江苏省南通市海门区多校联考2024-2025学年下学期3月月考七年级英语试卷
展开
这是一份江苏省南通市海门区多校联考2024-2025学年下学期3月月考七年级英语试卷,共14页。试卷主要包含了听力,单项选择,完形填空,阅读理解,短文填空,任务型阅读,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
第I卷(选择题共95分)
一、听力(本题共20小题,每小题1分,满分20分)
1.What des Jhn like?
A. B. C.
2.What’s the girl’s favurite place at hme?
A. B.C.
3.What are the speakers talking abut?
A. B. C.
4.Hw des the by g t schl when it’s rainy?
A. B. C.
5.Where will the speakers g this weekend?
A. B. C.
6.What is Tny’s hmetwn famus fr?
A. B. C.
7.Hw tall is the Diwang Twer?
A.Abut 348 metres. B.Abut 384 metres. C.Abut 438 metres.
8.Which city are the speakers talking abut?
A.Beijing. B.Shanghai. C.Hng Kng.
9.Hw far is the girl’s hmetwn frm Nanjing?
A.One hur by car. B.One hur by train. C.Tw hurs by plane.
10.What’s next t the Bank f China?
A.A restaurant. B.A pst ffice. C.A clthing shp.
听对话,回答各小题。
11.Where d Tm’s grandparents live nw?
A.In a new flat. B.In a new huse. C.In an ld huse.
12.What cannt Tm see in the neighburhd f Tm’s grandparents?
A.A supermarket. B.A schl. C.A hspital.
听短文,回答各小题,完成信息记录表。
13.A.ne B.tw C.three
14.A.fishing B.walking C.swimming
15.A.lng B.shrt C.tall
听短文,回答小题。
16.Where des Jim live?
A.In New Yrk. B.In Paris. C.In Lndn.
17.Hw many peple are there in Jim’s family?
A.Three. B.Fur. C.Five.
18.Hw des Jim’s father g t wrk?
A.On ft. B.By bike. C.By bus.
19.Where d Jim’s parents talk with their friends?
A.In the living rm. B.On the balcny. C.In the garden.
20.What's TRUE abut Jim’s flat?
A.It’s in the centre f the city.
B.It’s big with tw bedrms.
C.It’s small with n gardens.
二、单项选择(共15题,每小题1分,满分15分)
21.She rdered ___ ticket f Shanghai Disneyland n the Internet, and ___ ticket arrived yesterday.
A. the; the B. the; a C. a; a D. a; the
22.—My cmputer desn’t wrk. It needs ________.
—OK. I’ll have an engineer ________ it fr yu.
A.repaired, checked B.repairing; check
C.t be repaired; checked D.repaired; checking
23.It is ________ a nice neighburhd that we all feel ________ lucky t live here.
A.s; s B.such; s C.very; such D.quite; such
24.Taiwan is a part f China. We ________ the same histry and culture (文化).
A.use B.speak C.share D.start
25.There _____ a festival in ur cmmunity next week. Neighbrs _____ a party t celebrate it.
A.is ging t have; are ging t have
B.is ging t be; will have
C.will have; will have
D.will have; are ging t have
26.The huse made f stne is strng enugh t ________ in strng wind.
A.put up B.pick up C.hld up D.lk up
27.The twn is ten kilmeters ________ the City Garden. Let’s take a bus instead.
A.away frm B.far away C.far D.away
28.—Is there ________else in the teachers’ ffice?
—N. It is empty. ________ is listening t a speech in the schl hall.
A.anyne; Anyne B.everyne; Anyne
C.anyne; Everyne D.everyne; Everyne
29.We read 10,206 like this: ________.
A. ne thusand, tw hundred and six
B. ne thusand, tw hundreds and six
C. ten thusand, tw hundred and six
D. ten thusands, tw hundreds and six
30.The Maths prblem is easy. But I dn’t think ________ can wrk it ut.
A.everyne B.anyne C.smene D.n ne
31.Shenzhen lies ________ the suth f China but ________ the suth f Guangzhu.
