搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      黑龙江省龙东高中十校联盟2024-2025学年高三下学期适应性考试英语试题 含解析

      • 3.51 MB
      • 2025-04-09 08:15:20
      • 77
      • 0
      • 教习网2954337
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2026 期中备考
      黑龙江省龙东高中十校联盟2024-2025学年高三下学期适应性考试英语试题 含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/22
      黑龙江省龙东高中十校联盟2024-2025学年高三下学期适应性考试英语试题 含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/22
      黑龙江省龙东高中十校联盟2024-2025学年高三下学期适应性考试英语试题 含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/22
      还剩19页未读, 继续阅读

      黑龙江省龙东高中十校联盟2024-2025学年高三下学期适应性考试英语试题 含解析

      展开

      这是一份黑龙江省龙东高中十校联盟2024-2025学年高三下学期适应性考试英语试题 含解析,共22页。试卷主要包含了选择题必须使用 2B 铅笔填涂等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号填写清楚,将条形码准确粘贴在考生信息条形码粘
      贴区。
      2.选择题必须使用 2B 铅笔填涂:非选择题必须使用 0.5 毫米黑色字迹的签字笔书写,字体工
      整,笔迹清楚。
      3.请按照题号顺序在答题卡各题目的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效;在草稿
      纸、试卷上答题无效。
      4.作图可先使用铅笔画出,确定后必须用黑色字迹的签字笔描黑。
      5.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠,不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、修正带、刮纸刀。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂
      到答题卡上。
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What happened t the wman?
      A. She cared fr a baby tiger. B. She lst her cat. C. She mved abrad.
      2. What will the man prbably drink?
      A. A ht cffee. B. A cld lemnade. C. An iced milkshake.
      3. What is the man planning t d?
      A. Jin a cmpetitin. B. Learn t play chess. C. Teach beginners.
      4. Where des the man prbably live nw?
      A. In the USA. B. In Ireland. C. In China.
      5. Hw did Leah get hurt prbably?
      A. She fell ff sme stairs.
      B. She crashed int an ambulance.
      C. She was kncked dwn by a child.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
      选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,
      第 1页/共 22页
      各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间,每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
      6. What surprises the wman?
      A. The generus tip the man leaves.
      B. The birthday gift the man buys her.
      C. The mney they have t pay fr the meal.
      7. Hw much will the man pay fr the meal, including the tip?
      A. $55. B. $105. C. $110.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
      8. Where is the wman spending her first night in the UK?
      A. In Lndn. B. In Birmingham. C. In Manchester.
      9. Hw will the wman get t Stratfrd-upn-Avn?
      A. By car. B. By train. C. On ft.
      10. Which place will the wman visit in the UK?
      A. A palace. B. A university. C. A theater.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
      11. What is the cnversatin mainly abut?
      A. Animals. B. Distances. C. Climate.
      12. Where are the speakers prbably?
      A. On a bat in the bay. B. In a cafe alng the bay. C. On a bus t the bay.
      13. What des the wman think f Arctic tern s in the end?
      A. Bring. B. Annying. C. Remarkable.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。
      14. Why des the man cme t the wman?
      A. T express his thanks.
      B. T get a checkup fr the first time.
      C. T find ut if he can start training.
      15. What helped with the man's back pain?
      A. The medicine. B. The diet. C. The exercises.
      16. Hw lng has it taken fr the man's knee t feel better?
      A. 5 days. B. 14 days. C. 21 days.
      17. What is the likely relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Dctr and patient. B. Track cach and runner. C. Ftball manager and player.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。
      18. Hw des the speaker prbably feel in the beginning?
      A. Grateful. B. Nervus. C. Relaxed.
      第 2页/共 22页
      19. Wh is the speaker mainly talking t?
      A. Teachers. B. Parents. C. Students.
      20. What are the listeners suppsed t d first?
      A. Listen t the main part. B. Ask specific questins. C. Have a shrt break.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Cnversatins With Jurnalists: An Invitatin fr Teenagers
      Wuld yur students be excited if yur curriculum (课程) included this article?
      What if part f the assignment were t tell The New Yrk Times abut their wn experiences with the selected
      news tpic, and t suggest ideas fr further reprting n it? And what if Times reprters were t write back t the
      students?
      If yu like this idea, yu’re in luck, because that’s hw ur new Cnversatins With Jurnalists feature will
      wrk.
      Why We Are Ding This
      As many as half f all teenagers nw get their news frm scial media. They’re becming mre remved frm
      the prfessinals n the grund wh are cvering current events, interviewing surces, fact-checking,
      phtgraphing and editing. And with mis-and-disinfrmatin, generative artificial intelligence and distrust in
      traditinal media all n the rise, we believe it is mre crucial than ever t help yung peple understand hw
      jurnalism wrks and why it is imprtant.
      Hw the 14-Day Cycle Will Wrk
      ·Day 1: The Learning Netwrk publishes a link t a Times article, alng with a few pen-ended discussin
      questins and guidelines fr participating.
      ·Days 2-8: Students pst their initial reactins and questins in the Learning Netwrk cmments sectin.
      ·Days 9-13: The jurnalist respnds t students in the cmments sectin using the “reprter reply” feature s
      that readers can easily see the respnse. Students then cntinue replying t bth the jurnalist and t ther students.
      ·Days 13-14: The jurnalist shares a brief reflectin abut the experience f cnversing with students abut
      the article.
      Let Us Knw What Yu Think
      If yu have a questin r cmment, pst it here and we’ll respnd t yu.
      第 3页/共 22页
      1. Wh is the text intended fr?
      A. Teenagers. B. Jurnalists. C. Parents. D. Teachers.
      2. What is the purpse f the prgram?
      A. T inspire students t pursue jurnalism. B. T give students insights int jurnalism.
      C T teach students hw t fact-check news. D. T encurage students t share their stries.
