搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      专题13 现在进行时(专项训练)-2025年小升初英语复习讲练测(全国通用版)

      • 68.54 KB
      • 2025-03-06 17:52:18
      • 47
      • 0
      • ainikeaiya
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      专题13 现在进行时(专项训练)-2025年小升初英语复习讲练测(全国通用版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/6
      专题13 现在进行时(专项训练)-2025年小升初英语复习讲练测(全国通用版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/6
      专题13 现在进行时(专项训练)-2025年小升初英语复习讲练测(全国通用版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/6
      还剩3页未读, 继续阅读

      专题13 现在进行时(专项训练)-2025年小升初英语复习讲练测(全国通用版)

      展开

      这是一份专题13 现在进行时(专项训练)-2025年小升初英语复习讲练测(全国通用版),共6页。试卷主要包含了写出下列动词的现在分词,用现在进行时完成下列句子,单项选择,按要求完成句子等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      建议用时: 40分钟 分值: 100 分
      一、写出下列动词的现在分词。
      1. read ________ 2. write ________
      3. sing ________ 4. chase ________
      5. sit ________ 6. run ________
      7. swim ________ 8. dig ________
      9. eat ________ 10. shp ________
      二、用现在进行时完成下列句子。
      1. What ________yu ________(d)?
      2. He ________(sing) an English sng.
      3. What ________he ________(lk) at?
      4. Lk! He ________(fly) an aerplane.
      5. —________yu ________(make) a paper bat? —Yes, I ________.
      6. ________she ________(sit) n the bench?
      7. The baby ________(sleep). Dn't make a nise!
      8. Listen! The birds ________(sing) in the tree.
      9. He is ________(write) a letter nw.
      10. Listen! The birds ________(sing).
      11.—________(d) yu ________(d) yur hmewrk yesterday?
      —N, I am ________(d) it nw.
      12. What ________(be) they ding?
      13. Lk! Mike ________(fly) a kite.
      14. I'm writing a letter. Lynn and Bb are ________(play) cards.
      15. I am ________(drink) tea at hme.
      16. My mm is ________(watch) TV nw.
      17. Listen! The girls are ________(sing) an English sng in the rm.
      18. Lk! My dad is ________(ck) sme nice fd in the kitchen.
      19. Alice ________(listen) t music.
      20. Lk!The students ________(run) in the playgrund.
      21. Lk! The bys ________(play) in the park. Their teacher is reading under the tree.
      22. Lts f children are ________(learn) Chinese in England.
      23. Lk! Tm’s ________(swim) in the river. It's dangerus.
      24. Lk!The babies ________(play) with the ty cars nw.
      25.—Is Nancy in the bedrm?
      —Yes, she’s ________(sing) an English sng. She ________(give) a cncert tmrrw.
      26. Lk! The children ________(dance) in the playgrund.
      27.—Wh ________(watch) TV in the living rm?
      —Helen is.
      28. Listen! Yang Ling ________(read) English in the classrm.
      三、单项选择。
      ( )1. Sme girls are ________the ftball match.
      A. watched B. t watch C. watching
      ( )2.—What are they ________ abut?
      —Mike’s ld pictures.
      A. talk B. t talk C. talking
      ( )3. Lk! The children are ________ in the park.
      A. play B. plays C. playing
      ( )4. Be quiet! Li Lei is ________ in the study.
      A. ding kungfu B. reading stries C. singing sngs
      ( )5. It's 9:00 p. m. They ________nw. They ften g t bed at 10:00 p. m.
      A. sleep B. are sleeping C. will sleep
      ( )6. Lk! My mther ________a cake in the kitchen.
      A. making B. is making C. makes
      ( )7. Lk! Yur cat ________ the tree.
      A. is climbing B. is climb C. climb
      ( )8. Kate is ________a cake fr her mther.
      A. make B. makeing C. making
      ( )9.—What is the by ding?
      —He is ________ high jump.
      A. d B. des C. ding
      ( )10. Lk, Danny! Here is a letter ________ Li Ming.
      A. frm B. n C. at
      ( )11. Lk! They are ________TV.
      A. watching B. watch C. watched
      ( )12. Jack is a gd by. He is ging t visit his grandparents with his father ________.