A.in; t B.n; t C.t; n D.n; in
32. I dn’t like this shirt. Culd yu shw me ________ ne?
A. the ther B. ther C. anther D. the thers
33.I hpe ________ t my birthday party next Sunday.
A.yu t cme B.yu came C.yu cming D.yu can cme
34.The Chinese capital is the first city ________ bth the Summer and Winter Games.
A.hld B.hlding C.t hld D.hlds
35. --- Dn’t be late fr class again, Tmmy. --- Srry, I ________.
A.dn’t B.am nt C.didn’t D.wn’t
三、完形填空(共15题,每小题1分,满分15分)
My name is Sara Li. I’m frm China. Last spring, my family mved t Prtland. Our 36 hme had n yard. S my parents 37 an indr garden. Mama planted seeds (种子) in pts and Papa hung them frm hks (钩子). With green vines (蔓生植物) f plants 38 dwn, the huse lks rather fantastic. Jill, a gardening 39 living next dr, spent much time at my hme.
One mrning, Jill and her mther came t my family. On arrival, Jill’s mther said, “Jill 40 yur garden. She has tld me s much abut it.” Mama explained that she had learned hw t 41 small space. With a glw in eyes, Jill’s mther asked eagerly, “Can yu help us with a 42 ? Our cmmunity wants t 43 s much but ur plt (小块土地) is very small. ” Papa and Mama ndded (点头) with 44 .
That afternn, almst 45 in the cmmunity agreed t cntribute (捐助). Neighburs brught seeds, tls and dirt. The next day, we started the prject. Papa built bxes f different sizes. We 46 them with dirt. The tallest std against the back wall while the shrtest in the frnt t make sure that all the plants wuld get 47 .
All summer, Jill and I 48 there. Autumn arriving, we picked enugh t have a ckut fr the cmmunity, s everyne can 49 the jy f harvest. I was s prud that Papa and Mama 50 a bit f urs t Prtland.
36.A.bigB.sweetC.smallD.new
37.A.madeB.visitedC.decratedD.fund
38.A.climbingB.fallingC.puttingD.leaving
39.A.studentB.lverC.wrkerD.teacher
40.A.checksB.hatesC.likesD.wants
41.A.take upB.clean upC.make use fD.lk fr
42.A.gardenB.eventC.pltD.place
43.A.plantB.buildC.digD.play
44.A.wrryB.fearC.hpeD.pleasure
45.A.n neB.anyneC.smeneD.everyne
46.A.filledB.madeC.gaveD.picked
47.A.airB.waterC.careD.sunlight
48.A.plantedB.playedC.wrkedD.waited
49.A.takeB.shareC.bringD.shw
50.A.leftB.lentC.bughtD.brught
四、阅读理解(共15题,每小题2分,满分30分)
A
Welcme t Greenland Z. There are many kinds f animals frm different places. Here yu can see the elephants, the tigers and the peaccks (孔雀) frm Asia, the giraffes frm Africa. and the kalas frm Australia. There are als sme cute pandas frm China. Yu can take phts f them, but yu can’t get clse r give fd t them.
Opening Time: Weekdays: 9:00 a. m. -4:00 p. m.; Weekends: 8:30 a. m. -5:30 p. m.
Ticket (票) Price: Adults (成年人): $20 fr each persn, Children: $5 fr each child under 18.
51.Where d the tigers cme frm in the Greenland Z?
A.Eurpe. B.Asia. C.Africa. D.Australia.
52.What CAN’T peple d at Greenland Z?
A.They can’t bring fd r drinks. B.They can’t take phts f animals.
C.They can’t give fd t animals. D.They can’t eat in the z.
53.What time can peple visit Greenland Z?
A.At 8:30 a. m. n Mndays. B.At 4:30 p. m. n Tuesdays.
C.At 9:00 a. m. n Saturdays. D.At 6:00 p. m. n Sundays.
B
Beijing pera is ur natinal pera. It came int being arund 1790 and has a histry f ver 200 years.
Its music and singing came frm Xipi and Erhuang in Anhui and Hubei. There are fur main rles in Beijing pera: Sheng, Dan, Jing and Chu.