      3. On which day(s) d students get a chance t ask jurnalists fllw-up questins?
      A. Day 1. B. Days 2-8. C. Days 9-13. D. Days 13-14.
      【答案】1. D 2. B 3. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章介绍了“Cnversatins With Jurnalists”项目旨在通过让青少年与记者互
      动,帮助他们更好地理解新闻行业的工作流程和重要性。
      【1 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第一句“Wuld yur students be excited if yur curriculum included this article? (如果你
      的课程包括这篇文章,学生们会感到兴奋吗?)”可推知,文章是针对教师的。故选 D 项。
      【2 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Why We Are Ding This 中“we believe it is mre crucial than ever t help yung peple
      understand hw jurnalism wrks and why it is imprtant. (我们相信,帮助年轻人理解新闻的工作方式及其重
      要性比以往任何时候都更加重要)”可知,该项目的目的是帮助学生理解新闻行业的工作方式及其重要性。
      故选 B 项。
      【3 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Hw the 14-Day Cycle Will Wrk 中“Days 9-13: The jurnalist respnds t students in the
      cmments sectin using the “reprter reply” feature s that readers can easily see the respnse. Students then
      cntinue replying t bth the jurnalist and t ther students. (第 9-13 天:记者使用“记者回复”功能回复评论
      区的学生,以便读者能够轻松看到回复。随后,学生们继续回复记者和其他学生)”可知,学生有机会在第
      9 至第 13 天向记者提问后续问题。故选 C 项。
      B
      It’s 7 AM. I’ve gt t Milan Linate airprt tw hurs befre my plane t Bari, and already things are ging
      hrribly wrng. The airline wn’t let my cats fly with me, despite having all the required dcuments. Tw
      unifrmed men insist my carry-cage is wrng.
      第 4页/共 22页
      I tell them hnestly that I flew with it frm Britain the day befre-the very same airline t this very airprt, but
      they’re having nne f it. As I picture missing my flight and ging vernight n the train, smething n my face
      clearly tuches them. Finally, they agree I can travel, but I must duble-secure the cage.
      Traveling with pets is a hrrible prcess. There are endless things t take care f befre flying: vaccines (疫
      苗), dcuments, and then simply dealing with the cats themselves.
      The first time I flew with my cats, when I came back hme frm Russia, I wrried abut hw they’d cpe with
      the jurney.
      Surprisingly, everything went smthly. My cats sat quietly n the train, were accepted fr flight, and when
      they reappeared in Yerevan airprt, Armenia, they lked cmpletely unbthered. But in Yerevan there was a
      prblem t deal with — wrng vaccine meant I culdn’t return t Western Eurpe fr mnths. I fund a cat-prf
      flat, and dealt with the vaccine issue.
      Then we landed in Italy, where getting the cats in had been n prblem-the Italians barely lked at thse
      hard-fught dcuments-but back t Britain? Much harder. Officially animals can be flwn int the UK-but almst
      n airline’s prepared t d it. The nly ptin was t fly t Paris and get a train t Calais. After eight mnths f
      travel, I finally gt my cats back hme.
      Despite the truble, the bnd I’ve frmed with my cats ver these difficult mnths is smething I wuldn’t
      trade. Their patience and trust have made me realize that these challenges have been sme f the mst meaningful
      mments f my life.
      4. Why did the tw custms fficers decide t let the authr fly with his cats?
      A. The authr’s expressin sftened them. B. The authr’s explanatin cnvinced them.
      C The authr presented sufficient dcuments. D. The authr dubled-secured his carry-cage.
      5. In which cuntry was the authr stuck the lngest?
      A. Russia. B. Italy. C. Armenia. D. France.
      6. Which wrd best describes the authr’s return jurney frm Russia t the UK?
      A. Smth. B. Wnder-filled. C. Dangerus. D. Time-cnsuming.
      7. What is the best title fr the text?
      A. The Hrrr f Travelling with Pets B. The First Time I Travelled with Pets
      C. Pets and Passprts: An Unlikely Adventure D. Frm Russia t Britain: Reuniting with My Pets
      【答案】4. A 5. C 6. D 7. A
      第 5页/共 22页
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者带着宠物猫乘飞机旅行的艰难经历。
      【4 题详解】
      细节理解题。由文章第二段中“As I picture missing my flight and ging vernight n the train, smething n my
      face clearly tuches them. Finally, they agree I can travel, but I must duble-secure the cage. (当我想到自己可能
      会错过航班,只能坐一整晚火车时,我脸上的神情显然触动了他们。最后,他们同意我登机,但我必须把
      猫笼再加固一下。)”可知,作者的表情软化了两位海关官员,让他们决定让作者带着猫乘飞机。故选 A。
      【5 题详解】
      细节理解题。由文章第五段中“My cats sat quietly n the train, were accepted fr flight, and when they
      reappeared in Yerevan airprt, Armenia, they lked cmpletely unbthered. But in Yerevan there was a prblem t
      deal with — wrng vaccine meant I culdn’t return t Western Eurpe fr mnths. I fund a cat-prf flat, and
      dealt with the vaccine issue. (我的猫在火车上安静地坐着,顺利通过了登机检查,当它们出现在亚美尼亚的埃
      里温机场时,看起来完全没有受到影响。但在埃里温却出现了一个问题需要解决 —— 疫苗接种错误,这
      意味着我好几个月都无法返回西欧。我找了一间防猫的公寓,然后解决了疫苗的问题。)”可知,作者在亚
      美尼亚因为疫苗错误的问题好几个月都无法返回西欧,在那里停留的时间最长。故选 C。
      【6 题详解】
      推理判断题。由文章倒数第二段中“Then we landed in Italy, where getting the cats in had been n prblem-the
      Italians barely lked at thse hard-fught dcuments-but back t Britain? Much harder. Officially animals can be
      flwn int the UK-but almst n airline’s prepared t d it. The nly ptin was t fly t Paris and get a train t
      Calais. After eight mnths f travel, I finally gt my cats back hme. (然后我们降落在了意大利,把猫带进意大
      利并没有遇到什么问题 —— 意大利人几乎都没怎么看那些费了好大劲才准备好的文件 —— 但要回英国
      呢?那就困难多了。按规定,动物可以搭乘飞机进入英国,但几乎没有航空公司愿意承运。唯一的选择是
      先飞到巴黎,然后再坐火车去加来。经过八个月的奔波,我终于带着我的猫回到了家。)”可知,作者从俄
      罗斯返回英国花了很长时间,故用“time-cnsuming (耗时的)”最能描述作者从俄罗斯返回英国的旅程。故
      选 D。
      【7 题详解】
      主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是由文章第三段“Traveling with pets is a hrrible prcess. There are endless things
      t take care f befre flying: vaccines (疫苗), dcuments, and then simply dealing with the cats themselves. (带着
      宠物出行是个极其麻烦的过程。在搭乘飞机前,有无数的事情要处理:打疫苗、准备文件,然后还要应付
      猫本身。)”和倒数第二段中“After eight mnths f travel, I finally gt my cats back hme. (经过八个月的奔波,
      第 6页/共 22页
      我终于带着我的猫回到了家。)”可知,文章主要讲述了作者带着宠物猫乘飞机旅行的艰难经历。A选项“The
      Hrrr f Travelling with Pets (带宠物旅行的恐怖)”最能概括文章主旨。故选 A。
      C
      The endangered plants David Whitehead is trying t save are cnphytum: smetimes grey r reddish,
      smetimes cube-shaped r rund, always strange and therwrldly. It’s hard t find wrds t describe them.
