搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      河南省郑州经济技术开发区第四中学2022-2023学年七年级下学期期末学习活动英语试卷+

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2026 期中备考
      河南省郑州经济技术开发区第四中学2022-2023学年七年级下学期期末学习活动英语试卷+第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/22
      河南省郑州经济技术开发区第四中学2022-2023学年七年级下学期期末学习活动英语试卷+第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/22
      河南省郑州经济技术开发区第四中学2022-2023学年七年级下学期期末学习活动英语试卷+第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/22
      还剩19页未读, 继续阅读

      河南省郑州经济技术开发区第四中学2022-2023学年七年级下学期期末学习活动英语试卷+

      展开

      这是一份河南省郑州经济技术开发区第四中学2022-2023学年七年级下学期期末学习活动英语试卷+,共22页。试卷主要包含了阅读理解,完型填空通读短文,然后从A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      11.(10分)Welcme t Wnder Restaurant!We have really gd ndles.They are cheap and nice!
      There are sme great specials.Yu can als get sme ther great fd here.They are all delicius.
      Have a lk at ur menu and have a try sn.It is n May Street,acrss frm a museum and next t the Peple's Park.I knw yu will like it!Yu can call 929﹣3155 t bk(预定)seats.
      (1)Where is the restaurant?
      A.Next t the Peple's Park.
      B.Behind a museum.
      C.On Center Street.
      (2)The phne number f the restaurant is .
      A.929﹣3155
      B.936﹣3157
      C.928﹣314643.
      (3)The chicken and carrt ndles are .
      A.5 RMB
      B.7 RMB
      C.8 RMB
      (4)Yu can't get in Wnder Restaurant.
      A.Dumplings
      B.Hamburgers
      C.ice cream
      (5)If yu have 250 g f egg and mushrm dumplings fr lunch,yu shuld pay .
      A.14 RMB
      B.12 RMB
      C.11 RMB
      12.(10分)Tny is sitting at the table when his father cmes int the kitchen. "What are yu ding?" his father asks. "Oh,I'm thinking abut the hell bike I want t ride," Tny says. "I wish t get my mther' s mbile phne(手机) by helping mum d sme cking,but my mther said I must d the cking fr ne week.I'm afraid that the bike is nt there after a week."
      "Well,if yu want t get a mbile phne t pen the hell bike,cme t help me," Tny's father says.
      "Hw can I help yu?" Tny asks.He ften desn't d anything at hme.
      "I want t clean the windws tmrrw," his dad says. "I can give yu my mbile phne fr use if yu wuld like t help me."
      Tny is very happy.The next day,thugh(尽管;虽然) it is Saturday,he gets up quite early.He cleans the windws with his father.And at nn,he finishes all the wrk.Then he runs t lk fr the bike with the mbile phne.Luckily,the bike is still there.
      (1)Tny wants t help his mther d sme cking t get her .
      A.table
      B.mbile phne
      C.hell bike
      D.restaurant
      (2)If yu want t ride the hell bike,yu must use fr help.
      A.a rbt
      B.a library
      C.a mbile phne
      D.plice
      (3)Tny's mther said he must d the cking .
      A.fr ne day
      B.fr five days
      C.fr six days
      D.fr seven days
      (4)Tny is afraid that after a week.
      A.the hell bike isn't there
      B.his father desn't help him
      C.his idea is kind f funny
      D.his mther desn't fllw the rules
      (5)Which is RIGHT accrding t (依据;按照) the passage?
      A.Tny ften helps his parents d the wrk arund the huse.
      B.In the end Tny can ride the hell bike.
      C.Every Saturday Tny gets u quite early.
      D.All in all Tny is a very hard﹣wrking by.
      13.(10分)One day,Lily walked with her mther and came t a beautiful garden(花园).Lily lked in.She saw clean rads and beautiful flwers.She turned t her mther and said,"Mum,cme and lk at this garden.I hpe I can pen the gate(打开门) and walk in."
      The gardener heard what Lily said,he came t them and asked them t cme int the garden.Her mther thanked him and then said,"Lily,if I take yu int the garden,be sure nt t tuch(触摸) anything in it."Alng the rads,Lily lked at everything,but she walked carefully s that she didn't tuch anything she saw.The gardener was happy with what Lily did,s he tld her the names f different flwers.
      When Lily enjyed the beauty f a flwer,a by came t the gate.He shk(摇晃) it hard.But it wuld nt pen.Then he shuted,"Let me in!Let me in!Will yu let me in this garden?"
      "N!"said the gardener."I will nt let yu in,because yesterday when I let yu in,yu made many f my flwers bad in my garden."The by felt srry and went away slwly.
      Lily knew it was nt gd t make thers' things bad,and she felt s happy when she gt the flwers as a gift frm the gardener.
      (1)What did Lily d when she saw a garden?
      A.She said hell t the gardener.
      B.She went away with her mther.
      C.She asked her mther t lk at it and wanted t g int it.
      D.She said she wanted t have a garden.
      (2)What des the underlined wrd(画线单词)"carefully" mean?
      A.悄悄地
      B.小心地
      C.兴奋地
      D.快速地
      (3)What did the gardener tell Lily?
      A.The name f the by.
      B.The way t the garden.