Beijing pera is full f famus stries, beautiful facial (面部的) paintings, wnderful gestures (手势) and fighting.
Sme f the stries are frm histry bks, but mst are frm famus nvels. The peple in the stries usually can’t agree with each ther. They becme angry, unhappy, sad and lnely. Smetimes they are frightened and wrried. Then they find a way t make peace with each ther. Everyne is usually happy in the end.
Beijing pera is an imprtant part f Chinese culture. In China, it used t be ppular with ld peple while yung peple didn’t like it very much. Hwever, mre yung peple are becming interested in it nwadays. And mre peple arund the wrld are learning abut Beijing pera’s special singing, acting and facial paintings.
54.Beijing pera came int being abut ________ years ag.
A.200 B.217 C.229 D.234
55.________ are Beijing pera's frm f perfrmance (表现形式).
A.Famus stries, beautiful facial paintings and wnderful gestures
B.Beautiful facial paintings, wnderful gestures and fighting
C.Wnderful gestures, lighting and famus stries
D.Famus stries, beautiful facial paintings wnderful gestures and fighting
56.What’s the best title fr the passage?
A.Beijing pera B.The rles f Beijing pera
C.The histry f Beijing pera D.The imprtance f Beijing pera
C
D yu want t stay smewhere warm? D yu like beautiful white beaches? Are yu interested t see all kinds f animals? G t Ghana (加纳)!
Ghana is a cuntry in West Africa. It’s near the Atlantic Ocean and there aren’t any tall muntains (高山) s the weather in Ghana is warm and wet all year rund.
Accra, the capital (首都) city f Ghana, is als the cuntry’s biggest city with 4,000,000 peple. There are s many things t d in Accra. Yu may g t the Independence (独立) Gate t learn abut Ghana’s histry, r visit the Kwame Nkrumah Memrial Park t feel its culture (文化). And guess what? There are, f curse, great beaches nearby s yu can enjy the warm sunshine, and swim in the Atlantic Ocean!
If yu are an animal lver, Ghana is yur dream place. There are six natinal parks. Of all the parks, Kakum Natinal Park is the mst welcme. It’s hme t ver 650 kinds f butterflies, 300 kinds f birds and ther large animals. If yu like sea animals, g whale (鲸鱼) watching. It’s frm July t December and is quite exciting.
Ghana is famus fr its clrful festivals t. Hmw is ne f the biggest festivals. It is in May. Peple shw thanks t their fd with music, fd and drinks n that day. Yu’ll als see lcal peple dancing and drumming all the way. Just jin them!
Visit Ghana, and yu’ll find yurself in fr an exciting trip!
57.Paragraph 3 is mainly abut ______ f Ghana.
A.the histry B.the capital C.the culture D.the peple
58.Accrding t the text, visitrs can ______ in Ghana.
A.walk up tall muntains
B.jin in Hmw in March
C.see ver 650 kinds f birds
D.g whale watching in August
59.Which f the fllwing best shws the structure (结构) f the text?
A. B. C.D.
60.What’s the main purpse (目的) f the text?
A.T shw peple’s life in Ghana.
B.T get mre peple t visit Ghana.
C.T tell peple hw t get t Ghana.
D.T ask peple t save animals in Ghana.
D
It was a cld, rainy day. My mther and I drve t a hill. It was difficult t make a tw-hur trip alng the highway (高速路) in such weather. I didn’t want t g. But my mther asked me t g t see smething at the tp f the hill.
After driving fr a lng time, we stpped the car and gt ut. Walking alng a path, we turned at a crner. Frm the tp f the hill, I saw many flwers there, like a carpet (地毯) befre us.
I have a lt f questins. Wh planted these beautiful flwers? Hw? When?
As we went n, we saw a sign with wrds n it, “Answers t the Questins I Knw Yu Are Asking.”
The first answer was, “One Wman — Tw Hands, Tw Feet, and Very Little Brain (大脑). The secnd was, “One at a Time”. The Third, “Started in 1971.”