      In an age when eye-catching ddities attract likes n scial media, cnphytum have becme highly desirable.
      Search nline and yu will find scres f fans shwing ff cnphytum bught fr eye-watering sums.
      Where demand like this exists, criminals will be prepared t break internatinal law t meet it. Of the hundred
      r s cnphytum species, eight have nw gne extinct in the wild ver the past five years and frty-seven are
      endangered. Organised illegal harvesting and trafficking is t blame.
      Whitehead wrks as a science fficer at the Ryal Btanic Gardens at Kew, which is cmmitted t finding
      ways t end the illegal glbal trade in plants.
      In Suth Africa, where mst cnphytum species are fund, harvesting them frm the wild is frbidden. These
      plants grw incredibly slwly. Once remved, they wn’t grw back next year. Nw there are areas cmpletely
      barren (贫瘠), and restring these ecsystems will be extremely challenging.
      Endangered plants may be artificially cultivated (种植) and sld legally. “The cultivatin industry is gd fr
      cnservatin - it takes the pressure ff wild plants,” Whitehead says. “But we need t find measures that supprt
      the legal trade and blck the illegal trade.”
      T assist law enfrcement, Kew’s scientists use a piece f sftware called FlraGuard t scan the Internet fr
      any signs f suspicius plant sales. “But we can nly lk at cntent that’s already been made public - nline
      marketplaces r public-facing chatrms,” Whitehead says. The sftware picks up patterns in trade - species, prices
      and lcatins - rather than pursue individuals wh are selling plants.
      Whitehead’s team is als cnducting experiments n the cnphytum t see if they can identify any chemical
      signatures unique t wild plants. “The ability t differentiate between wild and cultivated plants wuld hpefully be
      a deterrent (威慑) as well,” Whitehead says.
      8. What can we learn abut cnphytum?
      A. They are much sught after. B. They are regenerating quickly.
      C. They are unique t Suth Africa. D. They are sld at a reasnable price.
      9. What des paragraph 3 highlight abut cnphytum?
      A. The wide variety they enjy. B. The critical state they are in.
      第 7页/共 22页
      C. The illegal use they are put t. D. The ptential harm they cause.
      10. What des FlraGuard check nline?
      A. Seller prfiles. B. Bank accunts. C. Private exchanges. D. Trading infrmatin.
      11. What is the purpse f the experiments cnducted by Whitehead’s team?
      A. T track plant rigins. B. T identify plant species.
      C. T increase public awareness. D. T imprve cultivatin techniques.
      【答案】8. A 9. B 10. D 11. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文,主要介绍了大卫·怀特黑德(David Whitehead)致力于拯救濒危植物肉锥花
      (cnphytum)的相关情况。肉锥花因其独特外形在社交媒体上受关注,需求导致非法采集和贩卖,许多
      物种濒临灭绝。怀特黑德所在的英国皇家植物园邱园采取了多种措施,包括使用软件监测和进行实验等,
      以阻止非法贸易,保护这些濒危植物。
      【8 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“In an age when eye-catching ddities attract likes n scial media, cnphytum have
      becme highly desirable. Search nline and yu will find scres f fans shwing ff cnphytum bught fr
      eye-watering sums. (在这个吸引眼球的怪物在社交媒体上吸引点赞的时代,肉锥花变得非常受欢迎。在网上
      搜索,你会发现许多粉丝在炫耀花了令人瞠目结舌的价钱买来的肉锥花。)”可知,在社交媒体时代,肉锥
      花因其独特性备受青睐,网上有很多粉丝炫耀以高价购买的肉锥花,说明它们很受欢迎,被大量追求。故
      选 A 项。
      【9 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第三段中“Of the hundred r s cnphytum species, eight have nw gne extinct in the wild
      ver the past five years and frty-seven are endangered. Organised illegal harvesting and trafficking is t blame.
      (在大约一百种肉锥花物种,在过去的五年中,有八种已经在野外灭绝,47 种濒临灭绝。有组织的非法采收
      和贩卖是罪魁祸首。)”指出在大约一百种肉锥花物种中,过去五年里有八种在野外灭绝,四十七种濒危,
      强调了它们所处的危急状态。故选 B 项。
      【10 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第七段“T assist law enfrcement, Kew’s scientists use a piece f sftware called FlraGuard
      t scan the Internet fr any signs f suspicius plant sales. “But we can nly lk at cntent that’s already been
      made public - nline marketplaces r public-facing chatrms,” Whitehead says. The sftware picks up patterns in
      trade - species, prices and lcatins - rather than pursue individuals wh are selling plants. (为了协助执法,邱园的
      第 8页/共 22页
      科学家们使用一款名为 FlraGuard 的软件扫描互联网,寻找任何可疑植物销售的迹象。怀特黑德说:“但我
      们只能查看已经公开的内容——在线市场或面向公众的聊天室。”该软件收集交易模式——品种、价格和地
      点——而不是追踪出售植物的个人。)”可知,FlraGuard 软件用于扫描互联网上可疑的植物销售迹象,它
      关注的是贸易中的模式,如物种、价格和地点等交易信息,而不是卖家个人资料、银行账户或私人交易。
      故选 D 项。
      【11 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段“Whitehead’s team is als cnducting experiments n the cnphytum t see if they
      can identify any chemical signatures unique t wild plants. “The ability t differentiate between wild and cultivated
      plants wuld hpefully be a deterrent (威慑) as well,” Whitehead says. ( 怀特黑德的团队也在对肉锥花物种进
      行实验,看看他们是否能识别出野生植物特有的化学特征。怀特黑德说:“区分野生植物和栽培植物的能力
      也有望成为一种威慑。”)”可知,怀特黑德的团队进行实验是为了确定野生植物特有的化学特征,以便区分
      野生和人工种植的植物,也就是追踪植物的来源,从而起到威慑非法贸易的作用。故选 A 项。
      D
      Humans are strytelling animals. We narrate (讲述) ur lives as sn as we can speak and ppulate thse tales
      with classic characters: heres, friends, victims. In The Narrative Brain, Fritz Breithaupt explres why we render
      the wrld in stries — and hw the rewards f narrative thinking keep us telling stries.