      C.The ways t grw flwers.
      D.The names f different flwers.
      (4)Why didn't the gardener let the by in?
      A.Because the by shuted at the girl.
      B.Because the by made many flwers bad yesterday.
      C.Because the by shk the gate and felt srry.
      D.Because the by jumped up and dwn in the garden.
      (5)What is the best title(题目) f the stry?
      A.A Bad By
      B.A Beautiful Garden
      C.A Plite(礼貌的) Girl
      D.A Smart Gardener
      14.(10分)Tny went t Japan with sme f his classmates last mnth.He wrte abut the trip in his travel reprt.Let's have a lk at it.
      (1) .We stayed there fr ten days.
      When we gt t the airprt (机场),it was very ht and humid (潮湿的). (2)
      We visited Ykhama Bys High Schl.It was a little far frm the airprt,s we went there by bus. (3) .The students there were helpful and friendly.
      Our hst families were als helpful and friendly.They cked us meals and tk us ut t dinner.They als tk us t clthes stres and t tw pian cncerts. (4)
      In Japan,many peple take the bus.The buses are always full. (5) When I tk a train,I fund smething different — the seats in the train were facing inwards (朝向内)!
      根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思通顺、内容完整。
      三、完型填空通读短文,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。
      15.(15分)When I was 8 years ld,I nce decided t run away frm hme.With my bag and sme sandwiches,I started fr the frnt dr and said t Mm,"I'm(1) ."
      "If yu want t(2) ,that's all right,"she said."But yu came int this hme withut anything and yu can leave the same way."I(3) my bag and sandwiches n the flr heavily and started fr the dr again.
      "Wait a(4) ,"Mm said."I want yur(5) back.Yu didn't wear anything when yu(6) ."This really angered me.I tk my clthes ff﹣shes,scks,underwear and all﹣and(7) ,"Can I g nw?""Yes,"Mm answered,"but when yu clse that dr,dn't hpe t cme back!"
      I was s(8) that I slammed (砰地关上)the dr and stepped ut f it.(9) I fund that I was utside with(10) n.Then I nticed that tw neighbr girls were walking t my huse.I ran t(11) behind a big tree in ur yard at nce.After a while,I was(12) that the girls went away.I rushed t the frnt dr and kncked n it ludly.
      "Wh's there?"I heard.
      "It's Billy!Let me in!"
      The vice behind the(13) answered,"Billy desn't live here any mre.He ran away frm hme."Glancing(瞥)behind me t see if anyne else was cming.I begged(乞求),"Aw,cme n,Mm!I'm still yur sn.Let me(14) !"
      The dr pened and Mm's(15) face appeared(出现)."Did yu change yur decisin abut running away?"she asked.
      "What's fr supper?"I answered.
      四. 语篇填空第一节:阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一次,每词限用一次。
      16.(10分)
      Hw can we students keep urselves safe?Here are sme tips.
      On yur way hme r t schl:Wait fr the(1) traffic light,and lk left and right befre yu crss the rad.If yu see a car cming,dn't crss until it really (2) .Dress in bright clrs,s the drivers can(3) yu clearly.
      At schl:When students arund yu begin t push,try t hld nt(抓住) smething,r stay in a safer crner. (4) yu fall dwn in a crwded place,cver yur head(5) bth hands.
      When there's a fire:Stay calm and leave quickly.Use a piece f wet clth t cver yur muth and nse s that yu dn't breathe in smke.If yur(6) catch fire,drp them t the grund and rll frm side t side t(7) ut the fire.
      Fr eating:Wash (8) like apples r pears carefully befre yu eat them.Check the expiratin dates(保质期) and if yur fd lks r smells (9) ,dn't eat it.
      Fr taking the escalatr(自动扶梯):Hld nt the handrails(扶手) and stand n the right side because right arms are strnger.It is (10) t run up and dwn n them.Yu may fall dwn and hurt yurself.
      第二节:阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词。
      17.(5分)Dear Lisa,
      Hw's it ging?My father and I are n a vacatin in New Yrk nw.Peple als call this city the Big Apple.It's a gd place(1) take a trip.The weather is warm and sunny tday.We(2) visiting the Statue f Liberty right nw.It's(3) symbl f New Yrk.It's great,isn't it?My father is taking sme phts there.In the afternn,we want t g t the Central Park.
      Hw(4) yu?Are yu having a gd time in Australia?What's the weather(5) there?If yu have time,write t me sn,please.
      See yu.
      Yurs,
      Helen
      五、补全对话根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话连贯、完整。
      18.(10分)A:Hell,Linda speaking.(1) ?
      B:Hell,this is Helen speaking.
      A:Oh,Helen,hw's it ging?
      B:Nt bad,thanks.
      A:(2) ?
      B:I'm fishing in the cuntryside with Alice.
      A:Alice?(3) ?
      B:She is tall with shrt curly blnde hair.And she wears glasses.
      A:I think I may knw her.(4) ?
      B:The weather here is great and the air is s clean.
      A:That's great.By the way,wuld yu like t jin me fr dinner?
      B:(5) .When and where shall we meet?
      A:Let's meet at half past six at my hme.
      B:OK.See yu then.
