织一个夏令营(SummerCamp)活动,特面向全体学生征集建议。请根据以下提示信息,用英语写一篇短文,提出自己的一些建议。
写作要求:1)你希望夏令营在什么地点举办活动;
2)你希望通过夏令营学到哪些技能或提升哪方面的能力,请写出理由;
3)你还有哪些更好的意见或建议;
4)文中不得出现真实姓名和学校名称;
5)词数100左右。(开头已给出,不计入总词数)
I'm very excited t hear that ur schl will rganize a Summer Camp in the cming summer hliday. In my pinin, 2024河南省鲁山县西北七校中考一模英语参考答案含解析选择题答案速查
二、阅读理解
A
文章大意:本文是一篇应用文,主要介绍了四个暑假俱乐部的相关信息。
21【答案】 B
【考查目标】 推理判断题。
【思路点拨】 根据第1段中的“The summer vacatin iscming.”可知,我们最有可能在暑假之前看到这篇文章。故选 B。
22【答案】 A
【考查目标】 细节理解题。
【思路点拨】 根据 Chinese Art Club 中的“Learn tmake clay art pieces.”可知,在中国艺术俱乐部中可以制作艺术品。故选A。
23【答案】 B
【考查目标】 细节理解题。
【思路点拨】 根据 Music Club 中的“Learn t playerhu, pipa and hulusi.”以及“Teacher: Mr. Zhang”可知,张老师可能擅长拉二胡。故选 B。
24【答案】 C
【考查目标】 细节理解题。
【思路点拨】 根据 Reading Club 中的“Act ut thestries in grups.”以及“Yur parents are welcme twatch yur shw.”可知,在读书俱乐部中可以将故事演出来给父母看。故选C。1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
C
B
A
C
A
C
B
A
B
C
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
B
A
A
C
B
C
E
D
A
B
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
B
A
B
C
D
C
B
A
D
C
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
A
D
C
D
B
E
B
C
D
A
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
A
B
C
A
A
A
C
C
A
B
51
52
53
54
55
A
C
A
A
B
25【答案】 D
【考查目标】 细节理解题。
【恩路点拨】 根据 Cking Club 中的“Yu can shareyur wrks n WeChat.”可知,在烹饪俱乐部可以将自己的作品分享到微信上。故选 D。
总结归纳
阅读理解A 篇通常为应用文,有以下特点:
1.词数不多,呈现形式一般为图片或表格与文字相结合,主要有广告、启事、海报、图标、说明书等;
2.应用文试题的特点是目的性强,内容明确,主要考查考生从文中提取信息的能力;
3.细节理解题较多,偶尔会涉及数字计算,通常有1—2道主旨大意或选文章出处的题目。
B
文章大意:本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了一名医生不顾个人安危,治愈了一个感染罕见病症的男孩,但最终自己却感染同样的疾病从而失去生命的故事。
27【答案】 C
【考查目标】 细节理解题。
【思路点拨】 根据第2 段中的“Dr. Davidsn, upnhearing the news, culdn't watch the by die withutding anything, s he tk n the case.”可知, Davidsn医生不愿意看着男孩失去生命,而自己什么都不做。故选C。
27【答案】 B
【考查目标】 推理判断题。
【思路点拨】 根据第 3 段中的“Fr weeks, Dr.Davidsn stayed by the by's side, researching every pssible treatment.”以及第5 段中的“After mnths f effrts, Dr. Davidsn finally fund a pssible treatment that may save the by's life.”可知,医生是通过研究多种治疗方法,最终挽救了男孩。故选B。
8【答案】 A
【考查目标】 事件排序题。
【思路点拨】 根据第2 段中的“a yung by was brught int the hspital”,第2段中的“s he tk n the case.”,第 5 段中的“Dr. Davidsn finally fund a pssible treatment”, 第 6 段 中 的“ Dr. Davidsn cntracted(感染) the same illness as the by.”以及第6段中的“he cmpleted the treatment fr the by”可知,正确顺序为e-b-c-a-d。故选 A。
20【答案】 D
【考查目标】 推理判断题。
【思路点拨】 根据文章内容可知,Davidsn 医生不顾个人安危,尝试多种方法医治男孩,最后不幸感染,献出自己宝贵的生命,所以他是勤奋的,也是无私的。故选 D。
30【答案】 C
【考查目标】 标题归纳题。
【思路点拨】 本文讲述了 Davidsn 医生不顾个人安危,治愈了一个感染罕见病症的男孩,但最终自己却感染同样的疾病从而失去生命的故事。C项“一位好医生”符合文章标题。故选 C。
C
文章大意:本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了受人喜爱的扁脸形的狗通常患有睡眠呼吸暂停症,而这却是因为人们根据自己的喜好对宠物进行育种的结果。文章旨在告诉我们在培育宠物的时候,应该把宠物的健康放在第一位。
31【答案】 A
【考查目标】 推理判断题。
【思路点拨】 根据第1 段中的“It is said that peplenw... Sme peple call these dgs...”可知,作者在文章开头列举了一些关于宠物狗的事实来引出文章主题。故选A。
32【答案】 D
【考查目标】 细节理解题。