      Despite its title, very little f The Narrative Brain is abut bilgical wetware that makes strytelling pssible.
      Breithaupt is less interested in brain-scan findings than in hw stries evlve as they mve between tellers and
      what that evlutin reveals abut the purpse stries serve.
      Breithaupt’s inquiry draws n “telephne game” studies that ask each participant t tell a stry in their wn
      wrds, then pass it t smene else wh des the same. These nging exchanges, he argues, help t illustrate what
      narratives d fr us. Disjinted tales grw mre lgical and cnsistent as they mve dwn the line, shwing hw
      strytelling brings sense and rder t a cmplex, chatic wrld. Stries' emtinal pwer, hwever, stays much the
      same in repeated tellings, suggesting that the feelings they bring frth (say, jy when a rmance wrks ut) are cre
      t their appeal.
      Breithaupt warns that ur addictin t narrative — hwever fulfilling — can clse ff pssibilities utside
      the brders f ur pet stries. Casting urselves as victims tempts us t stay in that rle, and when we want t
      believe justice will win ut, we may nt accept realities that g in a different directin.
      Even s, Breithaupt remains a narrative ptimist. Our strytelling ability, he argues, prepares us t master
      what he calls “playability”: rendering endless pssible futures in stry frm, which helps us anticipate and plan fr
      第 9页/共 22页
      the best f these futures. “Narratives can be the medium f ur unhappiness,” he writes, “but they are als the
      means f escaping it.” He includes few details abut hw t achieve this escape; unlike the classic stries that
      inspired it, The Narrative Brain des nt build t a clear reslutin. Yet its very pen-endedness — its invitatin
      t reimagine ill-fitting stries — makes it a timely crrective t ur fierce desire fr certainty.
      12 What des the underlined wrd “render” in the first paragraph mean?
      A. View. B. Shape. C. Represent. D. Discver.
      13. What is illustrated by Breithaupt’s “telephne game”studies?
      A. Brain activity changes during strytelling. B. Stries becme clearer thrugh retellings.
      C. Emtins in stries vary with each retelling. D. Strytelling is based n scientific principles.
      14. What prblem cmes with narrative addictin, accrding t Breithaupt?
      A. It blcks ur understanding f thers’ stries. B. It traps us in ur preferred versins f stries.
      C. It causes us t ignre cntradictins in ur stries. D. It fuels ur desire fr certainty and clear reslutins.
      15. Which categry des the bk The Narrative Brain fall int?
      A. Bilgy. B. Recreatin. C. Self-help. D. Psychlgy.
      【答案】12. C 13. B 14. B 15. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇书评,主要介绍了 Fritz Breithaupt 的著作《The Narrative Brain》,探讨了人类为何通过
      故事来理解世界,以及叙事思维的作用和局限性。
      【12 题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据文章第一段“Humans are strytelling animals. We narrate ur lives as sn as we can speak
      and ppulate thse tales with classic characters: heres, friends, victims. (人类是讲故事的动物。只要我们能说话,
      我们就会叙述我们的生活,并在这些故事中加入经典人物:英雄、朋友、受害者)”可知,文章讨论的是如
      何用故事来表达我们的人生经历,因此“render”指的是“表现”或“呈现”这些故事的方式。因此选 C。
      【13 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第三段“Disjinted tales grw mre lgical and cnsistent as they mve dwn the line,
      shwing hw strytelling brings sense and rder t a cmplex, chatic wrld (不连贯的故事在传递过程中变得更
      加逻辑和一致,表明讲故事如何为复杂混乱的世界带来意义和秩序)”,可推知 Breithaupt 的“电话游戏”
      研究说明了故事在重复讲述中变得更加清晰。故选 B。
      【14 题详解】
      第 10页/共 22页
      细节理解题。根据文章第四段“Breithaupt warns that ur addictin t narrative— hwever fulfilling— can
      clse ff pssibilities utside the brders f ur pet stries. (Breithaupt 警告,我们对叙事的沉迷——尽管令人满
      足——可能会关闭我们偏爱的故事之外的可能性)”,可知,叙事成瘾会让我们陷入自己偏爱的故事版本中。
      故选 B。
      【15 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据全文,尤其是第三段“Stries’ emtinal pwer, hwever, stays much the same in repeated
      tellings, suggesting that the feelings they bring frth (say, jy when a rmance wrks ut) are cre t their appeal.
      (然而,故事的情感力量在反复讲述中保持不变,这表明它们带来的情感(比如浪漫故事成功时的喜悦)是
      其吸引力的核心)”以及最后两段“The Narrative Brain”讨论如何通过叙事来应对复杂的世界等,可以推断
      该书属于心理学领域。故选 D 项。
      第二节(共 5 小题:每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Furteen years ag, I was invited t spend my summer hliday with a Swedish friend.
      The lng hurs f daylight were spent eating hme-baked waffles (华夫饼) with strawberry jam and
      swimming in the sea. ____16____ We had n schedule t keep, and wrk culdn't have been further frm ur
      minds. It was abut slwing dwn, enjying the warmer weather and making the mst f what nature had t ffer,
      surrunded by family and friends.
      As I settled int Swedish life, I realized that the calm apprach wasn’t cnfined (局限) t the hlidays. At a
      dinner party in Malmō, my new friends intrduced me t lagm. “Yu dn’t have a translatin fr it in English”,
      they said prudly. “____17____” But they clarified, “N, it’s srt f ‘just right’.”