      书面表达
      19.(20分)假如你是李华,根据表格内容描述上周末你的经历,用英语写一篇短文。文章的开头已给出,不计入总词汇。
      要求:(1)词数80左右;
      (2)字迹工整,内容完整连贯,语言准确规范;
      (3)包括所给信息内容,可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      My name is Li Hua.Last weekend,I did a lt f things,_______
      参考答案与试题解析
      二、阅读理解
      11.(10分)Welcme t Wnder Restaurant!We have really gd ndles.They are cheap and nice!
      There are sme great specials.Yu can als get sme ther great fd here.They are all delicius.
      Have a lk at ur menu and have a try sn.It is n May Street,acrss frm a museum and next t the Peple's Park.I knw yu will like it!Yu can call 929﹣3155 t bk(预定)seats.
      (1)Where is the restaurant? A
      A.Next t the Peple's Park.
      B.Behind a museum.
      C.On Center Street.
      (2)The phne number f the restaurant is A .
      A.929﹣3155
      B.936﹣3157
      C.928﹣314643.
      (3)The chicken and carrt ndles are C .
      A.5 RMB
      B.7 RMB
      C.8 RMB
      (4)Yu can't get B in Wnder Restaurant.
      A.Dumplings
      B.Hamburgers
      C.ice cream
      (5)If yu have 250 g f egg and mushrm dumplings fr lunch,yu shuld pay C .
      A.14 RMB
      B.12 RMB
      C.11 RMB
      【分析】这是一家餐厅的广告.提供面条,水饺和冰淇淋.
      【解答】(1)A 细节理解题.根据It is n May Street,acrss frm a museum and next t the Peple's Park.它在梅街,博物馆对面,人民公园旁边.可知,它紧挨着人民公园.故选A
      (2)A 细节理解题.根据Yu can call 929﹣3155 t bk(预定)seats.你可以打929﹣3155预定座位.可知,号码是929﹣3155.故选A
      (3)C 细节理解题.根据第一个表格Special C(chicken and carrt) 8 RMB.特色C(鸡和胡萝卜)8元.可知,价格是8元.故选C
      (4)B 推理判断题.根据三个表格可知,这家餐厅提供面条,水饺和冰淇淋.可以推断没有涉及到Hamburgers"汉堡包".故选B
      (5)C 细节理解题.根据第二个表格Dumplings,Egg and mushrm dumplings 22 RMB/500 g.饺子,鸡蛋蘑菇饺子22元/500克.可以推测:一斤水饺22元,半斤是11元.故选A
      【点评】先浏览所给的问题以及选择项,然后带着问题在通读原文的基础上快速地找到答案,然后再回过头来检查一遍,确保万无一失.
      12.(10分)Tny is sitting at the table when his father cmes int the kitchen. "What are yu ding?" his father asks. "Oh,I'm thinking abut the hell bike I want t ride," Tny says. "I wish t get my mther' s mbile phne(手机) by helping mum d sme cking,but my mther said I must d the cking fr ne week.I'm afraid that the bike is nt there after a week."
      "Well,if yu want t get a mbile phne t pen the hell bike,cme t help me," Tny's father says.
      "Hw can I help yu?" Tny asks.He ften desn't d anything at hme.
      "I want t clean the windws tmrrw," his dad says. "I can give yu my mbile phne fr use if yu wuld like t help me."
      Tny is very happy.The next day,thugh(尽管;虽然) it is Saturday,he gets up quite early.He cleans the windws with his father.And at nn,he finishes all the wrk.Then he runs t lk fr the bike with the mbile phne.Luckily,the bike is still there.
      (1)Tny wants t help his mther d sme cking t get her B .
      A.table
      B.mbile phne
      C.hell bike
      D.restaurant
      (2)If yu want t ride the hell bike,yu must use C fr help.
      A.a rbt
      B.a library
      C.a mbile phne
      D.plice
      (3)Tny's mther said he must d the cking D .
      A.fr ne day
      B.fr five days
      C.fr six days
      D.fr seven days
      (4)Tny is afraid that A after a week.
      A.the hell bike isn't there
      B.his father desn't help him
      C.his idea is kind f funny
      D.his mther desn't fllw the rules
      (5)Which is RIGHT accrding t (依据;按照) the passage? B
      A.Tny ften helps his parents d the wrk arund the huse.
      B.In the end Tny can ride the hell bike.
      C.Every Saturday Tny gets u quite early.
      D.All in all Tny is a very hard﹣wrking by.