On ur way hme, I was s amazed (惊讶的) by what we had seen. The wman changed the wrld. One bulb (一株) at a time. She started abut 50 years ag. It might be just the start f an idea, but she kept at it.” I thught t myself, “If I had a dream and wrked hard n it, just a little every day, what culd I get?” And then, I tld my mther, “I will start tmrrw.”
But my mther lked at me and said, “ ▲ .”
61.The writer didn’t want t g t the hill because _______.
A.the weather was bad that day B.she was busy with her wrk
C.she didn’t like climbing the hill D.she didn’t want t g with her mther
62.The persn in Picture _______ prbably grew the flwers in the hill.
A. B. C. D.
63.The underlined wrd “path” shares the same meaning with _______.
A.beach B.village C.farm D.rad
64.Which f the fllwing is the mst suitable (适合的) fr “ ▲ ”?
A.Wrk hard n it B.Better t start tday
C.D what yu want D.Have a gd dream
65.The stry mainly (主要地) tells us that _______.
A.the trip t the hill is interesting
B.everyne shuld have a dream
C.there are beautiful flwers at the tp f the hill
D.keep wrking hard and yur dream will cme true
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。(共5题,每小题2分,满分10分)
Peple ften say, “Health is wealth (财富) “We may be very rich, but if we are nt healthy, we are nt able t enjy ur lives. 66
Remember t make yur breakfast the healthiest meal f the day. 67 After eating a gd breakfast, yu will prbably take in fewer calries (热量) during the rest f the day.
68 Water takes away bad things frm yur bdy, and it als keeps yur skin fresh and healthy.
Exercise is a must. 69 Ding 30 minutes f exercise every day is enugh t keep yu healthy in the lng time.
Get at least eight hurs f sleep every night. Sleep relaxes yur brain ((放松大脑) . 70 If peple dn’t have enugh sleep, they can get sick easily.
A. Drink at least eight glasses f water a day.
B. Sme children g t schl withut breakfast.
C. There are many chices (选择) fr yur breakfast, such as vegetables, fruit and meat.
D. Enugh sleep makes yu strnger.
E. Here are sme tips fr healthy living.
F. D yu think it’s wrng t d exercise in the evening?
G. Walking r jgging can help make yu strnger.
选出与其他三个音节数量不同或连读方式不同的选项(共5题,每小题1分,满分5分)
A. cttage B. mbile C. relaxing D. hundred
A. suth B. mile C. study D. yard
A. millin B. calendar C. wnderful D. favurite
A. pick up B. g ut C. an hur D. find ut
A. Help peple B. best friend C. there is D. big cake.
第II卷(非选择题)
五、短文填空(共20题,每小题1分,满分20分)
A. 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
Let me tell yu abut my hmetwn— 76 twn in Kinsale. It may be ne f the smallest 77 (twn) in Suthern Ireland, but it is als the mst famus ne.
The fish restaurants are very wnderful and there are many gd 78 (ck) here. They ck the best fish fr the visitrs. Peple enjy the fd very much 79 it’s delicius. S yu can see many peple frm different cuntries in every restaurant.
My hmetwn is very beautiful because it is by the sea. In summer, it is very cl and yu can swim 80 (happy) in the sea. There 81 (be) three small shps and yu can buy yur friends many suvenirs(纪念品) there. They are nt expensive and yu can pay a little mney 82 them.
The peple in my twn are 83 (friend). They can make friends with yu. If yu 84 (feel) sick, there is a clinic(诊所) with a dctr and a nurse. Yu can ask 85 (they) fr help when yu have sme truble.
B. 根据短文内容及首字母提示, 补全空格内单词, 使短文完整、通顺(请在答题卡上写出完整单词, 每空一词)
I live in a new cmmunity. It is a lng way f 86 the centre f the city, s there are nt many p 87 fr shpping here.
The gd news is that everything is changing. A new shpping m 88 , Wanda Plaza(万达广场), will pen sn. It is a very large building w 89 fur flrs. And the newspaper says there are m 90 than fifty shps in it. There are many c 91 shps in it. It is gd fr ladies, right? And it als has a big s 92 called Mal-Mart. Yu can find all kinds f things in the market. But my favurite place is a mdern c 93 . I can watch the latest films in it. I plan t g there every Saturday evening. Hpe the ticket will nt cst t m 94 .