      Lagm, prnunced ‘Inh-gm’ (‘la’ like ‘far’, ‘gm’ like ‘frm’), is deeply rted in the Swedish mindset.
      Often lsely translated as ‘nt t much and nt t little’, lagm is abut finding a balance that wrks fr yu.
      Water can be lagm warm. Yu can wrk a lagm amunt. Trusers can be a lagm fit. ____18____
      In a wrld where we’re cnnected 24/7, it ften feels like we have s much n ur plates. ____19____ A life
      with less stress and mre time fr the things we lve sunds like the perfect balance.
      ____20____ Hwever, I hpe the ideas in this bk will help yu think mre cnsciusly abut intrducing
      lagm in ther ways, t; in a way that wrks fr yu. By making subtle changes t yur. everyday rutine, yu
      can find greater balance-and make time fr the things that matter mst in life.
      A. I guessed it meant “perfect”.
      B. Lagm is a type f art, nt a lifestyle.
      第 11页/共 22页
      C. The days were carefree and uncmplicated.
      D. It’s a wrd yu can use in almst any cntext.
      E. We culdn’t help but wrry abut upcming tasks.
      F. Wuldn’t it be wnderful if we culd all slw dwn a little?
      G. Yu are n dubt exercising lagm in many aspects f yur life already.
      【答案】16. C 17. A 18. D 19. F 20. G
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。本文介绍了瑞典的“lagm”文化概念,强调平衡与适度的生活方式。
      【16 题详解】
      根据上文“The lng hurs f daylight were spent eating hme-baked waffles (华夫饼) with strawberry jam and
      swimming in the sea.(在漫长的白天,我们吃着家里烤的加了草莓酱的华夫饼,在海里游泳)”及下文“We had
      n schedule t keep, and wrk culdn't have been further frm ur minds. It was abut slwing dwn, enjying the
      warmer weather and making the mst f what nature had t ffer, surrunded by family and friends.(我们没有时
      间表要遵守,工作也离我们越来越远。这是关于放慢脚步,享受温暖的天气,在家人和朋友的陪伴下,充
      分利用大自然所提供的一切)”可知,本段落介绍瑞典的慢节奏生活。由此可知,C. The days were carefree
      and uncmplicated.(那些日子无忧无虑,简简单单)体现这种轻松愉快的氛围,符合语境。故选 C 项。
      【17 题详解】
      根据上文“Yu dn’t have a translatin fr it in English(你们英语中没有它合适的翻译)”及下文“N, it’s srt
      f ‘just right’.(不,这是一种‘刚刚好’的意思)”的否定回答可知,lagm 是一个很难直接翻译的词,该空
      应该是作者对于 lagm 词义的一个猜测。由此可知,A. I guessed it meant “perfect”.(我猜它的意思是“完美”
      )符合前后文语境。故选 A 项。
      【18 题详解】
      根据上文“Often lsely translated as ‘nt t much and nt t little’, lagm is abut finding a balance that
      wrks fr yu. Water can be lagm warm. Yu can wrk a lagm amunt. Trusers can be a lagm fit.(lagm 是指
      找到一种适合你的平衡。水可以 lagm 程度的热。你可以做 lagm 量的工作。裤子可以 lagm 很合身)”可
      知,这里解释 lagm 是关于找到适合自己的平衡点,后面列举三个使用这个词的场景做例子。由此可知,
      D. It’s a wrd yu can use in almst any cntext.(这个词几乎可以在任何语境中使用)符合语境。故选 D 项。
      【19 题详解】
      根据上文“In a wrld where we’re cnnected 24/7, it ften feels like we have s much n ur plates. (在一个全天
      候联系的世界里,我们常常觉得自己有太多事情要做)”及下文“A life with less stress and mre time fr the
      第 12页/共 22页
      things we lve sunds like the perfect balance.(压力更少,有更多时间做我们喜欢的事情的生活听起来是完美
      的平衡)”可知,现代生活压力巨大,而这样慢节奏的生活很好。由此可知,F. Wuldn’t it be wnderful if we
      culd all slw dwn a little? (如果我们都能慢下来不是很好吗?)恰好与此想法呼应,表达了对慢下来生活的
      向往。故选 F 项。
      【20 题详解】
      根据下文“Hwever, I hpe the ideas in this bk will help yu think mre cnsciusly abut intrducing lagm
      in ther ways, t;(然而,我希望本书中的观点也能帮助你更有意识地以其他方式引入 lagm)”可知,空后转
      折后表示,希望读者可以有意识地在其他方面也保持 lagm 模式,推测前面表示读者可能已经在一些方面
      践行着 lagm。由此可知,G. Yu are n dubt exercising lagm in many aspects f yur life already.(毫无疑问,
      你已经在生活的许多方面开始使用 lagm 了)契合本段,in many aspects 与 in ther ways, t 呼应。故选 G 项。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Until three weeks ag, my idea f accepting help was allwing anther driver t let me in frnt f him while
      changing lanes (车道) in traffic. Nthing makes me pruder than being ____21____.
      But since Jan. 8, when my huse ____22____ t the grund, turning everything int ash, I’ve had t accept
      help — including a (n) ____23____ t stay in a friend’s guesthuse fr “as lng as yu need”.
      I was brn in a husehld where self-sufficiency was a ____24____. My father had grwn up very pr,
      raised by a single mther wh ____25____ barders t make ends meet rather than accept assistance. He carried
      thse ____26____ with him. My mther made it clear that ____27____ assistance — even asking fr a ride hme
      frm schl frm a friend’s parent wh was ging that directin ____28____ — was unthinkable.
      As ____29____ and emails piled up frm peple asking hw they culd help, I initially said n but finally
      _____30_____ it: refusing kindness is a frm f unkindness. I had been turning thse kind peple away as if they
      were _____31_____ nly as a frmality. And that kind f _____32_____ is a lt ruder than asking fr a ride hme
      frm schl.
      Nw I realize that help _____33_____ by the same rules as lve. In rder t give it, yu must be willing t
      accept it. As _____34_____ as things seem right nw, I believe a day will cme when my life will be better and I’ll
      be the ne ding the helping. I can’t _____35_____.
