搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      湖北省武汉市新洲区2024-2025高二上册期末英语学情检测试题(附答案)

      • 41.14 KB
      • 2025-03-16 00:26:37
      • 75
      • 0
      • 牧童丶
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      湖北省武汉市新洲区2024-2025高二上册期末英语学情检测试题(附答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/17
      湖北省武汉市新洲区2024-2025高二上册期末英语学情检测试题(附答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/17
      湖北省武汉市新洲区2024-2025高二上册期末英语学情检测试题(附答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/17
      还剩14页未读, 继续阅读

      湖北省武汉市新洲区2024-2025高二上册期末英语学情检测试题(附答案)

      展开

      这是一份湖北省武汉市新洲区2024-2025高二上册期末英语学情检测试题(附答案),共17页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7, Hw ld is Jhn?等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      第一节:(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面五段对话。每段对话后有一小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. When will the wman discuss her cmpsitin with Mr. Wang?
      A. In a few minutes. B. After schl. C. The next day.
      2. What is mst prbably the man?
      A. A taxi driver. B. A dctr. C. A pliceman.
      3. Hw ld is Jhn?
      A.11. B.12. C.13.
      4. What is the man asking the wman t d?
      A. T tell him Ann’s telephne number.
      B. T tell him Ann’s address.
      C. T get Ann n the phne fr him.
      5. What des the man say abut the train t Shanghai?
      A. The six ’clck train is already filled.
      B. Nt many trains g t Shanghai.
      C. He tells the wman tw pieces f infrmatin.
      第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6至7题。
      6. Why des the wman always bring a lunchbx?
      A. T keep fit. B. T save mney. C. T have lunch alne.
      7. What did the bss give t the wman?
      A. Fd frm KFC. B. Pizza. C. A cake.
      听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。
      8. Wh was blamed by the cach?
      A. Sally. B Mike. C. Steve.
      9. What is the man’s advice n hw t d with a mistake?
      A. Cvering it t avid being punished.
      B. Making the same ne again.
      C. Telling thers in rder t fix it.
      听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。
      10. What des the man want the wman t d?
      A. Check the psters. B. Put up the psters. C. Develp teamwrk.
      11. Why did the man make these psters?
      A. T treat his headache.
      B. T remind peple t take a break.
      C. T practice English while he relaxes.
      12. What’s t relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A. Clleague B. Friends. C. Classmates.
      听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。
      13. Where des the dialgue mst prbably take place?
      A. At a pst ffice B. In a university. C. At a shp.
      14. What happens t the radi?
      A. It can’t pick up any prgram. B. Her grandsn desn’t like it.
      C. The man refuses t repair it.
      15. What des the man think abut the prblem?
      A. The radi is f pr quality. B. The radi is nt used in a right way.
      C. The radi must have been left in the rain.
      16. Whse fault is it?
      A. The university’s. B. The pst ffice’s. C. The shp’s.
      听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
      17 Which family prbably buy newper every day?
      A. Chinese. B. American. C. French.
      18. What d peple read newpers mainly fr?
      A. News. B. Films. C. Jbs.
      19. What is the news in ld days like?
      A. Unmistakable. B. Believable. C. Unreliable.
      20. Hw d peple hunt fr a huse in newpers?
      A. By putting advertisements. B. By putting ntices.
      C. By putting phts.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      The Best Places fr Camping Near Prtland
      Lst Lake
      With 148 campsites, Lst Lake has plenty f rm fr everyne wh wants t g camping near Prtland. In additin t a place t park up fr the night, the park als has numerus trails t explre, a public bat launch and a fishing dck(码头). But there are n electrical cnnectins available.
      Price: Tent sites range frm $29- $32 depending n their lcatin.
      The Vintages Trailer Resrt
      Lcated in the heart f the Willamette Valley, camping in a vintage trailer can be a lt f fun, ffering a unique ldging experience. It is a pretty luxurius experience, with terryclth rbes, pur-ver cffee, and breathtaking views f the neighbring vineyards. There are plenty things t d in the surrunding valley, but primarily it is ne f the natin’s tp wine-prducing regins.
      Price: Each trailer varies.