      A. next week B. every week C. in 2015
      ( )13. Sme f the children ________ under the big tree.
      A. are singing B. are sing C. sing
      ( )14. He’s ________his bk, but he can’t ________ it.
      A. lking fr; find B. finding; lk fr C. lking at; see
      ( )15. Mr. Wang and his students ________ a lessn nw.
      A. are having B. had C. have D. is having
      ( )16.—Is the letter t grandma ready?
      —Nt yet. Tm ________it.
      A. wrte B. is writing C. writes D. will write
      ( )17. Lk, it's ________nw. D yu knw why we have ________?
      A. snwing; snw B. rained; rainsC. snwing; snwy D. rain; rain
      ( )18. Listen! The girl ________ a Russian sng. She ften ________it.
      A. sings; is singing B. sings; singC. is singing; sings D. is singing; sing
      ( )19. Listen! Smene ________ in the next rm.
      A. cried B. crying C. is crying
      ( )20. Lk! Peter ________his bicycle t schl nw.
      A. rides B. rde C. is riding
      ( )21. Listen! Wh ________ behind the tree?
      A. sings B. is singing C. singing
      ( )22. Lk! Mr. Li ________a bk ________Australia.
      A. will read; at B. is reading; fr C. is reading; abut
      ( )23.—Anita, where is yur brther?
      —He ________ ut in the garden with a grup f kids.
      A. plays B. played C. is playing D. has played
      ( )24. The birds ________ in the tree nw.
      A. are singing B. singing C. sing D. sings
      ( )25.—What are yu ding?
      —We ________.
      A. dance B. dances C. dancing D. are dancing
      ( )26. Listen!Tm ________ in his rm.
      A. is playing the pian B. plays the pian
      C. is playing the basketball D. play vilin
      ( )27. ________! The children are playing ________ trumpet.
      A. Listen; the B. Lk;/ C. Listen;/ D. Lking at; the
      ( )28.—What's Tim ding?
      —He’s ________. Because he’s ________.
      A. sleep; sleeping B. sleeping; sleep
      C. sleeping; sleepy D. sleep; sleepy
      四、按要求完成句子。
      1. His grandparents are leaving fr Beijing by air tmrrw.(改为同义句)
      His grandparents are ________ ________Beijing tmrrw.
      2. Kate ften ges t fly a kite in the park n Sunday.(改为现在进行时)
      Kate ________ ________ a kite in the park nw.
      3. She tk many pictures in the park last Sunday.(用nw改写)
      ________________________________________
      4. He is talking with his friend.(改为否定句)
      ________________________________________
      5.一些孩子正在踢足球。(中译英)
      Sme ________ ________playing ftball.
      6.我爸爸在修理一把被破坏的椅子。(中译英)
      ________________________________________
      7.你正在做什么?(中译英)
      ________________________________________
      参考答案
      一、1. reading 2. writing 3. singing 4. chasing
      5. sitting 6. running 7. swimming 8. digging
      9. eating 10. shpping
      二、1. are, ding 2. is singing 3. is, lking 4. is flying
      5. Are, making, am 6. Is, sitting 7. is sleeping 8. are singing
      9. writing 10. are singing11. Did; d; ding 12. are 13. is flying
      14. playing 15. drinking 16. watching 17. singing 18. cking
      19. is listening 20. are running 21. are playing
      22. learning 23. swimming 24. are playing
      25. singing; will give 26. are dancing 27. is watching 28. is reading
      三、1. C 2. C 3. C 4. B 5. B 6. B 7. A 8. C9. C 10. A 11. A 12. A 13. A 14. A 15. A 16. B 17. A 18. C
      19. C 20. C 21. B 22. C 23. C 24. A 25. D 26. A
      27. A 【解析】第一条横线上的词用来引起别人注意,既可以填 listen 也可以填 lk。乐器名称前要用定冠词 the。play the trumpet 吹喇叭。
      28. C【解析】—蒂姆正在干什么? —他正在睡觉。因为他困倦。第一横线 上用现 在 进行式sleeping。第二条横线填表语 sleepy。
      四、1. flying t
      2. is flying
      3. She is taking pictures in the park nw.
      4. He isn't talking with his friend.
      5. children are
      6. My father is repairing a brken chair.
      7. What are yu ding nw?

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map