      21. A. pen-minded B. time-cnscius C. warm-hearted D. self-reliant
      22. A. burned B. disappeared C. extended D. fell
      第 13页/共 22页
      23. A. attempt B. ffer C. request D. chice
      24. A. dream B. fantasy C. thery D. religin
      25. A. called n B. turned away C. tk in D. picked ut
      26. A. gals B. values C. respnsibilities D. tasks
      27. A. seeking B. giving C. denying D. vlunteering
      28. A. instead B. smehw C. anyway D. ften
      29. A. papers B. texts C. rders D. bxes
      30. A. gt B. hated C. deserved D. meant
      31. A. judging B. wrking C. thinking D. asking
      32. A. dubt B. misunderstanding C. criticism D. rejectin
      33. A. lasts B. matters C. plays D. changes
      34. A. dangerus B. terrible C. shameful D. cnfusing
      35. A. agree B. refuse C. wait D. handle
      【答案】21. D 22. A 23. B 24. D 25. C 26. B 27. A 28. C 29. B 30. A
      31. D 32. D 33. C 34. B 35. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了作者从拒绝接受帮助到逐渐学会接受帮助的心路历程,最终认识
      到接受帮助与给予帮助同样重要。
      【21 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:没有什么比自立更让我感到自豪。A. pen-minded 思想开放的;B. time-cnscius
      时间观念强的;C. warm-hearted 热心肠的;D. self-reliant 自立的。根据上文“ Until three weeks ag, my idea
      f accepting help”可知,作者以自立为荣。故选 D。
      【22 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:但自从 1 月 8 日我的房子被烧毁,一切都化为灰烬以来,我不得不接受帮助,
      包括一位朋友提出的让我在他那里住“你需要多久就住多久”的提议。A. burned 烧毁;B. disappeared 消
      失;C. extended 延伸;D. fell 倒下。根据下文“turning everything int ash”可知,房子被烧毁。故选 A。
      【23 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:但自从 1 月 8 日我的房子被烧毁,一切都化为灰烬以来,我不得不接受帮助,
      包括一位朋友提出的让我在他那里住“你需要多久就住多久”的提议。A. attempt 尝试;B. ffer 提议;C.
      request 请求;D. chice 选择。根据下文“stay in a friend’s guesthuse fr “as lng as yu need”.”可知,朋友
      第 14页/共 22页
      提供了帮助的提议。故选 B。
      【24 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我出生在一个以自给自足为信仰 家庭。A. dream 梦想;B. fantasy 幻想;C. thery
      理论;D. religin 信仰。根据下文“self-sufficiency was a religin”可知,自给自足被当作一种信仰。故选 D

      【25 题详解】
      考查动词短语词义辨析。句意:我父亲从小家境贫寒,由单身母亲抚养长大,她收留房客以维持生计,而
      不是接受援助。A. called n 拜访;B. turned away 拒绝;C. tk in 收留;D. picked ut 挑选。根据下文“
      make ends meet”可知。祖母收留房客以维持生计。故选 C。
      【26 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:他带着这些价值观长大。A. gals 目标;B. values 价值观;C. respnsibilities 责
      任;D. tasks 任务。根据上文“I was brn in a husehld where self-sufficiency was a__4__”可知,父亲继承
      了这些价值观。故选 B。
      【27 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我母亲明确表示,寻求帮助——即使是让顺路的朋友家长载我回家也无论如何
      是不可想象的。A. seeking 寻求;B. giving 给予;C. denying 否认;D. vlunteering 自愿。根据文章第 3 段
      “My mther made it clear that ... assistance unthinkable”可推知结论,母亲认为寻求帮助是不可接受的。
      故选 A。
      【28 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:我母亲明确表示,寻求帮助——即使是让顺路的朋友家长载我回家也无论如何
      是不可想象的。A. instead 反而;B. smehw 以某种方式;C. anyway 无论如何;D. ften 经常。根据下文
      “even asking fr a ride hme frm schl frm a friend’s parent wh was ging that directin __8___— was
      unthinkable.”可知,母亲认为无论如何都不该接受帮助。故选 C。
      【29 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:当收到越来越多的人发来的短信和邮件,询问如何提供帮助时,我起初拒绝了,
      但最终我意识到:拒绝善意也是一种不善良的行为。A. papers 文件;B. texts 短信;C. rders 订单;D. bxes
      盒子。根据下文“emails”可知,收到了越来越多的人发来的短信和邮件。故选 B。
      【30 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:当收到越来越多的人发来的短信和邮件,询问如何提供帮助时,我起初拒绝了,
      但最终我意识到:拒绝善意也是一种不善良的行为。A. gt 得到,明白;B. hated 讨厌;C. deserved 应得;
      第 15页/共 22页
      D. meant 意味着。根据下文“refusing kindness is a frm f unkindness.”以及“realize”可知,作者最终明白
      了拒绝善意的后果。故选 A。
      【31 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我一直在拒绝那些善良的人,仿佛他们只是例行公事地询问。A. judging 判断;
      B. wrking 工作;C. thinking 思考;D. asking 询问。根据上文“asking”可知结论,作者认为这些人只是
      例行公事地询问。故选 D。
      【32 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:这种拒绝比请求搭车回家要无礼得多。A. dubt 怀疑;B. misunderstanding 误解;
      C. criticism 批评;D. rejectin 拒绝。根据上文“refusing”,拒绝帮助比请求帮助更无礼。故选 D。
      【33 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:现在我意识到,帮助与爱遵循同样的规则。A. lasts 持续;B. matters 重要;C.
      plays 扮演;D. changes 改变。根据下文“the same rules as lve.”帮助与爱遵循同样的规则,扮演着同样的
      作用。故选 C。
      【34 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:尽管现在的事情看起来很糟糕,但我相信总有一天我的生活会变得更好,我
      也会成为那个帮助别人的人。A. dangerus 危险的;B. terrible 糟糕的;C. shameful 可耻的;D. cnfusing 令
      人困惑的。根据下文“when my life will be better.”可知,作者认为现在的情况很糟糕。故选 B。
      【35 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我迫不及待了。A. agree 同意;B. refuse 拒绝;C. wait 等待;D. handle 处理。
      根据上文“I’ll be the ne ding the helping.”可知,作者迫不及待想去帮助别人。故选 C。
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Tfu — rich in calcium, prtein, and a variety f minerals — remained largely unknwn in Western diets
      until the 1960s. In fact, it riginated in China and ____36____ (enjy) fr ver 2,000 years. “Tfu” and “cheese”
      have ____37____ (remarkable) similar prductin’ methds. Just as cheeses differ markedly in taste and texture
      (口感), tfu takes a variety f frms, frm delicate silken tfu —delicius ____38____ a dessert when dressed
      with syrup (糖浆) — t the refrigerated bxed-in-water versins.