      【分析】托尼通过帮父亲做家务得到他想要的自行车的故事。
      【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据第一段"I wish t get my mther' s mbile phne by helping mum d sme cking,(我想得到我妈妈的手机。)可知托尼想用妈妈手机。故选B。
      (2)细节理解题。根据第二段"Well,if yu want t get a mbile phne t pen the hell bike,cme t help me," Tny's father says.(托尼的父亲说:"好吧,如果你想用手机打开hell自行车,来帮我。")可知如果你想骑hell自行车,你必须使用一部手机帮助。故选C。
      (3)细节理解题。根据第一段but my mther said I must d the cking fr ne week.(但我妈妈说我必须做一周的饭。)可知托尼的母亲说他必须做七天饭。故选D。
      (4)细节理解题。根据第一段I'm afraid that the bike is nt there after a week.(恐怕一周后自行车就不在了。)可知托尼担心一周后会hell自行车不在那里。故选A。
      (5)细节判断题。根据最后一段And at nn,he finishes all the wrk.Then he runs t lk fr the bike with the mbile phne.Luckily,the bike is still there.(中午,他完成了所有的工作。然后他带着手机跑去找自行车。幸运的是,自行车还在那里。)可知最后托尼可以骑hell自行车了。故选B。
      【点评】首先,对原文材料迅速浏览,掌握全文的主旨大意;其次,细读题材,各个击破;再次,细细阅读材料后的问题,弄清每题要求后,带着问题,再回到原文中去寻找、捕获有关信息。
      13.(10分)One day,Lily walked with her mther and came t a beautiful garden(花园).Lily lked in.She saw clean rads and beautiful flwers.She turned t her mther and said,"Mum,cme and lk at this garden.I hpe I can pen the gate(打开门) and walk in."
      The gardener heard what Lily said,he came t them and asked them t cme int the garden.Her mther thanked him and then said,"Lily,if I take yu int the garden,be sure nt t tuch(触摸) anything in it."Alng the rads,Lily lked at everything,but she walked carefully s that she didn't tuch anything she saw.The gardener was happy with what Lily did,s he tld her the names f different flwers.
      When Lily enjyed the beauty f a flwer,a by came t the gate.He shk(摇晃) it hard.But it wuld nt pen.Then he shuted,"Let me in!Let me in!Will yu let me in this garden?"
      "N!"said the gardener."I will nt let yu in,because yesterday when I let yu in,yu made many f my flwers bad in my garden."The by felt srry and went away slwly.
      Lily knew it was nt gd t make thers' things bad,and she felt s happy when she gt the flwers as a gift frm the gardener.
      (1)What did Lily d when she saw a garden? C
      A.She said hell t the gardener.
      B.She went away with her mther.
      C.She asked her mther t lk at it and wanted t g int it.
      D.She said she wanted t have a garden.
      (2)What des the underlined wrd(画线单词)"carefully" mean? B
      A.悄悄地
      B.小心地
      C.兴奋地
      D.快速地
      (3)What did the gardener tell Lily? D
      A.The name f the by.
      B.The way t the garden.
      C.The ways t grw flwers.
      D.The names f different flwers.
      (4)Why didn't the gardener let the by in? B
      A.Because the by shuted at the girl.
      B.Because the by made many flwers bad yesterday.
      C.Because the by shk the gate and felt srry.
      D.Because the by jumped up and dwn in the garden.
      (5)What is the best title(题目) f the stry? C
      A.A Bad By
      B.A Beautiful Garden
      C.A Plite(礼貌的) Girl
      D.A Smart Gardener
      【分析】短文主要介绍了Lily 和男孩对待别人物品的态度,告诉我们要爱护别人的东西。
      【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据Mum,cme and lk at this garden.I hpe I can pen the gate(打开门) and walk in.(妈妈,来看看这个花园。我希望我能打开大门走进去。)可知,她让妈妈看这个花园,她想进去看看。故选C。
      (2)词义猜测题。根据s that she didn't tuch anything she saw.(所以她没有碰任何她看到的东西。)可知,此处是指小心地走。所以carefully是"小心地"的意思。故选B。
      (3)细节理解题。根据The gardener was happy with what Lily did,s he tld her the names f different flwers.(园丁对Lily 所做的很满意,所以他告诉她不同花的名字。)可知,是告诉她不同花的名字。故选D。
      (4)细节理解题。根据I will nt let yu in,because yesterday when I let yu in,yu made many f my flwers bad in my garden.(我不会让你进来的,因为昨天我让你进来时,你弄坏了我花园里的许多花。)可知,是因为这个男孩昨天弄坏了很多花。故选B。
      (5)文章标题题。通读全文可知,短文主要介绍了Lily 和男孩对待别人物品的态度,可知,Lily是一个礼貌的孩子,告诉我们要爱护别人的东西。所以文章标题应为"有礼貌的女孩"。故选C。
      【点评】首先要通读全文,了解文章大意,紧紧抓住上下文语境所提供的信息,然后明确句意,结合排除法逐一选出答案,最后再通读全文核对答案。
      14.(10分)Tny went t Japan with sme f his classmates last mnth.He wrte abut the trip in his travel reprt.Let's have a lk at it.
      (1) E .We stayed there fr ten days.
      When we gt t the airprt (机场),it was very ht and humid (潮湿的). (2) B
      We visited Ykhama Bys High Schl.It was a little far frm the airprt,s we went there by bus. (3) D .The students there were helpful and friendly.
      Our hst families were als helpful and friendly.They cked us meals and tk us ut t dinner.They als tk us t clthes stres and t tw pian cncerts. (4) A
      In Japan,many peple take the bus.The buses are always full. (5) C When I tk a train,I fund smething different — the seats in the train were facing inwards (朝向内)!