【思路点拨】 根据第 2 段中的“At that time, thescientists recrded the dgs' brain activities with an EEG(脑电图).”可知,在研究中,科学家们通过脑电图来记录狗在实验期间的脑部活动。故选 D。
33【答案】 C
【考查目标】 细节理解题。
【思路点拨】 根据第4 段中的“But they' re actuallyding it t keep their airways (呼吸道) pen s they canbreathe mre easily.”可知,一些法国斗牛犬在睡觉的时候会在嘴里含一个球,因为这样做可以帮助它们保持呼吸道畅通,从而更轻松地呼吸。故选 C。
31【答案】 D
【考查目标】 词义猜测题。
【思路点拨】 根据第5段中描述的内容可知,人们在根据自己的意愿培育宠物时,会给宠物带来一些健康问题,上文提到的呼吸问题只是其中之一,毫无疑问法国斗牛犬就是其中的一个受害者,victim 意为“受害者”,D选项的释义符合。故选D。
35【答案】 B
【考查目标】 主旨大意题。
【思路点拨】 根据最后一段中的“Breeders must takethe health f pets seriusly instead f just fr cuteness.After all, we are nt suppsed t build ur fun n thers’suffering.”可知,作者想要告诉我们,培育宠物时要把宠物的健康放在第一位。故选B。
D
文章大意:本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了电子废弃物对人类以及环境的影响。
36【答案】 E
【考查目标】 考查上下文衔接。
【思路点拨】 根据下文“There are als a lt f cmmnnes in ur daily life such as……”可知,这里是在介绍生活中常见的电子产品,E项同为介绍电子产品,符合语境。故选 E。
37【答案】 B
【考查目标】 考查上下文衔接。
【思路点拨】 根据上文“Hwever, if these thingsbecme ld r even brken, they might be thrwn int thegarbage cans sn.”可知,B 项“然后我们身边就会出现很多的电子废弃物”是这一句所描述内容的后果。故选B。
38【答案】 C
【考查目标】 考查上下文衔接。
【思路点拨】 根据上文“Accrding t the recent data(数据) frm ur gvernment……”可知,C项“并且这些数字还在逐年增长”是对上文的进一步描述。故选C。
39【答案】 D
【考查目标】 考查上下文衔接。
【思路点拨】 根据下文“They say……”可知,此处描述的是电子废弃物, They 代指的是 scientists,D 项“现在科学家们建议我们重视电子废弃物”符合语境。故选 D。
40【答案】 A
【考查目标】 考查上下文衔接。
【思路点拨】 根据上文“Fr example, the value f themetals ... is amazing.”可知,电子废弃物中的金属等矿藏非常有价值,可以被回收利用。故选A。
三、完形填空
文章大意:本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了主人公和朋友Paris从性格和长相相反的两个人变成好朋友的故事。
11【答案】 A
【考查目标】 考查形容词。
【思路点拨】 根据上文“she is ttally different frmme.”可知,此处是比较两个人相反的特征。故选A。
12【答案】 B
【考查目标】 考查连词。
【思路点拨】 根据上下文内容可知,此处指两个人的头发风格差异很大,but表示转折。故选 B。
48【答案】C
【考查目标】 考查形容词。
【思路点拨】 根据下文“She wasn't. She enjyed talkinga lt.”可知,“我”的性格与她截然不同。故选 C。
44【答案】 A
【考查目标】 考查动词。
【思路点拨】 根据下文“cnsidering her as my enemy”可知,此处指作者不能忍受她,把她看作是敌人。故选A。
45【答案】 A
【考查目标】 考查名词。
【思路点拨】 根据下文内容可知,虽然作者不能忍受Paris,但 Paris 依旧想与作者交朋友。故选A。
46【答案】 A
【考查目标】 考查副词。
【思路点拨】 根据下文“n ne had invited me befre”可知,作者并没有什么朋友。actually 意为“事实上”。故选 A。
47【答案】 C
【考查目标】 考查动词短语。
【思路点拨】 根据上下文内容可知,此处指拿出芭比娃娃。take ut意为“拿出;取出”。故选 C。
48【答案】 C
【考查目标】 考查动词。
【思路点拨】 根据下文“… happily when we made upfunny stries abut the Barbies”可知,此处指“我们”编了有趣的故事,笑得很开心。故选 C。
19【答案】 A
【考查目标】 考查不定代词。
【思路点拨】 have smething in cmmn 意为“在……方面有共同之处”。此处指“我”发现自己与 Paris有一些共同之处。故选 A。
50【答案】 B
【考查目标】 考查名词。
【思路点拨】 根据上下文内容可知,此处指“我们”都想成为作家,因为“我们”都拥有丰富的想象力。故选 B。
51【答案】 A
【考查目标】 考查动词。
【思路点拨】 根据上文可知,Paris受到邻居们的喜欢,所以此处指书店老板借给她时尚杂志。故选A。
52【答案】 C
【考查目标】 考查介词。
【思路点拨】 根据下文“her magic wrld”可知,此处指“在她的魔法世界里”,用介词 in。故选C。
53【答案】 A
【考查目标】 考查名词。
【思路点拨】 根据上文“We slept ver at each ther’ shuses and spent every free…”可知, “我们”志趣相投,每次空闲时都待在一起。故选 A。
54【答案】 A
【考查目标】 考查形容词。
【思路点拨】 根据下文“since childhd”可知, Paris是她交的第一个真正的朋友。故选 A。
55【答案】 B
【考查目标】 考查动词。
【思路点拨】 根据下文“Yur‘enemy’ can turn ut tbe yur best friend.”可知,此处指 Paris 教会了“我”一个道理:你的“敌人”可能会变成你最好的朋友。故选 B。