      Sme critics dismiss tfu as ____39____ (taste), suggesting that peple eat it nly because they feel they
      shuld. Hwever, tfu deserves far mre ____40____ (recgnize) fr its ptential as a delicius additin t many
      meals.
      第 16页/共 22页
      Fr thse wh want t reduce their meat cnsumptin, tfu can prve ____41____ surprisingly delicius
      stand-in. ____42____ (cat) in crnflur, shallw-fried, and sauced, tfu can create a firm and flavrful stir-fry.
      But tfu need nt stand in fr meat; it pairs well with meat t. In map tfu, a Sichuanese favurite, chewy
      bits f grund beef r prk ____43____ (swim) in a spicy sauce balance perfectly with the sft texture f silken
      tfu. Sft tfu cut in ____44____ (square) makes a bed fr a whle steamed fish bathed in chillies and garlic.
      Whether in its simplest frm _____45_____ as part f a mre cmplex dish, tfu can surprise and satisfy even
      the mst skeptical eaters.
      【答案】36. has been enjyed
      37. remarkably
      38. as 39. tasteless
      40. recgnitin
      41. a 42. Cated
      43. swimming
      44. squares
      45. r
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。介绍豆腐的历史和多样的用途。
      【36 题详解】
      考查动词的时态和语态。句意:事实上,它起源于中国,已经有 2000 多年的历史了。主语 it 与谓语构成被
      动关系,根据后文 fr ver 2,000 years 可知为现在完成时的被动语态,助动词用 has。故填 has been enjyed。
      【37 题详解】
      考查副词。句意:“豆腐”和“奶酪”的制作方法非常相似。修饰形容词 similar 需要副词 remarkably。故填
      remarkably。
      【38 题详解】
      考查介词。句意:就像奶酪在口感和质地上的显著差异一样,豆腐也有各种各样的形式,从细腻的丝状豆
      腐(涂上糖浆作为甜点很美味)到冷藏的盒装水豆腐。表示“作为”故用介词 as。故填 as。
      【39 题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:一些批评人士认为豆腐没有味道,认为人们吃豆腐只是因为他们觉得自己应该吃。根
      据上文“Sme critics dismiss tfu as”可知,批评者态度为负面,因此应该填入“tasteless”,表示“淡而无
      味的”。故填 tasteless。
      第 17页/共 22页
      【40 题详解】
      考查名词。句意:然而,豆腐应该得到更多的认可,因为它有潜力成为许多食物的美味补充。作宾语,应
      用名词 recgnitin,不可数。故填 recgnitin。
      【41 题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:对于那些想减少肉类摄入量的人来说,豆腐是一种令人惊讶的美味替代品。此处 stand-in
      为泛指,且 surprisingly 是发音以辅音音素开头的单词。故填 a。
      【42 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:裹上一层玉米粉,浅煎,再加上酱汁,豆腐就能炒得厚实又美味。此处 cat 与 tfu
      构成被动关系,故用过去分词作状语,首字母大写。故填 Cated。
      【43 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:麻婆豆腐是四川人的最爱,浸泡在辣酱中有嚼劲的牛肉或猪肉,与丝滑的豆腐的
      柔软质地完美平衡。此处 beef r prk 与 swim 构成主动关系,故用现在分词作定语。故填 swimming。
      【44 题详解】
      考查名词的数。句意:切成方块的软豆腐是整条蒸鱼的基底,鱼浸泡在辣椒和大蒜中。此处 square 数量大
      于一应用复数形式。故填 squares。
      【45 题详解】
      考查固定句型。句意:无论是最简单的形式还是作为更复杂的菜肴的一部分,豆腐都能让最怀疑的食客感
      到惊讶和满足。句型 whether…r…表示“无论是……还是……”。故填 r。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      46. 你所在的国际学校在网站上发帖征求学生意见,主题为“我校是否应开设手语课程?”请你用英语发布
      留言,内容包括:
      1.你的观点;
      2.说明理由。
      注意:
      1. 写作词数应为 80 个左右:
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置做答。
      My Views n Teaching Sign Language in Our Schl
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      第 18页/共 22页
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】1
      My Views n Teaching Sign Language in Our Schl
      I believe sign language shuld be taught in ur schl. The reasns are as fllws.
      Firstly, learning sign language will help increase awareness and inclusivity fr students with hearing
      impairments. Mrever, knwing sign language will be a valuable skill fr students in the future, whether fr
      persnal r prfessinal purpses. Lastly, this curse culd als encurage empathy and understanding, helping us
      becme mre mindful f the challenges faced by the hearing-impaired cmmunity.
      In cnclusin, ffering a sign language curse will benefit bth individuals and the cmmunity as a whle.
      2
      My Views n Teaching Sign Language in Our Schl
      I think teaching sign language is nt the best use f ur schl’s resurces at this time.
      Firstly, ffering sign language may divert attentin frm mre essential subjects, which may verlad students.
      Secndly, mst students may never have a direct need t use sign language, and learning it may nt be as practical
      r relevant as ther life skills that culd be priritized, such as financial literacy r digital literacy. Finally, it will
      cst mney t train teachers in sign language.
      In cnclusin, while sign language is imprtant, I believe it may nt be the mst practical ptin fr ur
      schl’s curriculum.
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生对于你所在的国际学校在网站上发帖征求学生意见,主题为
      “我校是否应开设手语课程?”这一情况,用英语发布留言。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      增加,提高:increase→ enhance
      此外:mrever → What’s mre
      提供:ffering→ prviding
      宝贵的:valuable→ precius
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      第 19页/共 22页
      原句:Lastly, this curse culd als encurage empathy and understanding, helping us becme mre mindful f the
      challenges faced by the hearing-impaired cmmunity.