It is easy t g t Wanda Plaza frm my cmmunity. The bus s 95 is right in frnt f ur gate. It takes nly a few minutes t get there.
六、任务型阅读(共5题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读短文,回答短文后的问题。每题答案不超过10个词。
In my hmetwn, there is an ld big tree in the centre f the twn square. Peple ften meet and chat here. The ld tell stries f the past and the children listen carefully. The riverbank is my favurite place in the twn. I lve t sit and watch the water flw. I ften g fishing with my friends. It’s relaxing t be there.
During the autumn, we have a festival t celebrate the harvest (收获). Everyne brings sme fd t share and we dance and sing late int the night. Life in my hmetwn is simple but interesting. Peple here knw hw t enjy life.
My family wns a small bakery (面包店) and my father bakes the mst delicius bread in the twn. Peple frm nearby villages even cme t buy. Last summer, a grup f visitrs came t ur twn. They were amazed by the beauty f the place. One f them, a lady named Ms Zhang, decided t stay lnger and wrte an article abut ur twn fr a magazine. After that, mre visitrs are cming here, but the twn is still peaceful.
Where is the ld big tree in the twn?
______________________________________________
Which place is the writer’s favurite in the twn?
______________________________________________
98.What d peple d during the festival which celebrates the harvest?
_______________________________________________
99.Hw is the bread made by the writer’s father?
_______________________________________________
100.What did Ms Zhang d after cming t the twn?
________________________________________________
七、书面表达(满分25分)
俗话说“远亲不如近邻”。近日某英文报正在举行题为“My neighburhd”的征文活动。假设你是李华,住在阳光社区,请根据以下流程图提示,完成一篇英文征文稿。
要求:
1)表达清楚,语法正确,上下文连贯
2)必须包括流程图中所有要求,并适当发挥,80词左右
3)开头已给出,不计入总词数
My Neighburhd
I am Li Hua. I live in Sunshine Cmmunity.
【参考答案】
一、听力:1.C. 2.B 3.B 4.C 5.C 6.B 7.B 8.A 9.A 10.A 11.A 12.C 13.A 14.A 15.C 16.C 17.B 18.C 19.A 20.C
单项选择:21.D 22. B 23. B 24. C 25. B 26. C 27. A 28. C
29. C 30. A 31. A 32. C 33. D 34. C 35. D
三、完形填空36.D 37.A 38.B 39.B 40.C 41.C 42.A 43.A 44.D 45.D 46.A 47.D 48.C 49.B 50.D
四、阅读理解:51.B 52.C 53.C
54.D 55.D 56.A
57.B 58.D 59.C 60.B
61.A 62.C 63.D 64.B 65.D
66. E 67. C 68. A 69. G 70. D
71. C 72. C 73. A 74. B 75. C
五、短文填空: 76.a 77.twns 78.cks 79.because 80.happily 81.are 82.fr 83.friendly 84.feel 85.Them
86. frm 87. places 88. mall 89. with 90. mre 91. clthes
92. supermarket 93.cinema 94. much 95. stp/ statin
六、任务型阅读:96.In the centre f the twn square.
97.The riverbank.
98.They share fd and dance and sing.
99.It’s the mst delicius bread in the twn.
100.She stayed lnger and wrte an article abut it.
七、参考范文:
My neighburhd
I am Li Hua. I live in Sunshine Cmmunity. My neighbrhd is like a big family.
My neighbrs are kind and helpful. There are sme engineers amng them. They can help us fix things like brken cmputers. Sme f my neighbrs are cllege students. They can help students with their hmewrk. They are patient enugh t explain prblems. I am always ready t help my neighbrs t. Smetimes they are t busy t lk after their children. I ften play with their kids until they cme back.
I feel very lucky t live in such a neighbrhd. I hpe it will becme better in the future.My hmetwn
Lcatin (位置)
It’s abut 13 hur(s) frm Nanjing by bus.
What t d
Peple can enjy nice fd and g 14 in autumn here.
Where t live
Peple here live in 15 buildings with six t thirty flrs.
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利