      Beaver Campgrund
      Lcated in between huge ld maple trees and sycamres(悬铃木), Beaver Campgrund makes a great place t stay. The surrunding frest is a great place t explre, and as the campgrunds are small, with nly 24 campsites, yu will really feel as thugh yu are in the middle f nwhere.
      Price: Between $20- $100 a night.
      Oxbw Reginal Park
      One f the mst picturesque places t g camping, the perfect place fr swimming, rafting, fishing and much mre, the park ffers 74 drive-up campsites, each f which cmes with a picnic table, fire pit, and cking grill, and there are als 12 RV sites.
      Price: $22 a night
      1. What can yu d in the Lst Lake?
      A. Swim in the lake.B. Use yur rice cker.
      C. Take part in water activities.D. Explre the surrunding frest.
      2. Where will a wine lver mst want t g?
      A. Lst Lake.B. Beaver Campgrund.
      C. The Vintages Trailer Resrt.D. Oxbw Reginal Park.
      3. What can be knwn abut the price f the fur places?
      A. Beaver Campgrund charges the mst.
      B. Price ranges frm place t place.
      C. All places carry ut the same pricing plicy.
      D. Oxbw Reginal Park enjys the lwest price.
      B
      Juleus Ghunta is a published children’s authr and award-winning pet. But grwing up, he culd barely read. Ghunta’s family lived in a rural part f Western Jamaica. His mther ften had t make tugh chices abut hw t use their limited resurces, including a decisin t send his ldest sister t schl.
      When Ghunta finally went t schl, he culdn’t catch up n his reading skills. Nt nly had he been kept hme frm schl as a child, but he had n access t bks. By the time he entered the sixth grade, he culd spell his name, but he still culdn’t make ut wrds r read with understanding.
      When Ghunta was abut 12, a yung teacher decided t start a special reading prgram fr struggling students. Ghunta was the first student t sign up. The teacher was incredibly kind t him. She did nt ask anything f Ghunta, except that he wrked hard and believed in himself.
      Under her guidance, Ghunta’s reading skills finally started t imprve. He started t feel mre cnfident. “She had left me with the gift f literacy,” he said, “and with the value as a human being.” His life tk a new directin.
      He graduated frm elementary schl with a number f academic awards, including ne fr “mst imprved in reading”. He went n t cllege. Tday, he is the authr f tw children’s bks, abut vercming difficult experiences in childhd. He’s nw wrking n his first full-length cllectin f petry.
      Ghunta said, “I wuld lve her t see the significant impact that she has made n my life, and the ways in which I have carried this memry f her — the hpe and the light — with me and hw it cntinues t be a surce f jy.”
      4. What caused Ghunta’s pr reading ability?
      A. Limited family resurces.B. Early disinterest in reading.
      C. Lacking enugh attentin.D. Terrible memry.
      5. Wh inspired Ghunta greatly in his study?
      A. His mther.B. His sister.
      C. A yung teacher.D. Other struggling students.
      6. What des paragraph 5 mainly say abut Ghunta?
      A. His future life.B. His achievements.
      C. His family backgrund.D. His self-taught experience.
      7. Which f the fllwing can best describe Ghunta’s stry?
      A. Reading helps peple find happiness.B. Directin is the key t success.
      C. Pverty cntributes t a persn’s success.D. A teacher’s belief lights a student’s path.
      C
      Parrts are prey animals, which means that ther predatrs (捕食者) in the wild, such as hawks r snakes, are lking t make them int a meal. This ne factr influences parrts’ behavir in yur huse mre than any ther.
      Parrts are mst easily hurt when feeding n the grund. Membership in a grup plays an imprtant functin in ensuring their safety and imprving their chances f survival frm attacks by predatrs. The mst cmmn predatrs f parrts include hawks, snakes, cats, mnkeys, and bats. Sme predatrs make attacks nly during the day while thers hunt in the night.
      As prey animals, parrts are cnstantly watching ut fr danger and they instinctively (本能地) react t risks. Their first chice is t take flight. Hwever, if this is nt pssible, they will fight with their pwerful beaks t defend themselves.