      拓展句:Lastly, this curse culd als encurage empathy and understanding, which helps us becme mre mindful
      f the challenges faced by the hearing-impaired cmmunity.
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】I believe sign language shuld be taught in ur schl.(运用了省略从属连词 that 引导
      的宾语从句。)
      【高分句型 2】In cnclusin, ffering a sign language curse will benefit bth individuals and the cmmunity as a
      whle.(运用了非谓语动词中的动名词短语作主语。)
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文
      Tm Perry cncentrated hard. The rcket cmpetitin wuld begin shrtly, and he wanted t be sure he hadn’t
      left any detail unchecked. He had never lst a cntest, but winning didn’t make everyne like him better.
      The ther kids rarely came ver t him. Whenever they did, it usually made him feel like they’d been frced t
      d it. N way, thugh, was he ging ver t them. He’d win again, and they culdn’t ignre that.
      Everything tld him he had anther winner — especially when he glanced at the ther rckets, mst f which
      had flaws. One rcket, hwever, caught his eye. Its finish glinted in the sun. It had the lk. His critical eye
      detected that this rcket culd beat his.
      A thin by lifted this rcket carefully. Tm turned away, fcusing n his wn. The by apprached with a
      nervus smile. He cmplimented (夸奖) Tm’s rcket, and Tm respnded withut much emtin, then regretted it.
      Ed, as he intrduced himself, wished Tm luck and walked away.
      Tm’s gaze cnstantly drifted t Ed’s rcket. Suddenly his heart did a leap. Within an instant, Tm knew that
      Ed had n chance f winning.
      Tm had nticed that as Ed placed his rcket n the launch pad, ne fin (尾翼) had caught n smething,
      pulling it away frm the main bdy — nt enugh t break it ff, but enugh t lsen it. Immediately the fin
      returned t place, nly nw fatally weakened.
      But Ed hadn’t nticed. He glanced back at Tm and gave a thumbs-up sign. Tm felt a twinge (一阵) f regret
      but thught he wasn’t ging t risk lsing a sure win by saying anything.
      The annuncer called the first cntestant. Rcket after rcket was launched, with nly sme reaching
      respectable heights. But n ne seemed upset. A jke was made and laughter spread, even amng thse wh lst.
      Tm felt alne. He wuld have his victry, yet they seemed t be having mre fun.
      第 20页/共 22页
      注意:
      1. 写作词数应为 150 个左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置做答。
      “Ed Mal is next,” the annuncer said, interrupting Tm’s daydream.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      Eleven hundred feet —— hearing his wn rcket’s height made Tm’s heart sink.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】"Ed Mal is next," the annuncer said, interrupting Tm’s daydream. Ed mved t the launch area.
      Withut thinking, wrds flwed frm Tm’s muth s that it almst surprised him t hear them, “Ed, hld up! Yur
      fin is lse.” The annuncer granted Ed five minutes t fix it. “If yu kept quiet, yu’d win fr sure.” Ed muttered.
      Mments later, his rcket ignited, slicing thrugh the sky flawlessly. When Tm’s name was called, he launched
      his rcket, which sared smthly. Then came the results. “Ed Mal, eleven hundred fifty feet.” A great rar f
      applause erupted. “Tm Perry, eleven hundred feet.”
      Eleven hundred feet — hearing his wn rcket’s height made Tm’s heart sink. Squeezing his rcket, he strde
      frm the field. A hand fell n his shulder. It was Ed. “Thanks,” Ed said. “Srry yu didn’t win.” Tm culd feel
      that he meant it. He nticed a few ther kids wh’d gathered arund him. A girl walked past and said, “It was nice
      what yu did. Bth f yu are great rcketeers.” Laughter rippled thrugh the grup as smene mentined needing
      Tm’s help with their wn rckets. Tm gave a small nd. At that mment he felt relaxed, and the cmpetitin
      seemed very far away.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,文章讲述了火箭比赛中汤姆 经历。常胜的汤姆因常获胜不被其他孩子
      喜欢,关系疏远。火箭比赛前,汤姆检查自己的火箭,发现多数孩子的有瑕疵,唯独埃德的火箭让他觉得
      第 21页/共 22页
      有威胁。埃德主动夸奖并祝福他,汤姆回应冷淡。后来汤姆发现埃德的火箭尾翼被弄松,虽有愧疚但本不
      想提醒以免失去稳赢机会。比赛中,看到其他孩子即便输了也开心,汤姆感到孤独。轮到埃德发射时,汤
      姆还是提醒了他。最终埃德的火箭发射高度更高,汤姆输掉比赛。心情低落时,埃德感谢他,其他孩子也
      围过来称赞他的行为,有人请他帮忙,汤姆感到放松,意识到比赛已不那么重要,更体会到友善带来的温
      暖。
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“下一个是埃德·马洛。广播员打断了汤姆的白日梦。”可知,第一段可描写汤姆提醒
      埃德火箭的问题以及埃德发射的火箭顺利升空。
      ②由第二段首句内容“1100 英尺——听到自己火箭的高度,汤姆的心一沉。”可知,第二段可描写埃德赢得
      了比赛以及汤姆的内心感受。
      2.续写线索:下一个是埃德——提醒埃德火箭的问题——火箭顺利升空——埃德赢得了比赛——汤姆的内
      心感受
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①修理:fix /mend
      ②注意到:nticed/ bserved
      ③紧握着:Squeezing/Griping
      情绪类
      ①使惊讶:surprised /astnished
      ②放松的:relaxed/ eased
      【点睛】[高分句型 1] When Tm’s name was called, he launched his rcket, which sared smthly. (运用了
      When 引导的时间状语从句以及 which 引导的非限制性定语从句。)
      [高分句型 2] He nticed a few ther kids wh’d gathered arund him.(运用了 wh 引导的定语从句。)
      1-5 BBAAC 6-10 CCBAC 11-15 ABCCA 16-20 BABBC
      第 22页/共 22页

      英语朗读宝

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      学业水平 高考一轮 高考二轮 高考真题 精选专题 初中月考 教师福利
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map