      根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思通顺、内容完整。
      【分析】这篇文章是关于托尼和他的同学们上个月去日本旅行的经历。
      【解答】(1)细节推理题。根据前句Tny went t Japan with sme f his classmates last mnth.He wrte abut the trip in his travel reprt.(托尼上个月和他的一些同学去了日本。他在旅行报告中写到了这次旅行。)可知说的是去日本旅行,结合选项,应说"去日本的旅行很棒。"故选E。
      (2)细节推理题。根据前句When we gt t the airprt (机场),it was very ht and humid (潮湿的). (当我们到达机场时,天气又热又湿。)可知说的是天气情况,结合选项,应说"我不喜欢这天气。"故选B。
      (3)细节推理题。根据后句The students there were helpful and friendly.(那里的学生乐于助人,很友好。)可知说的是学校,合选项,应说"学校和学生给了我们热烈的欢迎。"故选D。
      (4)细节推理题。根据前句They als tk us t clthes stres and t tw pian cncerts. (他们还带我们去了服装店和两场钢琴音乐会。)可知说的是音乐会,结合选项,应说"音乐会真的很棒。"故选A。
      (5)细节推理题。根据后句When I tk a train,I fund smething different — the seats in the train were facing inwards (朝向内)!(当我坐火车时,我发现了一些不同的东西——火车上的座位向内。)可知说的是火车,结合选项,应说"有些人坐火车。"故选C。
      【点评】做题时结合原文和题目有针对性找出相关语句进行仔细分析,保证上下文意思通顺,结合选项选出正确答案。
      三、完型填空通读短文,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。
      15.(15分)When I was 8 years ld,I nce decided t run away frm hme.With my bag and sme sandwiches,I started fr the frnt dr and said t Mm,"I'm(1) A ."
      "If yu want t(2) D ,that's all right,"she said."But yu came int this hme withut anything and yu can leave the same way."I(3) C my bag and sandwiches n the flr heavily and started fr the dr again.
      "Wait a(4) B ,"Mm said."I want yur(5) B back.Yu didn't wear anything when yu(6) C ."This really angered me.I tk my clthes ff﹣shes,scks,underwear and all﹣and(7) D ,"Can I g nw?""Yes,"Mm answered,"but when yu clse that dr,dn't hpe t cme back!"
      I was s(8) A that I slammed (砰地关上)the dr and stepped ut f it.(9) C I fund that I was utside with(10) D n.Then I nticed that tw neighbr girls were walking t my huse.I ran t(11) B behind a big tree in ur yard at nce.After a while,I was(12) A that the girls went away.I rushed t the frnt dr and kncked n it ludly.
      "Wh's there?"I heard.
      "It's Billy!Let me in!"
      The vice behind the(13) C answered,"Billy desn't live here any mre.He ran away frm hme."Glancing(瞥)behind me t see if anyne else was cming.I begged(乞求),"Aw,cme n,Mm!I'm still yur sn.Let me(14) A !"
      The dr pened and Mm's(15) D face appeared(出现)."Did yu change yur decisin abut running away?"she asked.
      "What's fr supper?"I answered.
      【分析】文章大意:这是一篇记叙文,主要介绍作者年幼时想离开家,妈妈说如果他想走,就不要带任何东西,甚至不准他穿走家里的衣服,作者刚出门就不得不转回家.然后祈求妈妈给他开门,进门后就问妈妈晚饭吃什么.这是年少无知.
      【解答】(1)答案:A.考查现在分词.A离开.B玩.C购物.D来.句意"我要__".根据第一句When I was 8 years ld,I nce decided t run away frm hme当我8岁的时候,我曾经决定离家出走.可知,应该是"离开",一个按计划或安排最近要进行的动作,用现在进行时表将来.选A.
      (2)答案:D.考查搭配.A找到.B经过.C走来走去.D跑掉.句意"如果你想要…".根据上一句I'm leaving我要走了.可知,应该是"跑掉",选D.
      (3)答案:C.考查动词.A切.B打击.C扔.D受伤.句意"我把包和三明治重重地___在地上,又朝门口走去.".根据上一句But yu came int this hme withut anything and yu can leave the same way但是你进入这个家时没有任何东西,你可以用同样的方式离开.可知,应该是"扔",选C.
      (4)答案:B.考查名词.A天.B分钟.C星期.D月.wait a minute稍等,固定搭配.选B.
      (5)答案:B.考查名词.A书包.B衣服.C三明治.D鞋子.句意"我想要你把___拿回来".根据下一句Yu didn't wear anything你什么都没穿.可知,应该是"衣服".选B.
      (6)答案:C.考查动词.A离开.B去.C来.D跑.句意"你___的时候什么都没穿".这里指出生的时候什么都没穿,即"来"的时候,选C.
      (7)答案:D.考查动词.A说.B告诉.C嘲笑.D喊叫.句意"我脱掉衣服,脱掉鞋子、袜子、内衣和所有的衣服,并且__".根据下一句"Can I g nw?"我现在可以走了吗?"可知,和妈妈吵架,应该是"喊叫",选D.
      (8)答案:A.考查形容词.A生气的.B遗憾的.C感兴趣的.B兴奋的.句意"我是如此___以致于砰地关上了门".根据括号后slammed (砰地关上)the dr砰地关上了门.可知,应该是"生气",选A.
      (9)答案:C.考查副词.A无疑地.B平静地.C突然地.D精彩地.句意"___我发现…".根据I fund我发现,可知,应该是"突然",选C.