      Because their biggest enemy is the hawk, parrts are especially reactive t quick mvements frm abve and behind. Fr this reasn, it is wise t avid quick, sudden mvements near yur bird. This is a built-in reactin nt subject t lgic r reasn. Simple and relatively harmless husehld bjects can draw extreme fear respnses frm a bird. Fr example, a balln may represent a hawk r a vacuum hse (吸尘器软管) may be the same as a snake in yur bird’s mind.
      As prey animals, parrts are ften frightened by expsure t new husehld items r strangers. It is imprtant t expse yur bird t safe experiences and changes starting at a very yung age t build flexibility and imprve their adaptability. Variety in diet and tys, travel, and expsure t new peple and places all help t make yur bird mre flexible and adaptable t change.
      8. What is imprtant fr parrts t better survive frm attacks in the wild?
      A. Living in a grup.B. Grwing beautiful feathers.
      C. Feeding n the grund.D. Aviding cming ut at night.
      9. What is parrts’ first respnse t an immediate risk?
      A. T attack back.B. T get away.
      C. T prtect the yung.D. T play dead.
      10. Why wuld a balln frighten a parrt?
      A. It may explde suddenly.B. It may be in a strange shape.
      C. It may have a strng clr.D. It may mve arund quickly.
      11. What is the authr’s purpse f writing the text?
      A. T explain wild parrts’ behavir.B. T give advice n raising a parrt.
      C. T call fr actin t prtect animals.D. T intrduce a study n bird eclgy.
      D
      A new study predicts nearly 75% f us will face extreme weather in 20 years. “In the best case, we predict that rapid changes will affect 1.5 billin peple,” says physicist Bjrn Samset frm Nrway. This lwer estimate wuld nly be reached by reducing greenhuse gas emissins(排放)in a large degree — smething that is yet t ccur.
      Otherwise, climate scientist Carley Iles and her clleagues’ mdeling finds that if we cntinue n ur current curse, these dangerus changes will hit 70 percent f the Earth’s ppulatin. Their mdeling als suggests that much f what’s t cme is already lcked in. Samset advises preparing fr unexpected extreme events in the next 1-2 decades.
      We’ve already lived thrugh examples f these extremes. Data frm Eurpe’s climate service Cpernicus shws Earth just had its httest Nrthern Hemisphere summer n recrd. The Suthern Hemisphere has been experiencing a recrd-breaking warm winter t. This glbal temperature increase has brught with it fatal fires, flds, strms, and drughts that are destrying crps and leading t increasingly widespread hunger, creating favrable cnditins fr the spread f mre diseases as well. “Like peple living in a war zne with the cnstant sunds f bmbs and guns, we are becming deaf t what shuld be alarm bells,” says climate scientist Jennifer Francis.
      With extreme emissins cuts we can reduce sme f these impacts, but this will cause sme regins mre immediate issues t. “While cleaning the air is critical fr health reasns, air pllutin has als masked sme f the effects f glbal warming,” explains prfessr Laura Wilcx frm England. “But nt acting means these wrsening weather extremes will likely impact mst f us within the very near future.”
      “These cnclusins emphasize the need fr bth cntinued mitigatin(缓解)and adaptatin t ptentially unexpected changes ver the next 20 years even under a lw-emissins cnditin,” writes Iles.
      12. What can help t reduce the impact f extreme weather changes?
      A. Building mre disaster preventin prjects.
      B. Reducing greenhuse gas emissins t a great extent.
      C. Increasing the use f renewable energy surces.
      D. Imprving early warning systems fr extreme weather.
      13. Why are peple getting deaf t extreme weather?
      A. As a result f scial and ecnmic pressures.
      B. Because f the media’s ver-reprting f extreme weather.
      C. Because peple have experienced s many weather extremes.
      D. Due t imprved technlgy that can better predict extreme weather.
      14 What des the authr imply in the last paragraph?
      A. The side effects f emissin cuts.
      B. The benefits f glbal cperatin.
      C. The serius situatin f the future climate changes.
      D. Other measures t slw dwn climate change.
      15. Which f the fllwing can be the best title?
      A. What t d with disasters.
      B. Preparing fr extreme weather.
      C. Measures t reduce emissins.
      D. Hw t fight against extreme events.
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      What technlgies will be in the classrm f the future
      Clud technlgy
      Thanks t the clud, hmewrk, educatinal resurces and ther learning materials can be accessed frm any device with an Internet cnnectin. ____16____, and they als will nt have t wrry abut carrying heavy textbks and ther educatinal materials arund with them.