四、语篇填空
第一节
文章大意:本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了刻舟求剑的故事。
56【答案】 by
【考查目标】 考查介词。
【思路点拨】 根据上下文可知,此处指剑不小心掉进了河中。by accident 意为“不小心地;意外地”。故填 by。
57【答案】 fallen
【考查目标】 考查现在完成时。
【思路点拨】 根据“had already”可知,此处为现在完成时结构,指剑已经掉进水中。故填 fallen。
58【答案】 calm
【考查目标】 考查形容词。
【思路点拨】 根据下文“He said he had a(n) 59 idea than jumping int the water directly.”可知,他想到了一个主意,所以此处表示他很镇定。故填 calm。
59【答案】 better
【考查目标】 考查形容词的比较级。
【思路点拨】 根据下文“than jumping int the waterdirectly.”可知,他想到了一个更好的主意。故填 better。
60【答案】 understd
【考查目标】 考查一般过去时。
【思路点拨】 根据下文“why he did this.”可知,此处指没有人理解他为什么这么做。此句为一般过去时,应用 understand 的过去式。故填 understd。
61【答案】 water
【考查目标】 考查名词。
【思路点拨】 根据上下文可知,此处指他立即从船上标记的地方跳入水中寻找他的剑。故填 water。
62【答案】 Althugh
【考查目标】 考查连词。
【思路点拨】 根据上下文可知,此处指尽管他在水里搜寻了很长一段时间,但他连剑的影子都没找到。故填 Althugh。
63【答案】 himself
【考查目标】 考查反身代词。
【思路点拨】 根据本句的主语 He 可知,此处指他自言自语。故填 himself。
64【答案】 wrds
【考查目标】 考查名词。
【思路点拨】 根据下文“peple arund laughed andsaid,”可知,人们在听到他的话之后都笑了。故填wrds。
65【答案】 finally
【考查目标】 考查副词。
【思路点拨】 根据上下文可知,这个男人最终明白了为什么找不到自己的剑。故填 finally。
第二节
文章大意:本文是一篇应用文,主要介绍了一位老师与一名学生关于世界地球日的谈话。66【答案】 is
【考查目标】 考查 be动词。
【思路点拨】 分析句子结构可知,此处应填 be动词作谓语,主语“This year's theme”为单数,应用 be 动词的单数形式。故填 is。
67【答案】 There
【考查目标】 考查 there be句型。
【思路点拨】 分析句子结构可知,此处为 there be 句型。故填 There。
68【答案】 t
【考查目标】 动词不定式。
【思路点拨】 根据下文“prtect it.”可知,此处为动词不定式表目的。故填 t。
【答案】 frm
【考查目标】 考查介词。
【思路点拨】 be made frm 意为“由……制作而成(看不出原材料)”, be made f意为“由……制作而成(看得出原材料)”。故填 frm。
70【答案】 a
【考查目标】 考查固定短语。
【思路点拨】 play a part in 意为“在……上起作用”。故填a。
五、补全对话
7 答案】 What's up/ What's the matter/ Why did yu call me/…
72【答案】 I plan t watch a Yu Opera shw/I'm ging t watch a Yu Opera shw/I plan t enjy Yu Opera in the
theater/ Let's g t the theater t watch Yu Opera/…
73【 答 案】 Sunds great/ That's a gd idea/I lve watching Yu Opera, t/…
74【答案】 When des it start/ When des the shw begin/What time des it begin/ What time des the shw start/…
75【答案】 I will shw yu sme nline vides abut the stry/I can explain them t yu/I can help yu understand them/…
六、书面表达
One pssible versin:
I'm very excited t hear that ur schl will rganize aSummer Camp in the cming summer hliday. In my pinin, we can have it utside ur city because we can nt nly enjy the beautiful nature but als becme mre independent.
In the Summer Camp, I hpe I can learn sme cking skills. First f all, we shuld learn t share sme husewrk in the family. Cking meals is a wnderful way. Secnd,during the days withut ur parents, we can take gd care f urselves. I als hpes t imprve my cmmunicatin skills because I think it's quite imprtant bth at schl and after graduatin. It als helps me make mre friends in life.
Besides, I think we can invite sme teachers r parents t jin us in the Summer Camp. They can set a gd example and give us sme useful advice.
I'm lking frward t the Summer Camp and I think we can all have a gd time.
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 

.png)