      (10)答案:D.考查不定代词.A一些东西.B任何东西.C一切.D没有东西.句意"突然,我发现我在外面__穿.".根据第三段I tk my clthes ff﹣shes,scks,underwear and all我脱掉衣服,脱掉鞋子、袜子、内衣和所有东西.可知,应该是"什么都没"穿,选D.
      (11)答案:B.考查动词.A玩.B隐藏.C休息.D走.句意"我立刻跑到院子里的一棵大树后面___.".根据上句I fund that I was utside with nthing n.Then I nticed that tw neighbr girls were walking t my huse我发现我在外面什么也没穿,然后我注意到有两个邻家女孩正朝我家走去.可知,应该是"隐藏",选B.
      (12)答案:A.考查形容词.A确信的.B令人惊异的.C惊讶的.D幸运的.句意"我___女孩们都走了.".根据下一句I rushed t the frnt dr and kncked n it ludly.我冲到前门,大声敲门.可知,应该是"确信的",选A.
      (13)答案:C.考查名词.A房子.B树.C门.D公寓.句意"___后的声音回答道.".根据第四段最后一句I rushed t the frnt dr and kncked n it ludly.我冲到前门,大声敲门.可知,应该是"门",选C.
      (14)答案:A.考查介词.A在…里.B在…外面.C从…落下.D在…的下面.句意"让我__".根据倒数第五行"It's Billy!Let me in!""是比利!让我进去!".可知,应该是let me in让我进去.选A.
      (15)答案:D.考查形容词.A惊讶的.B令人感兴趣的.C使人兴奋的.D微笑的.句意"门开了,妈妈的___脸出现了.".根据下一句"Did yu change yur decisin abut running away?"she asked."你改变了逃跑的决定吗?"她问道.可知,在这次母子"矛盾"中,妈妈获胜了,应该是"微笑的"脸.选D.
      【点评】完形填空题型,抓住文章的大意,挑出信息词.同时凭借自己掌握的语法知识和一般的常识,兼顾人称、性别、单复数、语法和时态等等语法的因素,从语法的结构方面考虑答案.细心检查,避免疏漏.
      四. 语篇填空第一节:阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一次,每词限用一次。
      16.(10分)
      Hw can we students keep urselves safe?Here are sme tips.
      On yur way hme r t schl:Wait fr the(1) green traffic light,and lk left and right befre yu crss the rad.If yu see a car cming,dn't crss until it really (2) stps .Dress in bright clrs,s the drivers can(3) see yu clearly.
      At schl:When students arund yu begin t push,try t hld nt(抓住) smething,r stay in a safer crner. (4) If yu fall dwn in a crwded place,cver yur head(5) with bth hands.
      When there's a fire:Stay calm and leave quickly.Use a piece f wet clth t cver yur muth and nse s that yu dn't breathe in smke.If yur(6) clthes catch fire,drp them t the grund and rll frm side t side t(7) put ut the fire.
      Fr eating:Wash (8) fruits like apples r pears carefully befre yu eat them.Check the expiratin dates(保质期) and if yur fd lks r smells (9) bad ,dn't eat it.
      Fr taking the escalatr(自动扶梯):Hld nt the handrails(扶手) and stand n the right side because right arms are strnger.It is (10) dangerus t run up and dwn n them.Yu may fall dwn and hurt yurself.
      【分析】本文针对学生安全提出的几点提示.
      【解答】(1)green.考查形容词.本段的主题是"路上"的安全,因此可确定在过马路之前要等"绿灯".故答案为green.
      (2)stps.考查动词.这是nt. . ..句式,意思是"直到……才……","不到……不……".根据条件状语从句If yu see a car cming,可知主句的意思应该是"它不停下来,你不要过马路",所以要选择动词stp,由于主语是it ,所以动词用第三人称单数形式.故答案为stps.
      (3)see.考查动词.前边的句子说Dress in bright clrs,"穿浅色的衣服",这句话句首s的意思是"所以","为了",表示目的.因此这句话的意思是"所以司机能够看清你".所以选择动词see,表示"看见","看到",放在情态动词can后面用原形.故答案为see.
      (4)If.考查连词.根据横线后边内容fall dwn in a crwded place,"在拥挤的地方跌倒",可知这是提出一种假设,所以选择if.放在句首,首字母要大写.故答案为If.
      (5)with.考查介词.句中的动词cver意思是"覆盖",因此可猜测这句话的意思是"用双手护住头部",所以选择介词with,意思是"用……".故答案为with.
      (6)clthes.考查名词.根据句型结构可以看出,此处要填写名词做主语.比较所给的名词看出应该选择clth.根据后一句的them ,可知它应该是复数形式,所以变成clthes,意思是"衣服".故答案为clthes.
      (7)put.考查动词.这句话说的是假设衣服着火的情况,后边说的drp them t the grund and rll frm side t side ,"把他们扔在地上来回滚动",目的就是把火扑灭,所以要选择动词put,构成短语put ut,意思是"扑灭","熄灭".放在动词不定式符号t后边用原形.整个这句话的意思是"如果你的衣服着火了,把它们扔在地上,并且来回滚动把火扑灭".故答案为put.