      Virtual reality
      Virtual reality (VR) technlgy can be used t create unique learning experiences that inspire a student’s imaginatin and creativity. ____17____ but there are cst-efficient ptins such as Ggle Cardbard that can ffer educatrs an affrdable way t intrduce this technlgy in their classrms.
      Flexible displays (显示器)
      OLED-based displays wuld be much like a regular piece f paper. They wuld be extremely thin and flexible. ____18____ This technlgy culd make traditinal paper prducts extinct. It culd have a huge impact n prductivity and n the envirnmental integrity (环境完整性) f ur planet.
      ____19____
      We’ve already seen classrms transitin away frm the traditinal whitebard t interactive (互动的) smart bards. What abut smart desks? This technlgy wuld allw students t team up n prjects and tasks with students all ver the cuntry and the wrld. ____20____, there are currently n available smart desk devices n the market designed fr educatin.
      A. Smart desks
      B. Gaming in class
      C. VR headsets can be cstly
      D. While the technlgy exists t make this a reality
      E. Clud technlgy breaks the limits students used t face
      F. The benefits f this technlgy g beynd the classrm
      G. Students may n lnger claim that their dg ate their hmewrk
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      In a small village lcated between twering muntains, there lived a yung girl named Eliza. Every mrning, she wuld wake up befre the sun and help her family with their daily husewrk. She ____21____ the cws, fed the chickens, and swept the flrs f their dusty cttage. ____22____ the hard wrk, Eliza always fund time t ____23____ abut the wrld beynd the village.
      One day, a traveling merchant (商人) arrived with tales f far-ff lands and ____24____ cities. Eliza was attracted by his ____25____ and lnged t see thse places with her wn ____26____. She decided that she wuld save every ____27____ she earned t buy a ticket t the nearest city.
      Mnths turned int years, and Eliza’s determinatin never ____28____. She wrked tirelessly, always keeping her dream in sight. Finally, the day came ____29____ she had enugh mney saved. With a mixture f _____30_____ and nervusness, she said gdbye t her family and set ff n her _____31_____.
      As Eliza traveled, she was amazed at the changing landscapes. The _____32_____ frests gave way t rlling hills, and the quiet f the village was replaced by the _____33_____ sunds f the city. When she arrived, she was surprised by the huge size and energy f the place. But with each new _____34_____, her cnfidence grew, and she knew that her hard wrk had been wrth it.
      Eliza’s jurney taught her that dreams are within _____35_____ if ne is willing t wrk hard. She returned t her village, nt just with stries, but with the knwledge that she culd achieve anything she set her mind t.
      21. A. cleanedB. milkedC. washedD. caught
      22. A. Because fB. BesidesC. DespiteD. Instead f
      23. A. wrryB. speakC. dreamD. talk
      24. A. darkB. desertedC. quietD. shining
      25. A. striesB. gdsC. viceD. advice
      26. A. handsB. eyesC. earsD. feet
      27. A. giftB. checkC. billD. penny
      28. A. shrtenedB. weakenedC. failedD. lasted
      29. A. whichB. thatC. whereD. when
      30. A. excitementB. sadnessC. angerD. relief
      31. A. sailB. taskC. jurneyD. duty
      32. A. thickB. wideC. emptyD. shrt
      33. A. musicalB. lwC. busyD. high
      34. A. experienceB. appearanceC. prblemD. lessn
      35. A. thughtB. reachC. mindD. time
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1 .5分,满分15分)
      Directins: After reading the passage belw, fill in the blanks t make the passages cherent and grammatically crrect. Fr the blanks with a given wrd, fill in each blank with prper frm f the given wrd; fr the ther blanks, use ne wrd that best fits each blank.
      Make a difference t the envirnment
      It is ften hard t determine whether the fd we eat is ec-friendly r nt. Hwever, it is clear that sme types f fd have a ____36____ (big) envirnmental impact than thers. What can we d in ur everyday lives t make a difference?
      Firstly, we shuld avid fd that has travelled a lng way. Fd transprt is a big surce f CO₂, ____37____ causes glbal warming. In ther wrds, it is best t eat fd that____38____ (prduce) lcally. Secndly, we shuld eat less fast fd. ____39____ it is very cnvenient, fast fd has becme very ppular, but it is unfrtunately very bad fr the envirnment. Mst takeaway cntainers will prbably end up in the rubbish dump. Hwever, we can encurage restaurants _____40_____ (use) recycled materials t pack their meals. Thirdly, we shuld avid thse types f fd ____41____ cause huge envirnmental stress. Fr example, nw rain frests arund the wrld _____42_____ (burn) dwn t make rm fr cattle farms. T prtect the rainfrest, we ____43____eat less beef and avid fd that cntains palm il.
      Pllutin and climate change are glbal prblems, s we all need t wrk tgether. The gd news is ____44____ every little bit cunts. By using ur resurces _____45_____ a mre efficient way, we can save a lt f mney at the same time as we save the envirnment.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假设你是李华, 你打算利用假期出国旅游, 请你就此给你的美国笔友Michael写一封信, 谈论一下你出国旅游的原因。要点如下:
      1. 开阔眼界, 了解国外的风俗和历史;
      2. 和来自不同文化背景的人交朋友, 学习外语;
      3. 放松身心, 欣赏美景。
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      第二节 (满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料, 根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段, 使之构成一篇完整的短文。续写的词数应为 150 左右。
      After graduating frm cllege, I had decided t try fr a jb in radi, then wrk my way up t sprts annuncer. I hitchhiked (搭便车)t Chicag and kncked n the dr f every statin---and gt turned dwn every time. In ne studi, a kind lady tld me that in mst cases big statins culdn’t risk hiring inexperienced persn. “G ut in the remte areas and find a small statin that will give yu a chance,” she said. I went back hme t Dixn, Illinis.
      While there was n radi-annuncing jbs in Dixn, my father said Mntgmery Ward had pened a stre and wanted a lcal athlete t manage its sprts department. Since Dixn was where I had played high schl ftball, I applied. The jb sunded just right fr me.
      But I wasn’t hired. My disappintment must have shwn. “Everything happens fr the best,” Mm reminded me “If yu carry n, ne day smething gd will happen. Smething wuldn’t have happened if nt fr that previus disappintment”. Dad ffered me the car t hunt fr jbs. I tried WOC Radi in Davenprt, Iwa. The prgram directr, a wnderful Sctsman named Peter MacArthur, tld me they had already hired an annuncer.
      As I left his ffice, my frustratin biled ver. I asked alud, “Hw can a fellw get t be a sprt annuncer if he can’t get a jb in a radi statin?” I was waiting fr the elevatr when I heard MacArthur calling, “What was that yu said abut sprts? D yu knw anything abut ftball?” Then he asked me t be the annuncer f an imaginary game.
      注意:1. 续写词数应为150左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Led int a studi, I std befre the micrphne.
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Peter reached ut his hands t me, smiling enthusiastically.
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      听力答案1. A 2. B 3. C 4. A 5. A 6. C 7. B 8. A 9. B 10. C 11. C 12. B 13. A 14. A 15. C 16. C 17. B 18. A 19. B 20. A
      英语试卷答案
      第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分)
      第一节:(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面五段对话。每段对话后有一小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. When will the wman discuss her cmpsitin with Mr. Wang?
      A. In a few minutes. B. After schl. C. The next day.
      2. What is mst prbably the man?
      A. A taxi driver. B. A dctr. C. A pliceman.
      3. Hw ld is Jhn?
      A.11. B.12. C.13.