      (8)fruits.考查名词.横线后边的like是介词,意思是"像……一样",是用来举例子的.以根据后边的apples r pears确定此处要选择fruit.这里指不同种类的水果,所以用复数形式.故答案为fruits.
      (9)bad.考查形容词.根据句中的连系动词lks和smells,可知后边应该填写形容词.再结合后边的dn't eat it,确定应该选择bad.这句话的意思是"检查保质期,如果食物看起来不好或闻起来变坏了,就不要吃了".故答案为bad.
      (10)dangerus.考查形容词.这段说的是乘坐自动扶梯时要注意的事情.可以看出后边的run up and dwn 是这是危险的行为,所以要选择danger.在连系动词is后面要用形容词形式.故答案为dangerus.
      【点评】做这类试题时,在了解文章大意的基础上,根据句意,猜测所填单词的词意.同时根据所填单词在句子当中的成分确定词性,然后在备选单词中找出符合条件的单词.同时还要根据句子的情况考虑单词是否需要进行相应的变化.
      第二节:阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词。
      17.(5分)Dear Lisa,
      Hw's it ging?My father and I are n a vacatin in New Yrk nw.Peple als call this city the Big Apple.It's a gd place(1) t take a trip.The weather is warm and sunny tday.We(2) are visiting the Statue f Liberty right nw.It's(3) a symbl f New Yrk.It's great,isn't it?My father is taking sme phts there.In the afternn,we want t g t the Central Park.
      Hw(4) abut yu?Are yu having a gd time in Australia?What's the weather(5) like there?If yu have time,write t me sn,please.
      See yu.
      Yurs,
      Helen
      【分析】短文主要是作者向朋友介绍了自己和父亲在纽约度假的情况,并询问朋友在澳大利亚过得怎么样。
      【解答】(1)考查介词。句意:这是一个旅游的好地方。a place t做...地方,故填t。
      (2)考查动词。句意:我们现在正在参观自由女神像。现在进行时,we做主语,要用are+动词ing,故填are。
      (3)考查冠词。句意:这是纽约的象征。a symbl f...的标志,故填a。
      (4)考查副词。句意:你怎么样?hw abut...怎么样,故填abut。
      (5)考查介词。句意:那里的天气怎么样?What's the weather like?天气...?,故填like。
      【点评】根据所给信息填空,考生注意先通读全文,根据所给的信息,结合词组固定搭配和语境,填出适当的单词。
      五、补全对话根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话连贯、完整。
      18.(10分)A:Hell,Linda speaking.(1) Wh's that ?
      B:Hell,this is Helen speaking.
      A:Oh,Helen,hw's it ging?
      B:Nt bad,thanks.
      A:(2) What are yu ding ?
      B:I'm fishing in the cuntryside with Alice.
      A:Alice?(3) What des she lk like ?
      B:She is tall with shrt curly blnde hair.And she wears glasses.
      A:I think I may knw her.(4) What's the weather like there ?
      B:The weather here is great and the air is s clean.
      A:That's great.By the way,wuld yu like t jin me fr dinner?
      B:(5) Yes,I'd lve t .When and where shall we meet?
      A:Let's meet at half past six at my hme.
      B:OK.See yu then.
      【分析】对话中主要谈论了海伦在做什么,以及琳达邀请海伦一起吃晚饭。
      【解答】细节推理题
      (1)结合下文,Hell,this is Helen speaking.(好,我是海伦。)判断空格处询问对方是谁。故答案为Wh's that。
      (2)结合下文,I'm fishing in the cuntryside with Alice.(我和爱丽丝在乡下钓鱼。)判断问句询问对方在做什么。故答案为What are yu ding。
      (3)结合下文,She is tall with shrt curly blnde hair.(她个子很高,留着金黄色的短卷发。)判断问句询问对方的长相。故答案为What des she lk like。
      (4)结合下文,The weather here is great and the air is s clean.(这里的天气很好,空气很干净。)判断问句询问天气。故答案为What's the weather like there。
      (5)结合上文,By the way,wuld yu like t jin me fr dinner?(顺便问一下,你愿意和我一起吃晚饭吗?)结合下文,When and where shall we meet?"我们什么时候在哪儿见?"判断答语为肯定回答。故答案为Yes,I'd lve t。
      【点评】阅读对话,理解对话的含义,结合上下文判断句意,写出正确的句子。
      书面表达
      19.(20分)假如你是李华,根据表格内容描述上周末你的经历,用英语写一篇短文。文章的开头已给出,不计入总词汇。
      要求:(1)词数80左右;
      (2)字迹工整,内容完整连贯,语言准确规范;
      (3)包括所给信息内容,可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      My name is Li Hua.Last weekend,I did a lt f things,_______
      【分析】【高分句型一】
      After ging hme I helped my mther with husewrk.回家后,我帮妈妈做家务。After引导的时间状语从句。
      【高分句型二】
      In the evening I went ver my lessn,because the exam was cming.晚上我复习功课,因为考试快到了。because引导的原因状语从句。
      【解答】 My name is Li Hua.Last weekend,I had a wnderful time.I did my hmewrk and read a bk abut Lu Xun n Saturday mrning.(星期六上午 完成家庭作业;看了一本鲁迅的书 )After lunch,I watched a film with my friends.After ging hme I helped my mther with husewrk.【高分句型一】(星期六下午 和朋友一起去看了一场电影;帮助妈妈做家务 )Then,I listened t music n Saturday evening.(星期六晚上 听音乐 )
      On Sunday mrning,I went shpping with my family and bught a pair f new shes.(星期天上午 和家人一起去购物,买了一双鞋子 )In the afternn,we had a picnic in the park and we were all very happy.(星期天下午 和家人一起去野餐;玩得很开心 )In the evening I went ver my lessn,because the exam was cming.【高分句型二】(星期天晚上 复习功课 )
      【点评】能够根据提示进行书面表达,能够围绕主题准确使用一定的语法、词汇、短语和句型等,清楚连贯地表达自己的思想,进而完成写作任务。
      Ndles
      Special A(beef and tmat) 6 RMB
      Special B( muttn and cabbage) 7 RMB
      Special C(chicken and carrt) 8 RMB
      Dumplings
      Prk and cabbage dumplings 20 RMB/500 g
      Egg and mushrm dumplings 22 RMB/500 g
      Ice cream
      Strawberry ice cream 4 ARMB
      Banana ice cream 3 RMB
      Chclate ice cream 5 RMB
      A.The cncerts were really great.