      4. What is the man asking the wman t d?
      A. T tell him Ann’s telephne number.
      B. T tell him Ann’s address.
      C. T get Ann n the phne fr him.
      5. What des the man say abut the train t Shanghai?
      A. The six ’clck train is already filled.
      B. Nt many trains g t Shanghai.
      C. He tells the wman tw pieces f infrmatin.
      第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6至7题。
      6 Why des the wman always bring a lunchbx?
      A. T keep fit. B. T save mney. C. T have lunch alne.
      7. What did the bss give t the wman?
      A. Fd frm KFC. B. Pizza. C. A cake.
      听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。
      8. Wh was blamed by the cach?
      A. Sally. B Mike. C. Steve.
      9. What is the man’s advice n hw t d with a mistake?
      A. Cvering it t avid being punished.
      B. Making the same ne again.
      C. Telling thers in rder t fix it.
      听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。
      10. What des the man want the wman t d?
      A. Check the psters. B. Put up the psters. C. Develp teamwrk.
      11. Why did the man make these psters?
      A. T treat his headache.
      B. T remind peple t take a break.
      C. T practice English while he relaxes.
      12. What’s t relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A. Clleague B. Friends. C. Classmates.
      听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。
      13. Where des the dialgue mst prbably take place?
      A. At a pst ffice B. In a university. C. At a shp.
      14. What happens t the radi?
      A. It can’t pick up any prgram. B. Her grandsn desn’t like it.
      C. The man refuses t repair it.
      15. What des the man think abut the prblem?
      A. The radi is f pr quality. B. The radi is nt used in a right way.
      C. The radi must have been left in the rain.
      16. Whse fault is it?
      A. The university’s. B. The pst ffice’s. C. The shp’s.
      听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
      17. Which family prbably buy newper every day?
      A. Chinese. B. American. C. French.
      18 What d peple read newpers mainly fr?
      A. News. B. Films. C. Jbs.
      19. What is the news in ld days like?
      A. Unmistakable. B. Believable. C. Unreliable.
      20. Hw d peple hunt fr a huse in newpers?
      A. By putting advertisements. B. By putting ntices.
      C. By putting phts.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      【1~3题答案】
      【正确答案】1. C 2. C 3. B
      B
      【4~7题答案】
      【正确答案】4. A 5. C 6. B 7. D
      C
      【8~11题答案】
      【正确答案】8. A 9. B 10. D 11. B
      D
      【12~15题答案】
      【正确答案】12. B 13. C 14. C 15. B
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      【16~20题答案】
      【正确答案】16. G 17. C 18. F 19. A 20. D
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      【21~35题答案】
      【正确答案】21. B 22. C 23. C 24. D 25. A 26. B 27. D 28. B 29. D 30. A 31. C 32. A 33. C 34. A 35. B
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1 .5分,满分15分)
      【36~45题答案】
      【正确答案】36. bigger
      37. which 38. is prduced
      39. Because
      40 t use 41. that##which
      42. are being burned
      43. shuld 44. that
      45. in
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      【46题答案】
      【正确答案】Dear Michael,
      Hw are yu? These days, I am planning t travel abrad during the vacatin.
      I think traveling abrad is very meaningful. First, traveling abrad can braden my hrizns. When I visit a freign cuntry, I can learn mre abut the custms and histry f the cuntry. At the same time, I can make lts f friends. Besides, cmmunicating with the lcal peple will give me the chance t learn a freign language. The mst imprtant thing is that I can relax and enjy the beautiful scenery.
      Michael, please cme t China when yu are free. I d hpe yu can witness the great changes in China. Best Wishes!
      Yurs truly,
      Li Hua
      第二节 (满分25分)
      【47题答案】
      【正确答案】 Led int a studi, I std befre the micrphne. It was beynd my expectatin that I was eventually given an pprtunity. Despite feeling at a lss fr the requirement, I was determined t grasp this precius chance. Suddenly it ccurred t me that I watched a magnificent game last autumn in my cllege. In n time I began. I was cmpletely absrbed in my annuncement until I saw Peter, wh flded his arms befre his chest, signal t me t stp.
      Peter reached ut his hands t me, smiling enthusiastically. Then he said I was hired. I stared at him, mechanically uttering wrds f gratitude and prmised he wuld nt regret later. Bidding farewell t my new bss, I was in seventh heaven and culd nt wait t rush hme and share the gd news with my parents. Surely mm was right when she tld me that smething gd wuldn’t have happened if nt fr that previus disappintment. That was definitely the reasn why ne must carry n.
      听力答案1. A 2. B 3. C 4. A 5. A 6. C 7. B 8. A 9. B 10. C 11. C 12. B 13. A 14. A 15. C 16. C 17. B 18. A 19. B 20. A

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map