      B.I didn't like the weather.
      C.Sme peple take the train.
      D.The schl and its students gave us a warm welcme.
      E.The trip t Japan was great.
      (1)
      A.leaving
      B.playing
      C.shpping
      D.cming
      (2)
      A.find ut
      B.g by
      C.mve arund
      D.run away
      (3)
      A.cut
      B.hit
      C.threw
      D.hurt
      (4)
      A.day
      B.minute
      C.week
      D.mnth
      (5)
      A.bags
      B.clthes
      C.sandwiches
      D.shes
      (6)
      A.left
      B.went
      C.came
      D.ran
      (7)
      A.said
      B.tld
      C.laughed
      D.shuted
      (8)
      A.angry
      B.srry
      C.interested
      D.excited
      (9)
      A.Certainly
      B.Quietly
      C.Suddenly
      D.Wnderfully
      (10)
      A.smething
      B.anything
      C.everything
      D.nthing
      (11)
      A.play
      B.hide
      C.rest
      D.walk
      (12)
      A.sure
      B.amazing
      C.surprised
      D.lucky
      (13)
      A.huse
      B.tree
      C.dr
      D.flat
      (14)
      A.in
      B.ut
      C.ff
      D.dwn
      (15)
      A.surprising
      B.interesting
      C.exciting
      D.smiling.
      put bad if clth danger green see fruit with stp
      星期六上午
      完成家庭作业;看了一本鲁迅的书
      星期六下午
      和朋友一起去看了一场电影;帮助妈妈做家务
      星期六晚上
      听音乐
      星期天上午
      和家人一起去购物,买了一双鞋子
      星期天下午
      和家人一起去野餐;玩得很开心
      星期天晚上
      复习(review)功课
      Ndles
      Special A(beef and tmat) 6 RMB
      Special B( muttn and cabbage) 7 RMB
      Special C(chicken and carrt) 8 RMB
      Dumplings
      Prk and cabbage dumplings 20 RMB/500 g
      Egg and mushrm dumplings 22 RMB/500 g
      Ice cream
      Strawberry ice cream 4 ARMB
      Banana ice cream 3 RMB
      Chclate ice cream 5 RMB
      A.The cncerts were really great.
      B.I didn't like the weather.
      C.Sme peple take the train.
      D.The schl and its students gave us a warm welcme.
      E.The trip t Japan was great.
      (1)
      A.leaving
      B.playing
      C.shpping
      D.cming
      (2)
      A.find ut
      B.g by
      C.mve arund
      D.run away
      (3)
      A.cut
      B.hit
      C.threw
      D.hurt
      (4)
      A.day
      B.minute
      C.week
      D.mnth
      (5)
      A.bags
      B.clthes
      C.sandwiches
      D.shes
      (6)
      A.left
      B.went
      C.came
      D.ran
      (7)
      A.said
      B.tld
      C.laughed
      D.shuted
      (8)
      A.angry
      B.srry
      C.interested
      D.excited
      (9)
      A.Certainly
      B.Quietly
      C.Suddenly
      D.Wnderfully
      (10)
      A.smething
      B.anything
      C.everything
      D.nthing
      (11)
      A.play
      B.hide
      C.rest
      D.walk
      (12)
      A.sure
      B.amazing
      C.surprised
      D.lucky
      (13)
      A.huse
      B.tree
      C.dr
      D.flat
      (14)
      A.in
      B.ut
      C.ff
      D.dwn
      (15)
      A.surprising
      B.interesting
      C.exciting
      D.smiling.
      put bad if clth danger green see fruit with stp
      星期六上午
      完成家庭作业;看了一本鲁迅的书
      星期六下午
      和朋友一起去看了一场电影;帮助妈妈做家务
      星期六晚上
      听音乐
      星期天上午
      和家人一起去购物,买了一双鞋子
      星期天下午
      和家人一起去野餐;玩得很开心
      星期天晚上
      复习(review)功课

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      中考一轮 精选专题 初中月考 教师福利
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map